2011 NXN Girls Champs: Sarah Baxter Wins, Manlius over Kinetic in team, by Larry Eder

| 0 Comments
SANY0101_full.jpg
Sarah Baxter wins 2011 NXN, photo courtesy of Kevin Ullman/Runnerspace.com
Updated December 2, 2016. Archive from 2011!


Sarah Baxter, a sophomore, dominated the 8th NXN girls championship race in a style that showed the poise and experience of an athlete of much more experience. Running 17:38.5 for the rolling 5,000 meter course, Baxter put four seconds on Haley Pierce of the third place Wimington XC Club and (17:42), and seven seconds on Nike Border Clash Champ Katie Knight, who ran 17:45.

Sarah Baxter told RBR afterwards that she just focused on staying with the top athletes and that the pace was "what I expected." When asked if this race was tougher than her Mt. SAC victory, where she broke Jordan Hasay's course record, Sarah noted that this course was more to her liking. A pleasant surprise today, as many prep experts are noting, not only is Sarah Baxter the real thing, she should be breaking records for some years to come!

Katie Knight, the third placer in the race told RBR that the Nike Border Clash was a good race to prepare for the NXN. As a junior Katie will be back next year, and one could see her mind working, figuring out how she could challenge Sarah Baxter.

SANY0096_full.jpgat the starting line, Katie Sischo, Manlius, photo courtesy of Kevin Ullman, Runnerspace.com

On the team side, Manlius showed, once again, for the fifth year in a row, that they are the number one club in all of the United States. Scoring a phenomenal 60 points (# 3, Jillian Fanning, 17:50, # 9, Katie Sischo, 18:26, #12 96 Katie Brislin, 18:30, #16 Alana Pearl, 18:35, #20, Hanna Smith, 18:39, #21,Jenna Farrell ,18:40, #43,Annika Avery, 19:06). The Kinetic team was second, for the third year in a row, making the top two teams in the US from the state of New York!

The women's race continues to be a tighter and tigher battle each year as the NXN becomes more and more the focus for these teams not just for the fall, but for the entire year. The NXN has become the team championship for cross country across the land. With the top teams and better and better individuals each year, the NXN is the race to watch and run in to see the best teams in girls' cross country across the land!
NXN 2011 Results courtesy of Runnerspace.com!

