EUROPEAN ATHLETICS RESULTS 28 JULY 2019-4 August 2019, edited by Carles Baronet, Trackinsun

| 0 Comments

This is our 5th report on the 2019 European Athletics results since the beginning of July. We thank our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet, who compiles and edits these amazing reports! Carles loves athletics, and spends much time and concern building these lists. Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com. Please support the blogspot of Carles as well!

Hassan.jpgSifan Hassan, after her 14:22 NR/EL/ER, photo by Getty Images/British Athletics

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS RESULTS 29 JULY - 4 AUGUST 2019

EA_TheMatch_WebBanner_468x60px.jpg

We also want to remind you about an exciting new event, September 9-10, 2019 in Minsk, Belarus. The Match, Europe VS. USA will feature many of the stars of our sport over two days. NBC will be covering it. RunBlogRun will be covering it, thanks to the EAA.

Here's the link to more information: https://www.european-athletics.org/competitions/match-europevusa/

AUSTRIA

Andorf (Austria), 3.8.2019 -Josko Laufermeeting-

Men
100m (-1,2) 1 Abdu Marzouk (ksa) 10.48 (10.44 (1.1) 2h5); 2 Markus Fuchs 10.50 (10.30 (1.1) 1h5) 200m h4 (1.2) 1 Maximilian Münzker 21.61; 2 Jiri Kubes 21.62
400m Dominik Hufnagl 47.49
1.000m Jan Fris (cze) 2.25.92
DT Lukas Weisshaidinger 66.15
JT 1 Dominik Sokola (cze) 68.64; 2 Radek Juda (cze) 68.14; 3 Barnabas Petz (hun) 68.05
Women
100m (-0,2) 1 Milana Tirnanic (srb) 11.61 (11.55 (1.4) 1h7); 2 Alexandra Toth 11.76 (11.63 (1.4) 2h7) 200m h5 (0.0) Magdalena Lindner (2000) 24.56
400m 1 Susanna Walli 53.89; 2 Tereza Petrzilková (cze) 54.45
1.000m 1 Diana Mezulianiková (cze) 2.42.29; 2 Carina Schrempf 2.47.68; 3 Barbora Styblová 2.49.07; 4 Laura Ripfel (2002) 2.51.60
100mh (0.3) 1 Stanislava Lajcaková (svk) 13.08; 2 Verena Preiner 13.46; in heats: Anja Lukic (srb) 13.88 (-1,0) 3h1
JT 1 Haruka Kitaguchi (jpn) 60.25; 2 Angela Moravcsik (hun) 55.91; 3 Victoria Hudson 54.80; 4 Martina Pisová (cze) 51.64

BELARUS

Minsk (Belarus), 2.8.2019

Men
200m (nwi) Stanislau Darahakupets 21.26
1.500m 1 Ilya Karnaukhov 3.46.90; 2 Pavel Nebyt 3.47.33
110mh (nwi) Vitalia Parakhonka 13.69
HJ 1 Dzmitri Nabokou 2.30; 2 Andrei Skabeika 2.24
DT 1 Viktar Trus 58.82; 2 Yauheni Bogutski 56.60
HT 1 Pavel Bareisha 75.62; 2 Gleb Dudarev 75.60; 3 Yuri Vasilchenko 72.81
JT Pavel Mialeshka 78.90; 2 Aliaksandr Kozlovski 73.08
Women
100mh (nwi) 1 Sviatlana Parakhonka 13.35; 2 Katsiaryna Paplauskaya 13.43; 3 Kristina Churila 13.55 HJ 1 Yelizaveta Shimanovich 1.83; 2 Anna Gorodskaya 1.80
SP 1 Olena Pasechnik 18.01; 2 Yulia Leontiuk 17.10
HT 1 Nastassia Kalamoyets 70.91; 2 Olena Soboleva 68.80; 3 Tatsiana Romanovich 61.78

JT Tatsiana Boreisha 52.58

BELGIUM

Beveren (Belgium), 30.7.2019 -Memorial Jo Poterman-

Men
DT 1 Chad Miller (jam) 61.62; 2 Stephan Dekker (ned) 57.99; 3 Basil Bingham (jam) 57.05 Women
LJ Tay-Leiha Clark (aus) 5.95 (2.0)

Ninove (Belgium), 3.8.2019 -Memorial Rasschaert-

Men
pre program
100m h1 (1.5) 1 Thando Roto (rsa) 10.40; 2 Ngni Makusha (zim) 10.41; 3 Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 10.43; 4 Dylan Rigot (fra) 10.50; h2 (1.3) 1 Tony Darkwah (swe) 10.54; 2 Jin Su Jung (aus) 10.56; 3 Jeffrey Vanan (sur) 10.57
200m h1 (0.3) 1 Sydney Siame (zim) 20.72; 2 Ngoni Makusha (zim) 20.73; 3 Jeffrey John (fra) 20.79; 4 Robin Vanderbemden 21.02; 5 Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 21.05; 6 Jeffrey Vanan (sur) 21.63; 7 Fode Sissoko (fra) 21.67; h2 (1.2) 1 Ismael Diop (sen) 21.37; 2 Charles Niesen 21.48; h3 (0.8) Pol Bidaine (lux) 21.77
400m h1 1 Sydney Siame (zam) 47.08; 2 Christian Iguacel 48.13; 3 Othman Busaidi (omn) 49.19 main program
100m (0.3) 1 Ngoni Makusha 10.40; 2 Thando Roto (rsa) 10.47; 3 Tatenda Tsumba (zim) 10.51; 4 Dylan Rigot (fra) 10.56; 5 Gaylord Kuba Di-Vita 10.58
400m h1 1 Jonathan Sacoor 46.09; 2 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 46.51; 3 Dwayne Cowan (gbr) 47.14; 4 Svan van den Bergh 47.57; 5 Ben Claridge (gbr) 48.09; h2 1 Mohamed Ali Gouaned (alg) 46.76; 2 Jean Bertin 47.95; 3 Sebastien Lins 48.03; 4 Jack Hocking (gbr) 48.33; 5 Ngebe Fofana (fra) 48.80 800m h1 1 Mohammed Abdulaziz Ladan (ksa) 1.46.37; 2 Thomas Spencer (gbr) 1.46.47; 3 Riadh Chninni (tun) 1.46.56; 4 Gabriel Tual (fra) 1.46.63; 5 James Preston (nzl) 1.47.04; 6 Tarik Moukrime 1.49.21; h2 1 Aymeric Lusine (fra) 1.47.22; 2 Jurgen Wielart (ned) 1.48.82; 3 Clement Dhainaut (fra) 1.49.08; 4 Achraf El Maliky (mar) 1.49.21; 5 Ruben verheyden u20 1.51.13; 6 Masoud Alyami Sami (ksa) 1.52.18
1.500m h1 1 James Hansen (aus) 3.38.20; 2 Pierrik Jocteur-Monrozier (fra) 3.38.26; 3 Jimmy Gressier (fra) 3.38.78; 4 Mohammed Ajput Ouali (brn) 3.39.10; 5 Julian Oakley (nzl) 3.39.14, 6 Baptiste Mischler (fra) 3.39.29; 7 Anass Essayi (mar) 3.39.67; 8 Takieddine Hedeilli (alg) 3.39.87; 9 George Beamish (nzl) 3.41.71; 10 Pieter Claus 3.41.80; 11 Ali Hamdi 3.42.28, 12 Valentijn Weinans 3.45.90; h2 1 Jake Heyward (gbr) 3.40.17; 2 Archie Davis (gbr) 3.40.49; 3 Jonathan Davies (gbr) 3.40.73; 4 Mikkel Dahl-Jensen (den) 3.42.00; 5 Abdilfatah Daher Awaleh (dji) 3.42.62; 6 Jesús Ramos (esp) 3.43.48; 7 Mikeal Johnsen (den) 3.43.63; 8 Michael Somers 3.45.48; 9 Yassin Abdelfath (swe) 3.48.14; h3 1 Jochem Vermuelen 3.41.24; 2 Mohammed Shaween (ksa) 3.42.84; 3 Joachim Cardillo 3.46.09; 4 Colin O'Mara (irl) 3.46.76; 5 Niek Blikslager (ned) 3.47.36; 6 Abdullah Obaid Al Salhi (ksa) 3.47.99; 7 Benoit Goethals 3.48.01; 8 Ward D'Hoore 3.49.09; 9 Simon Petitjean 3.50.09; 10 Fayez Abdullah Al-Subaie (ksa) 3.50.20
5.000m 1 Ali Mahadi Abdi (ned) 14.00.26; 2 Abhisek Pal (ind) 14.08.03; 3 Gabriel Steffensen (swe) 14.09.13; 4 Jens Sondergaard Jensen (den) 14.10.39; 5 Gaetan Cals (fra) 14.14.08; 6 Omar Hassan Omar (den) 14.16.25; ... 8 Bryce Anderson (aus) 14.36.06; ... 10 Hlynur Andresson (isl) 14.44.25 110mh (0.4) 1 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.64; 2 Michael Obasuyi 13.69; 3 Deuce Carter (jam) 14.01; 4 Loic Herkenrath (fra) 14.12; 5 Akeem Chumney (skn) 14.23; 6 Jules De Bondt (ned) 14.36 110mh prelims h1 (0.2) 1 Michael Obasuyi 13.67; 2 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.75; 3 Deuce Carter (jam) 13.81; 4 Loic Herkenrath (fra) 14.00; 5 Jules De Bondt (ned) 14.36; h2 (0.2) Akeem Chumney (skn) 14.29

400mh h1 1 Cameron French (nzl) 49.80; 2 Ignacio Sarmiento (esp) 50.93; 3 Abdulla Rizqallah Mulahyi (ksa) 51.65; 4 Muhammad Abdallah Kounta (fra) 52.11; 5 Shinnosuke Hase (jpn) 52.12; 6 Michael Cochrane (nzl) 52.28; h2 1 Louvoubou N'Denga (fra) 52.46; ... 4 Aramis Díaz (ita) 53.54 HJ Kevin Rutare (lux) 2.12

