USA and Canada 2017-18 results issue n.9, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun blogspot

| 0 Comments

Chelimo_Paul15FV-USind18.jpGPaul Chelimo, photo by PhotoRun.net

This is the 9th report for the USA and Canada results, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet. Carles has done this for several years with us now, and this is done specifically for RunBlogRun readers. Thanks, Carles!

USA-CANADA track and field 2017-18 results issue n.9

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 11-12.2.2018 -CIAA Championships-

Women
60m Kayla Fox 7.44; HJ Magaly Tshipopo (fra) 1.68; LJ Magaly Tshipopo (fra) 5.92; TJ Magaly Tshipopo (fra) 11.97; Pentathlon (11) Magaly Tshipopo (fra) 3.508p (8.91; 1.73; 9.94; 5.64; 2.54.22)

Landover -MD- (United States), 15-17.2.2018 -Mid-Eastern Conference Championships-

Men
LJ (15) 1 Lloyd Hylton 7.75; 2 Daniel Seawright 7.51; 3 Laron James 7.44 Women
200m prelims (15) India Brown 24.27 1h2
LJ (15) 1 Jonina Brinson 6.09; 2 Madeleine Akobundo 6.02

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 15-16.2.2018 -Southwestern Conference Championships-

Men
200m prelims (15) Josh Davis 21.04 1h3; Samuel Omoera 21.22 1h2; DeTorrian Green 21.27 1h6
Women
60m prelims (15) Charminique Hackney 7.40 1h5; Alexis Gray 7.49 1h2; Nia Jack 7.51 1h3; Joi Ballard 7.53 1h3
200m prelims (15) Alexis Gray 23.99 1h6; Charminique Hackney 24.00 1h10

Baton Rouge -LA- (United States), 16.2.2018 -LSU Twilight-

Men
60m Akanni Hislop (tto) 6.82
60mh 1 Damion Thomas (jam) 7.90; 2 Keane Bland 7.91
HJ Eric Richards 2.15
LJ JuVaughn Blake 7.81
Women
60m 1 Kortnei Johnson 7.25 (7.23 1h1); 2 Rachel Micher 7.35, 3 Jada Martin 7.40; 4 Cassondra Hall 7.41 (7.32 1h2); 5 Shayn Yon 7.44 (7.41 1h4); 6 Kimberlyn Duncan 7.46 (7.43 2h3); 7 Zakiya Denoon (tto) 7.47; in heats: Samantha Henry-Robinson (jam) 7.47.2h1
60mh 1 Brittley Humphrey 8.18; 2 Milan Young 8.26 (8.22 1h2); 3 Jurnee Woodward 8.42 (8.32 2h2)
PV Anicka Newell (can) 4.49

Fayetteville -AR- (United States), 16.2.2018

Men
60m 1 Kristoffer Hari (den) 6.71; 2 Malik Givens 6.74; 3 Ricky Bell 6.79
200m Rai Benjamin (ant) 20.55 1h6; Ibi Igbokwe 20.69 1h5; Kenzo Cotton 20.72 2h6; Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 20.89 2h5; Josh Washington 20.98 3h5; Wallace Spearmon 21.06 1h4; Winston George (guy) 21.12 1h4; Lalonde Gordon (tto) 21.46 2h4
400m Rhayko Schwartz 46.08 1h5; Ricky Morgan 46.14 1h4; Zach Shinnick 46.32 2h5; Kemar Mowatt (jam) 46.35 2h4; Winston George (guy) 47.10 3h4; Landon Huslig 47.41 3h5; Jamarco Stephen (pur) 47.68 1h3; Marcus davis 47.88 2h3
800m Kieran Taylor 1.50.84 1h2
Mile Bastian Grau (ger) 4.04.51
3.000m Nehemia Too (ken) 8.07.77

60mh Larry Donald 7.81
HJ Ja'Nai Perinchief (ber) 2.22
PV Kyle Rogers 5.20
LJ 1 Ifeanyuchukwu Otuonye (tks) 7.78; 2 Harrison Schrage 7.46
TJ 1 Clive Pullen (jam) 16.56; 2 Ja'Nai Perinchief (ber) 16.00; 3 Rubin Owens 15.78; 4 Laquan Nairn (bah) 15.64
Women
60m 1 Tahesia Harrigan-Scott (bvi) 7.31; 2 Shawna Anderson 7.36; 3 Jerayah Davis 7.41; 4 Payton Chadwick 7.46 (7.43 1h1)
200m Twanisha Terry 23.25 1h4; Anglerne Annelus 23.32 2h4; Jada Baylark 23.43 3h4; Jedah Caldwell 23.88 1h3; Ashley Kelly (bvi) 23.95 1h2; Jordan Edmonds 24.02 2h2
400m Kyra Constantine (can) 53.02 1h3; NaAsha Robinson 53.08 2h3; Dominique Blake 53.64 3h3; Ashley Kelly (bvi) 54.13 1h2
800m Alena Brooks (tto) 2.07.05
Mile 1 Therese Haiss 4.38.85; 2 Devin Clark 4.46.21
60mh Janeek Brown 8.15

Cape Girardeau -MO- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Redhawks Open-

Men
55m Davon DeMoss 6.30; ...5 Imri Persiado (isr) 6.52 TJ Chris Martin 15.71
SP ... 2 Rafael Vallery (ger) 17.68
Women
55mh Tonaya Gulley 7.93 1h1

Allendale -MI- (United States), 16.2.2018 -GVSU Tune Up-

Men
Mile Kevin White 4.04.88
WT 1 Al Lake 20.34; 2 Cody Stilwell 20.27

Lincoln -NE- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Nebraska Tune Up-

Men
60m Denvoir Griffin 6.81
600m Ty Moss 1.18.67 1h4; Decano Cronin (irl) 1.18.97 2h4
Mile Seppe van Westende (ned) 4.19.00 1h3
PV 1 Chris Nilsen 5.80; 2 Ethan Bray 5.25; 3 Tyler Loontjer 5.25
SP 1 Brett Neelly 18.34; 2 Bo Farrow 18.05; ... 5 Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 17.42
WT 1 A.G Kruger 21.92; 2 Match Dixon 21.06; 3 Nicholas Perry (gbr) 20.97; 4 Adrian Plummer 20.63; 5 Vlad Pavlenko 20.43; 6 Ethan Fenchel 20.11
Women
60m ... Paula García (esp) 7.77 5h5
600m Michaela Pesková (svk) 1.32.36 1h3
60mh Courtney Nelson 8.43 1h5; Jasmine Barge 8.43 2h5
HJ 1 Marusa Cernjul (slo) 1.80; 2 Kimberly Williamson (jam) 1.77; Petra Luteran (hun) 1.77; ... 6 Lara Omerzu (slo) 1.73
PV 1 Madeline Holland 4.18; ... 3 Helen Falda (ita) 4.03
SP 1 Tonni Tupper 16.25; 2 Michaela Dendinger 15.60; 3 Jess St. John (ant) 15.57
WT Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 20.37

Akron -OH- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Zips Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Chad Zallow 6.78; 2 Brandon Mosley 6.82 200m Taron Slone 21.34 1h1
400m Mitchell Moore 48.02 1h1
60mh Chad Zallow 7.87
PV Matthew Ludwig 5.58
Women

60m 1 Jaliyah Elliot 7.47; ... 3 Ariadna Ramos (esp) 7.73
60mh 1 Cassandra Lloyd 8.27; 2 Amber Eles 8.44; 3 Dara Perry 8.45; 4 Kaylon Eppinger 8.45; 5 Selina von Jackowski (sui) 8.50; 6 Patricia Ortega (esp) 8.60
PV Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.29
LJ Ariadna Ramos (esp) 5.66
SP Jaynee Korbett 15.47

Columbus -OH- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Buckeye Tune Up-

