X-Country X-Press, Issue # 3, Oct. 1-women's results by Walt Murphy, note by Larry Eder

| 0 Comments | Repost This
This is week three of the Women's results from X-Country X-Press, by Walt Murphy. Used with permission. 


Footsteps-ChibaXC08.jpg
Cross country, Chiba XC, photo by PhotoRun.net
Walt Murphy's News and Results Service  (wmurphy25@aol.com)
X-Country X-Press  
(c)Copyright 2012-all rights reserved. May not be reprinted or retransmitted without permission.

X-Country X-Press  Issue #3 Oct.1--Women's Results

Here are more complete results of the meets that were reported earlier. Let me know if any meets involving ranked-teams are missing. A PDF version of this week's complete issue will be sent out later today.


WOMEN

NOTRE DAME INV.*

Burke Memorial GC, Terre Haute, In, 5k, flat
http://tinyurl.com/NotreDame2012
Videoshttp://www.flotrack.org/
All-American steeplechaser Colleen Quigley led Florida State, ranked #2 in Div.I, to an easy win.
Host Notre Dame is ranked #20, New Mexico is #18, and North Carolina State is #25.
Calvin, ranked #8 in Div.III, finished 3rd in the Gold race and #22-Hillsdale #22 finished 10th.
BLUE
     1.     Florida St.     29     10.     Arizona St.     244     
     2.     Notre Dame     111     11.     Ohio State     249
     3.     New Mexico     147     12.     Tulsa     282
     4.     No.Car.St.     148     13.     Texas A&M     347
     5.     Illinois     187     14.     Ohio U.     364
     6.     Northwestrn     194     15.     Mississ. St.     366
     7.     No.Carolina     197     16.     Alabama     378     
     8.     Princeton     209     17.     Liberty     459
     9.     SMU     236     18.     Wash.St.     499
1.Colleen Quigley (Fl. State) 16:29, 2.Juli Accurso (Ohio Univ) 16:35, 3.Violah Lagat (Fl. State) (16:45), 4.Josephine Moultrie (New Mexcio) 16:46, 5.Kayleigh Tyerman (Fl. State) 16:47, 6.Yaeger (Ill) 16:48, 7.Winslow (FSU) 16:49, 8.Powers (SMU) 16:49, 9.Thompson (NC St) 16:53, 10.Huth (NWU) 16:54, 
11.Wagner (OSU) 16:56, 12.Parry (FSU) 16:57, 13.Houlihan (ASU) 16:58, 14.Farber (UNC) 17:00, 15.Curran (ND) 17:02, 16.MacPherson (Tulsa) 17:02, 17.Feldman (Prin) 17:03, 18.Tracy (ND) 17:03, 19.Mercer (NC St) 17:04, 20.Hall (FSU) 17:05, 21.De La Bruyere (Prin) 17:06, 22.Aragon (ND) 17:10, 23.Alenbratt (SMU) 17:11, 24.Gonzales (ND) 24:24, 25.McCoy (UNC) 17:12, 26.Oeding (New Mex) 17:13, 27.Arter (New Mex) 17:13.... 29.George (NC St) 17:15....31.Seidel (ND) 17:17, 32.Norman (NC St) 17:17.... 40.Follett (New Mex) 17:23....50.Winnegar (New Mex) 17:28....59.Kramer (NC St) 17:32.... 68.Blackmon (NC ST) 17:38....71. Ainsworth (New Mex) 17:39....Anderson (New Mex) 17:48....86.Jordan (NC St) 17:51.
GOLD
     1.     TCU     62     9.     IPFW     234
     2.     N.Dame "B"     86     10.     Hillsdale     236
     3.     Calvin     130     11.     UW-Oshkosh     252
     4.     East.Mich.     134     12.     Missouri-KC     287
     5.     Tx-Arlington     168     13.     UW-Green Bay     313
     6.     Murray St.     172     14.     W.Illinois     332
     7.     Indiana St.     177     15.     Valparaiso     364
     8.     YoungstwnSt     198
1.Agnes Kemboi (TCU) 16:53, 2.Christy Cazzola (UW Oshkosh) 17:11, 3.Victoria Voronlo (EMU) 17:32, 4.Ashley Eckhoff (TCU) 17:46, 5.Nicole Michmerhuizen (Calvin) 17:49, 6.Zangmeister (Ind St) 17:50, 7.Richardson (Valparaiso) 17:51, 8.Nilsson (TX @ Arlington) 17:54, 9.Terry (TCU) 17:59, 10.Tanui (Murray St) 17:59, 
11.Meunier (ND) 18:00, 12.Frydrych (ND) 18:02, 13.Ryck (ND) 18:05, 14.Ashbee-Simmonds (Murray St) 18:05, 15.Orlie (TCU) 18:06, 16.Stultz (ND) 18:08, 17.Pfund ((EMU) 18:08, 18.Jeszenskky (IPFW) 18:10, 19.Quaintance (EMU) 18:11, 20.Alfonzo (TX @ Arlington) 18:11....22. McCaffrey (Hillsdale) 18:12....27.Oren (Hillsdale) 18:17....29.Penning (Calvin) 18:22, 30.Orem (Calvin) 18:22....31.Diemer (Calvin) 18:29....35.Hartley (Calvin) 18:29, 36.Penning (Calvin) 18:30, 37.Danner (Calvin) 18:33....46.Galat (Hillssdale) 18:42....70.Albaugh (Hillsdale) 19:21....73. Kilgore (Hillsdale) 19:24, 74.Royer (Hillsdale) 19:27....90.Kerst (Hillsdale) 20:02


STANFORD INV.*
Stanford,Ca, 9-29, 6k.
http://tinyurl.com/StanfordInv2012
Kathy Koreger and Cayla Hatch finished 1-2 to lead host Stanford, ranked #6 in Div.II, to an overwhelming victory. It was Kroeger's 3rd straight win at this meet.
Adams State is ranked #2 in Div.II and Chico State is #6.
In a race within a race, The Master's College, ranked #14 in the NAIA, finished ahead of #12 Southern Oregon.
     1.     Stanford     25     16.     Azusa Pac.     448
     2.     Adams State     136     17.     CS-Stan.     476
     3.     UC-SantaBarb.     160     18.     San Diego St     483
     4.     Utah     168     19.     Santa Clara     487
     5.     Chico State     184     20.     U.San Diego     517
     6.     LoyolaMarym     201     21.     CS-Fullerton     539
     7.     No.Dak.St.     212          UC-Irvine     539
     8.     USC     249     23.     St.Mary's     581
     9.     California     296     24.     The Master's     591
     10.     UC-Davis     346     25.     Cal Baptist     592
     11.     ClaremontMS     348     26.     Academy-Art     714
     12.     San Francisco     358     27.     San Jose St.     765
     13.     Humboldt St.     376     28.     So.Oregon     856
     14.     Fresno State     414     29.     Hawaii     866
     15.     CalPoly "B"     435     30.     CSU-E.Bay     874
31.CS-Monterrey Bay 882, 32.Pepperdine 901, 33.CS-Bakersfield 980, 34.Notre Dame De Namur 1127
1.Kathy Kroeger (Stan) 20:13, 2.Cayla Hatch (Stan) 20:21, 3.Amanda Mergaert (Utah) 20:23, 4.Aisling Cuff (Stan) 20:26, 5.Jessica Tonn (Stan) 20:49,

