EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.4, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun blogspot

| 0 Comments

Duplantis_Armand1-London17.jpgMondo Duplantis, Sweden, photo by PhotoRun.net

This is the fourth report for 2018 European athletics results! Special thanks, as always to Catalonian Carles Baronet, who compiles and edits all of our reports.

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.4

AUSTRIA

Wien (Austria), 13.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Markus Fuchs 6.79; 2 Simon Bujna (svk) 6.90; LJ Tibor Galambos (hun) 7.33
Women
60m 1 Alexandra toth 7.50; 2 Viola Kleiser 7.51; 200m 1 Viola Kleiser 23.66; 2 Magdalena Lindner (2000) 24.48; PV Agnes Hodi 4.00

BELGIUM

Gent (Belgium), 13.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Jim Van Gorkum (ned) 6.86; 2 Guelord Kola Biasu 6.87; 3 Charles Niesen 6.87; 60m u18 Daniel Segers 6.99; 300m h2 Michail Rossaert 33.83; 800m Aurele Vandeputte 1.50.72; 60mh Quentin Ruffacq 8.07; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Thomas Carmoy 7.94; SP Patrick Cronie (ned) 18.03
Women
60m 1 Charlotte Jeanne 7.45; 2 Eline Berings 7.49; 3 Lucie Ferauge u20 7.54; 60m u18 1 Mariam Oulare 7.60; 2 Lotte Van Lent 7.67; 200m h1 1 Charlotte Jeanne 23.92; 2 Lucie Ferauge u20 24.03; 3 Nicky Van Leuweren (ned) 24.32; 200m u18 Zoe Sedney (ned) 24.48; 300m Justien Grillet 38.90; 60mh Sarah Missine 8.38; 60mh u18 (0,76m) 1 Zoe Sedney (ned) 8.32; 2 Angel Agwazie 8.73; SP u18 (3 kg) Myrthe van der Borght 15.52

BULGARIA

Sofia (Bulgaria), 13.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Denis Dimitrov 6.81; 2 Veselin Zhivkov (2001) 6.82; 3.000m 1 Iolo Nikolov 8.16.88; 2 Ivan Popov 8.17.48; 60mh u20 (0,99m) 1 Stanislav Stankov 7.97; 2 Radin Vulchev 8.06; TJ Momchil Karailiev 16.37 Women
TJ Aleksandra Nacheva (2001) 12.96

CZECH REPUBLIC

Praha (Czech Republic), 8.1.2018

Men
60m Dominik Zalesky 6.67
Women
60m Marcela Pirková 7.47; 400m Marcela Pirková 55.37; 60mh Katerina Dvoraková 8.57; HJ 1 Michaela Hrubá 1.85; 2 Nikola Strachová 1.80; LJ Michaela Hrubá 6.02

Praha (Czech Republic), 9.1.2018

Men
60m Dominik Zalesky 6.62; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Jiri Pechar 8.02

Women
60m Barbora Prochazková 7.50 (7.49 1h1); HJ Denisa Pesová (2001) 1.79

Praha (Czech Republic), 12.1.2018

Men
150m h24 1 Jan Jirka 15.98; 2 Michal Desensky 16.16; h2 Daniel Vejrazka (2000) 16.34; 300m h1 Filip Snejdr 34.43; h2 Michael Tlusty 34.42; h3 Filip Licman (2000) 34.59; 600m h1 Filip Snejdr 1.16.88 Women
150m h1 1 Klara Seidlová 17.64, 2 Martina Hofmanová 18.18; h5 1 Lada Vondrová (99) 18.07; 2 Barbora Splechtnová (2002) 18.47; h14 Martina Hofmanová 18.38; 300m h1 Lada Vondrová 38.28; h2 Martina Hofmanová 39.42

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 13-14.1.2018

Men
60m (13) Zdenek Stromsik 6.76; Heptathlon David Hajek 5.180p (7.15; 7.04; 12.59; 1.98 - 8.74; 4.65; 3.18.79)
Women
Pentathlon (13) 1 Katerina Dvorakova 3.854p (8.55; 1.65; 10.06; 5.76; 2.26.08); 2 Barbora Zatlouková
3.772p (8.92; 1.62; 11.21; 5.58; 2.25.20); Pentathlon u18 (13) Sára Zámečníková 3.833p (8.62; 1.56; 11.84; 5.86; 2.29.83)

Jablonec nad Nisou (Czech Republic), 13-14.1.2018

Men
Heptathlon 1 Jan Dolezal 5.879p (7.12; 7.44; 14.56; 2.04 - 8.17; 4.70; 2.50.77); 2 David Holy 5.274p (7.26; 7.12; 9.85; 1.95 - 8.71; 5.10; 3.01.16)
Women
Pentathlon (14) Denisa Majerová 3.747p (9.48; 1.76; 10.72; 5.48; 2.26.63); Pentathlon u20 (14) Tereza Ana Silova (2001) 3.849p (8.73; 1.70; 9.96; 5.77; 2.27.83)

Hvidrove (Denmark), 7.1.2018

Women
50mh Marie Caroline Vermund 7.69

Skive (Denmark), 13.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Kojo Musah 6.92; 2 Emil Mader Kjaer (99) 6.93 Women
60m Louise Ostergaard 7.64

Tampere (Finland), 13.1.2018

Men
60m Eeriki Pekkola 6.90 (6.88 1h1)