Girls Championship Race

1 188 Sarah Baxter F SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB 17:38 5:41
2 143 Haley Pierce F WILMINGTON XC CLUB 17:42 5:42
3 11 Katie Knight F NORTHWEST-1 17:45 5:43
4 97 Jillian Fanning F MANLIUS XC CLUB 17:50 5:45
5 54 Amy-Eloise Neale F SNOHOMISH XC CLUB 17:54 5:46
6 116 Mary Cain F NEW YORK-1 17:56 5:47
7 194 Hagen Reedy F CALIFORNIA-1 17:57 5:47
8 7 Samantha Nightengale F MIDWEST-2 17:59 5:48
9 6 Amanda Fox F MIDWEST-1 18:01 5:48
10 113 Samantha Nadel F GLEN HEAD XC CLUB 18:03 5:49
11 82 Erin Hooker F FORT COLLINS XC CLUB 18:07 5:50
12 138 Dina Giordano F NORTHEAST-4 18:10 5:51
13 57 Madison McLellan F SOUTH-1 18:16 5:53
14 12 Alexa Efraimson F NORTHWEST-2 18:16 5:53
15 15 Sara Tsai F NORTHWEST-5 18:17 5:53
16 198 Rebecca Mehra F CALIFORNIA-5 18:18 5:54
17 112 Brianna Nerud F GLEN HEAD XC CLUB 18:19 5:54
18 9 Kaylee Flanagan F MIDWEST-4 18:20 5:54
19 106 Estela Smith F KINETIC XC CLUB 18:23 5:55
20 196 Madeleine Ankhelyi F CALIFORNIA-3 18:23 5:55
21 100 Katie Sischo F MANLIUS XC CLUB 18:26 5:56
22 102 Taylor Driscoll F KINETIC XC CLUB 18:27 5:57
23 140 Reagan Anderson F WILMINGTON XC CLUB 18:28 5:57
24 1 Maria Hauger F HEARTLAND-1 18:28 5:57
25 96 Katie Brislin F MANLIUS XC CLUB 18:30 5:58
26 117 Rachel Paul F NEW YORK-2 18:31 5:58
27 195 Laura Hollander F CALIFORNIA-2 18:32 5:58
28 103 Keelin Hollowood F KINETIC XC CLUB 18:32 5:58
29 64 Elise Cranny F SOUTHWEST-3 18:33 5:59
30 29 Meridith Smith F WILMETTE RUNNING CLUB 18:34 5:59
31 58 Karis Jochen F SOUTH-2 18:34 5:59
32 135 Elle Purrier F NORTHEAST-1 18:35 5:59
33 23 Courtney Ackerman F WILMETTE RUNNING CLUB 18:35 5:59
34 99 Alana Pearl F MANLIUS XC CLUB 18:35 5:59
35 3 Jenna Truedson F HEARTLAND-3 18:35 5:59
36 62 Summer Harper F SOUTHWEST-1 18:36 5:59
37 59 Alexandra Davis F SOUTH-3 18:36 6:00
38 167 Karis Franklin F NEWHALL XC CLUB 18:37 6:00
39 180 Rachel Bush F REDONDO BEACH XC CLUB 18:37 6:00
40 5 Allison Cash F HEARTLAND-5 18:37 6:00
41 119 Alicia Clark F NEW YORK-4 18:37 6:00
42 139 Ann Herman F NORTHEAST-5 18:37 6:00
43 68 Rachel Harper F CARROLL XC CLUB 18:39 6:00
44 101 Hanna Smith F MANLIUS XC CLUB 18:39 6:00
45 98 Jenna Farrell F MANLIUS XC CLUB 18:40 6:01
46 65 Sarah Feeny F SOUTHWEST-4 18:40 6:01
47 118 Holly Cavalluzzo F NEW YORK-3 18:42 6:02
48 89 Sarah Fakler F PHOENIX XC CLUB 18:43 6:02
49 63 Rolonda Jumbo F SOUTHWEST-2 18:43 6:02
50 50 Katelyn Bianchini F SNOHOMISH XC CLUB 18:44 6:02
51 24 Jessica Ackerman F WILMETTE RUNNING CLUB 18:48 6:03
52 104 Olivia Morrow F KINETIC XC CLUB 18:49 6:04
53 136 Sarah Disanza F NORTHEAST-2 18:49 6:04
54 197 Mariel Mendoza F CALIFORNIA-4 18:49 6:04
55 13 Paige Rice F NORTHWEST-3 18:51 6:04
56 120 Kennedy Jensen F NEW YORK-5 18:52 6:05
57 164 Sydney Foreman F SOUTHEAST-4 18:52 6:05
58 137 Marisa Ruskan F NORTHEAST-3 18:52 6:05
59 22 Renee Wellman F CARMEL XC CLUB 18:53 6:05
60 14 Erin Clark F NORTHWEST-4 18:54 6:05
61 176 Kelly Lawson F LA COSTA XC CLUB 18:55 6:06
62 107 Maggi Szpak F KINETIC XC CLUB 18:56 6:06
63 79 Sandie Raines F KINGWOOD XC CLUB 18:56 6:06
64 181 Kayla Ferron F REDONDO BEACH XC CLUB 18:57 6:06
65 8 Avery Evenson F MIDWEST-3 18:57 6:06
66 67 Shelby Chapin F CARROLL XC CLUB 18:58 6:07
67 185 Cara Ulizio F REDONDO BEACH XC CLUB 18:59 6:07
68 141 Kieran Hanrahan F WILMINGTON XC CLUB 19:00 6:07
69 174 Emma Abrahamson F LA COSTA XC CLUB 19:00 6:07
70 2 Stephanie Jenks F HEARTLAND-2 19:01 6:08
