2016 European Athletics Outdoor Report 19

| 0 Comments

Rooney_MartynFH-Euros16.jpgEuropean 400 meters, photo by PhotoRun.net

This is report 19, on European Athletics results, compiled by Carles Baronet for RunBlogRun. These results are from the mid September 2016 time period.

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS OUTDOOR 19.2016

AUSTRIA

Salzburg (Austria), 10.9.2016 -City Jump- (street competition)

Men
PV 1 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.74; 2 Eirik Dolve (nor) 5.50; 3 Michal Balner (cze) 5.50; 4 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.40; 5 Tom Konrad (ger) 5.30; 6 Mark Hollis (usa) 5.30; 7 Lukas Posekany (cze) 5.30; 8 Emmanouil Karalis (gre) (99) 5.30; 9 Marvin Caspari (ger) 5.20; 10 Jakob Köhler-Baumann (ger) 5.20; Lamin Krubally (ger) 5.20; 12 Julian Otchere (98) 5.10

BELGIUM

Bruxelles (Belgium), 8-9.9.2016 -Memorial Van Damme-

Men
200m (0.8) 1 Julian Forte (jam) 19.97; 2 Adam Gemili (gbr) 19.97; 3 Churandy Martina (ned) 19.98; 4 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.16; 5 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.21; 6 Alonso Edward (pan) 20.21; 7 Daniel Talbot (gbr) 20.26; 8 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 20.50; 9 Robin Vanderbemden 20.85
400m A 1Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.02; 2 Jonathan Borlee 45.55; 3Dylan Borlee 45.61; 4 Kevin Borlee 45.67; 5 Julien W atrin 45.72; 6 Mame-Ibra Anne (fra) 45.96; 7 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 46.08; 8 Vernon N orwood (usa) 46.39
400m B Jonathan Sacoor 47.83
800m A 1 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.44.36; 2 Kipyegon Bett (ken) 1.44.44; 3 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.44.54; 4 Ferguson Cheruiyot Rotich (ken) 1.44.59; 5 Alfred Kipketer (ken) 1.44.61; 6 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse (fra) 1.44.63; 7 Clayton Murphy (usa) 1.45.15; 8 Jonathan Kitilit (ken) 1.46.12
800m B 1 Willy Kiplimo Tarbei (ken) 1.45.11; 2 Samir Dahmani (fra) 1.45.90; 3 Elliot Giles (gbr) 1.46.49; 4 Michal Rozmys (pol) 1.46.85; 5 Brecht Bertels 1.47.46; 6 Laurens Schockaert 1.48.57; 7 Aurele Vandeputte 1.48.67; 8 Tony Van Diepen (ned) 1.49.11; 9 Stijn Baeten 1.50.76; 10 Aaron Botterman 1.51.59; 11Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) (2000) 1.51.78
1.500m 1 Timothy Cheruiyot (ken) 3.31.34; 2 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.31.40; 3 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 3.31.87; 4 Taoufik Makhloufi (alg) 3.32.21; 5 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.332.43; 6 Robert Biwott (ken) 3.33.05; 7 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.33.56; 8 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.34.03; 9 Ben Blankenship (usa) 3.34.26; 10 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.34.53; 11 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.34.65; 12 Hillary Cheruiyot Ngetich (ken) 3.35.31; 13 Collins Cheboi (ken) 3.35.74; 14 Ismael Debjani 3.36.23; 15 Pieter- Jan Hannes 3.36.90; 16 Charlie Grice (gbr) 3.38.48; 17 Robby Andrews (usa) 3.46.63
110mh (0.2) 1 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.08; 2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.12; 3 W ilhem Belocian (fra) 13.32; 4 Dimitri Bascou (fra) 13.37; 5 David Omoregie (gbr) 13.43; 6 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.44; 7 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.50; 8 Jarret Eaton (usa) 13.54; 9 Aurel Manga (fra) 13.64
3.000m St 1 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.03.74; 2 Evan Jager (usa) 8.04.01; 3 Mahiedine Mekhissi Benhabbad (fra) 8.08.15; 4 Nicholas Kiptanui Bett (ken) 8.11.20; 5 Abraham Kibiwott (ken) 8.12.81; 6 Hillary Bor (usa) 8.13.68; 7 Andrew Bayer (usa) 8.16.11; 8 Yoann Kowal (fra) 8.16.21; 9 Soufiane El- Bakkali (mar) 8.19.10; 10 Clement Kimutai Kemboi (ken) 8.20.86; 11 Lawrence Kemboi Kipsang

(ken) 8.22.59; 12 Tafese Soboka (eth) 8.24.06; 13 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto (ken) 8.25.65; 14 Paul Kipsiele Koech (ken) 8.29.18; 15 Abdelhamid Zerrifi (alg) 8.41.57
H J 1 Erik Kynard (usa) 2.32; 2 Mutaz Essa Barshim (qat) 2.32; 3 Robbie Grabarz (gbr) 2.32; 4 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.29, 5 Pavel Seliverstau (blr) 2.29; 6 Majed Aldin Ghazal (syr) 2.29; 7 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.26; 8 Chris Baker (gbr) 2.20; Bohdan Bondarenko (ukr) 2.20; Bram Ghuys (bel) 2.20 LJ 1 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.48 (0.1); 2 Fabrice Lapierre (aus) 8.17 (0.2); 3 Jarrion Lawson (usa) 8.04 (- 0,1); 4 Xinglong Gao (chn) 7.98 (0.0); 5 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.90 (0.3); 6 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.77 (0.4);7HenryFrayne (aus)7.75(0.1);8Benjamin Gföhler (sui)7.49 (0.1)

