European Cross Country Results, 2013-2014 (number 1) from Carles Baronet, Track In Sun

| 0 Comments
Thumbnail image for Lebid_SergeyBend-CampaccioXC09.JPG
European Cross Country, 
photo by PhotoRun.net

This is a new feature from Carles Baronet. Carles will provide us with European Cross Country results each week during the season, and then, he will provide us with European indoor results during season as well! I hope you enjoy them. 



EUROPEAN CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS 2013-2014 (number 1)



BELGIUM

Antwerp (Belgium), 3.11.2013 -Lotto Cross-

Men

Senior 1 Alex Kibet (ken) 27:52; 2 Pieter-Jan Hannes (bel) 28:20; 3 Jeroen D'Hoedt (bel) 28:24; 4 David McCarthy (irl) 28:26; 5 Fabian Clarckson (ger) 28:33; 6  Abdelhadi El Hachimi 28:43; 7 Lander Tijtgat 28:46; 8 Jesse Stroobants 28:56; 9 Koen Naert 29:00; 10 Mark Hanrahan (irl) 29:04

Women 

Senior/Junior 4,7 Km  1 Fionnuala Britton (irl) 15:40; 2 Fabienne Schlumpf (sui) 15:59; 3 Veerle Dejaeghere (bel) 16:19; 4 Sara Treacy (irl) 16:23; 5 Urszula Gatzweiler (ger) 16:25; 6 Veerle Van Linden 16:29; 7 Anne-Marie Larkin (irl) 16:30; 8 Laura Crowe (irl) 16:32; 9 Imana Truyers 16:49; 10 Nathalie Ameloot 16:49; 11 Marlin Van Hal (ned) 16:52;  12 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) U20 16:57


CROATIA

Polaca (Croatia), 9.11.2013 -National Championships-

Men

9 Km 1 Dino Bosnjak (94) 27:58; 2 Goran Grdenik 29:51

U20

6 Km 1 Jure Josipovic 20:12; 2 Ivan Malic 20:35; 3 Martin Srsa 20.44

Women

6 Km1 Matea Matosevic 21:29; 2 Barbara Belusic 22:40; 3 Matea Parlov 23:05

U20

3 Km Nikolina Hrelec 11:24


FRANCE

L'Escure d'Albi (France), 10.11.2013 -Challenge International de Cross Jean Vidal-

Men

8,134 Km 1 Djilali Bedrani 25:05; 2 David Heath (gbr) 25:46; 3 Hussein Khangui 25:52; 4 Romain Robert 25:58

U20

5,6 Km 1 Jeremy Belkacem 17:05; 2 Aziz Boukebal 17:38

Women

4,34 Km 1 Maire-Noelle Jacquet 15:32; 2 Salome Lecoq 15:33; 3 Pauline Boelle 15:43; 4 Nawal Pinna 15:50

Oullins (France), 10.11.2013 -Cross de la Bachasse-

Men

1 Mohamed Battani (mar) 27:36; 2 Mael Lambert 27:57; 3 fabien Fuster 28:17

Women

1 Sophie Le Beherec 16:10; 2 Berenice Cleyet-Merle 16:22


GERMANY

Ingolstadt (Germany), 9.12.2013 -Bayerische Cros Festival-

Men

7,1 Km Philipp Pflieger 23:11.00

Women

7,1 Km Corinna Harrer 26:01.00

Pforzheim (Germany), 9.12.2013 -6th Sparkassen Cross-

Men

8,4 Km 1 Evans Kipkoech Korir (ken) 26:14.8; 2 Samuel Kimayo Kiptum (ken) 26:32.9; 3 Valentin Pfeil (aut) 26:36.1; 4 Emmanuel Ngetich (ken) 26:41.4; 5 Christian Steinhammer 26:43.3; u23 8,4 Km 1 Tom Gröschel 26:27.0; 2 Moritz Steininger 26:31.7; 3 Jonas Koller 26:50.6; u20 6 Km  1 Johannes Motschmann 19:01.9; 2 Philipp Reinhardt 19:07.1; 3 Lukas Motschmann 19:10.8

Women

6 Km 1 Urszula Gatzweiler 21:13.1; 2 Maike Schön 21:54.6; 3 Julia Hiller 21:58.9; u23 1 Nancy Chepkurui (ken) 21:09.9; 2 Peninah Jerop Kandnie (ken) 21:47.4; 3 Fabienne Amrhein 21:50.0


GREAT BRITAIN

Glasgow (Great Britain), 10.11.2013 -Scottish National Championships in 4 Km-

Men

1 Alastair Hay 11:57; 2 Robert Russell 12:03; 3 Andrew Butchart 12:04; 4 Cameron Boyek u20 12:05; 5 Tewoldeberhan Mengisteab (eri) 12:07; 6 Dan Muhare 12.16; 7 Alexander Hendry 12:19

Women

1 Laura Muir 13:28; 2 Morag MacLarty 13:40; 3 Rhona Auckland 13:44

Sheffield (Great Britain), 11.11.2013

Men

1 Tom Bains 33:15; 2 Philip Sesseman 33:28

Women

1 Laura Weightman 24:13


ICELAND

Reykjavik (Iceland), 9.11.2013 -Nordic Championships-

Men

9 Km 1 Abdi Hakin Ulad (den) 26:38; 2 Orjan Gronnevig (nor) 26:41; 2 Michael Nielsen (den) 26:54

U20 6 Km 1 Erik Udo Pedersen (nor) 18:16; 2 Anders Lund Hansen (den) 18.17;  3 Johansson (swe) 18:28