71 133 Taylor Spillane F CHAMPLAIN VALLEY XC CL 19:01 6:08
72 61 Magdalena Escobar F SOUTH-5 19:02 6:08
73 90 Lauren Kinzle F PHOENIX XC CLUB 19:02 6:08
74 10 Claudia Saunders F MIDWEST-5 19:02 6:08
75 19 Kelsey Harris F CARMEL XC CLUB 19:03 6:08
76 70 Courtney Kriegshauser F CARROLL XC CLUB 19:04 6:08
77 110 Jessica Donohue F GLEN HEAD XC CLUB 19:04 6:08
78 85 Devynn Miller F FORT COLLINS XC CLUB 19:06 6:09
79 94 Breanna Perrone F PHOENIX XC CLUB 19:06 6:09
80 21 Kelcy Welch F CARMEL XC CLUB 19:06 6:09
81 95 Annika Avery F MANLIUS XC CLUB 19:06 6:09
82 17 Gina Genco F CARMEL XC CLUB 19:07 6:10
83 43 Megan Fristoe F CENTRAL OREGON XC CLUB 19:08 6:10
84 16 Sarah Bennett F CARMEL XC CLUB 19:08 6:10
85 47 Piper McDonald F CENTRAL OREGON XC CLUB 19:10 6:10
86 155 Kara Dickerson F CHESTERFIELD XC CLUB 19:10 6:11
87 81 Abbey Ervin F FORT COLLINS XC CLUB 19:12 6:11
88 87 Kari VanZyl F FORT COLLINS XC CLUB 19:13 6:11
89 105 Tara Peck F KINETIC XC CLUB 19:13 6:11
90 93 Laura Orlie F PHOENIX XC CLUB 19:13 6:12
91 109 Elizabeth Caldwell F GLEN HEAD XC CLUB 19:15 6:12
92 66 Jamie Stokes F SOUTHWEST-5 19:15 6:12
93 187 Erika Barr F SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB 19:16 6:12
94 4 Danielle Anderson F HEARTLAND-4 19:16 6:12
95 163 Erica Amatori F SOUTHEAST-3 19:16 6:12
96 71 Allison Naval F CARROLL XC CLUB 19:19 6:13
97 76 Catherine Daigre F KINGWOOD XC CLUB 19:20 6:14
98 33 Erica Seidenkranz F MONTICELLO XC CLUB 19:20 6:14
99 162 Carolyn Bethel F SOUTHEAST-2 19:22 6:14
100 41 Jennifer Parker F NEENAH XC CLUB 19:22 6:14
101 144 Rebecca Salter F WILMINGTON XC CLUB 19:22 6:14
102 86 Audrey Oweimrin F FORT COLLINS XC CLUB 19:23 6:15
103 40 Allison Parker F NEENAH XC CLUB 19:23 6:15
104 26 Julianna Jackson F WILMETTE RUNNING CLUB 19:24 6:15
105 20 Allison Jacobsen F CARMEL XC CLUB 19:24 6:15
106 73 Julia Sunderland F CARROLL XC CLUB 19:25 6:15
107 84 Kira Miklos F FORT COLLINS XC CLUB 19:25 6:15
108 42 Jessica Parker F NEENAH XC CLUB 19:26 6:16
109 28 Molly Krueger F WILMETTE RUNNING CLUB 19:27 6:16
110 165 Emily Mulhern F SOUTHEAST-5 19:28 6:16
111 169 Katie Huntington F NEWHALL XC CLUB 19:29 6:17
112 152 Katherine Receveur F LOUISVILLE XC CLUB 19:30 6:17
113 191 Karla Vernola F SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB 19:30 6:17
114 46 Ashley Maton F CENTRAL OREGON XC CLUB 19:31 6:17
115 156 Skylar Evans F CHESTERFIELD XC CLUB 19:31 6:17
116 88 Shelby Brown F PHOENIX XC CLUB 19:32 6:17
117 127 Emily Weigand F HAMILTON XC CLUB 19:34 6:18
118 170 Jenay Jauragui F NEWHALL XC CLUB 19:35 6:18
119 166 Abigail Franklin F NEWHALL XC CLUB 19:35 6:18
120 146 Julie Williams F WILMINGTON XC CLUB 19:35 6:19
121 18 Haley Harris F CARMEL XC CLUB 19:36 6:19
122 178 Shanoah Souza F LA COSTA XC CLUB 19:37 6:19
123 189 Desirae Jones F SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB 19:38 6:19
124 147 Emily Bean F LOUISVILLE XC CLUB 19:40 6:20
125 192 Rachel Vinas F SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB 19:43 6:21
126 45 Kira Kelly F CENTRAL OREGON XC CLUB 19:45 6:22
127 91 Samantha Mattice F PHOENIX XC CLUB 19:46 6:22
128 182 Lyndsey Mull F REDONDO BEACH XC CLUB 19:46 6:22
129 173 Ellie Abrahamson F LA COSTA XC CLUB 19:47 6:22
130 92 Jessica Molloy F PHOENIX XC CLUB 19:49 6:23
131 39 Claire Knaus F NEENAH XC CLUB 19:50 6:23
132 171 Jordan McCall F NEWHALL XC CLUB 19:50 6:23
133 30 Mariah Betzler F MONTICELLO XC CLUB 19:50 6:23
134 75 Laura Craig F KINGWOOD XC CLUB 19:52 6:24