Men
60m 1 Kendall Sheffield 6.63; 2 Nick Gray 6.71; 3 Eric Harrison 6.80 (6.77 2h3); in heats: Zack Bazile 6.73 1h3
60mh 1 Juan Scott 7.82; 2 DaJuan Seward 7.86; 3 Brent Carroll 7.91
PV Coty Cobb 5.42
SP 1 Nicholas Demaline 19.88; 2 Max Seipel 18.32
WT Aaron Zedella 21.34
Women
60m Anavia Battle 7.43
400m Beatrice Hannan 54.69 1h1
600m 1 Annie Ubbing 1.31.90; 2 Courtney Clody 1.32.34
800m Aziza Ayoub (pur) 2.09.92
3.000m Sakiko Minagawa (jpn) 9.47.54
60mh Chantel Ray 8.30 (8.29 1h1)
PV Brooke Catherine 4.11
SP Sade Olatoye 16.78
WT 1 Annette Echikunwoke 24.78; 2 Sade Olatoye 22.61

Brookings -SD- (United States), 16.2.2018 -SDSU Last chance-

Men
600m Trey Furgeson 1.19.70
WT Colton Bender 20.56
Women
60m ... Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 7.78 2h2
60mh 1 Olivia Montez-Brown (gbr) 8.60; 2 Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 8.71 LJ Olivia Montez-Brown (gbr) 5.72
WT ... Silvia Zanini (ita) 18.28

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 15-16.2.2018 -Southwestern Conference Championships-

Men
60m (16) 1 Bralon Robinson 6.74; 2 Josh Davis 6.76; 3 Norris Spike 6.76; 4 Jordee Archer Harvey 6.81 200m (16) 1 Josh Davis 20.94; 2 DeTorrian Green 21.11; 3 Samuel Omoera 21.19; 4 William Polley 21.45 200m prelims (15) Josh Davis 21.04 1h3; Samuel Omoera 21.22 1h2; DeTorrian Green 21.27 1h6
400m (16) 1 Alex Ward 47.19; 2 William Polley 47.68
Women
60m (16) 1 Charminique Hackney 7.42; 2 Euricka Hardy 7.49; 3 Alexis Gray 7.50; 4 Joi Ballard 7.51
60m prelims (15) Charminique Hackney 7.40 1h5; Alexis Gray 7.49 1h2; Nia Jack 7.51 1h3; Joi Ballard 7.53 1h3
200m (16) 1 Charminique Gray 23.61; 2 Alexis Gray 23.66
200m prelims (15) Alexis Gray 23.99 1h6; Charminique Hackney 24.00 1h10
HJ (16) Nekiesha Bailey 1.79

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Appalachian Conference Championships-

Men
60m Josh Parson 6.75

Charleston -IL- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Friday Night Special-

Men
SP 1 Jared Kern 19.95; 2 Adam Kessler 18.91; 3 Ricky Hurley 18.73

Women
60mh 1 Ayanna Morgan 8.39; 2 Darneisha Spann 8.51; Patrycja Dziekosnka (pol) 8.54; 4 Mesha Newbold (bah) 8.58

Findlay -OH- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Meet for Everyone-

Men
60m Reginald Thomas 6.82
WT 1 Austin Combs 21.09; 2 Toryko Grace 20.66
Women
SP Trevia Gumbs (bvi) 15.42; WT Trevia Gumbs (bvi) 19.52

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 16-17.2.2018 -UCS Invitational-

Women
5.000m (16) Elly Henes 15.43.84 SP (16) Lauren Evans 16.13

Ann Arbor -MI- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Silverston Invitational-

Men
200m Riak Reese 21.11 1h1
400m Philip Osei (can) 47.00 1h1; Taylor McLaughlin 47.26 2h1
60mh ... 2 Roland Amarteifio (gha) 8.08
HJ Mike Mason (can) 2.20
SP Andrew Liskowitz 18.73
Women
60m Shanice Williams (can) 7.44
200m Nadia Williams 24.14 1h1; Kim Hyacinthe (can) 24.26 1h2
400m Misha Powell (can) 54.60 1h1; Noelle Montcalm (can) 54.89 2h1; Kim Hyacinthe (can) 55.26 3h1 Mile 1 Rebecca Addison 4.41.01; 2 Emily Richards 4.46.11
3.000m Nicole Sifuentes (can) 9.17.07
60mh Angela Whyte (can) 8.21
HJ Alyx Treasure (can) 1.90
LJ Angela Whyte (can) 5.92
TJ Dace Dreimane (lat) 11.92
SP 1 Brittany Crew (can) 17.77; 2 Elizabeth Iversen 15.89
WT Elizabeth Iversen 20.16

Columbia -MO- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Missouri Collegiate Challenge-

Men
60m Jayson Ashford 6.83
600m ... 2 Ero Doce (esp) 1.23.57
PV 1 Mike Vani 5.30; 2 Xavier Boland (jam) 5.20 LJ Ja'Mari Ward 7.97
Women
60m Maya Cody 7.36
HJ Valeriya Kostyuk (ukr) 1.83
SP 1 Gabi Jacobs 15.54; 2 Emily Stauffer 15.53

Bozeman -MT- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Big Sky Tuner-

Men
800m Cristian Soratos 1.50.90 Women
60mh Amanda Jaynes 8.48
PV Isabella Calabrese (swe) 3.81

Flagstaff -AZ- (United States), 16.2.2018 -NAU Tune Up-

Men
60m 1 Isaiah Kennedy 6.65; 2 Ray Wells 6.69; 3 Kossi Tchenawou 6.77

60mh Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 7.83 (7.83 1h1)
HJ Justice Summerset 2.15
PV 1 Nathan Hiett 5.30; 2 Cole Phillips 5.20
SP 1 Nicholas Ponzio 18.53; 2 Aaron Castle 18.37, 3 Matthew Katnik 18.27 SP High School (4,5 kg) Tyson Jones 21.09

WT Brock Eager 20.27
Women
60m 1 Brena Andrews 7.35; 2 Josephine Anokye (gha) 7.41; 3 Adeline Gouenon (civ) 7.45 200m Josephine Anokye 24.18 1h9
400m Tatum Waggoner 53.27 1h5; Shawkia Idrissu (gha) 54.53 2h5
60mh 1 Deshaunda Morrison 8.29; 2 Nicolee Foster 8.38
HJ Karla Teran (mex) 1.80
PV 1 Robin Bone (can) 4.08; Carmelita Correa (mex) 4.08
TJ Jessica Barreira (por) 12.11
SP 1 Samantha Noennig 16.71; 2 Cherisse Murray 15.87
WT Brooke Andersen 21.89

Lubbock -TX- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Texas Tech Matador Qualifier-

Men
60m 1 Emmanuel Yeboah (gha) 6.62; 2 Malik Wilson 6.72; 3 Jaquone Hoyte (bar) 6.80; 4 Qawtavis Johnson 6.82; 5 Ever Gallegos (mex) 6.82
200m Maxwell Willis 21.08 1h1; Ever Gallegos (mex) 21.23 1h4
400m Sean Bailey (jam) 47.79 1h1
600m Tre Hinds (bar) 1.16.99 1h1; Montel Hood 1.19.65 1h2; ... Tobia Lahbi (ita) 1.20.79 1h3
800m Charles Jones 1.48.98 1h1
PV 1 Drew McMichael 5.50; 2 Riley Richards 5.30
LJ Jalen Seals 7.60
TJ Danylo Molchanov (ukr) 15.16
Women
60m 1 Jayla Kirkland 7.34; 2 Ka'Tia Seymour 7.36; 3 Devin Johnson 7.46
200m Kiana Horton 23.32 1h1; Cierra White 23.56 2h1; Lanece Clarke (bah) 23.62 1h2; D'Jai Baker 23.79 2h2
400m Lanece Clarke (bah) 53.28 1h1
600m Ja'Ianna Willams 1.32.85 1h1
60mh Cortney Jones 8.32
HJ 1 Jelena Rowe 1.82; 2 Abigail Kwarteng (gha) 1.77
TJ Malika Ouedraogo (fra) 12.81
SP Daisy Osakue (ita) 15.12