PAUL SHORT*
Bethelehem,Pa, 9-28, 6k, wet, soft
http://www.paulshortxcrun.com/PSLayer.php
The Div.I rankings are in for a shakeup after today's race.
Cornell, which just missed breaking into the top-30 last week. upset a strong field to defeat William & Mary, another unranked team,  #4 Georgetown, which ran without Emily Jones and Anne Mariee Maag, as well as #7 Providence and #9 Villanova. 
Fifth place Dartmouth was led by overall winner Abby D'Agostino, who was 3rd at last year's NCAA Div.I Championships. 
Other ranked teams in the Gold race: Johns Hopkins(#6-Div.III), Shippensburg (#10-Div.II), St. Lawrence (#7-Div.III), Stonehill (=#17-Div.II).
Ranked teams in the Brown race, which was won by unranked Plattsburgh: Bloomsburg(#16-Div.II), Kutztown(#24-Div.II), Rowan (#28-Div.III)
Winner of the Open race was former Villanova All-American Bogdana Mimic (20:14).20:14.
GOLD
     1.     Cornell     55     21.     Marist     624
     2.     Will.&Mary     102     22.     Rice     633
     3.     Georgetown     106     23.     Army     654
     4.     Yale     147     24.     St.Lawrence     692
     5.     Dartmouth     149     25.     Maryland     700
     6.     Providence     167     26.     Boston U.     740
     7.     Villanova     184     27.     St.Joseph's     751
     8.     Brown     196     28.     Stonehill     769
     9.     New Hamp.     331     29.     Buffalo     770
     10.     Navy     332     30.     Lehigh     840
     11.     Stony Brook     343     31.     Loyola-Md     861
     12.     Vermont     383     32.     VMI     871
     13.     Harvard     414     33.     Colgate     884
     14.     Duquesne     449     34.     U.Mass.-Lowell     891
     15.     JohnsHopkns     450     35.     Rider     934
     16.     Penn     490     36.     Binghamton     977
     17.     Shippensbrg     556     37.     Holy Cross     980
     18.     Quinnipiac     593     38.     U.Miami     1097
     19.     Delaware     615     39.     USC Upstate     1186
     20.     Tennessee     617     40.     Va.Cmnwlth     1329
1.Abbey D'Agostino (Dartmouth) 19:58, 2.Katie Kellner (Cornell) 20:22, 3.Sarah Collins (Providence) 20:23, 4.Rachel Sorna (Cornell) 20:27,5.Elaina Balouris (William & Mary) 20:29, 6.Stites (W&M) 20:29, 7.Nagel (Prov) 20:23, 8.Akande (Villanova) 20:33, 9.Shearer (Cornell) 20:36, 10.Chambers (Georgetown) 20:37, 
11.Mickle (Brown) 20:37, 12.Kasper (Geor) 20:42, 13.McMahon (Corn) 20:46, 14.Kayali (Yale) 20:50, 15.Beveridge (Navy) 20:52, 16. Schneider (Geor) 20:53, 17.Connolly (Brown) 20:54, 18.Chapman (Yale) 20:55, 19.McGovern (W&M) 20:56, 20.Caldwell (Brown) 20:57, 
21.Spratford (Shippensburg) 20:58, 22.Rutlidge (Dart) 20:58, 23.Valimont (Duquesne) 20:59, 24.Giordano (Dart) 20:59, 25.Donegan (New Hampshire) 21:00, 26.Kelly (Harvard) 21:00, 27.Rosettie (Cornell) 21:00, 28.C.Kellner (Cornell) 21:00, 29.Cook (Vill) 21:02, 30.Maguire (New Hampshire)  21:02, 
31.Neczypor (Geor) 21:04....33.Oneda (Johns Hopkins) 21:07, 34.Cygan (W&M) 21:07...36.Greany (Prov) 21:09, 37.Coogan (Geor) 21:10, 38.Schick (W&M) 21:13....43.Clarke (JH) 21:15, 44.Lipari (Vill) 21:15, 45.Davidner (Geor) 21:16....48.Delozier (Dart) 21:20                                                                         ....50.Schappert (Vill) 21:23....52.Thek (Prov) 21:24, 53.Venables (Vill) 21:24, 54.Rowe (Dart) 21:24....59.Hassett (W&M) 21:37...62.Buenaga (W&M) 21:40...64.Iacone (Cornell) 21:43....70.Roecker (Prov) 21:46....79. Gregory (Geor) 21:53, 80.Chapman (Vill) 21:54....86.Bennett (Dart) 21:57....89. Keating (Prov) 21:58....96.MacDonald (St.Lawrence) 22:02, 97.Raudabaugh (Ship) 22:02...103. McBride (Stone) 22:07.... 112.Sullivan (Dart) 22:12, 113.Shank (Shipp) 22:12.... 116.Bishop (Stone) 22:14....121.Monagle (JH) 22:17... 128.Mullins (Prov) 22:21....130.Martin (StLaw) 22:22...133.Meehan (JH) 22:24, 134.Smith (Vill) 22:25, 135.Cymerman (StLaw) 22:25....145.Shegoski (JH) 22:30...156.Pryor (Shipp) 22:36....161. Beccia (StLaw) 22:39...179.Kelly (JH) 22:48...192.Regan (Stonehill) 22:54....198. Murphy (JH) 22:56...203.Biggers (Stone) 23:00.... 209.Weiss (Shipp) 23:05.... 221. Anderson (Stone) 23:11....224. Perry (Shipp) 23:13....225.Edwards (StLaw) 23:13...239.Shuck (Shipp) 23:22....255. Martino (StLaw) 23:34, 256.Raue (StLaw) 23:35...261. Veit (Stoneh) 23:38.