135 69 Felice Johnson F CARROLL XC CLUB 19:53 6:24
136 149 Bailey Davis F LOUISVILLE XC CLUB 19:54 6:25
137 38 Lydia Fahrenkrug F NEENAH XC CLUB 19:55 6:25
138 83 Michelle Kramer F FORT COLLINS XC CLUB 19:55 6:25
139 32 Amber Seidenkranz F MONTICELLO XC CLUB 19:55 6:25
140 184 Alexis Thibodeau F REDONDO BEACH XC CLUB 19:56 6:25
141 151 Caroline McCaslin F LOUISVILLE XC CLUB 19:57 6:26
142 108 Katie Treichel F KINETIC XC CLUB 19:58 6:26
143 142 Kate Hastings F WILMINGTON XC CLUB 19:58 6:26
144 150 Kenzley Defler F LOUISVILLE XC CLUB 19:59 6:26
145 36 Amber Stoick F MONTICELLO XC CLUB 20:01 6:27
146 121 Margaret Blatchford F HAMILTON XC CLUB 20:03 6:27
147 157 Kari Johnston F CHESTERFIELD XC CLUB 20:04 6:28
148 190 Charlotte Utash F SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB 20:04 6:28
149 175 Rebekah Bosler F LA COSTA XC CLUB 20:07 6:29
150 128 Adrienne Devita F CHAMPLAIN VALLEY XC CL 20:08 6:29
151 51 Megan Davis F SNOHOMISH XC CLUB 20:09 6:29
152 60 Safiya-Hana Belbina F SOUTH-4 20:10 6:30
153 27 Kathleen Keene F WILMETTE RUNNING CLUB 20:10 6:30
154 168 Heidi Hoslet F NEWHALL XC CLUB 20:11 6:30
155 77 Grace Howley F KINGWOOD XC CLUB 20:11 6:30
156 80 Kerstin Sheehan F KINGWOOD XC CLUB 20:12 6:31
157 158 Marie Johnston F CHESTERFIELD XC CLUB 20:16 6:32
158 123 Emily Horgan F HAMILTON XC CLUB 20:18 6:32
159 72 Sarah Roe F CARROLL XC CLUB 20:18 6:32
160 78 Ashley Mills F KINGWOOD XC CLUB 20:18 6:32
161 53 Marren Haneberg F SNOHOMISH XC CLUB 20:21 6:33
162 74 Sarah Bradley F KINGWOOD XC CLUB 20:22 6:34
163 125 Kerry Phelan F HAMILTON XC CLUB 20:23 6:34
164 132 Aleksey Jordick F CHAMPLAIN VALLEY XC CL 20:26 6:35
165 111 Monica Morra F GLEN HEAD XC CLUB 20:28 6:36
166 44 Sara Fristoe F CENTRAL OREGON XC CLUB 20:30 6:36
167 130 Autumn Eastman F CHAMPLAIN VALLEY XC CL 20:31 6:37
168 56 Marlee Rothschild F SNOHOMISH XC CLUB 20:32 6:37
169 49 Tess Nelson F CENTRAL OREGON XC CLUB 20:36 6:38
170 177 Jordan Rich F LA COSTA XC CLUB 20:36 6:38
171 25 Anna Berglund F WILMETTE RUNNING CLUB 20:37 6:38
172 159 Meghan Mulroy F CHESTERFIELD XC CLUB 20:40 6:39
173 172 Emily McCarty F NEWHALL XC CLUB 20:40 6:39
174 193 Madelyn Vorgitch F SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB 20:41 6:40
175 148 Kate Crawford F LOUISVILLE XC CLUB 20:42 6:40
176 114 Alexandria Osman F GLEN HEAD XC CLUB 20:46 6:41
177 124 Claire Pacione F HAMILTON XC CLUB 20:47 6:42
178 129 Julienne Devita F CHAMPLAIN VALLEY XC CL 20:49 6:42
179 31 Brooke Rasmussen F MONTICELLO XC CLUB 20:54 6:44
180 186 Anique Villegas F REDONDO BEACH XC CLUB 20:55 6:44
181 134 Isabelle Unger F CHAMPLAIN VALLEY XC CL 20:57 6:45
182 131 Sophie Hess F CHAMPLAIN VALLEY XC CL 20:58 6:45
183 52 Katherine Dittmann F SNOHOMISH XC CLUB 21:05 6:47
184 183 Nicole Pederson F REDONDO BEACH XC CLUB 21:06 6:48
185 179 Julie Steigerwald F LA COSTA XC CLUB 21:16 6:51
186 35 Krista Steele F MONTICELLO XC CLUB 21:21 6:53
187 55 Samantha Northrop F SNOHOMISH XC CLUB 21:22 6:53
188 122 Sarah Duffy F HAMILTON XC CLUB 21:25 6:54
189 153 Amanda Vokoun F LOUISVILLE XC CLUB 21:27 6:55
190 126 Emily Senning F HAMILTON XC CLUB 21:30 6:55
191 115 Olivia Statile F GLEN HEAD XC CLUB 21:32 6:56
192 154 Katie Brendli F CHESTERFIELD XC CLUB 21:44 7:00
193 145 Caroline Silverman F WILMINGTON XC CLUB 22:02 7:06
194 34 Corinne Steele F MONTICELLO XC CLUB 22:12 7:09
195 160 Taylor Sayegh F CHESTERFIELD XC CLUB 22:43 7:19
196 48 Keelin Moehl F CENTRAL OREGON XC CLUB 23:09 7:27