Lahti (Finland), 14.1.2018

Men
60mh u20 (0,99m) Pyry Santahuhta 8.11; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Eero Hirvinen 8.09 Women
60mh u18 (0,76m) Jessica Kähárä 8.64

Keitele (Finland), 14.1.2018

Men
SP Panu Tirkkonen 17.70

DENMARK

FINLAND

Pajulahti (Finland), 12-13.1.2018

Men
PV Tommi Holttinen 5.20
Women
PV (12) 1 Saga Andersson (2000) 4.35; 2 Laura Ollikainen 4.10; PV Minna Nikkanen 4.00

FRANCE

Tignes (France), 11.1.2018

Men
PV 1 Renaud Lavillenie 5.81 (5.81 -0), (5.91 -xxx); 2 Kevin Menaldo 5.54; 3 Thibaut Collet 5.44; 4 Stanley Joseph 5.44; 5 Alexandre Feger 4.44; 6 Jules Cypres 5.24; 7 Romain Gavillon 5.24

Eaubonne (France), 11.1.2018

Men
60mh Richard Diawara-Matingou 8.12
Women
60m 1 Laurene Navilys Montjean 7.61; 2 Whitney Tie (99) 7.67; 60mh Elisa Girard-Mondoloni 8.71

Lievin (France), 11.1.2018

Men
60m Hugues-Fabrice Zango (bur) 6.85 (6.81 1h1); LJ Mouad Rezzouq (mar) 7.32; TJ Hugues-Fabrice Zango (bur) 16.37; SP Gaetan Bucki 17.44

Nice (France), 12.1.2018

Men
SP Frederic Dagee 20.36

Fontainebleau (France), 13.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Aurelien Larue (2001) 6.85; 2 Allan Lagui (99) 6.94; 3 Ilies Tanio 6.94; 4 Ismael Diop 6.94; 60mh 1 Melvin Clarico 8.09 (8.09 1h1); 2 Cedric Traore Lamine 8.10
Women
60m Lea Mormin 7.63; 60mh 1 Elisa Girard-Mondoloni 8.56 (8.47 1h1); 2 Audrey Ciredem 8.63

Orleans (France), 13.1.2018 -Perche Elite Tour-

Men
PV A 1 Kostas Filippidis (gre) 5.71; 2 Yao Jie (chn) 5.61; 3 Aranud Art (bel) 5.61; 4 Changrui Xue (chn) 5.61; 5 Seito Yamamoto (jpn) 5.51; 6 Kevin Menaldo 5.51; 7 Stanley Joseph 5.35; 8 Emile Denecker 5.35; 9 Baptiste Boirie 5.35; 10 Noel Ost 5.15
PV B 1 Mehdi Amar Rouana 5.45; 2 Jules Cypres 5.35; 3 Pierre Cottin 5.35; 4 Thibaut Collet 5.35; 5 Matthias Orban (2000) 5.25; ...10 Ethan Cormont (2000) 5.10
Women
PV A 1 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.71; 2 Nikoleta Kiriakoupoulou (gre) 4.60; 3 Marion Fiack 4.41; 4 Huiqin Xu (chn) 4.31; 5 Jade Vigneron 4.15; Sally Peake 4.15; 7 Solene Guiloineau 4.15; 8 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro-Tavares (por) 4.15
PV B 1 Charlotte Gaudy 4.25; 2 Thiziri Daci 4.15; 3 Charlotte Labbe 4.05

Metz (France), 14.1.2018

Women
60m Marie-Ange Rimlinger (2001) 7.66; 200m 1 Laurine Xailly 24.66; 2 Marie-Ange Rimlinger (2001) 24.67; PV Elien De Vocht (bel) 4.00

Bordeaux (France), 14.1.2018

Women
60mh Margaux Hinschberger 8.53

Montpellier (France), 13-14.1.2018

Men
60mh u20 (0,99m) Julian Andrianavalona 8.06 Women
1.500m Elodie Normand 4.19.85

Mondeville (France), 13-14.1.2018

Men
Heptathlon u20 Steven Fauvel Clinch 5.334p (7.21; 6.81; 12.09; 1.92 - 8.39; 4.27; 2.43.61)
Women
Pentathlon (14) 1 Leonie Cambours 3.777p (8.99; 1.72; 8.72; 5.85; 2.26.64); 2 Margot Temines 3.552p (8.92; 1.60; 10.85; 5.40; 2.34.89)

