European Athletics Results, 05-11 August 2019, edited and compiled by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun

| 0 Comments


This is our 6th report on the 2019 European Athletics results since the beginning of July. We thank our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet, who compiles and edits these amazing reports! Carles loves athletics, and spends much time and concern building these lists. Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com. Please support the blogspot of Carles as well!

Polish track fans.jpgPolish fans at the European Team Champs, Super League, Bydgoszcz, Poland, August 9-11, 2019, photo by Stuart Weir

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS RESULTS 5-11 AUGUST 2019

EA_TheMatch_WebBanner_468x60px.jpg

We also want to remind you about an exciting new event, September 9-10, 2019 in Minsk, Belarus. The Match, Europe VS. USA will feature many of the stars of our sport over two days. NBC will be covering it. RunBlogRun will be covering it, thanks to the EAA.

Here's the link to more information: https://www.european-athletics.org/competitions/match-europevusa/

BELGIUM

Men
SP Chad Wright (jam) 16.65
SP u18 (5 kg) Matyas Kerekgyarto (ned) 17.17
DT 1 Chad Wright (jam) 65.13; 2 Basil Bingham (jam) 59.01
DT u18 (1,5 kg) 1 Lars Coene 54.62; 2 Matyas Kerekgyarto (ned) 53.82

CROATIA

Varazdin (Croatia), 10-11.8.2019 -European Team Championships 2nd League-

Men
100m (10) (-2,6) Markus Fuchs (aut) 10.64
200m (11) h2 (0.5) 1 Markus Fuchs (aut) 21.00; 2 Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak (den) 21.16; 3 Antonio Ivanov (bul) 21.32; 4 Imri Persiado (isr) 21.35; 5 Ken Mark Minkovski (est) 21.36; h1 (-1,2) Luka Janezic (slo) 21.28
400m (10) h2 1 Luka Janezic (slo) 46.13; 2 Janis Leitis (lat) 46.23; 3 Donald Blair-Sanford (isr) 46.35; 4 Mateo Ruzic (cro) 47.43; 5 Doninik Hufnagl (aut) 47.53; 6 Mindia Endeladze (geo) 47.54; h1 1 Rivar Tipp (est) 47.61; 2 Gustav Nielsen (den) 47.81; 3 Antonio Ivanov (bul) 48.05
800m (11) 1 Andreas Bube (den) 1.48.59; 2 Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.49.01; 3 Sven Cepus (cro) 1.49.60 3.000m (11) 1 Dino Bosnjak (cro) 8.01.29; 2 Mikkel Dahl-Jensen (den) 8.03.95; 3 Ivo Balabanov (bul) 8.10.79; 4 Ugis Jocis (lat) 8.12.48; 5 Andreas Vojta (aut) 8.13.48; 6 Dereje Chekole (isr) 8.14.48 110mh (11) h2 (-1,1) 1 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.73; 2 Andreas Martinsen (den) 13.87
400mh (10) h2 1 Maksims Sinkucovs (lat) 49.83; 2 Jaak-Heinrich Jagor (est) 49.92; 3 Nicolai Hartling (den) 50.01; 4 Markus Kornfeld (aut) 51.16; 5 Peter Hribarsek (slo) 51.16; 6 Maor Seged (isr) 52.01 3.000m St (11) 1 Kaur Kivistik (est) 8.40.78; 2 Mitko Tsenov (bul) 8.47.66
4x100m (10) h1 Austria (M. Münzker; M. Fuchs; A. Meyer; S. Reindl) 39.88
4x400m (11) h2 1 Slovenia (J. Grkman; R. Ferlan; L. Mesec Kosir; L. Janezic) 3.06.80; 2 Latvia (M. Sinkucovs; I. Petrusenko; A. Karpinskis; J. Leitis) 3.07.73
HJ (10) 1 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.24; 2 Karl Lumi (est) 2.21
PV (11) 1 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.50; 2 Nikandros Stylianou (cyp) 5.50; 3 Robin Nool (est) 5.20; 4 Ivan Horvat (cro) 5.20

Herentals (Belgium), 7.8.2019

Men
400m Christian Iguacel 48.10
1.500m Abdoulfatah Daher (dji) 3.49.65

Mol (Belgium), 10.8.2019 -Flanders Cup-

LJ (10) 1 Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.78 (-0,2); 2 Sanjin Simic (cro) 7.63 (1.8); 3 Hans-Christian Hausenberg (est) 7.63 (1.8); 4 Sebastian Pedersen (den) 7.42 (1.5); 5 Bachana Khorava (geo) 7.40 (1.4); 6 Christos Pantelides (cyp) 7.40 (0.5)
TJ (11) 1 Lasha Gulelauri (geo) 16.44 (-0,6); 2 Tom Yaacobov (isr) 16.39 (0.7); 3 Momchil Karailiev (bul) 16.10 (0.7); 4 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.10 (0.7); 5 Philipp Kronsteiner (aut) 16.04 (-0,2); 6 Jaak Joonas Uudmae (est) 15.92 (-1,4)

SP (10) 1 Bob Bertemes (lux) 21.62; 2 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 21.03; 3 Kristo Galeta (est) 19.57; 4 Giorgi Mujaridze (geo) 18.14; 5 Itamar Levi (isr) 17.89; 6 Georgi Ivanov (bul) 17.63
DT (11) 1 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 63.99; 2 Martin Kupper (est) 63.51; 3 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 62.48; 4 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 62.30; 5 Kristjan Ceh (slo) 55.50; 6 Emil Mikkelsen (den) 55.14; 7 Deyan Gemizhev (bul) 53.27

HT (11) 1 Alexandros Poursanidis (cyp) 71.06; 2 Nejc Plesko (slo) 70.49; 3 Adam Kelly (est) 65.27; 4 Lasha-Giorgi Gurgenidze (geo) 64.08; 5 Mirko Micuda (cro) 62.42
JT (10) 1 Magnus Kirt (est) 81.47; 2 Gatis Cakss (lat) 77.23; 3 Mark Slavov (bul) 74.14; 4 Matija Kranjc (slo) 70.28

Women
100m (10) (-1,9) 1 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 11.51; 2 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 11.56; 3 Diana Vaisman (isr) 11.64; 4 Olivia Fotopoulou (cyp) 11.81
100m prelims (10) h1 (-2,2) 1 Ramona Papaioannou (cyp) 11.64; 2 Inna Eftimova (bul) 11.75 200m (11) h2 (-0,8) 1 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 22.99; 2 Maja Mihalinec (slo) 23.03; 3 Gunta Vaicule (lat) 23.51; 4 Ida Kathrine Karstoft (den) 23.87; h1 (0.3) Alexandra Toth (aut) 24.20
400m (10) h2 1 Eleni Artymata (cyp) 51.93, 2 Anita Horvat (slo) 52.45; 3 Gunta Vaicule (lat) 53.58; 4 Susanne Walli (aut) 54.03; 5 Kristina Dudek (cro) 54.72; 6 Janet Richard (mlt) 54.79
800m (10) 1 Liga Velvere (lat) 2.03.45; 2 Jerneja Smonkar (slo) 2.04.66; 3 Shanie Landen (isr) 2.06.67; 4 Vera Hoffmann (lux) 2.06.88; 5 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 2.08.21; 6 Ivona Zemunik (cro) 2.08.45; 7 Kelly Nevolihhin (est) 2.08.79; 8 Mathilde Diekema Jensen (den) 2.08.86
1.500m (11) 1 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 4.18.59; 2 Vera Hoffmann (lux) 4.19.25; 3 Adva Cohen (isr) 4.20.96; 4 Agata Strausa (lat) 4.21.20; 5 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 4.21.22; 6 Bojana Bjeljac (cro) 4.21.88; 7 Militsa Mircheva (bul) 4.24.48; 8 Kelly Nevolihhin (est) 4.25.83; 9 Klara Lukan (slo) 4.27.13 3.000m (10) 1 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 9.12.59; 2 Militsa Mircheva (bul) 9.20.50; 3 Liina Tsernov (est) 9.22.17; 4 Valeriya Zhandarova (geo) 9.24.02; 5 Julia Mayer (aut) 9.24.40; 6 Marusa Mismas (slo) 9.24.51; 7 Meropi Panagiotou (cyp) 9.29.48; 8 Agata Strausa (lat) 9.38.41
5.000m (11) 1 Lonah Chemtai Salpeter (isr) 15.44.38; 2 Matea Parlov (cro) 16.03.71; 3 Julia Mayer (aut) 16.07.96; 4 Maja Alm (swe) 16.08.54; 5 Valeriya Zhandarova (geo) 16.15.11; 6 Karina Helmane- Sorocenkova (lat) 16.19.52
100mh (11) h2 (0.6) 1 Beate Schrott (aut) 13.36; 2 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.53; 3 Thea Haahr (den) 13.56; 4 Elena Miteva (bul) 13.57
400mh (10) h2 1 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 55.76; 2 Agata Zupin (slo) 58.36; 3 Ida Simuncic (cro) 58.66; 4 Kristina Borukova (bul) 59.32; 5 Liis Roose (est) 59.86
3.000m St (10) Adva Cohen (isr) 10.21.07
4x100m (10) h1 Cyprus (O. Fotopoulou; R. Papaioannou; F. Fotopoulou; E. Artymata) 44.15 4x400m (11) h2 Slovenia (A. Zupin; J. Smonkar; A. Simoncic; A. Horvat) 3.36.71
HJ (11) 1 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.94; 2 Ana Simic (cro) 1.94; 3 Marusa Cernjul (slo) 1.90; 4 Ekaterina Krasovskiy (aut) 1.77; Grete Udras (est) 1.77; 6 Despina Charalambous (cyp) 1.77; 7 Rikke Andersen (den) 1.77; Haneen Nassar (isr) 1.77
PV (10) 1 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.70; 2 Caroline Bonde Holm (den) 4.05
LJ (11) 1 Ksenija Balta (est) 6.52 (-0,8); 2 Nektaria Panagi (cyp) 6.32 (0.0); 3 Neja Filipic (slo) 6.12 (- 0,5); 4 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 6.09 (-0,7)
TJ (10) 1 Gabriela Petrova (bul) 14.14 (1.3); 2 Janne Nielsen (den) 13.61 (2.7); 3 Merilyn Uudame (est) 13.56 (3.0); 4 Neja Filipic (slo) 13.32 (1.9); 5 Mara Griva (lat) 13.11 (1.1)
SP (11) 1 Radoslava Mavrodieva (bul) 17.34; 2 Marija Tolj (slo) 15.73

DT (10) 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 68.58; 2 Kätlin Töllasson (est) 55.73; 3 Kathrine Bebe (den) 54.58; 4 Androniki Lada (cyp) 54.08; 5 Dace Steinerte (lat) 52.90; 6 Veronika Domjan (slo) 52.69; 7 Estelle Valeanu (isr) 51.84
HT (10) 1 Laura Igaune (lat) 66.82, 2 Barbara Spiler (slo) 64.85; 3 Anamari Kozul (cro) 64.79; 4 Anna Maria Orel (est) 63.56

JT (11) 1 Sara Kolak (cro) 57.97; 2 Martina Ratej (slo) 56.87; 3 Gundega Griva (lat) 51.41; 4 Noémie Pleimling (lux) 50.89; 5 Victoria Hudson (aut) 50.05; 6 Gedly Tugi (est) 49.07

CZECH REPUBLIC

Opava (Czech Republic), 6.8.2019

Men
LJ Nikita Loginov (uzb) 7.41 (0.1)
Women
150m (1.1) Nigina Sharipova (uzb) 17.44
LJ 1 Ekaterina Voronina (uzb) 6.06 (0.4); 2 Alina Yablokova (2000) 5.95 (1.7)

ESTONIA

Lihula (Estonia), 3.8.2019

Men
SP 1 Kert Piirimäe 18.49; 2 Jander Heil 18.43; 3 Fred Vali 17.30 Women
SP Kätlin Piirimäe 15.81

