2018 PSD Meeting Dusseldorf, (February 6, 2018) complete results from IAAF Results Service

| 0 Comments

Here are the complete results from last nights' PSD Meeting in Dusseldorf, the second stop of the IAAF World Tour. The next stop is the New Balance Indoor GP, held on February 10, 2018. Again, one of the themes in the new 2018 season is the FB and twitter Live coverage of the World Indoor Tour series.

Su_BingtianQ-Worlds16.jpgSu Bingtian, photo by PhotoRun.net

Su Bingtian, CHN has run two NRs in two meets, with a 6.47 at the Karlsruhe meeting, then, a 6.43 at the Dusseldorf meeting. He looked fantastic.

Some big throws by Tomas Stanek, who threw 21.59m, 21.98m and 22.17m! Only Ulf Timmerman and Werner Gunther are ahead of Tomas on the all time European Indoor list!

Asha Phillip, 2017 European Indoor 60m champ, won the 60 meters here, and Ivana Spanovic is starting to long jump well, taking the win here.

More to come on February 10 in New Balance Indoor GP.

06/02/2018

13. International PSD Bank Meeting Dusseldorf 2018
Düsseldorf (Arena-Sportpark), 06/02/2018


Men's results

60 Metres - Men Heats Heat 1

1 Su , Bingtian CHN 6.55 Q
2 Rodgers , Michael USA 6.61 Q
3 Gemili , Adam GBR 6.66 q
4 Collins , Kim SKN 6.67 q
5 Emelieze , Peter GER 6.69
6 Schmidt , Roy GER 6.76
7 Rodríguez , Ángel David ESP 6.77

60 Metres - Men Heats Heat 2

1 Kilty , Richard GBR 6.64 Q
2 Pérez , Yunier CUB 6.65 Q
3 Záleský , Dominik CZE 6.67 q
4 Clarke , Everton JAM 6.67 q
5 Reus , Julian GER 6.69
6 Volko , Ján SVK 6.73
7 Erewa , Robin GER 6.75
8 Fuchs , Markus AUT 6.78

60 Metres - Men Final
Pts
1 Su , Bingtian CHN 6.43 10
2 Pérez , Yunier CUB 6.52 7
3 Rodgers , Michael USA 6.52 5
4 Collins , Kim SKN 6.61 3
5 Gemili , Adam GBR 6.62
6 Kilty , Richard GBR 6.63
7 Záleský , Dominik CZE 6.64
Emelieze , Peter GER DQ

800 Metres - Men Final Heat 1
Pts
1 Kszczot , Adam POL 1:46.47 10
2 Kramer , Andreas SWE 1:46.87
3 Osagie , Andrew GBR 1:47.41
4 Snejdr , Filip CZE 1:47.50
5 Kupers , Thijmen NED 1:47.81
6 Reuther , Marc GER 1:47.91
Som , Bram NED DNF

800 Metres - Men Final Heat 2
Pts
1 Kipkoech , Nicholas Kiplangat KEN 1:46.52 7
2 Kinyamal , Wycliffe KEN 1:46.54 5
3 Sowinski , Erik USA 1:46.57 3
4 Lewandowski , Marcin POL 1:46.93
5 Von Eitzen , Christian GER 1:52.32
Rotich , Abraham Kipchirchir BRN DNF

1500 Metres - Men

1 Kibet , Vincent KEN 3:36.86
2 Wote , Aman ETH 3:38.35
3 Holuša , Jakub CZE 3:39.54
4 Berglund , Kalle SWE 3:39.55
5 Sasínek , Filip CZE 3:40.98
6 Sperlich , Martin GER 3:43.54
7 Probst , Marius GER 3:48.29
8 Hannes , Pieter-Jan BEL 3:48.74
9 Manangoi , Elijah Motonei KEN 3:49.73
Iguider , Abdalaati MAR DNF
Kivuva , Jackson Mumbwa KEN DNF

3000 Metres - Men
Pts
1 Kejelcha , Yomif ETH 7:40.55 10
2 Birgen , Bethwell Kiprotich KEN 7:40.90 7
3 Mechaal , Adel ESP 7:42.06 5
4 Kiplangat , Davis KEN 7:42.38 3
5 Kiplagat , Justus Soget KEN 7:43.18
6 Rop , Albert Kibichii BRN 7:44.39
7 Soi , Edwin Cheruiyot KEN 7:50.72
8 Kiplagat , Silas KEN 7:53.07
9 Ringer , Richard GER 7:54.07
10 Benitz , Timo GER 7:57.60
11 Ngetich , Hillary Cheruiyot KEN 8:00.17
Letting , Vincent KEN DNF

