European Athletics Results, 2017-2018, Number 31, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun, Blogspot !

| 0 Comments

This is European Athletics Results, 2017-2018, Number 31, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, one of the finest statisticians in our sport of athletics. Carles Baronet provides runblogrun with updates on European Athletics Results on a near weekly basis. Our friend from Catalonia keeps us updated on the 51 members of the European Athletics Association.

Duplantis_MondoPort1-Stockholm18.jpgMondo Duplantis, Stockholm, Sweden, 1912 Olympic Stadium, June 2018, photo by Photorun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.31

AUSTRIA

Dornbrin (Austria), 8-9.9.2018 -National u20 Championships-

Women
100m (9) (1.2) Magdalena Lindner 11.86
200m (8) (-0,7) Magdalena Lindner 24.45
LJ (8) 1 Ingeborg Grünwald 6.08 (-0,7); 2 Sarah Lagger 6.01 (-1,0)

BELGIUM

Kessel.lo (Belgium), 8-9.9.2018 -National u18 Championships-

Men
110mh (0,91m) (9) (-2,0) Jente Hauttekeete 14.26
400mh (9) 1 Wout Bex 53.30; 2 Benjamin Paquot 53.34
DT (1,5 kg) (9) Ward Spelmans 50.29
Women
100mh (0.76m) (8) (-0,1) Angel Agwazie 13.67
LJ (8) 1 Maite Beernaert 6.04 (1.6); 2 Ilona Mason 5.95 (2.5) and 5.94 (1.7) SP (3 kg) (8) 1 Myrthe van der Borght 15.75; 2 Elena Defrere 15.55

CROATIA

Zagreb (Croatia), 3-4.9.2018 - 68. Memorijal Borisa Hanzekovica-

Men
100m (0.8) 1 Michael Rodgers (usa) 10.08; 2 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.18; 3 Aaron Brown (can) 10.24; 4 Isiah Young (usa) 10.25; 5 Kyle Greaux (tto) 10.33; 6 Mouhamadou Fall (fra) 10.41; 7 Gue Arthur Cissé (civ) 10.49; 8 Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 10.52
200m (-0,3) 1 Alonso Edward (pan) 20.17; 2 Aaron Brown (can) 20.23; 3 Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 20.48; 4 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.79; 5 Leon Reid (irl) 20.86; 6 Paul Dedewo (usa) 20.91; 7 Fred Kerley (usa) 21.07; 8 Hrvoje Cukman 21.95
400m A 1 Luka Janezic (slo) 46.03; 3 Mohamed Nasir Abbas (qat) 46.04; 3 Martyn Rooney (gbr) 46.13; 4 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 46.26
400m B Hrvoje Cukman 48.06
800m 1 Nijel Amos (bot) 1.44.08; 2 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.44.43; 3 Jonathan Kitilit (ken) 1.44.50; 4 Cornelius Tuwei (ken) 1.44.66; 5 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.44.90; 6 Clayton Murphy (usa) 1.45.79; 7 Amel Tuka (bih) 1.46.57; 8 Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.46.97; 9 Guy Learmonth (gbr) 1.47.43; 10 Marino Bloudek 1.52.58
1.500m 1 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.32.52; 2 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 3.32.59; 3 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 3.33.93; 4 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.34.21; 5 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.34.57; 6 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.35.66; 7 Brahim Kaazouzi (mar) 3.35.72; 8 Nick Willis (nzl) 3.36.10; 9 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.36.46; 10 Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.36.51; 11 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.37.26; 12 George Meitamei Manangoi (ken) (2000) 3.37.35; 13 Elzan Bibic (srb) 3.37.79

110mh (0.7) 1 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.39; 2 Devon Allen (usa) 13.50; 3 Freddie Crittenden (usa) 13.52; 4 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.67; 5 David King (gbr) 13.74; 6 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.76; 7 Koen Smet (ned) 13.85; 8 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.88
PV 1 Timur Morgunov (rus) 5.76; 2 Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.56; 3 Melker Svärd Jakobsson (swe) 5.36; 4 Charlie Myers (gbr) 5.26; 5 Shawnacy Barber (can) 5.26

LJ 1 Luvo Manyonga (rsa) 8.46 (-0,3); 2 Tomasz Jaszczuk (pol) 7.98 (0.0); 3 Thobias Montler-Nilsson (swe) 7.89 (-0,1); 4 Serhiy Kykyforov (ukr) 7.88 (0.1); 5 Zarck Visser (rsa) 7.71 (-0,2); 6 Dino Pervan 7.68 (0.4); 7 Strahinja Jovancevic (srb) 7.59 (0.2); 8 Sanjin Simic 7.58 (-0,5); 9 Marko Ceko (2000) 7.30 (-0,2); 10 Filip Pravdica 7.21 (0.7)

SP (3) 1 Ryan Crouser (usa) 22.09; 2 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 21.78; 3 David Storl (ger) 21.46; 4 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.24; 5 Tomas Stanek (cze) 21.06; 6 Damien Birkinhead (aus) 20.40; 7 Franck Elemba (cgo) 20.21; 8 Stipe Zunic 20.00; 9 Kemal Mesic (bih) 19.56; 10 Francisco Belo (por) 19.06
DT 1 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 68.17; 2 Lukas Weisshaidinger (aut) 64.50; 3 Mason Finley (usa) 64.21; 4 Traves Smikle (jam) 63.75; 5 Robert Urbanek (pol) 63.13; 6 Simon Pettersson (swe) 61.07; 7 Axel Härstedt (swe) 60.61; 8 Filip Mihaljevic 60.04; 9 Roland Robert Varga 59.06

