European Athletics Results, 19-25 August 2019, edited and compiled by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun

| 0 Comments

This is our 8th report on the 2019 European Athletics results since the beginning of July. We thank our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet, who compiles and edits these amazing reports! Carles loves athletics, and spends much time and concern building these lists. Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com. Please support the blogspot of Carles as well!

1170137090.jpgWomen's 200m, British Trials, August 25, 2019, photo by Getty Images / British Athletics

M1500a.jpgBritish Trials, 1500m, August 25, 2019, photo by Getty Images/ British Athletics

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS RESULTS 19-25 AUGUST 2019

EA_TheMatch_WebBanner_468x60px.jpg

We also want to remind you about an exciting new event, September 9-10, 2019 in Minsk, Belarus. The Match, Europe VS. USA will feature many of the stars of our sport over two days. NBC will be covering it. RunBlogRun will be covering it, thanks to the EAA.

Here's the link to more information: https://www.european-athletics.org/competitions/match-europevusa/

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS RESULTS 19-25 AUGUST 2019

BELARUS

Minsk (Belarus), 20.8.2019 -Memorial M. Zhelobovski-

Men
1.500m Artsiom Logish 3.45.10
110mh (0.7) Vitali Parakhonka 13.67
HT 1 Hleb Dudarau 78.29; 2 Zalhar Makhrosenka 74.75; 3 Pavel Bareisha 74.54; 4 Siarhei Kalamoyets 72.23; 5 Yuri Shayunou 71.32; 6 Oleh Dubistki 70.29
JT 1 Pavel Mialeshka 75.26; 2 Aliaksandr Kozlovski 70.15
Women
100mh (-2,3) 1 Ruslana Rashkovan 13.49; 2 Sviatlana Parakhonka 13.50; 3 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya 13.72; 4 Krystsina Churila 13.73
HJ 1 Anna Gorodskaya 1.86; 2 Yelizaveta Simanovich 1.86
TJ 1 Irina Vaskouskaya 13.93 (0.4); 2 Violetta Skovrtsova 13.36 (-0,3)
HT 1 Nastassia Kalamoyets 68.79, 2 Tatsiana Romanovich 61.41
JT Yulia Makeyeva 52.00

BELGIUM

Oordegem (Belgium), 22.8.2019

Men
400m 1 Dylan Borlee 45.74; 2 Kevin Borlee 46.07; 3 Jonathan Borlee 46.41

Bruxelles (Belgium), 23.8.2019

Men
100m h1 (-0,3) 1 Hensley Paulina (ned) 10.34; 2 Keston Bledman (tto) 10.36; 3 Sam Effah (can) 10.40; 4 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.43; 5 Marvin Rene (fra) 10.46; h2 (0.6) 1 Stephen Gaffney (irl) 10.58; 2 Leotlelo Gift (rsa) 10.59
200m h1 (0.0) 1 Leon Reid (irl) 20.57; 2 Robin Vanderbemden 20.66; 3 Jeffrey John (fra) 20.70; 4 Mickael Meba Zeze (fra) 20.75; 5 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 21.01; 6 Sarah El Hassani 21.06; 7 Churdany Martina (ned) 21.21; 8 Jeffrey Vanan (sur) 21.54; h2 (0.1) 1 Marcus Lawler (irl) 20.87; 2 Gediminas Truskauskas (ltu) 21.26; 3 Isayah Boers 8ned) 21.32; 4 Stephen Gaffney (irl) 21.60; h3 (- 1,0) 1 Kostas Skrabulis (ltu) 21.48; 2 Robert Bennett (irl) 21.61
400m h1 1 Jonathan Sacoor 46.30; 2 Chris O'Donnell (irl) 46.54; 2 Austin Cole (can) 47.00; 4 Jochem Dobber (ned) 47.14; 5 Djamil Athman Sander (alg) 47.17; 6 Miloud Laredj (alg) 47.22; 7 Andrew mellon (irl) 47.55; h2 1 Nout Wardenburg (ned) 47.25; 2 Sebastien Lins 47.37; 3 Christian Iguacel 47.50

800m 1 Peter Bol (aus) 1.46.03; 2 Pierre Antoine Balhan 1.46.18; 3 Elliot Crestan (fra) 1.47.18; 4 Khaled Benmahdi (fra) 1.47.25; 5 Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.47.43; 6 Lusine Aymeric (fra) 1.47.43; 7 El Hassane Moujahid (mar) 1.47.53; 8 Conall Kirk (gbr) 1.48.14; 9 Abdulaziz Laden (ksa) 1.48.86; 10 Samuel Prakel (usa) 1.49.30

1.500m 1 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 3.39.61; 2 Quentin Tison (fra) 3.40.15; 3 Mikkel Dahl-Jessen (den) 3.41.32; 4 Corey Bellemore (can) 3.42.37; 5 Jhinaoui Iskander (tun) 3.42.99; 6 Justin kent (can) 3.43.27; 7 Mikael Johnson (den) 3.43.28; 8 Ali Hamdi 3.47.07; 9 Mohammed Schaweem (alg) 3.47.87; 10 Tim van der Velde (2000) 3.50.86; 11 Sebastien Jean Leopold (fra) 3.51.71

110mh (-0.1) 1 Michael Obasuyi 13.68; 2 Deuce Carter (jam) 13.75; 3 Benjamin Sedecias (fra) 14.05; 4 Liam van der Schaaf (ned) 14.06; 5 Richard Diawara (fra) 14.34; 6 Akeem Cumney (skn) 14.42; h2 (0.0) 1 Arnau Erta (esp) 14.22; 2 Nolan van Cauwenberghe (2000) 14.50
400mh h1 1 Cameron French (nzl) 49.79; 2 Saber Boukmouche (alg) 49.94; 3 Romel Lewis (jam) 49.98; 4 Jehue Gordon (tto) 50.27; 5 Nicolai Hartling (den) 50.34; 6 Julien Watrin 50.46; 7 Dylan Owusu 51.52; 8 Victor Coroller (fra) 52.13; h2 1 Romain Nicodeme 51.22; 2 Gabriel Slythe Leveille (can) 51.96; 3 Jason Harvey (irl) 53.04

3.000m St 1 Bert Misplon 8.31.49; 2 Emil Blomberg (swe) 8.31.57; 3 Tom Erling Karbo (nor) 8.32.11; 4 Hichem Bouchicha (alg) 8.32.91; 5 Ahmed jaziri (tun) 8.35.16; 6 Soufien Cherni (tun) 8.39.14; 7 Khalid Mohammed Hazazi (fra) 8.42.45; 8 Mohammed Merbouhi (alg) 8.44.75
LJ 1 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.13 (-0,1); 2 Yann Randrianasolo (fra) 7.78 (-0,3); 3 Guillaume Victorin (fra) 7.61 (0.3)

DT 1 Philip Milanov 64.19; 2 Chad Wright (jam) 63.58; 3 Basil Bingham (jam) 57.81; 4 Stephan Dekker 55.54
JT Cedric Sorgeloos 73.89
Women

200m h1 (0.0) 1 Gloria Hooper (ita) 23.16; 2 Jamile Samuel (ned) 23.24; 3 Lieke Klaver (ned) 23.39, 4 Imke Vervaert 23.43; 5 Manon Depuydt 23.56; 6 Orphee Neola (fra) 24.03; h2 (0.0) 1 Marijke van Hunenstijn (ned) 23.25; 2 Hanna-Maari Latvala (fin) 23.84; 3 Nora Thiry (2000) 24.29; h3 (-1,0) Irina Vasiliou (gre) 23.31

400m h1 1 Alice Brown (can) 52.22; 2 Camille Laus 52.58; 3 Candice McLeod (jam) 53.36; 4 Kalyl Amaro (fra) 53.46; 5 Micha Powell (can) 53.58; 6 Maureen Ellsworth (ned) 53.79; 7 Asha Ruth (usa) 54.02; h2 1 Paulien Couckuyt 53.46; 2 Bianca Baak (ned) 53.78; 3 Laura De Witte (ned) 54.43; 4 Eva Hovenkamp (ned) 54.58; 5 Sarah Dorthea Jensen (nor) 54.97; 6 Lena Naumann (ger) 55.01; h3 1 Irini Vasiliou (gre) 52.61; 2 Farah Clerc (fra) 54.37; 3 Lara Hoffmann (ger) 54.65

800m 1 Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 2.02.55; 2 Justine Fedronic (fra) 2.03.22; 3 Khadija Benkassem (mar) 2.03.40; 4 Brooke Feldmeier (usa) 2.03.89; 5 Delphine Gillet 2.04.91; 6 Katie Kirk (irl) 2.04.93; 7 Mirte Fannes 2.06.74; 8 Rebecca Mehra 2.08.25
1.500m 1 Lindsey Butterworth (can) 4.10.57; 2 Emily Richards (usa) 4.12.30; 3 Sarah MacPherson (can) 4.12.98; 4 Mariah Kelly (can) 4.14.20; 5 Mel Lawrence (usa) 4.15.27; 6 Eline Dalemans 4.28.74 100mh (0.0) 1 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.81; 2 Alina Talay (blr) 12.84; 3 Farah Jacques (can) 13.11; 4 Rikenette Steenkamp (rsa) 13.15; 5 Anne Zagre 13.23; 6 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.28; 7 Solenn Compper (fra) 13.36; 8 Caridad Jerez (esp) 13.51 (13.42 (1.2) 3h3); in heats: h1 (-1,0) 4 Sarah Missine 13.56; 5 Karelle Edwards (can) 13.57; h2 (0.3) Solene Ndama (fra) 13.36; h3 (1.2) 4 Eline Berings 13.54

400mh h1 1 Carolina Krafzik (ger) 56.76; 2 Djamila Böhm (ger) 57.66; 3 Hanne Claes 58.08; 4 Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 58.41; 5 Christine Salterberg (ger) 59.61; 6 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 59.65; h2 Nora Ritzen (ned) 57.40
3.000m St 1 Jessica Furlan (can) 9.44.37; 2 Marie Bouchard (fra) 9.47.98; 3 Emma Ouidou (fra) 10.03.35; 4 Kerry O'Flaherty (irl) 10.03.51

HJ Linda Sandblom (fin) 1.70
LJ Rougui Sow (fra) 6.27 (0.2)
TJ Mariko Morimoto (jpn) 13.07 (0.2) JT Lisanne Schol (ned) 56.12

Huizingen (Belgium), 24.8.2019 -Flanders Cup-

Men
pre-program
200m h6 (0.7) 1 Steven Müller (ger) 20.78; 2 Gediminas Truskauskas (ltu) 21.17; 3 Andreas Vranken 21.41
400mh 1 Romel Lewis (jam) 50.78; 2 Gabriel Slythe Leveille (can) 51.83; 3 Olivier McDaniel (hai) 52.16
main-program
100m (0.0) 1 Steven Müller (ger) 10.39; 2 Kostas Skrabulis (ltu) 10.69
400m h2 1 Tobias Lange (ger) 46.36; 2 Fabian Burckel (ger) 47.55; 3 Austin Cole (can) 47.98
800m h2 1 Amymeric Lusine (fra) 1.46.85; 2 Norbert Kolombos (ken) 1.47.38; 3 Moujahid Al- Hassane (mar) 1.47.54; 4 Fouad El Kaam (mar) 1.47.85; 5 Henco Uys (rsa) 1.48.65; 6 Jurgen Wielart (ned) 1.49.06; 7 Kevin Viezee (ned) 1.50.11; 8 Robert Farken (ger) 1.50.20; h1 1 Joakim Andersson (swe) 1.49.74; 2 Valentijn Weinans (ned) 1.50.32; 3 Konrad Kieselberger (ger) 1.51.02
1.500m h2 1 Izaic Yorks (usa) 3.41.62; 2 Aurele Vandeputte 3.44.10; 3 Youssef Taoussi (esp) 3.44.14; 4 Viktor Kuk (ger) 3.45.54; 5 Simon Petitjean 3.47.37; 6 Samuel Bremer (nzl) 3.47.56; 8 Robin van Riel (ned) 3.52.31; 9 Nick Jensen (den) 3.53.15; 10 Michael Brannigan (usa) 3.53.68; h1 1 Adne Andersen (nor) 3.46.84; 2 Simon Wallenlind (swe) 3.47.71; 3 Tom Disveld (ned) 3.48.15; 4 Alexander Nilsson (swe) 3.48.32; 5 Sebastian Nilsson (swe) 3.48.46; 6 Ward Leunckens (bel) u20 3.48.56; 7 Alexander Ide (ger) 3.51.56
3.000m 1 Isasac Hockey (aus) 8.09.26; 2 Bob Bertemes (lux) 8.15.05; 3 Mitchell Byrne (irl) 8.15.46; ... 7 Ignacio García (esp) 8.25.56
110mh (-0,4) 1 Deuce Carter (jam) 13.82; 2 Arnau Erta (esp) 14.13
HJ Bram Ghuys 2.17
SP 1 Ashinia Miller (jam) 19.61; 2 Patrick Cronie (ned) 18.99; 3 Matthias Quintelier 17.58; 4 Philip Milanov 17.56; 5 Chad Wright (jam) 17.55
DT 1 Chad Wright (jam) 64.59; 2 Philip Milanov 62.10; 3 Basil Bingham (jam) 57.42; 4 Stephan Dekker (ned) 56.14
JT Niel Mory 68.31
Women
100m h1 (-1,2) Sacha van Agt (ned) 11.67
200m h3 (0.6) Sacha van Agt (ned) 23.72
400mh 1 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 57.61; 2 Sylvia Schulz (ger) 58.77
main-program
100m (-1,0) 1 Sacha van Agt (ned) 11.75; ... 5 Miyu Maeyama (jpn) 12.49
400m h2 1 Alicia Brown (can) 52.36; 2 Candie McLeod (jam) 52.99; 3 Micha Powell (can) 54.08; 4 Kalyl Amaro (fra) 54.19; h1 1 Denis Laetitia Owona-Anaba (fra) 54.41; 2 Farah Clerc (fra) 55.31; 3 Anrune Weyers (rsa) 55.60
800m h2 1 Jenna Westaway (can) 2.01.47; 2 Adrea Propp (can) 2.02.91; 3 Sanne Wolters-Verstegen (ned) 2.03.06; 4 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.03.69; 5 Khadija Benkassem (mar) 2.04.05; 6 Sarah MacPherson (can) 2.04.65; 7 Charlotte Mouchet (fra) 2.05.73; 8 Stina Troest (den) 2.07.70; h1 1 Iseult O'Donnell (irl) 2.06.16; 2 Rebekka Ackers (ger) 2.06.64; 3 Athina Bouakira (mar) 2.08.41; 4 Victoria Sauleda (esp) 2.08.81; 5 Britt Roos (ned) 2.09.05; 6 Sana Hammami (fra) 2.09.85
1.500m 1 Vera Hoffmann (lux) 4.15.51; 2 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 4.5.60; 3 Lindsey De Grande 4.15.98; 4 Camille Muls 4.16.33; 5 Amalie Saten (nor) 4.16.43; 6 Aude Korotchansky (fra) 4.21.27; 7 Lena Kieffer (lux) 4.33.60
100mh h2 (0.0) 1 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.31; 2 Farah Jacques (can) 13.37; 3 Karelle Edwards (can) 13.38; 4 Eline Berings 13.56; 5 Angel Agwazie 13.77; ... 7 Caridad Jerez (esp) 14.41
HJ 1 Serena Capponcelli (ita) 1.78; 2 Linda Sandblom (fin) 1.75
DT Anouska Hellebuyck 52.49