---------------------------------
Championships Girl's Team Scoring
---------------------------------

1. 60 MANLIUS XC CLUB (18:24 92:00 0:49)
=====================================
1 3 97 Jillian Fanning F 17:50
2 9 100 Katie Sischo F 18:26
3 12 96 Katie Brislin F 18:30
4 16 99 Alana Pearl F 18:35
5 20 101 Hanna Smith F 18:39
6 ( 21) 98 Jenna Farrell F 18:40
7 ( 43) 95 Annika Avery F 19:06

2. 84 KINETIC XC CLUB (18:38 93:07 0:33)
=====================================
1 8 106 Estela Smith F 18:23
2 10 102 Taylor Driscoll F 18:27
3 13 103 Keelin Hollowood F 18:32
4 25 104 Olivia Morrow F 18:49
5 28 107 Maggi Szpak F 18:56
6 ( 51) 105 Tara Peck F 19:13
7 ( 99) 108 Katie Treichel F 19:58

3. 182 WILMINGTON XC CLUB (18:50 94:07 1:53)
=====================================
1 2 143 Haley Pierce F 17:42
2 11 140 Reagan Anderson F 18:28
3 33 141 Kieran Hanrahan F 19:00
4 59 144 Rebecca Salter F 19:22
5 77 146 Julie Williams F 19:35
6 (100) 142 Kate Hastings F 19:58
7 (149) 145 Caroline Silverman F 22:02

4. 182 WILMETTE RUNNING CLUB (18:58 94:48 0:53)
=====================================
1 14 29 Meridith Smith F 18:34
2 15 23 Courtney Ackerman F 18:35
3 24 24 Jessica Ackerman F 18:48
4 62 26 Julianna Jackson F 19:24
5 67 28 Molly Krueger F 19:27
6 (109) 27 Kathleen Keene F 20:10
7 (127) 25 Anna Berglund F 20:37