Kokkola (Finland), 6.8.2019

Women
JT Minna Hollanti (2001) 50.90

Aänekoski (Finland), 8.8.2019

FINLAND

Men
SP Panu Tirkkonen 17.34
JT Jarni Kinnunen 72.47
Women
SP Eveliina Rouvali 15.89
JT 1 Ge Lijuan (chn) 58.49; 2 Yuka Mori (jpn) 56.48; 3 Janette Lepistö 51.58; 4 Saara Lipsanen 51.39; 5 Minna Hollanti 50.30

Kankaanpää (Finland), 9-11.8.2019 -National Championships u18 and u17-

Men u18
HT (5 kg) (9) Elmeri Eeskola 62.13
Men u17
SP (5 kg) (11) Miika Lahtonen 17.33
JT (700 g) (11) Aku Parviainen 72.04 DT (1,5 kg) (10) Miika Lahtonen 53.53 Women u18
3.000m (9) Mona Korkealaakso 9.48.17

SP (3 kg) (10) Annukka Saalismaa 15.22
HT (3 kg) (10) 1 Silja Kosonen 67.48; 2 Tia-Maria Paldanius 60.07 JT (500 g) (11) Anni-Linnea Alanen 49.98
Women u17
100m (9) (0.3) Anna Pursiainen 12.00
100mh (0,76m) (10) (-1,5) Saga Vanninen 13.84
HT (3 kg) (10) Marika Virtanen 58.48
JT (500 g) (11) 1 Vivian Suominen 55.35; 2 Siiri Elomaa 54.13

GERMANY

Ulm (Germany), 9.8.2019 -square competition-

Men
PV (9) 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.81; 2 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 5.61; 3 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.61; 4 Cole Walsh (usa) 5.51; 5 Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.41
Women
PV 1 Stefanie Dauber 4.36; 2 Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.26; 3 Katharina Bauer 4.16; 4 Luzia Herzig 4.01

Bietigheim-Bissingen (Germany), 10-11.8.2019 -National Championships in Combined Events-
Men
Decathlon Florian Obst 7.413p (11.30 (-0,6); 6.33 (1.1); 15.05; 1.82; 50.38 - 14.97 (0.1); 44.11; 4.60; 55.86; 4.43.69); 2 Felix Hepperle 7.341p (11.39 (-0,6); 7.26 (0.5); 12.48; 1.94; 49.16 - 15.50 (0.1); 34.64; 4.60; 52.03; 4.37.74); 3 Nico Beckers 7.317p (11.13 (-0,6); 7.01 (0.7); 14.83; 2.00; 50.00 - 15.20 (0.1); 40.36; 4.00; 43.63; 4.42.77)

Decathlon u23 Alexander Jung 7.452p (11.16 (-0,6); 6.87 (-0,4); 13.02; 1.97; 49.93 - 15.10 (0.1); 38.91; 4.70; 55.03; 4.49.66)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Anna Maiwald 6.106p (13.66 (-0,1); 1.74; 13.30; 24.18 (1.0) - 6.08 (0.4); 44.23; 2.18.56); 2 Mareike Arndt 5.804p (13.65 (-0,1); 1.62; 13.80; 24.05 (1.0) - 5.92 (2.3); 40.01; 2.24.12) Heptathlon u23 1 Vanessa Grimm 5.738p (14.41 (-2,3); 1.74; 13.69; 24.79 (0.0) - 5.66 (0.1); 40.27, 2.20.58); 2 Janina Lange 5.523p (14.93 (-2,3); 1.71; 12.10, 25.30 (0.0) - 5.96 (0.4); 38.24; 2.21.23)

GREAT BRITAIN

Stretford (Great Britain), 6.8.2019

Men
800m h1 1 Rocco Zaman-Browne u20 1.51.15; 2 Shaun Gee u20 1.51.38
SP u20 (6 kg) George Hyde 17.43
Women
800m (mixed races) Seren Bundy-Davies 2.07.12 6h4
1.500m (mixed races) Claire Tarplee (irl) 4.19.50 5h2; Abigail Howarth 4.24.95 11h2

Loughborough (Great Britain), 6.7.2019

Pfungstadt (Germany), 7.8.2019

Men
1.500m Ilyas Yonis Osman (som) 3.43.94 Women
800m h4 Sophia Volkmer (2002) 2.05.50

Men
100m round 1 h1 (0.5) 1 Everton Clarke (jam) 10.41; 2 Kyle De Escofet 10.46; 2 Tommy Ramdhan 10.49; 4 Adam Thomas 10.56; h2 (0.7) 1 Simone Tanzilli (ita) 10.48; 2 Imran Rahman 10.55; 3 Rion Pierre-Forde 10.55; 4 Sam Miller 10.50; h3 (1.3) ... 3 Jason Smyth (irl) 10.67; ... 5 Jacob El Aida Chaffey (mlt) 10.87; h4 (0.5) ... 5 Khald Mahmat Zakariya (qat) 10.83
100m round 2 h1 (2.3) 1 Ojie Edoburun 10.09; 2 Everton Clarke (jam) 10.32; 3 Kyle De Escofet 10.32; 4 Simone Tanzilli (ita) 10.36; 5 Adam Thomas 10.36; 6 Imran Rahman 10.37; 7 sam Miller 10.49; h2 (1.0) 1 Daniel Obeng 10.51; 2 Jason Smyth (irl) 10.51; 3 Kristian Jones 10.51; 4 Michael Olsen 10.53; 5 Aidan Sayers 10.53; 6 Kesi Oludoyi 10.54; 7 Jonathan Browne 10.57; 8 Arron Owen 10.59; h3 (2.1) 1 Rechmial Miller 10.51; ... 3 Jacob El Aida Chaffey (mlt) 10.80; 4 Khaled Mahmat Zakariya (qat) 10.83
200m h1 (3.7) 1 Tommy Ramdhan 20.56; 2 Mickael-Meba Zeze (fra) 20.75; 3 Edmond Amaning 20.85; 4 Luke Dorrell 21.05; 5 Jona Efoloko 21.07; h2 (2.3) 1 Charlie Dobson 20.53; 2 Jonathan Browne 21.20
400m h1 1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 48.36; 2 Ismael Daffe (fra) 48.53
110mh round 1 h1 (0.8) 1 Michael O'Hara (jam) 13.71; 2 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.75; 3 Jake Porter 14.01; h2 (1.3) 1 David King 13.74; 2 Andreas Martinsen (den) 13.88; 3 Ethan Akanni 14.07; 4 Ludovic Payen (fra) 14.19
110mh round 2 h1 (1.3) 1 Michael O'Hara (jam) 13.61; 2 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.63; 3 David King 13.68; 4 Ludovic Payen (fra) 13.95; 5 Jake Porter 14.00; 6 Ethan Akanni 14.15; h2 (-1,0) 1 Tim Duckworth 14.32; 2 Owaab Barrow (qat) 14.81
400mh 1 Dai Greene 51.22; 2 Nicolai Hartling (den) 51.41
HJ 1 Chris Baker 2.25; 2 Alexander Bowen (pan) 2.17; ... 4 Nicola De Luca (ita) 2.08
LJ Tim Duckworth 7.68 (-1,0)
TJ Harold Correa (fra) 16.13 (1.0)
HT 1 Taylor Campbell 73.63; 2 Chris Bennett 71.47; 3 Ciaran Wright 67.33; 4 Chris Shorthouse 65.93
HT u18 (5 kg) Kenneth Ikeji 73.92
Women
100m round 1 (2.1) 1 Georgina Adam 11.49; 2 Finette Agyapong 11.56; 3 Jennifer Madu (ngr) 11.77; 4 Shannon Malone 11.81
100m round 2 (2.3) 1 Georgina Adam 11.45; 2 Finette Agyapong 11.46; 3 Jennifer Madu (ngr) 11.55
200m (1.6) 1 Finette Agyapong 23.17; 2 Anyika Onuora 23.72
400m 1 Yasmin Liverpool (ned) 52.79; 2 Ama Pipi 53.45; 3 Anyika Onuora 53.72; 4 Micha Powell (can) 54.31; 5 Natasha Harrison 54.48
100mh round 1 (2.2) 1 Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.17; 2 Heather Paton 13.26
100mh round 2 (0.9) 1 Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.13; 2 Heather Paton 13.42
400mh h1 1 Noelle Montcalm (can) 58.02; 2 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 58.30; 3 Jessica Tappin 58.31; 4 Taysia Radoslav (can) 58.95; h2 Hermione Plumptre 59.15
PV Emma Andersson (swe) 3.96
LJ Malaina Payton (usa) 6.15 (0.0)
HT 1 Lucy Marshall 63.47; 2 Kayleigh Presswell 61.43; 3 Cathrine Beatty 60.65; 4 Alice Delmer (fra) 57.69; 5 Jordana Badley-Castello (can) 56.90
JT 1 Sara Jemai (ita) 56.48; 2 Ashley Pryke (can) 54.42; 3 Laura Whittingham 50.31

Wimbledon (Great Britain), 7.8.2019

Men
5.000m h7 1 Callan Moody (nzl) 14.17.43; ... 12 Tony Payne (nzl) 14.47.98
Women
5.000m (mixed races) Naomi Taschimowitz 15.57.0 9h5; Emily Ruane 16.26.80 4h2; Lucy Reid 16.34.81 13h5

Watford (Great Britain), 7.8.2019

Men
400m h1 Tobby Harries 46.97
Women
400m (mixed races) Phillipa Lowe 54.34
800m (mixed races) Amy Griffiths 2.05.68; Emily Williams 2.07.62; Rachel McClay 2.08.24

Stretford (Great Britain), 10.8.2019 -BMC Grand Prix-

Men
800m A 1 Elliot Giles 1.47.28; 2 Alex Botterill 1.47.72; 3 Christian von Eitzen (ger) 1.48.65; 4 Jospeh Reid 1.48.83; 5 Alexander Birkett 1.49.08; 6 George Mills 1.49.33; B 1 Ahmed Bashir (som) 1.49.33; 2 Will Snook 1.50.22; D ... 2 Anton Persson (swe) 1.52.89; 3 Manabu Oki (jpn) 1.53.07; 4 Kevin Woods (irl) 1.54.17; E ... 7 Gustav Bivstedt (swe) 1.54.55; G ... 2 Kristofer Janson Grindedal (nor) 1.55.72; H ... 3 Colin Smith (irl) 1.54.07; ...6 Shintaro Imuki (jpn) 1.56.91; I ... 5 Masayuki Takeshita (jpn) 1.56.81
1.500m A 1 Ossama Meslek (ita) 3.43.05; 2 Ben Connor 3.45.52; 3 Emil Danielsson (swe) 3.45.58; 4 Tom Keen 3.45.84; 5 Ethan Hussey 3.45.85; 6 Philip Sesemann 3.46.14; 7 Kieran Kelly (irl) 3.46.22; 8 Chris Parr 3.46.87; 9 Kieran Reilly 3.47.62; ... 11 Michael Brannigan (usa) 3.55.31; B 1 Fintan Stewart 3.46.46; 2 Jonathan Shields 3.47.93; ...8 Samuel Brenner 3.52.66; 10 Mitchell Byrne (irl)
3.55.62; C ... Tuomo Salonen (fin) 3.52.28; D ... 4 Vidar Dahle (nor) 3.56.71; ... 12 MatevžCimermančič (slo) 4.00.50; E ...11 Shreyas Kanyady (ind) 4.01.53
5.000m 1 Kieran Clements 14.05.64; 2 Liam Dee 14.13.02; 3 Frank Baddick 14.14.02; ... 6 Jelmer van der Linden (ned) 14.33.29; 7 Andreas Ahwall (swe) 14.39.04; B Fredrik Johansson (swe) 15.00.35 Women
800m A 1 Ellie Baker 2.04.43; 2 Jacqueline Fairchild 2.04.87; 3 Kirsty Fraser 2.05.17; 4 Beth Ansell 2.07.18; B Iseult O'Donnell (irl) 2.08.91; C ... 4 Rosa Serafini (can) 2.14.76
1.500m A 1 Verity Ockenden 4.12.26; 2 Nadia Power (irl) 4.13.93; 3 Dani Chattenton 4.15.35; 4 Elizabeth Bird 4.16.32; 5 Amy Griffiths 4.17.42; 6 Sigrid Jervell Vaag (nor) 4.19.51; 7 Kate Avery 4.19.82; 8 Georgie Hartigan 4.20.42; 9 Jennifer Walsh 4.20.92; B 1 Georgia Winkcup (aus) 4.17.57; 2 Alycia Butterworth (can) 4.21.35; 3 Saskia Millard 4.21.87; 4 Hollie Parker 4.22.65; 5 Byrony Gunn 4.23.97; 6 Abigail Howarth 4.24.66
5.000m (mixed race) Lucy Crookes 16.26.49

