European Outdoor Athletics results, Report 22 (final), 2016, compiled by Carles Baronet

| 0 Comments

Carles Baronet sent us this report on the last results he compiled for the European Outdoor Athletiics results. Our friend from Catalonia prides himself in finding results most of us would never find. Enjoy!

Bustos-Tesfaye-Ingebrigtsen-Euros16.jpgBustos, Tesfaye, Ingebrigtsen, Euros 16, photo by PhotoRun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS OUTDOOR 22.2016

BELARUS

Novopolotsk (Belarus), 24-25.11.2016 -Devyatovskiy Prizes-

Men
HT (25) Yuriy Shayunov 75.60; 2 Pavel Boreisha 72.02; 3 Yevgeniy Ivanov 69.50; 4 Andriyy Martynuyk (ukr) 68.70; 5 Roman Zholudiev 66.07; HT u20 (6 kg) (25) 1 Aleksandr Shimanovich 74.50; 2 Jan Moiseienko 68.03; 3 Dmitry Chuchvaga 65.64; 4 Mikhail Bril 64.01; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Dmitry Borovkov 74.70; 2 Vlad Trambovich 69.59; 3 Aliaksandr Mietielenko 67.50; 4 Denis Sabasov 66.56; 5 Edvards Kolidey (lat) 61.90; HT u16 (5 kg) 1 Aliaksei Yakimovich 64.48; 2 Artur Moskalienko 63.31
Women
HT (25) 1 Hanna Malyshik 71.59; 2 Nastassia Kolomoyets 65.23; 3 Irina Klimets 64.06; 4 Nastassia Mazurina 62.29; 5 Alina Shayunova 61.57; 6 Olena Krechik 59.84; 7 Elina Anisimova (est) 58.04; 8 Hanna Zayanchkouskaya 57.94; HT u20 (25) Viktoryia Holda 60.54; HT u18 (3 kg) (25) Kristina Vojevodko 62.45; HT u16 (3 kg) Anastasiya Oshchepkova 58.05; 2 Katsiaryna Grazevskaya 56.52

CROATIA

FRANCE

Men
SP (9) 1 Willy Vicaut 17.96; 2 Romain Gotteland 17.51; SP u18 (5 kg) (8) Earwyn Abdou 17.90; HT A (9) Quentin Bigot 74.97; HT D (9) Kevin Nabialek 62.39; JT (8) Gregory Camus 70.55
Women
PV (8) Alix Dehaynain (97) 4.00; PV (9) Isabelle Leroy 4.00; SP (9) Carine Bacchetta-Mekam (gab) 15.29; DT (8) 1 Melina Robert-Michon 59.34; 2 Corinne Nugter (ned) 54.57; HT (8) 1 Amelie Perrin 60.45; 2 Nicole Zihlmann (sui) 59.43

Grenoble (France), 16.10.2016 -Interclubs Junior-

Men
3.000m 1 Fabien Palcau 8.26.24; 2 Anthony Pontier 8.26.55; 3 Louis Moreau 8.28.15; 4 Quentin Malriq (99) 8.29.43; 2.000m St Alexis Phelut 5.48.03; SP (6 kg) 1 Selevasio-Ryan Valao 17.45; 2 Earwyn Abdou 17.36; DT (1.75 kg) 1 Selevasio-Ryan Valao 54.26; 2 Maxime Nallet 52.18; HT (6 kg) 1 Earwyn Abdou 68.34; 2 Hugo Tavernier 66.05; 3 Yann Chaussinand 65.08; 4 Enguerrand Decroix Tetu 63.58
Women
100m (1.6) Eloise de la Taille (99) 11.99; 200m (0.8) Fanny Peltier 23.94

Eaubonne (France), 12.11.2016 (indoor)