PV Arnaud Art 5.31
LJ 1 Augustin Bey (fra) 7.75 (1.3); 2 Yann Randrianasolo (fra) 7.51 (0.4)
DT 1 Chad Wright (jam) 62.65; 2 Basil Bingham (jam) 57.56; 3 Edwin Nys 53.61; 4 Stijn Spilliaert 52.94
after program
800m h1 1 Adam Pyke (aus) 1.49.84, 2 Felix Francois (swe) 1.49.89; 3 Nicolas Herbin (fra) 1.51.50; 4 Romain Severin (fra) 1.51.77; 5 Kevin Woods (irl) 1.51.79; 6 Wessel van Veenen (ned) 1.51.88; 7 Alejandro Rodríguez Pritchard (esp) 1.52.01; ... 10 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 1.56.64; h2 1 Noah Baltus (ned) 1.50.23; 2 Jelmer Lenstra (ned) 1.51.33; h3 Aleks Vasilev (bul) 1.51.63
1.500m h1 1 Djama Nabil Mahdi (dji) 3.49.88; 2 Adnan Taes Aga Al-Mntfage (irq) 3.50.52; 3 Mattias Ohlsson (swe) 3.51.22; 4 Luuk Wagenaar (ned) 3.51.28; 5 Gustav Berlin (swe) 3.51.66; 6 Oussama Mekhissi-Benabbad (fra) 3.51.75
Women
pre program
100m h1 (0.5) 1 Kadene Vassell (ned) 11.56; 2 Leonie van Vliet (ned) 11.59; 3 Sacha van Agt (ned) 11.61; 4 Orphee Neola (fra) 11.71; 5 Manon Depuydt 11.76; 6 Imke Vervaert 11.76; 7 Elise Mehuys 11.83; 8 Molly Scott (irl) 11.86; h2 (0.5) 1 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 11.64; 2 Rani Rosius 11.68; 3 Marijke Boogerd (ned) 11.88
200m h1 (0.8) 1 Carolle Zahi (fra) 22.85; 2 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 23.29; 3 Leonie van Vliet (ned) 23.33; 4 Imke Vervaert 23.58; 5 Orphee Neola (fra) 23.68; 6 Ida Karstoft (den) 23.82; 7 Elise Mehuys 24.00, h2 (1.1) 1 Kadene Vassell (ned) 23.54; 2 Sacha van Agt (ned) 23.79; 3 Hanne Claus 24.37; h3 (-0,2) Lianne van Krieken (ned) 24.65
400m prelims h1 1 Janet Richard (mlt) 54.48; 2 Kine Gaye 54.83
main program
100m (0.4) 1 Orphee Neola (fra) 11.51; 2 Kadene Vassell (ned) 11.52; 3 Finette Agyapong (gbr) 11.60; 4 Sacha van Agt (ned) 5 Rani Rosius 11.74; 6 Manon Depuydt 11.81; 7 Leonie van Vliet (ned) 11.82
400m 1 Candice McLeod (jam) 52.64; 2 Camille Laus 52.93; 3 Susanna Banjo (gbr) 54.34; 4 Helena Ponette 55.90
800m h1 1 Khadija Benkassem (mar) 2.02.44; 2 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.03.09; 3 Sanne Wolters- Verstegen (ned) 2.03.28; 4 Charlotte Mouchet (fra) 2.04.10; 5 Athina Bouakira (nfra) 2.05.57; 6 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 2.05.74; 7 Haifa Tarchoun (tun) 2.07.71; 8 Soumaya Bousaid (tun) 2.08.38; 9 Clarisse Moh (fra) 2.11.50; h2 1 Marissa Damink (ned) 2.06.26; 2 Stina Troest (den) 2.06.64; 3 Victoria Sauleda (esp) 2.06.81; 4 Mirte Fannes 2.07.54; 5 Britt Roos (ned) 2.09.34; 6 Paula Grech (mlt) 2.09.56; 7 Stecy Dolay (fra) 2.10.53; 8 Lisa Stöckli (sui) 2.12.78
1.500m h1 1 Marta Pen Freitas (por) 4.10.20; 2 Elodie Normand 8fra) 4.11.50; 3 Bethlem Desalegn (uae) 4.12.15; 4 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 4.14.00; 5 Beth Kidger (gbr) 4.14.52; 6 Jenna Wyns 4.16.29; 7 Berenice Fulchiron (fra) 4.17.25; 8 Aude Korotchansky (fra) 4.17.25; 9 Lindsey De Grande 4.17.40; 10 Sara Benfares (fra) 4.17.57; 11 Marwa Nasri (fra) 4.17.73; 12 Hanna Bergstrom (swe) 4.21.07; 13 Elisa De Jong (ned) 4.22.05; 14 Raissa Laval (sen) 4.23.01; 15 Sandra Beuviere (fra) 4.24.38; h2 1 Jetske van Kampen (ned) 4.23.91; 2 Febe Triest 4.24.12; 3 Marine Houel (fra) 4.25.81; 4 Ellen Jansen (ned) 4.29.06; 5 Mathilde Jacquemin 4.29.43; 6 Selma Benfares (fra) 4.33.22; 7 Stecy Dolay (fra) 4.37.06; 8 Mika Soderstrom (swe) 4.37.99; 9 Aude Clavier (fra) 4.39.50
100mh (0.2) 1 Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.15; 2 Rikenette Steenkamp (rsa) 13.17; 3 Solenn Compper (fra) 13.42; 4 Thea Haahr (den) 13.76; 5 Sarah Missine 13.80; 7 Chante Samuel (ned) 13.81
100mh prelims h1 (0.4) 1 Rikenette Steenkamp (rsa) 13.24; 2 Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.31; 3 Solenn Compper (fra) 13.38; 4 Awa Sene (fra) 14.06; h2 (0.3) 1 Chante Samuel (ned) 13.86; 2 Maayke Tjin

A-Lim (ned) 13.92; h3 (-0,2) 1 Pauline Lett (fra) 13.55; 2 Thea Haans (den) 13.61; 3 Sarah Missine 13.73
400mh h1 1 Kelsey Balkwill (can) 57.89; 2 Nora Ritzen (ned) 58.11; 3 Taysia Radoslav (can) 59.20, 4 Lea Tshikaya (fra) 59.46; 5 Meghane Grandson (fra) 1.00.15; h2 1 Bianca Baak (ned) 59.86; ... 3 Silke Peeters (ned) 1.01.36; 4 Nourhene Hermi (tun) 1.01.63

3.000m St 1 Marwa Bouzeyani (tun) 9.43.54; 2 Emma Oudiou (fra) 9.43.86; 3 Clara Viñaras (esp) 10.00.67; 4 Fatiha Sanchez (alg) 10.02.71
HJ Serena Capponcelli (ita) 1.78
LJ 1 Rougui Sow (fra) 6.47 (0.4); 2 Eva Bastmeijer (ned) 5.90 (0.4)

TJ Mariko Morimoto (jpn) 12.82 (1.5) SP Melissa Boekelman 17.49
HT Vanessa Sterckendries 63.33 after program

800m h1 1 Fanny Arendt 2.09.50; 2 Amina Maatong 2.09.66; 3 Ariana Harper (nzl) 2.10.67 1.500m h1 Ninke Mulholland (gbr) 4.31.27

Sint-Niklaas (Belgium), 4.8.2019

Men
HT Remi Malengreaux 62.46
HT u18 (5 kg) Orry Willems 63.29
JT 1 Cedric Sorgeloos (2000) 79.30; 2 Timothy Herman 77.53 Women
HT Vanessa Sterckendries 66.25

CROATIA

Varazdin (Croatia), 31.7-1.8.2019 -National Championships-

Men
400m (31) 1 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 46.48; 2 Mateo Ruzic 47.11; 3 Sven Cepus 47.16; 4 Jakov Vukovic (2001) 48.32
HJ (31) Alen Melon 2.15
LJ (31) Sanjin Simic 7.43 (-1,4)
DT (1) Martin Maric 54.21
HT (1) Mirko Micuda 63.04
JT (31) Bartul Basic 69.64
Women
200m (1) (0.2) Veronika Drljacic (2001) 24.30
400m (31) 1 Kristina Dudek 54.82; 2 Veronika Drljacic (2001) 55.19
1.500m (31) Bojana Bjeljac 4.33.61
100mh (31) (-0,5) Ivana Loncarek 13.47
400mh (1) 1 Ida Simuncic 58.75; 2 Valentina Juric 58.78
HJ (1) Ana Simic 1.85
PV (31) Tina Sutej (slo) 4.60
LJ (1) Paola Borovic 6.14 (0.5)
TJ (31) Paola Borovic 13.20 (-1,5)
DT (31) 1 Matija Tolj 62.37; 2 Kristina Rakocevic (mne) 55.43; 3 Veronika Domjan (slo) 53.63
HT (31) 1 Anamaria Kozul 68.44; 2 Barbara Spiler (slo) 65.48
JT (1) Mirta Kulisic (2000) 50.86

CZECH REPUBLIC

Litomyšl (Czech Republic), 3.8.2019

Men
SP Martin Stasek 18.15
SP u20 (6 kg) David Tupy 18.98
HT 1 Patrik Hajek 65.31; 2 Kittipong Boonmawan (tha) 65.20 JT Jaroslav Jilek 72.78
Women
HT Koomphon Mingkamon (tha) 58.96

Odense (Denmark), 2.8.2019

Men
DT Emil Mikkelsen 54.74

Aarhus (Denmark), 3.8.2019

Women
1.500m (mixed races) h1 ... 11 Maja Möller Alm 4.21.77 5.000m (mixed race) h2 ... 4 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 16.41.74

ESTONIA

Maidla (Estonia), 28.7.2019

Men
SP 1 Kristo Galeta 20.47; 2 Jander Heil 18.92; 3 Kert Piirimäe 18.44 Women
SP Kätlin Piirimäe 15.58

Tartu (Estonia), 1.8.2019

Men
2.000m Kaur Kivistik 5.18.28 Women
2.000m Liina Tsernov 6.06.18

Espoo (Finland), 31.7.2019

Men
DT Oskari Perälampi 57.87

FINLAND

Lappeenranta (Finland), 1-4.8.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (3) (1.2) Konsta Alatupa 10.53
200m (4) (0.5) 1 Roope Saarinen 21.13; 2 Riku Illukka 21.31
400m (2) Eljas Aalto 47.79
800m (4) 1 Markus Teijula 1.51.01; 2 Ville Lampinen 1.51.03; 3 Joonas Rinne 1.51.34 110mh (4) (0.8) Elmo Lakka 13.70 (13.57 (1.6) 1h1)
400mh (4) 1 Oskari Mörö 51.21; 2 Joni Vainio-Kaila 51.69

DENMARK

3.000m St (3) Topi Raitanen 8.45.92
PV (3) Tomas Wecksten 5.31
LJ (2) 1 Kristina Pulli 7.89 (1.2); 2 Roni Ollikainen 7.83 (1.5); 3 Eero Haapala 7.67 (1.8); 4 Arttu Pajulahti 7.53 (1.0)
LJ qualy (1) A Kristina Pulli 7.60 (0.3)
TJ (4) 1 Simo Lipsanen 16.44 (1.1); 2 Tuomas Kaukolahti 16.29 (0.9); 3 Topias Koukkula 16.12 (0.7); 4 Arttu Tyystjärvi 15.89 (1.4)
SP (2) 1 Arttu Kangas 18.33; 2 Nico Oksanen 17.88; 3 Tomas Söderlund 17.54
SP qualy (1) Arttu Kangas 17.65
DT (4) Oskari Perälämpi 54.81
HT (2) 1 Henri Liipola 73.29; 2 Aaron Kangas 73.17; 3 Tuomas Seppänen 72.15; 4 Aleksi Jaakola 71.84; 5 Tommi Remes 70.96; 6 Roope Auvinen 69.32; 7 Markus Kokkonen 68.77; 8 Marco Kammer 65.01
HT qualy (1) 1 Tommi Remes 70.01; 2 Aaron Kangas 68.16; 3 Markus Kokkonen 66.27; 4 Tuomas Seppänen 65.96; 5 Aleksi Jaakola 65.54; 6 Roope Auvinen 64.46; 7 Henri Liipola 64.20; 8 Marco Kammer 63.52
JT (4) 1 Lassi Etelätalo 84.11; 2 Antti Ruuskanen 82.57; 3 Toni Kuusela 79.53; 4 Sami Peltomäki 78.92; 5 Teemu Wirkkala 78.01; 6 Teo Takala 74.83; 7 Toni Keränen 73.40; 8 Teemu Narvi 72.79
JT qualy (3) 1 Antti Ruuskanen 76.67; 2 Sami Peltomäki 76.46; 3 Toni Kuusela 75.39; 4 Lassi Saarinen 74.17; 5 Teemu Wirkkala 74.14; 6 Lassi Etelätalo 74.10; 7 Teo Takala 72.88; 8 Jarmo Marttila 72.51; 9 Teemu Narvi 72.09; 10 Toni Keränen 71.73; 11 Taneli Juutinen 71.58; 12 Toni Sirviö 71.33; 13 Topias Laine 71.22; 14 Patrik Torn 70.02; 15 Joni Karvinen 70.00
20 Kms Walk (1) Veli-Matti Partanen 1h24.38
Decathlon (3-4) Elmo Savola 7.666p (10.99 (0.9); 7.00 (0.9); 14.10; 1.93; 49.85 - 14.38 (1.6); 41.46; 4.35; 65.59; 5.04.26)
Women
100m (3) (0.3) 1 Lotta Kemppinen 11.65; 2 Hanna-Maari Latvala 11.66; 3 Aniinna Kortetmaa 11.71 (11.66 (2.3) 1h1); 4 Taika Koilahti 11.78
200m (4) (0.6) 1 Hanna-Maari Latvala 23.78; 2 Anniiina Kortetmaa 23.84 (23.84 (1.2) 1h2); 3 Lotta Kempinen 24.24
800m (4) 1 Sara Kuivisto 2.04.08; 2 Nathalie Blomqvist 2.07.62
1.500m (2) 1 Sara Kuivisto 4.18.00; 2 Kristiina Mäki 4.21.36; 3 Nathalia Blomqvist 4.22.87; 4 Moona Korkealaakso 4.28.52; 5 Katja Blunden 4.29.51
5.000m (4) Moona Korkealaakso 16.43.52
10.000m (2) 1 Johanna Peiponen 33.59.63; 2 Alisa Vainio 34.05.00; 3 Katarina Skräddar 34.08.64 100mh (29) (-0,2) 1 Retta Hurske 13.05; 2 Nooralotta Neziri 13.05; 3 Annimari Korte 13.12; 4 Matilda Bogdanoff 13.15
400mh (4) 1 Eveliina Määttänen 58.59; 2 Viivi Lehikoinen 58.67; 3 Nea Mattila 59.56
3.000m St (3) 1 Camilla Richardsson 9.44.21; 2 Janica Rauma 10.08.43
HJ (2) 1 Ella Junnila 1.86; 2 Heta Tuuri 1.84; 3 Jessica Kähärä 1.79
PV (4) 1 Wilma Murto 4.26; 2 Laura Ollikainen 4.11
LJ (2) 1 Taika Koilahti 6.69 (1.6); 2 Anne-Mari Lehtiö 6.24 (0.7); 3 Marika Partinen 6.18 (2.1); 4 Sini Sanaslahti 6.15 (1.3); 5 Roosa Määttälä 6.11 (0.5)
LJ qualy (1) A 1 Anne-Mari Lehtiö 6.11 (0.9); 2 Sini Sanaslahti 6.10 (0.8); B 1 Taika Koilahti 6.33 (1.9); 2 Marika Partinen 6.06 (1.9)
TJ (4) 1 Kristiina Mäkelä 14.19 (4.8) and 14.15 (1.2); 2 Emma Pullola 13.54 (0.5); 3 Senni Salminen 13.54 (0.7)
TJ qualy (3) 1 Kristiina Mäkelä 13.62 (0.7); 2 Senni Salminen 13.21 (0.3); 3 Emma Pullola 13.12 (2.1) SP (4) Senja Mäkitörmä 16.19
DT (2) 1 Salla Sipponen 56.29; 2 Sanna Kämäräinen 55.66; 3 Vilma Paakkala 51.99; 4 Lotta-Kaisa Eliander 51.58
DT qualy (1) 1 Sanna Kämäräinen 52.47; 2 Vilma Paakkala 51.67; 3 Salla Sipponen 51.65