Grangemouth (Great Britain), 10-11.8.2019 -Scottish Championships u20-

Men
LJ (10) Alessandro Scheni 7.53 (1.7) Women
800m (10) Sarah Calvert 2.07.86 1.500m (11) Sarah Calvert 4.29.00

Newham (Great Britain), 11.8.2019

Men
200m h1 (-2.0) Edmond Amaning 20.94
400m h1 Tobby Harries 47.79
Women
300m (mixed race) Hannah Foster 38.71
400m (mixed race) Perri Shakes-Drayton 54.15

GREECE

Vólos (Greece), 7-8.8.2019 -Greece/Cyprus u18-

Men
DT (1,5 kg) (8) Artémios Adamákis 52.24
HT (5 kg) (7) 1 Ioánnis Korakídis 69.15; 2 Panayiotis Kontaxis (cyp) 64.33 Women
HT (8) Afrodíti Tzatzimáki 61.41

NORTH MACEDONIA

Skopje (North Macedonia), 10-11.8.2019 -European Team Championships 3rd League-

Men
200m (11) h2 (0.2) Jovan Stojoski (mkd) 21.35
400m (10) h2 1 Franko Burraj (alb) 46.48; 2 Bosko Kijanovic (srb) 46.70; 3 Jovan Stojoski (mkd) 46.94; 4 Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 47.58; h1 Andrei Sturmilov (mda) 47.84
800m (11) 1 Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 1.47.64; 2 Musa Hajdari (kos) 1.48.19; 3 Pol Moya (and) 1.48.58; 4 Eraldo Qerama (alb) 1.49.12; 5 Saemundur Olafsson (isl) 1.50.47
1.500m (10) 1 Elzan Bibic (srb) 2.47.79; 2 Hlynur Andresson (isl) 3.49.29
3.000m (11) 1 Elzan Bibic (srb) 8.04.74; 2 Hlynur Andresson (isl) 8.15.18
110mh (11) h2 (0.3) Luka Trgovcevic (srb) 14.29
400mh (10) h2 Rusmir Malkocevic (bih) 51.84
LJ (10) Strahinja Jovancevic (srb) 7.39 (-0,1)
TJ (11) 1 Levon Aghasyan (arm) 16.46 (0.4); 2 Rustam Mammadov (aze) 15.97 (-0,3)
SP (10) 1 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.01; 2 Tomas Djurovic (mne) 19.45; 3 Kemal Mesic (bih) 19.43 DT (11) Danijel Furtula (mne) 60.32
JT (11) 1 Dejan Mileusnic (bih) 76.86; 2 Vedran Samac (srb) 76.68; 3 Dagbjartur Dadi Jonsson (isl) 74.18; 4 Denis Picus (mda) 73.73
HT (10) 1 Serghei Marghiev (mda) 73.54; 2 Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 72.43
Women
100m (10) h2 (1.0) 1 Milana Tirnanic (srb) 11.50; 2 Gudbjorg Jona Bjarnadottir (isl) 11.58
200m (19) h2 (0.1) 1 Gudbjorg Jona Bjarnadottir (isl) 23.74; 2 Maja Ciric (srb) 23.82
400m (10) h2 Maja Ciric (srb) 53.32
800m (10) 1 Jelena Gajic (bih) 2.05.82; 2 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.06.16; 3 Marija Stambolic (srb) 2.06.22
1.500m (11) Teodora Simovic (srb) 4.32.33
5.000m (11) 1 Luiza Gega (alg) 15.36.62; 2 Lilia Fisikovici (mda) 16.13.24
3.000m (10) 1 Teodora Simovic (srb) 9.23.86; 2 Lilia Fisikovici (mda) 9.26.77
100mh (11) h2 (-0,4) Anja Lukic (srb) 13.83
3.000m St (10) Luiza Gega (alb) 9.25.80
HJ (11) 1 Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.84; 2 Mladena Petrusic (bih) 1.80
LJ (11) Milica Gardasevic (srb) 6.28 (-0,7)
SP (11) 1 Dimitriana Surdu (mda) 16.46; 2 Erna Soley Gunnarsdottir (isl) 15.85
DT (10) 1 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 59.19; 2 Kristina Rakocevic (mne) 52.88; 3 Dimitriana Surdu (mda) 50.77
HT (11) 1 Zalina Petrivskaya (mda) 71.85; 2 Hanna Skydan (aze) 69.19; 3 Vigdis Jonsdottir (isl) 61.52 JT (10) 1 Asdis Hjalmsdottir (isl) 57.04; 2 Marija Vucenovic (srb) 56.71

NETHERLANDS

Utrecht (Netherlands), 9.8.2019

Men
150m (0.9) Assan Faye 16.16
3.000m Abishek Pal (ind) 8.10.12
3.000m u18 Nabil Mahdi Djama (dji) 8.11.82
Women
150m (0.9) Eefje Boons 17.84
1.500m 1 Marijke de Visser 4.25.51; 2 Silke Jonkman 4.28.36 1.500m u18 1 Amina Maatoug 4.26.43; 2 Britt Roos 4.28.70

NORWAY

Sandnes (Norway), 9-11.8.2019 -European Team Championships 1st League-

Men
100m (10) (-2,6) 1 Carlos Nascimento (por) 10.64; 2 Hensley Paulina (ned) 10.67; 3 Jan Volko (svk) 10.67; 4 Salum Ageze Kashafali (nor) 10.80
100m prelims (9) h1 (-1,4) 1 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.60; 2 Carlos Nascimento (por) 10.68; 3 Petre Rezmives (rou) 10.87; 4 Andreas Vranken (bel) 10.88; 5 Daniel Szabo (hun) 10.89; h2 (-1,3) 1 Hensley Paulina (ned) 10.51; 2 Jan Volko (svk) 10.59; 3 Eanna Madden (irl) 10.77; 4 Maksim Hrabarenka (blr) 10.79; 5 Salum Ageze Kashafali (nor) 10.81; 6 Kostas Skrabulis (ltu) 10.85
100m B (9) h1 (-1,5) Churandy Martina (ned) 10.73; h2 (-1,9) Taymir Burnet (ned) 10.56
200m (11) (-2,0) 1 Christopher Garia (ned) 20.85; 2 Jan Volko (svk) 20.98; 3 Robin Vanderbemden (bel) 21.08; 4 Marcus Lawler (irl) 21.29; 5 Diogo Antunes (por) 21.32; 6 Bence Boros (hun) 21.47; 7 Mathias Hove Johansen (nor) 21.55; 8 Gediminas Truskauskas (ltu) 21.55
200m prelims (9) h1 (-2,1) 1 Christopher Garia (ned) 20.95; 2 Jan Volko (svk) 21.00; 3 Bence Boros (hun) 21.46; 4 Mathias Hove Johansen (nor) 21.59; 5 Ionut Neagoe (rou) 21.74; h2 (-0,3) 1 Marcus Lawler (irl) 21.24; 2 Robin Vanderbemden (nel) 21.27; 3 Diogo Antunes (por) 21.56; 4 Gediminas Truskauskas (ltu) 21.59; 5 Yigitcan Hekimoglu (tur) 21.67; 6 Stanislau Darahakupets (blr) 21.75 400m (10) 1 Jonathan Sacoor (bel) 46.43; 2 Christopher O'Donnell (irl) 46.70; 3 Ricardo Dos Santos (por) 46.74; 4 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 46.83; 5 Aliaksandr Vasileuski (blr) 47.02; 6 Fredrik Overeng (nor) 47.39; 7 Simon Bujna (svk) 47.56; 8 Akin Özyurek (tur) 47.58
400m prelims (9) h1 1 Jonathan Sacoor (bel) 46.57; 2 Akin Ozyurek (tur) 47.35; 3 Simon Bujna (svk) 47.40; 4 Rikas Pacevicius (ltu) 47.76; 5 Robert Parge (rou) 47.93; h2 1 Christopher O'Donnell (irl) 46.79; 2 Aliaksandr Vasileuski (blr) 46.87; 3 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 47.00; 4 Fredrik Overeng (nor) 47.03; 5 Ricardo Dos Santos (por) 47.14; 6 Daniel Poszgai (hun) 48.71
800m (11) 1 Balsz Vindics (hun) 1.49.62; 2 Mark English (irl) 1.50.06; 3 Mehmet Çelik (tur) 1.50.24; 4 Benediktas Mickus (ltu) 1.50.40; 5 Nuno Pereira (por) 1.50.44; 6 Tony Van Diepen (ned) 1.50.47; 7 Aurele Vandeputte (bel) 1.50.48; 8 Markus Einan (nor) 1.50.99; 9 Cristian Voicu (rou) 1.51.28; 10 Siarhai Karpau (blr) 1.51.55; 11 Andrej pauliny (svk) 1.51.68
1.500m (10) 1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.43.43; 2 Paulo Rosario (por) 3.45.18; 3 Simas Bertasius (ltu) 3.45.51; 4 Andrew Cocoran (irl) 3.46.03; 5 Stijn Baeten (bel) 3.46.22; 7 Ramazan Ozdemir (tur) 3.47.56; 8 Balasz Vindics (hun) 3.49.10; 9 Artsiom Kalachou (blr) 3.49.38; 10 Nicolae Coman (rou) 3.50.57; 11 Andrej Pauliny (svk) 3.52.63
3.000m (11) 1 Isaac Kimeli (bel) 8.09.09; 2 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 8.09.72; 3 Mike Foppen (ned) 8.09.75; 4 Simas Bertasius (ltu) 8.09.77; 5 Siarhei Platonau (blr) 8.11.23; 6 Isaac Nader (por) 8.13.71; 7 John Travers (irl) 8.14.64; 8 Ayetullah Aslanhan (tur) 8.16.10; 9 Benjamin Kovacs (hun) 8.16.81; 10 Dorin Rusu (rou) 8.20.89; 11 Tibor Sahajda (svk) 8.30.42
5.000m (10) 1 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 13.37.09; 2 Aras Kaya (tur) 13.53.95; 3 Nicolae Soare (rou) 13.54.88; 4 Helio Gomes (por) 13.54.98; 5 Tibor Sahajda (svk) 14.01.51; 6 Ryan Forsyth (irl) 14.03.74; 7 Stan Niesten (ned) 14.13.15; 8 Lahsene Bouchikhi (bel) 14.17.25

110mh (11) (-1,3) 1 Vitali Parakhonka (blr) 13.73; 2 Michael Obasuyi (bel) 13.76; 3 Valdo Szucs (hun) 13.92; 4 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 14.09; 5 Mikdat Sevler (tur) 14.22; 6 Cosmin Dumitrache (rou) 14.24; 7 Rasul Dabo (por) 14.37; 8 Gerard O ́Donnell (irl) 14.40
110mh prelims (9) h1 (-1,5) 1 Vitali Parakhonka (blr) 13.82; 2 Michael Obasuyi (bel) 14.00; 3 Rasul Dabo (por) 14.23; 4 Cosmin Dumitrache (rou) 14.30; 5 Gerard O'Donnell (irl) 14.43; h2 (-2,7) 1 Valdo Szucs (hun) 14.15; 2 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 14.31; 3 Mikdat Sevler (tur) 14.62; 4 Rapolas Saulius (ltu) 14.67; 5 Job Beintema (ned) 14.79; 6 Matej Baluch (svk) 15.22