BROWN
     1.     Pittsburgh     124     11.     E.Stroudsburg     393
     2.     Rhode Island     165     12.     Cortland     424
     3.     Princeton"B"     187     13.     Monmouth     442
     4.     Indiana-Pa     192     14.     RPI     445
     5.     Adelphia     275     15.     Plattsburgh     450
     6.     Bloomsburg     291     16.     Gettysburg     453
     7.     Kutztown     321     17.     So. Florida     476
     8.     Wesleyan     340     18.     Coll. of NJ     498
     9.     Rowan     341     19.     Towson     517
     10.     Queen's     372     20.     Marywood     553
(39 teams)
1.Victoria Davis (Bloomsburg) 21:50, 2.Rachel malone (SUNY Brockport) 22:01, 3.Nicole Rozario (South Florida) 22:05, 4.Danielle Czohla (Rowan) 22:08, 5.Corinne Fitzgerald (East Stroudsburg) 22:09, 6.Mascoli (E.Stroud) 22:14, 7.Eisman (West Chester) 22:15, 8.Brown (Pitt) 22:17, 9.Esposito (Gettysburg) 22:18, 10.Borz (Rowan) 22:18, 
11.Williams (So.Florida) 22:19, 12.Ethier (Univ.RI) 22:19, 13.Dubrow (Temple) 22:22, 14.Beaudette (Ind. Univ.PA) 22:22, 15.Galligan (Washington & Jefferson) 22:24, 16.Carl (Univ. Southern Maine) 22:27, 17.Eysenach (Princeton) 22:27, 18.Borland (Kutztown) 22:31, 19.Cotey (SUNY Cortland) 22:33, 20.Mark (Wesleyan) 22:37....
45.Daly (Kutz) 23:06....52.Filemyr (Bloom) 23:12....57. Lehman (Bloom) 23:20....68.Harm (Bloomsburg) 23:31, 69.McNally (Kutz) 23:31....71Hanke (Rowan) 23:32....90. Manela (Kutztown) 23:46....103.Borland (Kutz) 23:52, 104.MacDonald (Kutz) 23:53....117.Pealer (Bloom) 23:57....131.Pendergaast (Rowan) 24:07. 132.Wright (Rowan) 24:07....149. Warner (Blooms) 24:20....192.Cleary (Kutz) 24:42....198.Obelle (Rowan) 24:44.

WHITE
     1.     Wash.&Lee     59     6.     Phila.Univ.     217
     2.     Eastern Menn.     88     7.     DeSales     227
     3.     Lebanon Vly     178     8.     Nazareth     247
     4.     Ramapo     197     9.     Misericordia     253
     5.     LIU-CW Post     205     10.     Catholic     278
(34 teams)

1.Marina Orrson (Misericordia) 22:41, 2.Jennifer Van Wingerden (Drew) 22:43, 3.Kelsey Patrick (Lebanon Vly) 22:52, 4.Hanna Chappell-Dick (Eastern Mennonite), 5.Lauren Schultz (Washington &Lee) 22:58, 6.Ortiz (W&L) 23:05, 7.Adams (Lebanon Vly) 23:10, 8.Madison (W&L) 23:12, 9.Liguori (Dowling)23:33, 10.Guth (DeSales) 23:38.
OPEN

1.Bogdana Mimic (unat/Serbia) 20:14.


POMONA-PITZER INV.*
Claremont,Ca, 9-29, 6k.
http://tinyurl.com/PomPitzW2012
Senior Kelly Thompson, 7th at last year's NAIA Championships, led #2-Cal-State San Marcos to an easy win over Cal Poly Pomona, #28 in Div.II, and Claremont-Mudd-Scripps, #5 in Div.III.
San Marcos is the 3-time defending NAIA Champion.
     1.     CS-SanMarcos     26     7.     CalLutheran     166
     2,     CP-Pomona     55     8.     Whittier     177
     3.     Claremont-MS     128     9.     Reddlands     253
     4.     PomonaPtzr     133     10.     Caltech     308
     5.     UC-Irvine     143     11.     Chapman     325
     6.     Occidental     153
1.Kelly Thompson (CS-San Marcos) 21:39, 2.Melissa Skiba (CalLuth) 22:01, 3.Heidi Swanson (CSSM) 22:24, 4.Ayded Reyes (CSSM) 22:28, 5.Tiffany Dinh (CPPom) 22:28, 6.Huerta (CPPom) 22:46, 7.Verduzco (Whittier) 22:48, 8.Cortez (CSSM) 22:53, 9.Lyle (Red) 23:01, 10.Cruz (CSSM) 23:03,
11.Hamlin (CSSM) 23:04, 12.Morris (CPPom) 23:04, 13.Lang (Occ) 23:06, 14.Dupuy (Occ) 23:06, 15.Lopez (CPPom) 23:07, 16.Beem (CMS) 23:09, 17.Ruffolo (CPPom) 23:12, 18.Stauffer (CSSM) 23:16, 19.Fuelling (CMS) 23:16...21.Gulli (CPPom) 23:33...24.Knott (CMS) 23:35...30.McCarthy (CPPom) 23:38, 31.Baumgarten (CMS) 23:38...41.Girvan (CMS) 23:58...54.O'Keefe (CMS) 24:24...60.Maslan (CMS) 24:35.


27th ROY GRIAK INV.*
Minneapolis,MN, 9-29, 6k
http://tinyurl.com/RoyGriakInv2012
Betsy Saina, 9th at last year's NCAA Div.I Championships, led 5th-ranked Iowa State to a comfortable win over #22-Weber State in the Gold race.
Finshing 14th was Augustana(SD), the top-ranked team in Div.II.
Div.III ranked teams in the Maroon race: Wisconsin-Eau Claire-13, Wartburg-10, St.Olaf-11, Lewis & Clark-26, St.Thomas-27.
Concordia-Nebraska(MaroonII) is ranked #19 in the NAIA.
GOLD
     1.     Iowa State     47     10.     Utah Valley     279
     2.     Weber State     82     11.     Utah State     310
     3.     Minnesota     86     12.     Illinois State     318
     4.     Connecticut     88     13.     Central Mich.     342
     5.     Guelph-CAN     135     14.     Augustana-SD     358
     6.     Portland     183     15.    So.Dak.St.     405
     7.     Boise State     185     16.     Drake     429
     8.     Baylor     253     17.     So. Dakota     458
          Jas.Madison     253
1.Betsy Saina (Iowa St) 20:50, 2.Meaghan Nelson (Iowa St) 20:59, 3.Amber Henry (Weber St) 21:09, 4.Laura Docherty (MN) 21:17, 5.Mareike Schrulle (Iowa) 21:17, 6.Callister (Weber St) 21:21, 7.Crevoiserat (UConn) 21:22, 8.Lasnicki (UConn) 21:28, 9.Lalonde (Univ. Guelph) 21:29, 10.Bluske (Iowa St) 21:36, 
11.Brewer (Ill St) 21:37, 12.Kayfes (MN) 21:38, 13.Sara (UConn) 21:42, 14.Johnson (Baylor) 21:44, 15.Thornley (Weber St) 21:45, 16.Moen (Iowa St) 21:49, 17.Thompson (Univ.Guelph) 21:49, 18.Decker (MN) 21:51, 19.Ranegar (Iowa) 21:52, 20.NanderMalle (Boise St) 21:54
....22.Nelson (Iowa St) 22:00....29.Hintze (Weber St) 22:10....35.Blackford (Weber St) 22:18....42.Peterson (Iowa St) 22:25....45.Brondbo (Aug) 22:29 ....47.Cressall (Weber St) 22;31....53.Olson (Iowa St) 22:38....64.Hansen (Aug) 22:54...Pfiefle (Aug) 23:09 ....84.Stokes (Weber St) 23:16....109. Blakeslee (Augu) 23:40....149. Brown (Aug) 24:39....159. Kokesh (Aug) 24:53....184.Anderson (Aug) 25:52

