European Athletics Results, 22-28 July, 2019, edited and compiled by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun

| 0 Comments

This is our 4th report on the 2019 European Athletics results since the beginning of July. We thank our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet, who compiles and edits these amazing reports!

EA_TheMatch_WebBanner_468x60px.jpg

We also want to remind you about an exciting new event, September 9-10, 2019 in Minsk, Belarus. The Match, Europe VS. USA will feature many of the stars of our sport over two days. NBC will be covering it. RunBlogRun will be covering it, thanks to the EAA.

Here's the link to more information: https://www.european-athletics.org/competitions/match-europevusa/

Laviai Nielsen.jpgLavai Nielson sets a 400m PB! photo by Getty Images/British athletics

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS RESULTS 22-28 JULY 2019

AUSTRIA

Innsbruck (Austria), 26-28.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (27) (-0,7) Markus Fuchs 10.51
200m (28) (-0,5) Markus Fuchs 21.27
DT (27) Lukas Weisshaidinger 65.58
JT (28) Matthias Kasserer 68.19
Women
100m (27) (2.3) Alexandra Toth 11.56
200m (28) (-0,2) Alexandra Toth 24.14
400m (27) Susanne Walli 54.26
1.500m (28) Carina Reicht (2001) 4.32.48
5.000m (27) Julia Mayer 16.37.16
100mh (28) (-1,0) Beate Schrott 13.46; in heats: Karin Strametz 13.67 (-0,3) 2h HJ (27) 1 Ekaterina Krasovskiy 1.80; 2 Lea Germey (2000) 1.80
LJ (27) Ingeborg Grünwald (2001) 6.20 (-0,6)
DT (27) Djeneba Touré 51.85
HT (27) Tatjana Meklau 61.37
JT (28) Victoria Hudson 58.30

AZERBAIJAN

Baku (Azerbaijan), 22-27.7.2019 -European Olympic Youth Festival-

Men
100m (23) (1.7) 1 Umut Uysal (tur) 10.47; 2 Matteo Melluzzo (ita) 10.48; 3 Felix Kunstein (ger) 10.53; 4 Tazana Kamanga-Syrbak (den) 10.55; 5 Zion Eriksson (swe) 10.59
100m prelims (22) h1 (0.8) 1 Matteo Melluzzo (ita) 10.66; 2 Felix Kunstein (ger) 10.70; h2 (1.4) 1 Umut Uysal (tur) 10.60; 2 Zion Eriksson (swe) 10.62; 3 Israel Olatunde (irl) 10.75; h3 (1.5) 1 Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak (den) 10.50; 2 Dominik Illovszky (hun) 10.62
200m (25) (0.6) 1 Federico Guglielmi (ita) 21.11; 2 Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak (den) 21.15; 3 Oliwer Wdowik (pol) 21.26; 4 Bence Farkas (hun) 21.30; 5 Ioannis Kariofyllis (gre) 21.56; 6 Sidney Leger (swe) 21.78
200m prelims (24) h1 (-0,8) 1 Tazana Kamanga-Dyrbak (den) 21.50; 2 Niilo Mustalahti (fin) 21.80; h2 (-1,6) 1 Oliwer Wdowik (pol) 21.35; 2 Federico Guglielmi (ita) 21.50; 3 Ozgur Beydemir (tur) 21.80; h3 (1.0) Bence Farkas (hun) 21.40; 2 Ioannis Kariofyllis (gre) 21.70

400m (25) 1 Emil Johansson (swe) 47.69; 2 Patryk Grzegorzewicz (pol) 47.91; 3 Attila Molnar (hun) 48.09; 4 Florian Herbst (aut) 48.39; 5 Tadeas Placek (cze) 48.58; 6 Alphone Robin (fra) 48.59; 7 Tommaso Boninti (ita) 48.81
400m prelims (23) h1 1 Patryk Grzegorzewicz (pol) 47.96; 2 Florian Herbst (aut) 48.01; 3 Attila Molnar (hun) 48.01; 4 Tadeas Placek (cze) 48.07; 5 Robin Sutter (sui) 48.27; h2 1 Emil Johansson (swe) 47.73; 2 Tommaso Boninti (ita) 47.97; 3 Alphonse Robin (fra) 47.98; 4 Robert McDonnell (irl) 48.42; 5 Teylur Salahzade (aze) 48.48; 6 Alejandro Guerrero (esp) 48.97

800m (27) Jakub Davidik (cze) 1.51.02
1.500m (24) 1 Jedrzej Poczwardowski (pol) 3.54.64; 2 Adil Espasa (fra) 3.55.19; 3 Fikadu González (esp) 3.55.73
3.000m (26) 1 Adisu Guadie (isr) 8.35.04; 2 Luc Le Baron (fra) 8.38.19; 3 Vid Botolin (slo) 8.39.74 110mh (23) (3.0) 1 Mario Revenga (esp) 13.59; 2 Tomas Oberndorfer (cze) 13.64; 3 Mark Pap (hun) 13.70; 4 Moritz Mainka (ger) 13.72; 5 Samuele Maffezzoni (ita) 13.82; 6 Christian Reboldi (sui) 13.85; 7 Oskar Lucki (pol) 14.10
110mh (0,91m) prelims (21) h1 (-1,7) 1 Mark Pap (hun) 13.95; 2 Christian Reboldi (sui) 14.02; 3 Oskar Lucki (pol) 14.08; 4 Priel Rada (isr) 14.09; h2 (1.1) Moritz Mainka (ger) 13.79; 2 Tomas Oberndorfer (ger) 13.88; h3 (0.8) 1 Mario Revenga (esp) 13.77; 2 Samuele Maffezzoni (ita) 13.84; 3 Vasileios Arvanitis (gre) 14.12
400mh (26) 1 Oskar Edlund (swe) 51.41; 2 Ignacio Saez (esp) 51.68; 3 Berke Akcam (tur) 52.30; 4 Fedor Ivanov (rus) 52.46; 5 Stjepan Cik (cro) 53.10
400mh (0,84m) prelims (24) h1 1 Oskar Edlund (swe) 52.67; 2 Liam Gumprecht (sui) 53.21; h2 1 Ignacio Saez (esp) 51.78; 2 Berke Akcam (tur) 53.14; h3 Fedor Ivanov (rus) 52.55
2.000m St (27) 1 Pol Oriach (esp) 5.49.56; 2 Dzmitry Savin (blr) 5.57.05; 3 Giovanni Silli (ita) 5.58.06; 4 Santuu Heikkinen (fin) 5.59.56; 5 Pierre Perruchoud (sui) 6.00.05
PV (25) 1 Anthony Ammirati (fra) 4.95; 2 Juho Alasaari (fin) 4.90
LJ (23) 1 Oluwatosin Ayodeji (aut) 7.31 (0.9); 2 Alexis Duvivier (fra) 7.29 (1.7); 3 Tomislav Isailovic (srb) 7.26 (1.6); 4 Samuel Claudy (ger) 7.25 (1.2)
LJ qualy (22) A 1 Oluwatosin Ayodeji (aut) 7.26 (nwi); 2 Adam Hrin (svk) 7.24 (0.9)
TJ (27) 1 Grigoris Nikolaou (cyp) 15.45 (0.5); 2 Valdislav Aleksandrin (rus) 15.38 (1.6); 3 Simon Gore (fra) 15.33 (0.2)
SP (5 kg) (26) 1 Muhamet Ramadani (kos) 19.75; 2 Semen Borodayev (rus) 18.83; 3 Jesper Ahlin (swe) 18.71; 4 Mikalai Lozka (blr) 18.71; 5 Kevin Reim (ger) 18.36; 6 Konstantinos Gennikis (gre) 18.20; 7 José San Pastor (esp) 18.19; 8 Jephte Vogel (sui) 18.04; 9 Ion Vasile (rou) 17.82; 10 Karolis Gelazius (ltu) 17.61
SP qualy (25) A 1 Ion Vasile (rou) 18.95; 2 Jesper Ahlin (swe) 18.54; 3 José San Pastor (esp) 18.36; 4 Karolis Gelazius (ltu) 18.31; B 1 Muhammet Ramadani (kos) 18.51; 2 Konstantinos Gennikis (gre) 18.14; 3 Mikalai Lozka (blr) 18.07; 4 Kevin Reim (ger) 17.65; 5 Semen Borodayev (rus) 17.49
DT (1,5 kg) (27) 1 Roman Khartanovich (blr) 63.09; 2 Steffen Melheim (nor) 59.66; 3 Matteo Maulana (ger) 59.33; 4 Marcos Moreno (esp) 57.73; 5 Semen Borodayev (rus) 57.41; 6 Jaroslaw Andrzejczak (pol) 55.55; 7 Leo Janen (swe) 55.11; 8 Delil Dilovan Bal (tur) 54.84; 9 Mykolas Alekna (ltu) 54.13; 10 Konstantinos Bouzakis (gre) 53.96; 11 Rasmus Roosleht (est) 52.46
DT (1,5 Kg) qualy (26) A 1 Raman Khartanonvich (blr) 61.43; 2 Steffen Melheim (nor) 58.57; 3 Konstantinos Bouzakis (gre) 56.23; 4 Jaroslaw Andrzejczak (pol) 55.04; 5 Semen Borodayev (rus) 54.89; 6 Marcos Moreno (esp) 54.35; B 1 Matteo Maulana (ger) 63.06; 2 Vitaliy Opanasenko (ukr) 56.97; 3 Mykolas Alekna (ltu) 56.75; 4 Delil Dilovan Bal (tur) 53.79; 5 Leo Janen (swe) 52.34
HT (25) 1 Valentin Andreev (bul) 82.72; 2 Merlin Hummel (ger) 81.06; 3 Jean-Baptiste Bruxelle (fra) 78.44; 4 Dawid Pilat (pol) 76.90; 5 Balasz Katavics (hun) 74.16; 6 Orestis Ntousakis (gre) 73.67; 7 Dragos-Ionut Nicorici (rou) 69.31; 8 Davide Costa (ita) 68.39; 9 Uladzislau Bohdan (blr) 67.91; 10 Juan Jiménez (esp) 67.62; 11 Jan Embersic (slo) 64.17
HT (5 kg) qualy (24) 1 Valentin Andreev (bul) 78.89; 2 Dawid Pilat (pol) 77.82; 3 Merlin Hummel (ger) 76.40; 4 Jean-Baptiste Bruxelle (fra) 76.15; 5 Orestis Ntousakis (gre) 75.18; 6 Balasz Katavics

(hun) 72.69; 7 Dragos-Ionut Nicorici (rou) 69.53; 8 Juan Jiménez (esp) 68.74; 9 Davide Costa (ita) 68.34; 10 Uladzislau Bohdan (blr) 65.59; 11 Jan Embersic (slo) 63.14
Decathlon (22-23) 1 Sander Skotheim (nor) 7.761p (11.46 (1.4); 6.95 (1.3); 14.96; 2.00; 50.56 - 14.50 (2.6); 47.98, 4.20; 62.10; 4.46.76); 2 Jente Hauttekeete (bel) 7.540p (11.16 (0.6); 6.81 (0.0); 15.38; 2.00; 50.51 - 14.36 (2.6); 42.67; 4.30; 48.58; 4.49.60); 3 Paul Kallenberg (ger) 7.423p (11.32 (0.9); 6.87 (1.2); 15.15 1.97 50.95 - 16.11 (2.6); 43.49; 4.30; 58.83; 4:48.96); 4 Frantisek Doubek (cze) 7.391p (11.36 (0.6); 6.90 (1.1); 14.07; 1.85; 49.83 - 14.63 (2.6); 44.23; 4.10; 54.03; 4:44.10)

10 Kms Walk (22) 1 Gabriele Gamba (ita) 45.15.74; 2 Paul McGrath (esp) 45.51.64
Women
100m (23) (0.7) 1 Rhasidat Adeleke (irl) 11.70; 2 Johanna Kylmanen (fin) 11.89; 3 Cheyenne Kuhn (ger) 11.93; 4 Mariam Oulare (bel) 11.94
100m prelims (22) h1 (0.3) Cheyenne Kuhn (ger) 11.89; h2 (0.2) Johanna Kylmanen (fin) 11.92; h3 (-0,2) 1 Rhasidat Adeleke (irl) 11.87; 2 Polyniki Emmanouilidou (gre) 11.94; h4 (0.0) 1 Mariam Oulare (bel) 11.83; 2 Zala Istenic (slo) 11.93
200m (25) (-0,2) 1 Rhasidat Adeleke (irl) 23.92; 2 Mira Koszegi (hun) 24.15; 3 Serena Kouassi 8fra) 24.40; 4 Viktoria Forster (svk) 24.47; 5 Esperança Cladera (esp) 24.58
200m prelims (24) h1 (0.1) 1 Rhasidat Adekele (irl) 24.36; 2 Viktoria Forster (svk) 24.61; h2 (1.1) 1 Mira Koszegi (hun) 24.29; 2 Ivana Ilic (srb) 24.58; 3 Alessia Cappabianca (ita) 24.63; h3 (0.8) 1 Serena Kouassi (fra) 24.36; 2 Barbora Splechtnová (cze) 24.46; 3 Esperança Cladera (esp) 24.53; 4 Marit Kutman (est) 24.53
400m (24) 1 Olseya Soldatova (rus) 53.57; 2 Liefde Schoemaker (bel) 53.85; 3 Lakeri Ertzgaard (nor) 54.56; 4 Carmen Avilés (esp) 54.65; 5 Stela Konstantinidou (gre) 54.89; 6 Kornelia Lesiewicz (pol) 55.65
400m prelims (22) h1 1 Liefde Schoemaker (bel) 53.95; 2 Lakeri Ertzgaard (nor) 54.94; 3 Darya Karpovich (blr) 55.52; 4 Lea Ammann (sui) 55.92; h2 1 Olesya Soldatova (rus) 55.18; 2 Stela Konstantinidou (gre) 55.42; h3 1 Carmen Avilés (esp) 55.14; 2 Kornelia Lesiewicz (pol) 55.56; 3 Victoria Binet (fra) 55.98
800m (24) 1 Sophia Volkmer (ger) 2.05.62; 2 Valentina Rosamilia (sui) 2.06.30; 3 Lucia Pinacchio (esp) 2.06.66; 4 Svitlana Zhulzhyk (ukr) 2.06.78; 5 Eilen Brenne (nor) 2.07.19; 6 Aimee Hayde (irl) 2.09.14
1.500m (27) 1 Antje Pfueller (ger) 4.28.89; 2 Maria Sfarghiu (rou) 4.29.60; 3 Mireya Arnedillo (esp) 4.30.16; 4 Laura Giudice (sui) 4.30.41; 5 Anastasiya Paluyan (blr) 4.33.83; 6 Karolina Sasynova (cze) 4.34.30; 7 Ava O'Connor (irl) 4.34.98
3.000m (23) 1 Olimpia Breza (pol) 9.48.23; 2 Ina Halle Haugen (nor) 9.49.54; 3 María Forero (esp) 9.50.07; 4 Moona Korkealaakso (fin) 9.50.07; 5 Rahel Broemmel (gre) 9.51.13
100mh (27) (-0,6) 1 Lea Vendome (fra) 13.52; 2 Franziska Schuster (ger) 13.53; 3 Ditaji Kambundji (sui) 13.63; 4 Johanna Plank (aut) 13.67; 5 Aitana Radsma (esp) 13.73; 6 Tanja Kokkonen (fin) 13.74 100mh prelims (25) h1 (1.2) 1 Ditaji Kambundji (sui) 13.46; 2 Aitana Radsma (esp) 13.54; 3 Franziska Schuster (ger) 13.58; 4 Marika Majewska (pol) 13.62; 5 Marta Marksa (lat) 13.83; h2 (1.4) Lea Vendome (fra) 13.57; h3 (0.1) 1 Johanna Plank (aut) 13.65; 2 Tanja Kokkonen (fin) 13.68; 3 Vilde Marstein (nor) 13.75
400mh (25) 1 Salma Paralluelo (esp) 57.95; 2 Andrea Rooth (nor) 59.05; 3 Madeline Abega (fra) 59.28; 4 Anna Chatzipourgani (gre) 59.89; 5 Lara-Noelle Steinbrecher (ger) 59.93
400mh prelims (23) h1 Andrea Rooth (nor) 1.00.67; h2 Madeline Abega (fra) 1.00.72; h3 1 Salma Paralluelo (esp) 59.33; 2 Lara-Noelle Steinbrecher (ger) 1.00.18; 3 Martha Kjaehr Rasmussen (den) 1.00.36
2.000m St (25) 1 Blanka Doerfel (ger) 6.39.02; 2 Greta Varga (hun) 6.46.95; 3 Sigrid Alvik (nor) 6.47.44
HJ (27) 1 Adelina Khalikova (rus) 1.86; 2 Marithe Engondo (sui) 1.82; 3 Styliana Ioanniodu (cyp) 1.80; 4 Alesia-Maria Rengle (rou) 1.77; Daria Ozerianova (ukr) 1.77; 6 Klara Krejciriková (cze) 1.77; 7 Giada De Martino (ita) 1.77; 8 Aleksandra Jankowska (pol) 1.77
PV (25) Sarah Vogel (ger) 4.06

LJ qualy (23) B 1 Mia Lien (nor) 6.27 (5.0); 2 Nea Lento (fin) 6.03 (1.5)
TJ (26) 1 Maja Aaskag (swe) 13.26 (0.3); 2 Lesly Raffin (fra) 13.08 (1.1); 3 Iuliana Dabija (mda) 12.98 (1.1)
TJ qualy (24) A Maja Aaskag (swe) 12.96 (0.8); B Iuliana Dabija (mda) 12.84 (1.2)
SP (3 kg) (23) 1 Pinar Akyol (tur) 17.88; 2 Nina Capatina (mda) 17.16; 3 Sina Prüfer (ger) 16.84; 4 Katrin Brzyszkowska (cze) 16.81; 5 Daria Shinkevich (rus) 16.38; 6 Anastasia Dragomirova (gre) 16.11; 7 Thamera Manette (fra) 16.11; 8 Bendetta Benedetti (ita) 15.77; 9 Victoria Quainoo (swe) 15.47; 10 Ciara Sheehy (irl) 15.10; 11 Debora Quaresma (por) 15.09
SP (3 Kg) (22) A 1 Pinar Akyol (tur) 18.50; 2 Sina Prüfer (aut) 17.00; 3 Ciara Sheehy (irl) 16.00; 4 Thamera Manette (fra) 15.67; B 1 Nina Capatina (mda) 16.67; 2 Daria Shinkevich (rus) 16.03; 3 Katrin Brzyszkowska (cze) 15.97; 4 Eucabeth Kivikangas (fin) 15.96; 5 Victoria Quainoo (swe) 15.76; 6 Anastasia Dragomirova (gre) 15.35
DT (24) 1 Violetta Ignatyeva (rus) 55.37; 2 Pia Northoff (ger) 54.38; 3 Ozlem Becerek (tur) 53.43; 4 Sofia Kessidi (gre) 49.64
HT (3 kg) (25) 1 Silja Kosonen (fin) 72.35; 2 Rachele Mori (ita) 69.04; 3 Esther Imariagbee (ger) 68.98; 4 Maryola Bukel (blr) 68.85; 5 Rose Loga (fra) 68.23; 6 Eszter Giczi (hun) 62.90; 7 Irene Gómez (esp) 62.69; 8 Kelly Heinpold (est) 59.56
HT (3 kg) qualy (23) 1 Maryola Bukel (blr) 70.52; 2 Solja Kosonen (fin) 70.44; 3 Rachele Mori (ita) 69.24; 4 Rose Loga (fra) 68.37; 5 Panagiota Friggi (gre) 67.05; 6 Esther Imariagbee (ger) 66.12; 7 Elisabet R. Runarsdottir (isl) 64.99; 8 Victoria Quainoo (swe) 62.31; 9 Irene Gómez (esp) 61.85; 10 Corina Pantea (rou) 61.55
JT (500 g) (26) 1 Gabriela Andrukonis (pol) 58.77; 2 Vivian Suominen (fin) 56.24; 3 Esra Turkmen (tur) 54.62; 4 Viktoriya Chervyakova (rus) 53.35; 5 Kseniya Klimashueskaya (blr) 50.07
JT (500 g) qualy (25) 1 Esra Turkmen 53.68; 2 Vivian Suominen (fin) 52.94; 3 Gabriel Andrukonis (pol) 50.55; 4 Vibeke Engen (nor) 49.69; 5 Viktoriya Chervyakova (rus) 49.55
Heptathlon (24-25) 1 Saga Vanninen (fin) 5.913p (13.49 (1.1); 1.71; 14.13; 24.94 (0.3) - 5.89 (-0,1); 44.69; 2.27.38); 2 Henriette Jaeger (nor) 5.835p (13.75 (1.1); 1.65; 13.46; 24.03 (0.3) - 5.96 (0.1); 36.40; 2.18.13); 3 Anastasia Dragomirova (gre) 5.817p (14.37 (0.6); 1.71; 16.06; 25.64 (1.0) - 6.00 (2.1); 46.10; 2.35.36); 4 Pippi Lotta Enok (est) 5.488p (14.23 (0.3); 1.56; 13.42; 25.61 (-0,2) - 5.47 (0.6); 47.86; 2.25.05); 5 Jenna Fee Feyerabend (ger) 5.469p (14.22 (1.1); 1.74; 12.32; 26.93 (1.0) - 5.51 (1.2); 46.71; 2.27.87)
5 Kms Walk (26) 1 Jekaterina Mirotvortseva (est) 22.26.01; 2 Lizaveta Hryshkevich (blr) 23.33.23; 3 Alicia Lumbreras (esp) 23.43.04