Naperville -IL- (United States), 16.2.2018 -F. Lee Slick Invitational-

Men
60m Jordan Johnson 6.79

Colorado Springs -CO- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Air Force Open-

Men
60mh Alexander Billing 7.98
HJ Rivers Ridout 2.14
Women
PV 1 Elise Machen 4.11; 2 Kathryn Tomczak 4.11

Mankato -MN- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Maverick Invite-

Women
60mh Danielle Kohlwey 8.37 1h1

Minneapolis -MN- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Snowshoe Open-

Men
60m 1 Zach Nelson 6.72; 2 Emmanuel Egbujor 6.81

600m Ben Psicihulis 1.18.15 1h1; Josh Tracy 1.18.83 2h1; Lucas Trapp 1.19.06 3h1 800m Donson Cook-Gallardo (pan) 1.54.48 1h1
WT Connor Rousemiller 20.01

Warrensburg -MO- (United States), 16.2.2018 -UCM Classic-

Men
SP 1 Jacob Mahin 18.22; 2 Nathan Cummings 18.01 Women
60mh Laia González (esp) 8.97

Madison -WI- (United States), 16.2.2018 -Shell Shocker Meet-

Men
PV Rashid Coulibaly (civ) 5.23
SP 1 Josh McDonald 18.78; 2 Keegan Tritle 18.61; 3 Darius King 18.36 WT Tucker Wedig 20.66
Women
60mh Georgia Ellenwood (can) 8.53
SP 1 Banke Oginni 16.90; 2 Sophia Rivera 16.47; 3 Maya Marion 15.60 WT Banke Oginni 21.90

Champaign -IL- (United States), 17.2.2018 -Orange and Blue Open-

Men
60m Malachi Adams 6.78
WT 1 Matsen Dziedzic 20.75; 2 Michael Hyc 20.56 Women
60m Remy Amarteifio (gha) 7.63
60mh Remy Amarteifio (gha) 8.53
PV Sydney Walter 4.17

Notre Dame -IN- (United States), 17.2.2018 -Alex Wilson Invitational-

Men
800m 1 Abraham Alvarado 1.49.40; 2 Sam Worley 1.50.35; 3 Jordan Huntoon 1.50.77
4x400m 1 Kansas (Ivan Henry, Jaron Hartley, Isaiah Cole, Tre Daniels) 3:06.76; 2 Miss State (Juston Waters, Stephan James, Marco Arop, Rasheed Tatham) 3:07.33
SP 1 Austin Droogsma 20.10; 2 Jalil Brewer 19.09
WT Andy Miller 22.10
Women
400m ... Kalliopi Kountouri 56.13 2h2
800m Eliabeth Endy 2.80.40
4x400m Kansas (Megan Linder, Mariah Kuykendoll, Nicole Montgomery, Honour Finley) 3:33.53
HJ Eleonora Omoregie (ita) 1.74
SP 1 Gleneve Grange (jam) 17.24, 2 Indi Jackson 15.81; 3 Micaela Hazzlewood 15.56; 4 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 15.41

Princeton -NJ- (United States), 17.2.2018 -Princeton Invitational-

Men
60m Carrington Akosa 6.72
PV 1 Sean Clark 5.32; 2 August Kiles 5.20 WT Adam Kelly 21.73
Women
60m Taylor McCorkle 7.51
400m Sophie Smellie (jam) 55.09 1h1
TJ Ayanna Alexander (tto) 13.36

Kent -Ohio- (United States), 17.2.2018 -Kent Tune Up-

Men
200m Myles Pringle 21.37 1h11

400m Myles Pringle 47.30 1h12; George Effah (gha) 47.97 2h12 HJ Myles Pringle 2.18
LJ 1 Vincent Vogel (ger) 7.62; 2 Brandon Gambrell 7.52
WT Marcus Myers 20.35

Women
800m Anna Shields 2.07.68 1h4
LJ Cayla Carey 6.18
SP 1 Danniel Thomas-Dodd (jam) 18.66; 2 Lindsay Baker 16.14; 3 Taryn Suttie (can) 16.10 WT Gabrielle Figueroa 20.05

University Park -PA- (United States), 17.2.2018 -Penn State Tune Up-

Men
60m Eddie Lovett (isv) 6.96 1h2
400m Emmanuel Tugumisirize (uga) 47.75 1h1
600m 1 Jordan Makins (aus) 1.18.58; 2 Gary Ross 1.18.59; 3 Samuel Reiser (aus) 1.19.47 3.000m Timothy McGowan 8.10.32
60mh Eddie Lovett (isv) 7.93
Women
3.000m Lisa Bennatan 9.36.83
5.000m Tessa Barrett 16.28.11
PV Hannah Mulhern 4.14
TJ Thea LaFond (dmn) 14.08
SP Lauren Coleman 15.79

College Station -TX- (United States), 17.2.2018 -Aggie Twilight-

Men
60m 1 Chavaughn Walsh (ant) 6.67; 2 Shuhei Tada (jpn) 6.79; 3 Antoine Adams (skn) 6.79
200m Antoine Adams (skn) 21.25 1h4
400m Kyree Johnson 47.13 1h7; Bryce Deadmn 47.29 2h7; Yariel Matute 47.80 3h7
800m 1 Carlton Orange 1.49.93; 2 JaQwae Ellison 1.50.49; 3 Ian Cazares 1.50.51
60mh 1 Francisco Javier López (esp) 7.95; ... 3 Lindon Victor (grn) 8.31
HJ Garrett Cragin 2.14
PV 1 Audie Wyatt 5.38; 2 Antonio Ruiz 5.23
LJ 1 Tahar Triki (alg) 7.69; 2 Lindon Victor (grn) 7.38
TJ 1 Tahar Triki (alg) 15.82; 2 Lathone Collie (bah) 15.76; 3 Latario Collie (bah) 15.60
SP Felipe Valencia 8mex) 17.82
WT Austin Cook 20.50
Women
60m 1 Stephanie Kalu (ngr) 7.29; 2 Brenessa Thompson (guy) 7.38; in heats: Rosangela Santos (bra) 7.36 1h1
200m Diamond Spaulding 23.46 1h4; Amber Ivy 23.53 1h1; Julia Madubuike 23.95 2h1; Virginia Kerley 23.96 2h4
400m Kanika Beckles (grn) 54.94 1h2
60mh Taryn Milton 8.45
PV Augusta Thomason 4.10

Nampa -ID- (United States), 16-17.2.2018 -GNAC Championships-

Men
800m David Ribich 1.50.83
Women
800m ... Tamara Pérez (fra) 2.08.65 1h1

Landover -MD- (United States), 15-17.2.2018 -Mid-Eastern Conference Championships-

Men
60m (17) 1 Demek Kemp 6.65; 2 Jaylan Mitchell 6.66; 3 Rodney Rowe 6.74; 4 Kareem Fair 6.74; 5 Joel Thomas 6.77
60m prelims (16) Jaylan Mitchell 6.69 1h1; Demek Kemp 6.71 1h4; Rodney Rowe 6.72 1h3