5. 195 CARMEL XC CLUB (19:04 95:17 0:15)
=====================================
1 26 22 Renee Wellman F 18:53
2 37 19 Kelsey Harris F 19:03
3 42 21 Kelcy Welch F 19:06
4 44 17 Gina Genco F 19:07
5 46 16 Sarah Bennett F 19:08
6 ( 63) 20 Allison Jacobsen F 19:24
7 ( 78) 18 Haley Harris F 19:36

6. 205 FORT COLLINS XC CLUB (19:01 95:01 1:16)
=====================================
1 6 82 Erin Hooker F 18:07
2 40 85 Devynn Miller F 19:06
3 49 81 Abbey Ervin F 19:12
4 50 87 Kari VanZyl F 19:13
5 60 86 Audrey Oweimrin F 19:23
6 ( 65) 84 Kira Miklos F 19:25
7 ( 95) 83 Michelle Kramer F 19:55

7. 207 CARROLL XC CLUB (19:05 95:25 0:46)
=====================================
1 19 68 Rachel Harper F 18:39
2 31 67 Shelby Chapin F 18:58
3 38 70 Courtney Kriegshauser F 19:04
4 55 71 Allison Naval F 19:19
5 64 73 Julia Sunderland F 19:25
6 ( 92) 69 Felice Johnson F 19:53
7 (115) 72 Sarah Roe F 20:18

8. 224 PHOENIX XC CLUB (19:08 95:36 0:49)
=====================================
1 22 89 Sarah Fakler F 18:43
2 36 90 Lauren Kinzle F 19:02
3 41 94 Breanna Perrone F 19:06
4 52 93 Laura Orlie F 19:13
5 73 88 Shelby Brown F 19:32
6 ( 84) 91 Samantha Mattice F 19:46
7 ( 87) 92 Jessica Molloy F 19:49

9. 225 GLEN HEAD XC CLUB (19:02 95:09 2:25)
=====================================
1 5 113 Samantha Nadel F 18:03
2 7 112 Brianna Nerud F 18:19
3 39 110 Jessica Donohue F 19:04
4 53 109 Elizabeth Caldwell F 19:15
5 121 111 Monica Morra F 20:28
6 (132) 114 Alexandria Osman F 20:46
7 (147) 115 Olivia Statile F 21:32

10. 262 REDONDO BEACH XC CLUB (19:15 96:15 1:19)
=====================================
1 18 180 Rachel Bush F 18:37
2 30 181 Kayla Ferron F 18:57
3 32 185 Cara Ulizio F 18:59
4 85 182 Lyndsey Mull F 19:46
5 97 184 Alexis Thibodeau F 19:56
6 (136) 186 Anique Villegas F 20:55
7 (140) 183 Nicole Pederson F 21:06

11. 287 SIMI VALLEY XC CLUB (19:09 95:45 2:05)
=====================================
1 1 188 Sarah Baxter F 17:38
2 54 187 Erika Barr F 19:16
3 70 191 Karla Vernola F 19:30
4 80 189 Desirae Jones F 19:38
5 82 192 Rachel Vinas F 19:43
6 (105) 190 Charlotte Utash F 20:04
7 (130) 193 Madelyn Vorgitch F 20:41

12. 325 NEWHALL XC CLUB (19:26 97:06 1:13)
=====================================
1 17 167 Karis Franklin F 18:37
2 68 169 Katie Huntington F 19:29
3 75 170 Jenay Jauragui F 19:35
4 76 166 Abigail Franklin F 19:35
5 89 171 Jordan McCall F 19:50
6 (110) 168 Heidi Hoslet F 20:11
7 (129) 172 Emily McCarty F 20:40

13. 332 LA COSTA XC CLUB (19:30 97:26 1:12)
=====================================
1 27 176 Kelly Lawson F 18:55
2 34 174 Emma Abrahamson F 19:00
3 79 178 Shanoah Souza F 19:37
4 86 173 Ellie Abrahamson F 19:47
5 106 175 Rebekah Bosler F 20:07
6 (126) 177 Jordan Rich F 20:36
7 (141) 179 Julie Steigerwald F 21:16