DT 1DanielStähl(swe)65.78;2PiotrMalachowski(pol)65.27;3LukasWeisshaidinger(aut)64.73;4 Martin Kupper (est) 62.49; 5 Philip Milanov 62.38; 6 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 62.28; 7 Robert Urbanek (pol) 61.96; 8 Gerd Kanter (est) 61.12; 9 Zoltan Kovago (hun) 58.31
W omen

100m (0.6) 1 Elaine Thompson (jam) 10.72; 2 Dafne Schippers (ned) 10.97; 3 Christania W illiams (jam) 11.09; 4 Desiree Henry (gbr) 11.12; 5 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.14; 6 Simone Facey (jam) 11.23; 7 Jeneba Tarmoh (usa) 11.40; 8 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.64
400m 1Caster Semenya (rsa) 50.40; 2 Courney Okolo (usa) 50.51; 3Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.51; 4 Shericka Jackson (jam) 50.73; 5 Natasha Hastings (usa) 50.84; 6 Olha Zemlyak (ukr) 51.44; 7 Libania Grenot (ita) 51.65; 8 Floria Guei (fra) 52.01; 9 Carline Muir (can) 52.97

800m B 1 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.03.65; 2 Lydia Wafula (ken) 2.05.92; 3 Suzanne Voorrips (ned) 2.07.83; 4 Danaid Prinsen (ned) (97) 2.07.84
5.000m 1Almaz Ayana (eth) 14.18.89; 2 Hellen Obiri (ken) 14.25.78; 3Senbere Teferi (eth) 14.29.82; 4 EteneshDiroNeda(eth)14.33.30;5ShannonRowbury(usa)14.38.92;6AliceAprot Nawowuna(ken) 14.39.56; 7 Viola Jelegat Kibiwot (ken) 14.44.09; 8 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (ken) 14.47.24; 9 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 15.02.67; 10 Karoline Bjerkeli Grovdal (nor) 15.03.72; 11 Susan Kuijken (ned) 15.04.20; 12 Madeline H ills (aus) 15.04.56; 13 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 15.05.00; 14 Eloise W ellings (aus) 15.05.42; 15 Genevieve LaCaze (aus) 15.06.67; 16 Jessica O'Connell (can) 15.07.72; 17 Stephanie Twell (gbr) 15.14.82

100mh (0.1) 1 Jasmin Stowers (usa) 12.78; 2 Anne Zagre 12.82; 3 Nadine Hildebrand (ger) 12.83; 4 Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.91; 5 Nooralotta Neziri (fin) 12.94; 6 Phylicia George (can) 12.97; 7 Susanna Kallur (swe) 13.02; 8 Andrea Ivancevic (cro) 13.04
400mh 1Cassandra Tate (usa) 54.47; 2 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 54.60; 3 Kaliese Spencer (jam) 55.05; 4 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 55.12; 5 Eilidh Doyle (gbr) 55.26; 6 Wenda Theron Nel (rsa) 55.41; 7 Jaide Stepter (usa) 55.88; 8 Hanna Titimets (ukr) 55.92; 9 Axelle Dauwens 58.34

HJ 1 Nafissatou Thiam 1.93; 2 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.93; 3 Inika McPherson (usa) 1.93; Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.93; 5 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.90; 6 H anne van H essche 1.80
PV 1 Sandie Morris (usa) 5.00; 2 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.76; 3 Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.58; 4 Lisa Ryzih (ger) 4.52; 5 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.42; 6 Alysha Newman (can) 4.32; 7 Kelsie Ahbe (can) 4.32; 8 Angelica Moser (sui) 4.32; 9 Chloe Henry 4.22; 10 Fanny Smets 4.22

TJ 1 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 14.66 (-0,4); 2 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.41 (0.1); 3 Patricia Mamona (por) 14.16 (0.0); 4 Paraskevi Papachristou (gre) 13.84 (0.6); 5 Kimberly W illiams (jam) 13.84 (0.5); 6 Dana Veldaková (svk) 13.59 (-0,7); 7 Susana Costa (por) 13.55 (0.0)
SP (8) 1 Michelle Carter (usa) 19.98; 2 Valerie Adams (nzl) 19.57; 3 Anita Marton (hun) 19.11; 4 Brittany Smith (usa) 18.66; 5 Aliona Dubitskaya (blr) 17.79; 6 Cleopatra Borel (tto) 17.59; 7 Melissa Boekelman (ned) 17.17; 8 Brittany Crew (can) 16.95; 9 Jolien Boumkwo 15.99

JT 1 Madara Palameika (lat) 66.18; 2 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 63.78; 3 Kara W inger 61.86; 4 Martina Ratej (slo) 60.19; 5 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 59.08; 6 Liina Laasma (est) 57.95; 7 Kathryn Mitchell (aus)57.08