Women
100m (0.5) 1 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 11.05; 2 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.28, 3 Daryll Neita (gbr) 11.33; 4 Kerron Stewart (jam) 11.43; 5 Crystal Emmanuel (can) 11.46; 6 Blessing Okagbare-Ighoteguonor (ngr) 11.47; 7 Dezerea Bryant (usa) 11.51; 8 Lucija Pokos 12.14
400m 1 Salwa Eid Naser (brn) 50.54; 2 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 51.20; 3 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 52.30, 4 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 52.33; 5 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 52.61; 6 Laura De Witte (ned) 53.36; 7 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 53.73; 8 Kristina Dudek 56.34
3.000m 1 Lilian Kasait Rengeruk (ken) 8.33.37; 2 Norah Jeruto (ken) 8.33.61; 3 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 8.33.78; 4 Kalkidan Gezahegne (eth) 8.34.65; 5 Susan Krumins (ned) 8.37.21; 6 Alemaz Samuel (eth) (99) 8.37.68; 7 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 8.43.83; 8 Loice Chemnung (ken) 8.45.28; 9 Gloriah Kite (ken) 8.46.52; 10 Eilish McColgan (gbr) 8.47.36; 11 Genevieve LaCaze (aus) 8.49.38
100mh (0.1) 1 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.65; 2 Brianna McNeal (usa) 12.66; 3 Christina Manning (usa) 12.79; 4 Andrea Ivancevic 12.85; 5 Cindy Roleder (ger) 12.99; 6 Elvira Herman (blr) 13.10; 7 Dawn Harper- Nelson (usa) 13.25; 8 Ivana Loncarek 13.28
400mh 1 Anna Yaroshchuk-Ryzhikova (ukr) 55.89; 2 Viktoriya Tkachuk (ukr) 56.24; 3 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 56.43; 4 Line Kloster (nor) 57.15; 5 Wenda Nel Theron (rsa) 57.29; 6 Mariya Mykolenko (ukr) 58.14; 7 Ida Simuncic (cro) 1.00.38
TJ 1 Andreea Panturoiu (rou) 13.63 (0.1); 2 Eva Mustar (slo) 12.94 (0.3)
DT 1 Sandra Perkovic 67.60; 2 Yaimé Pérez (cub) 64.78; 3 Valarie Allman (usa) 61.38; 4 Andressa De Morais (bra) 60.75; 5 Nadine Müller (ger) 60.08; 6 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 58.23; 7 Marija Tolj 57.18; 8 Veronika Domjan (slo) 53.32

Zagreb (Croatia), 8-9.9.2018

Men
LJ (8) 1 Ivan Vujevic 7.44 (0.2); 2 Marko Ceko (2000) 7.33 (0.6) Women
SP (9) Marija Tolj 15.11
DT (8) Marija Tolj 56.23
HT (8) Annamari Kozul 58.66

CZECH REPUBLIC

Kutná Hora (Czech Republic), 4.9.2018 -HESU Meeting Zuzany Hejnové-

Men
100m (1.1) 1 Dominik Zalesky 10.37; 2 Jan Veleba 10.48
150m (1.0) 1 Stepan Hampl (99) 15.91; 2 Stanislav Jira (2000) 16.18 Women
100 yards (1.1) 1 Marcela Pirková 10.84; 2 Lucie Domská 11.19
100mh (1.5) 1 Katerina Cachová 13.42; 2 Nikoleta Jichová (2000) 13.84 HJ Michaela Hrubá 1.84

Cheb (Czech Republic), 4.9.2018

Men
60m (0.1) Kim Collins (skn) 6.80
150m (-0,8) 1 Brendon Rodney (can) 15.73; 2 Kim Collins (skn) 16.43
300m 1 Brendon Rodney (can) 33.23; 2 Patrik Sorm 33.61; Matija Krsek 33.76
1.000m 1 Filip Snejdr 2.21.06; 2 Drew Hunter (usa) 2.22.33
300mh 1 Annsert Whyte (jam) 34.76; 2 Tibor Koroknai (hun) 35.94; 3 Martin Kucera (svk) 36.05 Women
150m (-
0,8) Barbora Šplechtnová (2002) 18.30
600m 1 Ajee Wilson (usa) 1.26.14; 2 Pavla Stoudková (2003) 1.32.60; 3 Katerina Ulrichová 1.33.13

Hradec Králové (Czech Republic), 5.9.2018

Women
DT Eliska Stanková 56.75

Stara Boleslav (Czech Republic), 5.9.2018

Women
JT Petra Andrejsková 54.55

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 8-9.9.2018 -Continental Cup-

Men
100m (9) (0.0) 1 Noah Lyles (usa) 10.01; 2 Bingtian Su (chn) 10.03; 3 Akani Simbine (rsa) 10.11; 4 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.19; 5 Arthur Cissé (civ) 10.23; 6 Barakat Al Harthi (oma) 10.29; 7 Churandy Martina (ned) 10.36
200m (8) (-1,6) 1 Alonso Edward (pan) 20.19; 2 Ramil Guliyev (tur) 20.28; 3 Alex Quiñonez (ecu) 20.36; 4 Yuki Koike (jpn) 20.57; 5 Churandy Martina (ned) 20.68; 6 Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 20.78; 7 Baboloki Thebe (rsa) 20.79; 8 Joseph Millar (nzl) 21.68
400m (9) 1 Abdalelah Haroun (qat) 44.72; 2 Baboloki Thebe (bot) 45.10; 3 Nathan Strother (usa) 45.28; 4 Matthew Hudson-Smith (gbr) 45.72; 5 Muhammed Anas Yahiya (ind) 45.72; 6 Luguelín Santos (dom) 45.81; 7 Kevin Borlée (bel) 46.26
800m (8) 1 Emmanuel Kipkurui Korir (ken) 1.46.50; 2 Clayton Murphy (usa) 1.46.77; 3 Nijel Amos (bot) 1.46.77; 4 Andreas Kramer (swe) 1.47.03; 5 Michal Rozmys (pol) 1.47.05; 6 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.47.93; 7 Jinson Johnson (ind) 1.48.44; 8 Wesley Vazquez (pur) 1.49.60
1.500m (9) 1 Elijah Motonei Manangoi (ken) 3.40.00; 2 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 3.40.42; 3 Jakob Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.40.80; 4 Charles Philibert-Thiboutot (can) 3.40.90; 5 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.40.91; 6 Jinson Johnson (ind) 3.41.72; 7 Andrew Hunter (usa) 3.43.95; 8 Ronald Musagala (uga) 3.43.95
3.000m (9) 1 Paul Chelimo (usa) 7.57.13; 2 Mohammed Ahmed (can) 7.57.99; 3 Henrik Ingebrigtsen (nor) 7.58.85; 4 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 8.02.01
110mh (9) (0.9) 1 Sergey Shubenkov (rus) 13.03; 2 Ronald Levy (jam) 13.12; 3 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde (fra) 13.31; 4 Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.36; 5 Devon Allen (usa) 13.57; 6 Taioh Kanai (jpn) 13.72; 7 Ahmad Khaled Al-Molad (ksa) 13.83; 8 Oyeniyi Abejoye (ngr) 13.84
400mh (8) 1 Abderrahman Samba (qat) 47.37; 2 Annsert Whyte (jam) 48.46; 3 Karsten Warholm (nor) 48.56; 4 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.65; 5 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 49.12; 6 Takatoshi Abe (jpn) 49.80; 7 Cornel Fredericks (rsa) 50.54; 8 Kyron McMaster (ivb) 52.62
3.000m St (8) 1 Conseslus Kipruto (ken) 8.22.55; 2 Matthew Hugues (can) 8.29.70; 3 Yohanes Chiapinelli (ita) 8.32.89; 4 Fernando Carro (esp) 8.33.76
HJ (8) 1 Donald Thomas (bah) 2.30; 2 Brandon Starc (aus) 2.30; 3 Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.27; 4 Majd Eddin Ghazal (syr) 2.24; 5 Ilya Ivanyuk (rus) 2.24; 6 Bryan McBride (usa) 2.20; 7 Chris Moleya (rsa) 2.15; 8 Mathew Sawe (ken) 2.15
PV (9) 1 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.85; 2 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.80; 3 Shawnacy Barber (can) 5.65; 4 Timur Morgunov (rus) 5.65; 5 Stephen Clough (aus) 5.10; 6 Valco Van Wyk (rsa) 5.10
LJ (8) 1 Ruswahl Samaai (rsa) 8.16 (0.2); 2 Miltiadis Tentoglou (gre) 8.00 (-0,4); 3 Jeff Henderson (usa) 7.98 (0.8); 4 Henry Frayne (aus) 7.96 (-0,3); 5 Jianan Wang (chn) 7.95 (0.2); 6 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.73 (- 0,6); 7 Serhiy Nykyforov (ukr) 7.71 (-0,9); 8 Yahya Berrabah (mar) 7.63 (-1,0)
TJ (9) 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.59 (-1,9); 2 Cristian Nápoles (cub) 17.07 (0.4); 3 Hugues Fabrice Zango (bur) 17.02 (-1,4); 4 Arpinder Singh (ind) 16.59 (1.0); 5 Nelson Evora (por) 16.58 (-0,9); 6 Ruslan Kurbanov (uzb) 16.34 (-1,7); 7 Godfrey Khotso Mokoena (rsa) 16.25 (1.5); 8 Pablo Torrijos (esp) 15.42 (0.7)

