EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.7, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun blogspot

| 0 Comments

The seventh report on the 2017-18 season is here! Thanks to our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet, and his labor of love on these weekly reports.

Butchart_Andrew-Millrose18.JPGAndrew Butchart, 2018 Millrose Games, photo by PhotoRun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.7

AUSTRIA

Wien (Austria), 3-4.2.2018 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
60m (3) 1 Markus Fuchs 6.74; 2 Simon Bujna (svk) 6.80; 2 Roman Turcani (svk) 6.89
Heptathlon (3-4) 1 Dominik Distelberger 5.973p (6.93; 7.40; 12.84; 1.95 - 7.96; 4.90, 2.40.42); 2 Florian Maier 5.135p (7.34; 6.76; 13.60; 1.92 - 8.79; 4.10; 2.52.44)
Women
60m (3) Alexandra Toth 7.48; 200m (3) Alexandra Toth 24.30 1h1; Magdalena Lindner (2000) 24.83 1h3 Pentathlon (4) 1 Ivona Dadic 4.692p (8.39; 1.82; 14.25; 6.22.; 2.13.15); 2 Sarah Lagger 4.319p (8.81; 1.76; 13.73; 5.70; 2.14.05); 3 Karin Strametz 4.300p (8.43; 1.70; 11.93; 6.17; 2.17.72); 4 Andrea Obetzhofer 3.824p (8.98; 1.70; 13.77; 5.39; 2.36.17); 5 Lena Lackner 3.685p (8.70; 1.58; 11.65; 5.50; 2.36.17)

BELARUS

Gomel (Belarus), 2-3.2.2018 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Heptathlon (2-3) Vitaliy Zhuk 5.632p (7.15; 6.97; 15.39; 1.95 - 8.22; 4.50; 2.52.86)
Women
Pentathlon (2) 1 Yana Maksimova 4.353p (8.77; 1.80; 14.14; 5.68; 2.17.32); 2 Maryia Bachko 3.908p (8.87; 1.71; 11.59; 5.83; 2.31.64); 3 Sharlota Paehlitse 3.800p (8.71; 1.65; 10.46; 5.71; 2.28.50)

Gomel (Belarus), 3.2.2018 -Belarus Cup-

Men
60m Aliaksandr Linnik 6.88
800m Petr Khodasevich 1.50.43
3.000m Artsiom Logish 8.15.71
60mh Vitaliy Parahonka 7.82
HJ 1 Dzmitri Nabokou 2.28; 2 Andrei Skobeyka 2.26
PV 1 Vladislau Chemarmazovich 5.40; 2 Lev Skorish 5.20
LJ 1 Artsiom Gurin 7.73; 2 Aliaksei Chigoreuski 7.56
TJ 1 Artsiom Bondarenko 16.30; 2 Dzmitri Plotnitski 16.29
SP 1 Aliaksei Nichipor 20.40; 2 Mikhail Abramchuk 19.33
Women
60m 1 Kristsyna Timanouskaya 7.40; 2 kristsyna Radivaniuk 7.55; 3 Diana Vaisman (isr) 7.60
400m Yuliya Kostyuchkova 55.07
1.500m 1 Katsyarina Korneyenko 4.21.99; 2 Irina Somova 4.27.99
3.000m Nina Savina 9.39.20
60mh 1 Elvira Herman 8.14; 2 Sviatlana Gubenko 8.42; 3 Radoslava Rashkovan 8.46; 4 Kristina Churilo 8.48
3.000m St 1 Irina Andrikevich 10.09.33; 2 Tatiana Shabanova 10.19.76
HJ Taisia Roslova 1.80
PV 1 Irina Zhuk 4.50; 2 Tatiana Shahlenkova 4.00

LJ 1 Olga Suderava 6.41; 2 Veronika Shutkova 6.33; ... 4 Polina Ziotnikova (2000) 5.97
TJ 1 Irina Vaskouskaya 14.30; 2 Violetta Skvortsova 13.53; 3 Aliaksandra Malofeyeva 13.12 SP 1 Olena Pasechnik 17.03; 2 Viktoryia Kolb 17.02

BELGIUM

Gent (Belgium), 3-4.2.2018 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Heptathlon (3-4) 1 Jannes Boonen 5.564p (7.05; 7.15; 12.32; 1.81 - 8.46; 4.60; 2.35.18); 2 Jean-Baptiste Nutte 5.518p (7.20; 7.12; 14.34; 2.02 - 8.27; 4.40; 3.01.89); 3 Dimitri Montilla 5.315p (7.39, 6.76; 12.39; 1.99 - 8.50; 4.50; 2.50.10); 4 Benjamin Hougardy 5.313p (7.41; 6.66; 11.98; 1.99 - 8.71; 4.40; 2.37.97); 5 Robin Bodart 5.180p (7.14; 6.95; 11.99; 1.87 - 8.52; 4.90; 3.15.91)
Heptathlon u20 (3-4) Jaan Bal 5.165p (7.07; 6.44; 12.17; 1.84 - 8.19; 4.40; 2.58.50)
Heptathlon u18 (3-4) 1 Daniel Segers 5.867p (7.02; 7.51; 14.38; 1.97 - 8.01; 4.10; 2.37.36); 2 Tom Velleman 5.097p (7.28; 6.57; 13.01; 1.91 - 8.28; 3.90; 2.55.86)
Women
Pentathlon (4) 1 Noor Vidts 4.446p (8.54; 1.76; 13.87; 6.18; 2.20.25); 2 Hanne Maudens 4.205p (8.70; 1.70; 12.54; 6.24; 2.25.16); 3 Yoika De Pauw 3.835p (9.01; 1.67; 13.37; 5.49; 2.32.62); 4 Elien Hooyberghs 3.806p (8.96; 1.67; 12.02; 5.55; 2.29.98)
Pentathlon u18 (4) Maitè Beernaert 3.625p (9.33; 1.58; 12.77; 5.62; 2.35.66)

BULGARIA

Sofia (Bulgaria), 3-4.2.2018 -53th National Championships-

Men
60m (3) Denis Dimitrov 6.77; 1.500m (3) Mitko Tsenov 3.47.54; 3.000m (4) Yolo Nikolov 8.17.78; 60mh (4) Stanislav Stankov 8.11; HJ (4) Tikhomir Ivanov 2.28; LJ (3) Plamen Petkov 7.48, TJ (4) 1 Momchil Karailiev 16.69, 2 Rumen Dimitrov 16.13
Women
60m (3) 1 Inna Eftimova 7.51; 2 Viktoria Georgieva 7.61; 400m (3) Radostina Stoyanova 55.05; 1.500m (3) Silvia Georgieva 4.31.22; 60mh (4) Elena Miteva 8.62; HJ Venelina Veneva 1.80; LJ (3) Milena Mitkova 6.41; SP (4) Radoslava Mavrodieva 17.81

CROATIA

Rijeka (Croatia), 3.2.2018

Men
HJ Filip Mrcic (99) 2.12; LJ Ivan Vujevic 7.52
Women
60k Dolores Cosic (99) 7.67; 60mh Ida Simuncic 8.76; TJ Paola Borovic 13.25

CZECH REPUBLIC

Trinec (Czech Republic), 30.1.2018

Men
HJ 1 Danil Lysenko (rus) 2.35; 2 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.33; 3 Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.27; 4 Tobe Naoto (jpn) 2.24; 5 Konstadínos Baniotis (gre) 2.24; 6 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.24; 7 Dzmitry Nabokau (blr) 2.20; 8 Norbert Kobielski (pol) 2.15; Jaroslav Baba 2.15; Tom Gale 2.15; 11 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.15; 12 Chris Baker (gbr) 2.15
Women
HJ 1 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.95; 2 Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.87; 3 Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.87; 4 Alyx Treasure (can) 1.87; 5 Yorgelis Rodríguez (cub) 1.80; Priscilla Frederick (ant) 1.80; Mariya Zhodzik (blr) 1.80; 8 Nikki Manson (gbr) 1.80

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 3.2.2018

Men
60m 1 Zdenek Stromsik 6.66; 2 Vojtech Kolarcik 6.75
Men u18
60m Tadeas Formanek 6.99; 60mh (0,91m) 1 Marek Kret 8.13; 2 Samuel Lawson 8.13
Women
200m Alena Symerska 24.12 1h1, SP Gabriela Pallová 15.62
Women u18
60m Hana Bumbalková 7.73; in heats: Martyna Ziebura (pol) 7.74 1h1; 400m Barbora Maliková 55.21 1h1; 60mh (0.76m) Andrea Zabloudilová 8.66

Praha (Czech Republic), 3-4.2.2018

Men
60m (3) 1 Jan Veleba 6.73; 2 Pavel Maslak 6.80
200m (4) Pavel Maslak 20.98 1h1; Jan Jirka 21.38 2h1
400m (3) Michal Desensky 46.91 1h1; Filip Snjedr 47.05 1h3; Daniel Nemecek 47.54 2h1; Patrik Sorm 47.74 3h1
60mh (3) 1 David Sklenar 7.91; 2 Jan Dolezal 7.93; 3 Marek Lukas 8.05 (8.05 1h2)
PV (3) Jan Kudlicka 5.45; 2 Michal Balner 5.45
LJ (3) Adam Zelinka 7.68
Men u20
200m (4) Tomas Nemejc 21.42 1h1
Men u18
60mh (0,91m) (3) Jiri Pechar 7.81
Women
60m (3) 1 Barbora Prochazková 7.50 (7.49 1h4); Lucie Domska 7.62
200m Martina Hofmanová 24.14 1h1
400m (3) Martina Hofmanová 54.94 1h1
60mh (3) Lucie Koudelová 8.48
PV (3) 1 Jiřina Ptáčníková 4.45; 2 Aneta Morysková 4.15
SP (4) Marketa Cervenková 15.55
Women u20
60m (3) Johana Kaiserová 7.68
Women u18
200m (4) Barbora Šplechtnová 24.17 1h1
60mh (0.76m) (3) 1 Tereza Elena Sinova 8.52 (8.52 1h1); 2 Barbora Šplechtnová 8.61

ESTONIA

Tallinn (Estonia), 2-3.2.2018 -International Combined Events Meeting-

Men
Heptathlon 1 Kai Kazmirek (ger) 5.903p (7.16; 7.22; 14.36; 2.04 - 8.25; 4.98; 2.46.99); 2 Hans-Christian Hausenberg 5.804p (6.91; 7.43; 12.75, 2.04 - 7.97; 4.98; 3.08.25); 3 Manuel Eitel (ger) 5.802p (6.80; 7.28; 14.75; 1.92 - 8.32; 4.68; 2.51.99); 4 Karel Tilga 5.789p (7.15; 7.17; 14.33; 2.07 - 8.33; 4.58; 2.46.46); 5 Tim Nowak (ger) 5.780p (7.24; 7.09; 14.67; 1.98 - 8.38; 4.78; 2.41.11); 6 Taavi Tsernjavski 5.762p (7.21; 7.04; 14.06; 1.98 - 8.28; 4.78; 2.41.48); 7 Juuso Hassi (fin) 5.361p (7.14; 6.95; 13.31; 1.86 - 8.46; 4.48; 2.52.64)
Women
Pentathlon (3) 1 Alina Shukh 4.375p (8.98; 1.77; 13.40; 6.15; 2.16.61); 2 Mareike Arndt (ger) 4.235p (8.53; 1.62; 14.66; 5.81; 2.19.10); 3 Bianca Salming (swe) 4.234p (9.10; 1.77; 13.83; 5.63; 2.15.71); 4 Katherine O'Connor (irl) 4.150p (9.24; 1.77; 12.45; 5.90; 2.18.83); 5 Ellen Barber (gbr) 3.901p (9.30; 1.68; 11.89; 5.63; 2.19.44); 6 Amanda Liljendal (fin) 3.670p (9.16; 1.62; 11.90; 5.51; 2.31.28); 7 Ashleigh Spiliopoulou (gbr) 3.614p (9.35; 1.65; 9.60; 5.41; 2.21.47); 8 Katre Sofia Palm 3.605p (9.11; 1.68; 11.22; 5.43; 2.37.83); 9 Terje Kaunisaar 3.598p (9.28; 1.68; 12.11; 5.18; 2.34.42); 10 Ida Otstavel (fin) 3.584p (9.01; 1.62; 11.86; 5.52; 2.41.18)