Nivelles (Belgium), 11.9.2016 -National Championshhips u23and u20-

Men u23
200m (0.5) 1 Michael Roossaert 21.42; 2 Victor Hofmans 21.50; HJ Emile Verdonck 2.14; PV Ben Broeders 5.20; LJ Matthias Broothaerts 7.51(0.8)
Men u20
400m Alexander Doom 48.11; 110mh (0,99m) (-0,6) Dylan Caty 14.22; SP (6 kg) Matthias Quintelier 17.56
W omen u23
400m Margo Van Puyvelde 55.17; JT Kato van den Brulle 49.87
W omen u20
400mh Valentine Debougnoux 60.52; HJ Claire Orcel 1.80

CROATIA

Zagreb (Croatia), 5-6.9.2016 -66th Memorial Boris Hanzekovic-

Men
100m (1.5) 1 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.01; 2 Joel Fearon (gbr) 10.06; 3 James Dasaolu (gbr) 10.10; 4 Adam Gemili (gbr) 10.11; 5 Aaron Brown (can) 10.17; 6 Jarrion Lawson (usa) 10.34; 7 Julian Reus (ger) 10.37 200m (1.3) 1 Aaron Brown (can) 20.15; 2 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.23; 3 Daniel Talbot (gbr) 20.39; 4 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.43; 5 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 20.51; 6 Isaac Makwala (bot) 20.90, 7 Salem Yacoub (brn) 20.95; 8 Zvonimir Ivaskovic 21.50
400m 1Mateo Ruzic 47.55;2Mateo Kovacic 48.21;3Hrvoje Cukman 48.27
800m 1Jan Petrac (slo) 1.50.20; 2 Marino Bloudek (99) 1.50.40
1.500m 1 Robert Biwott (ken) 3.37.35; 2 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.37.51; 3 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.37.69; 4 Collins Cheboi (ken) 3.38.95; 5 Paul Chelimo (usa) 3.39.33; 6 Bethwel Birgen (ken) 3.39.76; 7 Andy Bayer (usa) 3.39.97; 8 Samir Dahmani (fra) 3.40.46; 9 Kumari Taki (ken) 3.40.68; 10 Richard Douma (ned) 3.41.65; 11 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.42.33; 12 Robby Andrews (usa) 3.42.58; 13 Jan H ochstrasser (sui) 3.42.78; 14 Michal Rozmys (pol) 3.45.93; 15 Abdelhamid Zerrifi (alg) 3.46.52
110mh (1.4) 1 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.35; 2 W ilhelm Belocian (fra) 13.37; 3 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.49; 4 David Oliver (usa) 13.51; 5 Jarrett Eaton (usa) 13.52; 6 Andrew Riley (jam) 13.71; 7 Damian Czykier (pol) 13.83; 8 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.88
PV1IvanHorvat 5.70;2MareksArents(lat)5.50;3ValentinLavillenie(fra)5.30;4DídacSalas(esp) 5.10; Rasmus W einold Jörgensen (den) 5.10; 6 Ambroz T icar (slo) 5.10
LJ 1 Fabrice Lapierre (aus) 8.06 (0.5); 2 H enry Frayne (aus) 7.99 (1.3); 3 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.95 (0.8); 4 Lazar Anic (srb) 7.84 (0.9); 5 Dino Pervan 7.75 (0.4); 6 Strahinja Jovancevic (srb) 7.75 (1.1); 7 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.49 (0.0)
SP (5)1Ryan Crouser (usa)22.28;2Tom Walsh (nzl)22.21;3DarellHill(usa)21.44;4 Frank Elemba (cog) 20.89; 5 Joe Kovacs (usa) 20.42; 6 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.42; 7 Tomasz Majewski (pol) 20.24; 8 Stipe Zunic 19.99; 9 Tomas Stanek (cze) 19.84; 10 Ryan W hiting (usa) 19.72; 11 Kema Mesic (bih) 18.78
W omen
400m 1 Courtney Okolo (usa) 51.23; 2 Natasha Hastings (usa) 51.35; 3 Carline Muir (can) 52.03; 4 Floria Guei (fra) 52.46; 5 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 52.84; 6 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 53.04; 7 Tamara Salaski (srb) 53.05; 8 Nicky van Leuveren (ned) 53.15
3.000m 1 Margaret Chelimo Kipkemboi (ken) 8.45.69; 2 Agnes Jebet Tirop (ken) 8.46.38; 3 Susan Kuijken (ned) 8.46.88; 4 Katie Mackey (usa) 8.47.46; 5 Anna Emilie Möller (den) 8.47.83; 6 Genevieve

LaCaze (aus) 8.52.28; 7 Sviatlana Kudzelich (blr) 8.54.51; 8 Eloise Wellings (aus) 8.57.31; 9 Amela Terzic (srb) 9.10.12; 10 Matea Parlov 9.33.42; 11Birtukan Fente Alemu (eth) 9.38.37
100mh (2.3) 1 Dawn Harper-Nelson (usa) 12.74; 2 Andrea Ivancevic 12.88; 3 Jasmin Stowers (usa) 12.90; 4 Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.96; 5 Cindy Billaud (fra) 13.29; 6 Jacquelyn Coward (usa) 13.39; 7 Ivana Loncarek 13.60