200m (17 Rodney Rowe 21.36 1h2
400m (17) Trequan Barnes 47.69 1h2
60mh (17) 1 Michael Dickson 7.85; 2 Aaron Lewis 7.88; 3 Todd Townsend 7.92
60mh prelims (16) Michael Dickson 7.83 1h3; Aaron Lewis 7.92 1h1
HJ (16) 1 Jacob Milton 2.16; 2 Garth Warner 2.16
LJ (15) 1 Lloyd Hylton 7.75; 2 Daniel Seawright 7.51; 3 Laron James 7.44
Women
60m (17) 1 Kayla Brown 7.39; 2 India Brown 7.43; 3 Meshala Morton 7.48
60m prelims (16) Kayla White 7.44 1h3; Bethany White 7.44 1h2; Sade McCreath-Tardiel 7.47 1h2; India Brown 7.48 1h1
200m (17) India Brown 24.03 1h3
200m prelims (15) India Brown 24.27 1h2
400m (17) Tori Ray 54.99 1h2
800m (16) Martha Bissah (gha) 2.09.23
60mh (17) 1 Kayla White 8.09; 2 Madeleine Akobundu 8.30; 3 Alahni Wood 8.44
60mh prelims (16) Kayla White 8.38 1h2; Madeleine Akobundu 8.42 1h3
HJ (16) Quamecha Morrison 1.85
LJ (15) 1 Jonina Brinson 6.09; 2 Madeleine Akobundo 6.02

Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 16-17.2.2018 -Atlantic Sun Conference Championships-

Men
800m Rayan Speer 1.50.97
60mh Dayo Akindele 7.92; 60mh prelims (16) Dayo Akindele 7.90 1h1 LJ (16) Dayo Akindele 7.58
Women
60m Jacquelyn Baldwin 7.42
3.000m (16) 1 Claudia Jalón (esp) 9.35.66; 2 Courtney Brenner 9.40.93 60mh Jocselyn Powell 8.34; 60mh prelims (16) Jocselyn Powell 8.35 1h1 LJ (16) Aliyah Whisby 6.01

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 16-17.2.2018 -UCS Invitational-

Men
60m 1 Daniel EStrada (pur) 6.70; 2 Joshia Johnson 6.78
60mh Jonathan Ross 7.94
LJ Yann Randrianasolo (fra) 7.69
WT Josh Davis 22.92
Women
60m Brianna Duncan 7.42
Mile 1 Amy Cashin 4.39.63; 2 Sarah Hardie 4.40.69; 3 Grace Barnett 4.41.10; 4 Micayla Rennick 4.42.45; 5 Kristlin Gear 4.44.26
3.000m Erika Kemp 9.30.63
5.000m (16) Elly Henes 15.43.84
PV 1 Madison Heath 4.10; 2 Laura Marty 4.10; 3 Hailey Sweatman 4.10
SP (16) Lauren Evans 16.13

Crete -NE- (United States), 16-17.2.2018 -GPAC Championships-

Men
SP (17) Alex Wellington 18.46
WT (17) 1 Grant Wickham 20.85; 2 Alex Wellington 20.59; 3 Nathan Houser 20.25

Grand Rapids -MI- (United States), 17.2.2018 -Wolverine-Hoosie Championships-

Men
60m Kejavon Moore 6.73

Columbus -OH- (United States), 17.2.2018 -Rick Meindl Last Call-

Women
60m Safia Bright (gha) 7.49 (7.48 1h1)

Ithaca -NY- (United States), 17.2.2018 -Marc Deneault Invite-

Men
60mh 1 Ramón Sosa (dom) 7.89; 2 Angelo Goss 7.90; 3 Matt Moore 7.90 Women
60m Flings Owusu-Agyapong (gha) 7.44
60mh Tia Thevenin (can) 8.44

Hillsdale -IL- (United States), 17.2.2017 -Hillsdale Tune Up-

Men
PV Max Babits 5.35 Women
PV Sophie Gutermuth 4.15

Daytona Beach -FL- (United States), 17.2.2018 -First Chance Last Chance-

Women
400m Faith Dismuke 53.83 1h1
600m Kristen Metcalfe (can) 1.31.55 1h1 3.000m Colett Rampf (ger) 9.49.21
TJ Kala Penn (bvi) 13.06

Waverly -IA- (United States), 17.2.2018 -Wartburg Invitational-

Men
PV Jeffrey Coover 5.21 WT James Plummer 20.42

Minneapolis -MN- (United States), 17.2.2018 -Parent's Day-

Women
800m 1 Erinn Stenman-Fahey 2.07.46; 2 Larkin Chapman 2.07.52; 3 Brette Correy 2.07.66
PV Karlie Place 4.26
SP 1 Kiley Sabin 16.96; 2 Nayoka Clunis (jam) 15.83
WT 1 Kaitlyn Long 23.14; 2 Agnes Esser (can) 21.67; 3 Nayoka Clunis (jam) 21.43; 4 Temi Ogunrinde 20.59

Hattiesburg -MS- (United States), 17.2.2018 -Carey Last Chance-

Men
60m Mateo Edward (pan) 6.78

State Island -NY- (United States), 16-17.2.2018 -Northeast Conference Championships-

Men
500m Braylon Wilkerson 1.03.96
500m heats (16) ... Alban Lefeuvre (fra) 1.06.57 1h4
60mh Dylan Beard 7.96
PV Noel Del Cerro (esp) 4.90
LJ (16) Darryl Workcuff 7.45
Women
60m heats (16) Hanne Claus (bel) 7.79 1h4
400m 1 Eugenie Hue (fra) 55.18; ... Hanne Claus (bel) 55.99
400m heats (16)... Hanne Claus (bel) 57.54 1h5; Eugenie Hue (fra) 57.66 1h4 500m heats (16) ... Eugenia Gil (esp) 1.18.18 1h4

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 18.2.1018 -Conference Carolinas Championships-

Men
60m Marquette Simmons 6.74 LJ Lawrence Russell 7.63

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 17-18.2.2018 -Conference USA Championships-