HT (3) 1 Krista Tervo 69.58; 2 Kati Ojaloo 67.95; 3 Suvi Koskinen 64.87; 4 Inga Linna 63.33; 5 Heli Rinnekari 62.73; 6 Kiira Väänänen 62.56; 7 Johanna Witka 61.30; 8 Silja Kosonen 61.15
HT qualy (2) 1 Kati Ojaloo 67.70; 2 Krista Tervo 65.31; 3 Suvi Koskinen 64.29; 4 Inga Linna 62.59; 5 Silja Kosonen 61.51; 6 Sara Killinen 61.10; 7 Heli Rinnekari 60.57

JT (3) 1 Heidi Nokelainen 58.70; 2 Julia Valtanen 54.78; 3 Jatta-Mari Jääskeläinen 54.28; 4 Vivian Suominen 53.10; 5 Saara Lipsanen 52.18; 6 Jenni Kangas 50.89
JT qualy (2) 1 Sanne Erkkola 55.56; 2 Janette Lepistö 52.56; 3 Jenni Kangas 52.46; 4 Sanni Utriainen 52.34; 5 Saar Lipsanen 52.22; 6 Heidi Nokelainen 51.54; 7 Vivian Suominen 50.59; 8 Miia Makkonen 50.50; 9 Julia Valtanen 50.14; 10 Jatta-Mari Jääskeläinen 50.04

10 Kms Walk (1) 1 Enni Nurmi 47.30; 2 Hele Haapaniemi 47.41
Heptathlon (2-3) 1 Maria Huntington 6.339p (13.09 (0.6); 1.83; 12.67; 24.29 (1.5) - 6.43 (0.9); 44.20; 2.20.27); 2 Miaa Sillman 6.048p (13.72 (0.6); 1.83; 12.79; 25.16 (1.5) - 6.21 (0.8); 44.59; 2.24.91); 3 Jutta Heikkinen 5.952p (13.42 (0.6); 1.74; 12.40; 24.62 (1.5) - 5.68 (-0,2); 45.30; 2.17.71); 4 Hertta Heikkinen 5.926p (13.74 (0.6); 1.68; 12.68; 24.22 (1.5) - 6.04 (0.7); 40.42; 2.16.03)

GERMANY

Mannheim (Germany), 29.7.2019

Men
PV 1 Gordon Porsch 5.61; 2 Karsten Dilla 5.51; 3 Oleg Zernikel 5.41; 4 Lamin Krubally 5.41; 5 Daniel Clemens 5.21; 6 Julian Otchere 5.21

Berlin (Germany), 3-4.8.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (3) (0.3) 1 Michael Pohl 10.27; 2 Kevin Kranz 10.29; 3 Julian Res 10.30; 4 Patrick Domogala 10.35; 5 Joshua Hartmann 10.36; 6 Julian Wagner 10.38; 7 Marvin Schulte 10.39; 8 Roy Schmidt 10.42
100m prelims (3) h1 (-1,3) 1 Kevin Kranz 10.33; 2 Marvin schulte 10.37; 3 Aleksandar Askovic 10.57; h2 (0.7) 1 Michael Pohl 10.24; 2 Julian Wagner 10.31; 3 Patrick Domogala 10.33; 4 Roy Schmidt 10.34; 5 Lukas Jakubczyk 10.44; 6 Philipp Trutenat 10.47; h3 (1.0) 1 Julia Reus 10.27; 2 Joshua Hartmann 10.38; 3 Denis Almaz 10.46; 4 Niels Torben Giese 10.55; 5 Robert Hering 10.56
200m (4) (0.1) 1 Steven Müller 20.63 (20.42 (1.0) 1h1); 2 Patrick Domogala 20.77 (20.74 (1.0) 2h1); 3 Elias Goer 20.88; 4 Felix Straub 21.05; 5 Maximilian Entholzner 21.11 (21.08 (1.0) 4h1); 6 Frieder Scheuschner 21.18; 7 Roger Gurski 21.25 (21.09 (1.0) 5h1); in heats: Julian Reus 20.91 (1.0) 3h1 400m (4) 1 Manuel Sanders 45.86; 2 Marvin Schlegel 46.12; 3 Tobias Lange 46.27; 4 Patrick Schneider 46.31; 5 Fabian Dammermann 46.45; 6 Marc Koch 46.56; 7 Maximilian Grupen 46.91; 8 Jean Paul Bredau 47.18
400m prelims (3) h1 1 Tobias Lange 46.74; 2 Marc Koch 47.13; 3 Jean Paul Bredau 47.30; 4 Torben Junker 47.42; 5 Maximilian Kremser 47.94; h2 1 Marvin Schlegel 46.75; 2 Fabian Dammermann 46.93; 3 Samuel Werdecker 47.86; 4 Lars Hieronymi 47.98; h3 1 Manuel Sanders 46.39; 2 Patrick Schneider 46.71; 3 Maximilian Grupen 47.25; 4 Michael Kucher 47.70; 5 Florian Colon Marti 47.71 800m (4) 1 Marc Reuther 1.47.22; 2 Robert Farken 1.47.48; 3 Benedikt Huber 1.48.01; 4 Christian von Eitzen 1.48.39; 5 Jan Riedel 1.49.34; 6 Nicolai Christ 1.50.55; 7 Constantin Schulz 1.50.56 800m prelims (3) h1 Marc Reuther 1.51.02; h2 1 Robert Farken 1.50.46; 2 Christian von Eitzen 1.50.57; 3 Julius Lawnik 1.50.64; 4 Nicola Christ 1.50.67
1.500m (4) Amos Bartelsmeyer 3.56.34
1.500m prelims (3) h1 1 Marc Tortell 3.49.37; 2 Timo Benitz 3.49.43; 3 Lukas Abele 3.49.48; h2 Amos Bartelsmeyer 3.51.02
5.000m (4) 1 Richard Ringer 14.01.69; 2 Sam Parsons 14.02.38; 3 Amanal Petros 14.02.99; 4 Maximilian Thorwirth 14.04.03; 5 Sebastian Hendel 14.04.31; 6 Florian Orth 14.06.69; 7 Simon Boch 14.07.75; 8 Kilian Schrenier 14.08.92

110mh (3) (1.5) 1 Gregor Traber 13.68; 2 Martin Vogel 13.88; 3 Maximilian Bayer 13.89; 4 Erik Balnuweit 14.11
110mh prelims (3) h1 (0.5) Erik Balnuweit 14.01; h2 (0.2) Gregor Traber 13.58; h3 (0.9) Maximilian Bayer 13.96

400mh (4) 1 Constantin Preis 49.32; 2 Luke Campbell 49.56; 3 Joshua Abuaku 49.75; 4 Emil Agyekum 49.99; 5 Janis-Elias Pohl 50.96
400mh prelims (3) h1 1 Joshua Abuaku 50.60; 2 Janis-Elias Pohl 51.57; 3 Michael Adolf 52.05; 4 Tim Holzapfel 52.10; h2 1 Constantin Preis 50.87; 2 Emil Agyekum 52.07; h3 Luke Campbell 51.93 3.000m St (3) 1 Karl Bebendorf 8.33.59; 2 Martin Grau 8.33.84; 3 Patrick Karl 8.38.39; 4 Konstantin Wedel 8.43.65; 5 Robert Baumann 8.46.71

4x100m (4) h4 1 Leipzig (F. Straub; N. T. Giese; R. Schmidt; M. Schulte) 39.02; 2 Wetzlar (Y. Barthes; K. Kranz; E. Goer; M. Pohl) 39.17
HJ (4) 1 Mateusz Przybylko 2.22; 2 Falk Wendrich 2.19
PV (4) 1 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.76; 2 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 5.71; 3 Torben Blech 5.51; 4 Oleg Zernikel 5.41; 5 Philip Kass 5.41; 6 Jakob Köhler-Baumann 5.21; 7 Tom Linus Humann 5.21; 8 Gillian Ladwig 5.21; 9 Lamin Krubally 5.21; Sebastian Voigt 5.21; 11 Julian Otchere 5.21

LJ (3) 1 Fabian Heinle 8.05 (0.4); 2 Julian Howard 7.88 (0.5); 3 Maximilian Entholzner 7.66 (0.6); 4 Marcel Kirstges 7.51 (0.5); 5 Vincent Vogel 7.49 (-0,3); 6 Luka Herden (2000) 7.47 (0.5)
TJ (4) 1 Max Hess 16.50 (-0,7); 2 Felix Wenzel 16.01 (-0,4)
SP (3) 1 Simon Bayer 20.26; 2 Tobias Dahm 19.87; 3 David Storl 19.77; 4 Jan Jeuschede 19.74; 5 Christian Zimmermann 19.44, 6 Dennis Lukas 19.03; 7 Dennis Lewke 19.01; 8 Cedric Trinemeier 18.43; 9 Valentin Moll 17.57

DT (3) 1 Martin Wierig 65.39; 2 David Wrobel 63.87; 3 Torben Brandt 62.59; 4 Daniel Jasinski 61.99; 5 Clemens Prüfer 61.90; 6 Hennig Prüfer 61.33; 7 Maximilian Klaus 60.06; 8 Lukas Koller 57.47; 9 Henrik Janssen 56.72; 10 Merten Howe 55.07
HT (3) 1 Tristan Schwandke 73.00; 2 Simon Lang 68.01; 3 Johannes Bichler 66.95; 4 Andreas Sahner 66.47; 5 Fabio Hessling 65.76

JT (4) 1 Andreas Hofmann 87.07; 2 Julian Weber 86.60; 3 Thomas Röhler 82.70; 4 Bernhard Seifert 79.32; 5 Maurice Voigt 75.47; 6 Gordon Schulz 72.99; 7 Jonas Bonewit 71.73; 8 Jakob Nauck 70.71 Women
100m (3) (0.1) 1 Tatjana Pinto 11.09, 2 Gina Lückenkemper 11.20; 3 Malaika Mihambo 11.21; 4 Lisa-Marie Kwayie 11.22; 5 Yasmin Kwadwo 11.42; 6 Anna-Lena Freese 11.50; 7 Laura Müller 11.51; 8 Lisa Nippgen 11.54