Leuven (Belgium), 24.8.2019 -square competition-

Men
PV 1 Jin Minsub (chn) 5.62; 2 Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.52; 3 Jie Yao (chn) 5.52; 4 Pal Hagen Lillefosse (nor) 5.52; 5 Arnaud Art 5.27
Women
PV 1 Fanny Smets 4.51; 2 Megan Clark (usa) 4.36; 3 Stefanie Dauber (ger) 4.21; 4 Marijke Wijnmaalen (ned) 4.06; 5 Chloe Henry 4.06

BULGARIA

Plovdiv (Bulgaria), 24.8.2019

Men
TJ 1 Momchil Karailiev 16.79 (-2,2); 2 Georgi Tsonov 16.65 (0.7); 3 Marian Oprea (rou) 16.07 (0.5); 4 Pavlos Boftsis (gre) 15.98 (0.4)
Women
LJ 1 Milena Mitkova 6.32 (1.0); 2 Alexandra Nacheva 6.32 (-0,8); 3 Efi Kolokytha (gre) 6.18 (0.2)
TJ Alexandra Nacheva 13.78 (-3,0)

CZECH REPUBLIC

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 20.8.2019

Men
60m (-0,9) Zdenek Stromsik 6.83
Women
150m (-0,9) 1 Stepanka Kolarová 18.40; 2 Karolina Manasová (2003) 18.59 SP u18 (3 kg) Katrin Brzyszkowská 15.51

Praha (Czech Republic), 20.8.2019

Men
PV Jan Kudlicka 5.20
DT Tomas Vonavka 58.50 Women
DT Eliska Stanková 53.59 JT Martina Pisová 54.22

Cheb (Czech Republic), 20.8.2019

Men
60m Paval Maslak 6.94
150m (-0,2) Pavel Maslak 15.72
300m Roman Flaska 34.43
1.000m 1 David Palacio (esp) 2.23.01; 2 Jakub Davidik (2002) 2.23.24
Women
60m 1 Klara Seidlová 7.34; 2 Marina Baboi (rou) 7.37
150m (0.2) 1 Marina baboi (rou) 17.53; 2 Klara Seidlová 17.56; 3 Tereza Petrzilková 18.12; 4 Kristyna
Kobianová 18.26, 5 Natálie Kožuškaničová (2001) 18.46
300m 1 Nikola Bendová 37.85; 2 Tereza Petrzilková 38.29
600m 1 Renata Vocasková 1.32.97; 2 Anna Suraková (2000) 1.33.51

Kolín (Czech Republic), 21.8.2019

Women
JT 1 Petra Andrejsková 55.28; 2 Nikol Tabacková 54.58

Stara Boleslav (Czech Republic), 21.8.2019

Women
1.000m Anna Rostkowska (pol) 2.52.64

Olomouc (Czech Republic), 21.8.2019

Men
SP (6 kg) Jakub Heza 18.34

Praha (Czech Republic), 24.8.2019 -Extraliga Clubs-

Men
100m (0.4) 1 Jan Volko (svk) 10.36; 2 Pavel Maslak 10.50; in heats: Jan Jirka 10.57 (1.3) 1h3
200m h1 (1.1) 1 Han Volko (svk) 20.60; 2 Pavel Maslak 20.84; 3 Jan Jirka 20.94; h2 (1.2) Simon Bujna (svk) 21.32
400m h1 1 Vit Müller 47.27; 2 Patrik Sorm 47.50; 3 Michal Desensky 47.81; 4 Filip Snejdr 47.86; h2 1 Lukas Hodbod 47.39; 2 Filip Licman 47.56; 3 Adam Zelinka 47.91
110mh (0.3) Petr Svoboda 14.03
400mh h1 1 Martin Kucera (svk) 50.78; 2 Jan Tesar 50.80; 3 Martin Tucek 51.76; 4 Martin Ruzicka 51.79
HJ Matus Bubenik 2.23
PV Jan Kudlicka 5.41
LJ 1 Serhii Kruk (ukr) 7.63 (0.8); 2 Tomas Veszelka (svk) 7.60 (1.4); 3 Jiri Vondracek 7.59 (0.3)
TJ 1 Tomas Veszelka (svk) 16.39 (0.8); 2 Jiri Vondracek 16.28 (1.0)
SP 1 Roman Kokoshko (ukr) 19.28; 2 Martin Novak 19.03; 3 Ladislav Prasil 18.97
DT 1 Tomas Vonavka 63.53; 2 Marek Barta 60.19; 3 Jan Marcell 55.66; 4 Michal Forejt 55.41
HT 1 Patrik Hajek 66.76; 2 Miroslav Pavlicek 66.54
JT 1 Petr Frydrych 79.84; 2 Vladislav Polyunin (ukr) 74.26
Women
100m (-0,5) 1 Nikola Bendová 11.51; 2 Klara Seidlová 11.51; 3 Marcela Pirková 11.77
200m h1 (0.7) 1 Nikola Bendová 23.50; 2 Marcela Pirková 23.58; 3 Martina Hofmanová 23.98; 4 Daniela Ledecká (svk) 24.06; 5 Iveta Putalová (svk) 24.17; h2 (1.9) Lada Vondrová 23.74
400m h1 1 Iveta Putalová 53.22; 2 Martina Hofmanová 54.09; 3 Gabriela Gajanová (svk) 54.40; 4 Tereza Petrzilková 54.71
1.500m 1 Diana Mezulianiková 4.21.08; 2 Orysia Demianiuk 4.23.34; 3 Aneta Chlebiková 4.25.79; 4 Moira Stewartová 4.26.80
5.000m Kristiina Mäki 16.34.46
100mh (-0,1) 1 Stanislava Lajcaková (svk) 13.30; 2 Lucie Koudelová 13.35
400mh Daniela Ledecká (svk) 59.16
HJ 1 Denisa Majerová 1.80; 2 Tatiana Dunajska (svk) 1.78; Oldriska Maresová 1.78
LJ 1 Jana Novotná 6.33 (1.8); 2 Jana Veldaková (svk) 6.20 (0.9); 3 Lucia Vadlejch 6.15 (2.1); 4 Michaela Kucerová 6.10 (0.2)
SP Marketa Cervenková 16.62
DT Eliska Stanková 58.80
HT 1 Katerina Safranková 65.21; 2 Tereza Kralová 61.00; 3 Lenka Valesová 60.87
JT 1 Barbora Spotaková 62.05; 2 Irena Sedivá 58.56; 3 Martina Pisová 55.93; 4 Petra Andrejsková 53.00; 5 Jarmila Jurkovicová 52.25
5 Kms Walk Anezka Drahotová 22.14.26

Breclav (Czech Republic), 24.8.2019

Women

400m h1 Barbora Maliková 54.76

Mladá Boleslav (Czech Republic), 24.8.2019

Men
400m extra heat 1 Yahiya Muhamad Anas (ind) 45.57; 2 Noah Nirmal Tom (ind) 45.75; 3 Jacob Amoj (ind) 46.43; 4 Su Jeevan Karekoppa (ind) 46.54; 5 Pillya Jabir Madari (ind) 46.96; 6 Ayyasamy Dharun (ind) 47.34; 7 R Mohan Kumar (ind) 47.51
Women
400m extra heat 1 Hima Das (ind) 53.07; 2 Vismaya Velluva V (ind) 53.11; 3 Poovama Raju M (ind) 54.08; 4 Subha Venkatesan (ind) 54.29; 5 Salini Krishnan V (ind) 54.87; R Vithia (ind) 55.00

DENMARK

Greve (Denmark), 24-25.8.2019 -National Championships u23, u20 and u18-

Men u23
LJ (25) Kasper Larsen 7.47 (1.5)
HT (25) Hans Barrett 62.35
Men u18
5.000m (25) Joel Ibler Lillesø 14.49.09
Women u23
TJ (24) Isabell Paprotny 13.08 (1.3)
Women u20
HT (25) Lise Lotte Jepsen 59.32
Women u18
400m (24) Martha Danneskjold Rasmussen 56.41

ESTONIA

Tallinn (Estonia), 20.8.2019

Men
SP Jander Heil 18.34
DT Priidu Niit 56.00
Women
SP Kätlin Piirimäe 15.53
DT Kätlin Tollasson 56.97
HT 1 Kati Ojaloo 67.06; 2 Anna Maria Orel 65.92

Parnu (Estonia), 24.8.2019

Men
100m (1.4) Oleksandr Sokolov (ukr) 10.44
300m h2 1 Andrei Kukharenko (rus) 33.06; 2 Siarhei Darahakupets (blr) 33.58; 3 Rivar Toipp 33.71; 4 Aliaksandr Vasileuski (blr) 33.79
110mh (0.8) Keiso Pedriks 14.14

Tarnby (Denmark), 20.8.2019

Men
1.500m Nick Rostgaard Jensen 3.49.55 Women
1.500m (mixed race) Stina Troest 4.22.93

LJ 1 Janis Leitis (lat) 7.65 (2.3) and 7.64 (2.0); 2 Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.55 (1.6)
SP 1 Kristo Galeta 19.71; 2 Jander Heil 18.99; 2 Aleh Tamasevich (blr) 18.09
DT 1 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 64.32; 2 Martin Kupper 61.28; 3 Priidu Niit 54.86
JT 1 Magnus Kirt (est) 85.61; 2 Pavel Mialeshka (blr) 80.34; 3 Viteszlav Vesely (cze) 78.20; 4 Patriks Gailums (lat) 76.49; 5 Krisjanis Suntazs (lat) 75.83; 6 Tanel Laanmäe 73.91; 7 Matiss Velps (lat) 73.45; 8 Erki Leppik 70.07
Women
100m (1.4) Sindija Buksa (lat) 11.63
300m Sindija Biksa (lat) 37.13
800m 1 Katsiaryna Karnevenka (blr) 2.05.93; 2 Liina Tsernov 2.06.63; 3 Svitlana Zhulzhyk (ukr) 2.07.93
100mh (0.9) 1 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 13.22; 2 Sviatlana Parakhonka (blr) 13.41; 3 Diana Suumann 13.56
LJ 1 Ksenija Balta 6.45 (4.3) and 6.35 (-0,5); 2 Tähti Alver 6.28 (3.0); 3 Aet Laurik 6.17 (2.0)
TJ Merilyn Uudame 13.04 (0.1)
DT Kätlin Tollasson 54.35
HT 1 Anna Maria Orel 67.67; 2 Kati Ojaloo 64.50
JT 1 Anete Kocina (lat) 61.10; 2 Yuliya Makeyeva (blr) 54.94; 3 Gedly Tugi 50.26

Lahti (Finland), 20.8.2019

Women
JT Jenni Kangas 55.44

Helsinki (Finland), 20.8.2019

Women
SP Senja Mäkitörmä 16.10

Liminka (Finland), 23.8.2019

FINLAND

Men
JT 1 Jani Kiiskilä 73.81; 2 Toni Keränen 72.65

Mikkeli (Finland), 24.8.2019

Men
JT Jami Kinnunen 72.40

Alavus (Finland), 24.8.2019

Men
HT 1 Ashraf Amjad Al-Saifi (qat) 71.48; 2 Tommi Remes 67.98; 3 Roope Auvinen 67.62; 4 Markus Kokkonen 65.92; 5 Jesse Lehto 65.53

Turku (Finland), 25.8.2019

Women
400mh Oona Hujanen 59.70

Vaasa (Finland), 25.8.2019

Men
JT Jarmo Marttila 73.35

FRANCE

Paris (France), 24.8.2019 -Diamond League-

Men
100m A (-0,3) 1 Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.03; 2 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.19; 3 Gavin Smellie (can) 10.25; 4 Jerome Blake (can) 10.26; 5 Amaury Golitin 10.27; 6 Bismark Boateng (can) 10.29; 7 Marvin Rene 10.34; 8 Diogo Antunes (por) 10.34
100m B (-1,1) 1 Dylan Rigot 10.52; 2 Yazaldes Nacimento (por) 10.53; 3 Ryan Zeze 10.57
100m C (0.6) 1 Kojo Musah (den) 10.45; 2 Pol Retamal (esp) 10.53; 3 Tazana Kawanga-Dyrbak (den) 10.56; 4 Mauro Triana (esp) 10.66
200m (0.2) 1 Noah Lyles (usa) 19.65; 2 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.01; 3 Aaron Brown (can) 20.13; 4 Alex Quiñonez (ecu) 20.25; 5 Christophe Lemaitre 20.40; 6 Divine Oduduru (ngr) 20.50; 7 Mickael-Meba Zeze 20.88
200m National (0.7) 1 Jeffrey John 20.85; 2 Ben Bassaw 20.92; 3 Pierre Vincent 20.94
400m National 1 Dylan Borlee (bel) 46.24; 2 Kevin Borlee (bel) 46.42; 3 Gilles Biron 47.19
800m 1 Brandon McBride (can) 1.43.78; 2 Wesley Vázquez (pur) 1.43.83; 3 Michael Saruni (ken) 1.44.41; 4 Collins Kipruto (ken) 1.44.59; 5 Clayton Murphy (usa) 1.44.93; 6 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1.45.07; 7 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.45.23; 8 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.45.59; 9 Gabriel Tual 1.45.84; 10 Abubaker Haydar Abdallah (qat) 1.46.33
1.500m 1 Ronald Musagala (uga) 3.30.58; 2 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.30.66; 3 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.31.06; 4 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.31.33; 5 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.31.45; 6 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.31.64; 7 Taoufik Makhloufi (alg) 3.31.77; 8 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 3.31.81; 9 Samuel Tefera (eth) 3.31.82; 10 Marcin Lewandowski 3.31.95; 11 Rabii Doukkana 3.33.11; 12 Charles Cheboi Simotwo (ken) 3.33.27; 13 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.34.08; 14 Nick Willis (nzl) 3.37.33; 15 Alexis Miellet 3.38.94; 16 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 3.42.46
110mh (0.8) 1 Daniel Roberts (usa) 13.08; 2 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.14; 3 Freddie Crittenden (usa) 13.17; 4 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.22; 5 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 13.24; 6 Grant Holloway (usa) 13.25; 7 Wenjun Xie (chn) 13.46; 8 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.88
110mh B (2.1) 1 Dimitri Bascou 13.38; 2 Konstantinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.52; 3 Gregor Traber (ger) 13.56; 4 Aurel Manga 13.61; 5 Ludovic Payen 13.79; 6 Benjamin Sedecias 13.86; 7 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.98
400mh 1 Karsten Warholm (nor) 47.26; 2 Ludvy Vaillant 48.30; 3 Kyron McMaster (ivb) 48.33; 4 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.47; 5 T J Holmes (usa) 49.04; 6 David Kendziera (usa) 49.16; 7 Thomas Barr (irl) 49.32
3.000m St 1 Soufiane El Bakkali (mar) 8.06.64; 2 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.07.09; 3 Lemecha Girma (eth) 8.08.63; 4 Chala Beyo (eth) 8.09.36; 5 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.13.75; 6 Nicholas Kiptanui Bett (ken) 8.14.18; 7 Stanley Kipkoech kebenei (ken) 8.14.20; 8 Ibrahim Ezzaydouni (esp) 8.14.49; 9 Abraham Kibiwott (ken) 8.15.66; 10 Djilali Bedrani 8.16.91; 11 Amos Kirui (ken) 8.17.07; 12 Andrew Bayer (usa) 8.17.69; 13 Lawrence Kemboi Kipsang (ken) 8.19.60; 14 Albert Chemutai (uga) 8.23.79; 15 Mohamed Tindouft (mar) 8.24.74; 16 Wilberforce Chemiat Kones (ken) 8.29.05; 17 Abdelhamid Zerrifi 8.33.19; 18 John Koech (brn) 8.40.80
HJ 1 Michael Manson (can) 2.28; 2 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.28; 3 Ilya Ivanyuk (rus) 2.28; 4 Mateusz Przybylko (ger) 2.26; Jeron Robinson (usa) 2.26; 6 Mathew Sawe (ken) 2.23; 7 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.23; Ryo Sato (jpn) 2.23; 9 Luis Castro (pur) 2.19; Brandon Starc (aus) 2.19
PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 6.00; 2 Augusto Dutra da Silva (bra) 5.80; 3 Emmanouil Karalis (gre) 5.70; 4 Ben Broeders (bel) 5.60; 5 Christopher Nilsen (usa) 5.60; 6 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.60; 7 Konstantinos Filippidis (gre) 5.45; Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.45; Alioune Sene 5.45; 10 Cole Walsh (usa) 5.45
TJ 1 Will Claye (usa) 18.06 (0.4); 2 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.82 (0.2); 3 Omar Craddock (usa) 17.28 (0.9); 4 Hughes Fabrice Zango (bur) 17.14 (-0,7); 5 Benjamin Compaore 17.05 (0.9); 6 Yaming Zhu (chn) 16.99 (-0,1); 7 Nelson Evora (por) 16.82 (-1,0); 8 Alexis Copello (aze) 16.64 (0.2); 9 Jean-Marc