Men
60m (18) 1 McKinley West 6.66; 2 Cra'Vorkian Carson 6.69; 3 Julius Morris (mnt) 6.72; 4 Eli Minor 6.75; 6 Chadlin Sagesse 6.78
60m prelims (17) McKinley West 6.67 1h2; Eli Minor 6.68 1h1; Cra ́Vorkian Carson 6.71 1h3; Julius Morris (mnt) 6.73 2h1; ... Nico Menzel (ger) 6.84 5h1
200m (18) 1 McKinley West 20.85; 2 Julius Morris (mnt) 20.92; 3 Nico Menzel (ger) 21.38 (21.36 2h5); 4 Cra'Vorkian Carson 21.38
200m prelims (17) Julius Morris (mnt) 20.96 1h5; McKinley West 21.12 1h6; Desmond Jefferson 21.32 1h1
400m (18) Desmond Jefferson 47.35 1h2; Va-Sheku Sheriff 47.52 1h1; Jayon Woodard 47.57 2h2; Asa Guevara (tto) 47.97 3h2
400m prelims (17) Desmond Jefferson 47.81 1h2
800m (18) 1 Michael Saruni (ken) 1.52.05; 2 Jonah Koech (ken) 1.52.10
Mile (18) 1 Jonah Koech (ken) 4.10.03; 2 Michael Saruni (ken) 4.10.39
3.000m (18) Jacob Choge (ken) 8.14.15; ... 5 Mike Lowe (nzl) 8.22.04; ... 8 Florian Lussy (sui) 8.25.39 5.000m (17) 1 Kigen Chemadi (ken) 14.17.10; 2 Jacob Choge (ken) 14.17.28; ... 4 Mike Lowe (nzl) 14.34.77; 5 Florian Lussy (sui) 14.37.09
60mh (18) 1 Patrick Prince 7.91; 2 Jonathan Hayden 7.94
HJ (17) 1 Jacob Patten 2.18; 2 Caleb Parker 2.15
LJ (17) 1 Tamario Lattin 7.54; 2 Denzel Harper 7.46
TJ (18) John Warren 16.34
WT (17) Stevan Veselinovic (srb) 20.31
Heptathlon (17-18) 1 Filip Scott 5.725p (6.92; 7.38; 13.45; 2.00 - 8.34; 4.30; 2.45.73); 2 Adrian Riley (jam) 5.332p (7.09; 7.33; 12.92; 2.00 - 8.77; 4.30; 3.04.16)
Women
60m (18) 1 Cecilia Francis (ngr) 7.37; 2 Keiyana Gaskin 7.38; 3 Alex Council 7.42; 4 Hannah Jackson 7.43 60m prelims (17) Jada Roberson 7.45 1h1; Keiyana Gaskin 7.45 1h3
200m (18) Hannah Jackson 23.25 1h2; Janet Amponsah (gha) 23.67 2h2; Keiyana Gaskin 23.86 1h1; Jada Roberson 24.08 2h1; Edidiong Odiong (brn) 24.24 3h2
200m prelims (17) Hannah Jackson 23.60 1h1; Janet Amponsah (gha) 23.82 1h2
400m (18) Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 52.77 1h2; Joycelyn Assafuah (gha) 54.12 1h1
400m prelims (17) Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 53.89 1h2
800m (18) Agnes Abu (gha) 2.07.85
Mile (18) 1 Lilian Koech (ken 4.53.15; 2 Agnes Abu (gha) 4.53.33; 3 Susannah Lynch (nzl) 4.54.38; 4 Rei Iseli (sui) 4.57.04
3.000m (18) 1 Caroline Sang (ken) 9.20.29; 2 Winny Koeh (ken) 9.39.05; 3 Lilian Koech (ken) 9.39.56; 4 Susannah Lynch (nzl) 9.39.85; 5 Sheriline Gelderblom (rsa) 9.45.07
5.000m (17) 1 Caroline Sang (ken) 15.57.54; 2 Winnie Koech (ken) 16.33.39; 3 Sherilene Gelderblom (rsa) 16.57.05
60mh (18) 1 Kayla Moore 8.38; 2 Shafiyyah Mitchell 8.43; in heats: Rebecca Oshinbanjo (ngr) 8.50 2h3
HJ (18) Clarissa Cutliff 1.84
LJ (17) Michelle Fokam 6.13
SP (18) Victoria Ebert 15.48
WT (17) 1 Nadia Maffo (ita) 20.29; 2 Terrisa Russell 20.12
Pentathlon (17) 1 Lucia Mokrasová (svk) 3.964p (8.84, 1.62; 12.81; 5.57; 2.19.83); 2 Frida Thorsas (nor) 3.774p 89.29; 1.65; 11.66; 5.27; 2.17.64)

New York -NY- (United States), 17-18.2.2018 -Metro Atlantic Conference Championships-

Men
60m (18) Bryan Sosoo 6.78
60m prelims (17) Bryan Sosoo 6.76 1h3
800m prelims (17) Dylan Capwell 1.49.01 1h2
Mile (18) 1 Liam Dee (gbr) 4.05.92; 2 Chartt Miller (aus) 4.06.12; 3 Ehab El-Sandali (can) 4.07.04 3.000m (18) 1 Johannes Motschmann (ger) 8.14.80; 2 Gilbert Kirui (ken) 8.19.87
5.000m (17) 1 Johannes Motschmann (ger) 14.20.97; 2 Gilbert Kirui (ken) 14.24.69
HJ (17) Brenton Foster 2.18
SP (18) Corey Murphy 18.93

WT (17) Timothy Wilson 20.37
Women
60m prelims (17) Paige Chapman 7.48 1h2 200m (18) Jessica Lee 24.13 1h2
60mh prelims (17) Jessica Lee 8.29 1h1

Lewisburg -PA- (United States), 17-18.2.2018 -Patriot League Conference Championships-

Men
3.000m (18) Benjamin Petrella 8.18.74
5.000m (17) Benjamin Petrella 14.28.96
PV (17) Lee Bares 5.25
Heptathlon (17-18) Trevor Knowles 5.313p (7.22; 6.66; 13.27; 1.85 - 8.24; 4.35; 2.48.51) Women
500m (18) Leah Fowlkes 1.13.86 1h4

Northampton -MA- (United States), 17-18.2.2018 -Northeast-10 Conference Championships-

Women
60m prelims (17) Michaela Pernell 7.50 1h2 800m (18) Yasmine Graziani (fra) 2.14.16 WT (17) Destiney Coward 20.25

Kingston -RI- (United States), 17-18.2.2018 -Atlantic 10 Conference Championships-

Men
60m 1 Nigel Hill 6.75; 2 Kareem Payne 6.78
200m Nigel Hill 21.27 1h2
500m Tyler Benson 1.03.88 1h2
800m Blaine Lacey 1.50.95
1.000m Nathan Schulte 2.25.24
3.000m 1 Carter Day 8.18.93; 2 Manuel De Backer (ned) 8.19.14
Women
400m Kayla Smith 54.76 1h1; Sarah Moore 54.92 1h2
500m Bethany Evankovich 1.12.73 1h1; Sharon Dorsey 1.12.80 1h2; Brooke Fazio 1.13.98 2h2 (1.13.67 1h3 day 1)
5.000m (17) Sara Sears 16.28.31

Fresno -CA- (United States), 16-17.2.2018

Men
400m Quincy Hall 45.53 1h1

Claremont -CA- (United States), 18.2.2018 -Collegiate All-Comers-

Men
100m (1.8) Paul Doan 10.52
PV Masaki Ejima (jpn) 5.00
LJ Shoutaro Shiroyama (jpn) 7.73 (0.1)
TJ Kohei Yamashita 15.42 (2.5)
JT 1 David Carreón (mex) 78.41; 2 Carlos Armenta (mex) 68.18 Wmen
100m (1.1) Tyra Abraham 11.81
JT Mariana Castro (mex) 52.41

Santa Barbara -CA- (United States), 18.2.2018 -Tri Meet-

Women
3.000m Jenna Hinkle 9.24.41

Miami -FL- (United States), 17.2.2018 -Louie Bing Classic- High School

Men
100m (-1,1) Anthony Schwartz 10.33

200m (-2,4) 1 Anthony Schwartz 20.91; 2 Jamal Walton (guy) 21.53 400m 1 Tyrese Cooper 46.54; 2 Peter Anderson 47.70
Women
200m (-1,0) Briana Williams 23.77

400m 1 Jan ́Taijah Ford 52.82; 2 Danielle Bess 54.65; 3 Kenya Thompson 54.83

Manhattan -KS- (United States), 18.2.2018 -2018 Region VI Indoor Championships-

Men
60m 1 Christian Lloyd 6.73; Samson Colebrooke (bah) 6.80
60mh Charlie Forbes 7.97
HJ Kyle Alcine (bah) 2.16
SP 1 Sanjae Lawrence (jam) 18.27; 2 Vashon McCarthy (jam) 17.48; 3 Kevin Nedrick (jam) 17.15; 4 Hristo Bankov (bul) 16.02
Women
60m 1 Jatoria McGirt 7.42; 2 Keosha Sanders 7.49
60mh Adrian Janic (swe) 8.47
HJ Adrian Janic (swe) 1.67
LJ ... 3 Adriana Janic (swe) 5.48

Poccatello -ID- (United States), 15-17.2.2018 -Simplot Games- High School

Men
60m (17) 1 Dallin Draper 6.76; 2 Charles Johnson 6.85
60m prelims (16) Dallin Draper 6.85 1h2
200m (17) Dallin Draper 21.61
60mh Payne Wylie 7.88
PV (17) Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.40
SP (17) Trey Knight 18.90
Women
60m (17) 1 Arria Minor 7.40; 2 Ariyonn Augustine 7.50
60m prelims (16) Arria Minor 7.50 1h2
200m (17) 1 Tierra Robinson-Jons 23.84; 2 Alexis Surrelll 24.26; 3 Jazmyne Frost 24.29 400m (17) 1 Arria Minor 53.47; 2 Meghan Hunter 53.92
400m prelims (16) Arria Minor 54.25 1h1