14. 367 NEENAH XC CLUB (19:36 97:56 0:33)
=====================================
1 58 41 Jennifer Parker F 19:22
2 61 40 Allison Parker F 19:23
3 66 42 Jessica Parker F 19:26
4 88 39 Claire Knaus F 19:50
5 94 38 Lydia Fahrenkrug F 19:55

15. 368 CENTRAL OREGON XC CLUB (19:37 98:04 1:22)
=====================================
1 45 43 Megan Fristoe F 19:08
2 47 47 Piper McDonald F 19:10
3 71 46 Ashley Maton F 19:31
4 83 45 Kira Kelly F 19:45
5 122 44 Sara Fristoe F 20:30
6 (125) 49 Tess Nelson F 20:36
7 (152) 48 Keelin Moehl F 23:09

16. 376 SNOHOMISH XC CLUB (19:32 97:40 2:38)
=====================================
1 4 54 Amy-Eloise Neale F 17:54
2 23 50 Katelyn Bianchini F 18:44
3 108 51 Megan Davis F 20:09
4 117 53 Marren Haneberg F 20:21
5 124 56 Marlee Rothschild F 20:32
6 (139) 52 Katherine Dittmann F 21:05
7 (143) 55 Samantha Northrop F 21:22

17. 399 KINGWOOD XC CLUB (19:43 98:31 1:16)
=====================================
1 29 79 Sandie Raines F 18:56
2 56 76 Catherine Daigre F 19:20
3 91 75 Laura Craig F 19:52
4 111 77 Grace Howley F 20:11
5 112 80 Kerstin Sheehan F 20:12
6 (116) 78 Ashley Mills F 20:18
7 (118) 74 Sarah Bradley F 20:22

18. 442 LOUISVILLE XC CLUB (19:48 99:00 0:29)
=====================================
1 69 152 Katherine Receveur F 19:30
2 81 147 Emily Bean F 19:40
3 93 149 Bailey Davis F 19:54
4 98 151 Caroline McCaslin F 19:57
5 101 150 Kenzley Defler F 19:59
6 (131) 148 Kate Crawford F 20:42
7 (145) 153 Amanda Vokoun F 21:27

19. 465 CHESTERFIELD XC CLUB (19:57 99:41 1:30)
=====================================
1 48 155 Kara Dickerson F 19:10
2 72 156 Skylar Evans F 19:31
3 104 157 Kari Johnston F 20:04
4 113 158 Marie Johnston F 20:16
5 128 159 Meghan Mulroy F 20:40
6 (148) 154 Katie Brendli F 21:44
7 (151) 160 Taylor Sayegh F 22:43

20. 480 MONTICELLO XC CLUB (20:00 100:00 1:34)
=====================================
1 57 33 Erica Seidenkranz F 19:20
2 90 30 Mariah Betzler F 19:50
3 96 32 Amber Seidenkranz F 19:55
4 102 36 Amber Stoick F 20:01
5 135 31 Brooke Rasmussen F 20:54
6 (142) 35 Krista Steele F 21:21
7 (150) 34 Corinne Steele F 22:12

21. 519 CHAMPLAIN VALLEY XC CL (20:11 100:55 1:48)
=====================================
1 35 133 Taylor Spillane F 19:01
2 107 128 Adrienne Devita F 20:08
3 120 132 Aleksey Jordick F 20:26
4 123 130 Autumn Eastman F 20:31
5 134 129 Julienne Devita F 20:49
6 (137) 134 Isabelle Unger F 20:57
7 (138) 131 Sophie Hess F 20:58

22. 543 HAMILTON XC CLUB (20:13 101:05 1:13)
=====================================
1 74 127 Emily Weigand F 19:34
2 103 121 Margaret Blatchford F 20:03
3 114 123 Emily Horgan F 20:18
4 119 125 Kerry Phelan F 20:23
5 133 124 Claire Pacione F 20:47
6 (144) 122 Sarah Duffy F 21:25
7 (146) 126 Emily Senning F 21:30

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required