Pontvianne 16.63 (0.3); 10 Chris Benard (usa) 16.62 (0.5); 11 Harold Correa 16.32 (-0,2); 12 Yoann Rapinier 16.27 (-1,5)
SP 1 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 22.44; 2 Joe Kovacs (usa) 22.11; 3 Darlan Romani (bra) 21.56; 4 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.34; 5 Tomas Stanek (cze) 21.30; 6 Filip Mihaljevic (cro) 21.22; 7 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 21.20; 8 Bob Bertemes (lux) 21.20; 9 Frederic Dagee 20.24

Triathlon (SP-LJ-110mh) 1 Kevin Mayer 2.886p (17.08; 7.50 (1.4); 13.55 (0.1); 2 Pieter Braun (ned) 2.629p (15.07; 7.39 (-1,3); 14.35 (0.1); 3 Kai Kazmirek (ger) 2.621p (14.78; 7.38 (-1,0); 14.29 (0.1); 4 Jorge Ureña (esp) 2.606p (14.15; 7.27 (0.0); 13.88 (0.1); Devon Williams (usa) 2.606p (14.08; 7.25 (0.0); 13.81 (0.1)

4x100m 1 Canada (G. Smellie; J. Blake; B. Rodney; A. Brown) 38.26; 2 France (A. Golitin; M. Rene; M.M. Zeze; R. Zeze) 38.67; 3 Turkey (K. Ozer; J.A. Harvey; E. Z. Barnes; A. Ay) 39.00; 4 Portugal (C. Nascimento; D. Antunes; F. Curvelo; Y. Nascimento) 39.24; 5 Spain (S. López; P. Retamal: D. Rodríguez; M. Triana) 39.44; 6 Denmark (A. Trajkovski; F. Schou-Nielsen; T. Kawanga-Dyrbak; K. Musah) 39.61

Women
100m (-0,2) 1 Elaine Thompson (jam) 10.98; 2 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 11.13; 3 Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.15; 4 Teahna Daniels (usa) 11.16; 5 Aleia Hobbs (usa) 11.16; 6 Jonielle Smith (jam) 11.17; 7 Carolle Zahi 11.25; 8 Natalliah Whyte (jam) 11.25
100m A (0.0) 1 Jonielle Smith (jam) 11.31; 2 Diana Vaisman (isr) 11.44; 3 Orphée Neola 11.49; 4 Helene Ronningen (nor) 11.52; 5 Astrid Glenner-Frandsen (den) 11.57; 6 Sarah Richard-Mingas 11.72; 7 Ida Karstoft (den) 11.73
100m B (0.7) 1 Eva berger 11.52; 2 Cynthia Leduc 11.56; 3 Maroussia Pare 11.57; 4 Mathilde U. Kramer (den) 11.77; 5 Carmen Marco (esp) 11.83
100m C (0.1) 1 Gal Kadmon (isr) 11.76; 2 Louise Ostergaard (den) 11.83
400m 1 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 51.11; 2 Kendall Ellis (usa) 51.21; 3 Shakima Wimbley (usa) 51.50; 4 Phyllis Francis (usa) 51.56; 5 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 51.83; 6 Christine Botlogetswe (bot) 52.02; 7 Deborah Sananes 52.04; 8 Amandine Brossier 53.29
800m 1 Hanna Green (usa) 1.58.39; 2 Natoya Goule (jam) 1.58.59; 3 Winnie Nanyondo (uga) 1.58.83; 4 Olha Lyakhova (ukr) 1.59.13; 5 Kate Grace (usa) 1.59.33; 6 Raevyn Rogers (usa) 1.59.50; 7 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 1.59.52; 8 Renelle Lamote 2.00.40; 9 Morgan Mitchell (aus) 2.00.87; 10 Nelly Jepkosgei (brn) 2.01.94
PV 1 Alysha Newman (can) 4.82; 2 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.75; 3 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.75; 4 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.75; 5 Robeilys Peinado (ven) 4.65; 6 Katie Nageotte (usa) 4.65; 7 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.55; 8 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.40
TJ 1 Yulimar Rojas (ven) 15.05 (-0,7); 2 Liadagmis Povea (cub) 14.75 (0.4); 3 Keturah Orji (usa) 14.72 (1.7); 4 Shanieka Ricketts (jam) 14.71 (1.0); 5 Ana Peleteiro (esp) 14.59 (0.4); 6 Kimberly Williams (jam) 14.45 (1.2); 7 Olha Saladukha (ukr) 14.30 (0.3); 8 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.16 (0.4); 9 Paraskevi Papachristou (gre) 13.90 (-0,4); 10 Yanis David 13.43 (-0,7)
DT 1 Denia Caballero (cub) 66.91; 2 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 65.01; 3 Bin Feng (chn) 64.60; 4 Kristin Pudenz (ger) 64.37; 5 Valarie Allman (usa) 63.69; 6 Melina Robert-Michon 62.62; 7 Nadine Müller (ger) 62.32; 8 Andressa de Morais (bra) 62.00; 9 Yaimé Pérez (cub) 60.96; 10 Claudine Vita (ger) 60.80
4x100m 1 France (C. Zahi; C. Leduc; M. Pare; S. Richard-Mingas) 43.48; 2 Spain (M.I. Pérez; J. Bestué; P. Sevilla; C. Lara) 44.02; 3 Denmark (L. Ostergaard; I. Karstoft; A. Glenner-Frandsen; M. U. Kramer) 44.38; 4 Norway (I. Meinseth; M. Pettersen; T. F. Kristiansen; H. Ronningen) 44.71; 5 Israel (G. Kadmon; D. Vaisman; O. Lenskay Yarko; I. Dorfman) 44.79

Berlin (Germany), 18.8.2019

Men

GERMANY

HJ Raúl Spank-Goslinowski 2.20

Weinheim (Germany), 21.8.2019

Men
LJ 1 Fabian Heinle 7.81 (0.9); 2 Mohammad Al-Salami 7.61 (-0,6); ... 4 Arttu Pajulahti (fin) 7.35 (- 0,6)

Koblenz (Germany), 21.8.2019 -Festungsspringen-

Men
PV 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.81; 2 Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.60; 3 Melker Svärd Jacobsson (swe) 5.50; 3 Gordon Porsch 5.30
Women
PV 1 Alysha Newman (can) 4.50; 2 Stefanie Dauber 4.40; Michaela Meijer (swe) 4.40; 4 Katharina Bauer 4.30; 5 Kamila Przybyla (pol) 4.20; 6 Chloé Henry (bel) 4.00

Wiesbaden (Germany), 21.8.2019

Men
5.000m Ilyas Yonis Osman (som) 13.40.91
Women
1.500m (mixed race) Sophia Volkmer (2002) 4.22.32
LJ 1 Xenia Stolz 6.25 (0.8); 2 Carolin Schäfer 6.12 (-0,9)

Pfüngstadt (Germany), 21.8.2019

Men
800m h3 1 Robert Farken 1.47.10; 2 Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.47.32; 3 Thiago Andre Rosario (bra) 1.47.74; 4 Dennis Biederbick 1.48.26; 5 Marvin Heinrich 1.49.01; 6 Henco Uys (rsa) 1.49.42; h2 1 Viktor Kuk 1.49.40; 2 Nayang Tap Gai 1.49.85; 3 Lukas Abele 1.50.14
3.000m St 1 Karl Bebendorf 8.27.52; 2 Martin Grau 8.28.94; 3 Konstantin Wedel 8.46.62; 4 Fabian Clarkson 8.49.05
Women
800m 1 Christina Hering 1.59.41; 2 Katharina Trost 2.00.36; 3 Sanne Wolters-Verstegen (ned) 2.01.84; 4 Vera Hoffmann 2.06.50

Berlin (Germany), 21.8.2019

Men
SP 1 Patrick Müller 18.79; 2 Dennis Lewke 18.70 Women
3.000m Christina Gerdes 9.27.04

Winsen (Germany), 21.8.2019

Women
3.000m Jana Sussmann 9.21.82

Grossoldersdorf (Germany), 22.8.2019

Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Kevin Reim 18.99 DT u18 (1,5 kg) Kevin Reim 53.42

Bad Köstritz (Germany), 23-24.8.2019 -Werfertag-

Men
SP 1 Tobias Dahm 19.65; 2 Simon Bayer 19.55; 3 Jan Josef Jeuschede 19.43; 4 Dennis Lewke 19.07; 5 Christian Zimmermann 18.89

DT (23) 1 Martin Wierig 64.81, 2 Daniel Jasinski 62.49; 3 Mauricio Ortega (col) 61.94; 4 Sam Mattis (usa) 61.40; 5 Torben Brandt 61.33; 6 Maximilian Klaus 58.47
HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Raphael Winkelvoss 67.66; 2 Sören Hilbig (2002) 66.06
HT u18 (5 kg) (24) 1 Marlin Hummel 79.71; 2 Sören Hilbig 77.11

JT (23) 1 Johannes Vetter 89.28 (89,28 85,86 x 87,26 x 85,07); 2 Thomas Röhler 81.51; 3 Alexandru Novac (rou) 79.79; 4 Rolands Strobinders (lat) 78.94; 5 Jaroslav Jilek (cze) 76.77; 6 Jonas Bonewit 72.70
Women

SP 1 Danniel Thomas-Dodd (jam) 19.08; 2 Christina Schwanitz 18.84; 3 Brittany Crew (can) 18.27; 4 Jessica Woodard (usa) 17.66; 5 Sarah Mitton (can) 17.60; 6 Alina Kenzel 17.36

GREAT BRITAIN

Newham (Great Britain), 18.8.2019

Men
100m (-0,9) Edmond Amaning 10.60
200m (-1,6) Edmond Amaning 21.04
400m Adrien Coulibaly (fra) 47.96
Women
100m (mixed races) h4 (-0,5) 2 Risqat Fabunmi-Alade 11.77 200m (mixed races) h4 (-1,2) 3 Kiah Dubarry-Gay 24.36 400m (mixed races) h4 3 Linnea Killander (swe) 55.76

Cardiff (Great Britain), 20.8.2019

Men
DT u20 (1, 75 kg) James Tomlinson 61.64

Stretford (Great Britain), 20.8.2019 -BMC Races-

Men
800m A 1 Ahmed Bashir Farah (som) 1.48.48; 2 Alex Coomber 1.48.57; 3 Tom Dodd 1.48.84; 4 Ossama Meslek (ita) 1.49.02; 5 Harry Russell 1.49.18; 6 Will Snook 1.49.26; 7 Shaun Gee u20 1.50.29 800m B 1 Dominic Brown 1.50.45; 2 Seumas MacKay u20 1.50.52
1.500m A 1 Jonathan Kay 3.48.34; 2 Euan Gilchrist 3.49.77; 3 Benjamin Reynolds u18 3.50.19 Women
800m (mixed races) h4 ... 5 Jacqueline Fairchild 2.05.89

Watford (Great Britain), 21.8.2019 -BMC Races-

Men
800m A 1 Isaac Hockey (aus) 1.48.82; 2 Jack Higgins 1.50.50
1.500m A 1 Josh Carr 3.47.15; 2 Phillip Crout 3.47.31; 3 Matt Leach 3.47.38; 4 Matt Bray 3.47.91 Women
800m A 1 Anna Clark 2.08.46; 2 Hollie Parker 2.08.96; 3 Irene Bonafonte (esp) 2.09.05; 4 Ariana Harper (nzl) 2.09.82
1.500m A 1 Claire Tarplee (irl) 4.16.27; 2 Muriel Coneo (col) 4.16.75; 3 Sarah Eckel (aus) 4.16.96; 4 Kate Avery 4.22.86; 5 Ciara Everard (irl) 4.23.33; 6 Naomi Taschimowitz 4.24.08; 7 Niamh Bridson Hubbard 4.25.63; 8 Zoe Wassell 4.26.88; 9 Suzie Monk 4.26.95; 10 Uzzy Fry 4.27.59; 11 Line Schultz (den) 4.31.24

Birmingham (Great Britain), 24-25.8.2019 -British Championships-

Men

100m (24) (-1,9) 1 Ojie Edoburun 10.18 (10.15 (0.0) 1s3); 2 Adam Gemili 10.18, 3 Zharnel Hughes 10.18; 4 Chijindu Ujah 10.27 (10.23 (0.0) 2s3); 5 Kyle De Escofet 10.41; 6 Sam Gordon 10.43 (10.31 (0.0) 3s3); 7 Kaie Chambers-Brown 10.51 (10.48 (-1,3) 2s2); 8 Adam Thomas 10.52; 9 Theo Etienne 10.54 (10.34 (0.0) 4s3); in semis: S1 (-2,2) 3 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 10.48; s2 (-1,3) 3 Reuben Arthur 10.49; 4 Confidence Lawson 10.51; 5 Oliver Bromby 10.53; s3 (0.0) 5 Adam Thomas 10.39; 6 Imranur Rahman 10.47

200m (25) (-1,2) 1 Adam Gemili 20.08; 2 Zharnel Hughes 20.25; 3 Miguel Francis 20.34; 4 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 20.39; 5 Charlie Dobson 20.67 (20.67 (-1,5) 2h2); 6 Delano Williams 20.72; 7 Shemar Boldizsar 20.83; 8 Edmond Amaning 20.85 (20.78 (-1,5) 3h2); in heats: h2 (-1,5) 4 Jona Efoloko 21.11; 5 Sam Osewa 21.26; 6 Owain Lloyd Hudges 21.32; h3 (-1,0) 2 Sam Miller 20.99; 3 Tommy Ramdhan 21.00; 4 Rio Mitcham 21.12; 5 Andrew Morgan-Harrison 21.13; h4 (-1,2) 3 James Williams 21.23