Aubière (France), 13-14.1.2018

Men
Heptathlon 1 Oleksiy Kasyanov (ukr) 6.016p (6.92; 7.45; 13.78; 2.02 - 7.80; 4.66; 2.46.22); 2 Tim Nowak (ger) 5.906p (7.23; 6.96; 14.30; 2.02 - 7.80; 4.66; 2.46.22); 3 Ruben Gado 5.899p (7.01; 7.25; 13.46; 1.99 - 8.51; 5.06; 2.40.30); 4 Manuel Eitel (ger) 5.807p (6.80; 7.18; 13.94; 1.96 - 8.29; 4.86; 2.53.93); 5 Romain Martin 5.749p (7.17, 6.94; 13.66; 2.02 - 8.25; 4.96; 2.48.69); 6 Gael Querin 5.703p (7.34; 7.06; 12.87; 1.93 - 8.31; 4.76; 2.31.64); 7 Maxence Pecatte 5.661p (7.13; 7.23; 12.29; 1.96 - 8.31; 4.66; 2.41.93); 10 Pawel Wiesiolek (pol) 5.591p (7.05; 7.20; 14.24; 1.99 - 8.54; 4.66; 2.59.49); 11 Karly Maisonneuve 5.531p (7.02; 7.17; 13.09; 1.93 - 8.33; 4.36; 2.49.57); 12 Yann Besson 5.448p (7.08; 7.12, 11.38; 1.96 - 8.29; 4.46; 2.50.72); 13 Ludovic Besson 5.437p (7.11; 6.73; 13.98; 1.90 - 8.37; 4.56; 2.53.10); 14 Bastien Auzeil 5.425p (7.26; 6.95; 11.95; 1.93 - 8.26; 4.6; 2.50.11); 15 Jean-Baptiste Nutte (bel) 5.405p (7.24; 6.98; 14.13; 1.99 - 8.30; 4.36; 3.02.45); 16 Julien Olivas 5.323p (7.34; 6.43; 12.24; 1.90 - 8.35; 4.86; 2.48.87); 17 Damien Berthelet 5.255p (7.24; 6.77; 12.61; 1.96 - 8.56; 4.46; 2.57.19); 18 Makenson Gletty 5.212p (7.06; 6.90; 15.04; 1.93 - 9.97; 4.46; 2.53.00); 19 Geoffrey Agbessi 5.203p (7.35; 6.94; 12.27; 1.81 - 8.80; 4.36; 2.40.03)
Women
Pentathlon 1 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 4.351p (8.37; 1.72; 14.64; 6.03; 2.27.11); 2 Annaelle Nyabeu Djapa 4.181p (8.32; 1.66; 13.28; 5.91; 2.25.51); 3 Cassandre Aguessy Thomas 4.176p (8.57; 1.75; 13.31; 5.89; 2.29.91); 4 Meriem Sahnoune 4.054p (8.89; 1.66; 11.01; 6.00; 2.16.71); 5 Solene Ndama 4.016p (8.44; 1.66; 12.40; 5.72; 2.27.33); 6 Marion Milan 3.970p (8.75; 1.69; 12.62; 5.75; 2.30.34); 7 Celia Perron 3.953p (8.96; 1.72; 9.58; 5.79; 2.16.77); 8 Agathe Guillemot 3.884p (9.06; 1.63; 10.89; 5.53; 2.13.14); 9 Fanny Moneger 3.821p (8.98; 1.69; 11.95; 5.87; 2.37.90); 10 Camille Le Joly 3.788p (8.90; 1.63; 11.16; 5.58; 2.24.96); 11 Auriana Lazraq 3.772p (8.87; 1.69; 12.00; 5.59, 2.37.18); 12 Emmanuelle Chazal 3.720p (9.17; 1.66; 11.07; 5.47; 2.25.70); 13 Fiona Espagnet 3.658p (8.96; 1.66; 10.50; 5.32; 2.27.51); 14 Cynthia Louis 3.636p (9.02; 1.72; 11.04; 5.44; 2.40.29)

Lyon (France), 13-14.1.2018

Men
Heptathlon (13-14) 1 Rik Taam (ned) 5.618p (7.02; 6.85; 13.08; 2.01 - 8.30; 4.45; 2.44.31); 2 Loic Rodrigues 5.390p (7.25; 6.95; 13.50; 1.92 - 8.80; 4.35; 2.41.53); 3 Geoffrey Van Dipten (ned) 5.157p (7.22; 6.52; 1.92; 8.55; 4.15; 2.46.27); 4 Maxime Bernier 5.115p (7.34, 6.98, 10.49; 2.01 - 8.87; 4.25; 2.51.51)
Women
Pentathlon 1 Anais Lufutucu 3.899p (8.71; 1.53; 10.14; 5.97; 2.14.90); 2 Michelle Oud (ned) 3.880p (9.32; 1.68; 12.66; 5.48; 2.21.21)

Essing (Germany), 6.1.2018

Men
HJ u20 Lucas Mihota 2.16 Women
HJ u20 Lavinja Jürgens 1.80

GERMANY

Ulm (Germany), 13.1.2018

Men
SP Silas Ristl 17.71
Women
60m u18 Lilly Kaden 7.64; 60mh u18 (0.76m) Sharon Enow Abio 8.70; PV Stefanie Dauber 4.20

Merzig (Germany), 13.1.2018

Men
PV 1 Menno Vloon (ned) 5.61; 2 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.51; 3 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.51; 4 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.51; 5 Karsten Dilla 5.41; 6 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre (99) 5.41; 7 Ben Broeders (bel) 5.41; 8 Gordon Porsch 5.31; Daniel Clemens 5.31; 10 Valentin Lavillenie (fra) 5.21

Bremen (Germany), 14.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Johannes Breitenstein 6.83; 2 Richard von Beh 6.88
Women
60m u20 Tabea Schulz 7.69; 60m u18 Talea Prepens 7.74; 60mh Xenia Rahn 8.61

Furth (Germany), 14.1.2018 -Nordbayerische Championships-

Women
60m Katrin Fehm 7.48; 200m Katrin Fehm 23.83; 60mh Katharina Winkler 8.64

München (Germany), 14.1.2018 -Südbayerische Championships-

Men
60m Aleksandar Askovic 6.82; 3.000m Clemens Bleistein 8.10.56; 60mh Sebastian Barth 7.98; HJ Tobias Potye 2.21; LJ Yannick Wolf (2000) 7.41; SP Christian Zimmermann 17.80
Women
60 Julia Hofer 7.58; 60m u18 Svenja Pfestch 7.66

