European Cross Country Results, 2013-2014 (number 2) from Carles Baronet, Track In Sun

| 0 Comments
Thumbnail image for Komon_Leonard-CampaccioXC09.JPG
European cross country results, 
photo by PhotoRun.net

This is the second week of the European cross country results, provided to us by our friend, Carles Baronet. Carles provides us weekly results for cross country from Europe.

The cross country season is in high season in US, with NCAA, NXN, state high school meets and soon, FootLocker. 

EUROPEAN CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 2013-2014 (number 2)


FRANCE

Arnay-le-Duc (France), 11.11.2013 -46th Cross National-


Men 7,85 Km 1 Tura Bechere (eth) 23:11; 2 Dieudonne Disi 23:24; 3 Abdelkader Mahmoudi 23:41; 4 Renaud Jaillardon 24:08; 5 Adrien Alix 24:16; 6 Mohammed Moussaoui 24:20; 7 Teklugetu Matafara (eth) 24:25; 8 Khalid Chahid (mar) 24:38 


Women 5,45 Km 1 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger 18:40; 2 Francine Niyonizigiye (bdi) 18:49; 3 Godelieve Nizigiyimana (bdi) 18:55; 4 Julie Coulaud 19:08; 5 Fadouwa Ledhem 19:14 


Pontcharra (France), 17.11.2013

Men 8,15 Km 1 Benjamin Kipkurui Cheruiyot (ken) 26:00; 2 Laurent Gigante 26:32; 3 Pierre Arnould 27:06 Women 4,6 Km 1 Magali Bernard 16:25 


Allonnes (France), 11.12.2013 -Cross National "Le Maine Libre"- Men 9,39 Km 1 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 26:55; 2 Zelalem Bacha Regasa (brn) 26:56; 3 Michaael Bett (ken) 27:03; 4 Paul Melly (ken) 27:21; 5 Moses Kitungat Koyiaki (ken) 27:22; 6 Yassine Mandour 27:23; 7 El Hassane Ben Lkhainouch 27:30; 8 Hassan Chahdi 27:34; 9 Abdellatif Meftah 27:42; 10 Abraham Niyonkuru (bdi) 28:07 


Women 6,05 Km 1 Belaynesch Olhira (eth) 19:21; 2 Sophie Duarte 19:31; 3 Laila Traby 19:52; 4 Clemence Calvin 19:56; 5 Carla Salome Rocha (por) 20:01; 6 Laurane Picoche 20:08; 7 Claire Perraux 20:15; 8 Martha Komu 20:26; 9 Joan Maiyo (ken) 20:28; 10 Christine Bardelle 20:38 


Metz (France), 17.11.2013 -Cross National du Republicain Lorrain- Men 1 Patrick Ereng (ken) 27:15; 2 Louis Ndiema (ken) 27:15; 3 Jean-Claude Niyonizigiye (bdi) 27:19; 4 Abdelkader Mahmoudi 27:28; 5 Steffen Uliczka (ger) 27:44; 6 Hamid Denguir 27:52; 7 Benjamin Choquert 28:05; 8 Omar Errachidi 28:22; 9 Larbi Esraidi 28:33; 10 Emmanuel-Kiprop Ngetich (ger) 28:42; 11 Karim Tabou (alg) 28:46 

Women 1 Cynthia Kosgel (ken) 14:09; 2 Gladys Kiprotich (ken) 14:14; 3 Nancy Chepkurui (ken) 14:15; 4 Beatrice Cherono (ken) 14:15; 5 Peninah Jerob Kandie (ger) 14:37; 6 Vanessa Ouar 14:52 


Pace (France), 17.11.2013 -Cross Daunature Rennes Metropole- Men 9 Km 1 Romain Collenot-Spriet 28:53; 2 François Barrer 28:58; 3 Djilali Bedrani 29:00; 4 Youssef Mekdafou 29:01; 5 Maksim Pankratau (blr) 29:07Women 6 Km 1 Natalya Starkova (rus) 19:20; 2 Floriane Chevalier-Garene 19:31; 3 Cecile Jarosseau 19:40


GERMANY

Wiesbaden (Germany), 16.11.2013 -22th Waldsträsser Crosslauf-

Men 3,05 Km 1 Homiyu Tesfaye 8:22; 2 Ruben Zillig 8:27; 3 Julian Flügel 8:29 6 Km 1 Abdi Uya Hundessa (95) 17:18; 2 Julian Flügel 17:25 Women 3,05 Km 1 Gesa Felicitas Krause 10:01; 2 Tinka Uphoff 10:19; 3 Lisa Hübner 10:26 Cross-Sprint (850m) 1 Gesa Felicitas Krause 2:35; 2 Leonie Weber (95) 2:37; 3 Lisa Hübner 2:38