SP (8) 1 Darlan Romani (bra) 21.89, 2 Ryan Crouser (usa) 21.63; 3 Tomas Walsh (nzl) 21.43; 4 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.36; 5 Tomas Stanek (cze) 21.22; 6 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi (ngr) 20.82; 7 Mohamed Magdi Hamza (egy) 19.45; 8 Damien Birkinhead (aus) 18.52
DT (8) 1 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 67.97; 2 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 66.95; 3 Daniel Stahl (swe) 64.84; 4 Matthew Denny (aus) 63.99; 5 Victor Hogan (rsa) 63.49; 6 Reginald Jagers (usa) 63.49; 7 Elbachir Mbarki (mar) 54.03

HT (9) 1 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 77.34; 2 Diego Del Real (mex) 75.86; 3 Bence Halasz (hun) 74.80; 4 Mostafa El-Gamel (egy) 74.22; 5 Ashraf Amgad El-Seify (egy) 74.08; 6 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 71.74; 7 Tshepang Makhete (rsa) 66.29
JT (9) 1 Thomas Röhler (ger) 87.07; 2 Jakub Vadlejch (cze) 84.76; 3 Chao-Tsun Cheng (chn) 83.28; 4 Anderson Peters (grn) 80.86; 5 Neeraj Chopra (ind) 80.24; 6 Julius Yego (ken) 78.41; 7 Phil-Mar Van Rensburg (rsa) 76.23; 8 Arley Ibargüen (col) 71.08

4x100m (8) 1 Americas 38.05, 2 Europe 38.96; 3 Asia-Pacific 39.55
Women
100m (8) (-0,4) 1 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 11.14; 2 Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 11.16; 3 Jenna Prandini (usa) 11.21; 4 Dafne Schippers (ned) 11.23; 5 Angela Tenorio (ecu) 11.44; 6 Yongli Wei (chn) 11.51; 7 Hajar Al- Khaldi (brn) 11.52; 8 Janet Amponsah (gha) 11.74
200m (9) (0.1) 1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo (bah) 22.16; 2 Dafne Schippers (ned) 22.28; 3 Marie-Josée Ta Lou (civ) 22.61; 4 Shericka Jackson (jam) 22.62; 5 Edidiong Ediong (brn) 22.62; 6 Ivel Lalova-Collio (bul) 23.18; 7 Germaine Abessolo Bivina (cmr) 24.08; 8 Viktoriya Zyabkina (ukr) 24.34
400m (8) 1 Salwa Eid Nasser (brn) 49.32; 2 Caster Semenya (rsa) 49.62; 3 Stephanie-Ann McPherson (jam) 50.82; 4 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 51.51; 5 Shakima Wimbley (usa) 51.59; 6 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic (pol) 51.64; 7 Christine Botlogetswe (bot) 52.47; 8 Anneliese Rubie (aus) 52.50
800m (9) 1 Caster Semenya (rsa) 1.54.77; 2 Ajee Wilson (usa) 1.57.16; 3 Natoya Goule (jam) 1.57.36; 4 Nataliaa Pryshchepa (ukr) 1.59.58; 5 Angela Petty (nzl) 2.01.26; 6 Anna Sabat (pol) 2.04.43; 7 Besu Sado (eth) 2.08.59; 8 Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.10.63
1.500m (8) 1 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.16.01; 2 Shelby Houlihan (usa) 4.16.36; 3 Rababe Arafi (mar) 4.17.19; 4 P. Unnikrishnan Chitra (ind) 4.18.45; 5 Linden Hall (aus) 4.18.82; 6 Simona Vrzalová (cze) 4.19.46; 7 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 4.22.56; 8 Angelín Figueroa (pur) 4.33.88
3.000m (8) 1 Sifan Hassan (ned) 8.27.50; 2 Senbere Teferi (eth) 8.32.49; 3 Hellen Obiri (ken) 8.36.20; 4 Konstanze Klosterhalfen (ger) 8.38.04
100mh (8) (-0,1) 1 Danielle Williams (jam) 12.49; 2 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.52; 3 Pamela Dutkiewicz (ger) 12.82; 4 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.91; 5 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 12.96; 6 Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.39; 7 Marthe Koala (bur) 13.42; 8 Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.50
400mh (9) 1 Janieve Russell (jam) 53.62; 2 Shamier Little (usa) 53.86; 3 Anna Yaroshchuk-Ryzhykova (ukr) 54.47; 4 Meghan Beesley (gbr) 55.58; 5 Aminat Yusuf Jamal (brn) 55.65; 6 Wenda Nel (rsa) 56.54; 7 Lamiae Lhabze (mar) 57.35; 8 Eri Utsunomiya (jpn) 58.92
3.000m St (9) 1 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 9.07.92; 2 Courtney Frerichs (usa) 9.15.22; 3 Winfred Mutile Yavi (brn) 9.17.86; 4 Anna Emilie Moller (den) 9.42.57
HJ (9) 1 Mariya Lasitskene (rus) 2.00; 2 Svetlana Radzivil (uzb) 1.95; 3 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.93; 4 Marie- Laurence Jungfleisch (ger) 1.91; 5 Nicola McDermott (aus) 1.87; 6 Inika McPherson (usa) 1.82; 7 Erika Nonhlanhla Seyama (swz) 1.77; 8 Hoda Hagras (egy) 1.72
PV (8) 1 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.85; 2 Katerina Stefanidi (gre) 4.85; 3 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.85; 4 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.55; 5 Lisa Campbell (aus) 4.00; 6 Dora Mahfoudhi (tun) 4.00
LJ (9) 1 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 6.93 (0.8); 2 Malaika Mihambo (ger) 6.86 (0.1); 3 Brooke Stratton (aus) 6.71 (0.8); 4 Shara Proctor (gbr) 6.63 (-0,6); 5 Ese Brume (ngr) 6.61 (-0,9); 6 Marthe Koala (bur) 6.60(0.5); 7 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.31 (1.0); 8 Xiaoling Xu (chn) 6.17 (1.5)
TJ (8) 1 Caterine Ibarguen (col) 14.76 (-0,9); 2 Olga Rypakova (kaz) 14.26 (0.2); 3 Tori Franklin (usa) 14.27 (0.3); 4 Paraskevi Papachristou (gre) 14.22 (0.0); 5 Kristin Gierisch (ger) 13.96 (-0,1); 6 Parinya Chuaimaroeng (tha) 13.53 (-0,4)
SP (9) 1 Lijiao Gong (chn) 19.63; 2 Raven Saunders (usa) 19.74; 3 Christina Schwanitz (ger) 19.73; 4 Paulina Guba (pol) 18.94; 5 Ischke Senekal (rsa) 17.10; 6 Danniel Thomas-Dodd (jam) 16.96; 7 Noora Salem Jasim (brn) 16.01
DT (8) 1 Sandra Perkovic (cro) 68.44; 2 Yaime Pérez (cub) 65.30; 3 Yang Chen (chn) 63.34; 4 Dani Stevens (aus) 62.74; 5 Andresssa De Morais (bra) 58.44; 6 Nadine Müller (ger) 58.34; 7 Chioma Onyekwere (ngr) 56.68; 8 Ischke Senekal (rsa) 50.21