MAROON(Div.III)
     1.     UW-Eau Claire     95     11.     UW-RvrFalls     331
     2.     Wartburg     108     12.     St.Scholastica     332
     3.     St.Olaf     116     13.     UW-Whtwtr     359
     4.     Lewis&Clark     135     14.     Conc-Moorhd     385
     5.     UW-LaCrosse     143     15.     Central-IA     408
     6.     UW-Stvns Pt.     200     16.     Bethel     436
     7.     St.Thomas     213     17.     Macalester     478
     8.     St.Benedict     249     18.     UW-Plattevl     513
     9.     Bridgewater     291     19.     Ripon     535
     10.     Neb.Wesley.     325     20.     Benedictine
(29 teams)
1.Tim Nelson (UW-Stout) 25:32, 2.Josh Kaul (UW-LaCrosse) 25:38, 3.Grant Wintheiser (St.Olaf) 25:46, 4.Jeremy Kleser (EW-EauClaire) 25:47, 5.Josh Dedering (UW-LaCrosse) 25:55, 6.Horton (Cent.Coll-IA) 26:04, 7.Easker (UW-EauClaire) 26:05, 8.Haskins (Bethel)26:07, 9.Linner (UW-LaCrosse) 26:07, 10.Fahrenkrug (UW-Platteville) 26:08, 
11.Walden (UW-Platteville) 26:11, 12.Decker (Cent. Coll-Ia) 26:11, 13.Punzenberger (UW-LaCrosse) 26:15, 14.Lamere (UW-Platteville) 26:18, 15.Read (Wartburg) 26:18, 16.Kerska (UW-LaCrosse) 26:23, 17.O'Brien (Cent.Coll-Ia) 26:24....22.Routhier (UW-LaCrosse) 26:31 ....25.Lauria-Banta (UW-LaCrosse) 26:38.... 27.Scott (EW-Eau Claire) 26:39....30.Moline (UW-Eau Claire) 26:43, 31.Jackson (Cent.Coll-Ia) 26:46....34.Mugan (UW-Eau Claire) 26:54, 35.Lillehaugen (St.Olaf) 26:54....37.Ewing (Cent. Coll-Ia) 26:58.... 40.Hetke (UW-Eau Claire) 27:01...43. Wenass (UW-Eau Claire) 27:04....46.Meyer (St.Olaf) 27:08....55.Wold (St.Olaf) 27:19....64.Beninga (Cent.Coll-Ia) 27:30... 67.Doughan (Cent.Coll-IA) 27:32....81. Thompson (St.Olaf) 27:43....84.Rod (St.Olaf) 27:45....96.Berg (St.Olaf) 27:55
MAROON(II)
     1.     Colo.Col.Spgs     119     11.     Dordt     351
     2.     Winona St.     134     12.     NW Missouri     369
     3.     Wayne State     172     13.     UW-Parkside     392
     4.     Univ. Mary     207     14.     Concordia-NE     446
     5.     Minn.St.Mank.     215     15.     Nebr.-Kearney     459
     6.     SW Baptist     225     16.     Huntington     469
     7.     Minn-Duluth     232     17.     Lakehead     474
     8.     Central Mo.     259     18.     Regina     523
     9.     No.Michigan     270     19.     Black Hills St     556
     10.     PittsburgSt     289     20.     MinnSt-Mrhd     562
(38 teams)
1.Dani Stack (unat) 21:45, 2.Melissa Agnew (U.Mary) 22:03, 3.Karissa Lepage (Regina) 22:13, 4.Dakota Wolf (U.Mary) 22:22, 5.Jessica Watychowicz (UW-Parkside) 22:23, 6.Simpson (Unat) 22:26, 7.Kortze (ConcNeb) 22:28, 8.Young (Winona St) 22:32, 9.Burrell (ColoSprings) 22:39, 10.Poole (NW Mo.St.) 22:46, 
11.Brewer (Wayne St) 22:48, 12.Martell (ColoSprings) 22:58, 13.Williams (MN-Duluth) 23:00, 14.Wolkomir (SW Baptist) 23:02, 15.Montonye (MN St-Moorhead) 23:03


DELLINGER INV.*
Springfield,OR, 9-29,  5k?
http://tinyurl.com/Dellinger2012
An easy win for host Oregon, which is ranked #3 in Div.I.
Individual winner Alexi Pappas is a transfer from Dartmouth. 
     1.     Oregon     18     5.     Idaho     125
     2.     So. Utah     73     6.     Nevada     135
     3.     Gonzaga     87     7.     Seattle U.     203
     4.     UC-Riverside     98     
1.Alexi Pappas (Ore) 16:23, 2.Christine Babcock (unat) 16:32, 3.Annie Leblanc (Ore) 16:59, 4.Jamie Smith (So.Utah) 16:59, 5.Sarah Penney (Ore) 17:02, 6.Conlon (Ore) 17:03, 7.Hasay (Ore) 17:04, 8.Kiser (Idaho) 17:05, 9.Dubose (UC-Riverside) 17:08, 10.Patrignelli (Ore) 17:10,
11.Potratz-Lee (unat) 17:10, 12.Leonardi (Ore) 17:13, 13.Drake (Gonzaga) 17:13, 15.Diaz (Nevada) 17:19.