400mh 1 Zuzana Hejnová (cze) 55.61; 2 Kaliese Spencer (jam) 55.77; 3 Cassandra Tate (usa) 56.32; 4 Jaide Stepter (usa) 57.54; 5 Axelle Dauwens (bel) 57.82; 6 Joanna Linkiewicz (pol) 58.56; 7 Stina Troest (nor)59.01
HJ 1 Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.89; 2 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.89; 3 Iryna Gerashchenko (ukr) 1.89; Levern Spencer (lca) 1.89; 5 Ana Simic 1.85; Oksana Okuneva (ukr) 1.85; 7 Barbara Szabo (hun) 1.80

LJ 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 7.03 (2.5) and 6.96 (1.1); 2 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.68 (0.5); 3 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.55 (0.5); 4 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.48 (1.3); 5 Jana Veldaková 6.43 (0.3); 6 Erica Jarder (swe) 6.30 (0.7); 7 Paola Borovic 6.19 (1.2)
DT 1 Sandra Perkovic 67.86; 2 Nadine Müller (ger) 62.46; 3 Mélina Robert-Michon (fra) 61.42; 4 Pauline Pousse (fra) 60.17; 5 Whitney Ashley (usa) 59.55; 6 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 59.08; 7 Veronika Domjan (slo) 58.19

Zagreb (Croatia), 10-11.9.2016 -Croatian Cup-

Men
400m (10) 1 Mateo Ruzic 47.60; 2 David Salamon (98) 48.33; 3 Hrvoje Cukman (98) 48.50; LJ (10) Dino Pervan 7.78 (1.2); SP (10) Nedzad Mulebagovic 17.78; DT (11) Martin Markovic 55.77
W omen
100mh (11) (0.8) Ivan Loncarek 13.73; HT (11) Anamari Kozul 59.50; JT (10) Katarina Gasparovic 51.28

CZECH REPUBLIC

Hradec Kralove (Czech Republic), 7.9.2016

Men
SP Jan Marcell 17.70; DT Jan Marcell 58.69 W omen
DT Eliska Stankova 53.79

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 10.9.2016 -Interclubs Junior-

Men
200m u20 (1.1) Jiri Polak 21.40; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (-0,1) David Sklenar 14.13; HT u20 (6 kg) 1Josef Egrt 64.54;2Patrik Hajek 63.34

Jicin (Czech Republic), 11.9.2016

Men
SP 1Jaromir Mazgal 18.25; 2 Antonin Zalsky 18.02; DT 1Jaromir Mazgal 57.40; 2 Igor Gondor 54.68 W omen
DT EliskaStanková55.00;JT 1NikolaOgrodniková53.62;2JarmilaJurkovicová52.96

DENMARK

Kobenhavn (Denmark), 10.9.2016

Men
100m (0.9) 1 Simon Hansen (98) 10.71; 2 Benjamin Lobo Vedel (97) 10.73; 400m 1 Benjamin Lobo Vedel (97) 47.14; 2 Nicolai Hartling 48.13; 800m Christian Klausen 1.50.73; 110mh (3.4) Andreas Martinssen 14.03; 400mh Nicolai Hartling 52.09; LJ Morten Jensen 7.51 (2.2); SP Marcus Thomsen (nor) (98) 18.26; DT Andreas Ellegaard 55.54
W omen
100m (0.6) Mette Graversgaard 11.97; 200m (2.0) 1 Sara Slott Petersen 24.04; 2 Anne Sofie Kirkegaard 24.19; 400m Sara Slott Petersen 54.40; 1.500m Ida Fillingsnes 4.27.30; 400mh Anne Sofie Kirkegaard 59.19; HJ Rikke Andersen (98) 1.80; PV Caroline Bonde 4.04; LJ Martha Traore 6.40 (2.2) and 6.28 (1.9); DT Kathrine Bebe 51.35; JT Marie Vestergaard 50.49

Tampere (Finland), 7.9.2016

Men
H T u18 (5 kg) Rikku Laukkanen 64.57

Laihia (Finland), 7.9.2016

Men
DT PyryNiskala61.58 W omen
JT Jelena Jaakkola 50.70

Helsinki (Finland), 7.9.2016

W omen
HT Krista Tervo 61.24

Orimattila (Finland), 8.9.2016

Men
LJ Ronni Ollikainen 7.65 (0.8)
W omen
LJ 1Khaddi Sagnia (swe) 6.46 (0.5); 2 Anne-Mari Lehto 6.13(0.4)

Ikaalinen (Finland), 8.9.2016

Men
200m (0.7) Samuli Samuelsson 21.07; SP u20 (6 kg) Arttu Korkeasalo (2000) 18.13

Kerava (Finland), 10-11.9.2016

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) (10) Roope Auvinen 70.27
W omen
HT u20 (10)JohannaWitka59.17;JT u20 (10)ElinaKinnunen49.99

Turku (Finland), 11.9.2016

Men
800m Markus Teijula (98) 1.50.58; JT Harri Haatainen 78.03

FINLAND

Rovaniemi (Finland), 11.9.2016

Men
JT Jani Kiiskilä 75.59

Joue les Tours (France), 9.9.2016

FRAN CE

Men
200m (0.9) 1Bastien Anyla 21.47; 2 Yannick Fonsat 21.57
W omen
1.000m Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.43.04; DT Pauline Pousse 57.37