HT (8) 1 De Anna Price (usa) 75.46; 2 Anita Wlodarczyk (pol) 73.45; 3 Alexandra Tavernier (fra) 70.40; 4 Jennifer Dahlgren (arg) 68.59; 5 Na Luo (chn) 67.39; 6 Alexandra Hulley (aus) 62.35; 7 Temi Ogunrinde (ngr) 59.15; 8 Soukaina Zakkour (mar) 58.09
JT (9) 1 Huihui Lyu (chn) 63.88; 2 Christin Hussong (ger) 62.96; 3 Kara Winger (usa) 60.38; 4 Laila Domingos (bra) 60.07; 5 Kelsey-Lee Roberts (aus) 59.32; 6 Nikola Ogrodniková (cze) 56.61; 7 Jo-Ane van Dyk (rsa) 52.69; 8 Kelechi Nwagana (ngr) 51.97

4x100m (8) 1 Americas 42.11; 2 Europe 42.55; 3 Asia-Pacific 42.93

DENMARK

Kobenhavn (Denmark), 8.9.2018 -Clubs Championships-

Men
100m (2.2) Kojo Musah 10.55
110mh (0.8) Andreas Martinsen 14.19
DT 1 Casper Jorgensen 54.44; 2 Emil Mikkelsen 54.40
Women
100m (-1,9) Mathilde U. Kramer 11.88
200m (1.6) 1 Ida Karstoft 24.15; 2 Mathilde U. Kramer 24.15
5.000m 1 Sylvia Kiberenge 16.29.60; 2 Laura Vallgren (2000) 16.38.49 TJ Janne Nielsen 13.40 (5.1)
DT Lisa Brix 53.99

ESTONIA

Tallinn (Estonia), 4.9.2018

Men
SP Jander Heil 18.63

Kohila (Estonia), 7.9.2018

Men
SP Jander Heil 17.97
DT 1 Martin Kupper 63.46; 2 Aleksander Tammert 54.33
HT 1 Tuomas Seppänen (fin) 69.18; 2 Ryan McCullough (usa) 60.95 JT 1 Magnus Kirt 88.43; 2 Tanel Laan,äe 73.50; 3 Erki Leppik 70.04 Women
DT Kätlin Tollasson 53.94
HT 1 Anna Maria Orel 65.71; 2 Kati Ojaloo 65.19
JT Liina Laasma 58.27

FINLAND

Nurmijärvi (Finland), 1.9.2018

Men
JT 1 Lassi Etelätalo 71.96; 2 Harri Haatainen 70.89; 3 Teo Takala 68.74

Turku (Finland), 2.9.2018

Women
150m h2 (-0,3) Emma Hyvärinen 18.18

Kuortane (Finland), 5.9.2018

Women
HJ Elina Smolander 1.83
SP u18 (3 kg) Emilia Kangas 15.22

Porvoo (Finland), 5.9.2018

Men
PV Anton Kunnas (99) 5.00

Kuortane (Finland), 6.9.2018

Men
JT 1 Jaakko Hauta-aho 75.92; 2 Temu Narvi 75.90

Somero (Finland), 7.9.2018

Men
HT 1 Henri Lipola 69.89; 2 Markus Kokkonen 68.12; 3 Roope Auvinen 67.01 Women
HT Johanna Witka 59.81
HT u18 (3 kg) Silja Kosonen 63.10

Kurikka (Finland), 8.9.2018

Men
DT u18 (1,5 kg) Rami Kankaanpää 52.60

Espoo (Finland), 8.9.2018

Men
DT Oskari Perälampi 55.42

GERMANY

Berlin (Germany), 1.9.2018 -Berlin Fliegt-

Men
30m A 1 Kevin Kranz 3.91; 2 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 3.97; 3 Mouhamadou Fall (fra) 3.99
30m B 1 Kevin Kranz 3.91; 2 Mouhamadou Fall (fra) 3.96; 3 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 3.97
Women
30m A 1 Ashleigh Nelson (gbr) 4.21; 2 Dezerea Bryant (usa) 4.24; 3 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (fra) 4.27; 4 Lisa-Marie Kwayie 4.28
30m B 1 Ashleigh Nelson (gbr) 4.23; 2 Dezerea Bryant (usa) 4.24; 3 Lisa-Maria Kwayie 4.27; 4 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue (fra) 4.30
PV A 1 Nino Guillon-Romarin (fra) 4.41; 2 Stefanie Dauber 4.01
PV B Sandi Morris (usa) 4.51
PV C Stefanie Dauber 4.10
PV D 1 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.52; 2 Stefanie Dauber 4.12
LJ A Malaika Mihambo 6.27 (-1,4)
LJ B Malaika Mihambo 6.41 (0.1)