Tartu (Estonia), 4.2.2018

Women
60m Oilme Voro 7.59

FINLAND

Turku (Finland), 3-4.2.2018

Women
60m Eeva Paavilainen 7.64; 2 Johanna Kylmänen (2002) 7.64
PV 1 Saga Andersson (2000) 4.31; 2 Minna Nikkanen 4.25; 3 Aino Siitonen 4.01

Jyväskylä (Finland), 3.2.2018

Men
60m 1 Otto Ahlfors 6.74; 2 Eetu Rantala 6.83
200m Samuel Purola 21.27 1h8
60mh Victor Kantele 8.04; in heats: Otto Kilpi 8.08 2h1
HJ Samuli Eriksson 2.14
TJ 1 Simo Lipsanen 16.25; 2 Topias Kuokkula 15.69
Women
60m 1 Aino Pulkkinen 7.56; 2 Maria Räsänen 7.58
200m Aino Pulkkinen 24.15 1h9
3.000m 1 Camilla Richardsson 9.15.51; 2 Saija Seppä 9.39.98
60mh 1 Nooralotta Neziri 8.14; 2 Lotta Harala 8.18; 3 Reetta Hurske 8.20; 4 Viivi Avikainen 8.32; 5 Anni Siirtola 8.54; 6 Jutta Heikkinen 8.57
60mh u18 (0.76m) Jessica Káhärä 8.56 1h2
LJ 1 Emmi Mäkinen 6.16; 2 Matilda Bogdanoff 6.13; 3 Jessica Káhärä (2001) 6.06
SP Senja Mäkitörmä 15.54

Tampere (Finland), 3.2.2018

Men
PV Tomas Wecksten 5.25

Helsinki (Finland), 3-4.2.2018

Men
1.500m Topi Raitanen 3.49.63; 60mh u18 (0,91m) (4) Eero Ilomäki 8.05
Women
60m Sara Francis 7.59; 2 Jasmin Showlah 7.59; 200m Viivi Lehikoinen 24.37 1h3; 800m (4) Sara Kuivisto 2.07.62 1h3; Pentathlon (4) Iina-Kaisa Mäkelä 3.680p (9.12; 1.63; 10.92; 5.67; 2.30.71)

FRANCE

Reims (France), 31.1.2018 -Meeting National des Sacres-

Men
60m 1 Gue-Arthur Cisse (civ) 6.57; 2 Guy-Elphege Anouman 6.68; 3 Yendountien Tiebekabe (tog) 6.70; 4 Amaury Golitin 6.71 (6.70 2h1); 5 Panayiótis Trivizás (gre) 6.77; 6 Mouhamadou Fall 6.78 (6.77 3h1B); in heats: Benjamin Legros 6.83 2h2
400m Anderson Henriques (bra) 47.20 1h3; Thomas Jordier 47.68 1h2; Miloud Laredj (alg) 47.86 2h2; Muhammad Abdallah Kounta 48.20 1h1
800m 1 Thijmen Kupers (ned) 1.48.75; 2 Alvaro De Arriba (esp) 1.49.27, 3 Benjamin Robert 1.49.51; 4 Thibaut Dambricourt 1.49.58; 5 Carl Soudril 1.50.13; 6 Renaud Rosiere 1.50.40; 7 Kevin Gobillard 1.51.37 1.500m 1 Rabii Doukkama 3.41.99; 2 Salim Keddar (alg) 3.42.22; 3 Grzegorz Kalinowski (pol) 3.43.00; 4 Tarik Moukrime (bel) 3.43.15; 5 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 3.44.39; 6 Djilali Bedrani 3.45.88; 7 Yani Khelaf 3.49.00; 8 Antoine Martinet 3.49.49

60mh 1 Jarret Eaton (usa) 7.47; 2 Benjamin Sedecias 7.71; 3 Simon Krauss 7.71 (7.63 1h2); 4 Ludovic Payen 7.77 (7.75 2h1 and 7.73 3h1B); 5 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 7.85 (7.81 4h1B)); in heats: Mohamed Koussi (mar) 7.69 2h2; Thomas Martinot-Lagarde 7.86 4h1 (7.80 2h2B); Richard Diawara Matingou 7.99 4h2 (7.99 3h2B)

60mh u20 (0,99m) Jemuel Balourd 7.96; in heats: Thomas Wanaverbecq 8.08 1h1
400mh Miloud Rahmani (alg) 52.93
PV Baptiste Boirie 5.26; 2 Dennis Schober (ger) 5.06; 3 Hichem-Khalil Cherabi (alg) 5.06
Women
60m 1 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 7.19 (7.13 1h1B); Orlann Ombissa -Dzangue 7.22; 3 Stella Akakpo 7.33; 4 Rafalia Spanoudáki 7.38 (7.34 1h1); 5 Yongli Wei (chn) 7.43 (7.38 2h2); 6 Sacha Alessandrini 7.51 (7.47 3h2); in heats: Cherese Jones (rsa) 7.54 4h2; Sarah Richard Mingas 7.55 3h1; Ayodele Ikuesan-Oudart 7.55 5h2; Eloise De la Taille 7.61 4h1 (7.49 3h2B); 5 Whitney Tie 7.64 5h1
800m 1 Sofia Ennaoui (pol) 2.03.81; 2 Charlotte Mouchet 2.04.79; 3 Konstantina Giannopoulou (gre) 2.08.83
60mh 1 Olimpia Barbosa (por) 8.29; 2 Rosvitha Okou 8.36 (8.36 2h2); 3 Aisseta Diawara 8.36 (8.32 1h1B); 4 Coralie Comte 8.38; 5 Awa Sene 8.38 (8.35 1h2); 6 Sarah Fofana-Koutouan 8.56 (8.51 2h1); in heats: Gwendoline Truffet 8.56 3h1 (8.55 3h1B); Aurelile Chaboudez 8.73 4h2 (8.64 4h2B); Audrey Ciredem 8.59 3h2B; Lea Guerard 8.72 5h2B
PV 1 Marie-Leonore Ribeiro (por) 4.26; 2 Marion Buisson 4.16; 3 Thaziri Daci 4.06; 4 Marion Vauville 4.06

Aubière (France), 1.2.2018 -University Championships-

Men
60m Raihau Maiau 6.78
200m Thibault Candun 21.25 1h1; Charles Renard 21.54 1h2; ... in heats: Olivier Boussong (lux) 22.89 3h8
60mh 1 Marvin Pistol 7.90 (7.88 1h2); 2 Matteo Ngo 7.92 (7.92 1h4); 3 Antoine Papillon 8.04; 4 Romain Henry 8.05
HJ ... 5 Xavier Van Poelvoorde (bel) 2.03
PV Thibaut Collet (99) 5.30
LJ 1 Raihau Maiau 7.78; 2 Julien Lamouroux 7.36; ... 4 Mouad Rezzouq (mar) 7.18
TJ Mouad Rezzouq (mar) 15.08
SP ... 5 Pablo Abarca (crc) 13.49
Women
60m 1 Marion Hamard 7.58; 2 Sofia Khenfar 7.59; 3 Yuna Queniat 7.64
200m 1 Elise Trynkler 23.62; 2 Marine Mignon 23.88; 3 Eloise De La Taille 24.14; 4 Caroline Chaillou 24.28 (24.17 1h2)
400m Cheryl Hermine 55.38
60mh 1 Margaux Hinschberger 8.40 (8.37 1h1); 2 Pauline Salies 8.44; 3 Elisa Girard-Mondoloni 8.48; 4 Charlotte Pierre 8.49; 5 Chloe Fagon 8.62
HJ Elise Le Dieu De Ville 1.80
PV 1 Mallaury Sautereau 4.26; 2 Charlotte Gaudy 4.00; 3 Anastasia Popov 4.00
LJ 1 Hilary Kpatcha 6.28; 2 Marie Mbuya Mala (cgo) 6.18; 3 Chloe Maurin 6.06; 4 Mona Criniere 6.03; LJ B ... Kesari Sacre (gbr) (99) 5.58

Eaubonne (France), 3.2.2018

Men u20
HJ Taylor Minos 2.12
Men u18
200m Aurelien Larue 21.45 Women u18
200m Pamera Losange 24.49

Aubière (France), 3-4.2.2018

Men
60m (3) 1 Meba-Mickael Zeze 6.64; 2 Marie Jean-Yann De Grace (mri) 6.78; 3 Emmanuel Biron 6.80 (6.79 2h1)

200m (4) Marie Jean-Yann De Grace (mri) 20.95 1h1; Ismail Bedel 21.15 2h1; Paul Tritenne (2000) 21.55 3h1
400m (3) 1 Hazir Inoussa 47.70; 2 Loic Dubois 48.12; 3 Jeremy Espagnol 48.14
60mh (4) Gauthier Laffont 8.06

PV (3) 1 Changrui Xue (chn) 5.67; 2 Jie Yao (chn) 5.47; 3 Stanley Joseph 5.37; 4 Yifan Zhang (chn) 5.17; ...5 bis Jinhao Cai (chn) 4.97
TJ (3) Ulrick Bolossier 15.63
Men u20

60mh (0,99m) (4) 1 Leo El Achkar 7.80, 2 Matheo Bernat 8.08; PV (3) Wilfried Bambock 5.02
Women
60m (3) 1 Jennifer Galais 7.49 (7.44 1h1); 2 Eva Berger 7.61; 3 Flore-Julie Krakre 7.62; in heats: Marina Galvez 7.57 2h1
200m (4) 1 Eva Berger 23.76; 2 Jennifer Galais 23.77; in heats: Khoudjediata Ndiaye 24.39 1h2
400m (3) 1 Estelle Perrossier 53.46; 2 Elise Trynkler 54.24; 3 Marine Mignon 54.62; 4 Anais Lufutucu 54.68
60mh (4) 1 Fanny Quenot 8.29; 2 Sandra Sogoyou 8.30; 3 Meline Coulet 8.56; 4 Sacha Alesandrini 8.56 (8.45 3h1)
PV (3) 1 Marion Fiack 4.30; 2 Charlotte Gaudy 4.06; Charlotte Iva 4.06; Anastasia Popov 4.06
LJ (4) Chloe Maurin 6.03
Women u20
60m (3) Sacha Alessandrini 7.58 (7.57 1h1)