COWBOY JAMBOREE*
Stillwater,OK, 9-29, 5k
http://tinyurl.com/CowboyW2012
Ranked teams:
University: Oklahoma State(23-Div.II), Western State(4-Div.II)
College: Iowa Central CC(2-JUCO I)
The individual winner of the University race was Wichita State's 
Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton, who earned 5 Div.I All-American honors during the 2011-2012 school year. 
She was 12th last fall in x-country, finished 7th and 3rd in the Indoor 3k and 5k, and 5th and 2nd in the Outdoor 5k and 10k.

UNIVERSITY
     1.     Oklahoma St     41     10.     Oklahoma     267
     2.     Wichita St.     89     11.     North Texas     288
     3.     Western St.     111     12.     Harding     316
     4.     S.F.Austin     142     13.     Nova S'en     323
     5.     West TxA&M     180     14.     Oral Roberts     392
     6.     Colo.-Mines     189     15.     Abilene Chr.     402
     7.     UTEP     208     16.     TxA&M-CMrc     407
     8.     MissouriSthrn     227     17.     S'en Okla.     529
     9.     Missouri St.     240
1.Aliphine Tuliamuk-Bolton (Wichita State/Kenya) 17:01, 2.Risper Kimaiyo (UTEP/Kenya) 17:17, 3.Monika Juodeskaite (Okla.St/Lithuaania) 17:25, 4.Jessica Engel (Okla) 17:33, 5.Lauren Smith (S.F.Austin) 17:40, 6.Radcliff (unat) 17:54, 7.Kujawa (OklaSt/Canada) 18:07, 8.Plentl (S.F.Austin) 18:10, 9.Zoborowska (Harding/Poland) 18:12, 10.Campos (OklaSt) 18:14,
11.McNeely (WestSt) 18;16, 12.Nightingale (OklaSt) 18:17, 13.Hanna (OklaSt/Canada) 18:17, 14.Adams (No.Texas) 18:19, 15.McLeod (WichSt) 18:21, 16.Glenn (OklaSt/Canada) 18:25, 17.Pack (WestSt) 18:27, 18.Shukla (WichSt) 18;32, 19.Sindet (west Texas A&M) 18:34, 20.Guarner (WT A&M) 18;35, 21.Light (OklaSt) 18:38...29.Marshall (WestSt) 18:57...33.Ortiz (WestSt) 18:59, 34.Richardson (WestSt) 19:00...42.Becic (WestSt) 19:19, 43.Weprin (WestSt) 19:20 

COLLEGE
     1.     Iowa Central     48     10.     S'wn Okla.     326
     2.     Okla.Baptist     53     11.     Okla.Chr.     363
     3.     IncarnateWord     84     12.     Southwestern     377
     4.     Eastern NM     138     13.     Southern Ark.     383
     5.     East Central     187     14.     Friends     384
     6.     Central Okla.     243          McMurry     384
     7.     Texas Wesl.     245     16.     Southern Naz.     403
     8.     Allen Co.     259     17.     Cowley Co. CC     450
     9.     Rogers St.     301     18.     Lubbock Chr.     455
(25 teams)
1.Hannah Helker (Oklahoma Baptist) 18:15, 2.Fiona McKenna (Iowa Central) 18:51, 3.Ebeissa Nyandwi (Iowa Central) 18:54, 4.Jodi Miller (Iowa Central) 19:01, 5.Stephanie Glatt (IncWord) 19:17, 6.Fritz (OklaBap) 19:23, 7.Hallam (OklaChr) 19:25, 8,Garza (IncWord) 19:26, 9.Dent (OklaBap) 19:32, 10.Buchanan (Eastern New Mexico) 19:33,
11.Johnson (Southern Nazarene) 19:37, 12.Garcia (IncWord) 19:41, 13.Neal (Iowa Central) 19:41, 14.Nelson (Southwestern-KS) 19:42, 15.Rogers (OklaBap) 19:43...27. Condron (Iowa Central) 19:52

GREATER LOUISVILLE CLASSIC
Arizona Beats Washington
Bottorff on the Way Back

Louisville, KY, 9-29, 5k (Site of the NCAA Div.I Championship)
http://tinyurl.com/cznobpk
Bottorff Interview(March,2012)
http://tinyurl.com/BottorffFloTrack
GOLD
Arizona, ranked #12 in Div.I, upset #1-Washington.
Other Div.I ranked teams:Michigan State-14, Arkansas-10, Penn State-17, Vanderbilt-8, Wisconsin-29.
Grand Valley State, 13th here, is ranked #3 in Div.II
Kibet was 52nd in the NCAA's in 2011. Flood was 7th,
Duke's Juliet Bottorff, 5th today, missed the 2011 x-country and 2012 indoor seasons while recovering from a hip injury she developed shortly after winning the Div.I 10,000 on the track in 2011.
She returned to competition this past spring, finishing 14th in the NCAA 10k(see link above)
     1.     Arizona     71     17.     East. Ky     473
     2.     Washington     80     18.     Bradley     487
     3.     Michigan St.     135     19.     St.Louis     590
          Arkansas     135     20.     Arkansas St.     595
     5.     Penn State     161     21.     Georgia Tech     613
     6.     Vanderbilt     178     22.     Marquette     623
     7.     Wisconsin     205     23.     Belmont     684
     8.     Kentucky     252     24.     Lipscomb     690
     9.     Duke     257     25.     Edinboro     694
     10.     Georgia     262     26.     Auburn     713
     11.     Mississippi     322     27.     Mercer     750
     12.     Colorado St.     364     28.     Washington U     765
     13.     Grand Valley     392     29.     UNC-Grnsboro     796
     14.     BYU     407     30.     Ball State     870
     15.     Iona     443     31.     Louisville     894
     16.     Missouri     467
1.Elvin Kibet (AZ) 16:51, 2.Cally Macumber (KY) 16:55, 3.Katie Flood (Washington) 16:55, 4.Sara Kroll (Mich.St) 16:57, 5.Juliet Bottorff (Duke) 16:58, 6.Findley (Vanderbilt) 16:59, 7.Oswald (KY) 16:59, 8.Breathitt (Mississippi) 17:01, 9.Flanagan (WA) 17:02, 10.Tesfaye (Arkansas) 17:05.
11.Corbin (AZ) 17:05, 12.Bergman (AZ) 17:05, 13.Schlapfer (Arkansas) 17:06, 14.Heymsfield (ARK) 17:06, 15.Simko (Penn St) 17:10, 16.Beutler (Wisc) 17:10, 17.Perri (Penn St) 17:13, 18.O'Connor (Mich. St) 17:14, 19.Apgar (AZ) 17:14, 20.Hamilton (GA) 17:14, 
21.Miller (Wash) 17:15, 22.Anzalone (Wis) 17:15, 23.Evans (Wash) 17:16, 24.Johnson (Wash)17:16, 25.Jumper (Vanderbilt) 17:25, 26.Ridder (Penn St) 17:17, 27.Belvis (Missouri) 17:20, 28.Russell (AZ) 17:20, 29.Anderson (Vanderbilt) 17:25, 30.Jenecke (GrndVly St) 17:25, 31.McFarlane (Mich. St) 17:27....33.Smith (Vand) 17:27, 34.Robinson (Ark) 17:28....37.Knurr (Wisc) 17:29....29.Clark (Mich. St.) 17:30....41.Bulder (AZ) 17:31, 42.Meyers (Wash) 17:31, 43.Sydow (Mich. St) 17:33, 44.Cheadle (Washington Univ), 17:33....48.Winchester (Grnd Vly St) 17:36, 49.Bower (Penn St) 17:36....
53.Orr (Wash) 17:38, 54.Anderson (Penn St) 17:38, 55.Murphy (Wisc) 17:39 ....57.Gibson (Edinboro) 17:40, 58.Giannotti (Penn St) 17:41....64.Johnson (Ark) 17:45....66.Otwell (Mich. St) 17:46, 67.Lohmeier (Bradley) 17:47, 68.Menefee (AZ) 17:47....75.Jurkiewicz (Wisc) 17:52....77.Gerlach (Penn St.) 17:52....81. Ehrke (Wisc) 17:53....83.Rodgers (Mich. St.) 17:54....86.Scalf (Vand) 17:55, 87.Klenke (Ark) 17:55....89.Chandler (Vand) 17:56....97.White (Vand) 18:00....99.Kamilos (Ark) 18:00.... 102.Osborn (GrndVly St.) 18:01....104. Brewis (GrndVly St) 18:02....112.Krolick (Edinboro) 18:05....122.Selestow (Wisc) 18:11....126.Rodts (GrndVly St) 18:12.... 163.Severson (GrndVly St) 18:25.... 196.Toennies (Wash. Univ) 18:53, 197.Jones (Edinboro) 18:54....204.Chester (GrndVly St.) 19:01....217.Gantzer (Wash Univ) 19:18....221.Handschy (Wash Univ) 19:22....230.Ahrens (Edinboro) 19:3...233. Kucewicz (Edinboro) ....239.Worley (Wash Univ) 19:44....245.Cerroni (Edinboro) 19:51. 