100m prelims (3) h1 (0.3) 1 Yasmin Kwadwo 11.39; 2 Laura Müller 11.39; 3 Alexandra Burghardt 11.51; 4 Sophia Junk 11.65; h2 (0.2) 1 Gina Lückenkemper 11.22; 2 Malaika Mihambo 11.32; 3 Amelie-Sophie Lederer 11.58; 4 Jennifer Montag 11.63; h3 (0.7) 1 Tatjana Pinto 11.14; 2 Lisa-Marie Kwayie 11.27; 3 Anna-Lena Freese 11.44; 4 Lisa Nippgen 11.44; 5 Sandra Dinkeldein 11.60

200m (4) (0.9) 1 Tatjana Pinto 22.65; 2 Lisa-Marie Kwayie 22.88; 3 Jessica-Bianca Wessolly 23.14; 4 Sophia Junk 23.38 (23.37 (2.3) 2h1); 5 Alexandra Burghardt 23.55; 6 Pernilla Kramer 23.65; 7 Sandra Dinkeldein 23.85; in heats: Svea Kittner 24.08 (2.3) 3h1; Anna Holzmann 24.10 (2.3) 4h1; Laura Müller 23.68 (1.0) 2h2; Synthia Oguama 24.15 (1.0) 4h2; Katrin Wallmann 24.10 (-0,2) 4h3

400m (4) 1 Luna Bulmahn 52.37; 2 Karolina Palitzsch 52.87; 3 Nelly Schmidt 53.21; 4 Nadine Gonska 53.31; 5 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 53.65; 6 Alica Schmidt 53.66; 7 Laura Marx 53.69; 8 Svea Köhrbrück 53.84
400m prelims (3) h1 1 Ruth Sophia Spelmeyer 53.42; 2 Karolina Pahlitzsch 53.42; 3 Nadine Gonska 53.73; 4 Laura Marx 54.38; 5 Lena Naumann 54.54; 6 Hannah Mergenthaler 53.82; h2 1 Luna Buhlmann 53.42; 2 Nelly Schmidt 53.67; 3 Alica Schmidt 54.26; 4 Svea Köhrbrück 54.32; 5 Corinna Schwab 54.71

800m (4) 1 Christina Hering 2.01.37; 2 Katharina Trost 2.01.68; 3 Mareen Kalis 2.04.81; 4 Majtie Kolberg 2.05.41; 5 Tanja Spill 2.06.52; 6 Rebekka Ackers 2.06.69; 7 Christina Zwirner 2.07.64; 8 Tabea Marie Kempe 2.08.95

800m prelims (3) h1 1 Christina Hering 2.06.74; 2 Tanja Spill 2.06.89; 3 Mareen Kalis 2.06.90; 4 Majtie Kolberg 2.07.03; h2 1 Katharina Trost 2.07.17; 2 Rebekka Ackers 2.07.24; 3 Christina Zwirner 2.07.39
1.500m (4) 1 Caterina Granz 4.08.91; 2 Vera Coutellier 4.13.35; 3 Johanna Christine Schulz 4.13.47; 4 Hanna Klein 4.13.52; 5 Kerstin Hirscher 4.18.52; 6 Verena Meisl 4.22.95

5.000m (3) 1 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 14.26.76; 2 Alina Reh 15.19.42; 3 Miriam Dattke 15.41.81; 4 Deborah Schöneborn 16.05.32; 5 Svenja Pingpank 16.14.13; 6 Domenika Mayer 16.24.98; 7 Christina Gerdes 16.26.80; 8 Svenja Ojstersek 16.30.29; 9 Denise Schumacher 16.32.15; 10 Eva Schultz 16.32.18; 11 Luisa Boschan 16.32.76; 12 Katja Fischer 16.35.24

100mh (3) (0.5) 1 Cindy Roleder 12.90; 2 Neele Schuten 13.44; 3 Ricarda Lobe 13.45; 4 Mareike Arndt 13.55; 5 Monika Zapalska 13.58; 6 Anna Maiwald 13.59; 7 Anne Weigold 13.67
100mh prelims (3) h1 (0.6) 1 Mareike Arndt 13.55; 2 Neele Schuten 13.59; h2 (1.5) 1 Monika Zapalska 13.38; 2 Anne Weigold 13.43; 3 Anna Maiwald 13.44; 4 Abigail Adjei 13.61; h3 (0.8) 1 Cindy Roleder 12.97; 2 Ricarda Lobe 13.42; 3 Wiebke Griephan 13.70

400mh (4) 1 Carolina Krafzik 55.64; 2 Jackie Baumann 56.26; 3 Christine Salterberg 56.57; 4 Djamila Böhm 56.58; 5 Sylvia Schulz 58.02; 6 Lisa Marie Petkov 58.72; 7 Radha Fiedler 59.89; 8 Annina Fahr 59.96
400mh prelims (3) h1 1 Djamila Böhm 57.77; 2 Lisa Marie Petkov 58.87; 3 Sylvia Schulz 59.06; h2 1 Carolina Krafzik 57.99; 2 Christine Salterberg 58.04; h3 Jackie Baumann 58.21

3.000m St (4) 1 Gesa Felicitas Krause 9.28.45; 2 Jana Sussmann 9.54.72; 3 Agnes Thurid Gers 9.55.39; 4 Sanaa Schretzmair 9.57.81; 5 Lea Meyer 9.59.38; 6 Josina Papenfuss 10.03.42; 7 Lisa Oed 10.04.07; 8 Paula Schneiders 10.04.70; 9 Leah Hanle 10.09.87
4x100m (4) h5 1 Mannheim (K. Wallmann; L. Nippgen; N. Gonska; J.B. Wessolly) 43.92; 2 Bayer 04 Leverkusen (Y. Kwadwo; J. Montag; A. Maiwald; M. Arndt) 44.21

HJ (3) 1 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.90; 2 Imke Onnen1.87; 3 Lavinja Jurgens 1.84; 4 Alexandra Plaza 1.80; 5 Lale Eden 1.80; Christina Honsel 1.80; 7 Nicola Ader 1.80
PV (3) 1 Lisa Ryzih 4.60; 2 Stefanie Dauber 4.46; 3 Jacqueline Otchere 4.41; 4 Ria Möllers 4.31; 5 Leni Freyia Wildgrube 4.21; 6 Katharina Bauer 4.21; Stina Seidler 4.21; 8 Luzia Herzig 4.11; 9 Laura Odilia Weyrowitz 4.11

LJ (4) 1 Malaika Mihambo 7.16 (0.4); 2 Merle Homeier 6.42 (0.6); 3 Lea-Jasmin Riecke 6.29 (-0,7); 4 Alexandra Wester 6.27 (0.3); 5 Xenia Stolz 6.20 (0.1); 6 Caroline Klein 6.17 (0.1); 7 Lisa Maihöfer 6.14 (-0,1)
TJ (3) 1 Kristin Gierisch 14.26 (-0,1); 2 Neele Eckhardt 13.93 (0.2); 3 Maria Purtsa 13.24 (0.6); 4 Kira Wittmann 13.19 (0.1); 5 Klaudia Kaczmarek 13.01 (0.7)

SP (4) 1 Christina Schwanitz 18.84; 2 Sara Gambetta 17.95; 3 Alina Kenzel 17.83; 4 Julia Ritter 17.63; 5 Katharina Maisch 17.16; 6 Hanna Meinikmann 16.57; 7 Sarah Schmidt 16.39; 8 Patrizia Römer 15.67
DT (4) 1 Kristin Pudenz 64.37; 2 Nadine Müller 63.99; 3 Shanice Craft 63.22; 4 Marike Steinacker 62.61; 5 Claudine Vita 60.85; 6 Anna Rüh 60.79; 7 Julia Ritter 56.01; 8 Annina Brandenburg 51.88; 9 Ulrike Giesa 51.40

HT (4) 1 Charlene Woitha 67.57; 2 Carolin Paesler 66.38; 3 Samantha Borutta 62.40; 4 Sina Mai Holthuijsen 62.06; 5 Michelle Döpke 60.48
JT (3) 1 Christin Hussong 65.33; 2 Annika Fuchs 58.61; 3 Christine Winkler 55.38, 4 Julia Ulbricht 55.25; 5 Leonie Tröger 53.87; 6 Charlotte Wissing 51.92; 7 Elisabeth Hafenrichter 51.52

GREAT BRITAIN

Loughborough (Great Britain), 29.7.2019

Men
100m h12 (0.4) Charlie Dobson 10.45 SP u20 (6 kg) Lewis Byng 18.33

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 31.7.2019

Men
100m round 1 h1 (0.7) 1 Richard Kilty 10.23; 2 Dom Ashwell 10.34; 3 Michael Olsen 10.49 (10.43 (2.2) 2h1 round 2); 4 Jona Efoloko 10.50 (10.41 (2.2) 1h1 round 2)
200m round 1 h1 (1.0) 1 Richard Kilty 20.39; 2 Sam Miller 20.73; 3 Jahde Williams 20.95; 4 Mickael- Meba Zeze (fra) 21.07; 5 Alex Beechey 21.22
200m round 2 h1 (2.1) Rio Mitcham 21.18
Women
100m (mixed races) h6 (1.0) 7 Daryll Neita 11.31

Belfast (Great Britain), 1.8.2019 -Belfast International-

Men
100m (-0,6) 1 Samuel Gordon-Lloyd 10.37; 2 Adam Thomas 10.54
200m (-0,2) 1 Adam Gemili 20.63; 2 Leon Reid 20.89; 3 Tommy Ramdhan 21.01; 4 Stephen Gaffney (irl) 21.25
400m 1 Joseph Brier 47.12; 2 Owen Smith 47.27; 3 Andrew Mellon (irl) 48.37
800m 1 John Fitzsimons (irl) 1.48.19; 2 Conall Kirk (irl) 1.49.13; 3 Mark Milner (irl) 1.49.87; 4 Samuel Bremer (nzl) 1.50.49; 5 Kieran Kelly (irl) 1.50.57
5.000m 1 Emile Cairess 13.37.55; 2 Jonas Raess (sui) 13.37.98; 3 Hazuma Hattori (jpn) 13.45.17; 4 Phil Sessemann 13.45.73; 5 Oliver Chignell (nzl) 13.46.68; 6 Hideyuki Tanaka (jpn) 13.46.77; 7 Adam Craig 13.54.14; 8 Andrew Heyes 14.05.37
110mh (-1,6) 1 Michael O'Hara (jam) 13.81; 2 David King 13.81
DT Nick Percy 60.71
HT 1 Chris Bennett 69.24; 2 Jac Palmer 67.74
Women
100m A (-0,9) 1 Alisha Rees 11.57; 2 Ciara Neville (irl) 11.69; 3 Joan Healy (irl) 11.81; 4 Hannah Brier 11.82; B (-0,5) Sarah Lavin (irl) 11.74
200m (-0,2) Bianca Williams 23.70
800m 1 Ciara Mageean (irl) 2.02.40; 2 Hannah Seagrove 2.03.07; 3 Nadia Power (irl) 2.03.40; 4 Katie Kirk (irl) 2.04.43; 5 Hannah England 2.05.00; 6 Ellie Hartnett (irl) 2.07.26; 7 Sarah Healy (irl) 2.07.39; 8 Sinead Denny (irl) 2.07.65
3.000m 1 Jip Vastenburg (ned) 9.04.82; 2 Charlotte Arter 9.04.95; 3 Jenny Nesbitt 9.05.00; 4 Elinor Kirk 9.19.56; 5 Grace Carson (irl) 9.31.56; 6 Rachel Gibson 9.33.18
100mh (0.1) 1 Sarah Lavin (irl) 13.44; 3 Heather Paton 13.67
HJ Sommer Lecky (irl) 1.80
TJ 1 Naomi Ogbeta 13.65 (0.2); 2 Caroline Ehrhardt (can) 13.18 (-0,3)
DT Amy Holder 53.70
HT Jessica Mayho 64.05
JT Sara Jemai (ita) 55.54

Leeds (Great Britain), 1.8.2019 -BMC Races-

Women
1.500m 1 Jennifer Walsh 4.21.70; 2 Olivia Mason 4.25.20; 3 Hannah Viner 4.25.55; 4 Louise Small 4.26.57

Birmingham (Great Britain), 2.8.2019 -BMC Races-

Men
3.000m St 1 Phil Norman 8.30.43; 2 Jamaine Coleman 8.32.57; 3 Ryan Driscoll 8.40.11; 4 Doug Musson 8.42.64; 5 Jonathan Hopkins 8.42.66; 6 Ieuan Thomas 8.46.33; 7 Chris Perry 8.47.03 Women