BELGIUM

Merksem (Belgium), 27.7.2019 -Flanders Cup-

Men
100m (1.3) 1 Thando Roto (rsa) 10.47, 2 Denny Jeffrey (sur) 10.55; 3 Eric Sigaki De Jesus (bra) 10.70; 4 Jung Jin Su (aus) 10.75
200m h1 (2.0) 1 Femi Ogunode (qat) 20.51; 2 Sidney Siame (zam) 20.54; 3 Masafumi Naoki (jpn) 21.37; 4 Danny Jeffrey (sur) 21.49
400m 1 Sydney Siame (zam) 47.13; 2 Othman Busaidi (oma) 47.37; 3 Daniel Mbewe (zam) 47.41; 4 Torben Junker (ger) 48.10
800m h1 1 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.48.26; 2 Mohammed Abdulaziz Ladan (ksa) 1.48.49; 3 Matthew Scott (aus) 1.48.59; 4 Robert Farken (ger) 1.48.74; 5 James Preston (nzl) 1.48.96; 6 Markus Einan (nor) 1.51.54; h2 1 Adam Pyke (aus) 1.51.12; 2 James Hansen (aus) 1.51.90; ... 4 Romain Severin (fra) 1.52.06; 5 Stavros Spyrou (cyp) 1.52.22; 6 Adne Daehlin (nor) 1.52.40
1.500m 1 Emil Danielsson (swe) 3.45.72; 2 Adam Ali Mousab (qat) 3.47.20; 3 Julian Oakley (nzl) 3.47.47; 4 Jerry Motsau (rsa) 3.48.78; 5 Maximilian Feist (ger) 3.49.26; ... 7 Rene Menzel (ger)

3.49.86; 8 Alejandro Rodríguez (esp) 3.50.50; 9 Abdulla Obaid Al-Salhi (ksa) 3.50.94; 10 Oli Chignell (nzl) 3.51.29; ... 12 Steffen Baxheinrich (ger) 3.52.32; 13 Julian Oey (aus) 3.52.61; 14 Mattias Ohlsson (swe) 3.52.66; 15 Gustav Berlin (swe) 3.53.50
110mh (1.6) 1 Deuce Carter (jam) 13.64; 2 Thomas Higashi Ishida (jpn) 13.69; 3 Michael O ́Hara (jam) 13.70; 4 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.88; 5 Kaito Yoshim (jpn) 13.87; 6 Kyohei Terada (jpn) 14.29 400mh 1 Cameron French (nzl) 50.11; 2 Michael Cochrane (nzl) 51.26

3.000m St 1 Kaur Kivistik (est) 8.38.21; 2 James Nipperess (aus) 8.40.15; 3 Mohamed Amine Jihnaoui (tun) 8.52.71; 5 Siboniso Soldaka (rsa) 8.56.63; 5 Tumisang Monnatlala (rsa) 9.10.20
SP 1 Ashinia Miller (jam) 20.61; 2 Matthias Quintelier 17.23
DT 1 Chad Wright (jam) 61.75; 2 Basil Bingham (jam) 57.11; 3 Yume Ando (jpn) 52.96

Women
100m (0.4) 1 Tebogo Mamatu (rsa) 11.50; 2 Elise Mehuys 11.61
200m (2.3) 1 Elise Mehuys 23.58; 2 Justine Palframan (rsa) 23.88
400m 1 Candice McLeod (jam) 54.16; 2 Ashely kelly (bvi) 55.17; 3 Susanna Banjo (gbr) 55.47 800m h2 1 Adelle Tracey (gbr) 2.04.48; 2 Amalie Seten (nor) 2.08.17; 3 Haifa Tarchoun (tun) 2.08.58; 4 Hala Hamidi (tun) 2.09.55
1.500m 1 Lisa Havell (swe) 4.21.78; 2 Lindsey De Grande 4.23.40; 3 Svenja Pingpank (ger) 4.24.89; 4 Hanna Bergström (swe) 4.25.56; 5 Febe Triest u20 4.31.85
100mh (1.4) 1 Michelle Jennek (aus) 13.12; 2 Amanda Hansson (swe) 13.90
3.000m St Emma Dahl (swe) 10.30.06
LJ Alexandra Wester (ger) 6.39 (2.4) and 6.36 (1.7)

Heusden (Belgium), 28.7.2019

Men
300m Sven Van den Bergh 33.98
3.000m Fatah Abdiel 8.10.43
DT Yume Ando (jpn) 53.31
Women
100m (2.5) Rani Rosius 11.71
300m Hanne Claus 38.90
DT 1 Maki Saito (jpn) (2001) 51.24; 2 Mimori Tsujikawa (jpn) 50.66

BOSNIA AND HERCEGOVINA

Zenica (Bosnia and Hercegovina), 27.7.2019

Men
400m 1 Amel Tuka 47.11; 2 Abedin Mujezinovic 48.24
SP 1 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 20.88; 2 Armin Sinancevic 20.62; 3 Mesud Pezer 20.46; 4 Kemal Mesic 19.57; 5 Hamza Alic 19.30
JT Dejan Mileusnic 73.60

BULGARIA

Sofia (Bulgaria), 23-24.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (23) (0.3) Antonio Ivanov 10.58 (10.51 (2.6) 1h1)
200m (24) (3.0) 1 Antonio Ivanov 20.86; 2 Peter Peev 21.18; 3 Denis Dimitrov 21.20; 4 Veselin Zhivko (2001) 21.46
1.500m (23) Ivo Balabanov 3.48.07
5.000m (24) Ivo Balabanov 14.15.30

400mh (24) Stanislav Stankov 52.07
HJ (24) Tihomir Ivanov 2.25
LJ (24) 1 Daniel Dobrev 7.48 (1.6); 2 Daniel Ankov 7.45 (1.3); 3 Boris Linkov (2000) 7.42 (0.9) TJ (23) Momchil Karailiev 16.33 (1.9)
SP (24) Georgi Ivanov 18.51
HT (23) Zhivko Gospodinov 62.79
JT (24) Mark Slavov 72.45
Women
100m (23) (1.4) 1 Inna Eftimova 11.29; 2 Viktoria Georgieva 11.85
200m (24) (2.3) Inna Eftimova 23.14
400m (23) Kristina Borukova 55.14
1.500m (23) Militsa Mircheva 4.29.36
5.000m (24) Militsa Mircheva 16.36.97
100mh (23) (2.2) Elena Miteva 13.43
400mh (24) Kristina Borukova 58.84
LJ (23) 1 Milena Mitkova 6.05 (1.4); 2 Simona Simeonova (2000) 6.05 (1.1)
TJ (24) Gabriela Petrova 13.83 (2.4) and 13.83 (1.1)

Osijek (Croatia), 25-26.7.2019

Men
PV (25) Ivan Horvat 5.22

Prevov (Czech Republic), 24.7.2019

Men
DT Ivan Markelov (uzb) 53.08

CROATIA

CZECH REPUBLIC

Brno (Czech Republic), 26-27.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (26) (1.6) 1 Jan Veleba 10.16; 2 Zdenek Stromsik 10.17; 3 Dominik Zalesky 10.24; in heats: h1 (2.2) 1 Vojtech Svoboda 10.56; 2 Vojtech Kolarcik 10.59; h2 (0.6) Pavel Maslak 10.45; h3 (0.6) 2 Stepan Hampl 10.55
200m (27) (-0,5) 1 Pabel Maslak 20.90; 2 Jan Veleba 21.04; 3 Jan Jirka 21.06; 4 Jiri Polak 21.46 (21.38 (-1,8) 1h3)
400m (27) 1 Patrik Sorm 46.73; 2 Jakub Vesely 47.49; 3 Lukas Hodbod 47.61; 4 Roman Flaska 47.91; ... 6 David Bix (2002) 48.74
400m prelims (26) h3 1 Lukas Hodbod 47.77; 2 Adam Zelinka 47.87
800m (27) 1 Filip Snjedr 1.47.05; 2 Hakim Saleh 1.48.01; 3 Tomas Vystrk 1.48.86; 4 Daniel Kotyza (2000) 1.51.35
1.500m (27) 1 Jakub Holusa 3.44.96; 2 Filip Sasinek 3.46.50; 3 Viktor Sinagl 3.47.43; 4 Jan Sykora 3.48.72
110mh (26) (1.3) Jiri Sykora 14.15
400mh (27) 1 Vit Müller 49.59; 2 Jan Tesar 50.50; 3 Martin Tucek 50.93; 4 Martin Ruzicka 50.97 400mh prelims (26) h2 Jan Tesar 51.07
HJ (26) 1 Martin Heindl 2.21; 2 Josef Adamek 2.17; 3 Marek Bahnik 2.17
PV (26) 1 Jan Kudlicka 5.44; 2 Matej Scerba 5.36; 3 David Holy 5.21

LJ (27) 1 Radek Juska 7.72 (0.1); 2 Jiri Vondracek 7.60 (0.7)
TJ (26) 1 Ondrej Vodak 16.02 (0.2); 2 Jiri Vondracek 15.79 (-0,3)
SP (27) 1 Tomas Stanek 19.81; 2 Martin Novak 18.32; 3 David Tupy 17.34
DT (26) 1 Marek Barta 62.32; 2 Tomas Vonavka 58.27; 3 Jan Marcell 55.02; 4 Jakub Forejt 53.56 HT (26) 1 Miroslav Pavlicek 69.60; 2 Patrik Hajek 63.92
JT (27) 1 Jakub Vadlejch 83.22; 2 Viteszlav Vesely 79.27; 3 Petr Frydrych 75.03
Women
100m (26) (1.6) 1 Klara Seidlová 11.38 (11.37 (2.3) 1h2); 2 Nikola Bendová 11.41; 3 Marcela Pirková 11.51; 4 Barbora Hulková 11.69; 5 Lucie Domská 11.78; in heats: h1 (1.6) 2 Adela Novotná 11.76 200m (27) (-1,5) 1 Marcela Pirková 23.56; 2 Nikola Bendová 23.86 (23.77 (-1,0) 1h2); 3 Klara Seidlová 24.13
400m (27) 1 Lada Vondrová 51.71; 2 Zuzana Hejnová 52.44; 3 Tereza Petrzilková 53.47
400m prelims (26) h1 Lada Vondrová 52.22; h3 1 Tereza Petrzilková 54.50; 2 Martina Hofmanová 54.60
800m (27) Kristiina Mäki 2.08.41
1.500m (27) 1 Kristiina Mäki 4.25.95; 2 Lucie Sekanová 4.27.25; 3 Renata Vocasková 4.28.96 5.000m (26) 1 Moira Stewartová 16.22.74; 2 Aneta Chlebiková 16.32.33
100mh (26) (-0,6) 1 Lucie Koudelová 13.34; 2 Helena Jiranová 13.39; 3 Tereza Vokalová 13.73 (13.66 (-1,0) 1h1
400mh (27) 1 Tereza Jonasová 59.16; 2 Lucie Pertliková 59.41
3.000m St (27) Eva Krchová 10.13.76
4x100m (26) Univerzitní Sportovní klub Praha (Seidlová K., Pírková M., Domská L., Jiranová H.) 44.43
HJ (27) Bara Sajdoková 1.80
PV (27) 1 Romana Malacová 4.40; 2 Amalie Svabiková 4.27
LJ (26) 1 Barbora Hulková 6.37 (0.5); 2 Katerina Cachová 6.28 (-2,2); 3 Michaela Kucerová 6.27 (- 1,6); 4 Barbora Dvoraková 6.20 (-1,1)
SP (26) 1 Marketa Cervenková 17.28; 2 Petra Klementová 15.21
DT (26) Eliska Stanková 57.16
HT (27) 1 Katerina Safranková 67.25, 2 Tereza Kralová 64.15; 3 Pavla Kuklová 62.07; 4 Lenka Valesová 60.76; 5 Katerina Skypalová 60.13; 6 Adela Korecková 59.99
JT (27) 1 Barbora Spotaková 63.14; 2 Irena Sedivá 57.56; 3 Nikola Ogrodniková 56.36; 4 Haruka Kitaguchi (jpn) 56.04; 5 Nikol Tabacková 54.78; 6 Petra Andrejsková 53.85; 7 Martina Pisová 52.65; 8 Jarmila Jurkovicová 51.81; 9 Andrea Drapalová 50.24

DENMARK

Esbjerg (Denmark) 26-28.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
200m (28) (-0,6) Simon Hansen 21.50
400m (27) h1 1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander 47.70; 2 Gustav Lundholm Nielsen 47.89 110mh (28) (0.6) Andreas Martinsen 14.06
400mh (28) Nicolai Trock Hartling 51.03
HJ (28) Janick Klausen 2.20
LJ (28) 1 Sebastian Pedersen 7.51 (1.0); 2 Benjamin Gabrielsen 7.43 (-0,1)
SP (27) Kristoffer Thomsen 17.20
DT (27) 1 Emil Mikkelsen 55.36; 2 Casper Jorgensen 55.17; 3 Andreas Ellegaard 54.28 Women
100m (27) (-2,3) Astrid Glenner-Frandsen 11.83
200m (28) (-0,1) Astrid Glenner-Frandsen 24.06
800m (28) Mathilde Diekema Jensen 2.05.32

1.500m (27) Anna Emilie Moller 4.18.76
5.000m (28) 1 Anna Emilie Moller 15.35.04; 2 Maja Alm 16.03.16; 3 Laura Valgreen Petersen (2000) 16.24.86
100mh (28) (-2,6) Thea Haahr 13.73
400mh (28) Sara Slott Petersen 56.99
PV (27) Caroline Bonde Holm 4.05
LJ (28) Janne Nielsen 6.08 (2.3)
TJ (27) Janne Nielsen 13.58 (3.2) and 13.29 (1.3)
DT (27) 1 Kathrine Bebe 54.09; 2 Lisa Brix Pedersen 53.29
HT (28) Lise Lotte Jepsen (2000) 59.88
JT (28) 1 Marie Vestergaard 50.20; 2 Anna Øbakke Lange 48.44

ESTONIA

Rakvere (Estonia), 26-27.7.2019 -National Championships in Combined Events-

Men
Decathlon Janek Oiglane 8.251p (11.06 (1.6); 7.39 (0.6); 15.38; 2.01; 50. 13- 14.58 (0.8); 42.47; 4.79; 72.38; 4.41.24)
Women u23
Heptathlon Margit Kalk 5.785p (14.09 (1.8); 1.65; 12.26; 24.47 (2.0) - 6.21 (1.7); 43.78; 2.25.13)

Helsinki (Finland), 22.7.2019

Men
HT Henri Liipola 71.40 Women
HT Heli Rinnekari 59.94

Joensuu (Finland), 24.7.2019

FINLAND

Men
100m A (1.9) 1 Takuya Kawakami (jpn) 10.27; 2 Andrew Fisher (brn) 10.32; 3 Jonathan Nyepa (mas) 10.37; 4 Przemyslaw Slowikowski (pol) 10.37; 5 Oskari Lehtonen 10.53; 6 Robert Moise (hai) 10.59; 7 Jonathan Quarcoo (nor) 10.59; 8 Amiya Kumar Mallick (ind) 10.60
200m A (1.2) 1 Przemyslaw Slowikowski (pol) 20.77; 2 Kirara Shiraishi (jpn) 20.83; 3 Oskari Lehtonen 20.83; 4 Masafumi Naoki (jpn) 21.28; 5 Robert Moise (hai) 21.30; 6 Jonathan Nyepa (mas) 21.39 800m A 1 Ramzi Abdenouz (alg) 1.47.28; 2 Joseph Reid (gbr) 1.47.71; 3 Andreas Bube (den) 1.47.99; 4 Christian Von Eitzen (ger) 1.48.54; 5 Mohamed Abouettahery (mar) 1.48.89; 6 Jan Petrac (slo) 1.49.15; 7 Ville Lampinen 1.49.73; 8 Joonas Rinne 1.50.38; 9 Rivar Tipp (est) 1.53.51
3.000m 1 Topi Raitanen 7.52.82; 2 Per Svela (nor) 7.55.83; 3 Marius Vedvik (nor) 7.56.29; 4 Sam Atkin (gbr) 8.01.41; 5 Brian Fay (irl) 8.09.26; 6 David Nilsson (swe) 8.09.90; 7 Erik Udo Pedersen (nor) 8.14.96; ... 9 Alexander Nilsson (swe) 8.16.54; ... 12 Sebastian Nilsson (swe) 8.19.73
LJ 1 Roni Ollikainen 7.79 (1.0); 2 Kalle Salminen 7.74 (0.6); 3 Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye (tks) 7.66 (0.6); 4 Mateusz Rózanski (pol) 7.63 (1.0); 5 Ramone Bailey (jam) 7.58 (1.4); 6 Reynold Banigo (gbr) 7.43 (1.2)
TJ 1 Roger Haitengi (nam) 16.26 (1.5); 2 Adrian Swiderski (pol) 16.24 (0.8); 3 Simo Lipsanen 16.15 (1.1); 4 Carlos Veiga (por) 16.02 (1.4); 5 Topias Koukkula 15.92 (1.7)
JT 1 Magnus Kirt (est) 87.35; 2 Antti Ruuskanen 80.79; 3 Lassi Etelätalo 80.72; 4 Shivpal Singh (ind) 76.90; 5 Tanel Taanmae (est) 75.82; 6 Toni Sirviö 72.54; 7 Teo Takala 72.49; 8 Joni Karvinen 72.12; 9 Patrik Torn 70.44

Women
800m A 1 Hedda Hynne (nor) 2.02.42; 2 Maryna Arzamasava (blr) 2.03.12; 3 Volha Nemahai (blr) 2.03.53; 4 Sara Kuivisto 2.04.09; 5 Liga Velvere (lat) 2.04.36
100mh A (1.3) 1 Britany Anderson (jam) 12.71; 2 Annimari Korte 12.72; 3 Reetta Hurske 12.78; 4 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 13.28 (13.23 (1.2) 2h1); 5 Rikenette Steenkamp (rsa) 13.35 (13.20 (1.4) 4h2); 6 Jutta Heikkinen 13.74 (13.65 (1.4) 5h2); B (1.4) Marika Partinen 13.72; in heats: Nooralotta Neziri 12.95 (1.4) 3h2; Julia Enarvi 13.61 (1.2) 3h1; Viivi Avikainen 13.70 (1.4) 6h2
400mh 1 Lina Nielsen (gbr) 56.91; 2 Jessie Knight (gbr) 56.94; 3 Wenda Nel (rsa) 58.09; 4 Eveliina Määtänen 59.11
3.000m St 1 Camilla Richardsson 9.35.27; 2 Alicja Konieczek (pol) 9.36.09; 3 Fancy Cherono (ken) 9.36.61; 4 Elizabeth Bird (gbr) 9.36.84; 5 Adva Cohen (isr) 9.38.01; 6 Michelle Finn (irl) 9.41.23; 7 Tuigong Caroline Chepkurui (ken) 9.48.97; 8 Jania Rauma 9.49.95; 9 Jana Sussmann (ger) 9.54.30; 10 Yukari Ishizawa (jpn) 10.01.98; 11 Valeriya Zhandarova (geo) 10.13.69
HJ 1 Mariya Siratsiuk (blr) 1.79; ... 3 Nadezhda Andryukhina (rus) 1.75
JT 1 Tatsiana Khaladovich (blr) 64.82; 2 Irena Sediva (cze) 59.35; 3 Asdis Hjalmsdottir (isl) 59.27; 4 Ge Lijuan (chn) 55.71; 5 Jenni Kangas 55.12; 6 Heidi Nokelainen 53.29; 7 Marina Saito (jpn) 52.34; 8 Jatta-Mari Jääskeläinen 50.27; 9 Risa Miyashita (jpn) 50.23