Metz (France), 3.2.2018

Men
60m 1 Camille Snyders (bel) 6.93; 2 Antoine Snyders (bel) 6.95; 400m ... Jan Petak (cze) 50.54 1h5; 60mh
... 2 Adam Hromzic (cze) 8.56; LJ Augustin Bey 7.51; SP Bernard Baptiste (mri) 17.55; SP u20 (6 kg) Valentin Moll (ger) 18.80
Women
200m Aurelie Chaboudez 24.30 1h1; Marie-Ange Rimlinger (2001) 24.44 2h1; HJ Denisa Majerová (cze) 1.75; TJ Lerato Sechele (les) 12.85

Rennes (France), 3.2.2018

Men
HJ Clement Gicquel 2.14 Women
HJ Solene Gicquel 1.84

Nantes (France), 3-4.2.2018

Men
60m (3) 1 Hajatiana Randrianasolo 6.86; 2 William Reppert (99) 6.88; PV (4) 1 Alexandre Marchand 5.20; 2 Matthias Orban (2000) 5.20; TJ (3) Kevin Luron 15.96
Women
400m (3) Rivinilda Mentai (por) 55.17 1h1; HJ (4) Bethan Partridge (gbr) 1.80; PV (3) Alice Moindrot (99) 4.01

Vouneuil-sous-Biard (France), 4.2.2018

Men
60m Abdourahmane Ndour (sen) 6.87

Val de Reuil (France), 4.2.2018

Women
60m Cynthia Leduc 7.53

Mondeville (France), 3.2.2018 -Meeting National-

Men
60m A 1 Christophe Lemaitre 6.58 (6.57 1h3); 2 Sean Safo-Atwi (gha) 6.65 (6.64 1h1); 3 Jimmy Vicaut 6.66 (6.62 1h2); 4 Ancuiam Lopes 6.69 (6.68 2h2); 5 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 6.74 (6.68 2h3)

60m B 1 Kimmari Roach (jam) 6.67; 2 Ryan Shields (jam) 6.71 (6.68 3h1); 3 D'Angelo Cherry (usa) 6.76 (6.75 4h2); 4 Guy-Elphege Anouman 6.79 (6.78 4h1); 5 Ramon Gittens (bar) 6.81 (6.76 3h3); in heats: Wilfred Koffi (civ) 6.66 2h1; Bastien Anyla 6.83 4h3
1.500m 1 Samuel Tefera (eth) 3.39.79; 2 Chala Regassa (eth) 3.41.31; 3 Justus Soget (ken) 3.43.20; 4 Kevin López (esp) 3.43.85; 5 Brahim Kaazouzi (mar) 3.44.88; 6 Hicham Ouladha (mar) 3.45.29; 7 Tamas Kazi (hun) 3.45.35; 8 Robbie Fitzgibbon (gbr) 3.46.18; 9 Richard Douma (ned) 3.47.75; 10 Weretew Eshete (eth) 3.48.50; 11 Quentin Tison 3.49.29

3.000m 1 Jonathan Davies (gbr) 7.56.13; 2 Youssouf Hiss Bachir (dji) 7.56.37, 3 Ayenew Alemu Yisman (eth) 7.56.92; 4 Tariq Ahmed Al-Amri (ksa) 7.57.18; 5 albert Chemutai (ken) 7.57.86; 6 Mouhcine Outalha (mar) 8.02.13; 7 Andreas Vojta (aut) 8.03.09; 8 Philipp Sesemann (gbr) 8.03.86; 9 Jean-Marie Niyomuzika (bdi) 8.05.18; 10 Zak Seddon (gbr) 8.10.02; 11 Martin Sperlich (ger) 8.15.94; 12 Abdelmajid Ed Derraz (ita) 8.17.53

60mh A 1 Jarret Eaton (usa) 7.54; 2 Johnathan Cabral (can) 7.62; 3 Ahmad Mohamed Al-Moualed (ksa) 7.64 (7.57 1h1); 4 David King (gbr) 7.66; 5 Ludovic Payen 7.67; 6 Khai Riley-Laborde (gbr) 7.90 (7.83 3h2) 60mh B 1 Loic Desbonnes 7.84; 2 Dylan Caty 7.84; 3 Ben Reynolds (irl) 7.87; 4 Romain Lecoeur 7.90; 5 Antoine Papillon 7.93

TJ 1 Nathan Douglas (gbr) 16.30; 2 Cristian Napoles (cub) 16.30; 3 Melvin Raffin 16.21; 4 Martin Lamou (99) 16.05; 5 Jonathan Drack 15.79; 6 Jean-Noel Cretinoir 15.74; 7 Abderrahim Zahouani (mar) 15.48 Women
60m A 1 Remona Burchell (jam) 7.13; 2 Lorene Bazolo (por) 7.27; 3 Jamile Samuel (ned) 7.33; 4 Anna Bongioni (ita) 7.33; 5 Andrea Purica (ven) 7.42 (7.38 2h3)

60m B 1 Nasrane Bacar 7.49; 2 Amandine Brossier 7.41; 3 Agata Forkasiewicz (pol) 7.53 (7.45 3h2); 4 Eloise De la Taille 7.62 (7.62 4h2); 5 Doriane Kouakou 7.62; 6 Anne Maquet 7.63 (7.61 4h3); in heats: Yongli Wei (chn) 7.36 1h3
400m h1 1 Iveta Putalová (svk) 53.59; 2 Malgorzata Holub (pol) 54.03; 3 Maria Enrica Spacca (ita) 54.33 400m h2 1 Iga Baumgart (pol) 53.56; 2 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 53.76; 3 Anyika Onuora (gbr) 54.88 2.000m 1 Meskerem Mamo (eth) 5.48.17; 2 Fadwa Sidi Madane (mar) 5.51.35; 3 Dariya Barysevich (blr) 5.54.38; 4 Eloide Normand 6.04.03; 5 Maeva Danois 6.09.01

60mh A 1 Hanna Plotitsyna (ukr) 8.16 (8.12 1h3); 2 Jade Barber (usa) 8.16; 3 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 8.17; 4 Luca Kozak (hun) 8.17; 5 Lindsay Lindley (ngr) 8.18; 6 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 8.37 (8.25 2h1)
60mh B 1 Greta Kerekes (hun) 8.20; 2 Odile Ahouanwanou (ben) 8.29; 3 Rosvitha Okou 8.32; 4 Klaudia Sorok (hun) 8.44 (8.40 3h2); 5 Heather Paton (gbr) 8.51 (8.45 4h1); 6 Kaila Barber (usa) 8.51 (8.34 3h2); in heats: Audrey Ciredem 8.53 5h1; Anais Coquelle 8.60 5h2

PV 1 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.52; 2 Eleni-Klaoudia Polak (gre) 4.42; 3 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.30; 4 Solene Guiloineau 4.17; 5 Amalie Svabiková (cze) 4.02; 6 Charlotte Labbe 4.02

Lyon (France), 3-4.2.2018 --Nationaux Championships, u23, u20 - u18 in Combined Events-

Men
Heptathlon Nationaux (3-4) 1 Bastien Auzeil 5.559p (7.15; 6.80; 13.64; 1.95 - 8.12; 4.60; 2.50.94); 2 Yann Besson 5.528p (7.04; 6.82; 11.65; 1.95 - 8.06; 4.60; 2.47.74); 3 Mickael Fayat 5.385p (7.31; 6.85; 12.43; 1.89 - 8.32; 4.60; 2.46.66); 4 Hugo Hassid 5.265p (7.30; 6.79; 13.44; 1.89 - 8.58; 4.60; 2.57.19); 5 Mathias Ako Bienes 5.247p (7.40; 6.70; 13.61; 1.86 - 8.70; 4.80; 2.54.97)
Heptathlon u23 (3-4)1 Julien Olivas 5.610p (7.25; 6.28; 13.75; 1.95 - 8.19; 5.20; 2.47.83); 2 Damien Berthenet 5.603p (7.29; 6.90; 12.43 2.04 - 8.28; 4.70; 2.44.33); 3 Clement Foucat 5.539p (7.16; 6.92; 11.50; 1.89 - 8.32; 4.80; 2.39.00)
5 Kms Walk u23 (3) Gabriel Bordier 20.07.14
Heptathlon u20 (3-4) 1 Steven Fauvel Clinch 5.726p (7.10; 7.15; 12.88; 1.95 - 7.19; 4.30; 2.37.30); 2 Makenson Gletty 5.644p (7.00; 6.69; 15.18; 1.98 - 8.10; 4.30; 2.49.03); 3 Valentin Gilbert 5.153p (7.34; 6.79; 12.95; 1.95 - 8.50; 4.10, 2.56.65)
5 Kms Walk u20 (3) David Kuster 20.24.80
Women
Pentathlon Nationaux (3) 1 Joan Medjid 3.788p (9.29; 1.56; 10.38; 5.63, 2.10.53); 2 Emma Lehmann 3.784p (9.14; 1.62; 9.86; 6.08; 2.25.55)
Pentathlon u23 (3) 1 Solene Ndama 4.377p (8.15; 1.74; 12.82; 5.82; 2.16.66); 2 Esther Turpin 4.347p (8.33; 1.71; 12.64; 6.03; 2.17.20); 3 Cassandra Aguessy-Thomas 3.984p (8.79; 1.74; 12.17; 5.72; 2.30.24); 4 Celia Perron 3.938p (8.91; 1.71; 10.46; 5.57; 2.17.23)

Pentathlon u20 (3) 1 Auriana Lazraq 3.895p (8.90; 1.68; 12.44; 5.73; 2.31.33); 2 Leonie Cambours 3.755p (8.92; 1.68; 9.07; 5.72; 2.24.47)
Pentathlon u18 (4) Kenza Ambraisse (2002) 3.832p (8.69; 1.62; 10.20; 5.93; 2.27.31)

GERMANY

Cottbus (Germany), 31.1.2018 -Springer Meeting-

Men
PV 1 Piotr Lisek (pol) 5.83; 2 Sam Kendricks (usa) 5.78; 3 Konstadínos Filippidis (gre) 5.73; 4 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.60; 5 Ivan Horvat (cro) 5.50; 6 Shawn Barber (can) 5.50; 7 Karsten Dilla 5.50; 8 Vladyslav Malykhin (ukr) 5.50; 9 Michal Balner (cze) 5.50; 10 Scott Houston (usa) 5.40
Women
HJ 1 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.97; 2 Ana Simic (cro) 1.91; 3 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.88; 4 Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.85; 5 Erika Furlani (ita) 1.85