Berlin (Germany), 10.9.2016

Men
100m (nwi) Lukas Jacubczyk 10.42

Borkum (Germany), 10.9.2016

GERMANY

W omen
DT Nadine Müller 60.34;HT 1BettyHeidler 74.00;2Susen Küster 60.52

GREAT BRITAIN

Watford (Great Britain), 7.9.2016

Men
800m Rory Graham-W atson 1.48.51
W omen
800m (mixed race) Adelle Tracey 2.00.04; 3.000m (mixed race) Louise Small 9.12.38; Jessica Judd 9.18.68; Sophie Lowper 9.29.71; Ali Smith 9.32.33

Newcastle (Great Britain), 10.9.2016 -Great City Games- (street competition)

Men
100m (0.5) 1 James Dasaolu 10.21; 2 Chijindu Ujah 10.22; 3 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.38; 4 Jeremy Dodson (sam) 10.49
150m (1.1) 1 Danny Talbot 15.06; 2 Richard Kilty 15.07; 3 Wallace Spearmon (usa) 15.19; 4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetety 15.29
500m 1 David Rudisha (ken) 57.69; 2 Mark English (irl) 57.91; 3 Martyn Rooney 59.02; 4 Sebastian Rodger 59.18; 5 Jack Green 59.30; 6 Elliot Giles 59.93; 7 Jacob Paul 1.01.89
Mile 1Jake Wightman 4.05.70;2Marcin Lewandowski (pol)4.05.98;3Ryan Gregson (aus)4.06.21 110mh (0.1) 1 David Omoregie 13.75; 2 Jarret Eaton (usa) 13.84; 3 David King 13.94; 4 Petr Svoboda (cze)14.41
LJ 1 Greg Rutherford (gbr) 7.66; 2 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.63; 3 Daniel Gardiner 7.60; 4 Damar Forbes (jam)7.49
W omen
100m (0.0) 1 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.20; 2 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.31; 3 Asha Phillip 11.32; 4 Jodie W illiams 11.47

150m (1.1) 1Desiree Henry 16.57; 2 Natasha Hastings (usa) 16.67; 3Jodie Williams 16.80; 4 Margaret Adeoye 17.32
500m 1 Lynsey Sharp 1.06.62; 2 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 1.06.89; 3 Anyika Onuora 1.07.04; 4 Adelle Tracey 1.07.45; 5Laviai Nielsen 1.07.53; 6 Seren Bundy-Davies 1.08.27

Mile 1 Laura Muir 4.33.99; 2 Alison Leonard 4.34.42; 3 Katie Mackey (usa) 4.35.96; 4 Laura Weightman 4.36.74; 5 Eilish McColgan 4.36.94; 6 Stephanie Twell 4.37.86; 7 Sarah McDonald 4.38.59; 8 Genevieve LaCaze (aus) 4.38.90
100mh (nwi)1Jackie Coward (usa)12.85;2TiffanyPorter 12.97;3CindyRoleder (ger)13.08;4 Jasmin Stowers (usa) 13.10

PV 1Regine Kramer (ger) 4.15; 2 Anicka Newell (can) 4.00; Chloe henry (bel) 4.00; 4 Aino Siitonen (fin)4.00

HUNGARY

Szekesfehervar -Budapest- (Hungary), 10-11.9.2016

Men
800m (11) 1Tamás Kazi 1.49.52; 2 Balász Vindics 1.50.13; 3Gergö kiss 1.50.46; 110mh (11) (0.2) Balasz Baji 13.84; 400mh (10) Tibor Koroknai 50.93; DT (11) 1Robert Szikszai 60.23; 2 Janos Kaplar 54.69 W omen
400m (10) Evelin Nadhazy 54.37; 1.500m (10) Viktoria Gyurkes 4.25.15; 100mh (11) (0.0) 1 Greta Kerekes 13.69; 2 Xenia Krizsan 13.78; 400mh (10) Sara Mato (2000) 60.39; HJ (11) Barbara Szabo 1.80; LJ (11) 1 Györgyi Zsivoczky-Farkas 6.23 (1.0); 2 Petra Farkas (99) 6.04 (0.5); TJ (10) Krisztina Hoffer 13.45 (0.9); SP (11) Anita Marton 18.35; DT (10) Anita Marton 57.12; HT (11) Eva Orban 62.27; JT (10) Annabella Bogdan 53.58; 10 Kms W alk (11) Viktoria Madarasz 45.06.15