Mannheim (Germany), 14.1.2018

Men
60m Raphael Müller 6.85; SP Cedric Trinemeier 18.68
Women
60m 1 Jessica Roos 7.57; 2 Gianina Gartmann 7.64; 60mh Viktoria Müller 8.62; LJ Malaika Mihambo 6.54

Leverkusen (Germany), 13-14.1.2018 -Region Südost Championships-

Women
60mh (13) 1 Anna Maiwald 8.57; 2 Mareike Arndt 8.61; PV (14) 1 Katharina Bauer 4.40, 2 Regine Kramer 4.10; Angela Wald 4.10; 4 Ria Möllers 4.00; Viktoria Wojewodzka 4.00

Potsdam (Germany), 13-14.1.2018

Men
60m (13) 1 Lukas Jacubczyk 6.80; 2 Martin Hahn 6.81; 60m u18 (13) Dominik Wache 6.98; 200m u18 (14) Dominick Wache 21.90; 3.000m (13) Fabian Clarkson 8.07.25; LJ (14) Stephan Hartmann 7.45
Women
60m (13) Skadi Schier (2000) 7.71 (7.67 1h1); 200m (14) Skadi Schier (2000) 24.63; 3000m (14) 1 Caterina Granz 9.20.29; 2 Rabea Schöneborn 9.31.78; 3 Deborah Schöneborn 9.32.13; 4 Luisa Boschan 9.35.91; 5 Mares-Elaine Strempler 9.38.20; 60mh (14) Vanessa Hammerschmidt 8.59; PV (13) Anjuli Knäsche 4.30; PV u18 (13) Leni Freyja Wildgrube 3.90

GREAT BRITAIN

Carshalton (Great Britain), 6.1.2018

Men
Round 2 60m 1 Romell Glave 6.79; 2 Kieran Daly 6.80; 3 Brandon Murray 6.84; 4 Cameron Starr 6.84 Round 1 60m A 1 Brandon Murray 6.84; 2 Cameron Starr 6.86; 3 Romell Glave u20 6.89; 4 Kieran Daly 6.89; 60m B Samir Williams u20 6.89

Women
60m Serita Solomon 7.62

Sheffield (Great Britain), 13-14.1.2018 -Northern Championships-

Men
60m (13) 1 Jona Efoloko u20 6.80; 2 James Williams 6.84; in semis: Andrew Morgan-Harrison 6.87 2s1; Enzo Madden 6.87 1s2; Samuel Landsborough 6.89 2s2; 200m (14) 1 Andrew Morgan-Morrison 21.26; 2 James Williams 21.43; 3 Leon Greenwood 21.48; in heats: Antonio Infantino (ita) 21.77 1h1; 400m (13) Lee Thompson 47.38; 400m u20 (13) Alex Knibbs 47.83; 3.000m (14) Richard Weir 8.12.75; 60mh u20 (0,99m) (13) Jason Nicholson 7.90; PV (14) 1 Adam Hague 5.40; 2 Charlie Myers 5.30
Women
60m (13) Katy Wyper 7.54; 60m u20 (13) Hannah Kelly 7.67; in heats: Georgina Adam 7.65 1h2; 60m u18 (13) Trinity Powell 7.63 (7.62 1h1); 200m u20 (14) 1 Georgina Adam 24.27; 2 Hannah Kelly 24.60; 800m u20 (14) Emma Alderson 2.09.48; 1.500m (13) 1 Aimee Pratt 4.27.11; 2 Natalie Weir 4.28.85; 60mh (13) Alicia Barrett 8.62; HJ (14) Emily Borthwick 1.84

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 13-14.1.2018 -England Championships-

Men
60m (13) 1 John Otugade 6.60; 2 Theo Etienne 6.67; 3 Reuben Arthur 6.68; 4 Confidence Lawson 6.72; 5 Tommy Ramdhan 6.77; 6 Edmond Amaning 6.78; 7 Omar Grant 6.80
Men u20
60m (13) 1 Romell Glave 6.66; 2 Dom Ashwell 6.68; 3 Samir Williams 6.80; 4 Eden Davis 6.86; 5 Maxwell Brown 6.88 (6.86 2s1); 6 Korede Awe 6.91; 60mh (0.99m) (13) 1 Ethan Akanni 7.82 (7.80 1s1); 2 Joshua Zeller 7.96 (7.96 2s1); 3 Sam Bennett 7.97; HJ (14) Dominic Ogbechie 2.12

Women
60m (13) 1 Diani Walker 7.35; 2 Risqat Fabunmi-Alade 7.35; 3 Torema Thompson 7.44; 4 Maya Bruney 7.49 (7.48 2s1); 5 Aleasha Kiddle 7.52 (7.47 2s3); in semis: Yasmin Miller 7.61 3s1; 60mh (13) 1 Marilyn Nwawulor 8.29; 2 Mobolaji Adeokun 8.52; in heats: Serita Solomon 8.53 1h1, PV (14) Jade Ive 4.00; LJ (14) Elise Lovell 6.08; TJ (14) Angela Barrett 12.98; SP (14) Sophie McKinna 16.55
Women u20
60m (13) 1 Kristal Awuah 7.44; 2 Ebony Carr 7.55; 3 Joy Ogunleye 7.65; 4 Amber Anning 7.66 (7.60 1s3); 5 Davina Ansah 7.66; 200m (14) Amber Anning 24.64; 400m (14) Hannah Williams 54.97; in heats: Marilyn Okoro 54.41 1s1; 60mh (13) 1 Anastasia Davies 8.52; 2 Pippa Earley 8.55; 3 Isabella Hildtich 8.56; 4 Holly Mills 8.58; HJ (14) Amaya Scott 1.80; LJ (14) Holly Mills 6.03