Men
HJ Yannis Roudier (99) 2.10

Varazdin (Croatia), 8.10.2016

Men
600m u18 Marino Bloudek (99) 1.18.69

Niort (France), 8-9.10.2016 -Coupe de France-

Women
60m Cynthia Leduc (97) 7.61; PV Thiziri Daci (97) 4.20

Nantes (France), 19-20.11.2016 (indoor)

Women
200m Caroline Chaillou 24.34

Eaubonne (France), 19.11.2016 (indoor)

Men
60m 1 Ken Romain 6.83; 2 Ismael Diop 6.88 Women
60m u18 Agathe Peplinski 7.79

Nantes (France), 19-20.11.2016 (indoor)

Women
Pentathlon u18 (20) Mathilde Coquillaud-Salomon (2000) 3.813p (8.52; 1.66; 10.36; 5.66; 2.29.90)

Montpellier (France), 19-20.11.2016

Women
Pentathlon (20) Celia Perron 3.767p (9.42; 1.73, 10.05; 5.50; 2.20.34)

Eaubonne (France), 26.11.2016 (indoor)

Men
60m Luc Bertrand (99) 6.88 Women
60m Sabrina Gros 7.69

Montpellier (France), 26.11.2016 (indoor)

Men
HJ u20 Dorian Lairi (99) 2.10

Viry-Chatillon (France), 26.11.2016 (indoor)

Women
50m Indjy Cabarrus (2000) 6.76

Faverges (France), 27.12.2016 (indoor)

Women
50m 1 Flore-Julie Krakre (98) 6.64; 2 Irma Gnerro (2000) 6.78 (6.69 1h22)

Val de Reuil (France), 27.11.2016 (indoor)

Women
60m Celine Bausivoir 7.69

Nice (France), 27.11.2016 (indoor)

Women
50m Mandana Vouillemin (2001) 6.73; 50mh 1 Anouk Forafo 7.51 (7.51 1h1); 2 Emma Schuler (99) 7.54; 3 Emma Montoya (99) 7.59; 50mh u18 (0,76m) Pauline Lhotelin (2000) 7.73 1h2

Aubiere (France), 27.11.2016 (indoor)

Men
400m Teo Andant (99) 48.05 Women
PV Mallaury Sautereau 4.10

Eaubonne (France), 27.11.2016 (indoor)

Men
200m Ken Romain 21.48; 60mh Loic Desbonnes 7.99

Women
200m u18 Cyrena Samba-Mayela (2000) 24.59; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Cyrena Samba-Mayela 8.36 (8.33 1h2)

Nogent-sur-Oise (France), 27.11.2016 (indoor)

Men
HJ Bob Makani (99) 2.12

Viry-Chatillon (France), 3.12.2016 (indoor)

Men
50mh Bruno Bertogal 6.97 1h1
Women
50mh u18 (0.76m) 1 Sessia Cinna 7.58; 2 Margharet Foster-Katta 7.77

Besançon (France), 3.12.2016 (indoor)

Women
50m Anaelle Schnoebelen (98) 6.70

Bordeaux (France), 4.12.2016 (indoor)

Men
60m Yoann Famie 6.89 (6.88 1h4)

Eaubonne (France), 4.12.2016 (indoor)

Men
60m Ancuiam Lopes (por) 6.85; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Thomas Wanaverbecq 7.98 Women
60m Micaela Moroni (ita) 7.69; 60mh Pauline Salies 8.63

Dijon (France), 4.12.2016 (indoor)

Men
50mh u18 (0,91m) Achille Remy 7.00 1h1
Women
50m Emma Quignard 6.64; 50m u18 Morgane Bouvier (2001) 6.66; 50mh Noemie Combettes 7.64

Nantes (France), 4.12.2016 (indoor)

Men
PV Alexandre Marchand 5.20

Foix (France), 4.12.2016 (indoor)

Women
60m Solenn Compper 7.63 (7.63 1h1)

Wolmirstedt (Germany), 26.11.2016 (indoor)

Women
SP u18 (3 kg) Jule Steuer (2000) 16.98

Sheffield (Great Britain), 12.11.2016 (indoor)