ITALY

Rovereto (Italy), 6.9.2016 -Palio della Querzia-

Men
100m (2.3) 1 Julian Forte (jam) 9.97; 2 Kim Collins (skn) 10.01; 3 H arry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.19; 4 Ojie Edoburun (gbr) 10.20; 5 Ramon Gittens (bar) 10.26; 6 W allace Spearmon (usa) 10.36; 7 Eseosa Desalu 10.47; 8 Federico Cattaneo 10.55
400m 1 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.21; 2 Rusheen McDonald (jam) 45.62; 3 Renny Quow (tto) 45.81; 4 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 45.98; 5 Vernon N orwood (usa) 46.06; 6 Vitaliy Butrym (ukr) 47.03 800mA1AmelTula(bih)1.44.80;2YassineHethat (alg)1.45.18;3AntoineGakeme(bdi)1.45.67;4 Mark English (irl) 1.45.79; 5 Edwin Kiplagat Melly (ken) 1.45.82; 6 Alvaro de Arriba (esp) 1.45.95; 7 Giordano Benedetti 1.46.67; 8 Jeffrey Riseley (aus) 1.46.98; 9 Boaz Kiprugut (ken) 1.47.47; 10 Andreas Bube (den) 1.47.88; 11Jackson Mumbwa Kivuva (ken) 1.48.76
800m 1 Soufiane El Kabbouri 1.48.43; 2 Abedin Mujezinovic (bih) 1.49.53; 3 Marco Pettenazzo 1.49.62; 4 Enrico Ricobbon 1.50.16; 5 Neves Junior Bussotti 1.50.38
5.000m 1 Selemon Barega (eth) 13.24.06; 2 Hillary Kipkorir Maiyo (ken) 13.25.16; 3 Birhanu Balew (brn) 13.25.42; 4 Cornelius Kipruto Kangogo (ken) 13.31.10; 5 Marouan Razine 13.31.89; 6 Nicholas Mboro Kosimbei (ken) 13.33.43, 7 Cyrus Rutto (ken) 13.48.89; 8 Yeneblo Biyazen (eth) (2000) 13.53.77; 9 Samuele Dini 13.54.29; 10 David McNeill (aus) 14.01.06; 11Jonathan Taylor (gbr) 14.05.33 400mh 1 Rasmus Mägi (est) 49.04; 2 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 49.40; 3 Jose Bencosme de Leon 49.91; 4 Mario Lambrughi 51.17
HJ 1 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.25; 2 Tikhomir Ivanov (bul) 2.25; Pavel Seliverstau (blr) 2.25; 4 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.25; 5 Chris baker (gbr) 2.22

TJ1HaroldCorrea(fra)16.98(1.7);2FabrizioDonato16.93(-0,3);3FabianFlorant (ned)16.48(1.5); 4 Artsem Bandarenka (blr) 16.29 (0.0); 5 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.09 (-0,9); 6 Simone Calcagno 15.97 (1.0) DT 1 Martin Kupper (est) 64.62; 2 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 64.29; 3 Alin Firfirica (rou) 58.92; 4 Hannes Kirchler 58.90; 5 Nazzareno Di Marco 58.41; 6 Bartlomiej Stoj (pol) 56.27; 7 Giovanni Faloci 55.72

W omen
100m (1.0) 1Christania W illiams (jam) 11.02; 2 Barbara Pierre (usa) 11.30; 3 Desiree Henry (gbr) 11.31; 4 Natalya Pohrebniak (ukr) 11.31; 5Rebekka Haase (ger) 11.66; 6 Natasha Morrison (jam) 11.74
400m 1Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.76; 2 Shericka Jackson (jam) 51.10; 3 Olha Zemlyak (ukr) 52.03;4PatrycjaWyciszkiewicz(pol)52.83;5MalgorzataHolub(pol)52.87;6LibaniaGrenot 53.08;7 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 53.27; 8 Marta Milani 55.21
Mile 1Genzebe Dibaba (eth)4.14.30;2Sifan Hassan (eth)4.25.50;3Alexa Efraimson (usa)4.27.39;4 Federica Del Buono 4.281.3; 5 Violah Cheptoo Lagat (ken) 4.28.82; 6 Judy Kiyeng (ken) 4.29.29; 7 Emily Jerotich (ken) 4.29.55; 8 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.30.04; 9 Darya Barysevich (blr) 4.30.86; 10 Zoe Buckman (aus) 4.30.93; 11 Aisha Praught (jam) 4.31.23; 12 Amanda Eccleston (usa) 4.34.87; 13 Nelly Jepkosgei (ken) 4.39.09
400mh 1Anna Titimets (ukr) 56.42; 2 Marzia Caravelli 57.31; 3 Christie McMahon (irl) 57.38; 4 Olena Kolesnychenko (ukr) 57.47; 5 Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 57.96; 6 Valentina Cavalleri 59.80
PV 1 Iryna Yakaltsevich (blr) 4.51; 2 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.30; 3 Regine Kramer (ger) 4.20; 4 Rebeka Silhanová (cze) 4.00
JT 1KaraWinger(usa)58.44;2HeidiNokelainen(fin)57.13;3JenniKangas(fin)56.97;4Tatsiana Korzh (blr) 54.32; 5Nora Aida Bicet (esp) 54.21; 6 Ilaria Casarotto (97) 52.23; 7 Zahra Bani 51.48

Chiari (Italy), 6.9.2016 -Square competition-

Men
PV1MichaelBalner(cze)5.43;2Robert Sobera(pol)5.20;3PrzemyslawCzerwinski(pol)5.20

Reggio Nell'Emilia (Italy), 4.9.2016

Men
H J Alessandro Bellelli (97) 2.12; 5 Kms W alk Leonardo D ei T os 20 .0 9.21 W omen
5 Kms W alk 1Valentina Trapletti 22.34.90; 2 Alessia Zapparoli 22.52.62

Gorizia (Italy), 10.9.2016

W omen
200m (0.6) Marzia Caravelli 23.65; 800m Joyce Mattagliano 2.08.89; DT Giada Andreutti 50.57

Caorle (Italy), 10.9.2016 -Memorial Lucio Tondini-

Men
400m 1Umberto Mezzaluna (97) 47.64; 2 Vladimir Aceti (98) 48.40; TJ Andrea Dallavalle (99) 15.81 (0.0)
W omen
HT Sara Fantini 62.44