Cardiff (Great Britain), 14.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Jeremiah Azu u20 6.81 (6.76 1h7); 2 Chris Stone 6.82; 1.500m 1 Michael Wilsmore 3.48.21; 2 Steve Mitchell 3.48.72; 3 Piers Copeland 3.49.45

Loughborough (Great Britain), 13.1.2018 -Students Open-

Men
60m 1 Andrew Robertson 6.79 (6.79 1h1); 2 Jack Lawrence 6.83; 60mh Miguel Perera 7.96; LJ Reynold Banigo 7.56
Women
60m (mixed race) Daryll Neita 7.24; 60mh 1 Megan Marrs 8.44; 2 Heather Paton 8.51; SP 1 Sophia McKinna 17.30; 2 Rachel Wallader 16.67; 3 Amelia Strickler 15.80

Glasgow (Great Britain), 13.1.2018 -Scottish National Open-

Men
60m Michael Olsen 6.83; HJ Allan Smith 2.21 Women
400m (mixed race) Eilidh Doyle 53.00

Athína (Greece), 13.1.2018

GREECE

Men
60m Sotírios Garaggánis (99) 6.93; PV 1 Emmanouíl karalís (99) 5.50; Pétros Hatzíou 5.20; LJ Miltiádis Tentóglou 7.89
Women
PV 1 Eléni-Klaoúdia Pólak 4.25; 2 Ekateríni Vayená 4.05; LJ 1 Paraskeví Papahrístou 6.29; 2 Háido Alexoúli 6.27

Budapest (Hungary), 13.1.2018

Women
PV Hanga Csenge Klekner (99) 4.12 NR u20

Bergamo (Italy), 13.1.2018

Men
60m Francesco Carrieri 6.92 (6.91 1h1) Women
60m Margherita Zuecco (2000) 7.59

Parma (Italy), 13-14.1.2018

HUNGARY

ITALY

Men
50mh (13) Giovanni Marchetti 7.09; PV (13) Matteo Capello 5.35
Women
50m (13) Desola Oki 6.64; 50mh Silvia Taini 7.45 1h1; Rossella Comini 7.55 2h1; 50mh u18 (0,76m) Elena Carraro 7.46 (7.44 1h1)

Ancona (Italy), 13.1.2018

Men
60mh Francesco Ferrante 8.01 1h1
Women
200m Zaynab Dosso 24.37; 60mh 1 Sara Porfiri 8.69; 2 Fabrizia De Meo (2000) 8.70

Padova (Italy), 13-14.1.2018

Men
PV (13) Andrea Marin (99) 5.00; SP (13) 1 Leonardo Fabbri 19.95; 2 Sebastiano Bianchetti 18.31; 3 Lorenzo Del Gatto 17.67; 4 Andrea Caiaffa 17.61; Heptathlon (13-14) Alexander Demetz 5.114p (7.25; 7.13; 11.83; 1.98 - 8.86; 4.00; 2.56.19); Heptathlon u20 (13-14) Lorenzo Naidon 5.321p (7.20; 6.97; 12.61; 1.98 - 8.28; 4.30; 3.00.68)
Women
PV (14) 1 Elisa Molinarolo 4.20; 2 Tatiane Carne 4.20; LJ (13) Beatrice Fiorese 6.05; SP (13) Chiara Rosa 17.07; Pentathlon u18 (14) Larisa Iapichino 3.707p (8.61; 1.47; 9.28; 6.12; 58.58 -400m-); 2 Veronica Zanon 3.652p (8.88; 1.62; 8.58; 5.88; 59.79 -400m-)

Ancona (Italy), 14.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Nicholas Artuso 6.68; 2 Andrei Zlatan 6.73; 400m Alessandro Sibilio (99) 48.24; 1.000m Andrea Romani (99) 2.24.59; LJ 1 Stefano Tremiglliozzi 7.55; 2 Lorenzo Mantenuto 7.52
Women
60m 1 Zaynab Dosso (99) 7.47; 2 Leonice Germini 7.61; 400m Elisabetta Vandi (2000) 55.17; 1.000m Gaia Sabbatini (99) 2.49.07; PV Roberta Bruni 4.20

Aosta (Italy), 14.1.2018

Men
60mh Lorenzo Perini 7.84 Women

60m 1 Virginia Schieda 7.58; 2 Martina Amidei 7.61; 60mh 1 Luminosa Bogliolo 8.35; 2 Linda Gizzeti 8.62

Roma (Italy), 14.1.2018

Men
60m Antonio Moretti 6.87
Women
60m 1 Raphaela Lukudo 7.58; 2 Chiara Gala 7.63; 60m u18 Alessa Cappabianca 7.72

LITHUANIA

Vilnius (Lithuania), 9.1.2018

Men
60m Ugnius Savickas 6.91; 1.000m Simas Bertasius 2.24.49; HJ Adrijus Geblauskas 2.18 Women
60m Ko
tryna Tonkovičiūtė 7.70