Jämsä (Finland), 24.7.2019

Men
LJ 1 Kristian Pulli 7.88 (0.6); 2 Eero Haapala 7.67 (1.9) Women
LJ 1 Anne-Mari Lehtiö 6.14 (0.5); 2 Sini Sanaslahti 6.09 (0.1)

Turku (Finland), 25.7.2019

Men
100m h1 (2.2) Willem Kajander 10.55
110mh (2.1) Valtteri Kalliokulju 13.8h
SP Nico Oksanen 17.58
Women
100m h1 (1.6) 1 Hafsatu Kamara (sle) 11.57; 2 Anniina Kortetmaa 11.64; 3 Milja Thureson 11.75 100mh (1.3) 1 Matilda Bogdanoff 13.16; 2 Anni Siirtola 13.67

FRANCE

Saint-Etienne (France), 26-28.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (27) (0.3) 1 Gue-Arthur Cissé (civ) 10.38 (10.27 (0.4) 2s2); 2 Amaury Golitin 10.45; 3 Francois- Xavier Collatin 10.55 (10.54 (0.4) 3s2); in semis: Jimmy Vicaut 10.43 (-0,5) 1s1; Mouhamadou Fall 10.26 (0.4) 1s2
100m prelims (26) h1 (1.4) 1 Jimmy Vicaut 10.02; 2 Yendountine Tiebekabe (tog) 10.53; h2 (1.7) 1 Mouhamadou Fall 10.12; 2 Dylan Rigot 10.29; 3 Viktor Contaret 10.53; h3 (0.7) 1 Marvin Rene 10.40; 2 Francois-Xavier Collatin 10.43; 3 Gautier Dautremer 10.48; 4 Guy Maganga Gorra (gab) 10.52; h4 (1.2) 1 Amaury Golitin 10.27; 2 Jeremy Leroux 10.50; 3 Keny Blecourt 10.51; h4 (3.2) 1 Gue-Arthur Cissé (civ) 10.23; 2 Benjamin Bassaw 10.32; 3 Max Sirguey 10.42; 4 Luis Berton 10.50; 5 Florian Barbier 10.54; 6 Yoann Ibeka 10.55
200m (28) (1.8) 1 Mouhamadou Fall 20.34; 2 Meba-Mickael Zeze 20.44; 3 Jeffrey John 20.56; 4 Ryan Zeze 20.71; 5 Guy Maganga Gorra (gab) 20.83 (20.80 (2.5) 2s1); 6 Christophe Lemaitre 20.90 (20.69 (0.6) 1s2); 7 Stuart Dutamby 21.00; 8 Isamel Diop 21.13; in semis: s2 (0.6) 3 Paul Tritenne 21.26; 4 Pierre Vincent 21.33

200m prelims (27) h1 (0.2) 1 Meba-Mickael Zeze 20.94; 2 Ryan Zeze 21.28; h2 (0.5) Jeffrey John 21.19; h3 (0.2) Mouhamadou Fall 20.72; h4 (0.6) Christophe Lemaitre 21.23
400m (28) 1 Gilles-Anthony Afoumba (cgo) 45.92; 2 Christopher Naliali (civ) 46.11; 3 Mame-Ibra Anne 46.17; 4 Loic Prevot 46.44; 5 Thomas Jordier 46.50; 6 Patrice Maurice 46.84; 7 Miloud Laredj (alg) 47.31; 8 Lidji Mbaye 47.72

400m semis (27) s1 1 Thomas Jordier 46.06; 2 Christopher Naliali (civ) 46.21; 3 Lidji Mbaye 46.93; 4 Jean Bertin 47.10; 5 Diego Milla 47.81; s2 1 Gilles-Anthony Afoumba (cgo) 46.45; 2 Miloud Laredj (alg) 46.80; 3 Teo Andant 47.27; 4 Dylan Olivier 47.46; 5 Ismael Daffe 47.69; 6 Babacar Diop 47.76, s3 1 Mame-Ibra Anne 46.21; 2 Patrice Maurice 46.70; 3 Dylan Borlee (bel) 46.83; 4 Loic Prevot 46.90; 5 Alexis Laloyer 47.88

400m prelims (26) h1 Dylan Borlee (bel) 46.47; 2 Patrice Maurice 46.60; 3 Lidji Mbaye 47.01; 4 Mouhamadou Bamb Niang (sen) 47.66; 5 Wilton Mirog 47.72; h2 1 Christopher Naliali (civ) 46.51; 2 Loic Prevot 46.77; 3 Jean Bertin 47.73; 4 David Sombe 47.87; 5 Alexis Laloyer 47.90; h3 1 Gilles- Anthony Afoumba (cgo) 47.20; 2 Jeffrey Lami 47.30; 3 Teo Andant 47.88; 4 Adrien-Mansa Coulibaly 47.90; h4 1 Thomas Jordier 47.18; 2 Babacar Diop 47.71; h5 1 Miloud Laredj (alg) 47.41; 2 Dylan Olivier 47.91; 3 Mame-Ibra Anne 47.96

800m (27) 1 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1.48.82; 2 Gabriel Tual 1.49.13; 3 Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1.49.87; 4 Aymeric Lusine 1.50.25
800m prelims (26) h1 1 Hamza Belmer (mar) 1.49.56; 2 Renaud Rosiere 1.49.67; 3 Clement Dhainaut 1.49.98; h2 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1.47.45; 2 Aymeric Lusine 1.48.32; 3 Hugo Houyez 1.48.69; h3 1 Gabriel Tual 1.49.57; 2 Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1.49.64; 3 Achraf El-Maliky (mar) 1.49.82 1.500m (28) 1 Alexis Miellet 3.43.26; 2 Rabii Doukkana 3.44.24; 3 Pierrik Jocteur-Monrozier 3.45.28; 4 Salim Keddar (alg) 3.45.48; 5 Baptiste Mischler 3.45.51; 6 Jimmy Gressier 3.45.96; 7 Paul Renaudie 3.47.65; 8 Mehdi Belhadj 3.47.94

1.500m prelims (26) h1 1 Alexis Miellet 3.46.46; 2 Mehdi Belhadj 3.46.92; 3 Quentin Tison 3.47.00; 4 Paul Renaudie 3.47.03; 5 Salim Keddar (alg) 3.47.05; h2 1 Rabii Doukkana 3.44.81; 2 Pierrik Jocteur-Monrozier 3.45.01; 3 Jimmy Gressier 3.45.09; 4 Alexandre Saddedine 3.45.35; 5 Baptiste Mischler 3.45.68, 6 Mohamed-Amine El Bouajaji 3.46.92

5.000m (27) Hugo Hay 14.10.65
110mh (28) (3.0) 1 Wilhem Belocian 13.14 (13.29 (1.8) 1s3); 2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde 13.41; 3 Ludovic Payen 13.42 (13.71 (1.8) 3s3); 4 Kevin Mayer 13.49 (13.69 (1.8) 2s3); 5 Thomas Martinot- Lagarde 13.73; 6 Just Kwaou-Mathey 13.79; 7 Aurel Manga 13.94 (13.63 (2.8) 2s2); 8 Simon Krauss 13.96 (13.84 (2.8) 3s2); in semis: s1 (-1,4) 3 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.99; 4 Loic Herkenrath 13.99; s2 (2.8) 4 Romain Lecoeur 13.91; 5 Mohamed Koussi (mar) 14.00; 6 Rami Gharsalli (tun) 14.01; s3 (1.8) 4 Marvin Pistol 14.04; 5 Benjamin Sedecias 14.05; 6 Dylan Caty 14.09
110mh prelims (27) h1 (0.5) 1 Aurel Manga 13.90; 2 Just Kwaou-Mathey 13.95; h2 (0.4) 1 Thomas Martinot-Lagarde 13.92; 2 Simon Krauss 13.96; h3 (1.5) 1 Loic Herkenrath 13.80; 2 Benjamin Sedecias 13.84; 3 Vladimir Vukicevic (nor) 13.86; 4 Marvin Pistol 13.91; h4 (0.1) Mohamed Koussi (mar) 13.83; h5 (1.5) 1 Kevin Mayer 13.60; 2 Ludovic Payen 13.94
400mh (28) 1 Wilfred Happio 49.26; 2 Ludvy Vaillant 49.35; 3 Mohamed-Amine Touati 49.69; 4 Victor Coroller 50.00; 5 Mamadou Kasse Hann 50.12; 6 Mickael Bertil 50.56; 7 Muhammad Abdall Kounta 50.80; 8 Pierrick Godefroy 51.51
400mh semis (27) s1 1 Ludvy Vaillant 50.09; 2 Muhammad Abdall Kounta 51.49; s2 1 Mouhamed- Amine Touati 50.08; 2 Victor Coroller 50.20; 3 Maxime Woirin 51.86; s3 1 Mamadou Kasse Hann 51.34; 2 Lorenzo Ricque 51.49; s4 1 Wilfried Happio 50.22; 2 Mickael Bertil 50.99; 3 Pierrick Godefroy 51.37
400mh prelims (26) h1 1 Ludvy Vaillant 49.59; 2 Romain-Pierre Nicodeme (bel) 51.87; h2 Mamadou Kasse Hann 49.76; 2 Muhammad Abdallah Kounta 51.92; h3 Victor Coroller 51.66
3.000m St (27) 1 Djilali Bedrani 8.34.00; 2 Yoann Kowal 8.36.91; 3 Hicham Sigueni (mar) 8.42.65; 4 Abdelhamid Zerrifi 8.43.76; 5 Alexis Phelut 8.44.44
HJ (28) 1 William Aubatin 2.16; 2 Sebastien Micheau 2.16; 3 Youssef Benzamia 2.16; 4 Dorian Lairi 2.16

PV (28) 1 Renaud Lavillenie 5.85; 2 Alioune Sene 5.51; 3 Thibaut Collet 5.51; 4 Stanley Joseph 5.36; Valentin Lavillenie 5.36; 6 Damiel Dossevi 5.36; 7 Medhi Amar Rouana 5.36; Pierre Cottin 5.36; Matthias Orban 5.36; 10 Mathieu Collet 5.21
LJ (28) 1 Augustin Bey 8.08 (3.9) and 7.78 (1.5); 2 Yann Randrianasolo 7.98 (1.0); 3 Guillaume Victorin 7.97 (2.5) and 7.96 (1.2); 4 Romeo Ntia (ben) 7.82 (1.3); 5 Corentin Campener (bel) 7.61 (0.7); 6 Dreyfus Gbadjale 7.50 (2.9); 7 Moukou Saindou 7.50 (1.2)

LJ qualy (27) A 1 Yann Randrianasolo 7.80 (1.2); 2 Moukou Saindou 7.58 (0.8); 3 Jules Pommery 7.57 (2.2); 4 Corentin Campener 7.55 (-0,5); B 1 Mouhcine Khoua 7.66 (-1,2); 2 Augustin Bey 7.65 (-0,7); 3 Cedric Dufag 7.65 (1.4)
TJ (28) 1 Hugues-Fabrice Zango (bur) 17.50 (1.8); 2 Benjamin Compaore 16.94 (0.9); 3 Harold Correa 16.82 (1.3); 4 Yoann Rapinier 16.63 (2.5) and 16.14 (1.2); 5 Jean-Marc Pontvianne 16.58 (0.8); 6 Arpinder Singh (ind) 16.52 (0.6); 7 Yasser Triki (alg) 16.46 (1.7); 8 Cherif Dia 16.12 (1.8); 9 Gaetan Saku Bafuanga 15.95 (1.9)

TJ qualy (26) A 1 Benjamin Compaore 16.71 (0.2); 2 Yasser Triki (alg) 16.42 (2.9); 3 Jean-Marc Pontvianne 16.37 (1.6); 4 Harold Correa 16.36 (3.1); 5 Kevin Luron 16.20 (1.9); 6 Yoann Rapinier 16.13 (2.2); 7 Quentin Mouyabi 15.96 (3.2); B Hugues-Fabrice Zango 16.31 (0.7); 2 Gaetan Saku Bafuanga 16.26 (2.8); 3 Arpinder Singh (ind) 16.25 (2.0); 4 Jean-Noel Cretinoir 16.20 (1.8)

SP (28) 1 Frederic Dagee 19.69; 2 Antoine Duponchel 18.82; 3 Itamar Levi (isr) 17.54
DT (28) 1 Lolassonn Djouhan 60.64; 2 Tom Reux 56.69; 3 El Bachir Mbarki (mar) 55.86; 4 Dean- Nick Allen 54.78; 5 Jordan Guehaseim 54.16
HT (27) 1 Quentin Bigot 75.73; 2 Yann Chaussinand 69.41; 3 Enguerrand Decroix Tetu 67.86; 4 Hugo Tavernier 66.33; 5 Earwyn Abdou 63.95; 6 Aymeric Joseph 63.24
HT qualy (26) A 1 Quentin Bigot 71.42; 2 Enguerrand Decroix Tetu 68.28; 2 Aymeric Joseph 64.67; B 1 Yann Chaussinand 72.25; 2 Hugo Tavernier 63.82; 3 Earwyn Abdou 63.34
JT (27) 1 Lukas Moutarde 78.53; 2 Timothy Herman (bel) 75.37; 3 Jeremy Nicollin 73.46; 4 Remi Conroy 72.81; 5 Lucas Leroy 72.40; 6 Killian Durechou 70.25
Decathlon (26-27) 1 Benjamin Hougardy (bel) 7.697p (11.13 (0.1); 7.36 (0.5); 13.24; 2.06; 49.52 - 14.81 (1.1); 37.29; 4.50; 47.47; 4.22.73); 2 Bastien Auzeil 7.656p (11.51 (0.2); 6.73 (0.6); 15.08; 1.91; 51.00 - 14.90 (0.7); 46.95; 4.60; 62.61; 4.47.61); 3 Gael Querin 7.556p (11.32 (0.2); 7.05 (1.8); 13.47; 1.91; 50.57 - 14.83 (1.1); 40.13; 4.80; 47.55; 4.22.74)
10 Kms Walk (28) 1 Kevin Campion 39.44; 2 Gabriel Bordier 39.53
Women
100m (27) (0.3) 1 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 11.06; 2 Carolle Zahi 11.29; 3 Orlann Mobissa-Dzangue 11.31; 4 Oprhee Neola 11.53; 5 Stella Akakpo 11.56; 6 Patrizia van der Weken (lux) 11.70
100m prelims (26) h1 (0.0) Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 11.10; h2 (1.7) Carolle Zahi 11.23; h3 (1.1) 1 Stella Akakpo 11.41; 2 Patrizia van der Weken (lux) 11.57; 3 Marion Hamard 11.64; 4 Nasrane Bacar 11.70; h4 (-0,5) Orphee Neola 11.53
200m (28) (1.5) 1 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 22.62; 2 Sarah Richard-Mingas 23.24; 3 Maroussia Pare 23.28 (23.20 (1.4) 1s2); 4 Estelle Raffai 23.47; 5 Orphee Neola 23.68; 6 Lenora Guion-Firmin 23.84 (23.73 (1.4) 4s2); 7 Eva Berger 23.84 (23.72 (0.7) 2s1); 8 Marine Mignon 23.99; in semis: s1 (0.7) 4 Wided Atatou 23.95; 5 Germaine Abessolo Bivina (cmr) 24.03; 6 Ndeye-Sokhna Diop 24.15; s2 (1.4) 5 Marine Mignon 23.74; 6 Helene Parisot 24.06; 7 Fanny Peltier 24.13; 8 Roxanne Gravier 24.21 200m prelims (27) h1 (-0,1) 1 Marie-Josee Ta Lou (civ) 23.49; 2 Orphee Neola 23.74; 3 Marine Mignon 24.11; h2 (-0,1) 1 Maroussia Pare 23.60; 2 Estelle Raffai 23.75; 3 Germaine Abessolo Bivina (cmr) 24.05; h3 (-0,8) 1 Sarah Richard Mingas 23.89; 2 Lenora Guion-Firmin 24.09; 3 Helene Parisot 24.18; h4 (0.9) 1 Eva Berger 23.99; 2 Ndeye-Sokhna Diop 24.19
400m (28) 1 Deborah Sananes 52.52; 2 Amandine Brossier 52.89; 3 Diana Iscaye 53.03; 4 Elise Trynkler 53.94; 5 Laurine Xailly 54.30; 6 Soukamba Sylla 54.39; 7 Brigitte Ntiamoah 54.49
400m semis (27) s1 1 Deborah Sananes 52.50; 2 Diana Iscaye 53.29; 3 Sounkamba Sylla 53.66; 4 Brigitte Ntiamoah 53.69; 5 Lenora Guion-Firmin 53.92; 6 Eugenie Hue 54.48; 7 Malama Dosso 54.95; s2 1 Amandine Brossier 52.66; 2 Elise Trynkler 53.11; 3 Kalyl Amaro 53.45; 4 Laurine Xailly 53.71; 5 Cynthia Anais 53.87; 6 Marie Kimumba (swe) 54.48; 7 Marjorie Veyssiere 54.59

400m prelims (26) h1 1 Diana Iscaye 52.88; 2 Brigitte Ntiamoah 53.52; 3 Cynthia Anais 53.52; 4 Shana Grebo 54.80; 5 Louise-Anne Bertheau 54.88; h2 1 Elise Trynkler 53.29; 2 Lenora Guion Firmin 53.50; 3 Sounkamba Sylla 53.55; 4 Eugenie Hue 54.07; 5 Marie Kimumba (swe) 54.09; h3 1 Kalyl Amaro 53.54; 2 Laurine Xailly 53.68; 3 Marjorie Veyssiere 54.17; 4 Malama Dosso 54.33; 5 Nafy Mane (sen) 54.52; 6 Elea Mariama Diarra 54.56

800m (28) 1 Renelle Lamote 2.02.49; 2 Justine Fedronic 2.04.51; 3 Charlotte Mouchet 2.05.52; 4 Narimane Amara (alg) 2.07.32; 5 Khadija Benkassem (mar) 2.07.35; 6 Charlotte Pizzo 2.08.19 800m prelims (27) h3 Renelle Lamote 2.07.95
1.500m (28) 1 Elodie Normand 4.22.68; 2 Aurore Fleury 4.24.23; 3 Lucuie Lerebourg 4.26.22; 4 Johanna Geyer Carles 4.28.26

1.500m prelims (26) h1 Johanna Geyer Carles 4.28.05; h2 1 Elodie Normand 4.22.88; 2 Marwa Nasri (tun) 4.26.74; 3 Aurore Fleury 4.27.01; 4 Lise Thimon 4.27.08; 5 Emma Sextius 4.27.09
5.000m (26) 1 Liv Westphal 15.55.58; 2 Mathilde Senechal 16.10.99; 3 Leila Hadji 16.18.13; 4 Sophie Duarte 16.20.54; 5 Hanane Bouaggad (mar) 16.22.95

100mh (28) (1.8) 1 Laura Valette 12.87; 2 Fanny Quenot 12.96; 3 Coralie Comte 12.98; 4 Solenn Compper 12.99; 5 Sacha Alessandrini 13.10; 6 Pauline Lett 13.29; 7 Awa Sene 13.29; 8 Cindy Billaud 13.34 (13.32 (1.1) 3h1); in semis: s1 (1.1) 4 Pauline Salies 13.51; s3 (1.1) 3 Sandra Sogoyou 13.39 100mh prelims (26) h1 (1.9) 1 Solenn Compper 13.26; 2 Sandra Sogoyou 13.57; h2 (0.6) Fanny Quenot 13.28; h3 (0.2) 1 Cindy Billaud 13.36; 2 Awa Sene 13.56; h4 (0.8) 1 Coralie Comte 13.38; 2 Pauline Salies 13.58; h5 (0.0) 1 Pauline Lett 13.45; 2 Sacha Alessandrini 13.50

400mh (28) 1 Lamiae Lhabze (mar) 57.25; 2 Aurelie Chaboudez 58.02; 3 Farah Clerc 58.71; 4 Camille Seri 58.84; 5 Lea Tshikaya 59.24
400mh semis (27) s1 1 Farah Clerc 57.57; 2 Aurelie Chaboudez 58.06; 3 Camille Seri 58.08; 4 Nina Brino 58.66; 5 Lea Tshikaya 58.95; 6 Rhea Vilette 59.71; s2 Lamia Lhabze (mar) 58.83

400mh prelims (26) h1 1 Lamiae Lhabze (mar) 59.34; 2 Anais Lufutucu 59.63; h2 1 Aurelie Chaboudez 59.41; 2 Meghane Grandson 59.60; h3 Farah Clerc 58.81
3.000m St (27) 1 Emma Oudiou 9.51.80; 2 Marie Bouchard 9.57.16; 3 Fatiha Sanchez (alg) 10.03.15; 4 Ophelie Claude-Boxberger 10.06.15; 5 Alexa Lemitre 10.07.74