Firenze (Italy), 10.9.2016

W omen
100m (-0,4) Irene Siragusa 11.69

Milano (Italy), 10-11.9.2016

Men
400m Mamadou Gueye (sen) 48.10; HT (11) Marco Lingua 73.97; JT Roberto Bertolini 73.30; 5 Kms W alk (11) Leonardo Dei Tos 20.20.75
W omen
400m Ilaria Verderio (98) 54.92; DT (11) Natalina Capoferri 52.89; HT (11) Francesca Massobrio 61.74; 5 Kms W alk (11) Valentina Trapletti 22.26.95

Roma (Italy), 10.9.206

Men
110mh u18 (0,91m) (0.7) Mattia Di Panfilo 13.84

Trieste (Italy), 11.9.2016

Men
100m (-0,9) Jacques Riparelli 10.65; HJ Alen Melon (cro) 2.12; PV Josip Petricevic (cro) 5.15; JT 1 Matija Kranjc (slo) 78.75; 2 Antonio Fent 73.02

Chivasso (Italy), 11.9.2016

W omen
JT Zahra Bani 52.89

Cuneo (Italy), 11.9.2016

Men
300mh Jose Bencosme de Leon 35.34

LIECHTENSTEIN

Schaan (Liechtenstein), 8.9.2016 -Golden Fly- (street competition)

Men
PV 1Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.70; 2 Thiago Braz da Silva (bra) 5.70; 3 Konstadinos Filippidis (gre) 5.60
LJ 1Radek Juska (cze) 8.00; 2 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.58; 3 Daniel Gardiner (gbr) 7.54
W omen
PV 1 Minna Nikkanen (fin) 4.50; 2 Iryna Yakaltsevich (blr) 4.40; 3 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.20; 4 Rebeka Silhanová (cze) 4.00
LJ 1 Jazmin Sawyers (gbr) 6.65; 2 Maryna Bekh (ukr) 6.39; 3 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.30; 4 Sarah Lagger (aut) 6.08; 5 Anna Lunyova (ukr) 6.08

Nittedal (Norway), 5.9.2016

Men
DT Ola Stunes Isene 58.71

Rygg (Norway), 11.9.2016

W omen
HT Trude Raad 63.61

NORWAY

POLAND

Zgorzelec (Poland), 4.9.2016

W omen
100m (-3,6) Agata Forkasiewicz 11.78; 300m Agata Forkasiewicz 38.25

Torun (Poland), 4.9.2016

Men
Triathlon Sprints Karol Zalewski 2.964p (6.79 (0.0); 10.39 (0.1); 20.81(0.1)); HJ Wojciech Theiner 2.15; H T u20 (6 kg) Adrian Muszynski 65.33)

Zielona Gora (Poland), 6.9.2016

Men
PV Karol Pawlik 5.30; DT u20 (1,75 Kg) Oskar Stachnik (98) 56.44; DT u18 (1.5 kg) Michal Jarmolowicz 53.97; JT Mateusz Kwasniewski 72.55
W omen
PV Kamila Przybyla 4.00

Poznan (Poland), 10.9.2016

W omen
300m Patrycja W yciszkiewicz 37.42

Adler (Russia), 8-11.9.20 16 -N ational Clubs Combined Championships-

RUSSIA

Men
Decathlon (8-9) 1Artyom Lyukanenko 7.710p (11,46 (-1,2); 7,00 (-0,3);
(1.6); 43,73; 4,90; 54,38; 4:40.63); 2 Aleksandr Tabala 7.675p (11,76 (-0,3); 6,88 (0.0); 15,08; 2,04; 52,90 - 15,19 (0.5); 44,74; 4,70; 61,81; 4:37.24); 3 Maksim Korolov 7.483p (11,48 (-0.7); 6,88 (0.0); 14,34; 1,92; 49,95 - 15,27 (1.6); 44,32; 4,30; 53,06; 4:30.94); 4 Sergey Sviridov 7.242p (11,45 (-1,2); 6,89 (0.0); 13,42; 1,89; 51,78 - 15,24 (1.4); 45,44; 4,40; 53,26; 4:54.12)
W omen
Heptathlon (8-9) 1 Yekaterina Bolshova 5.528p (14.60 (-2,5), 1.85, 11.60, 25.58 (0.7) - 5.86 (1.0), 34.81, 2.25.68); 2 Yelena Molodchinina 5.516p (14.60 (-1,7), 1.64, 12.00, 25.41(0.7) - 5.76 (0.4), 40.48, 2.16.39); 3 Kristina Koroleva 5.498p (15.07 (-1,3), 1.88; 11.46; 26.23 (1.8) - 5.66 (0.6), 37.44, 2.20.31); 4 Aleksandra Butvina 5.451p (15.19 (-1,7), 1.67, 14.12, 26.32 (0.7) - 5.79 (0.5), 39.15, 2.21.13)

SERBI A

SLOVAKIA

Beograd (Serbia), 10-11.9.2016 -Youth Cup-

Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Bogdan Zdravkovic 19.13

Dubnica nad Vahom (Slovakia), 10.9.2016 -Final Clubs League-

Men

13,81; 1,98; 50,50 - 14,67

100m (0.9) Jan Volko 10.48; 200m (2.1) Jan Volko 21.31; 800m Filip Sasinek (cze) 1.49.96; HJ Lukas Beer 2.21; PV Jan Zmoray 5.20; TJ Tomas Veszelka 16.33 (-0,1); SP Matus Olej 17.53; HT Marcel Lomnicky 72.62
W omen