400mh (10) 1 Yasmani Copello (tur) 49.23; 2 Nick Smidt (ned) 49.99; 3 Dylan Owusu (bel) 50.91; 4 Thomas Barr (irl) 51.12; 5 Martin Kucera (svk) 51.22; 6 Tibor Koroknai (hun) 51.46; 7 Joachim Sandberg (nor) 52.07; 8 Ricardo Lima (por) 52.33
400mh prelims (9) h1 1 Nick Smidt (ned) 50.89; 2 Thomas Barr (irl) 50.97; 3 Martin Kucera (svk) 51.20; 4 Ricardo Lima (por) 52.51; 5 Vlad Dulcescu (rou) 53.02, h2 1 Yasmani Copello (tur) 49.84; 2 Dylan Owusu (bel) 51.64; 3 Tibor Koroknai (hun) 51.65; 4 Joachim Sandberg (nor) 52.44; 5 Siarhei Siarkou (blr) 52.97; 6 Rapolas Saulius (ltu) 53.49

3.000m St (11) 1 Tom Erling Karbo (nor) 8.52.00; 2 Andre Pereira (por) 8.53.60; 3 Justinas Nerzanskis (ltu) 8.53.86; 4 Jayme Rossiter (irl) 8.56.23; 5 Turgay Bayram (tur) 8.56.49; 6 Dzmitry Ivanenka (blr) 8.58.90; 7 Levente Szemerei (hun) 9.00.27; 8 Clement Deflandre (bel) 9.00.62; 9 Noah Schutte (ned) 9.16.67

4x100m (10) h1 1 Turkey (K. Ozkan; J. A. Harvey; E. Z. Barnes; Y. Hekimoglu) 39.46; 2 Belgium (G. Kuba; A. Vranken; A. Snyders; C. Niesen) 40.07; h2 1 Portugal (F. Curvelo; D. Antunes; C. Nascimento; D. Santos) 39.79; 2 Belarus (D. Bliznets; S. Darahakupets; M. Hrabarenka; M. Bohdan) 40.25

4x400m (11)h2 (no mark for all the teams); 1 Turkey; 2 Netherlands; 3 Hungary; 4 Belarus; 5 Portugal; 6 Norway; h1 1 Ireland (C. O'Donnell; A. Mellon; C. Crosbie; H. Purcell) 3.08.83; 2 Belgium (A. Doom; A. Badji; C. Snyder; J. Sacoor) 3.08.96; 3 Romania (Z. Moraru; M. Pislaru; C. Radu; R. Parge) 3.10.00; 4 Slovak Republic (S. Bujna; D. Danac; P. Dömötör; M. Kucera) 3.13.75; 5 Lithuania (E. Trumpa; A. Janauskas; D. Krizanovskij; R. Pacevicius) 3.14.93

HJ (10) 1 Alperen Acet (tur) 2.21; 2 Dzmitry Nabokau (blr) 2.18; 3 Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.18; 4 Douwe Amels (ned) 2.18; 5 Adrijus Glebauskas (ltu) 2.15; 6 Thomas Carmoy (bel) 2.12; 7 Peter Bakosi (hun) 2.12; 8 Paulo Conceiçao (por) 2.12; 9 Mihai Donisan (rou) 2.12
PV (11) 1 Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.51; 2 Ben Broeders (ned) 5.46; 3 Ersu Sasma (tur) 5.41; 4 Diogo Ferreira (por) 5.26; 5 Rutger Koppelaar (ned) 5.26; 6 Uladzislau Chamarmazovich (blr) 5.06 LJ (10) 1 Tomas Veszelka (svk) 7.79 (0.6); 2 Uladzislau Bulakhau (blr) 7.78 (1.7); 3 Ingar Kiplesund (nor) 7.76 (1.1); 4 Ivo Tavares (por) 7.70 (1.8); 5 Laszlo Szabo (hun) 7.63 (1.4); 6 Corentin Campener (bel) 7.60 (1.4); 7 Gabriel Bitan (rou) 7.52 (2.6); 8 Alper Kulaksiz (tur) 7.44 (0.5); 9 Shane Howard (irl) 7.43 (0.5); 10 Marius Vaidekis (ltu) 7.43 (1.9); 11 Pieter Braun (ned) 7.40 (1.8)

TJ (11) 1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo (por) 16.98 (1.8); 2 Cristian Grecu (rou) 16.82 (2.9); 3 Tomas Veszelka (svk) 16.51 (1.9); 4 Can Ozupek (tur) 16.30 (1.4); 5 Andrei Churyla (blr) 15.75 (1.6); 6 Paulius Svarauskas (ltu) 15.64 (0.9); 7 Tibor Galambos (hun) 15.61 (1.8)
SP (10) 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 20.61; 2 Aliaksei Nichypar (blr) 19.90; 3 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 19.62; 4 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 19.59; 5 Andrei Gag (rou) 19.25; 6 Eric Fabors (irl) 18.25; 7 Osman Can Ozdeveci (tur) 17.81; 8 Sarunas Banevicius (ltu) 17.72; 9 Philip Milanov (bel) 16.74; 10 Adrian Baran (svk) 16.47; 11 Balasz Detrik (hun) 16.32

DT (11) 1 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 64.80; 2 Philip Milanov (bel) 64.73; 3 Alin Firfirica (rou) 62.50; 4 Aleksas Abromavicius (ltu) 62.37; 5 Yauheni Bahutski (blr) 58.78; 6 Zoltan kovago (hun) 58.66; 7 Colin Quirke (irl) 57.50; 8 Irfan Yildirim (tur) 57.43; 9 Caspar Hattink (ned) 56.28; 10 Francisco Belo (por) 53.32

HT (9) 1 Bence Halasz (hun) 75.63; 2 Eivind Henriksen (nor) 74.55; 3 Hleb Dudarau (blr) 73.58; 4 Ozkan Baltaci (tur) 73.40; 5 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 71.99; 6 Antonio Vital e Silva (por) 68.72; 7 Ryan McCullough (irl) 64.19; 8 Mihaita Micu (rou) 61.71; 9 Tomas Vasiliauskas (ltu) 61.54
JT (11) 1 Edis Matusevicius (ltu) 82.35; 2 Pavel Mialeshka (blr) 77.94; 3 Norbert Rivasz-Toth (hun) 77.04; 4 Timothy Herman (bel) 74.89; 5 Alexandru Novac (rou) 72.53; 6 Lars Timmerman (ned)

72.47; 7 Ondrej Barton (svk) 70.76; 8 Leandro Ramos (por) 69.36; 9 Stephen Rice (irl) 64.98; 10 Ummet Degirmenci (tur) 62.46; 11 Alexander Skorpen (nor) 61.11
Women
100m (10) (-1,8) 1 Marije van Hunenstijn (ned) 11.63; 2 Lorene Bazolo (por) 11.75; 3 Ciara Neville (irl) 11.82; 4 Marina Baboi (rou) 11.82; 5 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.86; 6 Mizgin Ay (tur) 11.91; 7 Elise Mehuys (bel) 12.07; 8 Monika Weigertová (cze) 12.10

100m prelims (9) h1 (-0,7) 1 Marije van Hunenstijn (ned) 11.63; 2 Marina Baboi (rou) 11.78; 3 Ezinne Okaparaebo (nor) 11.84; 4 Karolina Deliautaité (ltu) 12.08; 5 Eva Kaptur (hun) 12.10; h2 (0.7) 1 Lorene Bazolo (por) 11.52; 2 Ciara Neville (irl) 11.74; 3 Mizgin Ay (tur) 11.75; 4 Elise Mehuys (bel) 12.05; 5 Monika Weigertova (svk) 13.06; 6 Katsiaryna Kharashkevich (blr) 12.36

100m B (9) h1 (-1,4) Pieter Nargelis Statia (ned) 11.84; h2 (-3,7) Rani Rosius (bel) 12.07
200m (11) (-2,2) 1 Lorene Bazolo (por) 23.78; 2 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 23.81; 3 Imke Vervaert (bel) 23.90; 4 Elisabeth Slettum (nor) 24.45; 5 Camelia Gal (rou) 24.72; 6 Monika Weigertová (svk) 24.97
200m prelims (9) h1 (-1,5) 1 Jamile Samuel (ned) 23.62; 2 Imke Vervaert (bel) 23.69; 3 Sophie Becker (irl) 24.32; 4 Camelia Gal (rou) 24.82; 5 Agne Serksniené (ltu) 24.93; h2 (-0,8) 1 Krystsina Tsimanouskaya (blr) 23.58; 2 Lorene Bazolo (por) 23.76; 3 Elisabeth Slettum (nor) 24.26; 4 Monika Weigertowá (pol) 24.79; 5 Klaudia Sorok (hun) 24.93; 6 Burcu Edemir (tur) 25.08
400m (10) 1 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 52.05; 2 Modesta Morauskaité (ltu) 52.43; 3 Cátia Azevedo (por) 52.44; 4 Andrea Miklos (hun) 53.28; 5 Iveta Putalová (svk) 53.57; 6 Camille Laus (bel) 53.69; 7 Sharlene Mawdsley (irl) 53.80; 8 Evelin Nadhazy (hun) 53.97
400m prelims (9) h1 1 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 52.19; 2 Modesta Morauskaité (ltu) 52.35; 3 Camille Laus (bel) 53.31; 4 Evelin Nadhazy (hun) 53.62; 5 Yuliya Kastsiuchkova (blr) 54.43; h2 1 Cátia Azevedo (por) 52.72; 2 Andrea Miklos (rou) 52.84; 3 Iveta Putalová (svk) 53.14; 4 Sharlene Mawdsley (irl) 53.21; 5 Emel Kircin (tur) 54.35; 6 Sara Dorthea Jensen (nor) 54.68
800m (10) 1 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.04.94; 2 Renee Eykens (bel) 2.05.24; 3 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 2.05.60; 4 Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 2.05.72; 5 Gabriela Gajanová (svk) 2.06.35; 6 Volha Nehamai (blr) 2.06.72; 7 Katie Kirk (irl) 2.06.87; 8 Marta Pen (por) 2.07.01; 9 Marissa Damink (ned) 2.07.51 1.500m (11) Daryia Barysevich (blr) 4.50.60
3.000m (10) 1 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 9.45.20; 2 Maureen Koster 9.46.29; 3 Mariana Machado 9.49.98; 4 Katsiaryna Karneyenka (blr) 9.51.66; 5 Roxana Barca 9.52.51; 6 Claire Tarplee (irl) 9.54.63
5.000m (11) 1 Roxana Barca (rou) 15.59.66; 2 Mariana Machado (por) 16.01.14; 3 Fionnuala McCormack (irl) 16.02.78; 4 Hanne Verburggen (bel) 16.06.46; 5 Yaila Kiliç (tur) 16.10.39; 6 Jip Vastenburg (ned) 16.11.54; 7 Katsiaryna Karneyenka (blr) 16.12.11; 8 Maria Sagnes Wagan (nor) 16.33.49; 9 Loreta Kancyte (ltu) 16.40.10; 10 Silvia Valova (svk) 16.58.76; 11 Boglarka Mogor (hun) 17.07.94
100mh (11) (-1,1) 1 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.98; 2 Elvira Herman (blr) 13.15; 3 Luca Kozak (hun) 13.20; 4 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 13.45; 5 Stanislava Lajkacová (svk) 13.60; 6 Olimpia Barbosa (por) 13.63; 7 Sarah Missine (irl) 13.88
100mh prelims (9) h1 (-1,0) 1 Elvira Herman (blr) 13.39; 2 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 13.63; 3 Stanislava Lajkacová (svk) 13.92; 4 Sarah Missine (bel) 14.01; 5 Sevval Ayaz (tur) 14.35; h2 (-0,4) 1 Nadine Visser (ned) 13.20; 2 Sarah Lavin (irl) 13.39; 3 Luca Kozak (hun) 13.51; 4 Olimpia Barbosa (por) 13.85; 5 Iulia Banaga (rou) 14.35; 6 Gabriele Ceponyté (ltu) 14.87
400mh (10) 1 Amalie Hammild Iuel (nor) 55.80; 2 Femke Bol (ned) 56.97; 3 Pauline Couckuyt (bel) 56.99; 4 Vera Barbosa (por) 57.13; 5 Sara Mato (hun) 57.54; 6 Daniela Ledecka (svk) 58.05; 7 Elif Gören (tur) 58.59; 8 Hanna Mikhailava (blr) 59.72
400mh prelims (9) h1 1 Vera Barbosa (por) 56.96; 2 Amalie Hammild Iuel (nor) 57.46; 3 Daniela Ledecká (svk) 57.91; 4 Nessa Millet (irl) 59.28; 5 Sanda Belgyan (rou) 59.39; h2 1 Femke Bol (ned) 58.28; 2 Paulien Couckuyt (bel) 58.67; 3 Sara Mato (hun) 58.86; 4 Elif Gören (tur) 58.99; 5 Hanna Mikhailava (blr) 59.14; 6 Erika Kruminaité (ltu) 1.02.13