CHARLES BOWLES INV.*
Salem, OR, 9-29, 5k
http://tinyurl.com/BowlesInv2012
The University of British Columbia, winner of the Gold race, is ranked #1 in the NAIA. Northwest Christian is #7 and Lewis&Clark is #11.
Seattle Pacific , 5th in the Cardinal race,  which was won by Oregon State, is ranked #18 in Div.II.
CARDINAL
     1.     Oregon State     28     11.     Chris.Newport     289
     2.     Boise St.     96     12.     ColoradoColl.     291
     3.     Portland     176     13.     Cent. Wash.     293
     4.     Portland St.     189     14.     Whitman     295
     5.     Seattle Pac.     192     15.     UC-SantaCruz     327
     6.     Willamette     210     16.     Pt.Loma Naz.     373
     7.     Linfield     248     17.     SanFran St     400
     8.     NW Nazarene     263     18.     Augsburg     416
     9.     Whitworth     271     19.     George Fox     461
     10.     Creigjton     283     20.     Puget Sound     546
1.Amber Rozcicha (PortSt) 17:46, 2.Sandra Martinez (Oregon St) 18:04, 3.Kelsi Schaer (OreSt) 18:16, 4.Brenna Perrone (Boise) 18:18, 5.Lauren Rice (Augsburg) 18:19, 6.Kelly (OreSt) 18:19, 7.Freeby (Willamette) 18:22, 8.Gomez (OreSt) 18:22, 9.Nowlin (OreSt) 18:23, 10.Sawle (Creigh) 18:24,
11.Dean (PortSt) 18:26, 12.Gregoire (Boise) 18:26, 13.Borchard (UC-Santa Cruz) 18:27, 14.de Voir (OreSt) 18:30, 15.Morris (Seattle Pac) 18:31...27.Zeidler (SeaPac) 18:55...42.Decker (SeaPac) 19:07...56. Johnson (SeaPac) 19:15...69.Patti (SeaPac) 19:25.

GOLD
     1.     Univ.Brit.Col.     64     6.     Oregon Tech     195
     2.     Everett C.C.     83     7.     Concordia-OR     203     
     3.     NW Christian     127     8.     Northwest     224
     4.     Lewis&Clark     139     9.     U.Ore. RC     229
     5.     E. Oregon     191     10.     Spokane CC     249
(20 teams)
1.Kimber Mattox (unat) 17;17, 2.Karlee COffey (Eastern Oregon) 17:21, 3.Linzie Michels (Concordia) 17:50, 4.lly Manley (NW Christian) 17:56, 5.Maria Bernard (BritCol) 18:05, 6.Strong (Everett CC) 18:06, 7.Klettke (Lewis-Clark) 18:06, 8.Reimer (BritCol) 18:09, 9.Williams (Vanguard) 18:11, 10.Mildes (Spokane CC) 18:15,
11.McMahon (Spirit of Oregon) 18:25, 12.Elliott (Conc) 18:27, 13.Howard (Oregon tech) 18:30, 14.Leighton (L-C) 18:34, 15.Knapp (U.Oregon RC) 18:26... 18.de Fenoyl (BritCol) 18:41...21.Woodward (BritCol) 18:45...23.Slinn (BritCol) 18:47... 25.Bush (L-C) 18:49...29.Gutmanis (BritCOl) 19:01...33.Evans (BritCol) 19:08...35.Kinney (NW Chr) 19:14...37.Schorer Noll (NW Chr) 19:16...42.Svendson-McLean (NW Chr) 19:23...44.Duvenez (NW Chr) 19:24...62. Dillavou (L-C) 19:48...64.Palmer (L-C) 19:53...68.Gori (NW Chr) 20:00...72.McCoy (L-C) 20:01...99.Young (L-C) 20:40...117. Peterson (NW Chr) 21:00

ROCKY MOUNTAIN SHOOTOUT*
Melody Fairchild Still Going Strong

Boulder,CO, 9-29, 6k, 5,430'
http://tinyurl.com/RockyMt2012
Fairchildhttp://melodyfairchild.com/
Colorado is ranked #15 in Div.I.
Finishing 2nd in the individual race was 39-year old  Melody Fairchild, the 2-time Foot Locker Champion(1989,1990).
     1.     Colorado     19     3.     No.Colorado     66
     2,     Wyoming     58     4.     Neb-Omaha     93
1.Ellie Keyser (unat) 20:19, 2.Melody Fairchild (unat) 20:49, 3.Carrie Verdon (Colo) 21:03, 4.Rachel Gloscia-Ryan (unat) 21:08, 5.Rachel Viger (Colo) 21:10, 6.Nicole Peters (unat) 21:18, 7.Stolting (Colo) 21:21, 8.Gonzales (No.Colorado) 21:35, 9.Page (Wyo) 21:45, 10.Mullen (ColoChristian) 21:47.