LUXEMBOURG

Kirchberg (Luxembourg), 13.1.2018

Men
200m Joshua Hartmann (ger) (99) 21.63 1h2; 3.000m Bob Bertemes 8.22.764 Women
200m Patrizia van der Weken 24.33 1h1; 3.000m Vera Hoffmann 9.30.28

NETHERLANDS

Amsterdam (Netherlands), 13.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Christopher Garia 6.78; 2 Patrick van Luijk 6.83 (6.82 1h1); 3 Jamiro Elabeidi 6.88; 4 Devron Jepma 6.88 (6.87 2h1); 60mh 1 Koen Smet 7.77 (7.76 1h1); 2 Liam van der Schaaf 7.95; 3 Paul Groen 8.11; 60mh u20 (0,99m) Dave Wesselink 7.92; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Sven Jansons 8.06 (7.97 1h1)
Women
60m N'Ketia Seedo 7.35; 60mh Maayke Tjin A-Lim 8.70

Hvam (Norway), 13.1.2018

Women
3.000m Tessa Frenay 9.38.14

Warszawa (Poland), 13.1.2018

NORWAY

POLAND

Men
SP Mikhail Abramchuk (blr) 19.21; SP u20 (6 kg) Dzmitry Karpuk (blr) 19.45 Women
60m Klaudia Adamek 7.58; SP Viktoria Kolb (blr) 16.60

Lodz (Poland), 14.1.2018

Men
60mh Dawid Zebrowski 8.00; 60mh u18 (0.91m) Jakub Czak 8.04
Women
60m Pia Skrzyskowska (2001) 7.55; 1.000m Klaudia Kazimierska (2001) 2.49.41; 60mh u20 Adrianna Sulek 8.60; 60mh u18 (0,76m) Pia Skrzyskowska (2001) 8.29; HJ Adrianna Sulek 1.78; PV Anna Lyko (2001) 4.00

PORTUGAL

Pombal (Portugal), 13-14.1.2018 -National u18 Championships-

Women
60m (13) 1 Delphine Nkansa 7.50; 2 Beatriz Andrade 7.59; 3.000m (14) 1 Barbara Neiva 9.51.10; 2 Lia Lemos 9.52.39; Pentathlon (14) Mariana Bento (9.23; 1.43; 12.23; 5.38; 2.28.53)

RUSSIA

Sankt-Peterburg (Russia), 4-6.1.2018

Men
60m (4) 1 Dmitriy Shkuropatov 6.80; 2 Maksim Lustin 6.81; 200m (5) 1 Andrey Rudenko 21.36; 2 Ivan Klimov 21.49; 400m (6) 1 Mikhail Filatov 46.58; 2 Andrey Rudenko 47.30; 1.500m (4) 1 Pavel Khvorostukhin 3.48.84; 2 Aleksandr Kuverin 3.49.58; 3.000m (6) Vladimir Leshonkov 8.12.16; HJ (5) Efrem Dzhonson 2.15; LJ (4) Maksim Lustin 7.60; SP (4) Damian Seskyn 17.91
Women
60m (4) 1 Anastasiya Grigoryeva 7.44; 2 Svetlana Titova 7.64; 200m (5) 1 Vera Alymova 24.19; 2 Olga Olhovskaya 24.25; 400m (6) Yelizaveta Fedoseyeva 54.03; 800m (5) 1 Anzhelika Shevchenko 2.05.70; 2 Yekaterina Storozheva 2.06.74; 3 Alena Melnikova 2.07.73; 1.500m (4) 1 Anzhelika Shevchenko 4.15.07; 2 Ulyana Avvakumenkova 4.18.52; 3 Anastasiya Kalina 4.20.33; 4 Olesya Moshiashvili 4.22.91; 5 Natalya Prokhorova 4.24.81; 6 Polina Chechetka 4.27.54; 7 Lyubov Pavlenko 4.28.46; 8 Alisa Shilina 4.28.62; 3.000m (6) 1 Lyubov Pavlenko 9.32.87; 2 Olesya Moshiashvili 9.34.94; 3 Polina Chechetka 9.39.88; 60mh (5) 1 Mariya Aglitskaya 8.25; 2 Irina Reshetkina 8.38 (8.31 1h); HJ (5) 1 Tatyana Yermachenkova 1.85; 2 Mariya Korchanova (2002) 1.82; PV (4) Polina Knoroz 4.10; SP (4) Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.62