3.000m St 1 Georgia Winkcup (aus) 9.37.43; 2 Alycia Butterworth (can) 9.45.15; 3 Marie Bouchard (fra) 9.46.11; 4 Kerry O'Flaherty (irl) 9.56.87; 5 Jessica Furlan (can) 9.59.31

Birmingham (Great Britain), 3.8.2019 -British League Premiership-

Men
100m A (0.0) 1 Kyle De Escofet 10.46; 2 Dom Ashwell 10.56; 3 Jahde Williams 10.57; B (-0,7) Kaie Chambers-Brown 10.49
200m A (-1,5) Jahde Williams 21.25
400m A 1 Ben Snaith 46.51; 2 Sadam Koumi (sud) 46.87; 3 Owen Smith 47.22; 4 Robert Shipley 47.62; 5 Adrien Coulibaly (fra) 47.67; B Eliott Powell 47.37
1.500m A 1 Eoin Pierce (irl) 3.47.12; 2 Philip Sesemann 3.47.45; 3 Jonathan Shields 3.47.64; B James Gormley 3.47.86
110mh A (-0,7) 1 Cameron Fillery 13.79; 2 Jake Porter 14.04; 3 Alex Al-Ameen (ngr) 14.04
400mh A Efekemo Okoro 50.52; B 1 Paul Byrne (irl) 52.13; ... 3 Damaine Benjamin (jam) 53.99
HJ A 1 William Grimsey 2.22; 2 Ryan Webb 2.14
PV A Adam Hague 5.40
LJ A Michael Puplampu 7.50 (1.4)
TJ A 1 Michael Puplampu 16.50 (0.0); 2 Nathan Fox 16.41 (0.0); 3 Jonathan Ilori 16.27 (0.0); 4 Tosin Oke (ngr) 16.09 (0.0); 5 Efe Uwaifo 15.88 (0.0)
SP A Youcef Zatat 17.85
DT A 1 Greg Thompson 60.47; 2 George Armstrong 56.17
HT A 1 Craig Murch 73.64; 2 Chris Bennett 73.23; 3 Ciaran Wright 65.97; 4 Thomas Head 63.70; B Chris Shorthouse 66.59
JT A 1 Joe Dunderdale 71.95; ... 2 Kacper Kalwarski (pol) 64.54
Women
100m A (-0,2) 1 RachelMiller 11.49; 2 Alisha Rees 11.68; B (-0,3) beth Dobbin 11.51
200m A (-1,4) 1 Beth Dobbin 23.03; 2 Zoey Clark 23.97; 3 Jazmine Moss 24.21; B (-0,7) Rachel Miller 23.94
400m A 1 Zoey Clark 53.10; 2 Krystal Galley 54.30; 3 Rhiannon Linnington-Payne 54.80; 4 Amy Hillyard 54.83
3.000m A Jennifer Nesbitt 9.18.30; B Charlotte Arter 9.18.45
100mh A (-1,6) 1 Heather Paton 13.58; 2 Alicia Barrett 13.62
400mh A 1 Jessie Knight 57.16; 2 Jessica Tappin 58.11; 3 Nisha Desai 59.71; 4 Hermione Plumptre 59.78; B Nicole Kendall 58.15
HJ A Pippa Rogan 1.85
PV A Courtney MacGuire 4.20
LJ A 1 Sarah Abrams 6.24 (0.9); 2 Sofija Korf (ltu) 5.89 (1.4); B ... Ugne Liuksaityté (ltu) 5.39 (0.7)
SP A 1 Divine Oladipo 16.11; 2 Adele Nicoll 16.01
HT A Annabelle Crossdale 59.77

Manchester (Great Britain), 3-4.8.2019

Women
Heptathlon 1 Katie Stainton 5.989p (14.02 (1.9); 1.74; 12.36; 24.26 (2.0) - 5.94 (-0,9); 42.97; 2.13.48); 2 Adrianna Sulec (pol) 5.894p (13.60 (1.9); 1.83; 11.38; 24.19 (2.0) - 6.03 (-2,5); 37.26; 2.22.87)

Wigan (Great Britain), 4.8.2019 -British League Division 1-

Men
400m A Clovis Asong 47.90
1.500m Mahamed Mahamed 3.48.94
Women
400mh A 1 Caryl Granville 57.78; 2 Lauren Thompson 58.50; 3 Anna Nelson 59.53 HT Lucy Marshall 60.43

GREECE

Thessaloniki (Greece), 3-4.8.2019 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Women
Heptathlon u18 Anastasia Draggomirova (2003) 5.892p (14.27 (-0,8); 1.60; 15.49; 25.81 (1.5) - 6.35 (1.5); 52.00; 2.42.63)

HUNGARY

Budapest (Hungary), 30.7.2019 -National Championships-

Women
LJ (30) 1 Anasztázia Nguyen 6.77 (0.2); 2 Petra Farkas 6.72 (1.9); 3 Diana Lesti 6.38 (0.8); 4 Rita Nemes 6.19 (0.4)

Szombathely (Hungary), 31.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
HT 1 Bence Halasz 75.63; 2 Bence Pasztor 73.64; 3 Daniel Raba 73.61; 4 Akos Hudi 73.36; 5 Balasz Varga 68.19; 6 Gergely Nagy 67.22; 7 Donat Varga (2000) 66.93; 8 Gabor Czeller 66.80; 9 Krisztian Arvai 62.78

Budapest (Hungary), 3-4.8.2019 -National Championships in Combined events-

Men
Decathlon in Long Jump event (3) Laszlo Szabo 7.61 (1.4)
Women
Heptathlon Rita Nemes 5.960p (13.74 (1.9); 1.71; 11.83; 24.75 (2.0) - 6.01 (1.4); 44.75; 2.14.04) in high jump (3) Barbara Szabo 1.83

IRELAND

Dublin (Ireland), 3.8.2019 -Youth Nations Cup-

Men
800m 1 Oliver Carvell (gbr) u20 1.49.87; 2 Daniel Joyce (gbr) u18 1.50.42 HT (5 kg) Kenneth Ikeji (gbr) u18 69.81
JT (700 g) Max Law (gbr) u20 76.17
Women
200m (-0,4) Kaliyah Young (gbr) u18 24.17
100mh (0,76m) (-0,6) Lucy-Jane Matthews (gbr) u18 13.47
SP (3 kg) Ciara Sheehy u18 15.66
HT (3 kg) Charlotte Payne (gbr) u20 67.99

Tel Aviv (Israel), 1.8.2019

Men
400m Donald Blair-Sanford 47.87 1.000m Necho Tayachew 2.21.59

ISRAEL

LITHUANIA

Vilnius (Lithuania), 2-3.8.2019 -Baltic u18 Championships-

Men
SP (5 Kg) (3) Karolis Gelazius 18.90
DT (1,5 kg) (2) 1 Mykolas Alekna (ltu) 56.56; 2 Rasmus Roosleht (est) 52.83 HT (5 kg) Makars Korotkovs (lat) 65.81
JT (700 g) (3) 1 Artis Cakss (lat) 72.84; 2 marius Rudzevivius (ltu) 67.22 Women
JT (500 g) (3) Katre Marit Liiv (est) 49.55

LUXEMBOURG

Cessange -Luxembourg- (Luxembourg), 3-4.8.2019 -Mémorial J.-P. Kops & J.-M. Reuter-

Men
SP (4) Bob Bertemes 22.22 (19.71; 22.22; x; 21.12; 21.54; 21.85) DT (4) Bob Bertemes 59.89
HT (3) 1 Quentin Bigot (fra) 77.75; 2 Simone Falloni (ita) 69.98 HT (3) Marco Lingua 69.57
HT u23 (3) Stef Vanbroekhoven (bel) 63.07
Women
HT (3) Alice Delmer 57.87
HT (4) Wendy Koolhaas (ned) 65.10

MONTENEGRO

Berane (Montenegro), 31.7.2019 -Ivangrad 2019-

Men
400m 1 Jovan Stojoski (mkd) 46.99; 2 Ivan Markovic (srb) 47.90
TJ Dimitrije Novakovic (srb) (2000) 15.59 (-0,1)
Women
LJ 1 Sara Lukic (srb) 6.18 (0.2); 2 Ljubica Simovic (srb) 6.18 (0.9); 3 Milena Mitkova (bul) 6.08 (0.3); 4 Marija Bukvic (srb) (2001) 5.97 (1.1)

NETHERLANDS

Heiloo (Netherlands), 2.8.2019

Men
DT Caspar Hattink 57.91
DT u20 (1.75 kg) Shaquille Emanuelson 61.53 DT u18 81,5 kg) Sebastiaan Bonte 52.31

Spikkestad (Norway), 28.7.2019

Men
DT Ola Stunes Isene 60.74

NORWAY

Bergen (Norway), 28.7.2019

Men
HT Jon Nerdal 65.28
HT u20 (6 kg) Hakon Litland 64.73

Hamar (Norway), 2-4.8.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (2) (2.3) 1 Salum Ageze Kashalafi 10.37 (10.51 (0.7) 1s1); 2 Mathias Hove Johansen 10.39; 3 Jonathan Tetteh Quarcoo 10.48 (10.45 (1.1) 1s2)
200m (4) (-0.7) Mathias Hove Johansen 21.27
400m (3) 1 Karsten Warholm 45.54; 2 Jørgen Kåshagen 47.75
400m prelims (2) h2 Karsten Warholm 47.93
800m (4) 1 Filip Mangen Ingebrigtsen 1.48.45; 2 Markus Einan 1.48.61; 3 Didrik Hexeberg Warlo 1.49.59
1.500m (3) 1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen 3.36.33; 2 Ferdinand Kvan Edman 3.44.56; 3 Jacob Boutera 3.46.65; 4 Adne Andersen 3.48.85
5.000m (2) 1 Henrik Børkja Ingebrigtsen 13.50.77; 2 Per Svela 13.55.28; 3 Sondre Norstad Moen 13.57.88; 4 Tom Erling Kårbø 14.09.56
10.000m (4) 1 Sondre Nordstad Moen 28.13.14; 2 Narve Gilje Nordås 29.19.23
110mh (4) (-0,8) Vladimir Erik Vukicevic 13.99
400mh (2) 1 Karsten Warholm 47.43; 2 Andreas Haara Bakketun u20 50.97; 3 Joachim Sandberg 51.88
PV (3) 1 Sondre Mogens Guttormsen 5.50; 2 Pål Haugen Lillefosse 5.40
LJ (2) 1 Ingar Kiplesund 7.93 (0.0); 2 Martin Roe 7.51 (0.0)
SP (4) 1 Marcus Thomsen 20.11; 2 Michal Pawel Rozporski (pol) 18.34; 3 Sven Martin Skagestad 17.86
DT (2) 1 Ola Stunes Isenes 63.17; 2 Sven Martin Skaggestad 58.01
HT (3) 1 Eivind Prestegard Henriksen 76.86; 2 Evald Osnes Devik 65.63; 3 Jon Steinkopf Nerdal 64.09
JT (4) Håkon Mathias Løvenskiold 71.35
Women
100m (2) (1.6) 1 Ezinne Okparaebo 11.40; 2 Helene Rønningen 11.48; 3 Tonje Fjellet Kristiansen 11.75
200m (4) (-0,4) 1 Elisabeth Slettum 23.91; 2 Helene Rønningen 24.02
200m semis (3) s2 (1.4) 1 Helene Rønningen 23.86; 2 Eliabeth Slettum 23.96; 3 Christine Bjelland Jensen 24.30
400m (3) 1 Amalie Hammild Iuel 52.43; 2 Sara Dorthea Jensen 54.36
800m (4) 1 Hedda Hynne 2.02.30; 2 Mina Marie Anglero 2.07.28; 3 Amalie Manshaus Sæten 2.08.22 1.500m (3) 1 Sigrid Jervell Våg 4.23.71; 2 Amalie Manshaus Sæten 4.24.33; 3 Mina Marie Anglero 4.25.28; 4 Christina Maria Toogood 4.26.33; 5 Vilde Våge Henriksen 4.26.57; 6 Kristine Lande Dommersnes 4.26.64
5.000m (2) 1 Maria Sagnes Wågan 16.42.99; 2 Runa Skrove Falch 16.43.98
10.000m (4) Therese Johaug 32.20.86
100mh (4) (1.2) 1 Isabelle Sandstedt Pedersen 13.16; 2 Ida Eikeng 13.52; 3 Martine Kolbeinshavn Hjørnevik 13.68; 4 Agathe Holtan Wathne 13.71
400mh (2) 1 Amalie Hammild Iuel 56.08; 2 Elisabeth Slettum 58.84; 3 Nora Kollerød Wold 59.63 3.000m St (3) Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal 9.24.53
HJ (2) Tonje Angelsen 1.86
PV (2) Lene Onsrud Retzius 4.32
LJ (3) Oda Utsi Onstad 6.34 (1.3)
LJ qualy (2) 1 Mia Guldteig Lien 6.09 (1.9); 2 Oda Utsi Onstad 6.08 (1.3)