HJ (28) 1 Claire Orcel (bel) 1.94; 2 Solene Gicquel 1.88; 3 Prisca Duvernay 1.83; 4 Nawal Meniker 1.80; 5 Marine Vallet 1.80
PV (28) 1 Ninon Guillon-Romarin 4.60; 2 Marion Lotout 4.20; 3 Alice Moindrot 4.20; 4 Marie- Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.20; 5 Marion Buisson 4.20; Margot Chevrier 4.20; 7 Charlotte Iva 4.05; 8 Alix Dehaynain 4.05; 9 Mallaury Sautereau 4.05; 10 Marion Vauville 4.05

PV qualy (26) A 1 Marion Lotout 4.15; 2 Marion Buisson 4.10; B 1 Charlotte Iva 4.10; Alice Moindrot 4.10; Marie-Leonore Ribeiro Tavares (por) 4.10; Mallaury Sautereau 4.10; 5 Margot Chevrier 4.10; 6 Berenice Petit 4.10
LJ (27) 1 Hilary Kpatcha 6.44 (1.2); 2 Rougui Sow 6.35 (2.2) and 6.25 (0.9); 3 Diane Mouillac (2001) 6.05 (-0,4)

LJ qualy (26) A 1 Mia Alexia Pontoparia 6.11 (1.5); 2 Rougui Sow 6.09 (-0,7); B Tiphanie Mauchant 6.07 (0.8)
TJ (28) 1 Rouguy Diallo 13.61 (1.0); 2 Sandisha Antoine (lca) 13.42 (1.1); 3 Maeva Phesor 13.39 (1.3); 4 Sokhna Galle 13.35 (1.4); 5 Jeanine Assani Issouf 13.28 (2.3) and 13.13 (0.7); 6 Nathalie Marie-Nely 13.24 (1.8)

SP (28) 1 Caroline Metayer 16.47; 2 Rose Sharon Pierre Louis 15.80; 3 Ashley Bologna 15.57; 4 Christine Gavarin 15.16
DT (28) 1 Melina Robert-Michon 60.55; 2 Pauline Poussse 56.98; 3 Irene Donzelot 56.29; 4 Marie- Francine Mvoto Abeng 53.29; 5 Maelle Phillipe 51.50; 6 Amanda Ngandu-Ntumba 51.40

DT qualy (27) A Irene Donzelot 52.05; B Pauline Pousse 53.42
HT (28) 1 Alexandra Tavernier 69.75; 2 Camille Sainte Luce 64.22; 3 Nicole Zihlmann (sui) 63.03; 4 Laetitia Bambara (bur) 60.91; 5 Jennifer Batu 59.52
JT (27) 1 Alexie Alais 61.49; 2 Alexia Kogut Kobiak 55.64; 3 Evelina Mendes 54.20; 4 Noemie Pleimling (lux) 53.56; 5 Alizee Minard 51.76; 6 Anaelle Fournier 51.67; 7 Margaux Nicollin 51.25

JT qualy (26) A 1 Alexia Kogut Kobiak 54.07; 2 Evelina Mendes 53.70; 3 Jona Aigouy 53.60; 4 Alizee Minard 53.20; 5 Sephora Bissoly 52.10; B 1 Alexie Alais 60.19; 2 Noemie Pleimling (lux) 52.75; 3 Margaux Nicollin 52.26; 4 Camille Bouffart 51.28
Heptathlon (26-27) 1 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 5.944p (13.52 (0.1); 1.69; 15.19; 25.75 (1.6) - 5.70 (-1,5); 48.97; 2.24.52); 2 Esther Turpin 5.781p (13.38 (0.1); 1.72; 13.59; 25.09 (-0,4) - 5.82 (-2,5); 40.70; 2.28.52); 3 Annaelle Nyabeu Djapa 5.763p (13.36 (0.1); 1.78; 12.91; 25.55 (-0,4) - 5.74 (-0,4); 37.09; 2.21.86); 4 Cassandra Aguessy Thomas 5.551p (13.66 (0.1); 1.75; 12.77; 24.63 (-0,4) - 5.58 (- 1,2); 32.62; 2.27.42)

10 Kms Walk (28) Clemence Beretta 47.33

GERMANY

Leverkusen (Germany), 24.7.2019 -Bayer Classics-

Men
100m (1.9) 1 Atthur Cissé (civ) 9.93; 2 Asafa Powell (jam) 10.02; 3 Ojie Edoburun (gbr) 10.08; 4 Julian Reus 10.13; 5 Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.18; 6 Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 10.22; in heats: Jalen Miller (usa) 10.40 (0.1) 3h2; Julian Wagner 10.46 (0.1) 4h2; Philipp Trutenat 10.46 (0.1) 3h1; Roger Gurski 10.53(0.1) 4h1
110mh (1.0) 1 Yaqoub Mohamed Al-Youha (kuw) 13.44; 2 Damian Czykier (pol) 13.51; 3 Paolo Dal Molin (ita) 13.66; 4 Andreas Martinsen (den) 13.73; 5 Eric Balnuweit 13.80; in heats: Michael O'Hara (jam) 13.67 (-1,4) 1h2; David King (gbr) 13.94 (-1,4) 3h2
HJ 1 Chris baker (gbr) 2.25; 2 Douwe Amels (ned) 2.25; 3 Mohamat Hamdi (qat) 2.22; 4 Falk Wendrich 2.18; 5 Mateusz Przybylko 2.18; 6 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.14
PV 1 Torben Blech 5.80; 2 Sondre Guttormsen (nor) 5.80; 3 Raphael Holzdeppe 5.80; 4 Ernest John Obiena (phi) 5.70; 5 Arnaud Art (bel) 5.70; 6 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre 5.60; 7 Melker Svard Jakobsson (swe) 5.50; 8 Karsten Dilla 5.50
LJ 1 Tomasz Jaszcuk (pol) 8.03 (0.5); 2 Marcel Kirstges 7.65 (1.8)
Women
100m (1.8) 1 Yasmin Kwadwo 11.25; 2 Laura Müller 11.29; 3 Jennifer Montag 11.36; 4 Sophia Jung 11.48; in heats: Tiffany Eidner 11.76 (1.3) 3h2
100mh (1.8) 1 Michelle Jenneke (aus) 13.06; 2 Nele Schuten 13.37; 3 Anna Maiwald 13.52; 4 Mareike Arndt 13.56

Köngen (Germany), 24.7.2019

Men
800m 1 Marc Reuther 1.49.81; 2 Jerry Motsau (rsa) 1.50.40; 3 Marvin Heinrich 1.50.89 1.500m 1 Velten Schneider 3.51.49; 2 Tumisang Monnatlala (rsa) 3.53.72
SP 1 Jan Jeuschede 19.48; 2 Tobias Dahm 19.13
Women
800m Hanna Klein 2.06.92
SP Lea Riedel 16.55

Ulm (Germany), 26-28.7.2019 -National Championships u20 and u18-

Men u20
100m (26) (-0,4) 1 Lucas Ansah-Peprah 10.51 (10.47 (0.0) 1s2); 2 Fabian Olbert 10.59 (10.52 (1.3) 1h3); 3 Nick Kocevar 10.62 (10.61 -1,0) 1s1); 4 Yannick Wolf 10.64 (10.58 (-0,1) 1h5); in semis: Simon Wulff 10.64 (-1,0) 2s1 (10.60 (0.4) 1h4)
200m (27) (0.4) 1 Moritz Isola 21.13; 2 Dominik Wache 21.30, 3 Magnus Buchwald 21.48 (21.41 (- 0,1) 2s2); in semis: Lucas Ansah-Peprah 21.17 (-0,2) 1s1
400m (28) 1 Justus Baumgarten 47.61; 2 Maximilian Kremser 47.65; 3 Kevin Joite 47.93; 4 Jonas Herbst 48.21

400m semis (27) s2 1 Maximilian Kremser 47.77; 2 Ben Zapka 47.84; s3 1 Justus Baumgarten 47.47; 2 Willy Stollhoff 47.73; 3 Kevin Joite 47.82
800m (28) 1 Maximilian Sluka 1.51.76; 2 Moritz Ringk 1.51.88
110mh (0,99m) (27) (-0,7) 1 Stefan Volzer 13.78; 2 Tim Eikermann 13.96 (13.95 (-0,1) 1s2)

400mh (28) Janis-Elias Pohl 52.20
LJ (28) 1 Bennet Vinken 7.74 (1.5); 2 Yannick Wolf 7.49 (2.1) and 7.43 (1.7)
SP (6 kg) (28) 1 Eric Maihöfer 20.02; 2 Timo Northoff 18.77; 3 Nico Maier 17.90; 4 Jonas Tesch 17.78; 5 Marc-Aurel Loibl 17.31
DT (1,75 kg) (27) 1 Korbinian Hassler 59.98; 2 Erik Marquardt 54.66; 3 Alexander Köhler 52.65
HT (6 kg) (27) 1 Raphael Winkelvoss 70.04; 2 Michael Burger 69.25, 3 Konstantin Moll 69.07; 4 Franz Lorenz 64.18
JT (28) 1 Gordon Schulz 74.41; 2 Maurice Voigt 70.56
Women u20
100m (26) (-0,1) 1 Chiara Schimpf 11.62; 2 Talea Prepens 1.65; 3 Amelie Dierke 11.76
200m (27) (0.6) 1 Talea Prepens 24.01; 2 Christin Bischoff 24.35; in semis: s1 (-0,4) Skadi Schier 24.37
400m (28) Marie Scheppan 54.16
400m prelims (27) h1 Laura Kaufmann 54.97
1.500m (28) 1 Sara Benfares 4.25.75; 2 Verena Meisl 4.26.20
2.000m St (27) Katrin Marx 6.44.13
HJ (27) Lavinja Jürgens 1.81
PV (27) Leni Freyja Wildgrube 4.05
LJ (27) 1 Lea-Jasmin Riecke 6.43 (-0,1); 2 Ayele Gerken 6.34 (0.0); 3 Lea-Sophie Klik 6.24 (0.0); 4 Julia Kussmann 6.08 (0.1); 5 Saskia Woidy 6.01 (0.0)
SP (28) 1 Selina Dantzler 15.75; 2 Jule Steuer 15.10
DT (27) Michelle Santer 51.39
HT (27) Samantha Borutta 60.30
JT 1 Leonie Tröger 55.72; 2 Julia Ulbricht 54.52; 3 Elisabeth Hafenrichter 51.10; 4 Lea Wipper 49.64 Men u18
100m (27) (-0,2) 1 Florian Knerlein 10.58, 2 Till Blättermann 10.71
200m (28) (0.0) Florian Knerlein 21.53
400m (27) Max Tank 48.60 (48.36 1h3)
110mh (0,91m) (26) (0.0) 1 Aaron Giurgian 13.85; 2 Tim Rummelhagen 13.86; 3 Moritz Löschner 13.97; 4 Udo Wlassak 14.01
400mh (0,84m) (27) 1 Jordan Gordon 53.07; 2 Hannes Lochmüller 53.12
2.000m St (27) Max Grabosch 6.03.75
PV (26) 1 Finn Jakob Torbohm 5.00; 2 Louis Pröbstle 4.90
LJ (26) 1 Carl-Junior Mireku Boateng 7.34 (0.4); 2 Oliver Koletzko 7.32 (-0,3)
SP (5 kg) (27) 1 Steven Richter 19.98; 2 Tizian Noah Lauria 19.07; 3 Joel Akue 19.02; 4 Dominik Idzan 18.99; 5 Claudio Stoessel 18.37, 6 Maximilian Richter 18.25
DT (1,5 kg) (26) 1 Magnus Zimmermann 58.55; 2 Alexander Schaller 57.81; 3 Florian Schmidt 56.77; 4 Marius Karges 56.19; 5 Tizian Noah Lauria 55.85; 6 Sascha Schmidt 53.97; 7 Florian Händle 53.70 HT (5 kg) (26) 1 Kai Hurych 68.66; 2 Lukas Winkler 66.51; 3 Lasse Gundlach 65.87
Women u18
100m (27) (0.5) 1 Sina Kammerschmidt 11.85; 2 Tamila Markgraf 11.85
200m (28) (0.8) Tamila Markgraf 24.36
400m (27) Justine Wehner 54.92
100mh (0.76m) (26) Gesa Tiede 13.37
1.500m St (27) 1 Olivia Gürth 4.48.14; 2 Alisia Freitag 4.49.27
PV (26) Moana-Lou Kleiner 3.95
LJ (27) 1 Janne Ohrt 6.19 (0.0); 2 Nicola Kondziella 6.10 (0.7); 3 Benita Kappert 6.01 (0.1); 4 Helena Börner 6.00 (0.2); 5 Anika Niessen 5.93 (-0,1)

SP (3 kg) (26) 1 Cassandra Bailey 16.78; 2 Jaqueline Gippner 16.34; 3 Aileen Kuhn 15.72; 4 Michelle Oehmichen 15.19
HT (3 kg) (26) 1 Aileen Kuhn 62.50; 2 Annegret Jensen 58.39
JT (500 g) (27) 1 Josefa Schepp 52.51; 2 Lilly Urban 51.06; 3 Alyssa John 50.04

GREAT BRITAIN

Chester-le-Street (Great Britain), 22.7.2019 -BMC Races-

Women
1.500m (mixed races) Danielle Hodgkinson 4.18.71 6h4

Stretford (Great Britain), 23.7.2019

Men
800m A 1 Alexander Birkett 1.49.57; 2 Ethan Hussey 1.49.78; 3 Ahmed Bashir Farah (som) 1.49.88; 4 William Onek 1.50.38; 5 Tom Dodd 1.50.52; 6 Patrick Taylor 1.50.71
1.500m A 1 Adam Craig 3.48.02; 2 Thomas Keen u20 3.48.42; 3 Euan Gilchrist 3.48.45; 4 Callum Jones 3.48.51; 5 Robert Warner 3.48.71; 6 Andrew Heyes 3.49.03; 7 Kadar Omar Abdullahi (eth) 3.49.34
3.000m Emile Cairess 8.12.99
Women
800m (mixed races) Mari Smith 2.01.77 2h3; Jacqueline Fairchild 2.04.06 7h4; Philippa Millage 2.06.02 8h5; Beth Ansell 2.06.64 4h6
1.500m (mixed races) Olivia Mason 4.24.80 8h2
3.000m (mixed races) Elinor Kirk 9.31.59 13h1; Abigail Horwath 9.35.70 14h1
DT Zoe Price 52.64

Scotstoun (Great Britain), 24.7.2019

Men
400m h1 Grant Plenderleith 47.44

Scotstoun (Great Britain), 26.7.2019 -BMC Races-

Men
1.500m A 1 Sol Sweeney 3.45.71; 2 Kane Elliott u20 3.47.16; 3 Stephen Mackay 3.47.59; 4 Cameron Wright 3.47.64
Women
1.500m (mixed races) h3 ... 8 Erin Wallace 4.19.42; ... 11 Philippa Millage 4.24.90
5.000m (mixed races) h4 ... 5 Annabel Simpson 16.31.60

Hendon -London- (Great Britain), 27.7.2019

Men
DT Greg Thompson 56.91

Nottingham (Great Britain), 27.7.2019

Men
5.000m 1 Mohamud Aadan 13.56.37; 2 Jonathan Hopkins 13.57.26, 2 Nigel Martin 13.57.79; 4 Kristian Jones 14.00.87; 5 James Gormley 14.03.05; 6 Carl Avery 14.07.65
Women
5.000m 1 Naomi taschimowitz 16.06.06; 2 Morag Millar 16.09.66; 3 Gemma Kersey 16.16.49

Manchester (Great Britain), 27-28.7.2019

Men

100m (27) (-0,6) Kyle De Escofet 10.49
200m (28) (-0,8) 1 Edmond Amaning 20.88; 2 Nicholas Pryce 21.14 (21.13 (-0,7) 2s1); 3 Jordan Broome 21.20 (21.00 (-0,2) 1s2); 4 Andrew Morgan-Harrison 21.27
400m (28) 1 Sadam Koumi 46.21; 2 Niclas Baker 46.46; 3 Lee Thompson 46.69; 4 Robert Shipley 47.35; 5 Elliott Powell 47.48; 6 Lewis Davey 47.77 (47.74 3s1) and 47.68 2h3; 7 Oliver Biddle 47.82; in semis (27) s1 Owen Smith 47.49 (47.41 1h3)
800m (28) 1 Joseph Reid 1.49.27; 2 Will Snook 1.49.35; 3 Psalm Roberts-Nash 1.49.72; 4 Edward Dodd 1.50.06; 5 Christian Byron 1.50.51
110mh (28) (-0,5) Jake Porter 14.01
400mh (28) 1 Alastair Chalmers 50.20; 2 Efekemo Okoro 50.34; 3 Jack Lawrie 50.79; 4 Alexander Daley 51.62; 5 Sam Plumb 51.93
HJ (27) David Smith 2.15
TJ (27) Nathan Fox 16.06 (-0,3)
SP (28) 1 Scott Lincoln 19.56; 2 Youcef Zatat 17.60
DT (28) 1 Nicholas Percy 59.79; 2 Zane Duquemin 57.93; 3 Greg Thompson 57.57
HT (27) 1 Craig Murch 72.33; 2 Chris Shorthouse 65.04; 3 Joe Bloomfield 63.71
JT (27) Gavin Johnson Assoon 68.71
Women
200m (28) (-0,9) 1 Kimbely Baptiste 23.87; 2 Jessica Taylor-Jemmett 24.08; 3 Risqat Fabunmi-Alade 24.19
400m (28) 1 Yasmin Liverpool 53.34; 2 Natasha Harrison 54.04; 3 Stacey Downie 54.52; 4 Holly Turner 54.81
800m (28) Kristy Fraser 2.08.16
1.500m (27) 1 Danielle Hodgkinson 4.26.37; 2 Abigail Howarth 4.28.12
100mh (28) (-0,8) 1 Alicia Barrett 13.46; 2 Jessica Hunter 13.65
400mh (28) 1 Jessica Turner 56.31; 2 Lauren Thompson 57.19; 3 Nicole Kendall 57.49; 4 Hayley McLean 57.67; 5 Lauren Williams 59.26; 6 Anna Nelson 59.35
HJ (28) Nikki Manson 1.83
LJ (27) Abigail Irozuru 6.36 (-0,2)
TJ (28) Naomi Ogbeta 13.67 (-0,3)
SP (27) 1 Sophie McKinna 17.74; 2 Amelia Strickler 17.58
DT (27) Amy Holder 53.25
HT (28) 1 Jessica Mayho 65.18; 2 Rachel Hunter 64.34; 3 Kayleigh Presswell 61.34; 4 Katie Head 59.12
JT (28) 1 Emma Hamplett 51.43; 2 Freya Jones 50.86

GREECE

Pátra (Greece), 27-28.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (27)(0.1) Ioánnis Nifadópoulos 10.46 (10.45 (1.6) 1h1)
200m (28) h2 (0.1) 1 Panayiótis Trivizás 21.11; 2 Ioánnis Nifadópoulos 21.28; h1 (0.4) Konstantínos Douvalídis 21.28
400m (27) 1 Mihaíl Pappás 46.44; 2 Pétros Kiriakídis 46.98; 3 Panayiótis Trivizás 47.56; 4 Ioánnis Détsikas (2000) 47.63; 5 Harídimos Xenidákis (2000) 48.05
800m (28) 1 Eraldo Qerama (alb) 1.49.36; 2 Hrístos Kotítsas 1.49.83; 3 Athanásios Kalákos 1.50.53 1.500m (27) Andréas Dimitrákis 3.39.94
110mh (27) (0.5) Konstantínos Douvalídis 13.56
400mh (28) 1 Konstantínos Nákos 50.98; 2 Dimítrios Levantínos 51.80; 3 Ierótheos Drítsas 51.85 HJ (28) 1 Konstantínos Baniótis 2.24; 2 Antónios Mérlos 2.15

PV (27) 1 Konstantínos Filippídis 5.71; 2 Emmanouíl Karalís 5.60; 3 Theódoros-Panayiótis Hrisanthópoulos 5.40; 4 Dimítrios Patsoukákis 5.40; 5 Valentínos Damotsídis 5.30; 6 Theofánis Bélos 5.20; 7 Ioánnis Rízos (2000) 5.05; 8 Antónios Sántas 5.05
LJ (28) 1 Miltiádis Tentóglou 8.22 (-0,3); 2 Aléxandros-Víktor Peristéris 7.80 (-0,5); 3 Mihaíl Mertzanídis-Despotéris 7.75 (0.4); 4 Antónios Stilianídis 7.72 (0.9); 5 Athanásios Papadópoulos 7.64 (0.0); 6 Nikólaos Xenikákis 7.61 (0.0); 7 Nikólaos Kapsís 7.58 (0.4)