3.000m St (10) 1 Viktoria Wagner-Gyurkes (hun) 9.53.48; 2 Irene van der Reijken (ned) 9.56.35; 3 Claudia Prisecaru (rou) 9.56.52; 4 Joana Soares (por) 10.00.73; 5 Tugba Güvenç 10.01.91; 6 Michelle Finn (irl) 10.10.59; 7 Tatsiana Shabanava (blr) 10.14.59; 8 Lisa Rooms (bel) 10.27.84
4x100m (10) h1 1 Belgium (E. Mehuys; R. Rosius; I. Vervaert; M. Depuydt) 44.53; 2 Hungary (A. Nguyen; K. Sorok; E. Kaptur; L. Kozak) 44.73; h2 Portugal (S. Duarte; L. Bazolo; O. Barbosa; C. Lourenço) 44.94

4x400m (11) h2 1 Norway (S. D. Jensen; E. Slettum; L. Kloster; A. Iuel) 3.33.69; 2 Portugal (R. Mentai; V. Barbosa; D. Evora; C. Azevedo) 3.33.95; 3 Netherlands (L. De Witte; L. Klaver; B. Baak; M. Ellsworth) 3.33.97; 4 Hungary (E. Nadhazy; S. Mato; H. Repassy; J. MOlnar) 3.35.82; 5 Belarus (A. Luchshava; K. Muliarchik; M. Mikhan; Y. Kastsiuchkova) 3.37.86; 6 Turkey (B. Sancak; D. Yildirim; E. Gören; E. Kircin) 3.37.86; h1 1 Ireland (M. Millet; N. Walsh; J. Brommell; S. Mawdsley) 3.35.77; 2 Romania (C. Gal; C. Balan; S. Belgyan; A. Miklos) 3.35.80; 3 Slovak Republic (D. Ledecká; G. Gajanová; A. Stuková; I. Putalová) 3.35.93; 4 Lithuania (E. Kruminaité; M. Morauskaité; E. Balciunaité; A. Serksniene) 3.36.97; 5 Belgium (P. Couckuyt; C. Laus; K. Gaye; R. Eykens) 3.37.57

HJ (11) 1 Karyna Taranda (blr) 1.92; 2 Claire Orcel (bel) 1.90; 3 Tonje Angelsen (nor) 1.85; 4 Pippa Rogan (irl) 1.82; 5 Anabela Neto (por) 1.79; 6 Tana Dunajska (svk) 1.79; Daniela Stanciu (rou) 1.79; 8 Luca Renner (hun) 1.75; 9 Kadriye Aydin (tur) 1.75; 10 Urte Baikstyté (ltu) 1.70; Lisanne Hagnes (ned) 1.70

PV (11) 1 Iryna Zhuk (blr) 4.56; 2 Lene Retzius (nor) 4.51; 3 Killiana Heymans (ned) 4.46; 4 Fanny Smets (bel) 4.36; 5 Buse Arikazan (tur) 4.31; 6 Marta Onofre (por) 4.11; 7 Zsofia Sisko (hun) 4.01 LJ (11) Nastassia Mironchyk-Ivanova (blr) 6.76 (3.1); 2 Evelise Veiga (por) 6.61 (2.8); 3 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.59 (2.0); 4 Anasztazia Nguyen (hun) 6.38 (1.1); 5 Noor Vidts (ned) 6.35 (2.0); 6 Oda Utsi Onstad (nor) 6.18 (2.6); 7 Tugba Danismaz (tur) 6.15 (3.5); 8 Lucia Vadlejch (cze) 6.14 (1.4); 9 Tara Yoro (ned) 6.11 (2.6); 10 Ruby Miellet (irl) 6.01 (2.7); 11 Auguste Regalaité (ltu) 5.86 (2.5)

TJ (10) 1 Dovile Kilty-Dzindzaletaité (ltu) 14.28 (0.9); 2 Elena Panturoiu (rou) 14.24 (2.7) and 14.06 (0.1); 3 Evelise Veiga (por) 13.94 (2.4) and 13.89 (-0,2); 4 Iryna Vaskouskaya (blr) 13.89 (0.9); 5 Tugba Danismaz (tur) 13.65 (3.8) and 13-59 (1.1); 6 Oda Utsi Onstad (nor) 13.41 (3.2) and 13.26 (0.9); 7 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.24 (1.8); 8 Sarah Buggy (irl) 13.24 (-0,2); 9 Nora Ritzen (ned) 13.14 (2.5); 10 Krisztina Hoffer (hun) 12.65 (0.8)

SP (11) 1 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 18.78; 2 Emel Dereli (tur) 18.11; 3 Anita Marton (hun) 17.66; 4 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 17.30, 5 Eliana Bandeira (por) 16.04; 6 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 15.36
DT (9) 1 Irina Rodrigues (por) 58.16; 2 Corinne Nugter (ned) 57.10; 3 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 55.08; 4 Ozlem Becerek (tur) 53.90; 5 Sviatlana Siarova (blr) 51.54; 6 Anita Marton (hun) 50.94; 7 Niamh Fogarty (irl) 49.47; 8 Elisabeth Thon Rosvold (nor) 46.87

HT (10) 1 Martina Hrasnova (svk) 71.64; 2 Kivilcim Salman (tur) 68.63; 3 Bianca Ghelber (rou) 68.43; 4 Reka Gyuratz (hun) 66.36; 5 Beatrice Nedberge Llano (nor) 64.51; 6 Hanna Malyshik (blr) 63.97; 7 Wendy Kolhaas (ned) 62.14; 8 Vania Silva (por) 57.83; 8 Michaela Walsh (irl) 56.84; 11 Agne Lukoseviciuté (ltu) 54.76

JT (10) 1 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 61.17; 2 Reka Szilagyi (hun) 57.97; 3 Eda Tugsuz (tur) 54.92; 4 Liveta Jasiunaité (ltu) 54.74; 5 Emma Oosterwegel (ned) 52.57; 6 Ane Dahlen (nor) 51.16; 7 Kate O'Connor (irl) 50.44; 8 Claudia Ferreira (por) 49.61; 9 Ioana Plavan (rou) 48.33

POLAND

Bydgoszcz (Poland), 9-11.8.2019 -European Team Championships Super League-

Men
100m (10) (-1,4) 1 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.35; 2 Lamont Marcell Jacobs (ita) 10.39; 3 Michael Pohl (ger) 10.55; 4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.57; 5 Oleksandr Sokolov (ukr) 10.61; 6 Jan Veleba (cze) 10.76; 7 Angel David Rodríguez (esp) 10.83
100m prelims (9) h1 (0.5) 1 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.07; 2 Oleksandr Sokolov (ukr) 10.37; 3 Angel David Rodríguez (esp) 10.48; 4 Jan Veleba (cze) 10.51; 5 Henrik Larsson (swe) 10.56; 6 Konstadinos

Zikos (gre) 10.82; h2 (1.6) 1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs (ita) 10.09; 2 Michael Pohl (ger) 10.24; 3 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.29; 4 Remigiusz Olzewski (pol) 10.37; 5 Sylvain Chouard (sui) 10.62 100m B (9) (0.9) 1 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 10.31; 2 Dominik Kopec (pol) 10.37; 3 Ryan Zeze (fra) 10.58; 4 Stanislav Kovalenko (ukr) 10.62; 5 Roope Saarinen (fin) 10.63; 6 Karol Kwiatowski (pol) 10.69

200m (11) (-1,0) 1 Richard Kilty (gbr) 20.66; 2 Eseosa Desalu (ita) 20.69; 3 Mouhamadou Fall (fra) 20.70; 4 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.75; 5 Pavel Maslak (cze) 20.76; 6 Steven Müller (ger) 20.76; 7 Samuel García (esp) 21.08; 8 Kasper Kadestal (swe) 21.20
200m prelims (9) h1 (0.2) 1 Richard Kilty (gbr) 20.72; 2 Mouhamadou Fall (fra) 20.82; 3 Serhiy Smelyk (ukr) 20.88; 4 Kasper Kadestal (swe) 21.07; 5 William Reais (sui) 21.32; 6 Przemyslaw Slowikowski (pol) 21.47; h2 (0.7) 1 Eseosa Desalu (ita) 20.86, 2 Pavel Maslák (cze) 20.89; 3 Steven Müller (ger) 20.89; 4 Samuel García (esp) 20.97; 5 Panayiótis Trivizás (gre) 21.20; 6 Oskari Lehtonen (fin) 21.43

400m (10) 1 Davide Re (ita) 45.35; 2 Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 46.18; 3 Oscar Husillos (esp) 46.36; 4 Rafal Omelko (pol) 46.40; 5 Fabrisio Saidy (fra) 46.75; 6 Danylo Danylenko (ukr) 46.76; 7 Patrick Schneider (ger) 46.99
400m prelims (9) h1 1 Davide Re (ita) 45.86; 2 Fabrisio Saidy (fra) 46.17; 3 Rafal Omelko (pol) 46.58; 4 Patrick Schneider (ger) 47.00; 5 Mihail Pappas (gre) 47.47; 6 Christoffer Envall (fin) 47.68; h2 1 Oscar Husillos (esp) 46.66; 2 Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 46.82: 3 Danylo Danylenko (ukr) 46.96; 4 Carl Bengström (swe) 47.16; 5 Patrik Sorm (cze) 47.28; 6 Charles Devantay (sui) 47.37

800m (11) Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.46.97; 2 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.47.25; 3 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.47.48; 4 Marc Reuther (ger) 1.47.61; 5 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.47.61; 6 Simone Barontini (ita) 1.47.98; 7 Gabriel Tual (fra) 1.48.13; 8 Lukas Hodbod (cze) 1.49.00; 9 Jonas Schöpfer (sui) 1.49.04; 10 Hrístos Kotítsas (gre9 1.49.24; 11 Ville Lampinen (fin) 1.49.45; 12 Yevhen Hutsol (ukr) 1.49.67 1.500m (10) 1 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.47.88; 2 Charlie Da'Vall Grice (gbr) 3.48.35; 3 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.49.18; 4 Andreas Almgren (swe) 3.49.53; 5 Rabie Doukkana (fra) 3.49.58; 6 Amos Bartelsmeyer (ger) 3.49.99; 7 Matteo Spanu (ita) 3.50.29; 8 Tom Elmer 3.51.26

