Herculis Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON), 09/07/2021 , complete results by World Athletics results service

| 0 Comments

The Herculis Meeting is one of the finest meets each and every summer. Always held either in the second or third week of July, Monaco features fit Europeans and peaking American and Kenyan athletes. Not a bad race in the 3 hours.

The results come from WA. Check out the depth of these events, and remember, the Tokyo Olympics happen just two weeks from now!

_AG26184_1.jpgHyvin Kiyeng battles Emma Coburn, photo by Diamond League AG


Herculis
Stade Louis II, Monaco (MON), 09/07/2021


Men's results

100 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.3 m/s
Pts
1 BAKER Ronnie USA 9.91 8.00
2 SIMBINE Akani RSA 9.98 7.00
3 JACOBS Lamont Marcell ITA 9.99 6.00
4 DE GRASSE André CAN 10.00 5.00
5 BROMELL Trayvon USA 10.01 4.00
6 KERLEY Fred USA 10.15 3.00
7 TORTU Filippo ITA 10.17 2.00
VICAUT Jimmy FRA DQ

800 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 AMOS Nijel BOT 1:42.91 8.00
2 KORIR Emmanuel Kipkurui KEN 1:43.04 7.00
3 AROP Marco CAN 1:43.26 6.00
4 ROTICH Ferguson Cheruiyot KEN 1:43.57 5.00
5 GILES Elliot GBR 1:44.07 4.00
6 DOBEK Patryk POL 1:44.28 3.00
7 MURPHY Clayton USA 1:44.41 2.00
8 TUKA Amel BIH 1:44.85 1.00
9 TUAL Gabriel FRA 1:45.08
10 ROBERT Benjamin FRA 1:46.75
11 HOPPEL Bryce USA 1:47.74
SIERADZKI Patryk POL DNF

1500 Metres - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 CHERUIYOT Timothy KEN 3:28.28 8.00
2 KATIR Mohamed ESP 3:28.76 7.00
3 INGEBRIGTSEN Jakob NOR 3:29.25 6.00
4 MCSWEYN Stewart AUS 3:29.51 AR 5.00
5 SIMOTWO Charles Cheboi KEN 3:30.30 4.00
6 LEWANDOWSKI Marcin POL 3:30.42 3.00
7 TEFERA Samuel ETH 3:30.71 2.00
8 HABZ Azeddine FRA 3:31.74 1.00
9 NBERET Melese ETH 3:31.82
10 INGEBRIGTSEN Filip NOR 3:32.23
11 MISCHLER Baptiste FRA 3:32.42
12 EDWARDS Jye AUS 3:33.23
13 MUSAB Adam Ali QAT 3:35.57
SEIN Timothy KEN DNF
SOWINSKI Erik USA DNF

400 Metres Hurdles - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 WARHOLM Karsten NOR 47.08 8.00
2 DOS SANTOS Alison BRA 47.51 7.00
3 MÄGI Rasmus EST 48.83 6.00
4 PREIS Constantin GER 49.49 5.00
5 HAPPIO Wilfried FRA 49.66 4.00
6 MCALISTER Chris GBR 49.98 3.00
BAILEY JR Aldrich USA DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 GIRMA Lamecha ETH 8:07.75 8.00
2 KIBIWOT Abraham KEN 8:07.81 7.00
3 BEDRANI Djilali FRA 8:11.17 6.00
4 BELHADJ Mehdi FRA 8:12.43 5.00
5 BOR Hillary USA 8:14.69 4.00
6 ABDELWAHED Ahmed ITA 8:14.86 3.00
7 KIGEN Benjamin KEN 8:15.09 2.00
8 TAKELE Bikila Tadese ETH 8:15.12 1.00
9 KETER Benard USA 8:18.53
10 PHELUT Alexis FRA 8:20.51
11 ARCE Daniel ESP 8:20.91
12 PEARCE Mark GBR 8:34.03
KIRUI Amos KEN DNF

High Jump - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 AKIMENKO Mikhail ANA 2.32 8.00
2 LOVETT Django CAN 2.29 7.00
3 NEDASEKAU Maksim BLR 2.25 6.00
4 IVANYUK Ilya ANA 2.25 5.00
4 PROTSENKO Andriy UKR 2.25 5.00
6 STARC Brandon AUS 2.21 3.00
7 TAMBERI Gianmarco ITA 2.21 2.00
8 FASSINOTTI Marco ITA 2.21 1.00