400m (25) 1 Matthew Hudson-Smith 45.15; 2 Cameron Chalmers 45.84; 3 Rabah Yousif 46.32; 4 Dwayne Cowan 46.46; 5 Toby Harries 46.51; Lee Thompson 46.51; 7 Niclas Baker 46.51; 8 Martyn Rooney 48.00
400m prelims (24) h1 1 Dwayne Cowan 46.66; 2 Ethan Brown 46.77; 3 George Caddick 46.80; 4 Robert Shipley 47.55; h2 1 Matthew Hudson-Smith 45.93; 2 Toby Harries 46.36; 3 Ben Snaith 47.09; 4 Sam Hazel 47.13; 5 Dan Putnam 47.39; 6 Clovis Asong 47.45; h3 1 Cameron Chalmers 46.48; 2 Lee Thompson 46.54; 3 Owen Smith 46.95; 4 Elliott Powell 47.49; h4 1 Rabah Yousif 46.18; 2 Martyn Rooney 46.42; 3 Niclas Baker 46.57; 4 Alex Haydock-Wilson 46.76; 5 Ellis Greatrex 47.66

800m (25) 1 Spencer Thomas 1.46.79; 2 Guy Learmonth 1.46.79; 3 Jamie Webb 1.46.84; 4 Elliot Giles 1.47.17; 5 Alex Botterill 1.47.90; 6 Piers Copeland 1.48.03; 7 Joseph Reid 1.48.38; 8 Kyle Langford 1.49.18
800m prelims (24) h1 Kyle Langford 1.50.15; h2 Guy Learmonth 1.50.16; h3 1 Alex Botterill 1.48.45; 2 Jamie Webb 1.48.65; 3 Joseph Reid 1.49.96; h4 1 Elliot Giles 1.48.14; 2 Spencer Thomas 1.48.25; 3 Piers Copeland 1.48.37

1.500m (25) 1 Neil Gourley 3.48.36; 2 Josh Kerr 3.48.51; 3 Jake Wightman 3.48.69; 4 Charlie Da'Vall Grice 3.48.83
1.500m prelims (24) h1 1 Josh Kerr 3.44.48; 2 Neil Gourley 3.44.74; 3 Archie Davis 3.44.95; 4 Dominic Brown 3.45.56; 5 Jonathan Shields 3.46.30; h2 1 Jake Wightman 3.46.72; 2 James West 3.46.96; 3 Ricky HArvie 3.47.44; 4 Stephen Mackay 3.47.75; h3 1 Charlie Da'Vall Grice 3.46.93; 2 Chris O'Hare 3.47.49; 3 Jonathan Davies 3.47.66

5.000m (24) 1 Andrew Butchart 13.54.29; 2 Marc Scott 14.01.48; 3 Ben Connor 14.04.33; 4 Philip Sesemann 14.09.91
110mh (25) (-2,5) 1 David King 13.78; 2 Cameron Fillery 13.78; 3 Jake Porter 13.90; 4 James Weaver 14.16 (14.14 (-1,7) 2h1); 5 Ethan Akanni 14.17

400mh (25) 1 Jacob Paul 49.57; 2 Dai Greene 49.67; 3 Chris McAlister 49.80; 4 Alastair Chalmers 50.11; 5 Efe Okoro 50.33; 7 Alex Knibbs 50.80; 8 Jack Lawrie 51.18
400mh prelims (24) h1 1 Alastair Chalmers 51.50; 2 Alex Knibbs 51.75; h2 1 Efe Okoro 50.44; 2 Dai Greene 51.12; h3 1 Jacob Paul 50.28; 2 Jack Lawrie 50.45; 3 Alex Daley 51.38; h4 Chris McAlister 50.85

3.000m St (25) 1 Zak Seddon 8.36.29; 2 Phil Norman 8.40.61; 3 Ieuan Thomas 8.44.09; 4 Alexander Teuten 8.50.25
HJ (24) 1 Allan Smith 2.25; 2 Chris Baker 2.22; 3 Tom Gale 2.22; William Grimsey 2.22
PV (24) 1 Harry Coppell 5.71; 2 Jax Thoirs 5.56; 3 Adam Hague 5.46; 4 George Turner 5.20

LJ (24) 1 Tim Duckworth 7.92 (1.1); 2 Dan Bramble 7.92 (0.9); 3 Feron Sayers 7.82 (2.5) and 7.70 (0.8); 4 Alex Farquharson 7.73 (1.2); 5 Reynold Banigo 7.57 (-0,3); 6 Efe Uwaifo 7.51 (1.2)
TJ (25) 1 Ben Williams 17.27 (1.1); 2 Nathan Douglas 16.88 (1.1); 3 Nathan Fox 16.47 (1.9); 4 Julian Reid 16.45 (1.0); 5 Efe Uwaifo 16.31 (2.3); 6 Jonathan Ilori 16.25 (0.8); 7 Daniel Lewis 15.96 (1.5); 8 Seun Okome 15.84 (0.5)

SP (25) 1 Scott Lincoln 19.56; 2 Youcef Zatat 18.12

DT (25) 1 Nicholas Percy 60.57; 2 Lawrence Okoye 58.84; 3 George Armstrong 57.67; 4 Zane Duquemin 55.70; 5 Greg Thompson 53.82
HT (25) 1 Nick Miller 76.31; 2 Taylor Campbell 74.63; 3 Osian Jones 73.89; 4 Craig Murch 72.02; 5 Chris Bennett 69.67; 6 Chris Shorthouse 66.78; 7 Ciaran Wright 64.74

JT (24) 1 Harry Hughes 75.11; 2 Joe Dunderdale 70.57
5 Kms Walk (25) Callum Wilkinson 18.41.23
Women
100m (24) (-0,9) 1 Dina Asher-Smith 10.96; 2 Asha Philip 11.29; 3 Daryll Neita 11.30; 4 Kristal Awuah 11.40; 5 Jodie Williams 11.45; 6 Imani Lansiquot 11.48; 7 Rachel Miller 11.58 (11.50 (0.9) 1h1); in semis: s3 (-2,0) 3 Alisha Rees 11.67

200m (25) (-4,3) 1 Jodie Williams 23.06; 2 Beth Dobbin 23.13; 3 Ashleigh Nelson 23.18; 4 Kristal Awuah 23.36; 5 Finette Agyapong 23.42; 6 Kimbely Baptiste 23.78
400m (25) 1 Laviai Nielsen 52.04; 2 Emily Diamond 52.39; 3 Zoey Clark 52.52; 4 Mary Abichi 52.63; 5 Amy Allcock 52.89; 6 Perri Shakes-Drayton 53.60; 7 Yasmin Liverpool 53.72; 8 Ama Pipi 54.02 400m prelims (24) h1 1 Laviai Nielsen 52.45; 2 Margaret Adeoye 53.65; 3 Holly Turner 53.78; 4 Louise Evans 53.95; 5 Susanna Banjo 54.10; 6 Rhiannon Linington Payne 54.47; h2 1 Zoey Clark 52.18; 2 Yasmin Liverpool 52.49; 3 Perri Shakes-Drayton 53.13; 4 Natasha Harrison 54.31; 5 Maya Bruney 54.56; h3 1 Emily Diamond 52.46; 2 Mary Abichi 52.66; 3 Ama Pipi 53.23; 4 Stacey Downie 54.78; h4 1 Amy Allcock 53.49; 2 Phillipa Lowe 54.64; 3 Krystal Galley 55.05

800m (25) 1 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 2.02.67, 2 Lynsey Sharp 2.02.79; 3 Alexandra Bell 2.02.87; 4 Isabelle Boffey 2.03.11; 5 Mari Smith 2.03.24; 6 Revee Walcott-Nolan 2.03.46; 7 Adelle Tracey 2.03.50; 8 Hannah Segrave 2.04.61
800m prelims (24) h1 1 Lynsey Sharp 2.04.05; 2 Isabelle Voffey 2.04.59; 3 Ellie Baker 2.05.04; 4 Beth Ansell 2.06.56; 5 Rachel McClay 2.08.12; h2 1 Hannah Segrave 2.03.83; 2 Mari Smith 2.04.85; 3 Hannah Brooks 2.07.54; 4 Isobel Ives 2.07.68; 5 Philippa Millage 2.07.77; h3 1 Shelayna Oskan- Clarke 2.02.28; 2 Adelle Tracey 2.02.39; 3 Jacqueline Fairchild 2.05.02; h4 1 Alexandra Bell 2.02.81; 2 Revee Walcott-Nolan 2.04.17; 3 Kirsty Fraser 2.05.22; 4 Sarah Calvert 2.06.17; 5 Hannah Cameron 2.08.11; 6 Chloe Crossman 2.08.40

1.500m (25) 1 Sarah McDonald 4.22.94; 2 Jemma Reekie 4.23.41; 3 Dani Chattenton 4.26.03; 4 Holly Archer 4.26.11; 5 Jenny Selman 4.26.54; 6 Hannah England 4.26.56; 7 Georgie Hartigan 4.27.26; 8 Danielle Hodgkinson 4.27.36; 9 Jade Williams 4.27.49
1.500m prelims (24) h1 1 Sarah McDonald 4.20.63; 2 Jennifer Walsh 4.21.06; 3 Hannah England 4.21.29; 4 Dani Chattenton Milton 4.21.35; 5 Jenny Selman 4.22.52; 6 Danielle Hodgkinson 4.22.82; 7 Gemma Kersey 4.23.46; 8 Julia Cooke 4.23.96; h2 1 Jemma Reekie 4.18.72; 2 Beth Kidger 4.18.75; 3 Georgie Hartigan 4.18.97; 4 Jade Williams 4.19.76; 5 Holly Archer 4.21.42; 6 Stephie Pennycok 4.22.10; 7 Hollie Parker 4.23.59; 8 Isabel Dye 4.23.59; 9 Eloise Walker 4.24.18; 10 Rachael Franklin 4.24.82

5.000m (25) 1 Eilish McColgan 15.21.38; 2 Jessica Judd 15.35.82; 3 Laura Weightman 15.36.73; 4 Verity Ockenden 15.41.75; 5 Amy Eloise Neale 15.47.57; 6 Amelia Quirk 15.53.60; 7 Charlotte Arter 15.56.11; 8 Jennifer Nesbitt 15.57.56; 9 Hayley Carruthers 16.02.26; 10 Stephanie Davis 16.14.06; 11 Louise Small 16.15.13; 12 Sarah Inglis 16.20.48; 13 Naomi Taschimowitz 16.23.66

100mh (24) (-1,6) 1 Cindy Ofili 13.09; 2 Alicia Barrett 13.40; 3 Yasmin Miller 13.40 (13.39 (0.0) 1h1); 4 Katarina Johnson-Thompson 13.57 (13.56 (-1,4) 1h2); in heats: h1 (0.0) 2 Heather Paton 13.59 400mh (25) 1 Meghan Beesley 55.81; 2 Jessica Turner 56.06; 3 Jessie Knight 56.31; 4 Lauren Thompson 56.94; 5 Hayley McLean 57.51; 6 Nicole Kendall 58.92; 7 Lina Nielsen 59.28; 8 Marcey Winter 59.41

400mh prelims (24) h1 1 Jessica Turner 56.49; 2 Hayley McLean 57.44; 3 Marcey Winter 58.37; 4 Ese Okoro 59.56; h2 1 Lauren Thompson 57.76; 2 Lina Nielsen 58.22; 3 Hermione Plumptre 59.39; h3 1 Jessie Knight 57.44; 2 Lauren Williams 59.78; h4 1 Meghan Beesley 57.05; 2 Nicole Kendall 58.82; 3 Jessica Tappin 58.86

3.000m St (24) 1 Rosie Clarke 9.46.66; 2 Elizabeth Bird 9.46.95; 3 Aimee Pratt 9.53.24

HJ (25) 1 Morgan Lake 1.94; 2 Katarina Johnson-Thompson 1.90; 3 Nikki Manson 1.84; 4 Laura Zialor 1.80
PV (25) 1 Holly Bradshaw 4.73; 2 Sophie Cook 4.36; 3 Lucy Bryan 4.25; 4 Courtney MacGuire 4.10; 5 Jade Ive 4.10

LJ (25) 1 Abigail Irozuru 6.86 (1.6); 2 Shara Proctor 6.84 (1.7); 3 Jazmin Sawyers 6.71 (1.4); 4 Lorraine Ugen 6.68 (2.0); 5 Alice Hopkins 6.52 (1.8); 6 Sarah Warnock 6.42 (2.3); 7 Sarah Abrams 6.39 (0.8); 8 Katie Stainton 6.14 (1.3)
TJ (24) 1 Naomi Ogbeta 13.87 (0.5); 2 Angela Barrett 13.22 (1.4); 3 Mary Fasipe 13.07 (0.8); 4 Lia Stephenson 13.03 (1.7)

SP (24) 1 Sophie McKinna 17.97; 2 Amelia Strickler 17.09; 3 Divine Oladipo 16.38; 4 Adele Nicoll 16.17
DT (24) 1 Kirsty Law 54.23; 2 Amy Holder 54.00; 3 Shadine Duquemin 53.23
HT (24) 1 Jessica Mayho 64.79; 2 Annabelle Crossdale 61.95

JT (25) 1 Laura Whittingham 52.39; 2 Emma Hamplett 51.01 5 Kms Walk (25) Bethan Davies 21.56.45

HUNGARY

Tapoca (Hungary), 17.8.2019

Men
HT 1 Bence Halász 78.13; 2 Krisztian Pars 75.97; 3 Nejc Plesko (slo) 73.14; 4 Bence Pásztor 73.06; 5 Daniel Rába 72.46; 6 Akos Hudi 70.29; 7 Balász Varga 69.83; 8 Gábor Czeller 67.19; 9 Gergely Nagy 65.85; 10 Donát Varga 65.28
HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Donát Varga 76.91; 2 Balász Katavics 64.77; 3 Laszló Sztupák 62.90
HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Balász Katavics 71.62; 2 Laszló Sztupák 70.63; 3 Vencel Viszkeleti 65.61; 4 Dániel Füredi (2004) 64.70
Women
HT 1 Réka Gyuratz 69.97; 2 Barbara Spiler (slo) 67.59; 3 Anamari Kozul (cro) 64.98; 4 Cintia Gergelics 62.83; 5 Zsanett Nemeth 60.97; 6 Eva Orban 59.99
HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Jázmin Csatári (2004) 63.67; 2 Villö Anna Viszkeleti (2005) 61.27; 3 Panna Zsigovics (2004) 59.73

Budapest (Hungary), 24-25.8.2019 -Clubs League u20 and u18-

Men u20
400m (24) Lorinc Varga 48.00
1.500m (24) Istvan Palkovits 3.51.22
LJ (24) Doninik Pazmandi 7.42 (nwi)
SP (6 kg) (24) 1 Balasz Toth 17.80; 2 Istavn Fekete 17.52
DT (1,75 kg) (24) Mark Peringer 52.83
HT (6 kg) (25) 1 Donát Varga 73.29; 2 Simon Cserháti 66.67; 3 Benedek Doma 65.57 Men u18
200m (25) (0.0) Bence Farkas 21.59
400m (24) 1 Attila Molnar 48.34; 2 Erno Steigerwald 48.89
110mh (0,91m) (24) (0.8) 1 Mark Pap 13.49; 2 Oliver Almasi 13.80
DT (1,5 kg) (24) Zalan Strigencz 53.67
HT (5 kg) (25) 1 Balázs Katavics 72.41; 2 Laszlo Sztupak 69.26; 3 Vencel Viszkeleti 67.48 Women u20
HT (24) Zsanett Nemeth 60.11
Women u18
400m (24) Virág Simon 56.20

Hafnarfjörður (Iceland), 17.8.2019

Men
JT Dagbjartur Daði Jónsson 73.17

Reykjavík (Iceland), 21.8.2019

ICELAND

Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Guðrún Karítas Hallgrímsdóttir 60.91