RIM ROCK FARM CLASSIC*
Lawrence,KS, 9-29, 6k, fast
http://tinyurl.com/Kansas2012
Close battle between Kansas, ranked #1 in Div.I, and #22-Toledo.
     1.     Michigan     33     9.     Nebraska     242
     2.     Toledo     43     10.     Texas Tech     264
     3.     Indiana     99     11.     Regis     336
     4.     Air Force     128     12.     Hannibal-LaG     359          5.     New Mex St.     138     13.     IowaWestrnCC     403
     6.     Kansas     160     14.     McPherson     435
     7.     Kansas St     170     15.     HaskelllInd.     442
     8.     MidwesternSt     241
1.Rebecca Addison (Mich) 20:29, 2.Courtney Schultz (New Mexico St.) 20:30, 3.Mackenzie Chojnacky (Toledo) 20:45, 4.Kaylin Belair (Tol) 20:50, 5.Jillian Smith (Mich) 20:51, 6.Osika (Mich) 20:54, 7.Galvan (KanSt) 20:58, 8.Wright (Told) 20:58, 9.Bremser (AF) 20:59, 10.Hilton (Mich) 21:00,
11.Pogue (Mich) 21:01, 12.Eccleston (Mich) 21:01, 13.Timmons (Tol) 21:08, 14.Engel (Ind) 21:12, 15.Weiler (Tol) 21:12...17.Manett (Mich) 21:15...26. Vogelsong (Tol) 21:45...29.Gaysunas (Tol) 21:48.

DICKINSON LONG/SHORT INV.*
Carlisle,Pa, 9-29,
http://www.motiontiming.com/node/85
Haverford is ranked #23 in Div.III.
COMBINED
     1.     Dickinson     60     3.     PaSt-Behrnd     144
     2.     Muhlenberg     77     4.     Bryn Mawr     151

LONG(6k, 3 score)

     1.     Haverford     20     6.     Juniata     72
     2.     Muhlenberg     36     7.     Allegheny     82
     3.     Swarthmore     45          York     82
          Dickinson     45     9.     Lynchburg     94
     5.     Geneva     70     10.     Goucher     96
(24 teams)
1.Kristina Kronauer (Bryn Mawr) 22:54, 2.Samantha Mayden (Muhlenberg) 23:13, 3.Katherine Currier (Goucher) 23:22, 4.Jenna Cody (Swarthmore) 23:24, 5.Emily Scott (Haverford) 23:33, 6.Weathers (Hav) 23:34, 7.Meek (Geneva) 23:36, 8.Morgan (Juniata) 23:45, 9.Hendry (Hav) 23:50, 10.Balmer (Hav) 23:57.
SHORT(4k, 3 score)
     1.     Elizabethtown     15     5.     Bryn Mawr     49
          Dickinson     15     6.     Gwynedd-Mercy     61
     3.     PS-Behrend     31     7.     idener     94
     4.     Muhlenberg     41     8.     Geneva     97
1.Traci Tempone (Eliz) 14:52, 2.Nicole Cronin (Muhl) 15:24, 3.Taylor Ludman (Dknsn) 15:26, 4.CLaudia Keep (Bryn Mawr) 15:27, 5.Mackenzie Shelgren (Dknsn) 15:27.

ALL-OHIO
Cedarville,OH, 9-29, 5k, 70d, dry.
http://tinyurl.com/AllOhio2012
Xavier won the overall title over Kent State and Dayton. 
Malone, which is in the process of becoming a member of the Div.II in the NCAA, won the Div.II/NAIA title, while Oberlin, ranked #6, won the Div.III title over #14-Case Werstern #14, unranked Kenyon, and #25-Ohio Northern.
     1.     Xavier     91     23.     Otterbein     635
     2.     Kent State     116     24.     Wooster     638
     3.     Dayton     117     25.     Wilmington     642
     4.     Akron     130     26.     Wright St.     655
     5.     Cincinnati     142     27.     Ohio Dom.     761
     6.     Oberlin     146     28.     Cleveland St.     763
     7.     CaseWestern     219     29.     Wittenberg     855
     8.     Malone     253     30.     Heidelberg     873
     9.     Kenyon     277     31.     Muskingum     963
     10.     OhioNorthrn     326     32.     Capital     976
     11.     Ashland     330     33.     Mt.Vern.Naz.     988
     12.     Tiffin     415     34.     Marietta     1017
     13.     Denison     416     35.     Lake Erie     1025
     14.     John Carroll     430     36.     Bluffton     1054
     15.     Mt.Union     432          Ursuline     1054
     16.     Ohio Wesl.     452     38.     Ohio Chr.     1167
     17.     Cedarville     462     39.     Cuyahoga CC     1209
     18.     Findlay     509     40.     NotreDame     1211
     19.     Walsh     558     41.     Hiram     1238
     20.     Franciscan     565     42.     Defiance     1261
     21.     Shawnee St.     614     43.     Urbana     1318
     22.     Baldwin-Wlc     624
(43 teams)
1.Lizzie Gleason (Dayton) 17:52, 2.Alison Steinbrunner (Ohio-Northern) 17:53, 3.Clare Fischer (Xavier-OH) 17:53, 4.Maria Moore (Akron) 18:07, 5.Nicole Cargill (Dayton) 18:09, 6.Oprean (Malone) 18:10, 7.Whitlow (Akron) 18:15, 8.Clay (Cincinnati) 18:16, 9.A.Fischer (Xavier-OH) 18:25, 10.Lehmann (Oberlin) 18:26, 
11.Weaver (Ohio-Northern) 18:27, 12.Baker (Akron) 18:28, 13.Willett (Kenyon) 18:29, 14.Neal (Oberlin) 18:31, 15.Reese (Otterbein) 18:32, 16.Hoffmaster (Xavier-OH) 18:34, 17.Vintevoghel (Kent St) 18:35, 18.Plick (Kenyon) 18:35, 19.McCarron (Capital) 18:37, 20.Foster (Kent St) 18:38, 21.Fleck (Kent ST) 18:40, 22.Bauerbach (Case Western) 18:41, 23.Albers (Xavier-OH) 18:42, 24.Parlette (Wilmington-OH) 18:43, 25.Aamoth (Case Werstern) 18:43....35.Kerwein (Oberlin) 18:52....39.Martin (Oberlin) 18:55....48. Witcher (Oberlin) 19:03....51.Brown (Case  19:06, 52.Greene (Case) 19:07....70. Simpson (Case) 19:25....72.Jeter (Case Western) 19:26....80.Lombardo (Oberlin) 19:31....96.Tomozawa (Ohio N) 19:44.... 104.Adamcik (Ohio N) 19:50....117.Radigan (Ohio N) 19:54....138.Puvogel (Ohio N) 20:15....164.Larsen (Ohio N) 20:35