Moskva (Russia), 9.1.2018 -Christmas Cup-

Men
60m 1 Artur Karpov 6.78; 2 Yevgeniy Kharin 6.85; in heats: Konstantin Shabanov 6.89 1h8; 300m Anton Novikov 33.86 1h4; Dmitriy Yefimov 34.15 1h1; Vyacheslav Kolesnichenko 34.31 2h4; 1.000m Yevgeniy Tetera 2.26.07 1h2; Konstantin Gatiullin 2.26.09 2h2; Igor Rashchupkin 2.26.29 3h2; 3.000m Yevgeniy Kunts 8.01.98; 60mh Konstantin Shabannov 7.85 (7.81 1h1); HJ 1 Aleksandr Mrykhin 2.15; 2 Sergey Anoshchenkov 2.15; PV 1 Dmitriy Zhelyabin 5.50; 2 Anton Ivakin 5.30; 3 Denis Anishkin 5.15; 4 Victor Pintusov (2000) 5.15; LJ Pawel Shalin 7.65; TJ Dmitriy Chizhikov 16.29; SP 1 Nikita Zhidkov 18.50; 2 Artyom Podolskiy 18.44; 3 Aleksandr Bulanov 18.34
Women
60m Yevgeniya Gafurova 7.64; 600m Yekaterina Grinevich 1.32.95 1h3; Yuliya Zubareva 1.33.01 2h3; 1.000m Santa Tkhakur 2.45.26 1h2; Alisa Sibalni 2.45.51 2h2; Yelena Murashova 2.45.68 3h2; Yekaterina Sokolenko 2.47.34 4h2; Anastasiya Volodkina 2.48.76 5h2; 2.000m 1 Svetlana Simakova 6.02.41; 2 Dina Aleksandrova 6.06.66; 60mh Anna Vatropina 8.51 1h1; HJ 1 Tatyana Odineva 1.85; 2 Darya Slepova 1.82; 3 Nadezhda Lavrenteva 1.79; PV 1 Aksana Gataullina 4.50; 2 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.40; 3 Alyona Lutkovskaya 4.10; LJ 1 Yekaterina Solovyova 6.27; 2 Yekaterina Khalyutina 6.20; 3 Aleksandra Fedoriva- Shpayer 6.08; TJ 1 Darya Nidbaykina 13.49; 2 Mariya Suntsova 13.25; SP Snezhana Trofimets 15.42

Novocheboksarsk (Russia), 14.1.2018 -Governor Cup-

Men
60m Dmitriy Yeliseyev (99) 6.89; 800m Konstantin Kholmogorov 1.50.78; 3.000m 1 Vladimir Nikitin 7.48.88; 2 Igor Maksimov 8.04.13; 3 Sergey Petrov 8.10.65
Women
60m 1 Iryna Belova 7.56; 2 Marina Sizova 7.61; 800m 1 Vera Vasilyeva 2.05.40; 2 Dina Aleksandrova 2.06.31; 3 Yelena Arzhakova 2.06.46; 4 Anastasiya Yermolayeva 2.07.31; 3.000m 1 Yelena Korobkina 8.55.03; 2 Anna Ilyina 9.07.68; 3 Lyudmila Lebedeva 9.11.85; 4 Natalya Leontyeva 9.26.52; 5 Iryba Larina 9.36.56; 6 Olga Nikolayeva 9.36.84; PV 1 Anzhelika Sidorova 4.70; 2 Angelina Krasnova 4.50; 3 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.40

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 13.1.2018

Men

SLOVENIA

LJ Sanjin Simic (cro) 7.73
Women
60m 1 Nika Glojnaric (2000) 7.69; 2 Iza Obal (2000) 7.71; 60mh Nika Glojnaric (2000) 8.43; PV Martina Files (cro) 3.95; LJ 1 Manca Starasinic (2002) 6.03; 2 Giorgia Sansa (ita) (99) 5.95

SPAIN

Sabadell (Spain), 12.1.2018

Men
60m Jorge Caracassis (arg) 6.81; in heats: Matías Robledo (arg) 6.97 2h1; 400m Samuel García 47.40 1h1 Women
60m Estela García 7.49; 1.500m Belén Casetta (arg) 4.25.97; 60mh Annimari Korte (fin) 8.44

San Sebastián (Spain), 13-14.1.2018

Men
1.500m Javier Nagore 3.50.26; 60mh Javier Colomo 8.05 Women
PV 1 Malen Ruiz de Azua 4.15; 2 Maialen Axpe 4.00

Valencia (Spain), 13-14.1.2018

Men
60mh u20 (0,99m) Enrique Llopis 7.95; Heptathlon Sergio Jornet 5.149p (6.99; 6.78; 12.39; 1.85 - 8.39; 3.80; 2.51.23)
Women
Pentathlon (13) 1 Bárbara Hernando 3.937p (8.93; 1.68; 11.66; 5.63; 2.21.37); 2 Sanae Zouine Duar (mar) 3.578p (8.88; 1.56; 10.13; 5.60; 2.30.44)

Sabadell (Spain), 14.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Jorge Caracassis (arg) 6.74; 2 Matías Robledo 6.91; 3 Joan Martinez 6.95; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Eloi Santafe 8.09; HJ Marc Sánchez 2.16
Women
60m 1 Cristina Lara 7.48; 2 Laura Pintiel (2002) 7.69; 200m Andrea Diez 24.48 1h1; 3.000m Belen Casetta (arg) 9.35.15; PV Mónica Clemente 4.00

Sabadell (Spain), 13-14.1.2018

Men
Heptathlon Jesús Castillo 5.280p (7.37; 6.63; 12.52; 2.04 - 8.40; 4.30; 2.53.07)
Women
Pentathlon (13) 1 Mar Vico 3.779p (9.09; 1.72; 10.02; 5.67; 2.27.25); 2 Tamara Del Río 3.694p (9.01; 1.57; 10.92; 5.71; 2.26.87)
Pentathlon u18 (13) Maria Vicente 3.923p (8.56, 1.69; 13.07; 5.54; 2.34.88)

Salamanca (Spain), 13-14.1.2018

Men
Heptathlon (13-14) Mario Arancón 5.349p (7.09; 6.65; 13.06; 1.83 - 8.31; 4.60; 2.51.81)
Women
Pentathlon (14) 1 Carmen Romero 3.914p (8.89; 1.70; 10.73; 5.62; 2.20.71); 2 Valvanuz Cañizo 3.657p (9.65; 1.73; 9.51; 5.41; 2.20.55); 3 Estefanía Fortes 3.639p (8.71; 1.52; 12.75; 5.36; 2.33.21)