IRELAND

Dublin (Ireland), 21.8.2019 -Morton Games-

Men
100m (-2,3) 1 Cordero Gray (usa) 10.44; 2 Demek Kemp (usa) 10.47; 3 Gavin Smellie (can) 10.49; 4 Benjamin Williams (can) 10.53 (10.51 (-3,2) 2h2); 5 Jeff Demps (usa) 10.60; 6 Everton Clarke (jam) 10.65 (10.52 (-3,2) 3h2); 7 Bismark Boateng (can) 10.67; 8 Ameer Webb (usa) 10.70 (10.53 (-3,2) 4h2); 9 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.72 (10.69 (-3,2) 6h2); 10 Sean McLean (usa) 10.73
400m 1 Obi Igbokwe (usa) 45.95; 2 Tony van Diepen (ned) 46.28; 3 Michael Berry (usa) 46.42; 4 Graeme Thompson (can) 46.83; 5 Ricardo Dos Santos (por) 47.32; 6 Luke Lennon-Ford 48.20 800m 1 Isaiah Harris (usa) 1.48.20; 2 Harun Abda (usa) 1.48.44; 3 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.49.07; 4 Mark English (irl) 1.49.27; 5 Henry Wynne (usa) 1.49.33; 6 Robert Ford (usa) 1.50.01; 7 Aurele Vandeputte (bel) 1.50.27; 8 Dean Cronin 1.50.28; 9 Cillian Kirwan 1.50.52
Mile 1 Robert Domanic (usa) 3.58.90; 2 Sam Prakel (usa) 3.59.11; 3 Eric Avila (usa) 3.59.26; 4 Justyn Knight (can) 3.59.85; 5 Rorey Hunter (aus) 3.59.98; 6 Izaic Yorks (usa) 4.00.18; 7 Archie Davis (gbr) 4.00.70; 8 Andy Bayer (usa) 4.00.72; 9 Nanami Arai (jpn) 4.02.28; 10 Cathal Doyle 4.02.65; 11 Mikkel Dahl-Jensen (den) 4.03.20; 12 Andrew Coscoran 4.04.04; 13 Eoin Pierce 4.05.40; 14 John Traves 4.11.75
5.000m 1 Patrick Tiernan (aus) 13.28.41; 2 Mike Foppen (ned) 13.30.02; 3 Francois Barrier (fra) 13.30.03; 4 Luc Bruchet (can) 13.30.36; 5 Harry Summers (aus) 13.34.00; 6 Suldan Hassan (swe) 13.37.42; 7 Jona Raess (sui) 13.45.87; 8 Sam Atkin (aus) 13.47.56; 9 Yorben Ruiter (ned) 13.53.61; 10 Conor Bradley 13.56.52; 11 Kris Jones (gbr) 13.57.39; 12 Tariku Novales (esp) 13.59.38; 13 Per Svela (nor) 13.59.53; 14 Brian Fay 14.00.73; 15 Milton Kekana (rsa) 14.02.95; 16 Julian Oakley (nzl) 14.05.88; 17 Michael Somers (bel) 14.07.62; 18 Marius Vedvik (nor) 14.09.33; 19 Ward D' Hoore (bel) 14.17.54; 20 Justin Kent (can) 14.18.31
JT 1 Lars Timmerman-Jetten (ned) 75.94; 2 Ayumo Ishiyama (jpn) 72.22; 3 Gen Naganuma (jpn) 71.09; 4 Tom Reuter (lux) 69.36; 5 Gavin Johnson-Assoon (gbr) 68.01; 6 Stephen Rice 67.68; 7 Rory Gunning 66.86
Women
200m (-2,2) 1 Kiara Parker (usa) 23.94; 2 Phil Healy (irl) 24.02; 3 Leya Buchanan (can) 24.27; 4 Maggie Barrie (sle) 24.48; 5 Tessa van Schagen (ned) 24.50; 6 Asha Ruth (usa) 24.59
800m 1 Lindsey Butterworth (can) 2.01.33; 2 Olivia Baker (usa) 2.01.69; 3 Jenna Westaway (can) 2.01.70; 4 Ciara Mageean 2.01.94; 5 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 2.03.13; 6 Katie Kirk 2.03.46; 7 Nadia Power 2.04.84; 8 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.06.65; 9 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner 2.07.97
1.500m 1 Elinor Purrier (usa) 4.08.59; 2 Cory McGee (usa) 4.09.01; 3 Elise Cranny (usa) 4.09.06; 4 Linden Hall (aus) 4.09.26; 5 Hannah Hermansson (swe) 4.12.88; 6 Lauren Johnson 4.13.13; 7 Mariah Kelly (can) 4.13.46; 8 Marta Pen Freitas (por) 4.15.04; 9 Vanessa Fraser (usa) 4.15.46; 10 Whitney Sharpe (aus) 4.15.52; 11 Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 4.15.69; 12 Katrina Coogan (usa) 4.16.17; 13 Genevieve Lalonde (can) 4.17.99; 14 Liina Tsernov (est) 4.25.62

HJ 1 Eleanor Patterson (aus) 1.89; 2 Sommer Lecky 1.83; 3 Amina Smith (usa) 1.83; 4 Priscilla Frederick (ant) 1.83; 5 Philippa Rogan 1.80

ITALY

Men
200m (0.7) Andrew Howe 21.24
Women
PV 1 Roberta Bruni 4.32; 2 Sonia Malavisi 4.32 DT Stefania Strumillo 54.35

Cles (Italy), 24.8.2019 -Meeting Melinda-

Men
800m h3 1 Catalin Tecuceanu (rou) 1.48.08; 2 Mor Seck (Sen) 1.49.31; 3 Marco Braga 1.50.27; 4 Mattia Moretti 1.50.30
1.500m h1 Giovanni Filippi 3.44.91
Women
400m h1 Elisabetta Vandi 54.45
800m h2 1 Eleonora vandi 2.02.30; 2 Yusliedi Santiusti Caballero 2.04.30
3.000m 1 Nadia Battocletti (2000) 9.08.49; 2 Nana Kuraoka (jpn) 9.12.44; 3 Mai Shoji (jpn) 9.15.53; 4 Juliet Chekwel (uga) 9.25.23; 5 Mikuni Yada (jpn) 9.25.37; 6 Rebecca Chelangat (uga) 9.33.64

MONTENEGRO

Pljevlja (Montenegro), 20.8.2019

Men
400m Jovan Spiroski (mkd) 47.17
SP 1 Armin Sinancevic (srb) 20.74; 2 Kemal Mesic (bih) 19.79

NETHERLANDS

Heerhugowaard (Netherlands), 20.8.2019

Men
DT (1,5 kg) Sebastiaan Bonte 53.63 Women
DT Corinne Nugter 56.93

Breda (Netherlands), 23.8.2019

Women
100m (0.0) Nargelis Statia 11.54 200m (0.6) Nargelis Statia 23.48 800m Marissa Damink 2.06.29

Leiden (Netherlands), 23.8.2019

Men
DT Caspar Hattink 54.52
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Shaquille Emanuelson 58.66

Rieti (Italy), 21.8.2019 -Trofeo Perseo-

NORWAY

Sigdal (Norway), 23-25.8.2019 -National Championships u23 and u20-

Men u23
200m prelims (24) h3 (0.2) Mathias Hove Jansen 21.39
SP (25) Marcus Thomsen 20.59
JT (25) 1 Kasper Sagen 74.23; 2 Myron Weinberg 69.77
Men u20
800m (25) 1 Sigurd Tveit 1.51.73; 2 Luca Thompson 1.51.94
DT (2 kg) 1 Fabian Weinberg (2001) 55.32; 2 Steffen Melheim (2003) 54.33
LJ Henrik Flåtnes 7.35 (1.5)
HT (6 kg) (24) Håkon Eik Litland 65.70
Women u23
100m (2.4) Linn Oppegaard 11.86
200m (25) (-0,3) Linn Oppegaard 24.29
1.500m (24) Kristine Lande Dommersnes 4.30.89
Women u20
100m (1.5) Henriette Jæger (2003) 11.75
200m (25) (-0,8) Henriette Jæger (2003) 24.22
800m (25) Eilén Brenne 2.09.16
3.000m (25) Ina Halle Haugen 9.45.95
100mh (25) (-0,9) Martine Kolbeinshavn Hjørnevik 13.74
LJ (24) 1 Mia Guldteig Lien 6.11 (2.1); 2 Henriette Jager 6.10 (2.8) and 6.03 (1.6)

POLAND

Radom (Poland), 23-25.8.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (23) (0.8) 1 Dominik Kopec 10.31; 2 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 10.39; 3 Adrian Brzezinski 10.48; 4 Eryk Hampel 10.48; 5 Karol Kwiatowski 10.50; 6 Krzysztof Grzeskowiak 10.56
100m pelims (23) h1 (0.6) 1 Remigiusz Olzewski 10.51; h2 (1.9) 1 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 10.27; 2 Jakub Galandziej 10.43; 3 Adrian Brzezinski 10.46; 4 Antoni Plichta 10.51; 5 Michal Jacobczyk 10.59; h3 (1.7) 1 Dominic Kopek 10.30; 2 Eryk Hampel 10.43; 3 Karol Kwiatowski 10.44; 4 Adrian Wesela 10.54
200m (25) (1.6) 1 Dominik Kopec 20.88; 2 Adrian Brzezinski 21.10; 3 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 21.11; 4 Dariusz Kowaluk 21.20; 5 Adrian Wesela 21.34; 6 Przemyslaw Kozlowski 21.39
200m prelims (24) h1 (1.7) 1 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 21.09; 2 Adrian Wesela 21.36; 3 Kacper Kozlowski 21.41; h2 (2.7) 1 Dominik Kopec 21.26; 2 Dariusz Kowaluk 21.32; h3 (2.6) 1 Przemyslaw Kozlowski 21.34; 2 Adrian Brzezinski 21.40
400m (24) 1 Wiktor Suwara 46.35; 2 Karol Zalewski 46.49; 3 Rafal Omelko 46.59; 4 Lukasz Krawczuk 47.06; 5 Dariusz Kowaluk 47.10; 6 Kajetan Duszynski 47.37; 7 Jakub Krzewina 47.37; 8 Tymoteusz Zimny 47.41
400m prelims (23) h1 1 Wiktor Suwara 46.82; 2 Rafal Omelko 46.96; 3 Kajetan Duszynski 47.15; 4 Jakub Krzewina 47.25; 5 Andrzej Jaros 47.55; h2 1 Karol Zalewski 46.76; 2 Dariusz Kowaluk 46.77; 3 Lukasz Krawczuk 47.13; 4 Tymoteusz Zimny 47.39; 5 Kacper Kozlowski 47.50
1.500m (25) Marcin Lewandowski 3.57.60
110mh (25) (1.0) 1 Damian Czykier 13.37; 2 Artur Noga 13.66; 3 Dawid Zebrowski 13.79
400mh (24) 1 Patryk Dobek 50.34; 2 Robert Brylinski 51.15; 3 Bartosz Dudek 51.98
400mh prelims (23) h3 Bartosz Dudek 52.05
3.000m St (23) 1 Krystian Zalewski 8.28.99; 2 Mateusz Kaczor 8.54.71

HJ (24) 1 Sylwester Bednarek 2.16; 2 Norbert Kobielski 2.16
PV (23) 1 Pawel Wojciechowski 5.71; 2 Robert Sobera 5.71
LJ (25) 1 Tomasz Jaszczuk 8.10 (2.7) and 8.02 (0.8); 2 Mateusz Jopek 7.85 (1.7); 3 Mateusz Rozanski 7.70 (2.7); 4 Piotr Tarkowski 7.68 (1.6); 5 Andrzej Kuch 7.61 (3.6)
TJ (23) 1 Adrian Swiderski 16.18 (2.0); 2 Karel Hoffmann 16.02 (1.7)
SP 1 Konrad Bukowiecki 21.83; 2 Michal Haratyk 21.45; 3 Jakub Szyszkowski 20.02; 4 Andrzej Gudro 19.35; 5 Andrzej Naszko 19.23; 6 Sebastian Lukszo 19.08; 7 Jan Parol 18.39; 8 Rafal Kownatke 17.78 DT (24) 1 Bartlomiej Stoj 64.33; 2 Piotr Malachowski 63.17; 3 Robert Urbanek 61.98; 4 Damian Kaminski 58.11; 5 Wojciech Praczyk 56.72; 6 Oskar Stachnik 56.20; 7 Krystian Pawelczyk 54.68
HT (25) 1 Pawel Fajdek 78.61; 2 Wojciech Nowicki 74.75; 3 Arkadiusz Rogowski 68.50
JT (23) 1 Marcin Krukowski 78.70; 2 Mateusz Kwasniewski 77.16; 3 Hubert Chmielak 76.41; 4 Piotr Lebioda 74.92; 5 Bartosz Osewski 74.74; 6 Dawid Kosciow 73.76; 7 Krystian Bondarenko 73.278 Rafal Gierek 72.76; 9 Lukasz Grzeszczuk 71.32
Women
100m (23) (0.5) 1 Ewa Swoboda 11.21; 2 Marina Popowicz-Drapala 11.50; 3 Kamila Ciba 11.56; 4 Ada Kolodziej 11.56; 5 Martyna Kotwila 11.70; 6 Magdalena Stefanowicz 11.75; 7 Marlena Gola 11.76
100m prelims (23) h1 (0.6) 1 Ewa Swoboda 11.29; 2 Marika Popowicz-Drapala 11.50; 3 Marlena Gola 11.68; h2 (1.2) 1 Kamila Ciba 11.57; 2 Ada Kolodziej 11.63; 3 Katarzyna Sokolska 11.69; h3 (1.2) Martyna Kotwila 11.71
200m (25) (2.2) 1 Marlena Gola 23.50; 2 Kamila Ciba 23.60; 3 Alicja Wrona 23.73; 4 Ada kolodziej 23.95; 5 Olga Pietrzak 23.98, 6 Agata Forkasiewicz 24.07; 7 Martyna Kotwila 24.11
200m prelims (24) h1 (2.1) 1 Martyna Kotwila 24.03; 2 Olga Pietrzak 24.12; h2 (1.0) 1 Marlena Gola 23.71; 2 Kamila Ciba 23.90; 3 Katarzyna Tuniewicz 24.21; h3 (2.6) 1 Agata Forkasiewicz 23.72; 2 Alicja Wrona 23.75; 3 Ada Kolodziej 24.17
400m (24) 1 Iga Baumgart-Witan 51.48; 2 Anna Kielbasinska 51.51; 3 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic 51.63; 4 Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik 51.92; 5 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 53.38; 6 Aleksandra Gaworska 53.41; 7 Natalia Kaczmarek 53.67; 8 Diana Gajda 53.70
400m prelims (23) h1 1 Justyna Swiet-Ersetic 53.39; 2 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 53.77; 3 Diana Gajda 54.13; h2 1 Iga Baumgart-Witan 53.21; 2 Natalia Kaczmarek 54.16; 3 Anna Dobek 54.42; h3 1 Anna Kielbasinska 52.83; 2 Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik 52.89; 3 Aleksandra Gaworska 53.92; 4 Dominika Muraszewska 54.24; 5 Adrianna Janowicz 54.66
800m (24) 1 Anna Sabat 2.02.94; 2 Joanna Jozwik 2.03.46; 3 Martyna Galant 2.04.29; 4 Weronika Wyka 2.07.15; 5 Angelika Sarna 2.07.27; 6 Joanna Bekus 2.07.36
800m prelims (23) h1 1 Anna Sabat 2.07.01; 2 Adrianna Czapla 2.07.54; 3 Weronika Wyka 2.07.68; 4 Joanna Bekus 2.07.89; 5 Aneta Lemiesz 2.08.27; 6 Agata Kolecka 2.08.31
1.500m (25) 1 Sofia ennaoui 4.13.07; 2 Martyna Galant 4.14.72; 3 Katarzyna Broniatowska 4.17.61; 4 Katarzyna Jankowska 4.19.48; 5 Beata Topka 4.22.12; 6 Barbara Bieganowska 4.22.72; 7 Mariola Stasiewicz 4.23.85; 8 Mariola Slusarczyk 4.24.64
100mh (25) (1.2) 1 Karolina Koleczek 12.82; 2 Klaudia Siciarz 12.85; 3 Anna Szymanska 13.43; 4 Urszula Bhebhe 13.48; 5 Klaudia Wojtunik 13.65; 6 Katarzyna Flis 13.67 (13.64 (1.7) 3h2)
400mh (24) 1 Joanna Linkiewicz 55.55; 2 Emilia Ankiewicz 57.34; 3 Natalia Wosztyl 57.78; 4 Julia Korzuch 57.87; 5 Agata Kolakowska 59.68; 6 Mirela Wesolowska 59.80
400mh prelims (23) h1 1 Joanna Linkiewicz 56.31; 2 Julia Korzuch 58.10; h2 1 Emilia Ankiewicz 58.63; 2 Natalia Wosztyl 58.73
3.000m St (23) 1 Mariola Slusarczyk 10.10.60; 2 Alicja Konieczek 10.11.37
4x400m (25) ASZ-Katowice (K. Lozowska; A. Janowicz; D. Gajda; J. Jozwik) 3.34.68
HJ (24) 1 Kamila Licwinko 1.90; 2 Paulina Borys 1.86; 3 Aneta Rydz 1.83; 4 Aleksandra Nowakowska 1.80
PV (25) Kamila Przybyla 4.25
LJ (25) 1 Joanna Kurylo 6.29 and 6.20 (-0,3); 2 Magdalena Zebrowska 6.23 (1.7) and 6.10 (1.8); 3 Karolina Mlodawska 6.14 (0.8); 4 Gaja Wota 6.10 (0.6); 5 Adrianna Szostak 6.10 (3.1)