3.000m (11) 1 Adel Mechaal (esp) 8.02.51; 2 Kalle Berglund (swe) 8.02.79; 3 James West (gbr) 8.02.97; 4 Yemaneberhan Crippa (ita) 8.03.69; 5 Richard Ringer (ger) 8.04.74; 6 Jonas Raess (sui) 8.04.93; 7 Jan Fris (cze) 8.08.03; 8 Stanislav Maslov (ukr) 8.08.72; 9 Jimmy Gressier (fra) 8.15.49; 10 Patryk Kozlowski (pol) 8.24.05; 11 Mários Anagnóstou (gre) 8.27.85; 12 Hannu Granberg (fin) 8.33.76

5.000m (10) 1 Yemaneberhan Crippa (ita) 13.43.30; 2 Julian Wanders (sui) 13.45.31; 3 Amanal Petros (ger) 13.50.45; 4 Hugo Hay (fra) 13.58.20; 5 Sergio Jiménez (esp) 14.00.88; 6 Suldan Hassan (swe) 14.04.04; 7 Jakub Zemaník (cze) 14.12.93; 8 Markos Gourlias (gre) 14.15.45; 9 Nick Goolab (gbr) 14.27.43

110mh (11) (-1,8) 1 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.38; 2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.46; 3 Gregor Traber (ger) 13.54; 4 Damian Czykier (pol) 13.70; 5 Konstadínos Douvalídis (gre) 13.71; 6 Hassana Fofana (ita) 13.78; 7 Cameron Fillery (gbr) 13.83; 8 Elmo Lakka (fin) 13.89
110mh prelims (9) h1 (0.6) 1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.39; 2 Konstadínos Douvalídis (gre) 13.47; 3 Gregor Traber (ger) 13.55; 4 Elmo Lakka (fin) 13.61; 5 Jonatan Holm (swe) 13.82; 6 Kyrylo Khomenko (ukr) 14.10; h2 (0.6) 1 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.39; 2 Cameron Fillery (gbr) 13.64; 3 Damian Czykier (pol) 13.66; 4 Hassane Fofana (fra) 13.69; 5 Jason Joseph (sui) 14.03; 6 Jiri Sykora (cze) 14.16

400mh (10) 1 Patryk Dobek (pol) 48.87; 2 Ludvy Vaillant (fra) 48.98; 3 Luke Campbell (ger) 49.24; 4 Chris McAlister (gbr) 49.28; 5 Vit Müller (cze) 49.36; 6 Sergio Fernández (esp) 49.57; 7 Oskari Mörö (fin) 50.22; 8 Dany Brand (sui) 50.95
400mh prelims (9) h1 1 Ludvy Vaillant (fra) 49.88; 2 Sergio Fernández (esp) 50.10; 3 Chris McAlister (gbr) 50.32; 4 Dany Brand (sui) 50.41; 5 Alessandro Sibilio (ita) 50.76; 6 Denys Nechyporenko (ukr) 51.58; h2 1 Patryk Dobek (pol) 48.80; 2 Vit Müller (cze) 49.62; 3 Luke Campbell (ger) 49.94; 4 Oskari Mörö (fin) 49.97; 5 Konstadínos Nákos (gre) 50.67; 8 Hampus Widlund (swe) 51.16

3.000m St (11) 1 Fernando Carro (esp) 8.27.26; 2 Topi Raitanen (fin) 8.27.68; 3 Krystian Zalewski (pol) 8.29.12; 4 Zak Seddon (gbr) 8.30.89; 5 Ahmed Abdelwahed (ita) (ita) 8.34.30; 6 Martin Grau (ger) 8.37.36; 7 Yoann Kowal (fra) 8.40.60; 8 Vasyl Koval (blr) 8.54.48; 9 Jachym Kovar (cze) 9.04.24; 10 Nikólaos Sakís (gre) 9.10.85; 11 Christoph Graf (sui) 9.15.66

4x100m (10) h1 1 Great Britain (D. Ashwell; O. Bromby; R. Kilty; H. Aikines-Aryeetey) 38.73; 2 Germany (S. Müller; N. Schulte; R. Schmidt; M. Pohl) 38.88; 3 Poland (K. Kwiatowski; D. Kopec; P. Slowikowski; E. Hampel) 39.20; 4 Spain (A.D. Rodríguez; P. Retamal; D. Rodríguez; M. Triana) 39.25; 5 Italy (E. Desalu; F. Cattaneo; D. Manenti; A. Infantino) 39.27; h2 1 Ukraine (E. Kostrytska; O. Sokolov; I. Bodrov; S. Smelyk) 39.02; 2 Greece (K. Zíkos; K. Douvalídis; P. Trivizás; S. Garaggánis) 39.36; 3 Switzerland (S. Somasundaram; W. Reais; S. Chouard; R. Petruciani) 39.88; 4 Sweden (J. Groth; E. Dawlson; M. Tornée; H. Larsson) 40.01; 5 Finland (K. Alatupa; R. Saarinen; O. Lehtonen; E. Lakka) 40.12

4x400m (11) h2 1 Italy (E. Scotti; M. Galvan; B. Lopez; D. Re) 3.02.04; 2 France (M. K. Hann; C. Naliali; T. Jordier; L. Prevot) 3.02.08; 3 Poland (W. Suwara; R. Omelko; L. Krawczuk; P. Dobek) 3.02.56; 4 Spain (O. Husillos; D. Echeverry; B. Erta; S. García) 3.04.52; 5 Germany (T. Lange; M. Schlegel; J. Trefz; M. Sanders) 3.16.59; h1 1 Czech Republic (J. Tesar; M. Desensky; P. Sorm; V. Müller) 3.05.96; 2 Ukraine (D. Danylenko; O. Myronets; D. Bikulov; O. Pozdnyakov) 3.06.04; 3 Switzerland (L. Flück; R. Petrucciani; V. Notz; C. Devantay) 3.07.82; 4 Greece (I. Detsikas; P. Kiriakidis; K. Nakos; M. Pappas) 3.08.17; 5 Finland (C. Envall; E. Aalto; V. Aarnivala; E. Back) 3.10.60; 6 Sweden (A. Sigurdsson; N. Ekelund-Arenander; E. Dawlson; A. Almgren) 3.12.13

HJ (10) 1 Miguel Angel Sancho (esp) 2.26; 2 Chris Baker (gbr) 2.22; 3 Stefano Sottile (ita) 2.22; 4 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.22; 5 Norbert Kobielski (pol) 2.22; 6 William Aubatin (fra) 2.17; 7 Yuriy Krymarenko (ukr) 2.17; 8 Konstadínos Baniótis (gre) 2.12
PV (11) 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.81; 2 Melker Svärd Jacobsson (swe) 5.71; 3 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.71; 4 Konstadínos Filippídis (gre) 5.66; 5 Claudio Stecchi (ita) 5.66; 6 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.56; 7 Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.46; 8 Torben Blech (ger) 5.46; Tomas Wecksten (fin) 5.46; 10 Charlie Myers (gbr) 5.31; 11 Dominik Alberto (sui) 5.01

LJ (10) 1 Miltiádis Tentóglou (gre) 8.30 (1.8); 2 Eusebio Cáceres (esp) 8.02 (3.2); 3 Tomasz Jaszczuk (pol) 8.00 (0.4); 4 Filippo Randazzo (ita) 8.00 (1.2); 5 Yaroslav Isachenkov (ukr) 7.91 (1.8); 6 Kristian Pulli (fin) 7.91 (0.9); 7 Jacob Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.85 (2.7) and 7.64 (0.4); 8 Julian Howard (ger) 7.79 (0.7); 9 Jarod Biya (sui) 7.78 (-0,1); 10 Augustin Bey (fra) 7.77 (2.5) and 7.62 (0.4); 11 Andreas Carlsson (swe) 7.55 (3.0) and 7.52 (1.7); 12 Jiri Vondracek (cze) 7.41 (1.8)

TJ (11) 1 Ben Williams (gbr) 17.14 (1.4); 2 Simo LIpsanen (fin) 16.76 (0.9); 3 Benjamin Compaoré (fra) 16.67 82.6) and 16.22 (-0,6); 4 Jesper Hellström (swe) 16.53 (-1,7); 5 Adrian Swiderski (pol) 16.27 (-0,6); 6 Dimítrios Tsiámis (gre) 16.25 (1.8); 7 Felix Wenzel (ger) 16.23 (2.2) and 15.97 (0.6); 8 Fabrizio Schembri (ita) 16.10 (0.8); 9 Sergio Solanas (esp) 16.04 (1.0); 10 Oleksandr Malisolov (ukr) 15.56 (-0,2); 11 Ondrej Vodak 15.51 (2.1); 12 Carlos Kouassi (sui) 15.50 (1.4)

SP (10) 1 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.83; 2 Tomas Stanek (cze) 20.65; 3 Frederic Dagee (fra) 20.03; 4 Simon Bayer (ger) 19.66; 5 Scott Lincoln (gbr) 19.57; 6 Leonardo Fabbri (ita) 19.53; 7 Ihor Musiyenko (ukr) 19.51; 8 Wictor Petersson (swe) 19.45; 9 Carlos Tobalina (esp) 19.28; 10 Nikólaos Skarvélis (gre) 19.17; 11 Arttu kangas 17.47; 12 Stefan Wieland (sui) 16.55

DT (11) 1 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 63.02; 2 Martin Wierig (ger) 61.84; 3 Daniel Stahl (swe) 61.38; 4 Giovanni Faloci (ita) 60.25; 5 Lois Maikel Martinez (esp) 59.20; 6 Mykyta Nesterenko (ukr) 58.53; 7 Marek Barta (cze) 57.66; 8 Lolassonn Djouhan (fra) 57.39; 9 Yeóryios Trémos (gre) 56.81; 10 Gregory Thompson (gbr) 55.71; 11 Oskari Perälampi (fin) 53.10; 8 Lukas Jost (sui) 48.73

HT (10) 1 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 78.84; 2 Quentin Bigot (fra) 76.70; 3 Mihaíl Anastasákis (gre) 75.77; 4 Javier Cienfuegos (esp) 75.23; 5 Aaron Kangas (fin) 73.62; 6 Serhiy Perevoznikov (ukr) 72.15; 7 Tristan Schwandke (ger) 71.27; 8 Marco Lingua (ita) 70.76; 9 Mattias Lindberg (swe) 69.30; 10 Nick Miller (gbr) 66.20; 11 Patrik Hajek (cze) 63.10; 12 Martin Bingisser (sui) 57.75

JT (9) 1 Julian Weber (ger) 86.86; 2 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 79.88; 3 Marcin Krukowski (pol) 79.54; 4 Manu Quijera (esp) 75.64; 5 Toni Kuusela (fin) 75.35; 6 Mauro Fraresso (ita) 74.48; 7 Simon Wieland

(sui) 73.78; 8 Kim Amb (swe) 73.23; 9 Oleksandr Nychyporchuk (ukr) 72.43; 10 Lukas Moutarde 71.21; 11 Dimítrios Tsítsos 69.00; 12 Tom Hewson (gbr) 64.93
Women
100m (10) (-2,5) 1 Carolle Zahi (fra) 11.31; 2 Daryll Neita (gbr) 11.33; 3 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 11.35; 4 Jael Bestué (esp) 11.61; 5 Zaynab Dosso (ita) 11.70; 6 Klara Seidlová (cze) 11.77; 7 Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga (gre) 11.84

100m prelims (9) h1 (0.9) 1 Daryll Neita (gbr) 11.19; 2 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 11.23; 3 Klara Seidlová (cze) 11.46; 4 Zaynab Dosso (ita) 11.49; 5 Hanna-Maari Latvala (fin) 11.55; 6 Viktoriya Ratnikova (ukr) 11.64; h2 (0.6) 1 Carolle Zahi (civ) 11.20; 2 Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga (gre) 11.40; 3 Jael Bestué (esp) 11.43; 4 Lisa Marie Kwayie (ger) 11.45; 5 Daniella Busk (swe) 11.67; 6 Salomé Kora (sui) 11.68