Women

7,5 Km 1 Charlotte Fougberg (swe) 25:41; 2 Inger Liv Nielsen (nor) 25:43; 3 Simone Glad (den) 25:51

U20 4,5 Km 1 Heidi Martensson (nor) 15:07; 2 Oona Kettunen (fin) ; 3 Sarah Lahti (swe); 4 Anita Hinriksdottir 15:37 


ITALY

Volpiano (Italy), 10.11.2013 -9th Cross della Volpe-

Men

9 Km 1 Simone Gariboldi 28:45; 2 Giammarco Buttazzo 28:48; 3 Michele Fontana 28.52

u20 6 Km 1 Lorenzo Dini; 2 Samuele Dini; 3 Yohanes Chiapinelli

Women

7 Km 1 Elena Romagnolo 25:42; 2 Elisa Desco 25:49; 3 Valentina Costanza; 4 Silvia La Barbera; 5 Valeria Roffino

u20 4 Km 1 Giulia Mattioli; 2 Angelica Olmo; 3 Costanza Martinetti


NETHERLANDS

Stiphout (Netherlands), 10.11.2013 -Molenvencross-

Men

8,6 Km 1 Casper van der Putten (95) 28.56; 2 Mark van Kessel 29:12

Women

5,7 Km 1 Linda Korten 21:32; 2 Inge Sengers 22:31


PORTUGAL

Torres Vedras (Portugal), 10.11.2013 -32th Cross-

Men

1 Rui Pinto 28:07; 2 Hermano Ferreira 28:23; 3 Bruno Jesus 28:40; u23 1 Hugo Correia; u20 1 Miguel Marques

Women

1 Catarina Ribeiro; 2 Ana Ferreira; 3 Daniela Cunha; u23 1 Catarina Carvalho; u20 1 Silvana Dias 


SLOVAKIA

Nove Zamky (Slovakia), 9.11.2013 -National Championships-

Men

9 Km 1 Juraj Vitko 30:11; 2 Jozef Urban 30:12; 3 Imrich Magyar 30:37; 4 Tamás Nagy (hun) 30.38; 5 Richard Varga 30:43

4 Km 1 Jozef Pelikan 13:04; 2 Peter Durec 13:10; 3 Jozef Repcik 13:14

U20

6 Km 1 Patrik Zubor 21:05

Women

4 Km 1 Katarina Beresova 14:03; 2 Adriana Vitková 15:02

U20

4 Km Lucia Janecková 14:50


SPAIN

Soria (Spain), 10.11.2013 -20th Campo a Través Internacional de Soria-

Men

1 Huru Dickson (uga) 30:07; 2 Alemayehu Bezabeh 30:08; 3 Mohamed Marhoum Jaghloul 30:31; 4 Antonio D. Jiménez 30:39; 5 Abdelaziz Merzougui 30.44; 6 Antonio Abadía 30:51; 7 Iván Fernández 30.56; 8 Daniel Mateo 30:58; 9 Javier Guerra 31:08; 10 Kidane Tadesse (eri) 31:20; 11 Abdelaziz Mechaal 31:29; 12 Paul Pollock (irl) 31:31

U23

1 Fernando Carro 32:08; 2 William Gray (gbr) 32:26

U20 (born in 1994 and youngers)

1 Jonathan Davies (gbr) 18:41; 2 Matthew Shirling (gbr) 19:00; 3 Santiago Pardo 19:07; 4 Ismael Morales 19:16; 5 Carlos Mayo 19:22; 6 Michael Callegari (gbr) 19:25; 7 Calum Johnson (gbr) 19:26; 8 Jaime García Romo 19:28

Women

1 Marta Tigabea Mekonen (eth) 28:06; 2 Estela Navascues 28:10; 3 Alba García 28:11; 4 Juliet Potter (gbr) 28:12; 5 Iris Fuentes-Pila 28:17; 6 Marta Silvestre 28:19; 7 Lauren Deadman (gbr) 28.24; 8 Elena Espeso 28.26; 9 Katie Brough (gbr) 28.34; 10 Lidia Rodriguez 28.36; 11 Letitia Jones (gbr) 28:40; 12 Judith Pla 28:44

U23

1 María José Pérez 28:49; 2 Blanca Fernández 29:12

U20 

1 Grace Baker (gbr) 12:57; 2 Cristina Espejo 13:00; 3 Abbie Hetherington (gbr) 13:01; 4 Claudia Estévez 13:08; 5 Rebecca Murray (gbr) 13:17; 6 Nuria Tió 13:25; 7 Paula González 13:26; 8 Adriana Gutierrez 13:30

Torredonjimeno (Spain), 10.11.2013 

Men

9,2 Km 1 Anouar Dabab 28:58

4 Km 1 Alberto Imedio 12:12; 2 Manuel Rodriguez 12:19

Women

6 Km 1 Said El Mehdi 20:33


SWITZERLAND

Biel (Switzerland), 10.11.2013 

Men

8 Km 1 Bernard Matheka (ken) 24:11; 2 Janik Niederhauser 24:27; 3 Adriano Engelhardt 24:38

U20

6,4 Km 1 Pascal Ungersböck  19:34; 2 Florian Lussy 19:38

Women

6,4 Km 1 Jane Muia (ken) 22:07; 2 Brigitta Mathys 22:20

U20 

4,8 Km 1 Barblind Remund 17:10




Special report from Trackinsun to RUN BLOG RUN

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required