Karlsruhe (Germany), 3.2.2018

Men
60m Bingtian Su (chn) 6.47; 2 Everton Clarke (jam) 6.54; 3 Yunier Pérez (esp) 6.54; 4 Mike Rodgers (usa) 6.55; 5 Kim Collins (skn) 6.60, 6 Austin Hamilton (swe) 6.66; 7 Julian Reus 6.67; 8 Peter Emelieze 6.68 60m h1 1 Yunier Pérez (esp) 6.56; 2 Mike Rodgers (usa) 6.60; 3 Peter Emelieze 6.66; 4 Michael Tumi 6.68; 5 Jan Volko (svk) 6.68; 6 Andrew Robertson (gbr) 6.73; 7 Thanusanth Balasubramaniam 6.76; 8 Milo Skupin-Alfa 6.85
60m h2 1 Bingtian Su (chn) 6.53; 2 Kim Collins (skn) 6.61; 3 Everton Clarke (jam) 6.64; 4 Austin Hamilton (swe) 6.64; 5 Julian Reus 6.67; 6 Aleksandar Askovic 6.73; 7 Fabio Cerutti (ita) 6.81
800m 1 Marcin Lewandowski (pol) 1.46.90; 2 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.46.91; 3 Saul Ordoñez (esp) 1.46.96; 4 Andew Osagie (gbr) 1.47.02; 5 Christopher Kessler 1.47.80; 6 Nicholas Kiplangat Kipkoech (ken) 1.50.39 3.000m 1 Hagos Gebrhiwet 7.37.91; 2 Yomif Kejelcha (eth) 7.38.67; 3 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 7.39.92; 4 Adel Mechaal (esp) 7.39.92; 5 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 7.40.56; 6 Sadik Mikhou (brn) 7.41.39; 7 Edwin Soi (ken) 7.42.02; 8 Djamal Direh (dji) 7.45.96; 9 Silas Kiplagat (ken) 7.57.28
PV 1 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.88; 2 Renaud Lavillenie (fra) 5.83; 3 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.70; 4 Menno Vloon (ned) 5.60; 5 Kevin Menaldo (fra) 5.45; 6 Karsten Dilla 5.45; 7 Shawn Barber (can) 5.45
LJ 1 Juan Miguel Echevarria (cub) 7.97; 2 Julian Howard 7.78; 3 Emiliano Lasa (uru) 7.66; 4 Florian Oswald 7.54; 5 Benjamin Gföhler (sui) 7.50; 6 Max Hess 7.42; 7 Andrew Howe (ita) 7.40
Women
60m 1 Tatjana Pinto 7.10; 2 Lisa Mayer 7.12; 3 Asha Philip (gbr) 7.12; 4 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 7.13; 5 Ezinne Okaparaebo (nor) 7.17; 6 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 7.25; 7 Barbara Piere (usa) 7.27; 8 Rebekka Haase 7.40
60m h1 1 Tatjana Pinto 7.12; 2 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 7.17; 3 Lisa Mayer 7.22, 4 Barbara Pierre (usa) 7.24; 5 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 7.24; 6 Lara Matheis 7.51
60m h2 1 Mujinga Kambundji (sui) 7.16; 2 Asha Philip (gbr) 7.18; 3 Ewa Swoboda (pol) 7.23; 4 Rebekka Haase 7.37; 5 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 7.38; 6 Yasmin Kwadwo 7.48
400m f1 1 Anita Horvat (slo) 52.58; 2 Ayomide Folorunso (ita) 53.32; 3 Anastasiya Bryzhina (ukr) 53.42; 4 Laura De Witte (ned) 53.76
400m f2 1 Léa Sprunger (sui) 52.03; 2 Phil Healy (irl) 52.67; 3 Justyna Swiety (pol) 52.79; 4 Natasha Hastings (usa) 52.87
1.500m 1 Genzebe Dibaba (eth) 3.57.45; 2 Konstanze Klosterhalfen 4.04.00; 3 Beatrice Chepkoech (ken) 4.08.33; 4 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.09.45; 5 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.09.58; 6 Hanna Klein 4.10.12; 7 Selina Büchel (sui) 4.15.61; 8 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger (fra) 4.16.02; 9 Gesa Felicitas Krause 4.19.34; 10 Ana Dibaba (eth) 4.27.64
60mh 1 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 7.80; 2 Christina Manning (usa) 7.81; 3 Cindy Roleder 7.84; 4 Alina Talay (blr) 7.88; 5 Pamela Dutkiewicz 7.95; 6 Nadine Visser (ned) 7.97; 7 Nadine Hildebrand 7.99; 8 Jasmine Stowers (usa) 8.05
60mh h1 1 Christina Manning (usa) 7.84; 2 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 7.89, 3 Alina Talay (blr) 7.90, 4 Nadine Visser (ned) 7.91; 5 Cindy Roleder 7.93; 6 Ricarda Lobe 8.12; 7 Franziska Hoffmann 8.27
60mh h2 1 Pamela Dutkiewicz 7.97; 2 Nadine Hildebrand 8.02; 3 Jasmin Stowers (usa) 8.06; 4 Tiffany Porter (gbr) 8.21; 5 Beate Schrott (aut) 8.22; 6 Elisávet Pesirídou (gre) 8.24; 7 Laura veltte (fra) 8.27

HJ 1 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.95; 2 Yuliya Levchenko (ukr) 1.92; Kateryna Tabashnyk (ukr) 1.92; 4 Levern Spencer (lca) 1.92; 5 Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.89; 6 Alyx Treasure (can) 1.89; 7 Alessia Trost (ita) 1.89; 8 Morgan Lake (gbr) 1.85
LJ 1 Malaika Mihambo 6.72; 2 Sosthene Moguenara 6.70; 3 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.61; 4 Alina Rotaru (rou) 6.47; 5 Lorraine Ugen( gbr) 6.47; 6 Quanesha Burks (usa) 6.45; 7 Alexandra Wester 6.37; 8 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 6.16

Dortmund (Germany), 3-4.2.2018

Men
60m (4) 1 Noel Thorwesten 6.75; 2 Martin Brieger 6.78; in heats: Philipp Trutenat 6.75 1h2; 200m (3) Martin Brieger 21.45 1h3; Kai Sparenberg 21.46 1h2; 400m (3) Torben Junker 47.79 1h1; HJ (3) Mateusz Przybylko 2.28; LJ (4) Marcel Kirstges 7.49; SP (4) Jan Jeuschede 18.17
Men
60m (4) 1 Luis Vieweg 6.92; 2 Hendrik Vogler 6.92; 60mh (0,99m) (3) Maximilian March 8.08
Women
60m (4) 1 Monica Zapalska 7.53; 2 Alina Kuss 7.58; 200m Djamila Böhm 24.08 1h1; 800m Rebekka Ackers 2.07.91; 60mh 1 Monika Zapalska 8.42 (8.39 1h1); 2 Lisa Steinlage 8.62; HJ (4) Viktoria Gottlieb 1.78; PV (4) 1 Katharina Bauer 4.50; 2 Ria Mollers 4.10; 3 Viktoria Wojewodzka 4.05; LJ (4) 1 Klaudia Kaczmarek 6.12; 2 Laura Voss 6.08
Women u20
60m (4) Amelia Dierke 7.57; 200m (3) Neele Schuten 24.31 1h1; Amelie Dierke 24.42 2h1
Women u18
60m (4) Beauty Somuah 7.53; 200m (3) Cynthia Kwofie 24.65 1h1; 1.500m (4) 1 Lea Kruse 4.32.12; 2 Paula Schneiders 4.33.89; 60mh (0.76m) (3) 1 Amelie Braun 8.45; 2 Lilly Hoffmeister 8.61

Furth (Germany), 3.2.2018

Men u20
60m Nick Kocevar 6.93
Women u20
60m Corinna Schwab 7.60; 200m Corinna Schwab 23.96; SP Selina Dantzler 15.12

Hamburg (Germany), 3-4.2.2018

Men
400m (3) Alexander Juretzko 48.28 1h3; LJ (4) 1 Stephan Hartmann 7.68; 2 Alexander Fuchs 7.47
Men u20
60m (3) Yacouba Pfälzner 6.94; HJ (3) Chima Ihenetu 2.16
Women
60m (3) 1 Anna-Lena Freese 7.52; 2 Wiebke Griephan 7.58, in semis: Svea Kittner 7.59 2s3; 400m (3) Alena Gerken 54.83 1h3; 1.500m (3) 1 Johanna Christine Schulz 4.29.48; 2 Maya Rehberg 4.29.78; 3.000m (3) 1 Jana Sussmann 9.23.72; 2 Agnes Thurig Gers 9.37.78; 60mh (4) 1 Vanessa Hammerschmidt 8.50; 2 Xenia Rahn 8.58 (8.58 1h1); PV (4) 1 Anjuli Knäsche 4.50; 2 Friedelinde Petershofen 4.40; 3 Martina Strutz 4.20; LJ (3) Birte Damerius 6.36; TJ (3) 1 Neele Eckhardt 14.07; 2 Birte Damerius 13.45 Women u20
60m (3) 1 Cheyenne Kuhn 7.55; 2 Tabea Schulz 7.68; LJ (3) 1 Merle Homeier 6.29; 2 Janika Baarck 6.06

Rochlitz (Germany), 4.2.2018

Men
SP 1 Patrick Müller 19.59; 2 Bob Bertemes (lux) 19.59; 3 Dennis Lewke 19.15; 4 Tobias Dahm 18.97; 5 cderic Trinemeier 18.52; 6 Leonid Ekimov 18.21; 7 Silas Ristl 17.47
SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Timo Northoff 18.98; 2 Tim Ader 17.38
SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Janis Hammel 17.58; 2 Marc-Aurel Loibl 17.10; 3 Alexander Köhler 17.05
Women
SP 1 Gao Yang (chn) 18.54; 2 Alina Kenzel 17.06; 3 Lena Urbaniak 16.80; 4 Katharina Maisch 16.69; 5 Josephine Terlecki 16.51; 6 Julia Ritter 16.22; 7 Sarah Schmidt 16.08
SP u20 Selina Dantzler 15.52
SP u18 (3 kg) 1 Josefine Klisch 16.12; 2 Sina Prüfer 15.90; 3 Cassandra Baily 15.39

GREAT BRITAIN

Cardiff (Great Britain), 4.2.2018

Men
60m James Lelliott 6.83; 3.000m Jake Heyward 8.00.93
Women
1.500m 1 Hannah Egland 4.17.72; 2 Julia Cooke 4.26.12; 60mh Georgia Silcox 8.56

Loughborough (Great Britain), 3.2.2018

Men
60m 1 Kyle De Escofet 6.68; 2 Jack Lawrence 6.78
Women
60m round A 1 Hannah Brier 7.39; 2 Rebecca Campsall 7.46; 3 Meghan Beesley 7.53; 4 Marilyn Nwawulor 7.59; 60m round B 1 Hannah Brier 7.39; 2 Rebecca Campsall 7.45
60mh round A 1 Marilyn Nwawulor 8.33; 2 Alicia Barrett 8.44; 3 Dafni Georgiou (cyp) u20 8.67; 60mh round B h1 1 Marilyn Nwawulor 8.40; 2 Alicia Barrett 8.42; 3 Dafnni Georgiou (cyp) 8.64; h2 Stephanie Clitheroe 8.62

Manchester (Great Britain), 4.2.2018

Men
600m Lee Thompson 1.18.20
Women
600m (mixed race) Leah Barrow 1.30.61

HUNGARY

Budapest (Hungary), 3-4.2.2018

Men
800m (4) Gergo Kiss 1.50.27; 1.500m (3) 1 Gergö Kiss 3.50.30; 2 Balasz Vindics 3.50.60; 60mh (3) Balint Szeles 8.10
Women
3.000m (4) Lilla Böhm 9.29.79; 60mh (3) Petra Repasi 8.46; PV (3) 1 Brigitta Hesch 4.00; Hanga Csenge Klekner (99) 4.00; Zsófia Siskó 4.00; LJ (3) 1 Diana Lesti 6.20; 2 Anasztazia Nguyen 6.12; 3 Petra Beáta Farkas (99) 6.01; SP (3) Anita Márton 18.38