100m B (9) h1 (1.7) 1 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (fra) 11.39; 2 Sarah Richard (fra) 11.61; 3 Carmen Marco (esp) 11.69; 4 Anniina Kortetmaa (fin) 11.70; h2 (1.3) 1 Nikola Bendová (cze) 11.63; 2 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 11.65; 3 Yeva Pohrododetska (ukr) 11.91; 4 Cornelia Halbheer (sui) 11.91; 5 Ivanna Avramchuk (ukr) 12.12

200m (11) (-1,0) 1 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 22.72; 2 Jodie Williams (gbr) 22.89; 3 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly (ger) 23.15; 4 Maroussia Pare (fra) 23.25; 5 Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga (gre) 23.27; 6 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.36; 7 Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.46; 8 Paula Sevilla (esp) 23.58; 9 Hanna- Maari Latvala (fin) 24.05

200m prelims (9) h1 (0.6) 1 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 23.04; 2 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly (ger) 23.28; 3 Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.57; 4 Paula Sevilla (esp) 23.57; 5 Hanna-Maari Latvala (fin) 23.58; 6 Yelizaveta Bryzgina (ukr) 23.90; h2 (-0,9) 1 Jodie Williams (gbr) 22.97; 2 Rafailía Spanoudáki- Hatziríga (gre) 23.29; 3 Anna Kielbasinska (pol) 23.51; 4 Maroussia Pare (fra) 23.58; 5 Lisa Lilja (swe) 23.91; 5 Marcela Pirková 24.00

400m (10) 1 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 51.23; 2 Lea Sprunger (sui) 51.84; 3 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu (ita) 52.19; 4 Deborah Sananes (fra) 52.30; 5 Lada Vondrová (cze) 52.38; 6 Amy Allcock (gbr) 52.92; 7 Kateryna Klymyuk (ukr) 53.09; 8 Moa Hjelmer (swe) 53.10
400m prelims (9) h1 1 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 52.32; 2 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu (ita) 53.23; 3 Lada Vondrová (cze) 53.31; 4 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer (ger) 53.65; 5 Aaru Lorena Bokesa (esp) 54.11; 6 Amira Chokairy (fin) 55.67; h2 1 Lea Sprunger (sui) 52.57; 2 Deborah Sananes (fra) 52.64; 3 Kateryna Klymyuk (ukr) 52.66; 4 Amy Allcock (gbr) 53.47; 5 Moa Hjelmer (swe) 53.55; 6 Déspina Mourtá (gre) 53.99

800m (10) 1 Renelle Lamote (fra) 2.01.21; 2 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke (gbr) 2.01.45; 3 Christina Hering (ger) 2.01.77; 4 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 2.01.85; 5 Nataliya Pryshchepa (ukr) 2.02.01; 6 Anna Sabat (pol) 2.02.36; 7 Esther Guerrero (esp) 2.02.47; 8 Diana Mezulianiková (cze) 2.02.60; 9 Delia Sclabas (sui) 2.02.60; 10 Lovisa Lindh (swe) 2.03.32; 11 Eloisa Coiro (ita) 2.03.95; 12 Konstadína Yiannopoúlou (gre) 2.09.12

1.500m (11) 1 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.08.37; 2 Caterina Granz (ger) 4.08.52; 3 Kristiina Mäki (cze) 4.09.12; 4 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 4.09.25; 5 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.09.53; 6 Jessica Judd (gbr) 4.09.89; 7 Hanna Hermansson (swe) 4.10.59; 8 Nataliya Pryshchepa (ukr) 4.10.64; 9 Marta Zenoni (ita) 4.11.32; 10 Elodie Normand (fra) 4.12.67; 11 Delia Sclabas (sui) 4.13.88; 12 Konstadína Yiannopoúlou (gre) 4.35.64

3.000m (10) 1 Yolanda Ngarambe (swe) 9.07.67; 2 Marta Zenoni (ita) 9.08.34; 3 Solange Pereira (esp) 9.09.76; 4 Renata Plis (pol) 9.13.35; 5 Denise Krebs (ger) 9.19.13; 6 Nicole Egger (sui) 9.19.57; 7 Nathalia Blomqvist (fin) 9.19.65; 8 Johanna Geyer-Carles (fra) 9.19.73; 9 Emily Hosker Thornhill (gbr) 9.19.99; 10 Anastasía-Panayióta Marinákou (gre) 9.22.15; 11 Aneta Chlebiková (cze) 9.30.27; 12 Viktoriia Shkurko (ukr) 9.39.43

5.000m (11) 1 Hanna Klein (ger) 15.39.00; 2 Maitane Melero (esp) 15.44.55; 3 Sarah Inglis (gbr) 15.45.23; 4 Liv Westphal (fra) 15.49.11; 5 Francesca Tommasi (ita) 15.49.79; 6 Sara Christiansson (swe) 16.06.05; 7 Ciara Scherrer (sui) 16.23.58; 8 Moira Stewartová (cze) 16.28.41; 9 Paulina Kaczynska (pol) 16.40.04; 10 Janica Rauma (fin) 16.47.18; 11 Viktoriia Shkurko (ukr) 17.16.93

100mh (11) (-1,2) 1 Luminosa Bogliolo (ita) 12.87; 2 Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.87; 3 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 12.88; 4 Cindy Ofili (gbr) 13.12; 5 Annimari Korte (fin) 13.20; 6 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.26; 7 Elisávet Pesirídou (gre) 13.27; 8 Caridad Jerez (esp) 13.59
100mh prelims (9) h1 (0.4) 1 Cindy Roleder (ger) 13.04; 2 Annimari Korte (fin) 13.11; 3 Elisávet Pesirídou (gre) 13.20; 4 Fanny Quenot (fra) 13.62; 5 Noemi Zbären (sui) 13.66; 6 Malin Skogström (swe) 13.93; h2 (0.3) 1 Luminosa Bogliolo (ita) 12.83; 2 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 12.85; 3 Cindy Ofili (gbr) 13.16; 4 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.20; 5 Caridad Jerez (esp) 13.53; 6 Lucie Koudelová (cze) 13.62

400mh (10) 1 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 55.10; 2 Anna Ryzhykova (ukr) 55.61; 3 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 55.67; 4 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 56.34; 5 Yasmin Giger (sui) 56.34; 6 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 56.46; 7 Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 57.98; 8 Hanna Palmqvist (swe) 59.05
400mh prelims (9) h1 1 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 55.80; 2 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 55.94; 3 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 56.35; 4 Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 57.66; 5 Hanna Palmqvist (swe) 58.38; 6 Anna Kiafá (gre) 59.61; h2 1 Anna Ryzhykova (ukr) 56.28; 2 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 56.49; 3 Yasmin Giger (sui) 56.90; 4 Jackie Baumann (ger) 58.53; 5 Salma Celeste Paralluelo (esp) 58.64; 6 Viivi Lehikoinen (fin) 59.35

3.000m St (10) 1 Gesa-Felicitas Krause (ger) 9.36.67; 2 Irene Sánchez Escribano (esp) 9.39.24; 3 Rosie Clarke (gbr) 9.39.85; 4 Camilla Richardsson (fin) 9.42.97; 5 Alicja Konieczek (pol) 9.53.30; 6 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 9.54.66; 7 Ciara Scherrer (sui) 9.58.21; 8 Lucie Sekanová (cze) 10.00.70; 9 Isabel Mattuzzi (ita) 10.03.75; 10 Linn Söderholm 10.22.58; 11 Isavélla Kotsahíli (gre) 10.22.66; 12 Hanna Zhmurko (ukr) 10.44.81

4x100m (10) h1 1 France (C. Zahi; O. Ombissa-Dzangue; E. Raffai; S. Richard) 43.09; 2 Great Britain (K. Awuah; A. Rees; B. Williams; R. Miller) 43.46; 3 Germany (J. Montag; L. Nippgen; J.B. Wessolly; L. Müller); 4 Spain (M.I. Pérez; C. Lara; P. Sevilla; J. Bestue) 43.94; 5 Italy (Z. Dosso; G. Hooper; A. Bongiorni; J. Herrera Abreu) 44.20; 6 Poland (K. Ciba; K. Sokolska; M. Stefanowicz; E. Swoboda) 44.23; h2 1 Switzerland (A. del Ponte; S. Atcho; M. Kambundji; C. Halbheer) 43.11; 2 Czech Republic (K. Seidlová; M. Pirková; L. Domská; N. Bendová) 44.30; 3 Ukraine (V. Ratnikova; H. Plotitsyna; Y. Kachur; H. Chubkovtsova) 44.34; 4 Finland (J. Kylmänen; L. Kemppinen; A. Kortetmaa; H.M. Latvala) 44.38; 5 Greece (M. Gátou; E. Pesirídou; K. Samáni; R. Spanoudáki-Hatziríga) 44.40; 6 Sweden (L. Lilja; L. Killander; D. Busk; M. Kimumba) 44.51

4x400m (11) h2 1 Poland (I. Baumgart-Witan; A. Kielbasinska; M. Holub-Kowalik; J. Swiety-Ersetic) 3.24.81; 2 Great Britain (E. Diamond; J. Williams; Z. Clark; J. Turner) 3.27.12; 3 Italy (M.B. Chigbolu; A. Folorunso; R. Borga; G. Trevisan) 3.27.32; 4 Germany (L. Bulmahn; N. Schmidt; N. Gonska; K. Pahlitzsch) 3.31.18; 5 France (E. Perrossier; A. Brossier; A. Raharolahy; D. Iscaye) 3.31.73; 6 Spain (A. Jiménez; A.L. BOkesa; C. Sánchez; S. C. Paralluelo) 3.32.72; h1 1 Ukraine (A. Bryzhina; T. Melnyk; K. Klymyuk; A. Ryzhykova) 3.29.33; 2 Greece (K. Politi; D. Mourta; E.I. Karkalatou; I. Vasiliou) 3.33.01; 3 Czech Republic (M. Hofmanova; T. Petrzilkova; M. Pirkova; L. Vondrova) 3.33.24; 4 Switzerland (C. Halbheer; R. Pellaud; V. Vancardo; Y. Giger) 3.33.73; 5 Sweden (M. Kimumba; L. Killander; L. Lilja; M. Hjelmer) 3.35.97; 6 Finland (E. Määttänen; J. Nygard; A. Chokairy; I. Ravaska) 3.37.32

HJ (11) 1 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.97; 2 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.94; 3 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.94; 4 Imke Onnen (ger) 1.90; 5 Kamila Licwinko (pol) 1.90; 6 Tatiána Goúsin (gre) 1.85; 7 Salome Lang (sui) 1.85; 8 Solene Gicquel (fra) 1.85; 9 Saleta Fernández (esp) 1.80; Bara Sajdaková (cze) 1.80; 11 Emma Nuttall (gbr) 1.80

PV (10) 1 Ekateríni Stefanídi (gre) 4.70; 2 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.56; 3 Angelica Bengtsson (swe) 4.46; Ninon Guillon-Romarin (fra) 4.46; 5 Sonia Malavisi (ita) 4.46; 6 Romana Malacová (cze) 4.36; 7 Angelica Moser (sui) 4.36; 8 Sophie Cook (gbr) 4.21; Wilma Murto (fin) 4.21; 10 Kamila Przybyla (pol) 4.21; 11 Miren Bartolomé (esp) 4.21

LJ (11) 1 Malaika Mihambo (ger) 7.11 (2.2) and 6.88 (0.3); 2 Abigail Irozuru (gbr) 6.75 (2.2) and 6.70 (1.8); 3 Eloyse Lesueur-Aymonin (fra) 6.72 (1.0); 4 Fatima Diame (esp) 6.62 (2.9) and 6.29 81.5); 5 Taika Koilahti (fin) 6.59 (0.1); 6 Efthímia Kolokithá (gre) 6.43 (1.2); 7 Erika Kinsey (swe) 6.29 (-1,6); 8 Tania Vicenzino (ita) 6.27 (0.7); 9 Emma Piffaretti (sui) 6.24 (1.9); 10 Michaela Kucerová (cze) 6.21 (0.5); 11 Magdalena Zebrowska 8pol) 6.15 (-0,3); 12 Hanna Krasutska (ukr) 6.12 (1.1)