TJ (27) 1 Dimítrios Tsiámis 16.70 (-0,2); 2 Pávlos Bóftsis 16.37 (0.1); 3 Emmanouíl Makrís 15.85 (- 0,2); 4 Andréas Pantazís (2000) 15.74 (-0,6)
SP (27) 1 Nikólaos Skarvélis 19.85; 2 Odisséas Mouzenídis 19.23; 3 Anastásios Latifllári 18.68; 4 Kiriákos Zótos 17.80

DT (28) 1 Georgios Koniarakis (cyp) 58.77; 2 Iáson Thanópoulos 53.95 (56.35 1q)
HT (27) 1 Mihaíl Anastasákis 75.13; 2 Hrístos Frantzeskákis 73.86; 3 Iván Menglebéi 69.46; 4 Nikólaos Gavriilídis 67.11; 5 Konstantínos Záltos 66.11; 6 Aléxios Prodanás 65.50; 7 Yeóryios Korakídis 65.47; 8 Konstantínos-Ioánnis Kostoglídis 64.34
JT (28) 1 Yerásimos Kaloyerákis (2001) 68.78; 2 Yeóryios Fotinópoulos 68.67
Women
100m (27) (-0,2) Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga 11.47; in heats: h2 (-0,5) María Gátou 11.66; h4 (- 0,1) Panayióta Veniéri 11.74
200m (28) h2 (1.1) 1 Iríni Vasilíou 23.79; 2 Korína Políti 24.17; h1 (0.3) Grigoría-Emmanouéla Keramidá 24.22
400m (27) 1 Déspina Mourtá 53.51; 2 Elpída-Ioánna Karkalátou 53.77; 3 Korína Políti 53.78; 4 María-Mírta Aryiroú 54.04; 5 Evaggelía Zigóri 54.23; 7 Alexía Kanáki 54.68; in heats: h1 Iríni Vasilíou 54.49
800m (28) Konstantína Yiannopoúlou 2.08.31
1.500m (27) 1 Konstantína Yiannopoúlou 4.15.03; 2 Anastasía-Panayióta Marinákou 4.17.84; 3 Viktoría-Elizabeth Tsóli 4.22.64; 4 Ekateríni Dóvrou 4.29.30; 5 Denísa Bálla 4.30.61; 5 Dáfni-Eftihía- Teréza Lavasá (2001) 4.31.24
5.000m (28) Anastasía-Panayióta Marinákou 16.38.43
100mh (27) (-0,4) Elisávet Pesirídou 13.19
400mh (28) 1 Ánna Kiáfa 58.38; 2 Olibía-Nikoléta Karayiánni 58.89; 3 Elpída Tóka 59.01; 4 Dímitra Gnafáki 59.31
HJ (27) 1 Tatiána Goúsin 1.88; 2 Panayióta Dósi (2001) 1.86; 3 Athiná Rétziou 1.83; 4 Ioánna Zákka 1.80
PV (28) 1 Ekateríni Stefanídi 4.83; 2 Eléni-Klaoúdia Pólak 4.41; 3 Yeoryía Stefanídi 4.16; 4 Ekateríni Vayená 4.10
LJ (28) 1 Efthimía Kolokithá 6.47 (-0,2) and 6.54 (0.0) 1q2; 2 Háido Alexoúli 6.41 (0.2); 3 Eléni Koutsaliári 6.32 (0.5); 4 Oxána Koréneva 6.28 (-0,2); 5 Vasilikí Tahtará 6.25 (-0,8)
TJ (27) 1 Paraskeví Papahrístou 14.09 (0.1) and 14.22 (1.0) 1q; 2 Spiridoúla Karídi (2001) 13.44 (0.2); 3 Kristína Alvertsián 13.43 (0.2)
SP (28) Evaggelía Sofáni 15.08
DT (27) Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou 56.26
HT (28) 1 Stamatía Skarvéli 65.99; 2 Iliána Korosídou 61.77; 3 Stavroúla Kosmídou (2001) 60.20
JT (27) 1 Sofía Ifantídou 55.44; 2 Eléni Géli 52.08; 3 Afrodíti Manioú 51.87; 4 Melpoméni Grigoriádou (2000) 51.21; 5 Theodóra Arabatzí 50.40; Margaríta Tsoukalá (2001) 49.08

HUNGARY

Budapest (Hungary), 27-28.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (27) (0.0) 1 Daniel Szabo 10.51; 2 Bence Boros 10.52
200m (28) (0.1) 1 Bence Boros 21.21; 2 Daniel Szabo 21.28; 3 Laszlo Szabo 21.33

400m (27) 1 Tibor Koroknai 47.72; 2 Dániel Huller (2001) 47.73
800m (28) 1 Balasz Vindics 1.46.63; 2 Marton Papai 1.49.98; 3 Gergo Kiss 1.50.06; 4 Mate Egyud 1.50.72; ... 6 Lorinc Varga (2000) 1.51.30
110mh (27) (2.1) 1 Valdo Szucs 13.41 (13.58 (0.9) 1h); 2 Balint Szeles 13.91; 3 Daniel Eszes 14.01 400mh (28) Tibor Koroknai 51.19
LJ (27) Laszlo Szabo 7.59 (1.0)
DT (27) 1 Zoltan Kovago 62.73; 2 Robert Szikszai 60.60; 3 Janos Huszak 58.28; 4 Janos Kaplar 56.90; 5 Bence Halasz 54.57
JT (28) 1 Norbert Rivasz-Toth 79.94; 2 Attila Rab 70.42
Women
100m (27) (1.5) 1 Boglarka Takacs 11.56; 2 Luca Kozak 11.58; 3 Klaudia Sorok 11.64; 4 Eva Kaptur 11.74
200m (28) (0.2) 1 Boglarka Takacs 23.73; 2 Evelin Nadhazy 23.87; 3 Klaudia Sorok 24.21; 4 Jusztina Csoti 24.24
400m (27) 1 Evelin Nadhazy 53.06; 2 Janka Molnar 53.85
100mh (27) (1.6) 1 Luca Kozak 12.89, 2 Greta Kerekes 12.99; 3 Petra Repasi 13.51; 4 Klaudia Sorok 13.61
400mh (28) Sara Mató 59.02
3.000m St (27) Viktoria Gyurkes 9.44.55
HJ (27) 1 Luca Renner 1.81; 2 Barbara Szabo 1.78
TJ (27) 1 Krisztina Hoffer 13.20 (2.3) and 13.09 (1.3); 2 Eszter Bajnok 13.20 (1.4); 3 Viktoria Ats 13.14 (1.3)
SP (27) Anita Márton 16.90
DT (28) Anita Márton 55.12
HT (27) 1 Reka Gyuratz 72.70; 2 Cintia Gergellics 62.72; 3 Zsanett Nemeth 60.37
JT (27) 1 Reka Szilagyi 58.91; 2 Angela Moravcsik 57.81; 3 Annabella Bogdan 50.97

IRELAND

Dublin (Ireland), 27-28.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m prelims (27) h6 (1.0) Jason Smyth 10.54
200m (28) (1.8) 1 Leon Reid 20.62; 2 Marcus Lawler 20.68; 3 Stephen Gaffney 21.18
200m prelims (27) h3 (2.8) Leon Reid 20.63
400m (28) 1 Christopher O'Donnell 47.05; 2 Harry Purcell 47.09; 3 Cathal Crosbie 47.47; 4 Andrew Mellon 47.47; 5 Luke Lennon-Ford 47.71; 6 Brandon Arrey 47.76
400m prelims h3 1 Harry Purcell 47.38; 2 Andrew Mellon 47.45
800m (28) 1 Mark English 1.48.15; 2 John Fitzsimons 1.48.24; 3 Dean Cronin 1.49.45; 4 Cillian Kirwan 1.49.55; 5 Mark Milner 1.50.06; 6 Conall Kirk 1.50.46
1.500m (28) 1 John Travers 3.49.40; 2 Andrew Coscoran 3.49.74
10.000m (27) Stephen Scullion 29.36.33
400mh (28) 1 Paul Byrne 51.73; 2 Jason Harvey 51.78
LJ (28) Shane Howard 7.54 (3.2)
SP (28) 1 Eric Favors 18.64; 2 John Kelly 17.60
DT (28) 1 Colin Qruike 60.40; 2 Eoin Sheridan 55.14
JT (27) Stephen Rice 69.75
Women
100m (28) (1.0) 1 Ciara Neville 11.33; 2 Molly Scott 11.58; 3 Joan Healy 11.59; 4 Patience Jumbo- Gula 11.61; 5 Gina Akpe-Moses 11.63
100m prelims (27) h1 (0.0) 1 Gina Akpe-Moses 11.63; 2 Molly Scott 11.66; h2 (0.0) 1 Ciara Neville 11.40; 2 Joan Healy 11.69

200m (28) (0.6) 1 Phil Healy 23.33; 2 Roisin Harrison 24.32
200m prelims (27) h1 (2.7) Phil Healy 23.81
400m (28) 1 Sharlene Mawdsley 53.38; 2 Sophie Becker 53.76; 3 Nicole Walsh 54.74; 4 Jenna Bromell 54.75
800m (28) 1 Ciara Mageean 2.07.30; 2 Katie Kirk 2.07.56; 3 Nadia Power 2.08.03
1.500m (28) Sarah Healy 4.31.84
5.000m (27) Fionnuala McCormack 15.51.97
100mh (28) (1.6) 1 Sarah Lavin 13.30; 2 Sarah Quinn 13.47; 3 Lilly-Ann O'Hora 13.60
400mh (28) Nessa Millet 58.83
3.000m St (28) 1 Michelle Finn 9.45.57; 2 Kerry Anne O'Flaherty 10.04.94
HJ (28) 1 Philippa Rogan 1.85; 2 Sommer Lecky 1.80
DT (27) Niamh Fogarty 52.96

ISRAEL

Tel Aviv (Israel), 24-25.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (24) final A (0.3) Imri Pressiado 10.52
200m (25) (1.0) Imri Persiado 21.11
400m (24) Donald Blair-Sanford 47.22
800m (25) 1 Necho tayachew 1.49.96
1.500m (24) 1 Laban Kiplimo (ken) 3:43.69; 2 Necho Tayachew 3:45.78; 3 Gashau Ayale 3:48.81 5.000m (25) Tadesse Getahon 14.06.91; 2 Jamal Abdulmajib (sud) 14.07.55
400mh (25) 1 Maor Seged 50.88; 2 Adam Yaacobi 51.12
TJ (24) Tom Yaacobov 16.14 (0.2)
SP (24) Itamar Levi 18.21
DT (25) 1 Adar Sheere 54.87; 2 Dennis Valliulin 53.18
HT (24) Alexandros Poursanides (cyp) 68.77; Yahav Adir 54.75
Women
100m (24) final (1.5) 1 Diana Vaisman 11.27; 2 Olga Lenskiy 11.71 (11.71 (0.9) 1h)
200m (25 (0.6) 1 Olga Lenskiy 23.87; 2 Gal Kadmon 24.10
800m (25) 1 Jarinter Mawia (ken) 2.03.96; 2 Shanie Landen 2.06.99; 3 Selamawit Dagnachew 2.07.78
1.500m (24) 1 Jarinter Mawia (ken) 4:12.15; 2 Selamawit Dagnachew 4:14.07
HJ (24) 1 Khanin Nassar 1.83; 2 Shahaf Bareni 1.77
PV (24) Naama Bernstein 4.05
LJ (25) 1 Hanna Minenko 6.28 (2.8) and 6.22 (0.4)
TJ (24) Hanna Minenko 13.95 (0.3)
DT (25) Estelle Valeanu 53.27
HT (24) Margarita Belov 61.35

ITALY

Bressanone (Italy), 26-28.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (27) (1.7) 1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs 10.10; 2 Luca Antonio Cassano 10.42; 3 Luca Lai 10.44; 4 Federico Cattaneo 10.45; 5 Lorenzo Paissan 10.47; 6 Nicholas Artuso 10.48
100m prelims (26) h4 (0.3) Andrea Federici 10.49

200m (28) (-0,4) 1 Antonio Infantino 20.84; 2 Davide Manenti 20.92; 3 Davide Re 21.02 (20.90 (0.2) 1h4); 4 Simone Tanzilli 21.05; 5 Pietro Pivotto 21.31; 6 Mattia Donola 21.36 (21.36 (-0,2) 2h3); in heats: Andrew Howe 20.82 (-0,2) 1h3
400m (27) 1 Matteo Galvan 45.59, 2 Edoardo Scotti 46.40; 3 Brayan Lopez 46.64; 4 Michele Tricca 46.88; 5 Daniele Corsa 46.89; 6 Vladimir Aceti 47.41

400m prelims (26) h1 1 Edoardo Scotti 47.06; 2 Lorenzo Benati 47.28; h2 1 Matteo Galvan 47.40; 2 Daniele Corsa 47.72; h3 1 Michele Tricca 47.43; 2 Alessandro Franceschini 47.95; h4 1 Brayan Lopez 47.29; 2 Vladimir Aceti 47.35; 3 Francesco Cappellin 47.73
800m (27) 1 Simone Barontini 1.47.89; 2 Enrico Ricobbon 1.48.44; 3 Giordano Benedetti 1.48.86; 4 Riccardo Tamassia 1.49.00; 5 Giovanni Filippi 1.49.09; 6 Abdessalam Machmach 1.49.65

800m prelims (26) h1 1 Giordano Benedetti 1.49.51; 2 Simone Barontini 1.49.57; 3 Giovanni Filippi 1.49.60; 4 Riccardo Tamassia 1.50.10; h3 1 Abdessalam Machmach 1.48.98; 2 Stefano Migliorati 1.49.54; 3 Gabriele Aquaro 1.50.24; 4 Jacopo Lahbi 1.50.28; 5 Simone Marinoni 1.50.45
1.500m (28) 1 Matteo Spanu 3.45.09; 2 Pietro Arese 3.45.65; 3 Yassin Bouih 3.45.85; 4 Ossama Meslek 3.46.03; 5 Moh Abdikadar Sheik Ali 3.46.27

5.000m (27) 1 Marouan Razine 14.05.09; 2 Lorenzo Dini 14.05.81; 3 Pietro Riva 14.06.44; 4 Yassin Bouih 14.09.11
110mh (27) (-2,4) 1 Hassane Fofana 13.71; 2 Chituru Ali 14.01
400mh (28) 1 Alessandro Sibilio 50.84; 2 Eusebio Haliti 51.06

3.000m St (28) 1 Ahmed Abdelwahed 8.31.56; 2 Osama Zoghlami 8.35.25; 3 Yohanes Chiapinelli 8.41.73
HJ (28) Stefano Sottile 2.33
PV (28) Max Mandusic 5.30

LJ (27) 1 Filippo Randazzo 7.94 (-0,3); 2 Kevin Ojiaku 7.89 (0.7); 3 Antonino Trio 7.72 (-0,7); 4 Gabriele Chila 7.70 (-0,7); 5 Mohamed Reda Chahboun 7.70 (-0,1); 6 Harold Barruecos 7.53 (-0,3) LJ qualy (26) Kevin Ojiaku 7.62 (1.3)
TJ (28) 1 Samuele Cerro 16.52 (-0,4); 2 Fabrizio Schembri 16.49 (-0,3); 3 Daniele Cavazzani 16.39 (- 0,2); 4 Simone Forte 16.27 (-0,7); 5 Andrea Dallavalle 16.24 (0.0); 6 Edoardo Accetta 16.19 (0.0)

TJ qualy (27) B Fabrizio Schembri 16.05 (-3,5)
SP (27) 1 Leonardo Fabbri 20.31; 2 Sebastiano Bianchetti 19.30; 3 Lorenzo Del Gatto 17.65
DT (28) 1 Giovanni Faloci 59.92; 2 Nazzareno Di Marco 57.93; 3 Alessio Mannucci 54.36
HT (28) 1 Marco Lingua 73.88; 2 Simone Falloni 72.32; 3 Giorgio Olivieri (2000) 72.03
HT qualy (27) Giorgio Olivieri 68.62
JT (27) 1 Mauro Fraresso 75.54; 2 Roberto Orlando 74.78; 3 Roberto Bertolini 73.04; 4 Norbert Bonvecchio 72.12
JT qualy (26) 1 Norbert Bonvecchio 70.64; 2 Giovanni Belllini 70.31
Decathlon (26-27) Matteo Taviani 7.357p (10.83 (0.7); 6.92 (-0,6); 11.58; 1.80; 48.95 - 15.16 (-0,5); 36.65; 4.70; 52.04; 4.32.88)
Women
100m (27) (1.6) 1 Zaynab Dosso 11.47; 2 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 11.55; 3 Annalisa Spadotto Scott 11.74
200m (28) (-0,2) 1 Gloria Hooper 23.56; 2 Dalia Kaddari (2001) 23.63; 3 Alessia Pavese 23.77; 4 Chiara Gherardi (2001) 23.78; 5 Chiara Melon 23.85; 6 Sofia Bonicalza 24.14
400m (27) 1 Giancarla Trevisan 52.61; 2 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 53.33; 3 Alice Mangione 53.58; 4 Rebecca Borga 53.67; 5 Virginia Troiani 53.80; 6 Marta Milani 54.14; 7 Chiara Bazzoni 54.26; 8 Maria Enrica Spacca 54.71
400m prelims (26) h1 1 Rebecca Borga 53.24; 2 Marta Milani 53.75; 3 Federica Putti 54.71; h2 1 Maria Benedicta Chigbolu 53.01; 2 Alice Mangione 53.45; h3 1 Virginia Troiani 53.61; 2 Chiara Bazzoni 54.45; 3 Anna Polinari 54.60; h4 1 Giancarla Trevisan 53.53; 2 Maria Enrica Spacca 54.41 800m (27) 1 Eloisa Coiro 2.05.83; 2 Eleonora Vandi 2.05.97; 3 Joyce Mattagliano 2.06.07; 4 Yusleidi Santiusti Caballero 2.06.67

800m prelims (26) h1 1 Eleonora Vandi 2.07.65; 2 Eloisa Coiro 2.07.75; h2 1 Yuslieidi Santiusti 2.07.16; 2 Joyce Mattagliano 2.07.49; 3 Serena Troiani 2.07.90
1.500m (28) Marta Zenoni 4.30.83
5.000m (27) 1 Marta Zenoni 15.52.89; 2 Francesca Tommasi 15.57.19; 3 Valeria Roffino 16.17.73; 4 Federica Zanne 16.21.17

100mh (27) (0.8) 1 Luminosa Bogliolo 12.85; 2 Giulia Pennella 13.26; 3 Angelika Wegierska 13.47; 4 Desola Oki 13.51; 5 Silvia Taini 13.56
400mh (28) 1 Ayomide Folorunso 56.40; 2 Linda Olivieri 56.50; 3 Rebecca Sartori 58.43; 4 Caren Agreiter 59.38

400mh prelims (27) h1 Ayomide Folorunso 59.12; h2 Linda Olivieri 58.66
3.000m St (28) 1 Isabel Mattuzzi 10.10.66; 2 Laura Dalla Monta 10.14.27
HJ (27) 1 Alessia Trost 1.86; 2 Erika Furlani 1.83; 3 Enrica Cipolloni 1.83; 4 Idea Pieroni 1.79
PV (28) 1 Sonia Malavisi 4.36; 2 Roberta Bruni 4.31; 3 Elisa Molinarolo 4.20; 4 Alessandra Lazzari 4.10
LJ (27) 1 Tania Vicenzino 6.46 (0.1); 2 Laura Strati 6.42 (-0,8); 3 Carol Zangobbo 6.19 (0.1)
TJ (28) 1 Ottavia Cestonaro 13.52 (-0,2); 2 Dariya Derkach 13.26 (0.1)
SP (28) 1 Chiara Rosa 16.10; 2 Michella Obijiaku 16.09; 3 Monia Cantarella 16.06; 4 Martina Carnevale 15.60; 5 Sydney Giampietro 15.50
DT (27) 1 Stefania Strumillo 57.33; 2 Giada Andreutti 55.33
HT (27) 1 Sara Fantini 69.75; 2 Cecilia Desideri 65.17; 3 Luc Prinetti Anzalapaya 61.15
JT (28) 1 Carolina Visca 58.47; 2 Zahra Bani 57.83; 3 Sara Jemai 57.80; 4 Federica Botter 52.30; 5 Sara Zabarino 52.06; 6 Luisa Sinigaglia 50.60
JT qualy (27) 1 Carolina Visca 55.26; 2 Federica Botter 54.24; 3 Luisa Sinnigaglia 51.91
Heptathlon (26-27) 1 Sveva Gerevini 5.907p (13.87 (0.4); 1.71; 11.50; 23.87 (0.3) - 5.95 (-2,1); 41.36; 2.14.83); 2 Federica Palumbo 5.597p (14.41 (0.4); 1.68; 10.77; 25.60 (0.3) - 5.79 (-2,7); 46.56; 2.17.82) 10 Kms Walk (road) (28) 1 Eleonora Anna Giorgi 45.29; 2 Nicole Colombi 45.43