TJ (4) Oda Utsi Onstad 13.56 (0.0)
HT (2) Beatrice Llano Nedberge 64.38
JT (3) 1 Ane Dahlen 55.29; 2 Emilie Ingerø 53.43; 3 Kristina Kristianslund 50.15

POLAND

Jelenia Góra (Poland), 1.8.2019 -Clubs Championships-

Men
100m (0.8) 1 Rafal Omelko 10.53; 2 Lukasz Zak 10.55; 3 Eryk Hapel 10.56
100m extra race (0.4) 1 Karol Kwiatowski 10.43; 2 Dominik Kopec 10.46
400m 1 Dariusz Kowaluk 46.64; 2 Jakub Krzewina 47.31; 3 Maciej Holub 47.60; 4 Mateusz Rzezniczak 47.86
110mh (0.8) Damian Czykier 13.50; 2 Michal Sierocki 13.88; ... 4 Ergash Normurodov (uzb) 14.32 400mh Robert Brylinski 50.63
HJ Norbert Kobielski 2.18
LJ 1 Mateusz Jopek 7.68 (1.9); 2 Mateusz Rozanski 7.58 (1.7)
SP 1 Michal Haratyk 21.26; 2 Dzmitry Karpuk (blr) 18.87; 3 Szymon Mazur 17.90
JT 1 Hubert Chmielak 82.28; 2 Mateusz Kwasniewski 79.76; 3 Piotr Lebioda 78.52; 4 Rafal Gierek 75.32; 5 Marek Mucha 68.38
Women
100m (0.2) 1 Kamila Ciba 11.61; 2 Nigina Sharipova (uzb) 11.66; 3 Marlena Gola 11.79
400m h2 1 Natalia Kaczmarek 52.98; 2 Dominika Muraszewska 53.29; 3 Alcja Wrona 54.53; 4 Mariola Karas 54.60; h1 Susane Lachele 54.75
800m 1 Angelika Sarna 2.04.57; 2 Marharyta Kachanava (blr) 2.05.50; 3 Joanna Bekus 2.07.31 1.500m 1 Martyna Galant 4.19.76; 2 Weronika Wyka 4.26.19; 3 Katarzyna Chryczyk 4.26.88 100mh (0.6) 1 Karolina Koleczek 12.91; 2 Klaudia Siciarz 13.10; 3 Zuzanna Halisz 13.66
400mh 1 Joanna Linkiewicz 56.77; 2 Emilia Ankiewwicz 57.70
HJ 1 Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.91; 2 Nadiya Dusanova (uzb) 1.83
LJ 1 Gaja Wota 6.32 (2.7) and 6.10 (1.79; 2 Magdalena Zebrowska 6.16 (0.8); 3 Joanna Kurylo 6.15 (0.8); 4 Adrianna Szostak 6.10 (1.3)
SP 1 Paulina Guba 17.86; 2 Klaudia Kardasz 17.14; 3 Mahja Slepowronska 15.94; 4 Agnieszka Maluskiewicz 15.30
DT 1 Daria Zabawska 58.03; 2 Karolina Urban 54.97; 3 Monika Nowak 53.62; 4 Katarzyna Mos 52.31

Wladyslawowo/Cetniewo (Poland), 3.8.2019 -Kamila Skolimowska Throws Festival-

Men
SP 1 Michal Haratyk 22.32 (21.06 22.32 x 22.28 21.50 x); 2 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi (ngr) 21.26; 3 Konrad Bukowiecki 20.58; 4 Tejinder Pal Singh (ind) 19.73; 5 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.72; 6 Sebastian Lukszo 19.37; 7 Andrzej Naszko 19.31; 8 Andrzej Gudro 18.49; 9 Rafal Kownatke 18.17; 10 Szymon Mazur 18.05
DT 1 Piotr Malachowski 65.35; 2 Philip Milanov (bel) 64.55; 3 Martin Kupper (est) 62.58; 4 Bartlomiej Stoj 62.25; 5 Gerd Kanter (est) 60.06; 6 Oskar Stachnik 58.13; 7 Damian Kaminski 56.58 HT 1 Pawel Fajdek 80.88; 2 Wojciech Nowicki 77.57; 3 Bence Pasztor (hun) 73.66
JT 1 Marcin Krukowski 83.68; 2 Aliaksei Katkavets (blr) 82.63; 3 Cyprian Mrzyglod 82.10; 4 Lukasz Grzeszczuk 74.02; 5 Valery Izotau (blr) 73.54; 6 Kacper Oleszczuk 69.35
Women
SP 1 Paulina Guba 18.05; 2 Klaudia Kardasz 17.30; 3 Amelia Strickler (gbr) 17.29; 4 Viktoryia Kolb (blr) 15.83; 5 Maja Slepowronska 15.42
DT 1 Daria Zabwaska 57.09; 2 Karolina Urban 55.06
HT 1 Joanna Fiodorow 70.83; 2 Sofiya Palkina (rus) 70.58; 3 Malwina Kopron 69.85
JT 1 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 61.66; 2 Karolina Boldysz 55.60; 3 Klaudia Maruszewska 52.90

PORTUGAL

Leiria (Portugal), 3-4.8.2019 -International Throwing Meet-

Men day 1
SP (3) 1 Tsanko Arnaudov 19.98; 2 Francisco Belo 19.52; 3 Eric Favors (irl) 19.28; 4 John Kelly (irl) 17.99
DT (3) 1 Simon Pettersson (swe) 65.03; 2 Viktor Butenko (rus) 62.19; 3 Colin Quirke (irl) 62.18; 4 Nick Percy (gbr) 61.42; 5 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 60.76; 6 José Lorenzo Hernández (esp) 57.84; 7 Filipe Vital e Silva 56.97; 8 Alejandro Vielba (esp) 56.07; 10 Emanuel Sousa 55.83; 10 Edujose Lima 55.47; 11 Pedro J. Cuesta (esp) 54.67; 12 Marco Pons (irl) 53.28
DT u18 (1,5 Kg) (3) Marcos Moreno (esp) 54.57
HT (3) 1 Bayley Campbell (gbr) 72.72; 2 Osian Jones (gbr) 72.19; 3 Antonio Vital e Silva 67.58; 4 Jac Palmer (gbr) 67.35; 5 Ruben Antunes 66.84; 6 Decio Andrade 66.77; 7 Daniel Aguirre (col) 63.85 HT u18 (5 kg) Alex Bernstein (gbr) 66.10
JT (3) 1 Leandro Ramos 74.55; 2 Tiago Aperta 71.36; 3 Odei Jainaga (esp) 71.32; 4 Rodrigo Iglesias (esp) 68.95
Men day 2
SP (4) 1 Tsanko Arnaudov 20.39; 2 Francisco Belo 19.68; 3 Eric Favors (irl) 19.15; 4 John Kelly (irl) 18.50
DT (4) 1 Simon Pettersson (swe) 64.00; 2 Zane Duquemin (gbr) 61.02; 3 Colin Quirke (irl) 60.69; 4 Viktor Butenko (rus) 60.60; 5 Nick Percy (gbr) 60.36; 6 Edujose Lima 57.76; 7 José Lorenzo Hernández (esp) 56.99; 8 Pedro J. Cuesta (esp) 55.97; 9 Alejandro Vielba (esp) 55.16; 10 Emanuel Sousa 54.45
HT (4) 1 Taylor Campbell (gbr) 74.26; 2 Osain Jones (gbr) 73.85; 3 Antonio Vital e Silva 71.30; 4 Decio Andrade 68.58; 5 Ruben Antunes 68.20; 6 Jac Palmer (gbr) 64.70; 7 Daniel Aguirre (col) 63.32 HT u20 (6 kg) (4) 1 Shaun Kerry (gbr) 64.13; 2 Samuel Mace (gbr) 61.89
Women day 1
SP (3) 1 Jessica Inchude 16.98; 2 Auriole Dongmo (cmr) 16.96; 3 Eliana Bandeira 16.20; 4 Trinity Tutti (can) 15.12
DT (3) 1 Irina Rodrigues 62.74; 2 Liliana Ca 58.34; 3 Kirsty Law (gbr) 57.13; 4 Lisa Brix Pedersen (den) 57.11; 5 Trinity Tutti (can) 56.57; 6 Shadine Duquemin (gbr) 54.33; 7 June Kintana (esp) 53.10; 8 Jessica Inchude 51.06; 9 Ivanidla Lopes (2000) 50.92; 10 Kathryn Woodcock (gbr) 49.90
HT (3) 1 Osarumen Odeh (esp) 62.81; 2 Vania Silva 61.23; 3 Amber Simpson (gbr) 60.39; 4 Jordana Badley-Costello (can) 59.53
HT u18 (3 kg) (3) Irene Gómez (esp) 59.87
JT (3) Ashley Pryke (can) 53.86
Women day 2
SP (4) 1 Jessica Inchude 17.54; 2 Auriole Dongmo (cmr) 16.92; 3 Trinity Tutti (can) 15.62
DT (4) 1 Irina Rodrigues 61.32; 2 Liliana Cá 57.57; 3 Kirsty Law (gbr) 57.51; 4 Lisa Brix Pedersen (den) 55.32; 5 Shadine Duquemin (gbr) 54.26
DT u20 Trinity Tutti (can) 55.44
HT (4) 1 Osarumen Odeh (esp) 62.49; 2 Vania Silva 60.91; 3 Amber Simpson (gbr) 59.27
JT (4) Ashley Pryke (can) 53.70

Leiria (Portugal), 1.8.2019

Men
SP 1 Tsanko Arnaudov 19.62; 2 Francisco Belo 19.50; 3 Eric Favors (irl) 18.55; 4 John Kelly (irl) 17.25 DT 1 Viktor Butenko (rus) 63.13; 2 Colin Quirke (irl) 58.76; 3 Edujose Lima 54.39; 4 Filipe Vital e Silva 54.36
HT 1 Antonio Vital e Silva 71.74; 2 Ruben Antunes 67.07