200m (1.1) Iveta Putalová 24.37; 400m Iveta Putalová 55.11; 400mh 1 Lucia Slanicková 59.12; 2 Michaela Pesková (97) 60.22; LJ 1 Jana Veldaková 6.15 (0.2); 2 Dana Veldaková 6.12 (-0,1); TJ 1 Lucie Majková (cze) 13.22 (-0,2); 2 Dana Veldaková 13.05 (0.7); HT 1 Nicola Lomnická 63.84; 2 Martina Hrasnová 60.60

SLOVENIA

Novo Mesto (Slovenia), 10-11.9.2016

Men
100m (0.4) Luka Janezic 10.62; 200m (11) (0.4) Luka Janezic 21.04; SP Blaz Zupancic 18.10; JT Matija Kranjc 72.53
W omen
100m (1.5) Maja Mihalinec 11.34; 200m (11) (1.1) Maja Mihalinec 23.39; 400m Agata Zupin (98) 55.13; PV (11) Tina Sutej 4.50; LJ (11) Maja Bedrac (99) 6.00 (3.6); JT (11) Martina Ratej 59.15

Växjö (Sweden), 6.9.2016

W omen
SP Fanny Roos 17.28; DT Fanny Roos 52.35

Uppsala (Sweden), 7.9.2016

Men
DT Simon Pettersson 58.78

SWEDEN

Falun (Sweden), 10-11.9.2016 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Decathlon 1 Fredrik Samuelsson 7.788p (10.99 (1.0); 7.36 (2.6); 14.19; 1.99; 49.80 - 14.64 (1.5); 42.18; 4.55; 55.77; 4.50.54); 2 Sebastian Ruthström (97) 7.211p (11.69 (0.7); 7.12 (1.0); 13.12; 1.99; 51.63 - 15.63 (1.5); 38.16; 4.45; 58.99; 4.57.43)
W omen
Heptathlon 1 Bianca Salming (98) 5.565p (14.90 (0.2); 1.78; 14.07; 26.46 (-1,8) - 5.46 (1.19; 40.38; 2.18.97); 2 Lovisa Linde (98) 5.319p (14.82 (0.2); 1.69; 11.97; 26.22 (-1,8) - 5.32 (0.4); 39.26; 2.16.38); Heptathlon u18 Ida Thunberg 5.440p (13.67 (0.6); 1.54; 13.25; 26.02 (-0,5) - 5.88 (1.7); 43.65; 2.32.73)

Helsingborg (Sweden), 10.9.2016

Men
DT Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 57.91; JT Lukas Kvist 70.31

Karlstad (Sweden), 10.9.2016

Men
DT Simon Pettersson 55.92;HT Oscar Westlund 70.19

SWITZERLAND

Langentahl (Switzerland), 10-11.9.2016 -National Championships u23and u20-

Men u23
100m (10) (1.0) 1 Sylvain Chuard 10.46; 2 Riste Pandev (mkd) 10.64; 200m (11) (0.3) 1 Silvan W icki 21.14; 2 Dany Brand 21.60; 400m (11) 1Joël Flury 47.81; 2 Luca Flück 47.95; HJ (10) Loïc Gasch 2.15; JT (10) Bruno Schürch 71.97
Men u20
100m (10) (-0,3) Felix Svensson (swe) 10.63; 200m (11) (0.3) 1 Felix Svensson (swe) 20.95; 2 Tim Uhlir (98) 21.45; 400m (11) 1Charles Devantay (98) 47.92; 2 Vincent Notz 48.51; 110mh (0,99m) (11) (0.4) 1 Jason Joseph 14.06; 2 Mathieu Jacquet 14.30; SP (6 kg) (11) Stefan W ieland 17.99
W omen u23
100m (10) (0.3) 1 Laetitia Hermet 11.85; 2 Samantha Dagry 11.86; 200m (11) (0.3) Samantha Dagry 24.38; PV (10) Lea Bachmann 4.10
W omen u20
100m (10) (0.7) Géraldine Frey 11.87; 200m (11) (0.3) Géraldine Frey 24.50; HJ (11) Salome Lang 1.81; PV (10) Angelica Moser 4.30; JT (10) Géraldine Ruckstuhl 51.47

Aarau (Switzerland), 10 -11.9-20 16 -N ational Championships u18-

Men
400m (11) 1 Ricky Petrucciani (2000) 48.33; 2 Ryan W yss 48.62; 110mh (0,91m) (11) (-0,8) 1 Sales Junior Inglin 13.52; 2 Finely Gaio 13.87; 3 Jolien Bonvin 14.33; 300mh hats (10) Sales Junior Inglin 37.21 1h1
W omen
100m semis (10) Judith Goll 11.92 (0.2) 1s1; 400m heats (10) Veronica Vancardo (2000) 55.21 1h1; 1.500m (11) Delia Sclabas (2000) 4.25.94; 100mh (0,76m) (11) (0.2) Annik Kälin 13.86; 300mh (11) Yasmin Giger 41.59; LJ (10) Annik Kälin 5.97 (0.7)

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required