GREAT BRITAIN

Edinburgh (Great Britain), 16.11.2013 -Braid Hills Open-

Men 1 Patrick Gyerjatowicz 32:33; 2 Grant Sheldon 32:51 Women 1 Chloe Price 17:75; 2 Megan Crawford 17:55 Leeds (Great Britain), 17.11.2013 Men 1 James Hall 34:38 Women 1 Katie Walshaw 24:52


IRELAND

Dublin (Ireland), 17.11.2013 -Woodie's DIY Cross Country Championships-

Men 10 Km 1 Paul Pollock 31:02; 2 Micheal Mulhare 31:36; 3 Dan Mulhare 31:40; 4 Stephen Scullion 31:44; 5 Joseph Sweeney 31:50; 6 Michael Clohisey 31:56; 7 David McCarthy 32:06; 8 Mark Christie 32:08; 9 Mark Hanrahan 32:15; 10 John Coghlan 32:17 U20 6 Km 1 Sean Tobin; 2 Ruairi Finnegan; 3 Andrew Coscoran Women 8 Km 1 Fionnuala Britton 26:05; 2 Sarah McCormack 27:07; 3 Sara Treacy 27:15; 4 Annmarie McGlynn 27:19; 5 Ciara Durkan 27:20; 6 Maria McCambridge 27:22; 7 Sarah Mulligan 27:48; 8 Siobhan O'Doherty 27:53; 9 Jamie Van Lieshout (ned) 27:58; 10 Michelle McGee 27:59 U20 4 Km 1 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner; 2 Meghan Ryan; 3 Clare McCarthy


SLOVENIA

Sevnica (Slovenia), 16.11.2013 -European Championships Trials-

Men 10 Km 1 Jan Breznic 34:12; 2 Anton Kosmac 34:12 U23 8 Km 1 Vid Zevnik 27:08; 2 Rok Puhar 27:21 U20 6 Km 1 Jan Samide (94) 20:51; 2 Bor Grdadolnik 21:06 Women 8 Km Petra Race 32:24 U23 6 Km Klara Ljubi 27:33 U20 4 Km Marusa Mismas (94) 14:57


SPAIN

Atapuerca (Spain), 17.11.2013 -10th International Cross Country IAAF Permit-

Men 10 Km 1 Imane Merga (eth) 28:59; 2 Emmanuel Bett (ken) 29:00; 3 Teklemarian Medhin (eri) 29:01; 4 Timothy Toroitich (uga) 29:04; 5 Samuel Tsegay (eri) 29:06; 6 Japhet Korir (ken) 29:07; 7 Alemayehu Bezabeh 29:16; 8 Goitom Kifle (eri) 29:18; 9 Mohamed Marhoum 29:20; 10 Javier Guerra 29:27; 11 Mourad El Bannouiri (mar) 29:30; 12 Iván Fernández 29:34; 13 Noureddine Merzougui 29:45; 14 Antonio Abadía 29:49; 15 Antonio D. Jiménez 29:52 


U20 6 Km 1 Ismael Quiñones (94) 18:09; 2 Carlos Mayo 18:12; 3 Santiago Pardo 18:12 


Women 8 Km 1 Ayalew Hiwot (eth) 26:11; 2 Linet Masai (ken) 26:20; 3 Mercy Cherono (ken) 26:25; 4 Janet Kisa (ken) 26:35; 5 Tigabea Mekonen (eth) 26:55; 6 Iris Fuentes-Pila 27:02; 7 Elena Romagnolo (ita) 27:04; 8 Nadja Ejjafini (ita) 27:07; 9 Malika Asahssah (mar) 27:10; 10 Diana Martín 27:15; 11 Lidia Rodriguez 27:23; 12 María Teresa Urbina 27:24; 13 Alba García 27:27; 14 Blanca Fernández 27:29; 15 Marta Silvestre 27:31; 16 Alessandra Aguilar 27:43; 17 Cristina Jordán 27:43 


U20 4 Km 1 Militsa Mircheva (bul) (94) 13:36; 2 Claudia Estévez 14:06; 3 Cristina Espejo (94) 14:10; 4 Nuria Tió 14:20


Special report from Trackinsun to RUN BLOG RUN

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required