Women
SP Jessica Inchude 16.39
DT 1 Irina Rodrigues 60.65; 2 Liliana Cá 58.51

ROMANIA

Pitesti (Romania), 30-31.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (30) (0.3) 1 Ionut Neagoe 10.40 (10.39 (1.8) 1h1); 2 Petre Rezmives 10.54; 3 Ioan Melnicescu 10.55
200m (31) h1 (0.9) 1 Ionut Neagoe 20.89; 2 Vlad Dulcescu 21.31; 3 Alexandru Terpezan 21.39 400m (30) h1 1 Robert Parge 46.96; 2 Mihai Pislaru 47.25; 3 Zeno Moraru 47.40; 4 Cristian Radu 47.62
800m (31) Cristian Voicu (2001) 1.51.20
5.000m (31) Nicolae Soare 14.08.20
10.000m (30) Nicolae Soare 29.39.42
110mh (30) (1.2) Cosmin Dumitrache 14.14
400mh (31) Vlad Dulcescu 51.64
HJ (30) Mihai Donisan 2.17
LJ (31) Gabriel Bitan 7.96 (1.2)
TJ (30) 1 Razvan Grecu 16.83 (0.1); 2 Marian Oprea 16.50 (1.1); 3 Florian Visan 15.92 (1.6); 4 Alexandru Tache 15.91 (1.3)
SP (31 1 Andrei Gag 19.41; 2 Marius Musteata 18.63
DT (30) 1 Alin Firfirica 65.93; 2 Sergiu Ursu 59.28
HT (30) Mihaita Micu 66.17
JT (30) 1 Alexandru Novac 75.48; 2 Denis Both 70.71
Women
100m (30) (2.0) Marina Baboi 11.50; in heats: Ioana Gheorghe 11.81 (1.5) 1h2
200m (31) h1 (0.6) 1 Marina Baboi 23.89; 2 Camelia Gal 24.31; h2 (0.8) Maria Bisericescu (2003) 24.71
400m (30) h1 1 Andrea Miklos 52.48; 2 Sanda Belgyan 54.25
800m (31) h1 1 Claudia Bobocea 2.02.90; 2 Florina Pierdevara 2.06.29; 3 Bianca Razor 2.07.08 1.500m (30) 1 Florina Pierdevara 4.24.20; 2 Lenuta Simiuc 4.24.84; 3 Maria Florea 4.26.34
5.000m (31) Roxana Birca 16.36.84
400mh (31) Sanda Belgyan 57.91
HJ (31) 1 Daniela Stanciu 1.96; 2 Ligia Bara 1.80
LJ (31) 1 Florentina Iusco 6.92 (1.8); 2 Alina Rotaru 6.75 (0.9); 3 Angela Morosanu 6.27 (1.3)
TJ (30) 1 Elena Panturoiu 13.86 (0.3); 2 Georgiana Anitei 13.63 (0.4); 3 Carmen Toma 13.53 (0.4); 4 Cristina Bujin 13.45 (0.3); 5 Andreea Lefcenco 13.05 (0.0)
HT (30) 1 Bianca Ghelber 70.80; 2 Bianca Lazar 62.97
Heptathlon (30-31) Beatrice Puiu 5.459p (14.17 (0.9); 1.74; 12.58; 26.36 (2.5) - 6.03 (1.7); 38.86; 2.34.92)

RUSSIA

Cheboksary (Russia), 1-4.8.2019 -Summer Student Games u20-

Men
100m (2) (nwi) Vladilav Doronin 10.57
200m (3) (1.2) Vladislav Shemolinkin 21.38; in heats: Vladislav Doronin 21.49 (1.3) 1h 400m (2) Daniil Netyago 48.36

800m (3) Saveliy Savlukov 1.51.39
1.500m (4) Sergey Yevdokimov 3.51.15
110mh (0,99m) (3) (1.3) Semen Manakov 13.96 (13.91 in heats); 2 Yevgeniy Lamanov 14.09 400mh (3) Daniil Yefimov 52.08
HJ (3) 1 Yaroslav Kutkova 2.19; 2 Arsentiy Natalchuk 2.17
PV (4) 1 Vladislav Galkin 5.30; 2 Viktor Pintusov 5.30; 3 Ilya Dolbin 5.25; 4 Mikhail Shmykov 5.20 LJ (3) 1 Yegor Bogatikov 7.47 (0.2); 2 Kirill Saushkin 7.47 (0.3); 3 Danil Chelela 7.47 (0.2)
TJ (4) 1 Roman Kuleshov 15.82 (0.2); 2 Anton Buldov 15.80 (0.3)
SP (6 kg) (2) Vladislav Bosonogov 17.89; 2 Artem Maslov 17.70
DT (1,75 kg) (3) 1 Semen Borodayev 53.67; 2 Sergey Kozlov 52.53
HT (6 kg) (3) 1 Oleg Yakushkin 66.97; 2 Sergey Zverev 65.21
10 Kms Walk (3) Sergey Kozhevnikov 39.51.54; 2 Salavat Ilkayev 40.36.50
Women
100m (2) (nwi) 1 Dzhennifer Aninimika 11.57; 2 Polina Miller 11.60; in semis: Anna Yerastova 11.80 (1.2) 2s
200m (3) (1.4) 1 Polina Miller 23.37; 2 Dzhennifer Aninimika 23.80; 3 Alisa Ivanova (2002) 24.12; 4 Natalya Kombarova 24.34
400m (2) 1 Olseya Soldatova 53.95; 2 Sofiya Shevnina 54.09; 3 Anzhelika Parenchuk 54.46
800m (3) 1 Olga Rodioshkina 2.05.69; 2 Irina Gushchenets 2.05.86; 3 Evelina Ovsyannikova 2.07.86; 4 Anastasiya Yeremyants 2.08.21
1.500m (4) 1 Yana Ozerova 4.26.41; 2 Liliya Mendayeva 4.27.44
3.000m (2) Liliya Mendayeva 9.38.37
5.000m (4) Anastasiya Shukshina 16.55.30
100mh (3) (1.2) Yelena Timakova 13.71
400mh (3) Kseniya Korotchenko 1.00.23
HJ (3) 1 Natalya Spiridonova 1.91; 2 Maria Kochanova 1.82; 3 Maria Nizhegorodtseva 1.79; 4 Nadezhda Andryukhina 1.79; 5 Adelina Khalikova 1.79
PV (2) Aksana Gataullina 4.25
LJ (3) 1 Valeriya Volovlikova 6.11 (0.2); 2 Arina Malakhova 6.04 (0.3)
TJ (4) 1 Mariya Privalova 13.23 (0.1); 2 Valeriya Volovlikova 13.05 (0.2)
DT (3) Violetta Ignatieva 54.88
10 Kms Walk (3) 1 Elvira Khasanova 41.45.84; 2 Daria Golubechkova 45.30.29; 3 Yuliya Khalilova 46.43.95

SERBIA

Sremska Mitrovica (Serbia), 3-4.8.2019 -Cup u20-

Men
TJ (14) Dimitrije Novakovic 15.24 (1.1)
extra-event: 800 (4) Miroslav Dukadinovic (94) 1.51.85 Women
200m (4) (0.6) Ivana Ilic (2002) 24.63
extra events:
800m (4) Tamara Salaski 2.09.15
JT (3) Marija Vucenovic 56.10

SPAIN

Pamplona (Spain), 30.6.2019 -Memorial José Luis Hernández-

Men

100m h1 (0.0) 1 Tijan Keita 10.50; 2 Jonathan Okeudo (ngr) 10.55
200m h1 (2.5) 1 Tijan Keita (gam) 21.04; 2 Daniel Ambros 21.07; 3 Andre Costa (por) 21.40
400m h1 1 Younes Chattoui (mar) 46.17; 2 Mark Ujakpor 47.03; 3 Samuel García 47.04; 4 Darwin Echeverry 47.10; h2 Pablo Sánchez-Valladares 48.09
800m h1 David de Blas 1.50.30
1.500m 1 Javier Nagore 3.46.71; 2 Chakib Lachgar 3.46.81
PV 1 Adrián Vallés 5.38; 2 Igor Bychkov 5.33; 3 Isidro Leyva 5.23
DT 1 Mauricio Ortega (col) 62.43; 2 Alejandro Vielva 55.09
HT 1 Alberto González 73.28; 2 Pedro José Martín 72.81
JT 1 Rodrigo Igleasias 68.82; 2 Tiago Aperta (por) 67.98
Women
100m h1 (0.0) Nerea Bermejo 11.79
200m (-0,7) Nerea Bermejo 24.14
1.500m Beatriz Alvarez 4.24.89
HJ Izaskun Turrillas 1.83
PV 1 Andrea San José 4.18; Carla Franch 4.18
DT 1 June Kintana 50.50; 2 Andrea Alarcón 50.22
HT 1 Berta Castells 67.36; 2 Laura Redondo 64.36; 3 Osarumen Odeh 60.26
JT 1 Arantza Moreno 56.91; 2 Lidia Parada 50.82

Sagunto (Spain), 1.8.2019 -Memorial Emilio Villagrasa-

Men
400m 1 Younes Chattoui (mar) 46.37; 2 David Jiménez 47.38
800m 1 Oscar Santos 1.49.70; 2 Lorenzo Jiménez 1.50.14; 3 Sammy Kirongo Kibet (ken) 1.50.54 1.500m 1 Bilal Ennassri (mar) 3.42.42; 2 Victor Ruiz 3.42.69; 3 Mohamed Lansi 3.42.90; 4 Abderrahman El Khayami 3.47.20
5.000m 1 Antonio Abadía 13.41.02; 2 José Ignacio Giménez 13.50.25; 3 Mohamed Ali Jelloul 13.58.02
110mh (1.3) Enrique Llopis (2000) 13.92
HJ Miguel Angel Sancho 2.18
TJ 1 Arpinder Singh (ind) 16.50 (1.0); 2 Tiago Pereira (por) 16.36 (1.2)
SP Angel Poveda 17.74
Women
100m (1.0) Inna Eftimova 11.39
400m 1 Barbara Camblor 54.83; 2 Eliani Arletis Casi Reyes (cub) 54.99
1.500m 1 Rosalia Tarrega 4.17.10; 2 Agueda Muñoz 4.19.23; 3 Laura Méndez 4.21.49; 4 Carla Masip 4.24.78
5.000m 1 Tsige Gebreselama (eth) (2000) 15.12.96; 2 Meselu Berhe (eth) (2000) 15.53.46
SP 1 Ursula Ruiz 16.21; 2 Ambar Sánchez 15.97; 3 María Belén Toimil 15.93

Barcelona (Spain), 3.8.2091 -La Liga Sports Cup-

Men
100m (-0,9) Angel David Rodríguez 10.66
100m extra heat (0.1) Arián Olmos Tellez 10.52
400m 1 Bernat Erta (2001) 46.87; 2 Jesús Serrano 47.25; 3 Alfredo Jiménez 47.67 110mh (-0,1) Enrique Llopis (2000) 14.00
HJ Miguel Angel Sancho 2.22
TJ Alexis Copello (aze) 16.79 (0.9)
SP Carlos Tobalina 19.35
HT 1 Javier Cienfuegos 76.86; 2 Alberto González 72.97; 3 Pedro José Martín 70.95 Women

200m (1.2) 1 Jael Bestué 23.32; 2 Paula Sevilla 23.73 800m Zoya Naumov 2.06.58
PV 1 Andrea San José 4.25; 2 Miren Bartolomé 4.20 JT Arantza Moreno 53.59

Soria (Spain), 3-4.8.2019 -Memorial Diego Barranco-

Men
100m (4) (2.8) 1 Sergio juarez 10.46; 2 Edi Sousa (por) 10.57
200m (4) (3.2) 1 Andre Costa (por) 21.06; 2 Adrián Rocandio 21.31
400m (4) h1 1 Eliam Fernández Ortiz 47.01; 2 Marcel Mondria 47.84; 3 Leandro Fevereiro (2001) 48.24; 4 Antonio Moura (por) 49.02; 5 Walter Rotela (arg) 49.17
400mh (4) h1 1 Lucirio Garrido (ven) 50.19; 2 Mark Ujakpor 50.23; 3 Antonio Barrancos 51.93; 4 Daniel Arancón 52.16; 5 Andre Sa (por) 52.30
LJ (4) 1 Eusebio Cáceres 8.33 (2.5) and 8.19 (1.4); 2 Daniel Solis 7.97 (2.3) and 7.67 (1.6); 3 Jean Marie Okutu 7.47 (2.0)
Decathlon Jorge Ureña 7.509p (11.06 (-2,2); 7.14 (0.9); 14.04; 1.91; 51.26 - 14.95 (1.5); 39.47; 5.10; 54.92; 5.12.24)
Women
200m (4) h1 (0.0) Sonia Molina 24.18
400m (4) h1 1 Dorothe Evora (por) 54.65; 2 Elena Moreno 54.86
100mh (3.6) Teresa Errandonea 13.23 (13.58 (-0,6) 1h1)
400mh (4) 1 Andreia Crespo (por) 58.62; 2 Carmen Romero 58.85
HJ (3) 1 Cristina Ferrando 1.78; 2 Anabela Neto (por) 1.78; 3 Izaskun Turrillas 1.78
LJ (4) 1 Laura Strati (ita) 6.47 (2.6); 2 Leticia Gil 6.28 (2.1) and 6.22 (1.6); 3 Lucinda Gomes (por) 6.14 (2.7) and 6.10 (1.9); 4 Cora Salas 6.10 (1.9)
Heptathlon 1 Claudia Conte 5.782p (14.50 (-0,5); 1.73; 11.35; 25.03 (2.1) - 5.94 (-1,6); 45.47; 2.16.16); 2 Carmen Ramos 5.603p (14.27 (-0,5); 1.70; 12.24; 25.06 (2.1 - 5.64 (-2,0); 42.50; 2.22.27)