Pfüngstadt (Germany), 5.9.2018

Women
JT Desiree Schwarz 50.14

Aachen (Germany), 5.9.2018 -Street competition-

Men
PV 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.90; 2 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.70; 3 Shawn Barber (can) 5.60; 4 Tobias Scherbarth 5.40; 5 Daniel Clemens 5.40; Lamin Krubally 5.40; 7 Torben Blech 5.30; 8 Karsten Dilla 5.30

Geislingen (Germany), 8.9.2018

Men
PV 1 Baptiste Boirie (fra) 5.50; 2 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.50, 3 Lamin Krubally 5.40; Jakob Köhler-baumann 5.40; 5 Daniel Clemens 5.40; 6 Malte Mohr 5.30; 7 Mathieu Collet (fra) 5.30; 8 Dennis Schober 5.20; 9 Joseph Stanley (fra) 5.20

GREAT BRITAIN

Gateshead-Newcastle-Stockton (Great Britain), 8.9.2018 -Great North City Games- (street)

Men

150m (0.6) 1 Reece Prescod 14.87; 2 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 15.13; 3 Brendon Rodney (can) 15.31; 4 Leon Reid (irl) 15.41
150m Schools (1.5) 1 Matthew Buckner 15.77; 2 Dylan Da Costa 15.78; 3 Joe Ferguson 15.78; 4 Samir Williams 15.93

150m Schools h1 (0.4) Samir Williams 16.01; h2 (0.3) 1 Joe Ferguson 16.00; 2 Dylan Da Costa 16.02 500m 1 Dwayn Cowan 59.84; 2 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 59.93; 3 Mark English (irl) 60.38, 4 Harun Abda (usa) 60.70; 5 Markhim Lonsdale 60.81; 6 Guy Learmonth 60.93; 7 Martyn Rooney 60.97
Mile 1 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 4.11; 2 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 4.11; 3 Paul Robinson 4.12; 4 Robbie Fitzgibbon 4.12
110mh (0.8) 1 Orlando Ortega (esp) 13.44; 2 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.62; 3 David King 13.62; 4 Koen Smet (ned) 13.75
LJ 1 Jack Roach 7.41 (0.1), 2 James Lelliott 7.39 (0.1); 3 Greg Rutherford 7.38 (0.6)
Women
150m (2.6) 1 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 16.49; 2 Daryll Neita 16.80; 3 Jodie Williams 16.97; 4 Laura De Witte (ned) 17.50
150m Schools (1.2) 1 Zoe Thompson 17.60; 2 Hannah Kelly 17.74; 3 Rebecca Jeggo 17.76
150m Schools h1 (0.5) 1 Hannah Kelly 17.81; 2 Rebecca Jeggo 17.90, 3 Akaysha Ellis 18.19; h2 (0.3) 1 Ella Wansell 17.94, 2 Zoe Thompson 18.17
500m 1 Anyika Onuora 1.06.94; 2 Lynsey Sharp 1.07.73; 3 Mary Abichi 1.08.19; 4 Liga Velvere (lat) 1.08.29; 5 Iveta Putalová (svk) 1.08.97; 6 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 1.09.02
Mile 1 Laura Muir 4.33; 2 Susan Krummins (ned) 4.33; 3 Jessica Judd 4.35; 4 Jemma Reekie 4.36
100mh (0.2) 1 Nadine Hildebrand (ger) 13.10; 2 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.20; 3 Yasmin Miller 13.60; 4 Alicia Barrett 13.88
PV 1 Holly Bradshaw 4.55; 2 Stefanie Dauber (ger) 4.25; 3 Jade Ive 4.25

Lee Valley -London- (Great Britain), 8.9.2018

Men
DT Chris Scott 55.57 Women
DT Jade Lally 58.71

Bedford (Great Britain), 9.9.2018

Men
HT u20 (6 kg) Ben Hawkes 64.69 SP u18 (5 kg) Lewis Byng 18.26 Women
JT u20 Bekah Walton 49.94

HUNGARY

Székesfehérvár (Hungary), 8-9.9.2018

Men
100m (1.6) Dominik Pázmándi (2000) 10.67
110mh (1.0) 1 Balázs Baji 13.68; 2 Valdó Szúcs 14.26
400mh (8) Tibor Koroknai 50.82
LJ (8) 1 László Szabó 7.72 (1.5); 2 Tibor Galambos 7.64 (2.2); 3 Benjámin Fedor 7.63 (1.6); 4 Kristóf Pap 7.53 (2.9)
TJ (9) Tibor Galambos 15.90 (1.7)
DT (9) 1 Róbert Szikszai 61.73; 2 János Káplár 56.62
HT (8) 1 Bence Pasztor 69.52; 2 Akos Hudi 67.51; 3 Balász Varga 64.66; 4 Zoltan Fabián 63.94
JT (9) 1 Norbert Rivasz-Tóth 74.75; 2 Attila Rabb 67.48
Women
100m (8) (1.2) Anasztazia Nguyen 11.76
200m (9) (1.6) 1 Luca Kozák 23.92; 2 Evelin Nádházy 24.30; 3 Lili Furulyás (2000) 24.59
400m (8) Evelin Nadhazy 54.32
1.500m (8) 1 Viktória Gyurkés 4.18.55; 2 Lili Anna Tóth 4.25.41
100mh (9) (0.8) 1 Luca Kozák 13.31; 2 Petra Répási 13.59

3.000m St (8) Zita Kácser 10.28.97
LJ (9) 1 Petra Farkas 6.38 (1.7); 2 Anasztázia Nguyen 6.27 (2.3) and 6.11 (1.1); 3 Klaudia Endrész 6.23 (0.9); 4 Diana Lesti 6.01 (1.7); ... 6 Szabina Szucs (2002) 5.96 (0.7)
TJ (8) Krisztina Hofer 13.09 (1.5)
HT (9) 1 Réka Gyurátz 71.16; 2 Jillian Weir (can) 65.92; 3 Cintia Gergelics 62.43; 4 Zsanett Nemeth 58.33 JT (8) Angela Moravcsik 54.17

