2020 Doha Diamond League, 25 September 2020, complete results by World Athletics results service

| 0 Comments

The Doha Diamond League meet is an example of how insane this year, 2020. In the decade that the Doha Diamond League has been held at the beginning of the outdoor athletic season. In 2020, Doha ending the 2020 Wanda Diamond League season. This is the complete results.

25/09/2020

Diamond League Meeting

Suhaim bin Hamad Stadium, Doha (QAT), 25/09/2020

Men's results

200 Metres - Men Wind: +0.9 m/s

1 CISSÉ Arthur CIV 20.23

2 FORTE Julian JAM 20.39

3 LEMAITRE Christophe FRA 20.68

4 BURKE Mario BAR 20.72

5 BELCHER Christopher USA 20.86

6 MOHAMED Abdelaziz QAT 20.88

7 RODGERS Michael USA 21.19

8 KEMP Demek USA 21.87

400 Metres - Men

1 MONTGOMERY Kahmari USA 45.55

2 KARAM Yousef KUW 45.72

3 ABBAS Mohamed Nasir QAT 45.96

4 VAILLANT Ludvy FRA 46.11

5 YOUSIF Rabah GBR 46.46

6 BONEVACIA Liemarvin NED 46.70

7 LUCHEMBE Kennedy ZAM 46.89

8 KENDZIERA David USA 47.38

800 Metres - Men

1 ROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN 1:44.16

2 GILES Elliot GBR 1:44.56

3 KINYAMAL Wyclife KEN 1:45.68

4 BOL Peter AUS 1:45.74

5 HOPPEL Bryce USA 1:45.86

6 LEARMONTH Guy GBR 1:46.25

7 VÁZQUEZ Wesley PUR 1:46.44

8 CHERUIYOT Timothy KEN 1:46.78

9 SOWINSKI Erik USA 1:46.81

10 DE ARRIBA Álvaro ESP 1:47.19

11 HAIRANE Jamal QAT 1:47.88

DENG Joseph AUS DNF

1500 Metres - Men Final Heat 1

1 MCSWEYN Stewart AUS 3:30.51

2 BAREGA Selemon ETH 3:32.97

3 EL BAKKALI Soufiane MAR 3:33.45

4 GIRMA Lamecha ETH 3:33.77

5 WEST James GBR 3:34.07

6 FONTES Ignacio ESP 3:34.74

7 GÓMEZ Jesús ESP 3:35.31

8 COPELAND Piers GBR 3:35.32

9 MOUSAB Adam Ali QAT 3:35.60

10 BIRGEN Bethwell KEN 3:36.67

11 DRIOUCH Hamza QAT 3:37.15

12 GREGSON Ryan AUS 3:37.75

13 KIBET Vincent KEN 3:38.27

GARCÍA Mariano ESP DNF

KIPRONO Brimin KEN DNF

KIPRUTO Conseslus KEN DNF

1500 Metres - Men Final Heat 2

1 EL OUALI Ilyass MAR 3:43.66

2 AL GARNI Mohamed QAT 3:44.30

3 DENG Joseph AUS 3:47.39

4 ALI HASSAN Hamze DJI 3:48.97

KOUDI Babker Abdo SUD DNF

ZAYTOUNI Mohcine MAR DNF

ABSIEH Aden Moussa DJI DNS

BAGHARAB Yaser Salem QAT DNS

110 Metres Hurdles - Men Wind: +0.3 m/s

1 MALLET Aaron USA 13.15

2 JOSEPH Jason SUI 13.40

3 KING David GBR 13.54

4 CONSTANTINO Gabriel BRA 13.60

5 FILLERY Cameron GBR 13.76

BELOCIAN Wilhem FRA DQ

DAL MOLIN Paolo ITA DQ

CRITTENDEN Freddie USA DNS

Pole Vault - Men

1 DUPLANTIS Armand SWE 5.82

2 KENDRICKS Sam USA 5.82

3 LAVILLENIE Renaud FRA 5.82

4 LUDWIG Matt USA 5.71

5 BROEDERS Ben BEL 5.71

6 WALSH Cole USA 5.61

7 WYATT Audie USA 5.46

8 COLLET Thibaut FRA 5.46

COPPELL Harry GBR NM

Women's results

100 Metres - Women Wind: 0.0 m/s

1 THOMPSON-HERAH Elaine JAM 10.87

2 TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV 11.21

3 WHITE Kayla USA 11.25

4 AWUAH Kristal GBR 11.27

5 STRACHAN Anthonique BAH 11.42

6 HUNT Amy GBR 11.43

7 CHADWICK Payton USA 11.51

8 OFILI Cindy GBR 11.74

800 Metres - Women

1 KIPYEGON Faith KEN 1:57.68

2 GUERRERO Esther ESP 1:59.22

3 TRACEY Adelle GBR 1:59.87

4 ALEMU Habitam ETH 2:00.11

5 NANYONDO Winnie UGA 2:00.49

6 CICHOCKA Angelika POL 2:01.06

7 EDWARDS Kaela USA 2:01.49

8 OSKAN-CLARKE Shelayna GBR 2:02.22

9 SUM Eunice Jepkoech KEN 2:02.42

TUEI Emily Cherotich KEN DNF

3000 Metres - Women

1 OBIRI Hellen KEN 8:22.54

2 TIROP Agnes Jebet KEN 8:22.92

3 CHEPKOECH Beatrice KEN 8:22.92

4 KIPKEMBOI Margaret Chelimo KEN 8:24.76

5 KIYENG Hyvin KEN 8:25.13

6 TSEGAY Gudaf ETH 8:25.23

7 WEIGHTMAN Laura GBR 8:26.31

8 GEMECHU Tsehay ETH 8:33.42

9 HAILU Lemlem ETH 8:35.78

10 HULL Jessica AUS 8:36.03

11 KIPROP Quailyne Jebiwott KEN 8:39.88

12 MCCOLGAN Eilish GBR 8:40.88

13 CHEBET Beatrice KEN 8:50.40

14 COURTNEY-BRYANT Melissa GBR 8:56.11

15 GREGSON Genevieve AUS 9:07.40

CHEBET Winny KEN DNF

100 Metres Hurdles - Women Wind: +1.1 m/s

1 CHADWICK Payton USA 12.78

2 BROOKS Taliyah USA 12.86

3 OFILI Cindy GBR 13.02

4 WOJTUNIK Klaudia POL 13.21

5 SEDNEY Zoe NED 13.24

6 GRAVERSGAARD Mette DEN 13.25

7 LUKIĆ Anja SRB 13.48

8 THOMPSON Yanique JAM 13.52

Long Jump - Women

Wind

1 BEKH-ROMANCHUK Maryna UKR 6.91 +0.6

2 BRUME Ese NGR 6.71 -0.2

3 SAGNIA Khaddi SWE 6.85 +0.2

4 GARDAŠEVIC Milica SRB 6.46 +1.2

5 BROOKS Taliyah USA 6.30 +0.2

6 BASTMEIJER Eva NED 6.17 +1.0

7 ARGÜELLES Yariadmis POR 5.74 +0.8

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required