Men
PV Luke Cutts 5.20
Women
150m (mixed race) Georgina Adam (2000) 18.37

GERMANY

GREAT BRITAIN

Sheffield (Great Britain), 3.12.2016 (indoor)

Men
60mh u20 (0,99m) Jason Nicholson 8.07

Szombathely (Hungary), 6.10.2016

HUNGARY

Men
HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Donat Varga 69.11; 2 Armin Antal 62.44 Women
HT Cintia Gergelics 63.48; HT u18 (3 kg) Zsanett Nemeth 60.72

Veszprem (Hungary), 8.10.2016

Men
HT Zoltan Fabian 62.79; HT u20 (6 kg) 1 Peter Szentivanszky 67.19; 2 Donat Varga (2000) 62.93; 3 Gabor Czeller (99) 62.29; 4 Laurentiu Chelaru (rou) 60.93; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Donat Varga 73.33; 2 Mihaita Micu (rou) 71.04; 3 Gabor Czeller (99) 69.45; 4 Armin Antal 63.08; 5 Balasz Barkza 62.33
Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Zsanett Nemeth 60.27

Szombathely (Hungary), 13.10.2016

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Peter Szentivanszky 65.64; HT u18 (5 Kg) 1 Donat Varga 69.12; 2 Armin Antal 62.26 Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Zsanett Nemeth 61.77

Santhià (Italy), 16.10.2016

Men
HT Marco Lingua 74.94

Roma (Italy), 23.10.2016

Women
JT Carolina Visca (99) 51.57

Santhià (Italy), 4.12.2016

Men
HT Marco Lingua 75.09

Bar (Montenegro), 1.10.2016

Men
SP Tomas Djurovic 19.55

Notodden (Norway), 8.10.2016

Men
JT Sondre Alexander Hoyland (98) 69.10

Halden (Norway), 9.10.2016

MONTENEGRO

NORWAY

ITALY

Women
JT Emilie Ingerø 50.37

Rygg (Norway), 23.10.2016

Men
HT Thomas Mardal (97) 63.72 pb

Bergen (Norway), 3.12.2016 (indoor)

Men
PV u16 Pal Haugen Lillefosse 5.02 NR u16

Krusevac (Serbia), 25.9.2016

Men
SP Armin Sinancevic 18.77 Women
5 Kms Walk Dusica Topic 23.33.49

Göteborg (Sweden), 24.9.2016

Women
JT Mari Klaup (est) 50.91

Linköping (Sweden), 1.10.2016

Women
DT Anna Karlsson (98) 50.93

Malmö (Sweden), 8.10.2016

Women
HT Ida Storm 64.97

Kyiv (Ukraine), 28-29.10.2016

SERBIA

SWEDEN

UKRAINE

Men
HT (28) Andriy Martynyuk 70.67; HT u20 (28) Andriy Andriyanov (98) 65.75; JT (29) 1 Oleksandr Nychyporchuk 73.02; 2 Dmytro Sheremet 71.10; JT u20 (29) 1 Oleksandr Kozubskyy 72.32; 2 Zakhar Mishchenko 70.84
Women
HT (28) Iryna Klymets 60.85; HT u20 (28) 1 Viktoriya Sakhno 60.00; 2 Viktoriya Holda 58.80; JT u20 (29) Alina Shukh (99) 50.32; JT u18 (500 g) (29) Alina Shukh 50.35

Kyiv (Ukraine), 25-26.11.2016 (indoor)

Men
60m u18 (25) 1 Oleksandr Savenko (2000) 6.93; 2 Oleksandr Pyrohov (99) 6.93
Women
60m u18 (25) 1 Eva Podhoretska (2001) 7.45; 2 Viktoriya Ratnikova (99) 7.51; 3 Tatyana Bezshyyko (2000) 7.79; HJ (26) Alina Shukh (99) 1.84; PV (25) Yana Hladiychuk 4.00

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required