ICELAND

Reykjavík (Iceland), 3.2.2018 -International Games

Men
60m 1 Odain Rose (swe) 6.72 (6.72 1h1); 2 Festus Asante (den) 6.79; 3 Ville Myllymäki (fin) 6.93 (6.93 2h2)
400m Marquis Caldwell (usa) 48.69
PV Bjarki Gíslason 5.00
LJ 1 Kristinn Torfason 7.66; 2 Benjamin Gabrielsen (den) 7.56; 3 Roni Ollikainen (fin) 7.54; 4 Andreas Carlsson (swe) 7.46
SP Scott Lincoln (gbr) 17.65
Women
60m 1 Diani Walker (gbr) 7.46 (7.44 1h2); 2 Mathilde Kramer (den) 7.51; 3 Hanna-Maari Latvala (fin) 7.66 (7.62 1h5); in heats: Louise Ostergaard (den) 7.68 2h2
400m Arna Stefanía Guðmundsdóttir 54.39 1h3; Eva Hovenkamp (ned) 54.97; Femke Bol (ned) 55.46 1h2
800m 1 Emily Cherotich (ken) 2.02.39; 2 Aníta Hinriksdóttir 2.02.68; 3 Meghan Manley (usa) 2.04.09
HJ 1 Maja Nilsson (swe) 1.87; 2 Þóranna Ósk Sigurjónsdóttir 1.76
PV 1 Hulda Þorsteinsdóttir 4.10; 2 Chloe Henry (bel) 4.10; 3 Line Renée Jensen (den) 3.90

LJ Anne-Mari Lehtiö (fin) 6.01

IRELAND

Abbotstown (Ireland), 3.2.2018

Men
60m Leon Reid (gbr) 6.77; 400m Dara Kervick 48.50 Women
200m Catherine McManus 24.23

Abbotstown (Ireland), 4.2.2018

Men
60m B 1 Leon Reid (gbr) 6.79; 2 Marcus Lawler 6.82; 3 Stephen Gaffney 6.87
400m Andrew Mellon 47.98 1h2
800m 1 Karl Griffin 1.50.31; 2 John Fitzsimons 1.50.47; 3 Kieran Kelly 1.50.67
3.000m 1 John Travers 8.10.87; 2 Darragh McElhinney 8.13.80
60mh Matthew Behan 8.02 (7.98 1h1)
400mh 1 Thomas Barr 50.50; 2 Paul Byrne 52.46
SP Sean Breathnach 17.28
Women
60m B 1 Joan Healy 7.38 (7.38 1h1); 2 Niamh Whelan 7.47; 3 Sarah Murray 7.50
200m Niamh Whelan 24.20 1h1
800m 1 Claire Mooney 2.04.75; 2 Alanna Lally 2.06.00; 3 Jenna Bromell 2.06.26; 4 Jo Keane 2.08.70 400m Sophie Becker 54.83 1h1; Lily Beckford (gbr) 54.90
1.500m 1 Sarah Healy 4.16.03; 2 Amy O'Donoghue 4.20.24; 3 Kelly Neely 4.20.82
3.000m Laura Nicholson 9.38.48
60mh 1 Megan Marrs 8.19; 2 Sarah Lavin 8.39 (8.35 2h1); 3 Mollie Courtney (gbr) 8.43 (8.37 3h1); 4 Lilly- Ann O'Hora 8.59
TJ Saragh Buggy 13.23

ITALY

Ancona (Italy), 3-4.2.2018 -National Championships u23 and u20-

Men u23
60m (3) 1 Nicholas Artuso 6.65; 2 Hillary Polanco 6.73; 3 Andrei Zlatan 6.74; 4 Antonio Moro 6.86 (6.84 2h1)
400m (4) Brayan Lopez 48.31
60mh (4) 1 Francesco Ferrante 7.88; 2 Marco Bigoni 7.94; 3 Gabriele Crnigoj 8.04
HJ (3) 1 Christian Falocchi 2.18; 2 Stefano Sottile 2.16
PV (4) 1 Matteo Capello 5.30; 2 Francesco Lama 5.20
LJ (3) 1 Filippo Randazzo 7.90; 2 Andrea Piani 7.61; 3 Andrea Aldeghi 7.60; 4 Mohamed Reda Chahboun 7.55
TJ (4) 1 Jan Luxa 16.01; 2 Simone Contaldo 15.82
SP (3) 1 Sebastiano Bianchetti 19.26; 2 Leonardo Fabbri 19.19
5 Kms Walk (3) 1 Gianluca Picchiottino 19.33.90; Stefano Chiesa 20.15.27
Men u20
60m (3) 1 Ruskin Molinari Nwagwu 6.76; 2 Lorenzo Paissan 6.79; 3 Mattia Donola 6.85; 4 Samuele Ceccarelli 6.87; 5 Vittorio Massucci 6.90; in semis: Lorenzo Patta 6.77 1s3 (6.75 1h4)
200m (4) Mattia Donola 21.75
400m (4) 1 Alessandro Sibilio 48.02; 2 Claudio Gjetja 48.56
800m (4) Simone Barontini 1.51.22
1.500m (3) 1 Simone Barontini 3.51.99; 2 Pietro Arese 3.52.44
60mh (0,99m) (4) 1 Mattia Montini 7.64; 2 Mattia Di Panfilo 7.81 (7.78 1s2); 3 Vieri Righi 7.99 87.95 2s1); 4 Lorenzo Paganini 8.00; 5 Chituru Ali 8.03
PV (3) Andrea Marin 5.15

LJ (3) Lorenzo Mantenuto 7.49
TJ (4) 1 Andrea Dallavalle 16.38; 2 Simone Biasutti 15.34
SP (6 kg) (4) Alessandro Pace 17.19
5 Kms Walk (3) Davide Marchesi 20.54.92
Women u23
60m (3) Eleonora Iori 7.62 (7.58 1s3)
400m (4) 1 Rebecca Borga 54.30; 2 Anna Gresta 55.00
800m (4) Elena Bello ́ 2.07.40
60mh (4) Nicla Mosetti 8.28
HJ (4) 1 Erika Furlani 1.86; 2 Eleonora Schertel 1.78; 3 Sara Modena 1.78
PV (3) Marta Ronconi 4.00
LJ (3) 1 Beatrice Fiorese 6.23; 2 Francesca Bianco 6.15; 3 Chiara Proverbio 6.07
TJ (4) Benedetta Cuneo 12.94
3 Kms Walk (3) Eleonora Dominici 13.04.21
Women u20
60m (3) 1 Zaynab Dosso 7.36; 2 Margherita Zuecco 7.47; 3 Eleonora Alberti 7.52; 4 Chiara Melon 7.58 (7.58 1h1); 5 Virginia Scheda 7.60 (7.54 1s2); 6 Vittoria Fontana 7.61
200m (4) Zainab Dosso 24.20 1h1; Margherita Zuecco 24.27 2h1
60mh (4) Fabrizio De Meo 8.63 (8.59 1s1); in semis: Desola Oki 8.48 1s2
HJ (3) Marta Morara 1.79
LJ (3) Giorgia Sansa 6.00
SP (4) Sydney Giampietro 14.77

Bergamo (Italy), 3.2.2018

Men
60mh Carlo Giuseppe Redaelli 8.07 Women
60mh Micol Cattaneo 8.49

Padova (Italy), 3.2.2018

Men
800m 1 Zan Rudolf (slo) 1.47.86; 2 Mattia Moretti 1.49.52; 2 Abdessalam Machmach 1.50.18; TJ 1 Fabrizio Schembri 16.37; 2 Edoardo Accetta 15.57
Women
60m Johanelis Herrera Abreu 7.50; 400m Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 53.77 1h1; Chiaara Bazzoni 54.47 2h1; Marta Milani 54.62 3h1; 800m Aino Paunonen (fin) 2.06.67; 60mh Giada Carmassi 8.61; LJ Carol Zangobbo 6.00; SP Chiara Rosa 17.30

LATVIA

Kuldiga (Latvia), 2-3.2.2018 -National Championships u20 and u18-

Men u20
400m u20 Ilja Petrusenko 48.88; 60mh (0,99m) Emils Rugums 8.00
Women u20
60m Paula Sprudzane 7.72; 60mh Paula Sprudzane 8.77
Women u18
60m Paula Katrina Skalberga 7.73; 60mh (0,76m) 1 Kristine Blazevica 8.53; 2 Marta Marksa 8.63; LJ Kristine Blazevica 5.94

LITHUANIA

Kaunas (Lithuania), 3.2.2018 -University Championships-

Men
60m Kostas Skrabulis 6.87; HJ Adrijus Glebauskas 2.20 Women

60m 1 Karolina Deliautaitė 7.60; 2 Kotryna Tonkovičiūtė 7.64

LUXEMBOURG

Kirchberg (Luxembourg), 3.2.2018

Men
60m 1 Roger Gurski (ger) 6.88; 2 Philip Blümel (ger) 6.96; 3 Rik Jansen (ned) 6.97
400m Tony Van Diepen (ned) 47.21 1h1; Fabian Dammermann (ger) 47.45 1h2; Ricardo dos Santos (por) 47.56 2h1; Luke Lennon-Ford (gbr) 47.61 3h1; Vincent Karger 47.82 4h1; Florian Weeke (ger) 48.09 5h1; Dennis Biederbcik (ger) 48.48 2h2
PV Daniel Clemens (ger) 5.50
LJ 1 Corentin Campener (bel) 7.53; 2 Paul Ogun (gbr) 7.28; 3 Björn De decker (bel) 7.18; ... 5 Taanie Kraavi (est) (2000) 6.82
SP 1 Nikolaos Scarvelis (gre) 19.71; 2 Kiriakos Zotos (gre) 19.10; 3 Cedric Trinemaier (ger) 18.92; 4 Bob Bertemes 18.86
Women
60m 1 Patrizia van der Weken 7.39; 2 Ombretta Minkue-Meye (fra) 7.51; 3 Anais Bauer 7.60; 4 Tayla Carter (bah) 7.62; 5 Jessica Roos (ger) 7.65; 6 Lotte Van lent (bel) (2001) 7.67
60mh 1 Mobolaji Adeokun (ngr) 8.36; 2 Marketa Stolová (cze) 8.54 (8.51 2h1); 3 Viktoria Müller (ger) 8.66
HJ 1 Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.85; 2 Nikola Strachová (cze) 1.79
SP Melissa Boekelman (ned) 17.15

MOLDOVA

Chisinau (Moldova), 3-4.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
SP (3) Ivan Emilianov 18.31; HT (3) 1 Serghei Marghiev 75.80; 2 Dan Morari 63.13; JT Sergiu Railean 70.08
Women
60m (3) Diana Podoleanu 7.58 1h1; 60mh (3) Anna Berghii 8.72; SP (4) Dimitriana Surdu 17.82; DT (4) Dimitriana Surdu 50.70; HT (3) 1 Zalina Petrivskaya 70.03; 2 Marina Nikisenko 63.32