Long Jump - Men - Diamond Discipline
Pts Wind
1 TENTOGLOU Miltiadis GRE 8.24 8.00 +0.2
2 GAYLE Tajay JAM 8.29 7.00 +0.2
3 MONTLER Thobias SWE 8.27 6.00 +0.4
4 DENDY Marquis USA 7.99 5.00 -0.1
5 SAMAAI Ruswahl RSA 7.95 4.00 -0.1
6 RANDAZZO Filippo ITA 7.92 3.00 +0.1
7 MAYER Kevin FRA 7.35 2.00 -0.2


Women's results

200 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline Wind: +0.7 m/s
Pts
1 MILLER-UIBO Shaunae BAH 22.23 8.00
2 TA LOU Marie-Josée CIV 22.25 7.00
3 FRASER-PRYCE Shelly-Ann JAM 22.48 6.00
4 KAMBUNDJI Mujinga SUI 22.75 5.00
5 BRYANT Dezerea USA 22.79 4.00
6 CLARK Tamara USA 22.95 3.00
7 OKAGBARE Blessing NGR 22.98 2.00

800 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 MUIR Laura GBR 1:56.73 8.00
2 REEKIE Jemma GBR 1:56.96 7.00
3 GRACE Kate USA 1:57.20 6.00
4 GOULE Natoya JAM 1:57.35 5.00
5 ALEMU Habitam ETH 1:57.71 4.00
6 LAMOTE Renelle FRA 1:57.98 3.00
7 NAKAAYI Halimah UGA 1:58.03 2.00
8 BISSET Catriona AUS 1:58.42 1.00
9 ALMANZA Rose Mary CUB 1:58.51
DIAGO MESA Sahily CUB DNF

1500 Metres - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 KIPYEGON Faith KEN 3:51.07 8.00
2 HASSAN Sifan NED 3:53.60 7.00
3 HAILU Freweyni ETH 3:56.28 6.00
4 NANYONDO Winnie UGA 4:01.18 5.00
5 MAGEEAN Ciara IRL 4:02.48 4.00
6 GUERRERO Esther ESP 4:02.53 3.00
7 CHEBET Winny KEN 4:02.77 2.00
8 FLEURY Aurore FRA 4:03.35 1.00
9 KLEIN Hanna GER 4:03.42
10 MACLEAN Heather USA 4:03.63
11 MCGEE Cory Ann USA 4:04.20
12 BENFARES Sara GER 4:07.30
PRICE Chanelle USA DNF

3000 Metres Steeplechase - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 KIYENG Hyvin KEN 9:03.82 8.00
2 CHEPKOECH Beatrice KEN 9:04.94 7.00
3 YAVI Winfred Mutile BRN 9:05.45 6.00
4 COBURN Emma USA 9:09.02 5.00
5 KRAUSE Gesa Felicitas GER 9:15.03 4.00
6 GREGSON Genevieve AUS 9:17.81 3.00
7 BIRD Elizabeth GBR 9:22.80 2.00
8 MULETA Lomi ETH 9:22.84 1.00
9 SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANO Irene ESP 9:33.72
CHERONO Fancy KEN DNF
KIRUI Purity KEN DNF

Pole Vault - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 NAGEOTTE Katie USA 4.90 8.00
2 SIDOROVA Anzhelika ANA 4.80 7.00
3 STEFANIDI Katerina GRE 4.80 6.00
4 BRADSHAW Holly GBR 4.70 5.00
5 ZHUK Iryna BLR 4.70 4.00
6 MORRIS Sandi USA 4.50 3.00
6 MOSER Angelica SUI 4.50 3.00
6 ŠUTEJ Tina SLO 4.50 3.00
BRUNI Roberta ITA NM
KNOROZ Polina ANA NM

Triple Jump - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts Wind
1 RICKETTS Shanieka JAM 14.75 8.00 +0.4
2 ROJAS Yulimar VEN 15.12 7.00 0.0
3 MAMONA Patrícia POR 14.66 6.00 -0.2
4 PELETEIRO Ana ESP 14.57 5.00 -0.8
5 WILLIAMS Kimberly JAM 14.50 4.00 -0.2
6 SALMINEN Senni FIN 14.34 3.00 0.0
7 PAPACHRISTOU Paraskevi GRE 14.25 2.00 -0.2
8 SOARES Nubia BRA 14.11 1.00 -0.4
9 DERKACH Dariya ITA 13.81 -0.1

Javelin Throw - Women - Diamond Discipline
Pts
1 ŠPOTÁKOVÁ Barbora CZE 63.08 8.00
2 ANDREJCZYK Maria POL 63.63 7.00
3 HUSSONG Christin GER 61.65 6.00
4 KHALADOVICH Tatsiana BLR 59.15 5.00
5 GLEADLE Elizabeth CAN 58.40 4.00
6 OGRODNÍKOVÁ Nikola CZE 56.87 3.00
7 HUDSON Victoria AUT 56.45 2.00

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required