60 Metres Hurdles - Men

1 Baji , Balázs HUN 7.64
2 Balnuweit , Erik GER 7.66
3 Trajkovic , Milan CYP 7.68
4 Manga , Aurel FRA 7.71
5 Smet , Koen NED 7.73
6 King , David GBR 7.75
7 Bayer , Maximilian GER 7.85

Pole Vault - Men
Pts
1 Lisek , Piotr POL 5.86 10
2 Kendricks , Sam USA 5.78 7
3 Filippídis , Konstadínos GRE 5.78 5
4 Vloon , Menno NED 5.70 3
5 Wojciechowski , Pawel POL 5.70
6 Barber , Shawnacy CAN 5.70
7 Dilla , Karsten GER 5.60
7 Svärd Jacobsson , Melker SWE 5.60
9 Lita Baehre , Bo Kanda GER 5.60
10 Holzdeppe , Raphael Marcel GER 5.60
11 Karalís , Emmanouíl GRE 5.60
12 Scherbarth , Tobias GER 5.45
13 Broeders , Ben BEL 5.30

Shot Put - Men
Pts
1 Stanek , Tomáš CZE 22.17 10
2 Žunic , Stipe CRO 21.13 7
3 Bukowiecki , Konrad POL 20.73 5
4 Arnaudov , Tsanko POR 20.24 3
5 Whiting , Ryan USA 20.23
6 Müller , Patrick GER 19.43


Women's results

60 Metres - Women

1 Philip , Asha GBR 7.17
2 Swoboda , Ewa POL 7.20
3 Burks , Quanesha USA 7.22
4 Evans , Gayon JAM 7.25
5 Samuel , Jamile NED 7.28
6 Seidlová , Klára CZE 7.29
7 Pierre , Barbara USA 7.34
8 Matheis , Lara GER 7.47

1500 Metres - Women
Pts
1 Chepkoech , Beatrice KEN 4:04.21 10
2 Cichocka , Angelika POL 4:06.35 7
3 Chebet , Winny KEN 4:07.86 5
4 Sujew , Diana GER 4:08.33 3
5 Hinríksdóttír , Aníta ISL 4:09.54
6 Kiplangat , Josephine Chelangat KEN 4:10.14
7 Bobocea , Claudia Mihaela ROU 4:10.37
8 Jepkosgei , Nelly KEN 4:12.51
9 Ennaoui , Sofia POL 4:15.63
Verstegen , Sanne NED DNF

60 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Heat 1

1 Nelvis , Sharika USA 7.86 Q
2 Dutkiewicz , Pamela GER 7.88 Q
3 Talay , Alina BLR 7.90 q
4 Ivancevic , Andrea CRO 8.12
5 Herman , Elvira BLR 8.19
6 Porter , Tiffany GBR 8.20
7 Pedersen , Isabelle NOR 8.21
8 Zapalska , Monika GER 8.40

60 Metres Hurdles - Women Heats Heat 2

1 Manning , Christina USA 7.90 Q
2 Roleder , Cindy GER 7.92 Q
3 Stowers , Jasmin USA 8.06 q
4 Hildebrand , Nadine GER 8.06 q
5 Lobe , Ricarda GER 8.10 q
6 Hofmann , Franziska GER 8.22
7 Boons , Eefje NED 8.24

60 Metres Hurdles - Women Final
Pts
1 Manning , Christina USA 7.77 10
2 Nelvis , Sharika USA 7.80 7
3 Dutkiewicz , Pamela GER 7.83 5
4 Roleder , Cindy GER 7.85 3
5 Talay , Alina BLR 7.89
6 Stowers , Jasmin USA 8.05
7 Lobe , Ricarda GER 8.08
8 Ivancevic , Andrea CRO 8.13

Long Jump - Women
Pts
1 Spanovic , Ivana SRB 6.77 10
2 Moguenara-Taroum , Sosthene GER 6.68 7
3 Burks , Quanesha USA 6.67 5
4 Bartoletta , Tianna USA 6.48 3
5 Sagnia , Khaddi SWE 6.48
6 Wester , Alexandra GER 6.44
7 Mihambo , Malaika GER 6.44
8 Rotaru , Alina ROU 6.38

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required