TJ (10) 1 Paraskeví Papahrístou (gre) 14.48 (1.8); 2 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 14.27 (1.8); 3 Ottavia Cestonaro (ita) 14.18 (1.0); 4 Olha Saladukha (ukr) 14.11 (1.7); 5 Kristiina Mäkelä (fin) 14.10 (1.3); 6 Kristin Gierisch (ger) 13.91 (1.4); 7 Naomi Ogbeta (gbr) 13.90 (1.9); 8 Adrianna Szostak (pol) 13.67 (3.0) and 13.50 (1.4); 9 Emelie Nyman Wänseth (swe) 13.10 (2.4) and 13.01 (1.0); 10 Maeva Phesor (fra) 13.04 (1.7); 11 Alina Tobler (sui) 12.86 (2.8); 12 Emma Mastalirová 12.57 (1.7)

SP (11) 1 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 18.93; 2 Fanny Roos (swe) 18.54; 3 Sophie McKinna (gbr) 17.94; 4 Paulina Guba (pol) 17.77; 5 Olha Golodna (ukr) 17.18; 6 Marketa Cervenková (cze) 17.11; 7 Senja Mäkitörmä (fin) 16.55; 8 Chiara Rosa (ita) 16.46; 9 Ursula Ruiz (esp) 16.36; 10 Caroline Metayer (fra) 15.85; 11 Evaggelía Sofáni (gre) 15.35; 12 Geraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) 13.84

DT (9) 1 Claudine Vita (ger) 61.09; 2 Mélina Robert-Michon (fra) 60.61; 3 Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou (gre) 59.02; 4 Daria Zabawska (pol) 58.38; 5 Salla Sipponen 56.88; 6 Daisy Osakue (ita) 55.74; 7 Nataliya Semenova (ukr) 55.30; 8 Kirsty Law (gbr) 54.78; 9 Eliska Stanková (cze) 54.00; 10 Vanessa Kamga (swe) 53.32; 11 June Kintana (esp) 50.63; 12 Chantal Tanner (sui) 47.72

HT (11) 1 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 72.81; 2 Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 72.13; 3 Iryna Klymets (ukr) 71.67; 4 Sara Fantini (ita) 67.81; 5 Charlene Woitha (ger) 66.55; 6 Katerina Safranková (cze) 66.29; 7 Berta Castells (esp) 65.35; 8 Kista Tervo (fin) 64.72; 9 Nicole Zihlmann (sui) 63.44; 10 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 63.23; 11 Stamatía Skarvélis (gre) 63.14; 12 Ida Storm (swe) 62.06

JT (10) 1 Alexie Alais (fra) 63.46; 2 Maria Andrzejczyk (pol) 63.39; 3 Irena Sedivá (cze) 61.32; 4 Arantza Moreno (esp) 57.94; 5 Sofia Ifantídou (gre) 55.52; 6 Jenni Kangas (fin) 55.36; 7 Carolina Visca (ita) 55.13; 8 Tetyana Fetiskina (ukr) 54.31; 9 Julia Ulbricht (ger) 53.24; 10 Anna Wessman (swe) 51.39; 11 Geraldine Ruckstuhl (sui) 50.70; 12 Rebakah Walton (gbr) 46.29

Warszawa (Poland), 10.8.2019

Men
100m (0.0) 1 Bandit Chuangchai (tha) 10.53; 2 Jirapong Meenapra (tha) 10.64; 3 Ruttanapon Sowan (tha) 10.64
200m h1 (0.9) 1 Darius Kowaluk 20.99; 2 Przemyslaw Kozlowski 21.18; h2 (0.6) Chayut Khongprasit (tha) 21.37
300m 1 Dariusz Kowaluk 32.90; 2 Kacper Kozlowski 33.76
400m 1 Lukasz Krawczuk 46.24; 2 Kajetan Duszynski 46.93; 3 Andrzej Jaros 47.07
600m 1 Michal Rozmys 1.16.13; 2 Kamil Oleszek 1.19.31; 3 Szymon Zywko 1.19.35
1.000m 1 Pavel Nebyt 2.23.92; 2 Jedrzej Poczwardowski (2002) 2.24.46
110mh (-1,1) Artur Noga 14.13
400mh 1 Robert Brylinski 50.93; 2 Kacper Ambrozy 52.09
PV 1 Porranot Purahong (tha) 5.30; 2 Patsapong Amsam-Ang (tha) 5.30
SP 1 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.79; 2 Jan Parol 19.03; 3 Rafal Kownatke 18.43; 4 Andrzej Gudro 18.35; 5 Szymon Mazur 17.74
JT 1 Hubert Chmielak 79.55; 2 Lukasz Grzeszczuk 77.78; 3 Krystian Bondarenko 75.52; 4 Wiktor Mertka 70.40
Women
100m (-0,1) 1 Supawan Thipat (tha) 11.78; ... 4 On-uma Chattha (tha) 11.82
200m (-0,3) Ewa Ochocka 24.33
400m 1 Dominika Muraszewska 53.47; 2 Adrianna Janowicz 53.79; 3 Justyna Saganiak 54.66; 4 Natalia Bartosiewicz 54.79
600m 1 Angelika Sarna 1.27.43; 2 Agata Kolecka 1.29.63
800m Martyna Galant 2.06.31
400mh 1 Emilia Ankiewicz 56.94; 2 Agata Kolakowska 59.74
3.000m St Mariola Slusarczyk 10.09.74
PV Weronika Wejman 4.20
TJ Parinya Chuaimaroeng (tha) 13.08 (1.5)
SP Areerat (tha) 14.65

San Sebastián (Spain), 10.8.2019

SPAIN

Men
400mh Diego Cabello 51.78
Women
100mh (0.0) 1 Teresa Errandonea 13.37; 2 Nora Orduña 13.89 (13.84 (0.5) 2h1)

Granada (Spain), 10.8.2019

Men
100m A (1.2) 1 Arian Olmos Tellez 10.41; 2 Mario López 10.45; 3 Sergio López 10.57; 3 Carlos Ballon 10.64
200m A (0.5) 1 Arian Olmos Tellez 21.09; 2 Mario López 21.36
400m David Jiménez 47.89
800m 1 Mohamed Lansi 1.49.91; 2 Lorenzo Jiménez 1.50.42
1.500m 1 Jesús Gómez 3.38.03; 2 Javier Nagore 3.44.97; 3 Pablo Sánchez 3.45.50
Women
100m heats Sonia Molina 11.87 (1.7) 1h1
200m (0.6) Sonia Molina 24.06
LJ Malin Marmbrandt (swe) 6.20 (0.3)

SWEDEN

Uppsala (Sweden), 6.8.2019

Women
DT 1 Vanessa Kamga 54.12; 2 Caisa-Marie Lindfords (2000) 51.12 HT u18 (3 kg) Emma Holmgren-Löf 59.33

Göteborg (Sweden), 9-11.8.2019 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18-

Men u23
800m (11) Berhe Kidane 1.50.13
110mh (11) (2.0) 1 Max Hrelja 14.09; 2 Filip Björklund 14.17
2.000m St (9) 1 Simons Sundström 5.41.93; 2 Leo Magnusson 5.45.41
SP (10) Jesper Arbinge 18.09
DT (11) Jakob Gardenkrans 57.82
JT (9) 1 Jakob Samuelsson 71.83; 2 Jakob Eriksson 69.24
Men u20
400mh (11) Johan Claeson 51.89
2.000m St (9) Omar Nuur 5.43.01
LJ (10) Carl af Forselles 7.36 (1.5)
SP (6 kg) (11) Arvid Mägi Theorin 17.70
DT (1,75 kg) (10) Victor Wisen 54.19
HT (6 kg) (9) 1 Ragnar Carlsson 72.15; 2 Ivar Moisander 68.00
Men u18
100m (9) (0.4) 1 Zion Eriksson 10.52; 2 Emil Johansson 10.69
200m (11) (-0,7) Emil Johansson 21.49
300mh (11) Oskar Edlund 37.10
DT (1,5 kg) (9) 1 Leo Janén 53.38; 2 Karl Ludvik 51.79
HT (5 kg) (11) 1 Alfons Haals 67.53; 2 Hamus Wallin 63.71; 3 Karl Ludvik 62.38

Women u23
100m (9) (0.6) 1 Maja Almgren 11.76; 2 Emelie Rantzow 11.80
200m (11) (-0,8) Irene Ekelund 24.01
200m prelims (10) h1 (-0,2) Irene Ekelund 24.02
100mh (11) (1.9) Amanda Hansson 13.73
400mh (11) Lovisa Linde 59.83
2.000m St (9) 1 Elin Brink 6.45.81; 2 Julia Samuelsson 6.45.84
HJ (11) 1 Maja Nilsson 1.82; 2 Louise Ekman 1.80; 3 Bianca Salming 1.80
PV (10) Linnea Jonsson 4.07
LJ (11) 1 Kaiza Karlen 6.23 (2.2) and 6.08 (1.4); 2 Amanda Hansson 6.14 (1.3)
DT (11) Vanessa Kamga 57.10
HT (10) 1 Grete Ahlberg 64.16; 2 Frida Baath 62.67
JT (9) 1 Carolin Näslund 54.97; 2 Bianca Salming 50.26; 3 Ida Thunberg 49.74
Women u20
100m (9) (2.1) Wilma Rosenquist 11.75
2.000m St 811) 1 Emilia Lillemo 6.37.30; 2 Ellinor Aurell 6.47.12; 3 Elsa Wallenius 6.47.37 PV (9) Gabriella Jönsson 4.07
SP (11) Axelina Johansson 15.18
DT (10) Caisa-Marie Lindfors 51.63
Women u18
100m (9) (1.5) Niki Anderberg 11.86
LJ (11) 1 Olivia Bojang 6.06 (0.1); 2 Maja Askag 5.96 (0.5)
SP (3 kg) (11) Victoria Quainoo 15.24
HT (3 kg) (11) 1 Hillevi Carlsson 61.09; 2 Victoria Quainoo 58.81
HT (3 kg) qualy (10) Hillevi Carlsson 61.83

SWITZERLAND

Langenthal (Switzerland), 7.8.2019

Men
200m h1 (0.0) Fabrice Dabla (tog) 21.45
400m h1 Bahir Machatma (cha) 48.30
Women
100m h1 (0.7) Farah Jacques (can) 11.66
400m h1 Fanette Humair 54.85
100mh h1 (0.5) Farah Jacques (can) 13.34 100mh u18 (0,76m) (0.0) Emma Piffaretti 13.83 LJ Emma Piffaretti (2002) 6.08 (0.0)

Regensdof (Switzerland), 10.8.2019

Men
1.500m 1 Pascal Furtwrängler 3.45.59; 2 Luca Noti 3.47.58; 3 Julian Stalhandske (2000) 3.47.75; 4 Thomas Gmür 3.48.44
Women
1.500m Selina Fehler 4.25.37

EA_TheMatch_WebBanner_468x60px.jpg

We also want to remind you about an exciting new event, September 9-10, 2019 in Minsk, Belarus. The Match, Europe VS. USA will feature many of the stars of our sport over two days. NBC will be covering it. RunBlogRun will be covering it, thanks to the EAA.

Here's the link to more information: https://www.european-athletics.org/competitions/match-europevusa/

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com.

To download European Results, July 1-7, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 1-7 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 8-14, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 8-14 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 15-21, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 15-21 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 22-28, 2019:EUROPEAN RESULTS 22-28 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 28-August 4, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 29 JULY - 4 AUGUST 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, August 5-11, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 5-11 AUGUST 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required