ITALY

Chiari (Italy), 4.9.2018 -Square competition-

Men
PV 1 Vladyslav Malykhin (ukr) 5.60; 2 Mareks Arents (lat) 5.50; 3 Dídac Salas (esp) 5.50; 4 Claudio Stecchi 5.50; 5 Mathieu Collet (fra) 5.35; 6 Tomas Wecksten (fin) 5.35; 7 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.30; 7 Giorgio Piantella 5.25; 8 Matteo Capello 5.15; 10 Riccardo Koltz (aut) 5.05; 11 Andreas Gjesdal (nor) 5.05

Pescara (Italy), 7-9.9.2018 -National Championships-

Men
100m (8) (0.1) 1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs 10.24; 2 Roberto Rigali 10.33; 3 Eseosa Desalu 10.33; 4 Federico Cattaneo 10.44; 5 Lodovico Cortelazzo 10.51
200m (9) (0.0) 1 David Re 21.04 (20.93 (-0,1) 1h2); 2 Diego Marani 21.20 (20.95 (-0,1) 2h2); 3 Lodovico Cortelazzo 21.24; in heats: Andrew Howe 20.99 (0.2) 1h3
400m (8) 1 Davide Re 45.92; 2 Edoardo Scotti (2000) 46.57; 3 Daniele Corsa 46.62; 4 Michele Tricca 47.04, 5 Mattia Casarico 47.05; 6 Francesco Cappellin 47.28; 7 Brayan Lopez 47.81; 8 Lapo Bianciardi 47.96
400m heats (7) h1 1 Michele Tricca 47.17; 2 Francesco Cappellin 47.93; h2 1 Davide Re 47.13; 2 Brayan Lopez 47.44; 3 Lapo Bianciardi 47.64; h3 1 Daniele Corsa 47.78; 2 Mattia Casarico 47.87; 3 Roberto Severi 48.01
800m (8) 1 Enrico Brazzale 1.49.64; 2 Gabriele Aquaro 1.49.78; 3 Abdessalam Machmach 1.50.07
800m heats (7) Enrico Brazzale 1.50.61 1h2; Gabriele Aquaro 1.50.39 1h3; Abdessalam Machmach 1.50.41 2h3; Simone Marinoni 1.50.70 3h3; Agostino Nicosia 1.50.96 4h3
1.500m (9) 1 Junior Bussotti Neves 3.46.41; 2 Ahmed Abdelwahed 3.47.45; 3 Ossama Meslek 3.47.95; 4 Mattia Padovani 3.48.25; 5 Abdelhakim Elliasmine 3.48.74; 6 Matteo Spanu 3.48.82
5.000m (8) 1 Marouan Razine 14.04.31; 2 Pietro Riva 14.05.29; 3 Najibe Salami 14.08.28
110mh (0.4) 1 Lorenzo Perini 13.57; 2 Hassane Fofana 13.69; 3 Luca Trgovecvic 14.03; in heats: Emanuele Abate 14.15 (0.2) 2h1
400mh (9) 1 José Bencosme De Leon 49.52; 2 Lorenzo Vergani 49.70; 3 Eusebio Haliti 50.35; 4 Mattia Contini 50.39; 5 Leonardo Capotosti 51.55
400mh heats (8) h1 1 Jose Bencosme De Leon 50.71; 2 Eusebio Haliti 51.36; h3 Mattia Contini 51.82 3.000m St (9) 1 Leonardo Feletto 8.34.17; 2 Osama Zoghlami 8.35.28; 2 Ala Zoghlami 8.39.34; 4 Simone Colombini 8.45.28; 5 Giuseppe Gerratana 8.49.65; 6 Antonio Catallo (99) 8.52.71; 7 Giovanni Gatto (99) 9.03.60; 8 Pietro Arese (99) 9.04.46
4x400m (9) Fiamme Gialle (V. Aceti; M. Tricca; L. Valentini; D. Re) 3.06.48
HJ (9) 1 Gianmarco Tamberi 2.30; 2 Eugenio Meloni 2.14
PV (8) 1 Claudio Stecchi 5.50; 2 Alessandro Sinno 5.40; 3 Giorgio Piantella 5.20; 4 Matteo Capello 5.20
LJ (8) 1 Filippo Randazzo 7.76 (0.0); 2 Harold Barruecos 7.65 (0.8); 3 Antonio Trio 7.60 (0.8); 4 Gianluca Santuz 7.48 (0.6)
TJ (9) 1 Fabrizio Schembri 16.60 (0.9); 2 Simone Forte 16.52 (0.6); 3 Daniele Cavazzani 16.37 (0.2); 4 Fabrizio Donato 16.29 (0.6); 5 Andrea Dallavalle 16.23 (0.5); 6 Simone Contaldo 15.97 (0.1); 7 Edoardo Accetta 15.85 (-0,6); 8 Tobia Bocchi 15.85 (-0,3)
SP (8) 1 Sebastiano Bianchetti 19.39; 2 Leonardo Fabbri 19.28; 3 Lorenzo Del Gatto 18.17
DT (9) 1 Giovanni Faloci 61.53; 2 Hannes Kirchler 59.09; 3 Nazzareno Di Marco 58.72; 4 Federico Apolloni 58.55; 5 Giulio Anesa 58.30; 6 Alessio Manucci 54.67
HT (9) 1 Marco Lingua 73.95; 2 Simone Falloni 69.74; 3 Giacomo Proserpio 67.21; 4 Giorgio Olivieri 65.67 JT (8) 1 Mauro Fraresso 76.16; 2 Antonio Fent 74.17; 3 Roberto Bertolini 73.25; 4 Giovanni Bellini 70.40 JT qualy (7) Roberto Orlando 70.05
Decathlon (7-8) Luca Di Tizio 7.240p (11.42 (0.2); 6.68 (-0,6); 12.34; 1.89; 50.92 - 15.09 (1.2); 40.62; 4.70; 55.60; 4.49.81)

10 Kms Walk (road) (7) 1 Massimo Stano 39.19; 2 Gianluca Picchiottino 39.26; 3 Francesco Fortunato 40.03
Women
100m (8) (-0,3) 1 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 11.59; 2 Irene Siragusa 11.59 (11.58 (0.2) 1s2); 3 Anna Bongiorni 11.62 (11.62 (0.2) 1s1); 4 Zaynab Dosso 11.79 (11.76 (0.2) 3s2); 5 Jessica Paoletta 11.81; in semis: Jessica Paoletta 11.70 (0.8) 1s3; Audrey Alloh 11.75 (0.8) 2s3; Ilenia Draisci 11.84 (0.8) 3s3

100m heats (7) h3 (0.3) Johanelis Herrera Abreu 11.85; h4 (0.5) Martina Amidei 11.82; h5 (1.1) Audrey Alloh 11.78
200m (9) (-0,2) 1 Irene Siragusa 23.25; 2 Gloria Hooper 23.33; 3 Giulia Riva 23.94; 4 Giancarla Trevisan 24.04; 5 Chiara Gherardi 24.20