TJ (23) Adrianna Szostak 13.30 (0.7)
SP (23) 1 Paulina Guba 18.57; 2 Klaudia Kardasz 18.15; 3 Maja Slepowronska 16.19; 4 Agnieszka Maluskiewicz 15.35
DT (25) 1 Daria Zabawska 59.71; 2 Lidia Augustyniak 54.61; 3 Karolina Urban 53.89; 4 Karolina Sygutowska 51.73; 5 Katarzyna Mos 51.57
HT (24) 1 Malwina Korpon 73.95; 2 Joanna Fiodorow 72.76; 3 Katarzyna Furmanek 67.48; 4 Aleksandra Smiech 62.89; 5 Marika Kaczmarek 62.56
JT (23) 1 Maria Andrejczyk 59.00; 2 Karolina Boldysz 53.22; 3 Aleksandra Ostrowska 52.02; 4 Marta Kakol 51.61
5 Kms Walk (24) Katarzyna Zdzieblo 22.23.64

SERBIA

Women
400m (17) Tamara Sala
ški 54.12
JT u18 (500g) (18) Adriana Vilagoš (2004) 56.90

Krusevac (Serbia), 24-25.8.2019 -National Championships-

Men
200m (25) (0.9) Aleksa Kijanovic 21.48
400m (24) Marko Jevremovic 48.19
800m (25) 1 Elzan Bibic 1.50.80; 2 Miroslav Dukadinovic 1.50.81 1.500m (24) Elzan Bibic 3.45.63
110mh (24) (0.0) Luka Trgovcevic 14.13
LJ (24) 1 Lazar Anic 7.68 (0.0); 2 Strahinja Jovancevic 7.62 (0.0)
SP (24) 1 Asmir Kolasinac 19.80; 2 Armin Sinancevic 19.51 Women
100m (24) (-0,7) Milana Tirnanic 11.79 (11.78 (-0,1) 1h1)
200m (25) (0.1) Milana Tirnanic 24.35
400m (24) 1 Maja Ciric 53.08; 2 Katarina Ilic 54.35
800m (25) Tamara Salaski 2.08.54
5.000m (25) Teodora Simovic 16.32.82
100mh (24) (-0,4) Anja Lukic 13.72
LJ (25) 1 Ivana Spanovic 6.76 (-0,4); 2 Milica Gardasevic 6.43 (0.0) DT (24) Dragana Tomasevic 61.56
JT (24) Marija Vucenovic 58.55

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Kosice (Slovak Republic), 17.8.2019

Men
400mh Martin Kucera 51.10
HT Marcel Lomnicky 72.91
Women
200m (-0,1) Daniela Ledecká 24.25
HT 1 Martina Hrasnová 68.01; 2 Veronika Kanuchová 62.63

Trnava (Slovak Republic), 25.8.2019

Men

Sremska Mitrovica (Serbia), 17-18.8.2019

200m (1.1) 1 Jan Volko 20.75; 2 Simon Bujna 21.43 400m Patrik Dömötör 48.21
LJ Tomas Veszelka 7.66 (1.0)
HT Marcel Lomnicky 74.49

JT Ondrej Barton 69.18
Women
100mh (0.4) Stanislava Lajkacová 13.53 HT Martina Hrasnová 69.45

SLOVENIA

Sentjernej (Slovenia), 21.8.2019 -Memorial Poldeta Bucarja-

Women
LJ Milica Gardasevic (srb) 6.23 (1.7)

SPAIN

Manresa (Spain), 21.8.2019 -Memorial Julio Alvarez-

Men
SP José Javier Ortega 17.05
Women
HT Berta Castells 68.71 (67.79; 68.71; 68.56; 66.65; x; x)

León (Spain), 24.8.2019

Men
SP 1 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 20.49; 2 Carlos Tobalina 20.19; 3 José Angel Pinedo 18.68; 4 Daniel Pardo 17.63
DT 1 Lois Maikel Martínez 66.29; 2 Frank Casañas 58.78; 3 Colin Quirke (irl) 58.42; 4 José Lorenzo Hernández 57.81; 5 Alejandro Vielva 57.38; 6 Juan José Caicedo (ecu) 57.26; 7 Pedro José Cuesta 55.87
HT 1 Javier Cienfuegos 78.16; 2 Pedro José Martín 73.34; 3 Alberto González 71.33; 4 Antonio Vital e Silva (por) 68.89
Women
SP María Belén Toimil 16.03
DT 1 June Kintana 54.28; 2 Melanie Pingeon (fra) 52.67
HT Osarumen Odeh Odeh 64.47
JT Arantza Moreno 53.73

Madrid (Spain), 24-25.8.2019 -Meeting International-

Men
100m (25) (1.6) 1 Michael Rodgers (usa) 9.97; 2 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.05; 3 Hakim Sani Brown (jpn) 10.05; 4 Yoshihide Kiryu (jpn) 10.08; 5 Demek Kemp (usa) 10.12; 6 Mouhamadou Fall (fra) 10.14; 7 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.26; 8 Simon Magakwe (rsa) 10.34
100msf 1/1 (25) (0.2) 1 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.15; 2 Jimmy Vicaut (fra) 10.20; 3 Abdul Hakim Sani Brown (jpn) 10.21; 4 Mouhamadou Fall (fra) 10.26; 5 Taymir Burnet (ned) 10.35; 5 Tosin Ogunde (qat) 10.35; 7 Javier Martin 10.50; 8 Pol Retamal 10.61; 9 Mauro Triana 10.69
100msf 2/2 (25) (1.0) 1 Yoshihide Kiryu (jpn) 10.04; 2 Mike Rodgers (usa) 10.07; 3 Kemp Demek (usa) 10.16; 4 Simon Magakwe (rsa) 10.20; 5 Joris Van Gool (ndl) 10.23; 6 Kyree King (usa) 10.26; 7 Angel David Rodriguez 10.34; 8 Sergio Juarez 10.46; 9 Sergio Lopez 10.51

400m A (25) 1 Emmanuel Bamidele (qat) 44.85; 2 Abbas Abubakker (brn) 44.90; 3 Nathan Strother (usa) 45.33; 4 Julian Jrumi Walsh (jpn) 45.35; 5 Luka Janezic (slo) 45.98; 6 Oscar Husillos 46.17;7Luguelin Santos (dom) 46.18; 8 Bruno Hortelano 46.32
400m B (25) 1 Mohamed Nasser Abbas (qat) 46.16; 2 Samuel Garcia 46.37; 3 Darwin Andres Echeverry 46.64; 4 Julio Arenas 46.71; 5 Jonathan Borlëe (bel) 46.89; 6 Manuel Guijarro 47.24; 7 Jesus Serrano 47.38; 8 Iñigo Perez 47.45

400m (24) 1 Adrián Rocandio 46.93; 2 Pau Fradera 47.00; 3 Eliam Fernández Ortiz 47.06; 4 Joao Coelho 47.43; 5 Gen Estaban San Millán 47.59; 6 Marcel Mondria 47.79
800m A (25) 1 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.44.50; 2 Jonathan Kitilit (ken) 1.45.24; 3 Kevin Lopez 1.45.38; 4 Alvaro De Arriba 1.45.57; 5 Mariano Garcia 1.45.67; 6 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.45.90; 7 Adrian Ben 1.46.36; 8 Pablo Sanchez-Valladares 1.46.55; 9 Abdirahman Saeed Hassan (qat) 1.46.64; 10 Allon Tatsunami (jpn) 1.49.17; 11 Ignacio Font 1.50.59

800m B (25) 1 Alberto Guerrero 1.47.67; 2 Pol Moya (and) 1.47.85; 3 Alejandro Estevez 1.47.95; 4 Javier Miron 1.48.00; 5 Saul Martinez 1.48.30; 6 Gonzalo Parra 1.48.68; 7 Loreno Jimenez 1.49.18; 8 Ignacio Diaz-Cano 1.49.37; 9 Jesus Ramos 1.50.53; 10 Alberto Imedio 1.50.65; Jonathan Gaveta 1.50.88

3.000m 1 Fernando Carro 7.51.69; 2 Tadese Worku (eth) 7.52.01; 3 Sergio Jiménez 7.53.19; 4 Antonio Abadía 7.58.64; 5 Carlos Díaz (chi) 7.59.96; 6 Mohamed Ali Jelloul 8.00.28; 7 Yasser Salem Bagharab (qat) 8.05.13; 8 Benjamin De Haan (ned) 8.05.71; 9 Raúl Celada 8.07.07; 10 José Ignacio Giménez 8.09.77; 11 Daniel Arce 8.14.69

110mh (25) (1.5) 1 Orlando Ortega 13.32; 2 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.44; 3 Yaqoub Al-Yoha (kuw) 13.45; 4 Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.56; 5 Hassane Fofana (ita) 13.70; 6 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.84; 7 Enrique Llopis 13.85; 8 Ernesto Prados 14.33
110mh (24) (0.0) Ernesto Prados 14.04

400mh (25) 1 Kemar Mowatt (jam) 48.89; 2 Khallifah Rosser (usa) 49.08; 3 Sergio Fernandez 49.14; 4 Bassem Hemeida (qat) 49.33; 5 Juander Santos (dom) 49.54; 6 Cornel Fredericks (rsa) 49.87; 7 Mark Ujakpor 53.06
HJ (25) 1 Dzmitry Nabokau (blr) 2.30; 2 Ryo Sato (jpn) 2.22; Eure Yañez (ven) 2.22; 4 Hamdi Mahamat Alamine Saleh (qat) 2.22; 5 Luis Castro (pur) 2.22; 6 Christopher Moleya (rsa) 2.22; 7 Takashi Eto (jpn) 2.22; 8 Carlos Rojas 2.18; 9 Konstadínos Baniótis (gre) 2.14

LJ (24) Jean-Marie Okutu 7.60 (0.0)
TJ (25) 1 Chris Benard (usa) 16.63 (-0,1); 2 Tiago Pereira (por) 16.60 (1.7); 3 Dimitris Tsiamis (gre) 16.57 (0.4); 4 Samuele Cerro (ita) 16.34 (0.7); 5 Sergio Solanas 16.12 (1.1); 6 Maximiliano Díaz (arg) 15.74 (1.7)
JT (25) 1 Alexandru Novac (rou9 80.73; 2 Rolands Strobinders (lat) 78.36; 3 Manu Quijera 77.32; 4 Dagbjartur Dadi Jonsson (isl) 76.81; 5 Timothy Herman (bel) 74.34; 6 Lars Timmermann (ned) 73.29; 7 Rodrigo Iglesias 70.40; 8 Jordi Sánchez 69.66
Women
100m (25) (0.4) 1 Catharina Horn (rsa) 11.01; 2 Ivel Lalova-Collio (bul) 11.08; 3 Tori Bowie (usa) 11.09; 4 Tynia Gaither (bah) 11.22; 5 Lorene Bazolo (por9 11.23; 6 Kiara Parker (usa) 11.27; 7 Paula Sevilla 11.40; 8 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.42; 9 Jael Bestue 11.49
100m sf1/1 (25) (0.4) 1 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 11.17; 2 Kiara Parkerusa (usa) 11.28; 3 Paula Sevilla 11.48; 4 Barbara Pierre (usa); 11.58 5 Maria Isabel Perez 11.65; 6 Isidora Jimenez (chi) 11.73; 7 Maria Quetgla 11.95; 8 Bianca Acosta 11.97
100m sf2/2 (25) (0.1) 1 Tori Bowie (usa) 11.15; 2 Catharina Horn (usa) 11.15; 3 Tynia Gaither (bah) 11.26; 4 Lorêne Dorcas Bazolo (por) 11.31; 5 Jaël Bestue 11.58; 6 Gina Akpe-Moses (irl) 11.64; 7 Carmen Marco 11.75
400mA (25) 1 Polina Millera (rus) 51.00; 2 Jaide Stepter (usa) 51.18; 3 Eleni Artymata (cyp) 51.34; 4 Catia Azevedo (por) 51.78; 5 Anita Horvat (slo) 52.15; 6 Madeline Price (can) 52.28; 7 Modesta Juste Morauskaite (ltu) 52.68; 8 Andrea Jimenez 54.05
400mB (25) 1 Fiordaliza Cofil (dom) 52.71; 2 Vera Barbosa (por) 52.89; 3 Carmen Sanchez 53.46; Ruth Peña 54.72

800m (24) 1 Marta Frechilla 2.06.02; 2 Irene Bonilla 2.06.61; 3 Lucía Rodríguez 2.06.94; 4 Yurena Hueso 2.07.52
1.500m (25) 1 Shannon Osika (usa) 4.12.11; 2 Alemaz Samuel (eth) 4.12.80; 3 Marta Pérez 4.13.09; 4 Bethlem Desalegn (uae) 4.13.23; 5 Esther Guerrero 4.13.46; 6 Maureen Koster (ned) 4.14.74; 7 Heather MacLean (usa) 4.15.47; 8 Shannon Rowbury (usa) 4.15.65; 9 Solange Pereira 4.17.04; 10 Irene Sánchez-Escribano 4.17.55; 11 Lidia Campo 4.18.57; 12 Anna Dibaba (eth) 4.19.23; 13 Rosalia Tarraga 4.19.41; 14 Miriam Costa 4.19.95; 15 Marta Pen Freitas (por) 4.20.91; 16 Elodie Normand (fra) 4.21.70; 17 Carla Masip 4.23.65; 18 Agueda Muñoz 4.29.18