Lexington -KY- (United States), 17.2.2018 -UK Invitational- High School

Men
60m 1 Eric Allen 6.79; 2 Marcellus Moore 6.83; 3 Easton Bianchi 6.84
200m 1 Eric Allen 20.91; 2 Marcellus Moore 21.43; 3 Charles Lewis 21.52
400m Donnie James 48.22
Mile 1 Dustin Horter 4.08.24; 2 Scott Thompson 4.08.95
60mh 1 Brett Dannis 7.87; 2 Myles Marshall 7.97; in heats: Aaron Johnson 7.95 1h3 SP Joshua Sobota 20.44
Women
60m 1 Grace Stark 7.41; 2 Semira Killebrew 7.42; 3 Abby Steiner 7.42
200m 1 Abby Steiner 23.65; 2 Shaniya Hall 24.34
400m 1 Dajour Miles 54.14; 2 Sterling Lester 54.31; 3 Brooke Jaworski 54.63
Mile 1 Katelynne Hart 4.46.92; 2 Victoria Starcher 4.47.90
60mh 1 Grace Stark 8.12; 2 Tia Jones 8.23; 3 Jasmine Jones 8.37; 4 Darci Khan 8.39

Albuquerque -NM- (United States), 16-18.2.2018 -USATF Championships-

Men
60m (18) 1 Christian Coleman 6.34; 2 Ronnie Baker 6.40; 3 Michael Rodgers 6.50; 4 Bryce Robinson 6.52 (6.51 2s2); 5 Blake Smith 6.54; 6 Jeff Demps 6.56 (6.54 2s1); 7 Kirk Wilson 6.60 (6.54 3s2); in semis: Brandon Carnes 6.57 4s1; Noah Lyles 6.59 5s2; John Teeters 6.60 6s2; Desmond Lawrence 6.60 7s2; Tevin Hester 6.66 5s1; D'Angelo Cherry 6.69 6s1; Chris Royster 6.69 8s2; Hakim Montgomery 6.70 7s1; Devion Clayton 6.71 8s1

60m heats (17) Christian Coleman 6.46 1h2; Ronnie Baker 6.47 1h1; Bryce Robinson 6.51 2h1; Michael Rodgers 6.52 1h3; Blake Smith 6.52 2h3; Brandon Carnes 6.54 2h2; Jeff Demps 6-55 3h3; Noah Lyles 6.57 3h2; John Teeters 6.61 3h1; Devion Clayton 6.62 4h2; Tevin Hester 6.62 4h1; Desmond Lawrence 6.63 5h1; Kirk Wilson 6.65 4h3; Hakim Montgomery 6.65 5h2; D'Angelo Cherry 6.68 6h2; Chris Royster 6.72 5h3; Walter Dix 6.72 7h2; Wayne Sherbahn 6.72 6h3; Charles Jackson 6.72 6h1

400m (18) Michael Cherry 45.53 1h2; Aldrich Bailey 45.59 1h1; Vernon Norwood 45.60 2h2; Paul Dedewo 45.61 2h1; Fred Kerley 45.63 3h2; Marqueze Washington 45.91 3h1; Brycen Spratling 45.91 4h1; Dontavius Wright 46.41 4h2
400m heats (17) Fred Kerley 45.18 1h2; Vernon Norwood 45.58 2h2; Dontavius Wright 45.76 1h1; Michael Cherry 45.83 1h3; Aldrich Bailey 45.93 3h2; Brycen Spratling 46.05 1h4; Marqueze Washington 46.10 2h3; Paul Dedewo 46.23 3h3; Michael Berry 46.42 4h3; Najee Glass 46.42 4h2; Ventavius Sears 46.55 2h1; Kyle Clemons 46.57 3h1; Kyle Collins 46.69 2h4; Quincy Downing 46.77 3h4; Cody Rush 46.91 5h2; Champ Page 47.30 4h4; Gil Roberts 47.35 5h4; Marcus Chambers 47.52 5h3

800m (18) 1 Donovan Brazier 1.45.10; 2 Drew Windle 1.46.29; 3 Erik Sowinski 1.47.02; 4 Sam Ellison 1.47.29; 5 Quamel Prince 1.47.63; 6 Harun Abda 1.47.99
800m heats (17) Erik Sowinski 1.47.69 1h3; Sam Ellison 1.47.77 2h3; Quamel Prince 1.47.86 3h3; Donovan Brazier 1.48.53 1h2; Harun Abda 1.48.66 4h3; Jesse Garn 1.48.93 2h2; Luis Romero 1.49.17 5h2; Drew Windle 1.49.20 1h1; Clayton Murphy 1.49.25 2h1; Russell Dinkins 1.49.31 3h2; Christian Harrison 1.49.76 4h2

1.500m (18) 1 Paul Chelimo 3.42.91; 2 Ben Blankenship 3.43.09; 3 Craig Engels 3.43.29; 4 Shadrack Kipchirchir 3.43.31; 5 Henry Wynne 3.43.71; 6 Brannon Kidder 3.43.78; 7 Kyle Merber 3.44.03; 8 Kirubel Erassa 3.48.95
3.000m (17) 1 Paul Chelimo 7.57.88; 2 Shadrack Kipchirchir 7.58.42; 3 Ryan Hill 7.58.69; 4 Emmanuel Bor 8.00.17; 5 Kirubel Erassa 8.00.76; 6 Garrett Heath 8.01.04; 7 Reid Buchanan 8.04.05; 8 Izaic Yorks 8.04.68; 9 Tyler Day 8.08.16; 10 Willy Fink 8.08.63

60mh (18) 1 Jarret Eaton 7.43; 2 Aries Merritt 7.46; 3 Devon Allen 7.49; 4 Brendan Ames 7.57; 5 Aleec Harris 7.63; 6 Joshua Thompson 7.66; 7 Aaron Mallett 7.68 (7.66 2s1); 8 Ryan Fontenot 7.79 (7.77 4s2); in semis: Max Hairston 7.77 5s1; Dondre Echols 7.78 5s2
60mh heats (17) Jarret Eaton 7.53 1h2; Devon Allen 7.58 1h1; Joshua Thompson 7.64 2h2; Aleec Harris 7.66 2h1; Aries Merritt 7.66 1h3; Brendan Ames 7.67 3h2; Aaron Mallett 7.72 3h1; Ryan Fontenot 7.78 4h1; Dondre Echols 7.79 2h3; T J Holmes 7.87 4h2; Max Hairston 7.87 3h3

HJ (17) 1 Erik Kynard 2.30; 2 Jeron Robinson 2.27; 3 Ricky Robertson 2.24; 4 Bradley Adkins 2.19; Deante Kemper 2.19; Kristopher Kornegay-Gober 2.19; 7 Kyle Landon 2.19; 8 Jean-Paul Isaac 2.14; Avion Jones 2.14; Keyth Fighmaster 2.14
PV (17) 1 Scott Houston 5.83; 2 Sam Kendricks 5.78; 3 Mike Arnold 5.78; 4 Andrew Irwin 5.63; Tray Oates 5.63; 6 Logan Cunningham 5.53; Devin King 5.53; Drew Volz 5.53; 9 Austin Miller 5.53; 10 Adam Bragg 5.38; Chase Brannon 5.38; K C Lightfoot 5.38; Cole Walsh 5.38; 14 Scott Marshall 5.38; Garrett Starkey 5.38; 16 Nathan Richartz 5.38