400m (8) 1 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 52.38; 2 Giancarla Trevisan 52.85; 3 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 52.86; 4 Petra Nardelli 53.41; 5 Marta Milani 54.54; 6 Rebecca Borga 54.77; 7 Aurora Casagrande Montesi 54.90
400m heats (7) h1 1 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 53.77; 2 Giancarla Trevisan 54.11; 3 Marta Milani 54.71; 4 Aurora Casagrande Montesi 54.93; h2 1 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 53.37; 2 Petra Nardelli 53.55; 3 Rebecca Borga 54.97; 4 Lucia Pasquale 55.18

800m (8) 1 Irene Baldessari 2.02.47; 2 Elena Bello ́ 2.02.65; 3 Eleonora Vandi 2.03.50; 4 Eloisa Coiro 2.04.28; 5 Stefania Biscuola 2.07.53; 6 Sophia Favalli 2.08.56; 7 Gaia Sabbatini 2.09.00
800m heats (7) h1 1 Eloisa Coiro (2000) 2.08.59; 2 Irene Baldessari 2.08.95; 3 Gaia Sabbatini (99) 2.09.18; 4 Sophia Favalli (2001) 2.10.21; h2 1 Elena Bello ́ 2.09.23; 2 Eleonora Vandi 2.09.48

1.500m (9) 1 Giulia Aprile 4.15.80; 2 Eleonora Vandi 4.18.07; 3 Elisa Bortoli 4.20.03; 4 Chiara Ferdani 4.23.31; 5 Natascia Meneghini 4.23.50; 6 Chiara Casolari 4.28.33
5.000m (8) 1 Nadia Batocletti 16.15.30; 2 Francesca Tommasi 16.16.94; 3 Valeria Roffino 16.19.26; 4 Claudia Pinna 16.20.14; 5 Sara Galimberti 16.21.66; 6 Rebecca Lonedo 16.31.27; 7 Michela Cesaro ́ 16.42.27; 8 Christine Santi 16.43.97; 9 Laura Biagetti 16.44.93

100mh (8) (0.4) 1 Luminosa Bogliolo 13.21; 2 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro 13.43; 3 Giulia Pennella 13.46; 4 Giulia Latini 13.51; 5 Angelika Wegierska 13.56; 6 Elena Marini 13.74 (13.72 (0.0) 3h2); 6 Micol Cattaneo 13.74 (13.63 (0.0) 2h2); in heats: Nicla Mosetti 13.74 (1.3) 3h1
400mh (9) 1 Yadisleidy Pedroso 55.62; 2 Ayomide Folorunso 56.01; 3 Valentina Cavalleri 58.14; 4 Rebecca Sartori 58.60; 5 Anna Gresta 58.99; 6 Caren Agreiter 59.14; 7 Jessica Peterle 59.55

400mh heats (8) h1 1 Ayomide Folorunso 57.28; 2 Valentina Cavalleri 59.41; 3 Eleonora Marchiando 59.69; h2 1 Rebecca Sartori 59.89; 2 Yadisleidy Pedroso 59.92
3.000m St (9) 1 Isabel Mattuzzi 9.51.89, 2 Laura Dalla Monta 9.53.02; 3 Francesca Bertoni 10.01.56; ... 5 Ludovica Cavalli (2000) 10.32.30

HJ (9) 1 Elena Vallortigara 1.91; 2 Desiree Rossit 1.79; 2 Teresa Maria Rossi 1.79
PV (9) 1 Roberta Bruni 4.35; 2 Elisa Molinarolo 4.15; 3 Tatiana Carne 4.15; 4 Alessandra Lazzari 4.15; 5 Sonia Malavisi 4.05
LJ (8) 1 Laura Strati 6.41 (1.0); 2 Tania Vicenzino 6.36 (1.1); 3 Chiara Proverbio 6.24 (0.8)
LJ qualy (7) Federica Giovanardi 6.08 (-0,1)
TJ (9) 1 Ottavia Cestonaro 13.53 (0.8); 2 Francesca Lanciano 13.21 (1.1); 3 Giada Bilanzola 13.10 (-0,4)
SP (9) 1 Chhiara Rosa 17.08; 2 Martina Carnevale 15.60; 3 Daisy Osakue 15.17
DT (8) 1 Valentina Aniballi 56.80; 2 Stefania Strumillo 56.62; 3 Giada Andreutti 55.23; 4 Daisy Osakue 55.18; 5 Natalina Capoferri 53.91
DT qualy (7) Giada Andreutti 54.46
HT (8) 1 Sara Fantini 63.72; 2 Luc Prinetti Anzalapaya 59.91; 3 Alessia Beneduce 59.19; 4 Cecilia Desideri 58.23
JT (9) 1 Sara Jemai 58.19; 2 Zahra Bani 58.02; 3 Carolina Visca (2000) 57.93; 4 Sara Zabarino 52.68
JT qualy (8) Carolina Visca (2000) 54.64
10 Kms Walk (7) 1 Antonella Palmisano 45.15; 2 Valentina Trapletti 45.33; 3 Fatima Lotfi 47.01

Sassari (Italy), 9.9.2018

Men
150m (1.4) Lorenzo Patta u20 15.72

NETHERLANDS
Zoetermeer (Netherlands), 9.9.2018 -Clubs Championships 1st Division-

Men
200m (1.0) Rodrigo-Willy Broer 21.39
PV Jorg Vanlierde (bel) (99) 5.00
SP Patrick Cronie 18.83
Womn
100m (0.0) 1 Marije van Hunenstijn 11.46; 2 Naomi Sedney 11.50
200m Marije van Hunenstijn 23.65 (1.4) 1h; Naomi Sedney 23.81 (0.8) 1h 100mh (1.6) Justien Grillet (bel) 13.85
PV 1 Killiana Hiejmans 4.10; 2 Marijke Wijnmaalen 4.00
SP Melissa Boekelman 18.26
HT Vanessa Sterckendries 66.65
JT 1 Lisanne Schol 57.38; 2 Nadine Broersen 50.89