1.500m (24) 1 Claudia Jalón 4.26.81; 2 Atteneri Tur 4.26.86
100mh (24) (0.2) 1 Teresa Errandonea 13.39; 2 Elba Parmo 13.66
PV (25) 1 Xu Huiqin (chn) 4.61; 2 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.51; 3 Romana Malacová (cze) 4.41; 3 Sonia Malavisi (ita) 4.41; 5 Marion Lotout 4.31; 6 Eleni-Klaoudia Polak (gre) 4.31; Aliona Lutkovskaya (rus) 4.31; 8 Mónica Clemente 4.31; Elizaveta Ryzih (ger) 4.31; 10 Olga Mullina (rus) 4.16; 11 Andrea San José 4.01
LJ (25) 1 Chantel Malone (uvb( 6.56 (0.2); 2 Chanice Porter (jam) 6.51 (1.1); 3 Mónica Vicente 6.49 (1.3); 4 Fatima Diame 6.43 (1.2); 5 Laura Strati (ita) 6.43 (1.0); 6 Evelise Veiga (por) 6.34 (-0,3); 7 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.26 (0.8); 8 Yuliana Angulo (ecu) 6.26 (0.8); 9 Paola Mautino (per) 6.13 (0.6); 10 Naa Anang (aus) 6.07 (0.8)

León (Spain), 25.8.2019

Men
SP 1 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 20.35; 2 Francisco Belo (por) 20.17
DT 1 Mauricio Ortega (col) 60.00; 2 Frank Casañas 57.70; 3 Colin Quirke (irl) 57.38; 4 José Lorenzo Hernández 57.31; 5 Pedro José Cuesta 56.94; 6 Juan José Caicedo (ecu) 55.20
HT 1 Javier Cienfuegos 77.44; 2 Pedro José Martín 74.63; 3 Alberto González 73.41; 4 Antonio Vital e Silva (por) 67.03
Women
SP María Belén Toimil 15.57
DT 1 June Kintana 53.88; 2 Melanie Pingeon (fra) 50.21
HT 1 Osarumen Odeh Odeh 61.49; 2 Gema Marti 59.51

SWEDEN

Stockholm (Sweden), 20.8.2019

Men
5.000m A 1 Emil Millán de la Oliva (2001) 13.57.64; 2 Mohammad Reza 13.59.01; 3 Daniel Lundgren 14.15.55
Women
1.500m B (mixed race) ... 6 Vera Sjöberg (2001) 4.29.19
5.000m B (mixed race) ... 21 Hanna Bergström 16.41.93

Växjö (Sweden), 20.8.2019

Men
DT (1,5 kg) Leo Janén 54.86
HT (5 kg) Hampus Wallin 64.44

Örbyhus (Sweden), 22.8.2019

Men
DT Simon Pettersson 62.60 Women
DT Vanessa Kamga 55.38

Stockholm (Sweden), 24-25.8.2019 -Finnkampen-

Men
100m (24) (0.3) 1 Henrik Larsson 10.24; 2 Riku Illukka (fin) 10.46; 3 Samuel Purola (fin) 10.55; 4 Konsta Alatupa (fin) 10.58
200m (25) (2.2) 1 Henrik Larsson 20.54; 2 Felix Svensson 20.94; 3 Kasper Kastedal 20.96; 4 Rikku Illukka (fin) 20.98; 5 Roope Saarinen (fin) 21.05; 6 Eljas Aalto (fin) 21.18
400m (24) 1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander 47.27; 2 Anton Sigurdsson 47.43; 3 Eljas Aalto (fin) 47.58; 4 Erik Back 47.64
800m (24) Erik Martinsson 1.51.84
1.500m (25) 1 Andreas Almgren 3.41.20; 2 Suldan Hassan 3.43.19; 3 Joonas Rinne (fin) 3.45.16; 4 Emil Danielsson 3.47.69; 5 Tuomo Salonen (fin) 3.48.45
5.000m (24) 1 Kalle Berglund 13.54.52; 2 Simon Sundström 14.03.94; 4 David Nilsson 14.09.57 10.000m (25) 1 Abraha Adhanom 29.21.37; 2 Mustafa Mohamed 29.22.66
110mh (24) (0.5) 1 Elmo Lakka (fin) 13.56; 2 Hampus Widlund 13.94; 3 Fredrick Ekholm 13.99 400mh (25) 1 Oskari Mörö (fin) 50.26; 2 Hampus Widlund 51.51; 3 Tuomas Lehtonen (fin) 51.85 3.000m St (25) Topi Raitanen (fin) 9.46.97
HJ (25) Fabian Delryd 2.16
PV (24) 1 Armand Duplantis 6.00; 2 Melker Svärd Jakobsson 5.36; 3 Mikko Paavola (fin) 5.31; 4 Tomas Wecksten (fin) 5.19; 5 Tommi Holttinen (fin) 5.19
LJ (25) 1 Kristian Pulli (fin) 8.10 (3.6) and 8.05 (1.1); 2 Thobias Montler Nilsson 7.99 (0.4); 3 Andreas Carlsson 7.84 (2.5) and 7.79 (1.2); 4 Michel Tornéus 7.78 (1.7); 5 Roni Ollikainen (fin) 7.71 (2.3); 6 Kalle Salminen (fin) 7.67 (2.6) and 7.62 (1.6)
TJ (24) 1 Jesper Hellström 16.71 (0.5); 2 Simo Lipsanen (fin) 16.42 (-1,0); 3 Topias Koukkula (fin) 15.82 (0.6)
SP (24) 1 Wictor Petersson 20.19; Jesper Arbinge 18.66; 3 Arttu Kangas (fin) 18.49; 4 Niklas Arrhenius 17.94
DT (25) 1 Daniel Stahl 69.42; 2 Simon Pettersson 63.29; 3 Niklas Arrhenius 61.05; 4 Ville Kivioja (fin) 55.73; 5 Oskari Perälampi (fin) 54.79
HT (24) 1 Henri Liipola (fin) 72.11; 2 Aaron Kangas (fin) 71.56; 3 Aleksi Jaakkola (fin) 70.54; 4 Matthias Lindberg 69.23; 5 Oscar Vestlund 66.81; 6 Ragmar Carlsson 65.26
JT (25) 1 Kim Amb 85.89; 2 Lassi Etelätalo (fin) 82.15; 3 Oliver Helander (fin) 80.66; 4 Toni Kuusela (fin) 79.38; 5 Jakob Samuelsson 75.03; 6 Sebastian Törngren 72.39
4x100m (24) Finland 39.82
Men u18
100m (24) (0.7) Zion Eriksson 10.59
200m (25) (0.3) Emil Johansson 21.49
400m (25) Alexander Nyström 48.78
300mh (25) Oskar Edlund 37.09
SP (5 kg) (25) Jesper Ahlin 18.02
DT (1,5 kg) (24) 1 Mikka Lahtonen (fin) 54.15; 2 Leo Janen 54.00
HT (5 kg) Alfons Haals 67.91
4x100m (25) Sweden (M. Wahlgren; O. Edlund; E. Johansson; Z. Eriksson) 40.81
Women
100m (24) (1.3) 1 Irene Ekelund 11.44; 2 Lotta Kemppinen (fin) 11.55; 3 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 11.57; 4 Daniella Busk 11.64; 5 Anniina Kortetmaa (fin) 11.70; 6 Elin Östlund 11.73
200m (25) (1.4) 1 Irene Ekelund 23.50; 2 Moa Hjelmer 23.51; 3 Lisa Lilja 23.68; 4 Lotta Kemppinen (fin) 23.93; 5 Anniina Kortetmaa (fin) 23.99
400m (24) 1 Moa Hjelmer 53.84; 2 Jeanine Nygard (fin) 54.79; 3 Marie Kimumba 54.91; 4 Sandra Knezevic 55.06
800m (25) 1 Yolanda Ngarambe 2.02.98; 2 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 2.03.27; 3 Hanna Hermansson 2.03.85; 4 Lovisa Lindh 2.06.97; 5 Nathalie Blomqvist (fin) 2.07.95

1.500m (24) 1 Yolanda Ngarambe 4.10.20; 2 Sara Kuivisto (fin) 4.10.85; 3 Hanna Hermansson 4.12.49; 4 Nathalie Blomqvist (fin) 4.15.13; 5 Sara Christiansson 4.15.36
5.000m (25) 1 Samrawit Mengsteab 15.50.41; 2 Camilla Richardsson (fin) 15.51.31; 3 Sara Christiansson 15.52.46

10.000m (24) 1 Hanna Lindholm 33.40.22; 2 Johanna Peiponen (fin) 33.46.94
100mh (25) (0.1) 1 Annimari Korte (fin) 12.85; 2 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 12.92; 3 Reetta Hurske (fin) 13.09; 4 Emma Tuvesson 13.61
400mh (25) 1 Hanna Palmqvist 58.29; 2 Kristiina Halonen (fin) 58.41; 3 Eveliina Määtänen (fin) 59.23; 4 Nea Mattila (fin) 59.24; 5 Johanna Holmés Svensson 59.59
3.000m St (24) 1 Camilla Richardsson (fin) 9.55.64; 2 Janica Rauma (fin) 9.59.94; 3 Linn Söderholm 10.03.09; 4 Emilia Lillemo 10.16.56
HJ (24) 1 Erika Kinsey 1.90; 2 Heta Tuuri (fin) 1.84; 3 Bianca Salming 1.84; 4 Louise Ekman 1.78; 5 Jessica Kähärä (fin) 1.78
PV (25) 1 Angelica Bengtsson 4.61; 2 Michaela Meijer 4.46; 3 Wilma Murto (fin) 4.24; 4 Laura Ollikainen (fin) 4.24; 5 Linnea Jönsson 4.08
LJ (24) 1 Taika Koilahti (fin) 6.18 (0.9); 2 Tilde Johansson 6.18 (0.8)
TJ (25) 1 Senni Salminen (fin) 13.83 (1.7); 2 Emelie Nyman Wänseth 13.53 (0.9); 3 Emma Pullola (fin) 13.41 (0.3); 4 Rebecka Abrahamsson 13.32 (1.2); 5 Kira Kytölä 13.21 (0.8)
SP (25) 1 Fanny Roos 18.00; 2 Frida Akerström 17.06; 3 Senja Mäkitörmä (fin) 16.17; 4 Sara Lennman 15.76
DT (24) 1 Salla Sipponen (fin) 57.35; 2 Fanny Roos 56.40; 3 Vanessa Kamga 53.54; 4 Sanna Kämäräinen (fin) 53.13; 5 Caisa-Marie Lindfors 53.06; 6 Lotta-Kaisa Eliander (fin) 52.38
HT (25) 1 ida Storm 65.62; 2 Krista Tervo (fin) 65.12; 3 Tracey Andersson 63.58, 4 Suvi Koskinen (fin) 63.44; 5 Inga Linna (fin) 63.36; 6 Grete Ahlberg 62.66
JT (24) 1 Jenni Kangas (fin) 56.92; 2 Heidi Nokelainen (fin) 56.41; 3 Anna Wessman 52.30; 4 Elisabeth Lithell 51.53; 5 Caroline Näslund 50.25; 6 Jatta-Mari Jääskelainen (fin) 50.07
4x100m (24) 1 Finland 44.48; 2 Sweden 44.58
Women u18
100m (24) (0.1) Johanna Kylmänen (fin) 11.87
200m (25) (1.8) Johanna Kylmänen (fin) 24.53
1.500m (24) Moona Korkealaakso (fin) 4.33.11
100mh (0,76m) (24) (1.3) 1 Saga Vanninen (fin) 13.59; 2 Sonja Stang (fin) 13.70
HJ (25) Venla Pulkkanen (fin) 1.78
TJ (24) Maja Askag 13.02 (-1,0)
SP (3 kg) (25) 1 Annukka Saalismaa (fin) 15.85; 2 Victoria Quainoo 15.58
HT (3 kg) (25) 1 Silja Kosonen 68.73; 2 Hillevi Carlsson 63.12
JT (500 g) (24) Vivian Suominen (fin) 55.27

SWITZERLAND

La Chaux-de-Fonds (Switzerland), 21.8.2019

Men
100m h1 (1.0) 1 Bingtian Su (chn) 10.34; 2 Zhi Qiang Wu (chn) 10.36; 3 Antonio Infantino (ita) 10.43; 4 Jing Shen Liang (chn) 10.51
200m h1 (1.9) 1 Antonio Infantino (ita) 20.52; 2 Jerry Jakpa (ngr) 20.59; 3 Liang Jing Sheng (chn) 20.63; 4 Zhi Qiang Wu (chn) 21.30; 5 Alex Beechey (gbr) 21.38; 6 Fredrick Afrifa Owusu (ita) 21.55; h2 (-1,0) Bingtian Su (chn) 21.15
Women
100m h1 (-1,8) Irene Siragusa (ita) 12.11