LJ (17) 1 Jarrion Lawson 8.28; 2 Marquis Dendy 8.22; 3 Michal Hartfield 8.18; 4 Jarvis Gotch 8.14; 5 Andre Dorsey 7.79; 6 Jonathan Wells 7.77; 7 Corey Crawford 7.77
TJ (18) 1 Will Claye 17.28; 2 Chris Carter 17.20; 3 Omar Craddock 17.11; 4 Chris Benard 16.93; 5 Donald Scott 16.69; 6 Matthew O'Neal 16.69; 7 Brandon Roulhac 16.49; 8 Tony Carodine 15.93

SP (18) 1 Ryan Whiting 20.65; 2 Darrell Hill 20.02; 3 Jon Jones 19.93; 4 Curtis Jensen 19.61; 5 Nick Vena 19.43; 6 Coy Blair 19.42; 7 David Pless 19.41; 8 Alex Renner 19.40; 9 Lucas Warning 18.54; 10 Garrett Appier 18.53
WT (17) 1 Conor McCullough 23.84; 2 Alex Young 23.50; 3 Sean Donnelly 23.46; 4 Colin Dunbar 22.81; 5 Reginald Jagers 22.36; 6 Joe Frye 21.29; 7 Luis Rivera 21.09; 8 Michael Alvernaz 20.12

Heptathlon (16-17) 1 Jeremy Taiwo 5.935p (7.15, 7.10; 12.75; 2.10 - 8.19; 5.05; 2.41.36); 2 Wolf Mahler 5.923p (6.99; 7.24; 13.07; 1.92 - 8.18; 5.15; 2.40.43); 3 Devon Williams 5.842p (6.86; 7.32; 13.92; 1.89 - 7.79; 4.65; 2.51.43); 4 Jack Flood 5.562p (7.28; 6.78; 14.71; 2.04 - 8.26, 4.55; 2.55.29); 5 Austin Bahner 5.478p (6.99; 7.03, 13.28; 1.86 - 8.65; 4.75; 2.51.61); 6 Devin Cornelius 5.370p (7.12; 6.88; 12.58; 1.92 - 8.33; 4.25; 2.48.24)

3 Kms Walk (18) Nick Christie 12.09.96
Women
60m (18) 1 Javianne Oliver 7.02; 2 Destiny Carter 7.19; 3 Teahna Daniels 7.22; 4 Felicia Brown 7.34 (7.33 2s2); 5 Jasmine Todd 7.36 (7.33 2s1); 6 Jessica Davis 7.40; in semis: Dezerea Bryant 7.39 3s1; Mikele Barber 7.41 4s1

400m (18) Courney Okolo 51.16 1h2; Shakima Wimbley 51.17 2h2; Phyllis Francis 51.19 1h1; Georganne Moline 51.39 2h1; Quanera Hayes 51.46 3h1; Joanna Atkins 51.87 3h2; Natasha Hastings 52.20 4h2; Jaide Stepter 52.23 4h1; Jessica Beard 52.29 5h1
400m heats (17) Shakima Wimbley 51.39 1h1; Courtney Okolo 51.75 1h4; Joanna Atkins 51.95 1h3; Natasha Hastings 52.11 2h1; Georganne Moline 52.24 2h3; Phyllis Francis 52.24 2h4; Jessica Beard 52.42 3h1; Jaide Stepter 52.46 3h3; Quanera Hayes 52.53 1h2; Carly Muscaro 52.68 2h2; Ashley Spencer 53.21 3h4; Daina Harper 53.23 4h1; T'Sheila Mungo 53.69 5h1; Jasmine Booker 53.79 4h4; Asha Ruth 54.05 4h3

800m (18) 1 Ajee Wilson 2.01.60; 2 Raevyn Rogers 2.01.74; 3 Kaela Edwards 2.02.77; 4 Ce'Aira Brown 2.03.11; 5 Hanna Green 2.04.61; 6 Charlene Lipsey 2.05.45
800m heats (17) Raevyn Rogers 1.59.99 1h2; Ce'Aira Brown 2.01.43 1h3; Kaela Edwards 2.01.49 2h3; Charlene Lipsey 2.01.89 2h3; Ajee Wilson 2.01.95 1h1; Hanna Green 2.02.22 2h1; Madeleine Kopp 2.03.71 3h2; Chrishuna Williams 2.04.25 3h1; Cecilia Barowski 2.04.36 4h2; Meghan Malney 2.06.57 3h3; Hannah Fields 2.07.72 4h3

1.500m (18) 1 Shelby Houlihan 4.13.07; 2 Colleen Quigley 4.13.21; 3 Shannon Osika 4.13.60; 4 Sara Vaughn 4.13.96; 5 Cory McGee 4.15.38; 6 Alexa Efraimson 4.15.57; 7 Rachel Schneider 4.16.71; 8 Helen Schlachtenhaufen 4.21.61; 9 Eleanor fulton 4.25.51; 10 Kate Grace 4.26.70
3.000m (17) 1 Shelby Houlihan 9.00.08; 2 Katie Mackey 9.01.68; 3 Emma Coburn 9.01.85; 4 Marie Lawrence 9.10.55; 5 Marielle Hall 9.15.19; 6 Lauren Paquette 9.22.00; 7 Maddie van Beek 9.35.02; 8 Katrina Coogan 9.35.26

60mh (18) 1 Sharika Nelvis 7.70; 2 Kendra Harrison 7.72; 3 Christina Manning 7.73; 4 Jasmin Stowers 7.89 (7.88 3s2); 5 Queen Harrison 7.91; 6 Kristi Castlin 7.94; 7 Bridgette Owens 7.94; 8 Tiffani McReynolds 8.07 (8.00 4s2); in semis: Kori Carter 8.02 5s2; Jade Barber 8.04 5s1; Emily Sloan 8.15 6s2; Evonne Britton 8.16 6s1

60mh heats (17) Christina Manning 7.84 1h3; Kendra Harrison 7.87 1h1; Sharika Nelvis 7.91 1h2; Kristi Castlin 7.94 2h3; Bridgette Owens 7.97 2h1; Jasmin Stowers 7.99 2h2; Kori Carter 8.00 3h3, Tiffani McReynolds 8.01 4h3; Emily Sloan 8.07 5h3; Jade Barber 8.07 3h2; Queen Harrison 8.14 3h1; Evonne Britton 8.16 4h1; Amber Hugues 8.21 4h2; Mackenzie Hill 8.23 5h1

HJ (18) 1 Vashti Cunningham 1.97; 2 Inika McPherson 1.91; 3 Nicole Greene 1.88; 4 Amina Smith 1.85; Liz Patterson 1.85; 6 Susan Jackson 1.85; 7 Tynita Butts 1.82; 8 Elizabeth Evans 1.82; Anna Hall 1.77
PV (18) 1 Katie Nageotte 4.91; 2 Sandi Morris 4.86; 3 Jenn Suhr 4.81; 4 Morgann Leleux 4.61; 5 Kristen Brown 4.51; 6 Kristen Hixson 4.51; 7 Megan Clark 4.41; 8 Annie Rhodes 4.41; 9 Kortney Ross 4.41; 10 Lakan Taylor 4.26; 11 Jacqueline Williams 4.26

LJ (18) 1 Britney Reese 6.88; 2 Quanesha Burks 6.65; 3 Jessie Gaines 6.47; 4 Baileh Simms 6.36; 5 Jasmine Todd 6.34; 6 Brittany Lewis 6.23; 7 Aasha Marler 6.02
TJ (17) 1 Tori Franklin 14.15; 2 Andrea Geubelle 13.78; 3 Viershanie Latham 13.34; 4 Lynika Pitts 13.27; 5 Danylle Kurywchak 13.20; 6 Toni Smith 13.17; 7 Kiare Tanner 13.05