Amersfoort (Netherlands), 9.9.2018 --Clubs Championships 2nd Division-

Women
HT Wendy Kolhaas 58.51

NORWAY

Larvik (Norway) 5.9.2018

Women
JT Kaja Mørch Pettersen (2001) 52.44

POLAND

Rudasl (Poland), 1.9.2018

Women
100m (-0,2) Magdalena Stefanowicz (2000) 11.79 400m Julia Korzuch 55.31

Bialogard (Poland), 1.9.2018

Women
5.000m Sylwia Indeka 16.19.09

Aleksandrów (Poland), 2.9.2018

Men
SP Jan Parol 17.64
DT Bartlomiej Stoj 57.24

Wroclaw (Poland), 2.9.2018

Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Gracjan Kozak 18.07

SERBIA

Novi Sad (Serbia), 1.9.2018

Men
JT Vedran Samac 79.05
Women
JT u18 (500 g) Adriana Vilagos 51.06

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Kosice (Slovak Republic), 5.9.2018 -steet competition-

Men
50 yards round B 1 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 5.35; 2 Jan Volko 5.46; 3 Zdenek Stromsik (cze) 5.58 LJ 1 Radek Juska (cze) 7.93; 2 Ignisious Gaisah (ned) 7.37

TJ Tomas Veszelka 16.38
Women
LJ 1 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.50; 2 Lauma Griva (lat) 6.05; 3 Jana Veldaková 6.01
TJ 1 Kimberly Willliams (jam) 13.68; 2 Dana Veldaková 13.32; 3 Mara Griva (lat) 12.92

SLOVENIA

Nova Gorica (Slovenia), 8-9.9.2018

Men
400m u20 (8) 1 Lovro Mesec Kosir 48.09; 2 Gregor Krahovac (2000) 48.48 SP u20 (6 kg) (8) Kristjan Ceh 17.18
DT u20 (1,75 kg) (9) Kristjan Ceh 63.51

SWEDEN

Karlstad (Sweden), 29.8.2018

Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Emma Palmgren 60.31

Uppsala (Sweden), 5.9.2018 -Castorama-

Men
SP Simon Pettersson 17.50 Women
SP Fanny Roos 18.01
DT 1 Fanny Roos 54.43

Göteborg (Sweden), 5.9.2018 -Castorama-

Men
SP Arwid Koskinen 17.52 Women
JT Ásdís Hjálmsdóttir 55.91

Uddevalla (Sweden), 8-9.9.2018 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Decathlon Andreas Gustafsson 7.153p (11.24 (-1,1); 6.90 (-0,3); 12.41; 1.90; 49.82 - 15.10 (-2,7); 38.11; 4.23; 49.14; 4.42.22)
Women
Heptathlon Lovissa Östervall 5.404p (14.54 (-2,8); 1.75; 10.82; 26.05 (-2,5) - 5.67 (-0,6); 39.38; 2.21.43)

Heptahtlon u20 Klara Rådbo 5.296p (14.61 (-2,0); 1.60; 13.85; 26.09 (-2,6)

SWITZERLAND

Aarau (Switzerland), 8-9.9.2018 -National Championships u23 and u20-

- 5.52 (-0,9); 40.42; 2.28.50)

Men u23
400m (9) 1 Luca Flück 47.51; 2 Charles Devantay 47.58; 3 Joël Flury 47.80
5.000m (8) Max Studer 14.20.89
110mh (9) (0.8) Jason Joseph 13.77 (13.71 (-1,0) 1h2)
400mh (9) Mattia Tajana 52.11
JT (8) Bruno Schürch 70.90
Men u20
100m (8) (-0,9) 1 Ricky Petrucciani 10.57; 3 William Reais 10.57
200m (9) (0.1) 1 William Reais 21.09; 2 Ricky Petrucciani 21.25
400m (9) Filippo Moggi 47.82
1.500m (9) Julien Stalhandske 3.53.68
110mh (0,99m) (9) (-0,2) 1 Sales Inglin 13.75; 2 Finley Gaio 13.85; 3 Simon Ehammer 14.22 400mh (9) 1 Julien Bonvin 51.97; 2 Sales Inglin 52.34
LJ (8) 1 Gaio Finley 7.51 (0.0); 2 Simon Ehammer (2000) 7.38 (0.0)

JT (8) Simon Wieland 71.19
Women u23
100m (8) (-0,1) Ajla Del Ponte 11.53
200m (9) (0.5) Ajla Del Ponte 23.62
100mh (9) (0.0) Kim Flattich 13.80
PV (8) 1 Lea Bachmann 4.20; 2 Pascale Stöcklin 4.10
DT (8) Chantal Tanner 50.45
JT (8) Géraldine Ruckstuhl 52.76
Women u20
100m (8) (-0,2) Cynthia Reinle 11.97
200m (9) (-0,4) 1 Veronica Vancardo 24.22; 2 Yasmin Giger 24.24 400m heats (8) Yasmin Giger 54.37 1h4
800m (9) Delia Sclabas 2.06.06
1.500m (9) Delia Sclabas 4.32.24
5.000m (8) Ella Jayne Revitt (gbr) 16.53.83
LJ (9) Annik Kälin 6.24 (0.0)

Frauenfeld (Switzerland), 8-9.9.2018 -National u18 Championships-

Men
200m (9) (-0,6) Nick Rüegg 21.72
400m (9) Nick Stalder 48.80
110mh (0.91m) (9) (0.6) 1 Nick Rüegg 13.57; 2 Nahom Yirga (eth) 13.88 Women
100m semis (8) s2 (1.3) 1 Melissa Gutschmidt 11.93; 2 Nathacha Kouni 11.95 200m (9) (0.9) Emma Piffaretti 24.22
400m (9) Giulia Senn 56.22
800m (9) Melina Andorra 2.09.92
100mh (0.76m) (9) (0.8) Lena Wernli 13.81
HJ (8) Marithé Engondo 1.78
LJ (8) Emma Piffaretti 6.16 (2.1) and 6.13 (1.8)

TURKEY

Denizli (Turkey), 1.9.2018 -Interclub u20 League-

Men
400m 1 Mahsum Korkmaz 47.60; 2 Ahmet Kasap 48.34 SP (6kg) Alperen Karahan 17.54
HT (6kg) Batuhan Hızal 63.70
Women
TJ Esra Yılmaz 13.10 (-0.3)
JT Münevver Hancı (2001) 49.38

UKRAINE

Berdychiv (Ukraine), 8.9.2018 -Memorial V. Lonskoho-

Men
HJ Andriy Protsenko 2.15
Women
HJ 1 Kateryna Tabashnyk 1.93; 2 Oksana Okuneva 1.80

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download European Athletics Results, 2017-2018, Number 31, click here: EUROPEAN RESULTS 2017-18 N.31.pdf

Want bonus content on athletics? Support the sport of athletics! Support RunBlogRun as we cover the sport of athletics nearly 24/7, and get bonus content, please go to: https://www.patreon.com/RunBlogRun! For the price of a cup of Soy Mocha, you can support RunBlogRun and get cool content!

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required