NETHERLANDS

Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2.2.2018

Men
LJ Fabian Florant 7.52

Appeldoorn (Netherlands), 3-4.2.2018 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Heptathlon (3-4) 1 Eelco Sintnicolaas 5.904p (7.02; 6.87; 14.48; 1.86 - 7.98; 5.41; 2.48.32); 2 Bas Markies 5.503p (7.16; 6.93; 13.58; 1.86 - 8.17; 4.71; 2.52.79); 3 Rik Taam 5.385p (7.02; 6.72; 12.91; 1.98 - 8.42; 4.11; 2.47.83); 4 Geoffrey van Dipten 5.226p (7.21; 6.58; 12.28; 1.95 - 8.46; 4.21; 2.49.06)
Heptathlon u20 (3-4) 1 Lucas van Klaveren 5.395p (7.26; 6.99; 13.58; 1.94 - 8.33; 4.21; 2.50.16); 2 Lauri Hulleman 5.152p (7.36; 6.88, 12.49; 1.85 - 8.67; 4.21; 2.46.22)
Heptathlon u18 (3-4) Marnix Kolkman 5.007p (7.46; 6.34; 13.15; 1.89 - 8.40; 4.48, 3.06.64)
Women
Pentathlon (4) 1 Emma Oosterwegel 4.064p (8.74; 1.76; 11.58; 5.71; 2.23.56); 2 Michelle Oud 4.017p (9.16; 1.73; 12.61; 5.56; 2.19.53); 3 Samuel Chante 3.937p (8.75; 1.70; 11.19; 5.74; 2.26.27)
Pentathlon u20 (4) Marijke Esselink 3.958p (8.75; 1.72; 12.79; 5.50; 2.29.16)
Pentathlon u18 (4) 1 Zoë Sedney 3.832p (8.35; 1.64; 11.96; 5.31; 2.29.73); 2 Nanah Fung-Loy 3.734p (8.80; 1.52; 14.28; 5.73; 2.41.35)

NORWAY

Rud (Norway) 3-4.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (3) 1 Jonathan Tetteh Quarcoo 6.70 (6.68 1s1); 2 Tom Kling Baptiste (swe) 6.78 (6.75 1s2); 3 Jonas Halonen 6.79; 4 Jorge Caracassis (arg) 6.79 (6.78 2s2); in semis: Marvin Popoola (gbr) 6.84 3s1
200m (4) Mathias Johansen 21.31; in extra Heat: Tom Kling Baptiste (swe) 21.34 1h
400m (3) 1 Karsten Warholm 45.59, 2 Fredrik Gerhardsen Overeng 48.79
800m (4) 1 Thomas Roth 1.51.26; 2 Jakob Ingebrigtsen 1.52.01
1.500m (3) 1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen 3.42.75 NR u20, 2 Tom Erling Karbo 3.49.02; 3 Adne Andersen 3.49.29; 4 Erik Hovlandsdal 3.49.76; 5 Marius Oyre Vedvik 3.49.98
3.000m (4) 1 Jakob Ingebrigtsen 7.56.74 NR u20; 2 Sigurd Ruud Skjeseth 8.09.80; 3 Marius Vedvik 8.13.84
60mh (4) 1 Vladimir Vukicevic 7.94; 2 Marcus Moen 8.11
PV (3) 1 Eirik Greibrokk Dolve 5.50; 2 Pål Haugen Lillefosse 5.40
LJ (3) Amund Høie Sjursen 7.45
SP (3) 1 Marcus Thomsen 19.65; 2 Sven Martin Skagestad 17.24
Women
60m (3) 1 Helene Rønningen 7.37; 2 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 7.57 (7.56 1s2); 3 Mari Gilde Brubak 7.63 200m (4) 1 Helene Rønningen 23.41 NRM 2 Astrid Mangen Cederkvist 23.77; in heats (39 Naomi van den Broek (bel) 24.40 1h4
400m (3) Line Kloster 54.29
1.500m (4) 1 Camilla Oxnevad Ziesler 4.20.27; 2 Sigrid Jervell Vag 4.20.41; 3 Maria Sagnes Wagan 4.25.93
3.000m (3) 1 Camilla Oxnevad Ziesler 9.26.50; 2 Maria Sagnes Wagan 9.29.93; 3 Pernilla Epland 9.30.58; 4 Belen Casetta (arg) 9.37.65
60mh (4) 1 MArtine Hjornevik 8.36 NR u18; 2 Agathe Wathne 8.37; 3 Marie Skjæggestad 8.63
HJ (3) Tonje Angelsen 1.81
PV (4) Lene Retzius 4.15
TJ (3) Oda Utsi Onstad 13.47

POLAND

Zielona Gora (Poland), 27.1.2018

Men
60mh u18 (0,91m) Jakub Czak 8.01

Spala (Poland), 4.2.2018

Men
60m 1 Remigiusz Olszewski 6.63; 2 Przemyslaw Slowikowski 6.69; 3 Krzysztof Grzeskowiak 6.77; 4 Dominic Kopec 6.84 (6.83 1h2); in heats: Dariusz Kuc 6.81 2h4
200m Karol Zalewski 21.16 1h17; Rafal Omelko 21.18 2h17
300m Dariusz Kowaluk 34.30
400m Jakub Krzewina 46.50 1h3; Lukasz Krawczuk 47.33 1h1; Przemyslaw Wascinski 47.34 2h1; Tymoteusz Zimny 47.63 1h2; Kajetan Duszynski 47.75 2h2; Mateusz Rzezniczak 47.82 1h6; Maciej Holub 48.04 2h6
800m Mateusz Borkowski 1.49.15 1h1; Roman Kwiatowski 1.50.80 2h1 ; Patryk Sieradzki 1.51.17 3h1 1.000m 1 Szymon Zieba (99) 2.25.43; 2 Jakub Augustyniak (2001) 2.25.88
60mh 1 Damian Czykier 7.70; 2 Dawid Zerbowski 7.77; in heats: Marcin Grudka 8.07 2h2
60mh u20 (0,99m) Michal Sierocki 8.02; 1 Michal Wilk 8.05
PV 1 Karol Pawlik 5.35; 2 Mateusz Jerzy 5.25; ... 3= José Pacho (ecu) 5.05, 5 Porranot Purahong (tha) 5.05; 6 Potsapong Amsam-Ang (tha) 5.05
TJ Karol Hoffmann 16.45; 2 Adrian Siderski 15.70
SP 1 Michal Haratyk 21.45 (20.91 20.92 21.03 x x 21.45); 2 Andrzej Gudro 18.61; 3 Szymon Mazur 18.16; 4 Andrzej Naszko 18.03; 5 Tomasz Zelma 17.83; Sebastian Luszko 17.82; 7 Jan Parol 17.31

Women
60m Karolina Ciba 7.39 (7.37 1h1); in heats: Anna Kielbasinska 7.23 1h2
60m u20 1 Magdalena Stefanowicz 7.40; 2 Martyna Kotwila 7.48
300m Natalia Kaczmarek 37.99 1h1; Kinga Gacka (2001) 38.80 2h1 NR u18; Mariola Karas 38.97 3h1 400m Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz 53.00 1h1; Anna Kielbasinska 53.40 1h2; Justyna Saganiak 53.75 2h1; Anna Palys 54.24 2h2; Helena Dalke 55.08 3h2
800m 1 Anna Sabat 2.08.22; 2 Marharyta Kachanava (99) 2.09.92
1.000m 1 Magdalena Krawczyk 2.45.14; 2 Karolina Giza 2.45.52
60mh Marta Nawrocka 8.62 1h1
PV Agnieszka Kaszuba 4.25
TJ 1 Anna Jagaciak 13.58; 2 Adrianna Szostak 12.92
SP Paulina Guba 18.73

Aleksandrow (Poland), 3.2.2018

Men
HJ 1 Norbert Kobielski 2.25
Women
HJ 1 Aleksandra Nowakowska 1.83; 2 Paulina Wal 1.81

Zielona Gora (Poland), 2.2.2018

Women
PV Anna Lyko (2001) 4.10 NR u18

Warszawa (Poland), 3.2.2018

Men
60mh 1 Artur Noga 7.83; 2 Dominik Bochenek 7.91 (7.87 2h1) Women
60mh Urszula Bhebhe 8.50; in heats: Anna Golczewska 8.64 1h

ROMANIA

Bucuresti (Romania), 3-4.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (3) 1 Ioan Melnicescu 6.75; 2 Ionut Neagoe 6.81; 3 Daniel Budi 6.82; 4 Costin Homiuc 6.84; ...7 Mirel Stoica (2001) 6.89
400m (3) Robert Parge 48.09 1h1
800m (4) 1 Cosmin Trofin 1.50.16; 2 Nicolae Coman 1.50.47; 3 Cristian Voicu (2001) 1.52.87
1.500m (3) 1 Dorin Rusu 3.48.86; 2 Nicolae Coman 3.49.68
3.000m (4) 1 Dorin Rusu 8.07.96; 2 Adrian Garcea 8.08.23
60mh (4) 1 Radu Ciobanu 7.94; 2 Cosmin Dumitrache 8.05 (8.00 1h1); 3 Radu Costache 8.09
HJ (3) 1 Dan Lazarica 2.20; 2 Marius Dumitrache 2.15; 3 Mihai Anastasiu 2.15
LJ (4) 1 Cristian Staicu 8.09; 2 Valentin Toboc 7.67; 3 Andreas Bucsa (2000) 7.65; 4 Gabriel Bitan 7.63; 5 Adrian Vasile 7.62; 6 Ionut Neagoe 7.54; 7 Alexandru Baciu 7.52
TJ (3) 1 Marian Oprea 16.44; 2 Cristi Boboc 16.37; 3 Razvan Grecu (99) 15.67; 4 Florin Visan (99) 15.57; ...6 Pavel Moravenov (bul) 15.05
SP (3) 1 Andrei Gag 19.52; 2 Marius Musteata 18.28; 3 Alin Firfirica 17.75
Women
60m (3) 1 Marina Baboi 7.36; 2 Ioana Gheorghe 7.48; 3 Ana Maria Rosianu 7.56; ...5 Vanessa Balaci (2001) 7.71
400m (3) Andrea Miklos 54.02 1h1; Bianca Razor 54.31 2h1
800m (4) 1 Claudia Bobocea 2.07.46; 2 Florina Pierdevara 2.08.60; 3 Diana Bogos 2.09.39
1.500m (3) 1 Roxana Birca 4.20.92; 2 Florina Pierdevara 4.25.39; 3 Adela Baltoi 4.26.25
3.000m (4) 1 Roxana Birca 9.15.03; 2 Cristina Simion 9.33.87; 3 Claudia Prisecaru 9.37.89
60mh (4) 1 Anamaria Nesteriuc 8.28 (8.20 1h1); 2 Diana Volf 8.54; 3 Anamaria Ionita 8.55; 4 Iulia Banaga (99) 8.57
HJ (4) 1 Daniela Stanciu 1.84; 2 Ligia Bara 1.84; 3 Adina Amzucu (99) 1.80

LJ (4) 1 Ionela Luca 6.27; 2 Angela Morosanu 6.27; 3 Georgiana Anitei (99) 6.25; 4 Ioana Manoliu (99) 6.06
TJ (3) 1 Elena Panturoiu 14.22; 2 Cristina Bujin 13.41; 3 Carmen Toma 13.37; 4 Georgiana Anitei (99) 13.00