SP (17) 1 Daniella Hill 18.10; 2 Erin Farmer 17.98; 3 Jeneva Stevens 17.77; 4 Chase Ealey 17.57; 5 McKenzie Warren 17.48; 6 Christina Hillman 17.15; 7 Rachel Fatherly 16.97; 8 Felisha Johnson 16.93; 9 Jessica Ramsey 16.50; 10 Elena Bruckner 15.85
WT (18) 1 DeAnna Price 24.51; 2 Jeneva Stevens 24.23; 3 Gwen Berry 23.93; 4 Tiffany Okieme 23.42; 5 Jessica Ramsey 22.48; 6 Brooke Andersen 21.77

Pentathlon (16) 1 Erica Bougard 4.760p (7.98; 1.89; 12.76; 6.20; 2.13.77); 2 Kendell Williams 4.508p (8.11; 1.74; 12.55; 6.38, 2.19.22); 3 Alex Gochenour 4.405p (8.35; 1.71; 13.91; 6.01; 2.18.27); 4 Emilyn Dearman 4.260p (8.28; 1.74; 11.97; 5.91; 2.20.98); 5 Hope Bender 4.149p (8.61; 1.68; 12.28; 5.76; 2.16.68); 6 Allison Reaser 4.106p (8.37; 1.59; 11.82; 5.83; 2.15.29); 7 Jenna Pfeifer 4.025p (9.03; 1.77; 11.22; 5.54; 2.17.49); 8 Melanie Winters 4.020p (8.69; 1.77; 10.60; 5.80; 2.25.90); 9 Rose Jackson 3.991p (8.99; 1.59; 12.04; 5.90; 2.16.51); 10 Becky Collier 3.813p (8.87; 1.62; 10.41; 5.69; 2.21.38)

3 Kms Walk (18) 1 Maria Michta-Coffey 13.00.53; 2 Miranda Melville 13.33.19; 3 Robyn Stevens 13.34.58

Boston -MA- (United States), 18.2.2018 -USATF New England Championships-

Men
60m 1 Naukym Morton 6.74; 2 Melique Garcia (dom) 6.76; 3 Donatien Djero 6.77 SP Marcus Roper 18.13

Winston-Salem -NC- (United States), 19.2.2018 -South Atlantic Conference Championships-

Men
60m 1 Widchard Guervil 6.77; 2 Devon Moore 6.78; 3 P J Lotharp 6.79; 4 Kieran Showler-Davies (gbr) 6.79
Mile ... 3 Felix Wammetsberger (ger) 4.16.07
SP Martin Knauer (ger) 17.10
Women
60m Nikia Squire 7.49 1h2
PV ... 3 Aintzane Castarlenas (esp) 3.42

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 19-20.2.2018 -Sun Belt Conference Championships-

Men
60m (20) 1 Jaylen Bacon 6.62; 2 Rafael Scott 6.69; 3 Elijah Ross 6.76; 4 Carlos Wilson 6.77
60m prelims (19) Jaylen Bacon 6.60 1h3; Jeryl Brazil 6.69 1h1; Rafael Scott 6.70 1h2; Elijah Ross 6.74 2h2 200m (20) 1 Jaylen Bacon 21.02; 2 De'Shawn Ballard 21.28; 3 Charles Okeze (ngr) 21.37
200m prelims (19) De'Shawn Ballard 21.29 1h4; Jaylen Bacon 21.29 1h6
400m prelims (19) ... Erik Martinsson (swe) 49.53 1h3
800m (20) 1 Rya Hasting 1.50.87; 2 Erik Martinsson (swe) 1.51.80; ... 4 Heinrich Herbst (rsa) 1.52.82 800m prelims (19) ... Erik Martinsson (swe) 1.53.94 1h3; Heinrich Herbst (rsa) 1.53.61 2h1;... Larry Lombard (rsa) 1.54.42 4h3
Mile (20) 1 Joel Durén (swe) 4.09.78; 2 Migael Strydom (rsa) 4.11.14; 3 Warno Potgieter (rsa) 4.11.42 3.000m (19) 1 Joel Durén (swe) 8.20.17; ...3 Warno Potgieter (rsa) 8.22.08
60mh (20) Emeka Nwangwu 7.97
60mh prelims (19) Jamil Peeples 7.93 1h2; ... Petter Gustafsson (swe) 8.04 2h2
HJ (20) Tiaan Steenkamp (rsa) 2.09
PV (19) 1 Michael Carr 5.28; 2 Niel Giliomee (rsa) 5.28
LJ (19) 1 Jemeal Parharm 7.53; 2 Carter Shell 7.44
WT (19) 1 Alton Clay 22.99; 2 Cristian Ravar (esp) 19.10
Heptathlon (19-20) 1 Ben Collerton (nzl) 5.115p (7.27; 6.86; 11.70; 1.98 - 8.57; 4.18; 3.00.33); 2 Sven Glueck (ger) 5.026p (7.34; 6.55; 10.96; 2.04 - 8.78; 3.98; 2.50.32)
Women
60m (20) Tramesha Hardy 7.50
60m prelims (19) Tramesha Hardy 7.46 1h2
200m (20) 1 Tramesha Hardy 23.68; 2 Niata Alexander 23.76
200m prelims (19) Tramesha Hardy 23.86 1h5
400m (19) Hesmari Coetzee (rsa) 57.08 1h3
800m (20) ... 3 Astrid Rosvall (swe) 2.12.30
800m prelims (19) ... Núria Ramirez 2.11.54 2h1;... Pauline Meyer (ger) 2.12.98 2h3; Anaelle Charles (fra) 2.13.99 1h2; Andrea Pérez 2.14.10 2h2; Astrid Rosavall (swe) 2.14.17 3h3; Angela Alonso (esp) 2.14.92 3h2
Mile (20) 1 Aynslee Van Graan (rsa) 4.50.32; 2 Annaelle Charles (fra) 4.51.50; ... 4 Angela Alonso (esp) 4.55.92; 5 Astrid Rosvall (swe) 4.57.77; 6 Pauline Meyer (ger) 4.59.81; 7 Núria Ramirez 5.00.73
3.000m (19) 1 Devina Schneider 9.55.63; 2 LIsha Van Onselen (rsa) 9.57.06; ... 4 Carolien Millenaar (rsa) 10.02.88
5.000m (20) 1 Anie Bothma 17.04.45; ...3 Carolien Millenaar (rsa) 17.46.06
60mh (20) 1 Kylah Smith 8.45; 2 Imani Chapman 8.49
60mh prelims (19) Kyla Smith 8.48 1h1; ... Hannah Dunderdale (gbr) 8.80 3h2
HJ (19) 1 Chelsie Decoud 1.88; 2 Alexus Henry 1.82
LJ (19) ... Hanna-Mai Vaikla (est) 5.80
WT (19) Michaela Preachuk 19.44
Pentathlon (20) 1 Alexus Henry 3.895p (9.01; 1.82; 12.25; 5.54; 2.38.14); 2 Hannah Dunderdale (gbr) 3.739p (9.01; 1.52; 11.54; 5.34; 2.14.36); 3 Hanna-Mai Vaikla (est) 3.645p (9.15; 1.58; 11.50; 5.57; 2.28.98)

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Toronto (Canada), 16.2.2018 -Hal Brown Memorial-

Men
1.500m Ross Proudfoot 3.51.44
Women
600m 1 Sonia Gaskin (bar) 1.30.81; 2 Olivia Romaniw 1.32.45; 3 Gillian Ceyhan 1.32.62 1.000m Charlotte Ward 2.47.87
1.500m 1 Danielle Jossinet 4.26.94; 2 Sasha Gollish 4.27.46; 3 Katelyn Ayers 4.28.45 PV Rachael Wolfs 4.21

Ghelph (Canada), 17.2.2018

Women
60m Sarah Hammond 7.58 1h1
60mh Hailey Hitchings 8.56 (8.56 1h1)

TRACKINSUN Special service for RUN BLOG RUN

Download the Report 9 USA report here: USA RESULTS 2017-18 N.9.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required