LATVIA

Ogre (Latvia), 27-28.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
200m (28) (3.6) 1 Arturs Pastors 21.16; 2 Ilja Petrusenko 21.20; 3 Valerijs Valinscikovs 21.45
400m 1 Janis Leitis 46.79; 2 Ilja Petrusenko 47.36; 3 Austris Karpinskis 47.40; 4 Valerijs Valinscikovs 48.01
400mh (28) Maksims Sincukovs 51.02
PV (28) Mareks Arents 5.20
LJ (28) 1 Janis Leitis 7.71 (-1,4); 2 Elvijs Misans 7.45 (-1,2)
TJ Elvijs Misans 16.35 (2.5)
HT Igors Sokolovs 64.91
JT (28) 1 Gatis Cakss 83.72; 2 Rolands Strobinders 82.47; 3 Patriks Gailums 77.47; 4 Krisjanis Suntazs 74.15; 5 Matiss Velps 71.01
Women
100m (0.7) Sindija Buksa 11.60
200m (28) (1.3) Sindija Buksa 23.48
400m Gunta Vaicule 53.66
800m (28) Liga Velvere 2.03.82
1.500m Agata Strausa 4.26.86
LJ (28) 1 Lauma Griva 6.36 (1.1); 2 Mara Griva 6.29 (1.2)
TJ 1 Mara Griva 13.50 (-0,6); 2 Ruta Kate Lasmane 13.03 (0.1)
DT Dace Steinerte 51.44

JT (28) 1 Madara Palameika 60.55; 2 Lina Muze 59.02; 3 Gundega Griva 52.23; 4 Linda Luize Salme 51.39; 5 Laine Donane 50.63

LITHUANIA

Palanga (Lithuania), 26-27.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (26) (0.6) Kostas Skrabulis 10.59
200m (27) (-0,1) Gediminas Truskauskas 21.25
800m (27) Benediktas Mickus 1.50.67
1.500m (26) Simas Bertasius 3.48.13
110mh (26) (1.0) Rapolas Saulius 14.12
HJ (26) Adrijus Glebauskas 2.28
SP (26) Sarunas Banevicius 18.77
DT (26) 1 Andrius Gudzius 67.73; 2 Aleksas Abromavicius 58.59; 3 Domantas Poska 56.71 HT (27) Tomas Vasiliauskas 67.72
JT (27) Edis Matusevicius 89.17
Women
100m (26) (0.9) Karolina Deliautaite 11.80
400m (26) 1 Modesta Juste Morauskaite 53.38; 2 Agne Šerkšniene 54.68
800m (27) 1 Egle Balciunaité 2.02.93; 2 Monika Elenska 2.07.23
1.500m (26) 1 Monika Elenska 4.26.48; 2 Loreta Kancyte 4.29.91
TJ (27) 1 Dovile Dzindzaletaité 13.98 (2.4); 2 Diana Zagainova 13.90 (0.0)
DT (26) 1 Ieva Zarankaité 58.25; 2 Zinaida Sendriute 54.45
HT (27) Agne Lukoseviciuté 60.48
JT (27) 1 Liveta Jasiunaité 59.14; 2 Indre Jakubaityté 56.97

NETHERLANDS

Den Haag (Netherlands), 25-27.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (26) (-1,2) 1 Hensley Paulina 10.35; 3 Christopher Garia 10.41; 3 Churandy Martina 10.42; 4 Joris van Gool 10.43 (10.42 (-0,3) 2h); 5 Taymir Burnet 10.44 (10.37 (-0,3) 1h)
200m (28) (-0,5) Churandy Martina 21.00; 2 Christopher Garia 21.05; 3 Taymir Burnet 21.08
200m prelims (27) Churandy Martina 21.06 (-1,3) 1h; Taymir Burnet 21.06 (-1,2) 1h; Christopher Garia 21.26 (-1,9) 1h
400m (28) 1 Terrence Agard 46.15; 2 Tony van Diepen 46.44; 3 Liemarvin Bonevacia 46.86; 4 Jochem Dobber 47.68; 5 Nout Wardenburg 47.86
400m semis (26) Tony van Diepen 46.07; Terrence Agard 46.15; Liemarvin Bonevacia 47.25; Jochem Dobber 47.86; Nout Wardenburg 47.97
5.000m (27) Mike Foppen 13.59.09
400mh (27) Nick Smidt 50.77
HJ (28) 1 Douwe Amels 2.23; 2 Sven van Merode 2.14
PV (26) 1 Rutger Koppelaar 5.65; 2 Menno Vloon 5.50
SP (27) 1 Denzel Comenentia 20.25; 2 Patrick Cronie 19.58; 3 Remco Goetheer 18.05; 4 Sven Poelmann 17.71
DT (26) 1 Caspar Hattink 58.11; 2 Stephan Dekker 55.85; 3 Shaquille Emanuelson 55.23
HT (27) Etienne Orbons 63.27
JT (28) 1 Mart ten Berge 74.89; 2 Lars Timmerman 74.84; 3 Tom Egbers 70.50; 4 Daan Meyer 70.46

Decathlon (27-28) Eelco Sintnicolaas 7.679p (11.11 (0.1); 7.22 (1.0); 13.97; 1.99; 51.38 - 14.68 (-0,7); 37.70; 5.23; 56.66; 4.48.93)
Women
100m (26) (-0,9) 1 Dafne Schippers 11.33; 2 Jamile Samuel 11.52; 3 Nketia Seedo 11.61 (11.60 (- 1,0) 2h); 4 Nadine Visser 11.65 (11.63 (-1,0) 3h); 5 Marijke van Hunenstijn 11.66 (11.63 (-1,7) 1h); 6 Naomi Sedney 11.72; in heats: Nargelis Statia 11.65 (-1,0)) 4h

200m (28) (-1,1) 1 Tessa van Schagen 23.67; 2 Nargelis Statia 23.74; 3 Leonie van Vliet 23.91; 4 Sacha van Agt 24.06; 5 Kadene Vassell 24.13; 6 Tasa Jiya 24.24
200m prelims (27) Kadene Vassell 23.83 (0.0) 1h; Nargelis Statia 23.89 (0.0) 2h; Leonie van Vliet 24.11 (-0,2) 1h; Tessa van Schagen 24.18 (-1,2) 1h

400m (28) 1 Lisanne De Witte 52.29; 2 Maureen Ellsworth 52.92; 3 Lieke Klaver 53.18; 4 Bianca Baak 53.59; 5 Nicky van Leuveren 53.82; 6 Kim Rossen 54.11; 7 Laura De Witte 54.91
400m semis (26) 1 Maureen Ellsworth 54.18; 2 Lisanne De Witte 54.23; 3 Bianca Baak 54.30; 4 Nicky van Leuveren 54.32; 5 Lieke Klaver 54.51; 6 Laura De Witte 54.65; 7 Kim Rossen 54.70

800m (27) 1 Britt Ummels 2.06.54; 2 Marissa Damink 2.07.59
1.500m (28) 1 Britt Ummels 4.11.47; 2 Maureen Koster 4.13.94; 3 Jip Vastenburg 4.17.13; 4 Lotte Krause 4.19.08; 5 Elisa de Jong 4.23.18; 6 Dagmar Smid 4.25.03; 7 Lysanne Wilkens 4.27.68 1.500m prelims (27) Maureen Koster 4.25.31 1h
5.000m (27) Irene van der Reijken 16.32.04
100mh (28) (-0,9) Eefje Boons 13.38 (13.33 (0.2) 1h); in heats: Nadine Visser 13.34 (-1,1) 1h 400mh (27) 1 Eveline Saalberg 58.86; 2 Nora Ritzen 59.51
400mh prelims (26) Nora Ritzen 58.58
3.000m St (26) 1 Irene van der Reijken 10.00.06; 2 Jasmijn Bakker 10.10.38
HJ (26) 1 Lisanne Hagens 1.82; 2 Glenka Antonia 1.82; 3 Marlies van Haaren 1.79
PV (27) Killiane Heymans 4.30
LJ (25) 1 Anouk Vetter 6.31 (-0,3); 2 Tara Yoro 6.26 (1.8); 3 Eva Bastmeijer 6.22 (0.1); 4 Kika van Bergen en Henegouwen 6.21 (0.2); 5 Emma Oosterwegel 6.13 (0.7)
TJ (28) Nora Ritzen 13.02 (0.9)
SP (28) 1 Melissa Boekelman 17.70; 2 Jorinde van Klinken 16.79; 3 Jessica Schilder 16.14; 4 Benthe Konig 15.76
DT (27) 1 Corinne Nugter 58.02; 2 Jorinde van Klinken 55.34; 3 Alida van Daalen 55.19; 4 Dara Obot 53.28; 5 Janneke Pluimes 51.30
HT (26) 1 Wendy Kolhaas 64.26; 2 Sina Mai Holthuijsen 61.96
JT (27) 1 Anouk Vetter 55.20; 2 Emma Oosterwegel 52.46; 3 Dewi Lafontaine 50.34
Heptathlon (27-28) 1 Anne van de Wiel 5.712p (14.03 (-0,9); 1.63; 11.48; 24.47 (-0,7) - 5.96 (0.9); 40.88; 2.15.69); 2 Michelle Oud 5.644p (14.53 (-0,9); 1.72; 12.81; 26.03 (-0.7) - 5.72 (1.7); 40.56; 2.13.98); 3 Myke van der Wiel 5.598p (14.11 (-0,9); 1.57; 11.80; 24.50 (-0,7) - 5.75 (0.7); 42.60; 2.17.22); 4 Melissa de Haan 5.581p (14.75 (-0,7); 1.78; 13.05; 26.49 (-1,8) - 5.69 (0.6); 39.23; 2.17.46)

POLAND

Szczytno (Poland), 20.7.2019 -4MOVE Jurand Cup-

Men
SP 1 Michal Haratyk 21.38; 2 Konrad Bukowiecki 20.95; 3 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.50; 4 Andrzej Naszko 19.33; 5 Sebastian Lukszo 18.64; 6 Rafal Kownatke 18.06; 7 Andrzej Gudro 17.92

Bialogard (Poland), 19.7.2019

Men
5.000m 1 Robert Glowala 13.59.91; 2 Szymon Kulka 14.03.30 Women
200m h1 (0.0) Malgorzata Holub-Kowalik 24.33

1.500m 1 Beata Topka 4.25.50; 2 Aleksandra Plocinska 4.25.90; 3 Alicja Wojcik (2003) 4.28.97

Stalowa Wola (Poland), 27.7.2019

Men
HT 1 Pawel Fajdek 79.21
Women
HT 1 Iryna Klymets (ukr) 72.67; 2 Malwina Kopron 70.62; 3 Hanna Skydan (aze) 69.94; 4 Katarzyna Furmanek 69.42; 5 Aleksandra Smiech 68.86; 6 Hanna Malyshik 67.50; 7 Valeriya Ivanenko (ukr) 61.96

Warszawa (Poland), 28.7.2019

Men
PV 1 Piotr Lisek 5.61; 2 Robert Sobera 5.51; 3 Mateusz Jerzy 5.51; Ben Broeders (bel) 5.51; 5 Phassapong Unsum-Ang (tha) 5.51; 6 Karol Pawlik 5.40; 7 Jan Kudlicka (cze) 5.40
SP 1 Michal Haratyk 22.32; 2 Konrad Bukowiecki 21.24; 3 Tomas Stanek (cze) 21.21; 4 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi (ngr) 20.97; 5 O'Dayne Richards (jam) 20.43; 6 Jakub Szyszkowski 19.66; 7 Andrzej Naszko 19.13; 8 Tejinder Pal Singh (ind) 19.05; 9 Andrzej Gudro 18.46; 10 Szymon Mazur 17.94; 11 Jan Parol 17.79
Women
SP 1 Paulina Guba 18.65; 2 Kaludia Kardasz 17.95; 3 Marketa Cervenková (cze) 16.74; 4 Viktoryia Kolb (blr) 16.10; 5 Agnieszka Maluskiewicz 15.56

PORTUGAL

Leiria (Portugal), 27-28.7.2019 -National Clubs Championships-

Men
100m (27) (0.4) Carlos Nascimento 10.39
200m (28) (-1,2) Frederico Curvelo 21.30
400m (27) Raidel Acea 47.05
110mh (28) (0.3) 1 Joao Vitor Oliveira (bra) 13.99; 2 Rasul Dabo 14.08
400mh (28) 1 Lucirio Garrido (ven) 51.10; 2 Jordin Andrade (cpv) 51.24
HJ (28) Paulo Conceiçao 2.15
PV (27) 1 Diogo Ferreira 5.30; 2 Rubem Miranda 5.20
LJ (27) 1 Nelson Evora 7.58 (-1,1); 2 Ivo Tavares 7.57 (-1,9)
TJ (28) 1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo 17.22 (0.0); 2 Nelson Evora 15.99 (0.0)
SP (27) 1 Tsanko Arnaudov 18.85; 2 Marco Fortes 18.38
DT (28) Francisco Belo 57.72
HT (28) 1 Antonio Vital Silva 69.65; 2 Decio Andrade 67.54; 3 Ruben Antunes 63.36
JT (27) 1 Leandro Ramos 72.66; 2 Tiago Aperta 71.77
5 Kms Walk (27) Joao Vieira 19.38.60
Women
100m (27) (0.0) Lorene Bazolo 11.54
200m (28) (0.9) Lorene Bazolo 23.67
400m (27) Catia Azevedo 53.43
1.500m (27) 1 Marta Pen Freitas 4.21.52; 2 Salome Alfonso 4.21.59; 3 Mariana Machado 4.21.90 3.000m (28) 1 Marta Pen Freitas 9.21.55; 2 Mariana Machado 9.21.86, 3 Joana Soares 9.24.85; 4 Catia Santos 9.27.69
5.000m (27) Jessica Augusto 16.22.72
400mh (28) Vera Barbosa 57.27
3.000m St (27) Joana Soares 9.55.86
PV (28) Marta Onofre 4.10

LJ (27) Evelise Veiga 6.18 (0.0)
TJ (28) Patricia Mamona 14.10 (0.0)
SP (28) 1 Auriol Dongmo (cmr) 17.49; 2 Eliana Bandeira 15.93 DT (27) Irina Rodrigues 60.74
HT (27) Vania Silva 61.64
JT (28) Claudia Ferreira 50.69
3 Kms Walk (27) Vitoria Oliveira 13.06.03

RUSSIA

Cheboksary (Russia), 24-27.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (24) (-0,3) 1 Rishan Abdulkaderov 10.44; 2 Aleksey Laptev 10.54; 3 Aleksey Usov 10.56 200m (26) (1.2) 1 Andrey Lukin 20.57; 2 Vladislav Shemulinkin 20.83; 3 Anton Novikov 20.88; 4 Aleksandr Yefimov 20.92; 5 Andrey Kukharenko 20.93; 6 Kirill Chernukhin 20.97; 7 Danil Roslyakov 21.00 (21.00 (nwi) 1h6); 8 Ilfat Sadeyev 21.28 (21.16 (nwi) 1h7); in heats: h1 (nwi) 1 Aleksandr Nikolayev 21.34; h2 (nwi) Vladyslav Shemulinkin 21.24
400m (25) 1 Aleksandr Buyanovskiy 45.98; 2 Artem Arasnalov 46.39; 3 Mikhail Filatov 46.44; 4 Pavel Trenikhin 46.56; 5 Andrey Chernyshov 46.65; 6 Andrey Galatskov 46.86; 7 Maksim Rafilovich 46.91; 8 Dmitriy Yefimov 47.79
400m prelims (24) h1 1 Andrey Chernyshov 46.72; 2 Dmitriy Yefimov 46.98; 3 Pavel Ivashko 47.57; h2 1 Mikhail Filatov 47.08; 2 Kirill Luzhinskiy 47.40; 3 Yaroslav Tkalich 47.58; h3 1 Andrey Galatskov 46.84; 2 Anton Balykin 47.29; h4 1 Artem Araslanov 46.83; 2 Pavel Trenikhin 47.11; 3 Maksim Rafilovich 47.23; 4 Nikita Moskvin 47.28; h5 1 Aleksandr Buyanonvskiy 46.42; 2 Saveliy Savlukov 47.35; 3 Kirill Lyamin 47.52; 4 Yegor Filippov 47.86
800m (25) 1 Konstantin Kholmogorov 1.46.51; 2 Konstantin Tolokonnikov 1.48.42; 3 Nikolay Verbitskiy 1.48.67; 4 Yegor Sharov 1.48.71; 5 Rinat Shabayev 1.49.71; 6 Anton Kozlov 1.49.88; 7 Roman Trotsenko 1.50.33
800m prelims (24) h1 Danil Peremetov 1.49.98; h2 1 Akelsey Kharitonov 1.49.64; 2 Yevgeniy Malakhov 1.49.77; h3 1 Roman Trotsenko 1.49.23; 2 Yegor Sharov 1.49.38; h4 Konstantin Tolokonnikov 1.49.19; h5 1 Nikolay Verbitskiy 1.48.05; 2 Rinat Shabayev 1.48.05; 3 Andrey Isaychev 1.49.31; 4 Anton Kozlov 1.49.62; h6 1 Konstantin Kholmogorov 1.47.52; 2 Aleksey Bubnev 1.49.71 1.500m (27) 1 Valentin Smirnov 3.41.80; 2 Konstantin Plokhotnikov 3.41.86; 3 Maksim Aleksandrov 3.42.95; 4 Yevgeniy Kunts 3.43.38; 5 Yegor Nikolayev 3.43.91; 6 Nikolay Gorin 3.44.56;
1.500m prelims (26) h1 Yevgeniy Kunts 3.46.16; h2 1 Konstantin Plokhotnikov 3.43.72; 2 Nikolay Gorin 3.43.80; 3 Yegor Nikolayev 3.44.04; 4 Nikolay Volivetskiy 3.45.04; 5 Aleksey Kharitonov 3.45.36; h3 1 Valentin Smirnov 3.44.63; 2 Boris Zakharov 3.45.69; 3 Vildan Galdeshin 3.46.11; 4 Vladimir Popov 3.46.61; h4 1 Maksim Aleksandrov 3.41.83; 2 Sergey Petrov 3.43.67; 3 Aleksey Popov 3.45.42; 4 Anton Kulyatin 3.47.06; 5 Yegor Sharov 3.47.07
5.000m (24) 1 Vladimir Nikitin 13.22.72; 2 Yevgeniy Rubakov 13.25.12; 3 Anatoliy Rybakov 13.26.35; 4 Yegor Nikolayev 13.50.04; 5 Aleksey Dorofeyev 13.51.26; 6 Igor Maksimov 13.57.00; 7 Aleksey Popov 13.59.j61; 8 Denis Chertykov 14.03.86; 9 Anton Belobodorov 14.03.86
10.000m (27) 1 Yevgeniy Rybakov 28.18.90; 2 Anatoliy Rybakov 28.18.91; 3 Vyacheslav Shalamov 29.04.58
110mh (24) (-1,0) 1 Konstantin Shabanov 13.67; 2 Artem Makarenko 13.73; 3 Filipp Shabanov 13.88; 4 Sergey Solodov 14.06; 5 Vladyslav Zyukov 14.10
400mh (25) 1 Aleksandr Skorobogatko 49.83; 2 Denis Kudryavtsev 49.96; 3 Timofey Chalyy 50.25; 4 Vadim Kukalev 50.32; 5 Aleksey Bakay 51.19; 6 Roman Chubrovskiy 51.94
400mh prelims (24) h2 1 Denis Kudryavtsev 51.23; 2 Nikita Yevseyenkov 51.23; 3 Roman Chubrovskiy 51.76; h3 1 Timofey Chalyy 50.65; 2 Vadim Kukalev 51.27

3.000m St (25) 1 Konstantin Plokhotnikov 8.29.85; 2 Maksim Yakushev 8.33.52; 3 Yuriy Kloptsov 8.34.32; 4 Ildar Nadyrov 8.40.71; 5 Nikolay Chavkin 8.40.82; 6 Ildar Minshin 8.41.84; 7 Ivan Lukyanov 8.43.74
HJ (26) 1 Mikhail Akimenko 2.33; 2 Daniil Tsyplakov 2.28; 3 Ilya Ivanyuk 2.24; Aleksandr Asanov 2.24; Nikita Anishchenkov 2.24; 6 Mikhail Verevkin 2.15; Semen Pozdnyakov 2.15; Azat Gaynutdinov 2.15; 9 Roman Varkhutdinov 2.15; 10 Matvey Rudnik 2.15