13th ISLANDERS SPLASH
West Gulf Pk, Corpus Christi, TX, 9-28, 5k
http://tinyurl.com/cl348e7
     1.     TxA&M-CC     31     5.     Rice     128
     2.     Central Ark.     48     6.     Texas Sthrn     171
     3.     Texas Pan-Am     83     7.     Prairie View     180
     4.     Houston Bap.     90     
1.Judith Chumba (TX-Pan American/Kenya) 18:02, 2.BreAnna Briggs (TX A&M-CC) 18:12, 3.Cecilia Gonzalez (TX A&M-CC) 18:43, 4.Jessica Whitt (Houston Baptist) 18:55, 5.Stephanie Simpson (Cent. Ark) 19:03, 6.Galindo (TX A&M-CC) 19:09, 7.Boutte (TX A&M-CC) 19:13, 8.Efurd (Cent. Ark) 19:13, 9.Nehus (Cent. Ark) 19:15, 10.Galloso (TX-Pan Am) 19:20.

EMPORIA STATE INV.*
Emporia,KS, 9-28, 5k
http://tinyurl.com/EmpStResults2012
Race Videos:http://tinyurl.com/Emporia2012
     1.     Ft.Hays St.     42     6.     Newman     162
     2.     Baker     66     7.     Hughland CC     184
     3.     Park     110     8.     Emporia St     207
     4.     Johnson Co.     118     9.     Ottawa     287
     5.     Will.Woods     132     10.     Bethel     300
(18 teams)
1.Kayli Hrdlicka (Team Binturong) 18:00, 2.Jess Connery (William Jewell) 18:10, 3.Kristen Brosnan (Unat) 18:14, 4.Gentry Linscott (Ft.Hayes) 18:22, 5.Lauren Jaqua (Baker Univ) 18:28, 6.Williams (Lincoln Univ) 18:34, 7.McDonald (Park Univ) 18:40, 8.Nelson (Ft.Hayes) 18:46, 9.Hill (Ft.Hayes) 18:49, 10.Lund (Tabor) 18:51, 
11.Carlson (Newman Univ) 18:56, 12.Taylor (Highland CC) 19:02, 13.Baker (William Woods) 19:15, 14.McBride (Baker Univ) 19:15, 15.Torres (Newman) 19:16, 16.Kurta (Baker) 19:16, 17.Ruder (Johnson County CC) 19:19, 18.Robinson (Ft.Hayes) 19:19, 19.Rosa (Baker) 19:22, 20.McCarter (Ft.Hayes) 19:27.

MONTANA INV.
Missoula,MT, 9-28, 5k, 3,200' 
http://tinyurl.com/ctdmstw
     1.     Montana St.     19     3.     Montana     82
     2.     No. Dakota     50     4.     East. Wash.     92
1.Kara Dewalt (unat) 17:41, 2.Heather Demarest (Montana St) 17:44, 3.Meg Brooker (unat) 18:12, 4.Lindsay Anderson (NoDak) 18:13, 5.Trisha Drobeck (unat) 18:15, 6.Megan Beam (Montana St) 18:25, 7.Atwood (MontSt) 18:34, 8.Turner (MontSt) 18:35, 9.Sullivan (MontSt) 18:36, 10.E.Wysocki (NoDak) 18:38.

CHARLOTTE INV.
Charlotte,NC, 9-28, 6k
http://tinyurl.com/38ulrzn 
     1.     Clemson     83     11.     So. Carolina     296
     2.     AppalachianSt     106     12.     Charlotte     338
     3.     Richmond     137     13.     High Point     340
     4.     Samford     146     14.     W. Carolina     359
     5.     Elon     177     15.     Coastal Car.     374
     6.     East Car.     179     16.     UNC-Wlmngtn     392
     7.     No. Florida     188     17.     Winthrop     400
     8.     Wake Forest     206     18.     Marshall     433
     9.     VirginiaTech     230     19.     Coll.Charleston     536
     10.     Davidson     287     20.     Campbell     538
(33 teams)
1.Jemeli Sang (Unat) 20:56, 2.Nicole Irving (Wake Forest) 20:59, 3.Kayla Lampe (South Carolina) 21:13, 4.Lauren D'Allesio (Samford) 21:19, 5.Bowowicz (Clemson) 21:34, 6.Roberst (Samford) 21:34, 7.Rapp (VT-A) 21:35, 8.Olsen (East Car) 21:38, 9.Hamilton (App. St) 21:50, 10.Watt (VT-A) 21:51, 
11.Anthony (Clemson) 21:52, 12.Hadley (Unat) 21:52, 13.Prentice (Richmond) 21:56, 14.Emons (N.Florida) 22:06, 15.Stroud (Winthrop) 22:11, 16.Kittrell (N.Fl) 22:12, 17.Hollingsworth (East Car) 22:13, 18.Barker (Clemson) 22:14, 19.Dawe (Elon) 22:23, 20.Stocks (App. St) 22:20,.

GEORGE MASON INV.
Outlands Plantation-Leesburg,Va, 9-29, 5,870m
http://tinyurl.com/GeoMason2012
     1.     LaSalle     18     5.     Mt.St.Mary's     117
     2.     George Mason     84     6.     American     148
     3.     Geo. Wash.     90     7.     St.Bonaven.     156
     4.     UMBC     108
1.Meghan McGlinchey (LaSalle) 20:44, 2.Wendy Hutchinson (LaS) 22:06, 3.Bethany Sachtleben (George Mason) 22:18, 4.Stephanie Bearish (LaS) 22:23, 5.Michelle Capozzi (LaS) 22:31, 6.Koch (unat) 22:36, 7.Strycharz (LaS) 23:05, 8.Tyburski (American) 23:10, 9.Gallagher (LaS) 23:10, 10.Walker (LaS) 23:12.

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Enter your Email


Preview RunBlogRun's Newsletter