SP (3) 1 Lenuta Burueana 15.93; 2 Andreea Huzum-Vitan 15.29

RUSSIA

Krasnodar (Russia), 30.1.2018 -Governor's Cup-

Men
60m 1 Dnitriy Lopin 6.71; 2 Ruslan Pereztiuk 6.80; 3 Dmitriy Khomutov 6.81; 4 Nikita Zakharchenko 6.84; Andrey Zelenski 6.84
60mh 1 Konstantin Shabanov 7.73; 2 Aleksey Dremin 7.82; 3 Filipp Shabanov 7.85; 4 Konstantin Chelnokov 7.90; 5 Aidar Giliazov 7.99
PV 1 Timur Morgunov 5.60; 2 Aleksandr Gripich 5.50; 3 Anton Ivakin 5.30; 4 Ivan Gertleyn 5.30; 5 Daniil Kotov 5.30
LJ 1 Pavel Shalin 7.80; 2 Anton Nedelko 7.74; 3 Dmitriy Sorokin 7.63; 4 Artem Primak 7.56; 5 Sergey Bogdanov 7.45; 6 Dmitriy Bobkov 7.45
SP Aleksandr Lesnoy 20.61
Women
60m 1 Kristina Sivkova 7.38; 2 Dzhennifer Akiniymika 7.39; 3 Anastasiya Grigoryeva 7.39
60mh 1 Nina Morozova 8.18; 2 Irina Reshetkina 8.21; 3 Anna Vatropina 8.30; 4 Yelena Dumen 8.46
LJ 1 Polina Lukyanenkova 6.41; 2 Yelena Mashinistova 6.34; 3 Yekaterina Koneva 6.33; 4 Zhanna Zelikova 6.10
SP 1 Irina Tarasova 17.71; 2 Yelena Bezruchenko 16.12; 3 Vera Kunova 16.10

Moskva (Russia), 31.1.2018 -High Jump Moscow Cup-

Men
HJ 1 Ivan Ukhov 2.35; 2 Semen Pozdnyakov 2.24; 3 Mikhail Akimenko 2.20; 4 Aleksandr Mrykhin 2.20; 5 Arseniy Rasov 2.20; 6 Andrey Patrakov 2.15; 7 Aleksandr Asanov 2.15; 8 Yevgeniy Korshunov 2.15, 9 Aleksey Yefanov 2.15

Novosibirsk (Russia), 1.2.2018 -Valeriy Starodubtsev Cup 800m-

Women
800m 1 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 2.03.78; 2 Valeriya Kharitonova 2.08.29

Moskva (Russia), 3-4.2.2018 -Russian Winter-

Men
TJ (3) 1 Aleksandr Yurchenko 17.12; 2 Aleksandr Fyodorov 16.71; 3 Dmitriy Chizhikov 16.58; 4 Sergey Laptev 16.46; 5 Ilya Glazunov 16.33; 6 Denis Obyortyshev 16.06; 7 Kirill Kovalenko 15.99; 8 Artyom Primak 15.97; 9 Vladislav Poluboyarov 15.83; 10 Ilya Kazakov 15.76
Women
LJ (3) 1 Yelena Sokolova 6.45; 2 Yeketarina Kropivko 6.43; 3 Yelena Mashinistova 6.42; 4 Viktoriya Gorlova 6.22; 5 Yekaterina Khalyutina 6.21; 6 Yekaterina Solovyova 6.05
TJ (3) 1 Viktoriya Prokopenko 14.44; 2 Yekaterina Koneva 14.11; 3 Anna Krylova 14.02; 4 Natalya Yevdokimova 14.02; 5 Darya Nidbaykina 13.82; 6 Irina Gumenyuk 13.26; 7 Olga Velmyaykina 13.19

Moskva (Russia), 3-4.2.2018 -Russian Winter-

Men
60m (4) 1 Dmitriy Lopin 6.67; 2 Igor Obraztsov 6.68; 3 Ruslan Perestyuk 6.73; 4 Denis Ogarkov 6.73; 5 Rushan Abdulkaderov 6.76; 6 Aleksandr Yefimov 6.76; in heats: Dmitriy Shkuropatov 6.80 3h1; Artur Karpov 6.83 3h2; Nikita Chaban 6.85 4h2
400m Rudolf Verkhovykh 46.39 1h2; Artyom Denmukhametov 46.61 1h4; Andrey Galatskov 46.68 2h4; Roman Chaliy 46.94 3h4; Andrey Kukharenko 47.28 1h1; Vladislav Novorotov 47.60 2h2; Aleksandr Buyanovskiy 47.66 2h1; Mikhail Filatov 47.69 1h3; Kirill Lyamin 47.72 2h3; Ilya Krasnov 47.73 3h3; Andrey Rudenko 47.77 4h3; Pavel Savin 47.95 4h4; Dmitriy Yefimov 47.97 3h1

800m Konstantin Kholgomorov 1.48.74; 2 Pawel Tebenkov 1.48.81; 3 Sergey Dubrovskiy 1.49.84; 4 Danyil Strelnikov 1.50.10; 5 Nikolay Verbitskiy 1.50.14, 6 Konstantin Tolokonnikov 1.50.87
Mile 1 Valentin Smirnov 3.56.06 NR; 2 Vladimir Nikitin 3.56.44; 3 Konstantin Plokhotnikov 3.59.01; 4 Yevgeniy Kunts 3.59.22; 5 Yegor Nikolayev 4.01.82; 6 Artyom Leonenko 4.03.04; 7 Viktor Bakharev 4.03.58

60mh 1 Konstantin Shabanov 7.72 (7.72 1h2); 2 Sergey Solodov 7.84; 3 Filipp Shabanov 7.89; 4 Aleksey Dryomin 7.91; 5 Kamil Salimullin 7.93; in heats: Artem Makarenko 7.79 2h2; Aidar Gilyazov 8.03 3h1
HJ 1 Danil Lysenko 2.30; 2 Ilya Ivanyuk 2.30; 3 Ivan Ukhov 2.26; 4 Semen Pozdnyakov 2.23; 5 Mikhail Akimenko 2.15; 6 Aleksey Yefanov 2.15; 7 Aleksandr Asanov 2.15

PV 1 Timur Morgunov 5.83; 2 Georgiy Gorokhov 5.65; 3 Dmitriy Zhelyabin 5.55; 4 Anton Ivakin 5.55; 5 Ivan Gertleyn 5.45; 6 Danyil Kotov 5.30
LJ 1 Aleksandr Menkov 8.08; 2 Maksim Yunyakin 8.08; 3 Rail Kutuyev 7.80; 4 Pawel Shalin 7.69; 5 Aleksandr Petrov 7.64; 6 Aleksandr Sekhin 7.46

TJ (3) 1 Aleksandr Yurchenko 17.12; 2 Aleksandr Fyodorov 16.71; 3 Dmitriy Chizhikov 16.58; 4 Sergey Laptev 16.46; 5 Ilya Glazunov 16.33; 6 Denis Obyortyshev 16.06; 7 Kirill Kovalenko 15.99; 8 Artyom Primak 15.97; 9 Vladislav Poluboyarov 15.83; 10 Ilya Kazakov 15.76
SP 1 Maksim Afonin 20.40; 2 Konstantin Lyudasov 19.95; 3 Artyom Podolskiy 18.19; 4 Pavel Derkach 18.01

Women
60m 1 Kristina Sivkova 7.28; 2 Krisztina Khorosheva 7.39; 3 Yelena Chernyayeva 7.43; 4 Tamara Slastnikova 7.48; 5 Anna Kukushkina 7.49 (7.49 2h2)
400m Yekaterina Renzhina 53.19 1h3; Yana Glotova 53.85 2h3; Yuliya Kuznetsova 54.00 3h3; Olga Belkina 54.01 4h3; Yelena Zuykevich 54.17 1h1; Polina Miller 54.39 1h2; Anastasiya Yemelyanova 54.52 2h2; Yelizaveta Anikiyenko 54.73 3h2; Kseniya Aksyonova 54.76 5h3; Anastasiya Zhdanova 54.81 2h1; Anastasiya Bulakhova 54.89 3h1
800m 1 Yekaterina Kupina 2.02.42; 2 Tatyana Vonogradova 2.02.70; 3 Santa Tkahur 2.02.86; 4 Yekaterina Alekseyeva 2.06.58; 5 Alisa Sibalni 2.06.89; 6 Kseniya Savina 2.08.76; Olseya Muratova 2.08.86
1.500m 1 Yelena Korobkina 4.09.25; 2 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 4.09.48; 3 Anzhela Shevchenko 4.12.47; 4 Yelena Arzhakova 4.16.71; 5 Ulyana Avvakumenkova 4.18.98; 6 Dina Aleksandrova 4.19.22; 7 Olga Nitsina 4.21.39; 8 Yekaterina Sokolenko 4.23.24
60mh 1 Mariya Aglitskaya 8.16; 2 Anastasiya Nikolayeva 8.26; Nina Morozova 8.27; 4 Irina Reshetkina 8.28; 5 Yekaterina Bleskina 8.28; 6 Anna Vatropina 8.34; in heats: Viktoriya Pogrebnyak 8.42 3h1; Veronika Chervinskaya 8.55 4h1
HJ 1 Yevgeniya Kononova 1.88; 2 Tatyana Yermachenkova 1.88; 3 Yekaterina Stepanova 1.85; 4 Tatyana Odineva 1.82; 5 Alisa Presnyakova 1.79
PV 1 Anzhelika Sidorova 4.86; 2 Angelina Krasnova 4.55; 3 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.46; 4 Alyona Lutkovskaya 4.45; 5 Polina Knoroz 4.45; 6 Olga Mullina 4.30
LJ (3) 1 Yelena Sokolova 6.45; 2 Yeketarina Kropivko 6.43; 3 Yelena Mashinistova 6.42; 4 Viktoriya Gorlova 6.22; 5 Yekaterina Khalyutina 6.21; 6 Yekaterina Solovyova 6.05
TJ (3) 1 Viktoriya Prokopenko 14.44; 2 Yekaterina Koneva 14.11; 3 Anna Krylova 14.02; 4 Natalya Yevodkimova 14.02; 5 Darya Nidbaykina 13.82; 6 Irina Gumenyuk 13.26; 7 Olga Velmyaykina 13.19
SP 1 Irina Tarasova 18.28; 2 Yevganiya Solovyova 17.18; 3 Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.62; 4 Valeriya Zyryanova 16.05; 5 Anastasiya Popova 15.72

SERBIA

Beograd (Serbia), 3-4.2.2018

Men
60m (3) Aleksa Kijanovic 6.81; in heats: Sait Huseinbašić (bih) 6.93 1h4
400m (3) Emir Bekric 48.40 1h1; in heats: Sven Cepus (cro) (99) 48.24 1h
800m 1 Marino Bloudek (cro) (99) 1.50.04; 2 Sven Cepus (cro) (99) 1.50.37
1.500m (3) Elzan Bibic (99) 3.51.89
3.000m (3) Elzan Bibic (99) 8.06.43
SP (3) 1 Asmir Kolasinac 19.96; 2 Hamza Alic (bih) 19.89; 3 Aleksandar Novakovic (bih) 17.83; SP u20 (6
kg) (3) 1 Bogdan Zdravković 19.47; 2 Nermin Štitkovac (bih) 18.21

Women
60m (3) Katarina Sirmic 7.58; 2 Tamara Vuletic (2000) 7.72
200m (4) Maja Ćirić 24.08 1h1
400m (3) Tamara Salaški 53.15 1h1; Maja Ćirić 53.37 2h1
800m (4) 1 Amela Terzic 2.06.57; 2 Marija Stambolic 2.09.03 1.500m (3) Amela Terzic 4.24.85
3.000m (4) Teodora Simovic 9.44.52
60mh (4) 1 Anja Lukic 8.38; 2 Ivana Petkovic 8.48
LJ (4) Milica Gardasevic 6.14

SLOVENIA

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 3.2.2018

Women
60m Agata Zupin 7.43, TJ Petra Koren 13.07

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 3.2.201 -National u20 Championships