Santander (Spain), 3.8.2019

Women
150m (2.3) Lara Gómez 17.66

Stockholm (Sweden), 31.7.2019

SWEDEN

Men
400m 1 Erik Martinnson 47.87; 2 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 47.93; 3 Anton Sigurdsson 47.97; ... 5 Alexander Nyström (2003) 48.48
400mh 1 Hampus Widlund 50.80; 2 Isak Andersson 51.30
Women
400m Moa Hjelmer 54.54

Växjö (Sweden), 1.8.2019

Women
JT Anna Wessman 52.41

Enskede (Sweden), 30.7.2019

Men
SP Gabriel Heen 17.55
HT u20 (6 kg) Ivar Moisander 64.12

Västeräs (Sweden), 3-4.8.2019 -Westinghouse Gurkspel-

Men
1.500m (4) Efrem Bhrane 3.48.52
SP (4) 1 Arwid Koskinen 17.73; 2 Gabriel Heen 17.65
HT u20 (6 kg) (3) Ragnar Carlsson 70.35
HT u18 (5 kg) (3) 1 Alfons Haals 69.48; 2 Karl Ludvik 68.71; 3 Hampus Wallin 65.58; 4 Leo Bystedt 64.68
JT (4) 1 Ásdis Hjálmsdóttir (isl) 57.19; 2 Elisabeth Lithell 49.54
Women
200m (3) (-1,7) Irene Ekelund 23.88
1.500m (4) 1 Elsa Walenius (2001) 4.32.67; 2 Wilma Nielsen (2001) 4.32.93
TJ (3) Malin Otterling Marmbrandt 13.00 (0.0)
HT (3) Grete Ahlberg 63.90
HT u18 (3 kg) (3) 1 Hillevi Carlsson 66.12; 2 Emma Holmgren-Löf 60.92

Mölndal (Sweden), 3.8.2019 -Sky is the Limit-

Men
800m h1 Rickard Gunnarsson 1.50.40 Women
100m (0.9) Lisa Lilja 11.61
HJ Maja Nilsson 1.80
LJ Elin Larsson 6.12 (1.1)

SWITZERLAND

Frauenkappelen (Switzerland), 1.8.2019

Men
PV 1 Matteo Capello (ita) 5.30; 2 Dominik Alberto 5.10; Adrian Kübler 5.10
Women
PV 1 Angelica Moser 4.30; 2 Nicole Möser 4.20; Chloe Henry (bel) 4.20; 4 Lea Bachmann 4.20; 5 Giorgia Vian (ita) 4.00

Bern (Switzerland), 3.8.2019 -CITIUS Meeting-

Men
100m h1 (-0,1) 1 Hensley Pauline (ned) 10.33; 2 Jan Veleba (cze) 10.43; 3 Silvan Wicki 10.45; 4 Roberto Rigali (ita) 10.45; 5 Confidence Lawson (gbr) 10.47; 6 Dominik Zalesky (cze) 10.55; h2 (0.0) Ricky Petrucciani 10.49
200m (0.6) 1 Jerry Jakpa (ngr) 20.59; 2 Diogo Antunes (por) 20.70; 3 Churandy Martina (ned) 20.76; 4 Jan Jirka (cze) 20.84; 5 Confidence Lawson (gbr) 21.12, 6 William Reais 21.16; 7 Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 21.30
200m B (1.8) Wellington Zaza (lbr) 21.36
400m h1 1 Mazen Al-Yassin (ksa) 45.82; 2 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 47.00; 3 Vladimir Aceti (ita) 47.28; 4 Jerome Bellon 47.52; 5 Luca Flück 47.53
800m 1 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.46.12; 2 Hassan Abdirrahman Saeed (qat) 1.46.19; 3 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.46.76; 4 Andrew Osagie (gbr) 1.46.87; 5 Charlie Da Vall Grice (gbr) 1.46.95; 6 Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.47.16; 7 Kyle Langford (gbr) 1.47.19; 8 Ramzi Abdenouze (alg) 1.47.25; 9 Jonas Schöpfer 1.48.07; 10 Giordano Benedetti (ita) 1.48.52; 11 Pascal Furtwängler 1.49.03; 12 Ryan Gregson (aus) 1.50.47
1.500m 1 Kalle Bergluns (swe) 3.36.07, 2 Taouflik Maklhoufi (alg) 3.36.50; 3 Jakub Holusa (cze) 3.36.65; 4 Filip Sasinek (cze) 3.36.83; 5 Adam Clake (gbr) 3.38.07; 6 Matthew Ramsden (aus) 3.38.51;

7 Julien Wanders 3.39.30; 8 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.41.14; 9 Tom Elmer 3.41.42; 10 Jan Petrac (slo) 3.42.50; 11 Mohamed-Amine El Bouajaji (fra) 3.43.62; 12 Luca Noti 3.44.19; 13 Michal Curti 3.44.75 3.000m Max Studer 8.18.06
400mh 1 Nick Smidt (ned) 49.31; 2 Chris McAllister (gbr) 49.39; 3 Jacob Paul (gbr) 49.87; 4 Kariem Hussein 49.95; 5 Dany Brand 50.74

4x100m 1 Czech Republic (S. Hampl; J. Veleba; J. Jirka; D. Zalesky) 39.03; 2 Portugal (F. Curvelo; D. Antunes; C. Nascimento; R. Jorge) 39.05
HJ 1 David Smith (gbr) 2.21; 2 Dimitrios Chondroukis (gre) 2.19; 3 Mohamat Hamdi (qat) 2.16; 4 Chris Baker (gbr) 2.16; 5 Dmytro Yakovenko (ukr) 2.15

LJ 1 Feron Sayers (gbr) 7.86 (-0,8); 2 Simon Ehammer 7.78 (0.3); 3 Yaroslav Isachenkov (ukr) 7.69 (-1,1); 4 Romeo Ntia (ben) 7.55 (0.5); 5 Corentin Campener 7.45 (-0,9)
Women
100m (-0,1) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 11.15; 2 Jamile Samuel (ned) 11.43; 3 Kristal Awuah (gbr) 11.44; 4 Lorene Bazolo (por) 11.44; 5 Asha Philip (gbr) 11.44; 6 Naomi Sedney (ned) 11.63

100m B (0.0) 1 Mujinga Kambundji 11.35; 2 Lorene Bazolo (por) 11.37; 3 Asha Philip (gbr) 11.45; 4 Geraldine Frey 11.55; 5 Ajla Del Ponte 11.84
200m h1 (0.5) 1 Cornelia Halbheer 23.72; 2 Geraldine Frey 23.76; 3 Lynn Mantingh (2000) 24.19; 4 Charlene Keller 24.22

400m h1 1 Brigitte Ntiamoah (fra) 52.85; 2 Lorena Aauri Bokesa (esp) 53.23; 3 Rachel Pellaud 54.17 600m 1 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz (pol) 1.26.39; 2 Delia Sclabas (2000) 1.26.63; 3 Mari Smith (gbr) 1.26.69; 4 Marina Arzamasova (blr) 1.27.82; 5 Egle Balciunaité (ltu) 1.27.87; 6 Ellie Baker (gbr) 1.28.31; 7 Sina Sprecher 1.30.41

800m 1 Michelle Müller 2.08.92; Natalia Evangelidou (cyp) 2.08.92; 3 laura Giudice (2002) 2.09.50 3.000m 1 Renata Plis (pol) 9.04.13; 2 Camille Buscomb (nzl) 9.09.03; 3 Genevieve Gregson (aus) 9.11.27; 4 Valeriya Zhandarova (geo) 9.14.93; 5 Lisa Havell (swe) 9.29.72; 6 Chiara Scherrer 9.31.98 100mh (-0,3) 1 Britany Anderson (jam) 12.96; 2 Christie Moerman (can) 13.34; 3 Naomi Zbären 13.40; 4 Angelika Wegierska (ita) 13.48; 5 Olimpia Barbosa (por) 13.65; 6 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 13.80 400mh 1 Lea Sprunger 55.13; 2 Vera Rudakova (rus) 55.60; 3 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 55.76; 4 Jessica Turner (gbr) 55.95; 5 Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 57.56; 6 Hanne Claes 57.66; 7 Lina Nielsen (gbr) 57.68 PV 1 Angelica Moser 4.56; 2 Fanny Smets (bel) 4.46; 3 Marion Lotout (fra) 4.36; 4 Nicole Büchler 4.26; 5 Marta Onofre (por) 4.16

TURKEY

Bursa (Turkey), 3-4.8.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (0.2) (3) 1 Jak Ali Harvey 10.32; 2 Askin Sadi Askin 10.51; 3 Aykut Ay 10.53
200m (4) (2.6) Ilyas Canakci 21.18; 2 Fahti Aktas 21.26
400m (3) 1 Endeladze Mindia (geo) 47.63; 2 Oguz Akgül 47.94
1.500m (3) 1 Ramazan Özdemir 3.46.83; 2 Levent Ates 3.47.14
HJ (3) Alperen Acet 2.15
LJ (3) 1 Ijhzava Baçana (geo) 7.77 (1.1); 2 Yigit Yesilçiçek 7.66 (1.5); 3 Muammer Demir 7.59 (-0,2); 4 Alper Kulaksiz 7.57 (0.9)
TJ (4) 1 Can Ozupek 16.33 (3.0); 2 Mert Cicek 16.20 (1.7); 3 Murat Özbey 15.97 (1.8)
SP (3) 1 Osman Can Özdeveci 18.82; 2 Murat Gunduz 18.06
DT (4) 1 Yusuf Yalcinkaya 58.07; 2 Omer Sahin 57.65
HT (3) Tolgahan Yavuz 63.80
JT (4) 1 Emin Oncel 75.08; 2 Toygar Ismet Pekbak 71.13; 3 Ahmet Talha Kiliç 70.18
10 Kms Walk (4) Salih Korkmaz 39.31.96
Women
100m (3) (0.0) 1 Ese Brume (ngr) 11.41; 2 Burcu Erdemir 11.71; 3 Elif Polat 11.81
200m prelims (4) Burcu Erdemir 24.05 (2.4) 1h2

400m (3) Derya Yildirim 54.98
1.500m (4) Rahime Tekin 4.28.52
400mh (3) 1 Elif Gören 57.47; 2 Emel Sanli Kircin 57.77
3.000m St (3) 1 Ozlem Kaya 9.50.29; 2 Sebahat Akpinar 10.02.57; 3 Elif Dagdelen 10.06.64
HJ (4) 1 Kadriye Aydin 1.82; 2 Buse Savaskan 1.79
PV (3) Buse Arikazan 4.20
LJ (4) 1 Ese Brume (ngr) 7.05 (0.9) (serie: 7.05 (0.9); x; 6.91 (2.7); 7.03 (3.6); x; x); 2 Ecem Çalagan 6.20 (3.5); 3 Tugba Danismaz 6.09 (1.9)
TJ (3) 1 Tugba Danismaz 13.74 (0.2); 2 Esra Yilmaz 13.19 (-0,2); 3 Beyza Tilki 13.18 (0.2)
SP (4) 1 Emel Dereli 18.01; 2 Aysel Yilmaz 15.18
DT (3) Nurten Mermer 50.37
HT (4) 1 Kivilcim Kaya Salman 69.09; 2 Tugçe Sahutoglu 67.53
JT (3) Münnever Hanci 50.91
10 Kms Walk (4) Ayse Tekdal 47.18.03

UKRAINE

Volodimir-Volinsky (Ukraine), 27.7.2019

Men
HJ Vadim Kravchuk 2.20 Women
HJ Iryna Gerashchenko 1.90

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download European Results, July 1-7, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 1-7 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 8-14, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 8-14 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 15-21, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 15-21 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 22-28, 2019:EUROPEAN RESULTS 22-28 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 28-August 4, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 29 JULY - 4 AUGUST 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

EA_TheMatch_WebBanner_300x250px_AW.jpg

We also want to remind you about an exciting new event, September 9-10, 2019 in Minsk, Belarus. The Match, Europe VS. USA will feature many of the stars of our sport over two days. NBC will be covering it. RunBlogRun will be covering it, thanks to the EAA.

Here's the link to more information: https://www.european-athletics.org/competitions/match-europevusa/

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required