Basel (Switzerland), 23-24.8.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (23) (0.3) 1 Alex Wilson 10.26; Sylvain Chouard 10.48
200m (24) (1.0) 1 Alex Wilson 20.44; 2 William Reais 20.85; 3 Sylvain Chouard 21.33
400m (24) 1 Ricky Petrucciani (2000) 46.82; 2 Charles Devantay 47.08; 3 Luca Flück 47.34; 4 Jérome Bellon 47.57; 5 Joël Flury 47.65; 6 Filippo Moggi 47.76
800m (24) 1 Jonas Schöpfer 1.49.56; 2 Pascal Furtwrängler 1.50.13; 3 Robin Oester 1.50.31; 4 Joaquim Jaeger 1.50.67
1.500m (24) 1 Tom Elmer 3.49.50; 2 Julien Wanders 3.50.64
5.000m (23) JOnas Raess 14.19.88
110mh (24) (0.4) 1 Jason Joseph 13.42; 2 Pedro García (esp) 13.97; 3 Brahian Peña 13.99; 4 Maurus Meyer 14.10
400mh (24) 1 Kariem Hussein 49.21; 2 Dany Brand 50.55; 3 Sales Inglin 51.54; 4 Mattia Tajana 52.01; 5 Luca Marticke (ger) 52.38
400mh prelims (23) h1 Sales Inglin 51.74; h2 Dany Brand 51.77; h3 Kariem Hussein 50.30
HJ (24) Loïc Gasch 2.15
PV (23) Dominik Alberto 5.20
LJ (24) 1 Simon Ehammer 7.84 (0.6); 2 Christopher Ullmann 7.69 (0.2); 3 Enrico Güntert 7.65 (-0,5); 4 Jarod Biya 7.59 (0.3)
SP (23) 1 Gregori Ott 17.51; 2 Stefan Wieland 17.31
DT (23) Gregori Ott 52.10
JT (24) 1 Simon Wieland 75.68; 2 Gerhard Achtel (ger) 72.25; 3 Lukas Wieland 72.16; 4 Bruno Schürch 69.72
Women
100m (23) (-0,2) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 11.00; 2 Lea Sprunger 11.35; Salomé Kora 11.58; 4 Ajla Del Ponte 11.69 (11.66 (0.2) 2s2); 5 Géraldine Frey 11.72 (11.71 (0.6) 1h2)
200m (24) (1.2) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 22.26; 2 Sarah Atcho 23.33; 3 Cornelia Halbheer 23.47; 4 Samantha Dagry 24.21; 5 Silke Lemmens 24.38; 6 Charlène Keller 24.42
400m (24) 1 Fanette Humair 53.40; 2 Agne Serksniené (ltu) 53.46; 3 Aauri Lorena Bokesa (esp) 53.49; 4 Rachel Pellaud 53.88, 5 Veronica Vancardo (2000) 54.39; 6 Giulia Senn (2001) 54.69; 7 Lore Hoffmann 55.07; 8 Simone Lalor (irl) 55.17
400m prelims (23) h2 Rachel Pellaud 54.93; h3 1 Fanette Humair 54.06; 2 Giulia Senn (2001) 54.22; h4 Aauri Lorena Bokesa (esp) 53.72; h5 1 Agne Serksniené (ltu) 53.73; 2 Simone Lalor (irl) 55.51 800m (24) 1 Lea Ammann (2002) 2.07.79; 2 Chiara Scherrer 2.07.89; 3 Antje Pfüller 2.07.99; 4 Sina Sprecher 2.08.15
1.500m (24) 1 Delia Sclabas (2000) 4.23.60; 2 Chiara Scherrer 4.26.89; 3 Selina Fehler 4.28.72; 4 Joceline Wind (2000) 4.30.66
5.000m (23) 1 Nicole Egger 16.28.85; 2 Rea Iseli 16.33.80; 3 Priska Auf der Maur 16.34.94; 4 Flavia Stutz 16.49.24; 5 Wespe Livia (2002) 16.51.93
100mh (24) (0.6) 1 Noemi Zbären 13.28; 2 Selina von Jackowski 13.37; 3 Kim Flattich 13.51; 4 Julia Schneider 13.66
400mh (24) 1 Yasmin Giger 56.69; 2 Oksana Aeschbacher 58.16; 3 Karin Disch 59.33; 4 Annina Fahr 59.67; 5 Michelle Müller 59.82
400mh prelims (23) h1 Michelle Müller 59.28; h2 Oksana Aeschbacher 59.02; h3 Yasmin Giger 58.67
HJ (24) 1 Salome Lang 1.83; 2 Marithé Engondo (2002) 1.80; 3 Carolin Gottschalk 1.80
PV (24) 1 Angelica Moser 4.51; 2 Nicole Büchler 4.35; 3 Lene Retzius (nor) 4.25; 4 Andrina Hodel (2000) 4.25; 5 Pascale Stöcklin 4.25; 6 Lea Bachmann 4.15
LJ (24) 1 Annik Kälin (2000) 6.24 (1.7); 2 Emma Piffaretti (2002) 6.16 (0.1); 3 Nora Frey 6.15 (0.4) HT (24) Nicole Zihlmann 64.56
JT (24) Géraldine Ruckstuhl 51.75

TURKEY

Bursa (Turkey), 20-21.8.2019 -Turkish Clubs Superleague and 1st Division-

Men Superleague
100m (20) (3.1) 1 Emre Zafer Barnes 10.03; 2 Ramil Guliyev 10.04; 3 Ertan Ozkan 10.57
200m (21) (-0,2) 1 Ramil Guliyev 20.91; 2 Jak Ali Harvey 20.92
400m (20) 1 Ilyas Canakci 47.03, 2 Batuhan Altintas 47.24
800m (21) 1 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.49.24; 2 Mehmet Çelik 1.49.74
1.500m (20) 1 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 3.47.84; 2 Ramazan Ozdemir 3.48.03; 3 Levent Ates 3.48.17; 4 Mehmet Celik 3.48.27
3.000m (21) 1 Ramazan Ozdemir 8.08.95; 2 Aras Kaya 8.09.77
5.000m (20) Aras Kaya 14.14.95
110mh (21) (0.4) Mikdat Sevler 14.02
400mh (20) 1 Yasmani Copello 50.46; 2 Aron Kipchumba Koech (ken) 51.46
3.000m St (21) Hilal Yego 8.32.85
4x100m (20) Istanbul Enka Sport Kulubu (A. Ay; J. A. Harvey; E. Z. Barnes; Y. Hekimoglu) 39.29
HJ (20) Alperen Acet 2.15
PV (21) 1 Robert Sobera (pol) 5.55; 2 Ersu Sasma 5.50
LJ (21) Muammer Demir 7.60 (-0,6)
TJ (20) Necati Er 17.10 (0.0)
SP (20) 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.66; 2 Osman Can Ozdeveci 18.41; 3 Huseyin Atici 17.87
DT (21) 1 Irfan Yildirim 57.33; 2 Omar Sahin 56.96; 3 Yusuf Yalcinkaya 55.49
HT (20) 1 Ozkan Baltaci 75.08; 2 Tolgahan Yavuz 64.45; 3 Batuhan Hizal 63.30
JT (21) 1 Emin Oncel 72.86; 2 Ümmet Degermenci 72.18
Men 1st Division
Men
400m (20) Yavuz Can 47.09
Women Superleague
100m (20) (4.5) 1 Ivet Lalova (bul) 11.05; 2 Mizgin Ay 11.48
200m (21) (1.0) 1 Ivet Lalova (bul) 23.02; 2 Mizgin Ay 24.10
400m (20) 1 Malgorzata Holub (pol) 53.53; 2 Derya Yildirim 54.10
1.500m (21) 1 Meryem Akdag 4.22.17; 2 Burcu Sabatan 4.25.79
5.000m (21) Yaila Kiliç 16.32.18
400mh (20) 1 Emel Sanli Kircin 57.51; 2 Elif Goren 58.65
3.000m St (20) 1 Ozlem Kaya 9.49.53; 2 Tugba Guvenc 9.57.57; 3 Sebahat Akpinar 10.12.63
HJ (21) Kadriye Aydin 1.80
PV (20) 1 Buse Arikazan 4.25; 2 Mesure Tutku Yilmaz 4.10
LJ (20) Tugba Danismaz 6.18 (1.2)
TJ (21) 1 Beyza Tilki 13.54 (0.8); 2 Tugba Danismaz 13.36 (0.7)
SP (21) 1 Emel Dereli 17.45; 2 Pinar Akyol 16.08
DT (20) 1 Ozlem Becerek 56.12; 2 Nurten Mermer 53.86
HT (21) 1 Kivilcim Kaya Salman 70.08; 2 Tuge Sahutoglu 65.07
JT (20) 1 Eda Tugsuz 60.41; 2 Selene Durna 54.44

Istanbul (Turkey), 24.8.2019 -74th Cezmi Or Memorial-

Men
HJ Alperen Acet 2.23
LJ 1 Hüseyin Ocak 7.73 (4.4); 2 Alper Kulaksız 7.67 (5.6); 3 Emre Dalkiran 7.57 (5.1); ... 5 SobhanTaherkhani (iri) 7.22 (4.6)
HT Özkan Baltaci 74.47
JT Ahmet Talha Kiliç 74.48

Women
HJ Esmanur Alkaç 1.78
HT 1
Kıvılcım Salman 64.32; 2 Tuğçe Şahutoğlu 62.65

UKRAINE

Lutsk (Ukraine), 21-23.8.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (21) (1.9) 1 Stanislav Kovalenko 10.48 (10.47 (1.5) 1s3); 2 Ihor Bodrov 10.56; 3 Erik Kostrystsya 10.57; in semis: Oleksandr Sokolov 10.44 (1.4) 1s1; Maksim Kuzyn 10.55 (0.9) 1s2
200m (23) (0.0) 1 Serhiy Smelyk 20.52; 2 Ihor Bodrov 21.17; 3 Dmytro Vitkovskyy 21.43
200m semis (22) s1 (1.8) Dmytro Vitkovskyy 21.32; s2 (1.8) Ihor Bodrov 21.26; s3 (2.3) Serhiy Smelyk 20.51
400m (21) 1 Danylo Danylenko 46.66; 2 Oleksiy Pozdnyakov 47.09; 3 Dmytro Bikulov 47.28
800m (23) 1 Yevhen Hutsol 1.48.09; 2 Oleh Mironets 1.48.17; 3 Dmytro Bikulov 1.48.38; 4 Vladyslav Finchuk 1.48.61; 5 Dmytry Nikolaychuk 1.50.25; 6 Dmytro Kovalchuk 1.50.34
800m prelims (22) h1 1 Oleh Myronets 1.50.31; 2 Dmytry Nikolaychuk 1.50.50
5.000m (23) 1 Volodymyr Kyts 14.09.55; 2 Stanislav Maslov 14.10.14
110mh (21) (1.8) Artem Shamatryn 14.03; 2 Kyrylo Khomenko 14.05 (13.97 (3.1) 1h2); in heats: Bohdan Chornomaz 14.05 (2.3) 1h1; Oleksiy Ovcharenko 14.01 (3.1) 2h2
400mh (23) 1 Denys Nechyporenko 50.48; 2 Dmytro Romanyuk 51.23
HJ (22) 1 Andriy Protsenko 2.23; 2 Dmytro Demyanyuk 2.20; 3 Vadym Kravchuk 2.20; 4 Dmytro Yakovenko 2.20; 5 Andriy Kovalyov 2.15; 6 Yuriy Krymarenko 2.15; 7 Vladislav Lavskyy (2000) 2.15 PV (22) 1 Kyrylo Kiru 5.30; 2 Taras Shvetsov 5.30
LJ (22) 1 Vladyslav Mazur 8.01 (1.6); 2 Yaroslav Isachenkov 7.77 (0.9); 3 Serhiy Kruk 7.70 (1.9); 4 Anton Kopytko 7.60 (2.8)
TJ (23) 1 Oleksandr Malosilov 16.14 (1.5); 2 Artem Konovalenko 15.98 (0.0)
SP (21) 1 Roman Kokoshko 19.70; 2 Viktor Samolyuk 19.08; 3 Ihor Musiyenko 18.16; 4 Mykola Bahach 18.04
DT (22) Mykyta Nesterenko 61.13
HT (21) 1 Mykhaylo Kokhan 73.94; 2 Serhiy Perevoznikov 73.07; 3 Hlib Piskunov 71.85; 4 Serhiy Reheda 70.86; 5 Anton Krykun 69.04
JT (23) 1 Oleksandr Nychyporchuk 74.62; 2 Yuriy Kushniruk 73.61; 3 Dmytro Sheremet 70.14 Decathlon (21-22) Ruslana Malohlovets 7.330p (11.30 (-2,1); 7.17 (2.7); 14.15; 1.93; 50.74 - 14.81 (2.2); 40.30; 4.30; 49.61; 4.54.32)
Women
100m (21) (2.6) Viktoriya Ratnikova 11.53
200m (23) (-0,3) 1 Tetyana Kaysen 23.66; 2 Yelizaveta Bryzhina 23.72; 3 Hanna Chubkovtsova 23.99; 4 Viktoriya Ratnikova 24.05
200m semis (22) s1 (1.8) 1 Yelizaveta Bryzhina 23.84; 2 Hanna Chubkovtsova 23.94; s2 (1.5) Tetyana Kaysen (2000) 24.10; s3 (1.4) Viktoriya Ratnikova 24.06
400m (21) 1 Anna Ryzhykova 52.55; 2 Tetyana Melnyk 52.74; 3 Kateryna Klymyuk 53.03; 4 Anastasiya Bryzhina 53.71 (53.65 2h1); 5 Yana Kachur 53.85; 6 Olha Lyakhova 53.93 (53.78 3h1); 7 Ivanna Avramchuk 54.30 (54.02 4h1); in heats: Natalia Pyrozhenko-Chornomaz 54.31 3h2; Yelizaveta bryzhina 54.42 4h2; Mariya Mykolenko 54.48 5h2
800m (23) 1 Viktoriya Nikolenko 2.06.53; 2 Anastasiia Ryemyen-Tkachuk 2.06.89
1.500m (22) 1 Anna Mishchenko 4.19.72; 2 Olena Demyanyuk-Mochulska 4.24.62; 3 Anastasiia Ryemyen-Tkachuk 4.26.95
5.000m (23) 1 Viktoriya Kalyuzhna 16.28.48; 2 Mariya Khodakoivska 16.37.98
10.000m (22) Viktoriya Kalyuzhna 34.18.40

100mh (21) (3.2) 1 Anna Plotitsyna 13.10 (13.01 (3.4) 1h2); 2 Oksana Shkurat 13.17; 3 Hanna Chubkovtsova 13.25 (13.23 (0.6) 1h1); 4 Yuliyz Dolzhkova 13.36 (13.29 (3.4) 2h2; 5 Nataliia Yurchuk-Ruchivska 13.37 (13.30 (0.6) 2h1); 6 Olena Yanovska 13.65
400mh (23) 1 Anna Ryzhykova-Yaroschchuk 55.48; 2 Mariya Mykolenko 56.73; 3 Olena Kolesnychenko 57.27; 4 Natalia Pyrozhenko-Chornomaz 59.68

3.000m St (22) Mariya Shatalova 10.12.75
HJ (23) 1 Yuliya Levchenko 2.00; 2 Yaroslava Mahuchikh 1.96; 3 Iryna Gerashchenko 1.94; 4 Liliya Klintsova 1.85; 5 Yuliya Chumachenko 1.85; 6 Olena Zhmur 1.80
PV (21) Maryna Kylypko 4.50
LJ (23) 1 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk 6.79 (1.1); 2 Yuliya Firsova 6.21 (0.2); 3 Anastasiya Cheremisina 6.17 (0.1)
LJ qualy (22) 1 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk 6.37 (0.0); 2 Yuliya Firsova 6.19 (0.0); 3 Oksana Martynova 6.17 (0.4)
TJ (21) 1 Anna Krasutska 13.66 (2.3); 2 Kateryna Popova 13.29 (0.9); 3 Tetyana Holovchuk 13.08 (1.9)
SP (21) 1 Olha Holodna 17.32; 2 Viktoriya Klochko 15.52; 3 Anna Samolyuk 15.52
DT (22) 1 Natalya Semenova 58.47; 2 Viktoriya Savytska 55.61; 3 Viktoriya Klochko 51.94
HT (21) 1 Iryna Klymets 71.08; 2 Iryna Novozhylova 65.34; 3 Valeriya Ivanenko 60.07
JT (23) 1 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova 55.76; 2 Tetyana Fetiskina 52.83
Heptathlon (23) 1 Daryna Sloboda 6.208p (14.01 (1.9); 1.79; 14.00; 24.71 (1.6) - 6.15 (0.4); 42.55; 2.11.35); 2 Alina Shukh 6.178p (14.32 (1.9); 1.85; 14.36; 26.74 (1.6) - 6.19 (1.7); 49.09; 2.14.40); 3 Rimma Buinenko-Hordiienko 6.079p (13.30 (1.9); 1.76; 13.26; 24.75 (1.6) - 5.99 (-1,4); 47.70; 2.25.20)

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com.

EA_TheMatch_WebBanner_468x60px.jpg

We also want to remind you about an exciting new event, September 9-10, 2019 in Minsk, Belarus. The Match, Europe VS. USA will feature many of the stars of our sport over two days. NBC will be covering it. RunBlogRun will be covering it, thanks to the EAA.

Here's the link to more information: https://www.european-athletics.org/competitions/match-europevusa/

To download European Results, July 1-7, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 1-7 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 8-14, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 8-14 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 15-21, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 15-21 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 22-28, 2019:EUROPEAN RESULTS 22-28 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 28-August 4, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 29 JULY - 4 AUGUST 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, August 5-11, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 5-11 AUGUST 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, August 12-18, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 12-18 AUGUST 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required