PV (26) 1 Ilya Mudrov 5.65; 2 Georgiy Gorokhov 5.55; 2 Dmitriy Zhelyabin 5.55; 4 Yevgeniy Lukyanenko 5.45; 5 Aleksandr Gripich 5.30; 6 Denis Akinshin 5.30
LJ (25) 1 Artom Primak 8.01 (1.4); 2 Pawel Shalin 7.88 (0.3); 3 Denis Bogdanov 7.87 (0.2); 4 Anatoliy Ryapolov 7.85 (0.4); 5 Fedor Kiselkov 7.84 (0.0); 6 Aleksandr Petrov 7.66 (0.3); 7 Roman Ndimbe 7.62 (0.0); 8 Sergey Polyanskiy 7.56 (0.6)

TJ -nwi- (27) 1 Dmitriy Sorokin 17.31; 2 Aleksandr Yurchenko 16.77; 3 Aleksey Fedorov 16.68; 4 Vitalliy Pavlov 16.61; 5 Artem Molotkov 16.54
TJ qualy -nwi- (26) 1 Vitaliy Pavlov 16.29; 2 Dmitriy Sorokin 16.26; 3 Aleksandr Yurchenko 16.11; 4 Aleksey Fedorov 15.95; 5 Artem Molotkov 15.95

SP (25) 1 Aleksandr Lesnoy 20.56; 2 Konstantin Lyadusov 20.02; 3 Maksim Afonin 19.83; 4 Maksim Sidorov 19.81; 5 Pavel Derkach 19.56; 6 Nikita Zhidkov 18.13
DT (26) 1 Aleksey Khudyakov 62.45; 2 Viktor Butenko 61.42; 3 Gleb Sidorchenko 60.57; 4 Nikolay Sedyuk 60.54; 5 Aleksandr Dobrenskiy 59.79; 6 Aleksey Sysoyev 56.45; 7 Aleksandr Kirya 55.52 HT (26) 1 Yevgeniy Korotkovskiy 77.17; 2 Aleksey Sokirskiy 75.63; 3 Denis Lukyanov 75.35; 4 Andrey Romanov 74.96; 5 Valeriy Pronkin 74.21; 6 Nikolay Bashan 68.96; 7 Igor Yevseyev 67.48

JT (25) 1 Dmitry Tarabin 80.49; 2 Nikolay Orlov 77.62; 3 Boris Bezdolnyy 72.82; 4 Ivan Filippov 71.27; 5 Vladislav Panasenkov 70.87; 6 Dmitry Kostin 70.79
Women
100m (24) (nwi) 1 Kristina Sivkova 11.35; 2 Yelena Chernyayeva 11.52; 3 Natalya Pogrebnyak 11.55 (11.53 (nwi) 1s1); 4 Yekaterina Smirnova 11.64 (11.60 (nwi) 2s2); 5 Anastasiya Grigoryeva 11.65 (11.56 (nwi) 2s1); in semis s1 (nwi) 3 Irina Belova 11.69

200m (26) (-0,1) 1 Yelena Chernyayeva-Kozlova 23.16; 2 Natalya Pogerbnyak 23.25; 3 Marina Maksimova 23.44; 4 Kristina Khorosheva 23.47 (23.36 (nwi) 1h2); 5 Anastasiya Sokolova 23.68 (23.68 (nwi) 2h1); 6 Yekaterina Smirnova 23.71; 7 Mariya Mikhaylyuk 23.92 (23.69 (nwi) 2h2); in heats: h2 (nwi) 3 Alena Mamina 23.78; h3 (nwi) 2 Nadezhda Kotlyarova 23.83; h7 (nwi) Vera Alymova 23.84; h8 (nwi) Anastasiya Grigoryeva 23.54

400m (25) 1 Antonina Krivoshapka 51.25; Kseniya Aksemova 51.75; 3 Alena Mamina 52.08; 4 Yuliya Spiridonova 52.62; 5 Yekaterina Renzhina 52.64; 6 Nadezhda Kotlyarova 52.76; 7 Anastasiya Zhdanova 54.02; 8 Alina Kotova 54.03
400m prelims (24) h1 1 Yuliya Spiridonova 52.93; 2 Olga Paliyenko 54.31; h2 1 Nadezhda Kotlyarova 52.40; 2 Alina Kotova 53.18; 3 Anzhelika Parenchuk 54.30; h3 1 Yekaterina Renzhina 53.52; 2 Yelizaveta Anikiyenko 54.51; 3 Anastasiya Bednova 54.82; h4 1 Antonin Krivoshapka 51.71; 2 Kristina Baykova 53.90; 3 Mariya Miglan 54.85; h5 1 Kseniya Aksenova 52.69; 2 Anna Popova 54.52; 3 Anastasiya Yemelyanova 54.60; h6 1 Alena Mamina 52.70; 2 Anastasiya Zhdanova 53.07 800m (25) 1 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 2.00.24; 2 Vera Vasilyeva 2.02.45; 3 Yekaterina Kupina 2.02.73; 4 Santa Tkhakur 2.02.97; 5 Tatyana Vinogradova 2.02.97; 6 Olga Onufriyenko 2.03.27; 7 Yekaterina Alekseyeva 2.03.41; 8 Svetlana Uloga 2.03.84

800m prelims (24) h1 1 Vera Vasilyeva 2.03.05; 2 Yekaterina Alekseyeva 2.03.47; 3 Tatyana Gudkova 2.04.93; 4 Kristina Kolenteyeva 2.06.64; h2 1 Santa Tkhakur 2.04.42; 2 Olga Onufriyenko 2.04.65; 3 Dina Gabdullina 2.06.26; 4 Polina Kondrashova 2.06.54; 5 Anastasiya Yermolayeva 2.06.99; h3 1 Svetlana Uloga 2.03.46; 2 Tatyana Vinogradova 2.03.98; 3 Anastasiya Shalimova 2.06.51; 4 Irina Gushchenets 2.06.92; h4 1 Yekaterina Kupina 2.04.03; 2 Yelizaveta Tsyganova 2.06.11; 3 Anastasiya Gerasimova 2.06.62; h5 1 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 2.02.80; 2 Yelena Paushkina 2.06.11

1.500m (27) 1 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 4.04.92; 2 Dina Aleksandrova 4.07.25; 3 Yekaterina Storozheva 4.08.35; 4 Anna Shchagina 4.09.01; 5 Svetlana Aplachkina 4.10.00; 6 Anastasiya Kalina 4.11.09; 7

Yelena Paushkina 4.14.00; 8 Inessa Gusarova 4.14.62; 9 Yelaterina Ishova 4.18.03; 10 Tatyana Gudkova 4.18.61; 11 Olga Onufriyenko 4.18.91
1.500m prelims (26) h1 1 Inessa Gusarova 4.10.65; 2 Yekaterina Ishova 4.11.56; Anna Shchagina 4.11.59; 4 Olga Onufriyenko 4.14.01; 5 Tatyana Vinogradova 4.15.50; 6 Yekaterina Samulyova 4.18.24; 7 Yelena Murashova 4.19.35; h2 1 Dina Aleksandrova 4.09.63; 2 Yekaterina Storozheva 4.12.29; 3 Yelena Paushkina 4.13.37; 4 Anastasiya Kalina 4.13.84; 5 Ulyana Avvakumenkova 4.15.03; 6 Irina Marachova 4.18.75; 7 Natalya Aristarkhova 4.19.25; h3 1 Svetlana Apalchkina 4.13.99; 2 Aleksandra Gulyayeva 4.14.03; 3 Olga Vovk 4.14.37; 4 Tatyana Gudkova 4.14.99; 5 Yekaterina Sokolova 4.15.33; 6 Alisa Siblani 4.15.77; 7 Lyubov Pavlenko 4.18.31

5.000m (24) 1 Svetlana Aplachkina 15.22.14; 2 Yelena Korobkina 15.22.17; 3 Yelena Sadova 15.43.27; 4 Yekaterina Ishova 15.57.88; 5 Ulyana Avvakumenkova 16.00.20; 6 Anastasiya Yakobi 16.01.22; 7 Marina Titova 16.02.62; 8 Sofiya Kameneva 16.13.45; 9 Anastasiya Shukshina 16.15.76 10.000m (27) 1 Yelena Korobkina 32.16.01; 2 Yelena Sedova 32.30.45; 3 Lyudmila Lebedeva 32.28.45; 4 Svetlana Simakova 33.14.48; 5 Anna Belokobylskaya 33.14.74; 6 Marina Titova 33.22.23 100mh (24) (-0,5) 1 Anastasiya Nikolayeva 13.33; 2 Nina Morozova 13.40; 3 Yekaterina Bleskina 13.57 (13.51 (nwi) 1s1); 4 Veronika Pechonkina 13.63; 5 Anna vatropina 13.69

400mh (25) 1 Vera Rudakova 55.57; 2 Valeriya Andreyeva 55.91; 3 Anastasiya Kibakina 57.29; 4 Yelena Zuykevich 57.74; 5 Anna Blank 57.77; 6 Irina Kolesnichenko 58.70; 7 Oksana Kalabashina 58.89; 8 Nadezhda Moseyeva 59.08
400mh prelims (24) h1 1 Yelena Zuykevich 58.78; 2 Oksana Kalabashina 59.29; h2 1 Anna Blank 58.44; 2 Nadezhda Moseyeva 58.97; 3 Irina Kolesnichenko 59.25; 4 Irina Baulina 59.46; h3 1 Vera Rudakova 56.64; 2 Anastasiya Kibakina 57.74; h4 Valeriya Andreyeva 56.65

3.000m St (25) 1 Anna Tropina 9.31.86; 2 Natalya Koloskova 9.38.18; 3 Anna Petrova 9.47.84; 4 Yekaterina Sokolenko 9.49.87; 5 Natalya Leontyeva 9.57.10; 6 Natalya Aristarkhova 10.13.92 4x400m (27) Moscow Region 3.30.54
HJ (24) 1 Mariya Lasitskene 2.00; 2 Anna Chicherova 1.81; 3 Tatyana Odineva 1.91; Aleksandra Yaryshkina 1.91; 5 Tetyana Yermachenkova 1.85; 6 Natalya Aksenova 1.82; Kristina Korolyova 1.82; 8 Yekaterina Stepanova 1.82; 9 Anastasiya Diyanova 1.82; 10 Alisa Presnyakova 1.79; 11 Svetlana Nikolenko 1.79; 12 Sofiya Voroniva 1.79

PV (25) 1 Anzhelika Sidorova 4.86; 2 Anzhelika Zhuk-Krasnova 4.61; 3 Irina Ivanova 4.56; 4 Alena Lutkovskaya 4.56; 5 Polina Knoroz 4.46; 6 Aksana Gataullin 4.36; 7 Anastasiya Surova 4.36; 8 Tatyana Shvidkina 4.36; 9 Lyudmila Petrova 4.25; Olga Mullina 4.25; Yelizaveta Bondarenko 4.25 LJ (25) 1 Darya Klishina 6.82 (0.0); 2 Yelena Sokolova 6.70 (0.0); 3 Polina Lukyanenkova 6.61 (0.0); 4 Veronika Semashko 6.52 (-0,1); 5 Yana Nikulina 6.22 (0.0)

TJ -nwi- (27) 1 Darya Nidbaykina 14.50; 2 Anna Krylova 13.89; 3 Natalya Yevdokimova 13.81; 4 Valentina Kosolapova 13.72; 5 Irina Gumenyuk 13.65; 6 Yekaterina Koprivko 13.35
SP (25) 1 Aliona Gordeyeva 18.25; 2 Anna Avdeyeva 18.05; 3 Yevgeniya Solovyova 17.70; 4 Yekaterina Burmistrova 16.28; 5 Natalya Roneva 15.96; 6 Snezhana Trofimets 15.79

DT (24) 1 Yekaterona Strokova 63.06; 2 Natalya Karpova 59.68; 3 Yelena Panova 58.48; 4 Yuliya Maltseva 57.44; 5 Anastasiya Vityugova 56.21; 6 Mariya Ogritsko 55.28; 7 Nadezhda Derkach 55.21; 8 Yekaterina Burmistrova 51.38
HT (24) 1 Yelizaveta Tsareva 71.94; 2 Sofiya Palkina 69.33; 3 Alena Lysenko 65.09; 4 Anastasiya Borodulina 63.57; 5 Natalya Pospelova 62.91; 6 Anastasiya Shkuratova 62.84; 7 Viktoriya Sadova 61.86; 8 Darya Kryuchkova 60.04

JT (25) 1 Mariya Rybnikova 58.30; 2 Vera Rebrik 56.02; 3 Mariya Kurbatova 50.93; 4 Natalya Kovalenko 50.91; 5 Anna Malikina 50.30

SERBIA

Novi Pazar (Serbia), 20-21.7.2019 -Serbian Cup-

Men

800m (21) Elzan Bibić 1.51.25 1.500m (20) Elzan Bibić 3.49.91400mh (21) Miloš Marković 52.19 HJ (20) Jasmin Halili 2.17

LJ (20) 1 Strahinja Jovančević 7-61 (0.0); 2 Lazar Anić 7.48 (-1,5)
SP (20) 1 Asmir Kolašinac 20.11; 2 Armin Sinančević 19.14; 3 Veljko Nedeljković 17.28 JT (21) Vedran Samac 71.03
Women
100m (20) (1.3) Milana Tirnani
ć 11.61; 2 Zorana Barjaktarović 11.82
200m (21) (0.9) Milana Tirnani
ć 24.20
1.500m (20) Teodora Simovi
ć 4.29.89
100mh (20) (1.5) Anja Lukic 13.67
JT (20) Marija Vu
čenović 56.27

SLOVAK REPUBLIC

Dubnica nad Váhom (Slovak Republic), 27-28.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
100m (27) (0.2) Jan Volko 10.41
200m (28) (0.0) Jan Volko 21.33
400m (27) h1 1 Simon Bujna 47.85; 2 Patrik Dömötör (2000) 48.06 5.000m (27) Tibor Sahajda 14.19.47
400mh (28) Martin Kucera 51.47
HJ (28) Matus Bubenik 2.20
TJ (28) Tomas Veszelka 16.91 (-0,1)
HT (27) Marcel Lomnicky 72.62
JT (28) 1 Ondrej Barton 71.20; 2 Maximilian Slezak 69.20
Women
800m (27) 1 Gabriela Gajanová 2.06.05; 2 Iveta Putalová 2.08.49 100mh (27) (0.0) Stanislava Lajcaková 13.52
400mh (28) Daniela Ledecká 57.55
HJ (28) 1 Tatiana Dunajska 1.80; 2 Monika Zavilinska 1.80
TJ (28) Dana Veldaková 13.17 (-0,2)
HT (27) 1 Martina Hrasnová 72.02; 2 Veronika Kanuchová 63.49

SLOVENIA

Novo Mesto (Slovenia), 24.7.2019

Men
200m h3 (-0,4) 1 Jure Grkman 21.42; 2 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 21.57
400m h3 1 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 46.88; 2 Lovro Mesec Kosir 46.91; 3 Amar Abdulmajid (qat) (2002) 48.44
PV 1 Ambroz Ticar (cro) 5.00; 2 Herbert Winkler (aut) 5.00
SP 1 Kemal Mesic (bih) 19.86; 2 Tomas Durovic (mne) 19.39
DT 1 Danijel Furtula (mne) 62.91; 2 Apostolos Parellis (cyp) 61.44; 3 Kristjan Ceh 59.30; 4 Tadej Hribar 57.18
JT 1 Vedran Samac (srb) 77.06; 2 Dejan Mileusnic (bih) 72.86; 2 Matija Kranjc 71.64
Women
200m h2 (-0,8) 1 Maja Mihalinec 23.28; 2 Maja Ciric 23.74

400m h2 1 Anita Horvat 52.55; 2 Tjipekapora Herunga (nam) 53.27; 3 Agata Zupin 54.04; 4 Jerneja Smonkar 54.62; 5 Kristina Dudek (cro) 54.94
PV Tina Sutej 4.55
LJ 1 Neja Filipic 6.38 (0.5); 2 Lauma Griva (lat) 6.26 (0.1); 3 Mara Griva (lat) 6.21 (0.0)

Celje (Slovenia), 27-28.7.2019 -National Championships-

Men
400m (27) 1 Rok Ferlan 47.48; 2 Lovro Mesec Kosir 47.55
800m (28) 1 Zan Rudolf 1.48.49; 2 Jan Vukovic (2000) 1.49.57; 3 Tilen Simenko Lalic 1.50.45
SP (27) Tomas Durovic (mne) 19.32
DT (28) 1 Kristjan Ceh 61.97; 2 Tadej Hribar 54.03
HT (27) 1 Ashraf Amgad El-Seify (qat) 76.21; 2 Nejc Plesko 74.60
JT (28) Matija Kranjc 73.20
Women
100m (27) (-0,8) Maja Mihalinec 11.46 (11.20 (3.4) 1h2)
200m (28) (-0,3) 1 Maja Mihalinec 23.16; 2 Maja Ciric (srb) 23.93
400m (27) 1 Anita Horvat 52.38; 2 Maja Ciric (srb) 52.53; 3 Agata Zupin 53.86; 4 Katarina Ilic (srb) 54.44; 5 Vladyslava Tukhay (ukr) 55.00; 6 Aino Paunonen (fin) 55.40
800m (28) Jerneja Smonkar 2.08.60
100mh (27) (0.0) Joni Tomicic Prezelj 13.41
400mh (28) 1 Agata Zupin 58.09; 2 Aneja Simoncic 58.68
HJ (27) Marusa Cernjul 1.92
PV (28) Tina Sutej 4.56
LJ (28) Neja Filipic 6.25 (0.9)
TJ (27) 1 Eva Pepelnak 13.60 (2.5); 2 Neja Filipic 13.58 (2.9) and 13.25 (1.5); 3 Paola Borovic (cro) 13.47 (2.0); 4 Sasa Babsek 13.16 (1.5)
DT (27) 1 Kristina Rakocevic (mne) 56.37; 2 Veronika Domjan 52.84
HT (28) 1 Barbara Spiler 66.01; 2 Anamari Kozul (cro) 63.13; 3 Claudia Stravs 58.79
JT (27) Martina Ratej 63.79

SPAIN

Gavá (Spain), 20.7.2019

Women
HT 1 Berta Castells 67.63; 2 Laura Redondo 64.83 JT Arantza Moreno 54.14

Castelló (Spain), 23.7.2019 -Memorial José Antonio Cansino-

Men
100m (0.9) 1 Javier Martín 10.35; 2 Jonathan Okeudo (ngr) 10.44; 3 Patrick Chinedu 10.56; 4 Arián Olmos Tellez 10.56
200m (1.1) 1 Emmanuel Bamidele (ngr) 20.83; 2 Mauro Triana 21.29; 3 Daniel Cerdán 21.46
400m h2 1 Abbas Abubakar (brn) 45.01; 2 Younes Chattoui (mar) 46.16; 3 Musa Isah (brn) 46.21; 4 Mohamed Nasir Abbas (qat) 46.38; 5 Alfredo Jiménez 47.41; 6 Jesús Serrano 47.89
800m h2 1 Hamada Mohamed (egy) 1.46.32; 2 Pablo Sánchez-Valladares 1.46.36; 3 Eduardo Romero 1.46.62; 4 Eric Nzikwinkunda (bdi) 1.46.74; 5 Pol Moya (and) 1.46.96; 6 Nabil Oussama (mar) 1.47.01; 7 Alejandro Estévez 1.47.11; 8 Alberto Guerrero 1.47.93; 9 Javier Mirón 1.48.90; 10 David De Blas 1.49.56; 11 Gonzalo Parra 1.50.10; 12 Ignacio Díaz-Cano 1.50.89; 13 Lucirio Garrido (ven) 1.51.67; h1 Francisco Luis Martín 1.51.40
1.500m h3 1 Mohamed Katir (mar) 3.37.20; 2 Llorenç Sales 3.37.61; 3 Adrián Ben 3.37.87; 4 Nassim Hassaous 3.38.43; 5 Enrique Herreros 3.38.81; 6 Bilal Enassri (mar) 3.39.88; 7 Victor Ruiz 3.42.65; 8