Madrid (Spain), 14.1.2018

Men
60m 1 Angel David Rodríguez 6.70; 2 Alvaro López 6.88 (6.88 4h1); in heats: Mario López 6.87 2h1; Eusebio Cáceres 6.87 3h1; 200m Lucas Bua 21.32 1h1; TJ 1 Martin Lamou (fra) (99) 16.46; 2 Melvin Raffin (fra) 16.18; 3 Pablo Torrijos 16.08; 4 Sergio Solanas 16.05; 5 Quentin Mouyabi (fra) 15.90
Women

60m Andrea Purica (ven) 7.58 (7.49 1h1); 60mh u18 (0,76m) Carla García 8.75; PV Natalie Uy (usa) 4.06; TJ 1 Patricia Sarrapio 13.98; 2 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 13.47; 3 Ilionis Guillaume (fra) 13.44

Uppsala (Sweden), 5-7.1.2018

Women
60mh (7) Ida Thunberg 8.52

Göteborg (Sweden), 13.1.2018

SWEDEN

Men
60m Sulayman Bah 6.82; 2 Patrik Andersson 6.84 Women
60m 1 Jessica Östlund 7.55; 2 Fatou Sowe 7.57

Satra -Stockholm- (Sweden), 13-14.1.2018

Men
Heptathlon Andreas Gustafsson 5.340p (7.23; 6.81; 12.68; 1.91 - 8.51; 4.52; 2.49.16)

Orebro (Sweden), 13-14.1.2018

Men
60m (14) Henrik Larsson 6.85; 3.000m (13) Omar Nuur (2001) 8.35.94; 60mh u18 (0,91m) (13) Carl Af Forselles 8.04
Women
60m (14) 1 Helene Ronningen (nor) 7.46; 2 Elin Östlund 7.53; 3 Hanna Wiss 7.63; 60mh (13) Ida Thunberg (99) 8.45; in heats: Emilia Karlsson 8.59 1h1

SWITZERLAND

Zürich (Switzerland), 13.1.2018

Men
60mh u18 (0,91m) Nahom Yirga (eth) 8.16
Women
60m Inola Blatty 7.62; in B series: Michelle Gloor (2000) 7.68 2h1; HJ Livia Odermatt 1.80

TURKEY

Istanbul (Turkey), 6-7.1.2018

Men
60m (6) Christophe Boulos (lib) 6.89; 60m u18 (6) Umut Uysal (2002) 6.93; 300m (7) Ahmet Kasap 34.08;
3.000m (7) 1 Mustafa Özseçer 8.20.37; ...4 Islam Taşcı (2001) 8.33.65; 60mh (7) Batuhan Eruygun 8.14; 60mh u18 (0,91m) Tibet Sancak 8.14
Women
60m u18 (6) Simay Özçiftçi (2003) 7.72 1h4; 400m Eme
l Şanlı 55.73; 1.500m (6) Semra Karaslan 4:29.45

UKRAINE

Men
60m (9) 1 Oleksandr Sokolov 6.77; 2 Serhiy Smelyk 6.82; 3 Danylo Kurta 6.85; 4 Vladyslav Chepurnyy 6.89; 60mh (9) 1 Artem Shmatryn 7.97 (7.97 1h3); 2 Oleksiy Nikolenko 8.05; in heats: Bohdan Chornomaz 8.11 1h1; HJ (10) Yuriy Krymarenko 2.20; PV (9) 1 Vladislav Malykhin 5.60; 2 Ilya Kravchenko (2000) 5.10; LJ (9) 1 Serhiy Kruk 7.56; 2 Taras Neledva 7.50; 3 Vladyslav Mazur 7.46; SP (9) Mykola Bahach 18.32; 5 Kms Walk (9) 1 Ruslan Dmytrenko 18.52.94; 2 Ivan Losev 19.02.59; 3 Serhiy Budza 19.43.14
Women

Kyiv (Ukraine), 9-10.1.2018 -Christmas Stars-

60m (9) 1 Hrystyna Stuy 7.38; 2 Anna Plotistyna 7.51; 3 Mariya Mokrova 7.59; 4 Nataliya Ruchkivska 7.64; 5 Viktoriya Ratnikova (99) 7.67; 400m (9) Anna Ryzhykova-Yaroshchuk 54.34 1h3; Tetyana Melnyk 54.82 1h4; 800m (10) Liliya Lobanova 2.08.16; 3.000m (10) 1 Lyudmila Danilina 9.25.60; 2 Darya Mykhaylova 9.44.59; 60mh (9) 1 Anna Plotitsyna 8.08; 2 Hanna Chubkovtsova 8.36; 3 Nataliya Ruchkivska 8.38; 4 Yuliya Dolzhkova 8.44; 5 Olena Yanovska 8.53; HJ (10) 1 Yuliya Levchenko 1.97 NR u23; 2 Iryna Herashchenko 1.89; 3 Yuliya Chumachenko 1.86; PV (9) Yana Hladiychuk 4.00; LJ (9) 1 Olha Saladukha 6.19; 2 Alina Shukh (99) 5.99; TJ (10) Yelizaveta Babiy 13.08; SP (9) Sviltana Marusenko 15.57; 5 Kms Walk (9) Alina Tsviliy 22.55.10

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required