Men
60m Jure Grkman 6.89
60mh (0,99m) 1Filip Jakob Demsar 8.00; 2 Zan Viher 8.01 Women
60m Iza Obal 7.61
60mh 1 Nika Glojnaric 8.35; 2 Tara Keber 8.73
LJ Maja Bedrac 5.99
TJ Eva Pepelnak 13.03

SPAIN

Zaragoza (Spain), 3.2.2018

Men
60m 1 Mario López 6.76; 2 Jonathan Okeudo Nmaju (ngr) 6.78; 3 Daniel Bailey (ant) 6.82
3.000m 1 Antonio Abadía 7.54.28; 2 Fernando Carro 8.02.36; 3 Sergio Paniagua 8.02.94; 4 Sebastián Martos 8.03.11; 5 Javier Nagore 8.04.78; 6 Carlos Díaz (chi) 8.07.55; 7 Artur Bossy 8.08.88; 8 Llorençs Sales 8.09.32
PV Pau Tonnesen 5.42
Women
60m 1 Cristina Lara 7.40; 2 Jael Bestué (2000) 7.56 (7.53 1h1)
1.500m 1 Beatriz Alvarez 4.30.59; 2 Andrea Romero (2000) 4.34.69
60mh 1 Caridad Jerez 8.25; 2 Annimari Korte (fin) 8.29; 3 Teresa Errandonea 8.49 (8.46 2h1); 4 María Mugica 8.49; 5 Estefania Fortes 8.63; 6 Susana Alonso 8.64
HJ Raquel Alvarez 1.81
PV 1 Carla Franch 4.12; 2 Maialen Axpe 4.12; 3 Natalie Uy (gbr) 4.07
TJ Ruth Marie Ndoumbe 13.13

Sabadell (Spain), 4.2.2018

Men
60m Sergi Tomás 6.86; 200m Alex Kingue 21.42 1h1; Pol Retamal (99) 21.44 1h2; 400m Aleix Porras (99) 47.96 (47.92 1h3), 60mh 1 Gerard Mateu Porras 7.91; 2 Arnau Erta 7.97; LJ Jordi Yoshinori Matsuoka 7.52
Women
60m Cristina Lara 7.53; 200m Estela García 23.79 1h2; 400m Andrea Diez 55.08 1h1; Esther Guerrero 55.28 2h1; 60mh 1 Annamari Korte (fin) 8.35; 2 María Vicente (2001) 8.58; 3 Paula Raul 8.67 PV Monica Clemente 4.00; LJ Cora Salas 6.23; TJ María Vicente (2001) 13.11

Valencia (Spain), 3.2.2018

Men
200m Manuel Guijarro 21.49 1h1; 60mh 1 Enrique Llopis (2000) 7.89; 2 Luis Salort 7.93 (7.93 1h1); 3 Victor Orduña 7.99

Antequera (Spain), 4.2.2018

Men
60m 1 Arian Olmos Tellez 6.76; 2 Azedinne Maadi (mar) 6.78; 3 Javier Martín 6.79; 200m Daniel Rodríguez 21.21 1h1; 400m David Jiménez 48.25 1h1; 800m Alejandro Estevez 1.50.19; PV Isidro Leyva (99) 5.00; SP Antonio Santana 17.37
Women
60m María Isabel Pérez 7.59 (7.50 1h1); 60mh Irene Ocete 8.67

SWEDEN

Satra -Stockholm- (Sweden), 3.2.2018

Men
60m Dennis Leal 6.82; 200m Dennis Otieno (ken) 21.71 1h1; 400m Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 48.60; 800m Andreas Almgren 1.50.09 1h1; 1.500m Elmar Engholm 3.47.54; 3.000m 1 Daniel Lundgren 8.15.04; 2 Willie Levay 8.18.07; 3 Anders Gahl 8.18.40; 4 Gabriel Steffensen 8.18.41; 60mh 1 Jonatan Holm 7.99; 2 Fredrik Samuelsson 8.07, SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 20.44; 2 Arttu Kangas (fin) 19.06; 3 Wictor Petersson 17.86
Women
60m Irene Ekelund 7.55 1h1; Greta Deltin (2000) 7.61 1h2; 400m Moa Hjelmer 55.55 1h1, 1.500m 1 Linn Söderholm 4.21.19; 2 Sofia Öberg 4.23.72; 3 Sara Christiansson 4.25.29; 4 Lisa Öhberg 4.28.15; ...8 Elinor Aurell (2001) 4.36.75; 60mh 1 Emma Tuvesson 8.50 (8.44 2h1); 2 Amanda Hansson 8.51 (8.50 1h2); 3 Mathilde Heltbech (den) 8.57; in heats: Malin Skogström 8.39 1h1; Emilia Karlsson 8.63 2h2; HJ Louise Ekman 1.80; LJ 1 Erica Jarder 6.09; 2 Sandra Tornros 6.09; 3 Malin Marmbrandt 6.06; SP 1 Fanny Roos 17.29; 2 Frida Akerstrom 15.75; 3 Sara Lennman 15.30

Växjö (Sweden), 3-4.2.2018

Men
SP u18 (5 kg) Arvid Mägi Theorin 18.57
DT 1 Simon Pettersson 61.60; 2 Gustav Liberg 57.98; 3 Jakob Gardenkrans 56.63
HT Oscar Westlund 68.72; HT u20 (6 kg) Ragnar Carlsson 71.15
Women
SP Axelina Johansson 15.27
DT 1 Vanessa Kamga 51.81; 2 Kathrine Bebe 51.30
HT 1 Ida Storm 66.57; 2 Tracey Andersson 66.57; 3 Marinda Petersson 64.35; 4 Grete Ahlberg 60.41 WT Ida Storm 22.20

SWITZERLAND

Mägglingen (Switzerland), 3-4.2.2018

Men
60m (3) 1 Patrick Domogala (ger) 6.76; 2 Suganthan Somasundaram 6.80 (6.80 1h1); 3 Florian Clivaz 6.82; 4 William Reais (99) 6.85
60m (4) Silvan Wicki 6.76
200m (3) Bastien Mouthon 21.49 1h1; William Reais (99) 21.51 1h2
1000m (3) 1 Jan Hochstrasser 2.25.06; 2 Michael Curti 2.27.01
60mh (3) 1 Koen Smet (ned) 7.65; 2 Hassane Fofana (ita) 7.69; 3 Lorenzo Perini (ita) 7.76 (7.74 1h1); 4 Jason Joseph 7.80 (7.78 3h1); 5 Ivan Mach Di Palmstein (ita) 7.89; 6 Yannick Spissinger (ger) 7.99 (7.99 1h2); in heats: Florian Some (fra) 7.83 4h1
60mh u20 (0,99m) (3) Sales Inglin 7.89 1h1
60mh u18 (0,91m) (4) 1 Nick Rüegg 7.93; 2 Nahom Yirga (eth) 7.99
PV (3) Dominik Alberto 5.40

LJ (4) Benjamin Gföhler 7.94
Heptathlon (3-4) 1 Fabian Marugg 5.561p (7.13; 6.93; 14.20, 1.95 - 8.61; 4.70; 2.49.11); 2 Pascal Magyar 5.216p (7.35; 6.66; 13.80; 1.98 - 8.56; 4.30; 2.59.30); 3 Matthias Steinmann 5.145p (7.32; 6.90; 12.30; 1.86 - 8.92; 4.30; 2.45.48)
Heptathlon u20 (3-4) Finley Gaio 5.544p (7.12; 7.43; 14.05; 1.89 - 8.10; 4.20; 2.54.40)
Women
60m (3) A 1 Ajla del Ponte 7.28; 2 Salomé Kora 7.31; 3 Cornelia Halbheer 7.50 (7.47 3h1); 4 Geráldine Frey 7.51; 5 Samantha Dagry 7.52; 6 Lynn Mantingh (2000) 7.61; 7 Célia Jaccard (2000) 7.62; B 1 Riccarda Dietsche 7.60; 2 Silke Lemmens (bel) (99) 7.71; ...5 Natacha Kouni (cmr) (2001) 7.76
60m (4) 1 Salomé Kora 7.39 (7.36 1h1); 2 Mélissa Gutschmidt (2002) 7.56; 3 Michelle Gloor (2000) 7.58 200m (3) Sarah Atcho 23.73 1h1
200m (4) Brigitte Ntiamoah (fra) 23.85 1h1; Ajla Del Ponte 23.99 2h1; Samantha Dagry 24.32 3h1; Mantingh Lynn (2000) 24.54 1h2
400m (3) Lisa Stöckli 55.44 1h1
400m (4) Aauri Lorena Bokesa (esp) 53.51; Yasmin Giger (99) 53.87 2h1
60mh (3) 1 Luminosa Bogliolo (ita) 8.36; 2 Larissa Bertényi (2000) 8.52; 3 Daniela Kyburz 8.53; 4 Julia Schneider 8.68; 5 Anna Archidiacono (2000) 8.71
Pentathlon (4) 1 Géraldine Ruckstuhl 4.455p (8.64; 1.81; 13.74; 5.93; 2.16.50); 2 Caroline Agnou 4.440p (8.55; 1.69; 14.48; 6.34; 2.21.03)

TURKEY

Istanbul (Turkey), 3-4.2.2018 -National Championships-

Men
60m (3) 1 Emre Zafer Barnes 6.75 (6.74 1h7); 2 Ertan Özkan 6.79; 3 Kayhan Özer 6.87 400m (4, heats 3) Yavuz Can 47.30 (47.29 1h5)
800m (4) Levent Ateş 1:50.58
60mh (4) 1 Batuhan Eruygun 8.03; 2 Mustafa Güneş 8.03
HJ (3) 1 Enes Talha Şenses 2.18; 2 Ahmet Işlek 2.18; 3 Alperen Acet 2.16
LJ (3) 1 Izmir Smajlaj (alb) 7.72; 2 Toros Pilikoğlu 7.52; 3 Emre Dalkıran 7.50
TJ (4) 1 Necati Er 16.33; 2 Can Özüpek 16.07
Women
400m heats (3) Emel Şanlı 54.88 1h3
800m (4) Aslı Arık 2:07.51
1500m (3) 1 Aslı Arık 4:17.27; 2 Fatma Arık 4:21.34; 3 Damla Çelik 4:28.13
60mh (4) Şevval Ayaz (2000) 8.44
HJ (4) 1 Miray Akbulut 1.81; 2 Kadriye Aydın 1.81
PV (3) 1 Demet Parlak 4.33 NR; 2 Buse Arıkazan 4.20
TJ (3) Tuğba Aydın 13.06

UKRAINE

Sumy (Ukraine), 30.1-1.2.2018 -National Championships u18-

Men
60m (30) Erik Kostrytska 6.94; 60mh (0,91m) (31) Maksym Andrukhiv 8.15
Women
60m (30) Yeva Podhorodetska 7.76; 400m (31) Nataliya Dyshlyuk 56.43; 60mh (0,76m) (31) Iyna Panarina 8.73; HJ (1) 1 Yaroslava Muhuchikh 1.90; 2 Valeriya Ryzhova 1.77; LJ (1) Mariya Horelova 5.84; Pentathlon (30) Mariya Sloboda 3.749p (1.76; 13.47; 5.46; 2.38.12)

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download, please go to: EUROPEAN RESULTS 2017-18 N.7.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required