Salem Mohamed Attiaallah (egy) 3.43.01; 9 Oscar Santos 3.43.27; 10 Ignacio Fontes 3.43.67; 11 Mohamed Lansi 3.44.03; 12 Abdessamad Oukhelfen 3.44.21; 13 Benamar Djellal 3.44.92; 14 Lorenzo Jiménez 3.47.59; h2 1 Mohamed Ali Jelloul 3.44.79; 2 Santiago Llorente 3.45.72; 3 Carlos Saez 3.46.68; 4 Andrés Rodríguez 3.46.74; 5 Adrià Mas 3.47.39; 6 Juan Ignacio Grondona 3.48.23; 7 Zakaria Boufaljat (mar) 3.48.45

5.000m 1 Josphat Kiprono (ken) 13.36.16; 2 Thierry Ndikumwenayo (bdi) 13.36.65; 3 Carlos Martín Díaz (chi) 13.36.99; 4 Bereket Michael (eri) 13.51.69; 5 Carlos Mayo 13.55.27
110mh (1.0) Yidiel Contreras 13.81 (13.75 (1.9) 1h2); in heats: Javier Colomo 13.90 (1.9) 2h2 400mh h2 1 Bassem Mmohamed Hemeida (qat) 50.51; 2 Mark Ujakpor 51.06; 3 Guillermo Ruggeri (arg) 51.11; 4 Javier Delgado 51.84

HJ 1 Eure Yañez (ven) 2.21; 2 Miguel Angel Sancho 2.21; ... 4 Carlos Layoy (arg) 2.09 PV Adrián Vallés 5.51
LJ 1 Eusebio Cáceres 8.03 (1.7) 2 Daniel Solis 7.73 (1.7); 3 Daniel Pineda (chi) 7.47 (2.6) TJ Ramón Adalia 15.95 (0.7)

SP 1 Daniel Pardo 18.05; 2 Angel Poveda 17.28
DT 1 Lois Maikel Martínez 60.61; 2 Alejandro Vielva 56.46
HT 1 Javier Cienfuegos 75.71; 2 Cristian Ravar 68.57; 3 Kevin Arreaga 65.82
Women
100m (2.5) 1 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 11.43; 2 Isidora Jiménez (chi) 11.66; 3 Nediam Vargas (ven) 11.71; 4 Carmen Marco 11.74
200m h2 (0.6) 1 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 23.62; 2 Patricia Urquía 24.30
400m h2 1 Iman Jassin (brn) 53.39; 2 Fiordaliza Cofi (dom) 53.41; 3 Ama Pipi (gbr) 53.76; 4 Elena Moreno 54.56
800m 1 Natalia Romero 2.03.11; 2 Salome Alfonso (por) 2.05.19; 3 Marta Frechilla 2.05.59; 4 Agueda Muñoz 2.08.36
1.500m 1 Florencia Borelli (arg) 4.17.17; 2 Mariana Borelli (arg) 4.17.47; 3 Miriam Costa 4.17.78; 4 Anna Dibaba (eth) 4.17.99; 5 Carla Masip 4.18.90; 6 Laura Méndez 4.23.55; 7 Yurena Hueso 4.26.84 100mh (2.7) 1 Génesis Romero (ven) 13.26 (13.18 (0.5) 1h); 2 Diana Balazar (per) 13.42 (13.60 (0.5) 3h); 3 Teresa Errandonea 13.49 (13.57 (0.5) 2h); 4 María Ignacia Eguiguren (chi) 13.79 (13.80 (0.5) 4h)
400mh h2 Vera Barbosa (por) 56.93
HJ 1 Candy Toche (per) 1.78; 2 Cristina Ferrando 1.78
PV 1 Miren Bartolomé 4.26; 2 Andrea San José 4.16; 3 Carla Franch 4.11
TJ Patricia Sarrapio 13.84 (0.7)
SP 1 Ursula Ruiz 16.95; 2 María Belén Toimil 15.74; 3 Ambar Sánchez (ven) 15.32
DT Paula Ferrándiz 51.13
HT 1 Berta Castells 66.41; 2 Osarumen Odeh 60.44

Pamplona (Spain), 27.7.2019 -Trofeo Federaciones-

Men
100m h3 (0.8) 1 Javier Martín 10.48; 2 Jonathan Okeudo (ngr) 10.55
200m h3 (-0,1) 1 Daniel Rodríguez 21.26; 2 Pol Retamal 21.26; 3 Mauro Triana 21.39
400m h2 1 Bernat Erta 46.74; 2 Oscar Husillos 46.75; 3 Julio Arenas 46.98; 4 Samuel García 47.09; 5 Manuel Guijarro 47.28; 6 Vicente Antunez 47.31; 7 Adrián Rocandio 47.66; h1 1 David Jiménez 47.13; 2 Eric Nzikwinkunda (bdi) 47.83; 3 Pedro Juncal 47.99; h4 1 Darwyn Echeverry 47.30; 2 Jesús Serrano 47.68
800m h2 1 Mariano García 1.47.43; 2 Pablo Sánchez-Valladares 1.47.47; 3 Llorenç Sales 1.47.77; 4 Javier Mirón 1.48.17; 5 Jorge David Torre 1.49.59; 6 Saul Martínez 1.49.64; 7 Elián López (2000) 1.50.00
3.000m 1 Adel Mechaal 8.06.62; 2 Alberto Imedio 8.07.78; 3 Raul Celada 8.98.98; 4 Javier Nagore 8.09.84

5.000m 1 Adel Mechaal 13.55.50; 2 Mohamed Ali Jelloul Bujan 13.59.37; 3 Juan Antonio Pérez 14.02.41
400mh h3 1 Sergio Fernández 50.23; 2 Mark Ujakpor 50.76; 3 Diego Cabello 51.15; 4 Ignacio Sarmiento 51.16; 5 Jesús David Delgado 51.72

HJ 1 Miguel Angel Sancho 2.18; 2 Xesc Tresens 2.16; 3 Simón Siverio 2.14 PV 1 Isidro Leyva 5.35; 2 Adrián Vallés 5.30; 3 Igor Bychkov 5.20
LJ Jean Marie Okutu 7.62 (1.5)
SP 1 Angel Poveda 17.98; 2 José Angel Pinedo 17.79

DT 1 Lois Maikel Martínez 60.11; 2 Frank Casañas 56.30; 3 Alejandro Vielva 55.29; 4 José Lorenzo Hernández 54.52
HT 1 Javier Cienfuegos 75.33; 2 Alberto González 72.53; 3 Pedro José Martín 71.74; 4 Kevin Arreaga 67.20

JT 1 Bilal Nouali (mar) 72.53; 2 Odei Jainaga 71.69
5 Kms Walk 1 Alberto Amezcua 19.04.57; 2 Iván Pajuelo 19.35.36; 3 Marc Tur 19.56.14; 4 Iván López 19.59.49
Women
100m h2 (0.0) 1 Paula Sevilla 11.63; 2 María Isabel Pérez 11.71
200m h2 (0.9) 1 Jael Bestue 23.70; 2 Lara Gómez 24.19
400m h2 1 Andrea Jiménez (2001) 53.80; 2 Carmen Sánchez 54.62; 3 Ruth Peña 54.94; h3 Stephanie Saavedra 54.35
800m h2 1 Natalia Romero 2.05.24; 2 Lorea Ibarzabal 2.06.30; 3 Yurena Hueso 2.06.81; 4 Rosalia Tarrega 2.06.89; 5 Zoya Naumov 2.07.07
1.500m 1 Esther Guerrero 4.23.94; 2 Solange Pereira 4.25.57
3.000m 1 Marta Pérez 9.17.59; 2 Maitane Melero 9.23.54; 3 Carolina Robles 9.25.37; 4 Elena García 9.26.20; 5 Ester Navarrete 9.26.99; 6 María Teresa Urbina 9.31.93; 7 Meritxell Soler 9.33.30 5.000m 1 Marta Galimany 16.15.16; 2 María José Pérez 16.17.28; 3 Clara Viñaras 16.18.38
3.000m St Irene Sánchez Escribano 10.08.53
HJ 1 Saleta Fernández 1.85; 2 Cristina Ferrando 1.79
PV 1 Andrea San José 4.15; 2 Miren Bartolome 4.15; 3 Monica Clemente 4.10; 4 Malen Ruiz De Azua 4.10
LJ Fatima Diame 6.23 (0.8)
TJ Patricia Sarrapio 13.16 (1.2)
SP 1 Ursula Ruiz 16.21; 2 María Belén Toimil 15.60; 3 Ambar Sánchez (ven) 15.43
DT June Kintana 52.39
HT 1 Laura Redondo 67.59; 2 Osarumen Odeh 61.16
JT Arantza Moreno 55.27
5 Kms Walk 1 Lidia Sánchez-Puebla 21.42.37; 2 Raquel González 22.00.44

SWEDEN

Balsta (Sweden), 20.7.2019

Men
HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Karl Ludvik 67.70; 2 Leo Bystedt 63.65

Ystad (Sweden), 21.7.2019

Men
PV Rasmus W. Jorgensen (den) 5.20
SP 1 Viktor Gardenkrans 18.42; 2 John Kelly (irl) 18.01

Vasteras (Sweden), 23.7.2019

Men

HT u18 (5 kg) Leo Bystedt 65.18

Huddinge (Sweden), 24.7.2019

Women
200m (1.2) Moa Hjelmer 23.72 (23.68 (0.5) 1h2); in heats: Irene Ekelund 23.92 (0.5) 2h2

Arvika (Sweden), 27-28.7.2019

Men
HT u18 (5 kg) (28) 1 Alfons Haals 69.59; 2 Karl Ludvik 68.79 Women
JT (28) Emilie Ingero (nor) 53.36

Hässlehom (Sweden), 26-28.7.2019

Men
PV (28) Simen Guttormsen (nor) (2001) 5.15 SP (27) Viktor Gardenkrans 18.01
DT (28) Gustav Liberg 56.91
HT u18 (5 kg) (26) Hampus Wallin 65.04 Women
PV (27) Michaela Meijer 4.40

Sundsvall (Sweden), 28.7.2019 -Windsprint-

Men
100m A (1.0) 1 Emmanuel Dawlson 10.49, 2 Tony Darkwah 10.59 110mh (0.9) 1 Hampus Widlund 13.85; 2 Jonathan Holm 13.90 Women
100m A (0.9) Daniela Busk 11.85

TURKEY

Erzurum (Turkey), 24-25.7.2019 -International Sprint and Relay Challenge-

Men
100m (24) A (-0,4) 1 Kayhan Özer 10.33; 2 Barakat Al Harthi (oma) 10.39; 3 Barka Abdelrahim Abdou (brn) 10.43; 4 Jirapong Menapraa (tha) 10.49; 5 Aykut Ay 10.49; 5 Siripol Punpa (tha) 10.52; B (-1,4) 1 Rashid Abdulraouf (brn) 10.39; 2 Bandit Chuangchai (tha) 10.58
200m (25) A (0.2) 1 Siripol Punpa (tha) 20.76; 2 Rashid Abdulraouf (brn) 20.94; 3 Fatih Akta
ş 21.20; 4 Aşkın Sadi Aşkın (2000) 21.35; 5 Nutthapong Veeravongratanasiri (tha) 21.35; B (1.3) 1 Ruttanapon Sowan (tha) 21.20; 2 Cafer Güneş 21.29; 3 Alexandru Terpezan (rou) 21.39; C (2.8) 1 Izzet Safer 21.35; 2 Ramon Martinez (esp) 21.44
400m (24) 1 Yav
uz Can 46.46; 2 Akın Özyürek 46.81; 3 Oğuz Akgül 47.47; 4 Oğuzhan Kaya (2001) 48.27
HJ (25) 1 Enes Talha
Şenses 2.20: 2 Metin Doğu 2.16
LJ (24) Alper Kulaksız 7.68 (-2.5)
TJ (25) 1 Can Özüpek 16.50 (0.2); 2 Musa Tüzen 16.28 (1.2)
4x100m (24) 1 Thailand (Ruttanapon Sowan, Bandit Chuangchai, Jirapong Meenapra, Siripol Punpa) 39.82; 2 Roumania (Petre Nicolae Rezmives, Alexandru Terpezan, Ionut Andrei Neagoe, Ioan Andrei Melnicescu) 39.61
4x400m (25) India (Jacob Amoj, Noah Nirmal Tom, Karekoppa Suresh Jeevan, Yahiya Muhammed
Anas) 3.02.59; 2 Turkey (Akın Özyürek, Yavuz Can, Batuhan Altıntaş, Ilyas Çanakçı) 3.03.31 Women
100m (24) A (-1.6) 1 Mizgin Ay (2000) 11.71; 2 Aziza Sbaity (lib) 11.88; 3 Ese Brume (ngr) 11.96

200m (25) (1.4) 1 Aziza Sbaity (lib) 24.03; 2 Burcu Erdemir 24.17; 3 Elif Polat 24.32
400m (24) A 1 Emel Kırçın 53.67; 2 Derya Yıldırım 53.77; 3 Zainab Ali Mohammed (brn) 55.17100mh (25) (0.9) Nefise Karatay (2000) 13.58
400mh (24) 1 Aminat Jamal (brn) 55.84; 2 Elif Gören 57.82
LJ (24) 1 Ese Brume (ngr) 6.96 (-2.1); 2 Ecem Çala
ğan 6.27 (-2.0)
TJ (25) 1 Tu
ğba Danışmaz 13.58 (0.7); 2 Esra Yılmaz (2000) 13.19 (1.2)

Izmir (Turkey), 27-28.7.2019

Men
200m (28) (-0,4) Ramón Martínez (esp) 21.19
400m (27) Ahnet Kasap 47.89
HJ (27) 1 Hussein Falah Al Ibraheemi (irq) 2.15; 2 Alperen Acet 2.15 DT u20 (1,75 kg) Osman Kul 53.07
Women
HT u18 (3 kg) Beyzanur Bozlak 59.47

UKRAINE

Lutsk (Ukraine), 25-26.7.2019 -National Clubs Championships-

Men
100m (25) (1.0) 1 Oleksandr Sokolov 10.39; 2 Erik Kostrytsya 10.50; 3 Stanislav Kovalenko 10.51; 4 Ihor Bodrov 10.56
200m (26) (0.0) 1 Serhiy Smelyk 20.73; 2 Ihor Bodrov 21.21; 3 Dmytro Vitkovskyy 21.28; 4 Oleksiy Pozdnyakov 21.33; 5 Emil Ibrahimov 21.33
400m (25) h5 1 Danylo Danylenko 46.66; 2 Oleksiy Pozdnyakov 47.44; 3 Dmytro Bikulov 47.53 800m (26) h4 1 Yevhen Hutsol 1.48.62; 2 Oleh Myronets 1.48.76; 3 Dmytro Bikulov 1.48.79; 4 Vladyslav Finchuk 1.49.82; 5 Dmytro Ivanov 1.49.92
1.500m (25) 1 Stanislav Maslov 3.44.98; 2 Oleh Kayafa 3.45.07; 3 Oleksandr Karpenko 3.48.50; 4 Anton Hrabovskyy 3.49.55
3.000m (26) Stanislav Maslov 8.14.12
110mh (25) (0.4) 1 Kyrylo Khomenko 13.88; 2 Artem Shamatryn 13.88; 3 Bohdan Chornomaz 14.01; 4 Viktor Solyanov 14.05; 5 Oleksiy Ovcharenko 14.09
400mh (26) h2 1 Denys Nechyporenko 50.99; 2 Dmytro Romanyuk 51.60
3.000m St (25) Vasyl Koval 8.48.74
HJ (25) 1 Yuriy Krymarenko 2.23; 2 Dmytro Demyanyuk 2.20; 3 Dmytro Nikitin 2.20; 4 Dmytro Yakovenko 2.20; 5 Oleh Doroshchuk 2.15; Vadym Kravchuk 2.15; 7 Serhiy Slisenko 2.15
PV (26) 1 Kyrylo Kiru 5.30; 2 Artur Bortnikov 5.20
LJ (25) 1 Yaroslav Isachenkov 7.90 (0.0); 2 Vladyslav Mazur 7.73 (0.0); 3 Ihor Honchar 7.64 (0.3); 4 Oleksandr Rezanov 7.50 (0.5)
TJ (26) 1 Oleksandr Malosilov 16.35 (-0,2); 2 Artem Konovalenko 16.24 (-1,3)
SP (25) 1 Ihor Musiyenko 19.25; 2 Viktor Samolyuk 19.08; 3 Mykola Bahach 18.29; 4 Viktor Klymuk 17.88; 5 Vadym Hunko 17.85
DT (26) 1 Mykyta Nesterenko 57.75; 2 Ivan Panasyuk 54.71
HT (26) 1 Serhiy Perevoznikov 72.65; 2 Serhiy Reheda 70.82; 3 Anton Krykun 70.34; 4 Danylo Fedorov 65.24
JT (25) 1 Oleksandr Nychyporchuk 78.58; 2 Yuriy Kushniruk 75.09; 3 Dmytro Sheremet 70.53
5 Kms Walk (25) Oleh Svystun 20.04.01
Women
100m (25) (1.8) 1 Viktoriya Ratnikova 11.61 (11.61 (1.0) 1h2); 2 Hanna Chubkovtsova 11.67; 3 Ivanna Avramchuk 11.74

200m (26) (0.3) 1 Yelizaveta Bryzhina 23.86 (23.80 (1.7) 1h2); 2 Hanna Chubkovtsova 24.01; 3 Ivanna Avramchuk 24.13; in heats: Yana Kachur 24.01 (1.3) 1h3); Anastasiya Bryzhina 24.04 (1.3) 2h3
400m (25) h2 1 Kateryna Klymyuk 52.68; 2 Alina Lohvynenko 53.01; 3 Natalia Pyrozhenko- Chornomaz 53.96

800m (25) 1 Nataliya Pryshchepa 2.03.02; 2 Tetyana Petlyuk 2.05.34; 3 Anastasiia Ryemyen- Tkachuk 2.05.75
1.500m (26) h2 1 Nataliya Pryshchepa 4.19.83; 2 Anna Mishchenko 4.22.26; 3 Orysya Demyanyuk- Mochulska 4.23.39; 4 Anastasiia Ryemyen-Tkachuk 4.23.75

3.000m (25) 1 Yuliya Shmatenko 9.11.90; 2 Viktoriia Shkurko 9.28.30; 3 Mariya Khodaviska 9.29.54; 4 Yuliya Moroz 9.35.29; 5 Viktoriya Kovba 9.35.94
5.000m (26) 1 Viktoriia Shkurko 16.30.11; 2 Mariya Khodaviska 16.33.84
100mh (25) (2.1) 1 Anna Plotitsyna 12.93; 2 Hanna Chubkovtsova 13.16; 3 Nataliia Yurchuk- Ruchivska 13.34 (13.28 (0.7) 1h2); 4 Yuliya Dozlhkova 13.46; in heats: Oksana Shkurat 13.60 (0.7) 2h2

400mh (26) h2 1 Anna Ryzhykova-Yaroshchuk 55.50; 2 Olena Kolesnychenko 56.58; 3 Mariya Mykolenko 56.91; 4 Mariia Buryak 59.00
HJ (26) 1 Yuliya Levchenko 1.96; 2 Iryna Gerashchenko 1.94; 3 Oksana Okuneva 1.88; 4 Liliya Klintsova 1.85; 5 Alina Shukh 1.80; Anastasiya Matviyok 1.80

PV (26) Maryna Kylypko 4.20
LJ (25) 1 Anna Krasutska 6.26 (1.9); 2 Marharyta Akhkozova 6.06 (0.6)
TJ (26) 1 Olga Saladukha 13.86 (1.8); 2 Anna Krasutska 13.51 (2.5) and 13.49 (0.1)
SP (25) Olha Holodna 16.86
DT (26) 1 Natalya Semenova 56.15; 2 Viktoriya Savytska 51.33
HT (26) 1 Iryna Klymets 72.01; 2 Alyona Shamotina 67.51; 3 Iryna Novozhylova 64.90
JT (25) 1 Tetyana Fetiskina 56.31; 2 Hanna Hatsko-Fedusova 53.55
5 Kms Walk (25) 1 Oleksandra Olyanovska 22.46.39; 2 Rusalina Povoroznyuk 22.59.50; 3 Tamara Havrylyuk-Stasyuk 23.04.72

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download European Results, July 1-7, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 1-7 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 8-14, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 8-14 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 15-21, 2019: EUROPEAN RESULTS 15-21 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

To download European Results, July 22-28, 2019:EUROPEAN RESULTS 22-28 JULY 2019 (Run Blog Run service).pdf

EA_TheMatch_WebBanner_300x250px_AW.jpg

We also want to remind you about an exciting new event, September 9-10, 2019 in Minsk, Belarus. The Match, Europe VS. USA will feature many of the stars of our sport over two days. NBC will be covering it. RunBlogRun will be covering it, thanks to the EAA.

Here's the link to more information: https://www.european-athletics.org/competitions/match-europevusa/

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required