European Athletics Results, 2017-2018, Number 17, compiled and edited by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun, Blogspot

| 0 Comments

Here's the report for last week for the update 17 for the European Athletics Results 2017-2018, from Carles Baronet, our friend from Catalonia. Carles is getting very busy this summer with updated European results!

Perkovic_Sandra1a-Rome18.jpgSandra Perkovic, discus thrower supreme, photo by PhotoRun.net

Perkovic_Sandra1-Rome18.jpgSandra Perkovic, photo by PhotoRun.net

Perkovic_SandraR1-Rome18.jpgSandra Perkovic, go discus go! photo by PhotoRun.net

EUROPEAN ATHLETICS 2017-18 results issue n.17

AUSTRIA

Gotzis (Austria), 26-27.5.2018 -44th Hypo-Meeting-

Men
Decathlon 1 Damian Warner (can) 8.795p (10.31 (0.6); 7.81 (0.5); 14.83; 2.03; 47.72 - 13.56 (0.0); 47.32; 4.80; 61.94; 4.26.59); 2 Maicel Uibo (est) 8.514p (11.04 (-0,6); 7.57 (2.0); 14.78; 2.12; 50.32 - 14.66 (- 2,4); 46.58; 5.30; 61.75; 4.27.54); 3 Pieter Braun (ned) 8.342p (11.12 (0.4); 7.62 (0.5); 15.28, 2.00; 49.25 - 14.40 (0.2); 45.52; 4.90; 58.77; 4.24.29); 4 Kai Kazmirek (ger) 8.329p (10.99 (0.5); 7.56 (1.4); 14.03; 2.06; 47.27 - 14.42 (0.2); 43.76; 4.70; 61.53; 4.30.75); 5 Mathhias Brugger (ger) 8.304p (10.98 (0.4); 7.32 (2.3); 15.11; 2.00; 48.02 - 14.24 (0.0); 46.04; 5.00; 51.72; 4.23.93); 6 Niklas Kaul (ger) 8.205p (11.29 (0.3); 7.29 (1.3); 14.20, 2.09; 48.41 - 14.77 (-1,9); 42.01; 4.70, 68.76; 4.31.44); 7 Ilya Shkurenev (rus) 8.182p (11.09 (0.4); 7.53 (1.6); 13.98, 2.00; 49.40 - 14.44 (0.0); 42.56; 5.20; 56.56; 4.31.66); 8 Fredrik Samuelsson (swe) 8.165p (10.90 (0.4); 7.49 (1.2); 14.18; 2.06; 49.96 - 14.38 (0.0); 42.64; 4.90; 59.33; 4.39.36); 9 Vitali Zhuk (blr) 8.162p (11.07 (0.3); 7.11 (0.5); 15.29; 1.97; 49.18 - 14.81 (-2,6); 45.91; 4.80; 63.45; 4.30.36); 10 Zachery Ziemek (usa) 8.124p (10.65 (0.6) ; 7.43 (1.1); 14.01; 2.00; 50.23 - 14.83 (-2,6); 47.81; 5.30; 48.07; 4.41.56); 11 Karel Tilga 8.101p (11.04 (0.3); 7.33 (1.0); 15.32; 2.09; 49.82 - 15.25 (- 2,4); 40.72; 4.70; 69.25; 4.46.34); 12 Martin Roe (nor) 8.017p (10.82 (0.5); 7.55 (1.4); 14.99; 1.88; 49.70 - 15.50 (-2,4); 47.89, 4.80, 58.74; 4.41.44); 13 Thomas Van der Plaetsen (ned) 8.007p (11.14 (-0,6); 7.67 (0.2); 14.00; 2.06; 50.26 - 14.78 (-2,6); 44.46; 5.20; 59.41; 5.14.93); 14 Keisuke Ushiro (jpn) 7.948p (11.27 (-0,6); 7.09 (1.5); 14.26; 2.00, 49.98 - 15.08 (-2,4); 46.77; 4.90; 60.96; 4.40.95); 15 Jorge Ureña (esp) 7.934p (11.05 (0.4); 7.06 (0.8); 13.80; 2.00; 49.61 - 14.49 (0.0); 38.53; 4.90, 59.68; 4.30.10); 16 Bastien Auzeil (fra) 7.925p (11.26 (-0,6); 7.06 (-1,6); 15.43; 2.00; 50.35 - 14.89 (-1,9); 44.24; 4.70; 61.57; 4.39.91); 17 Jan Dolezal (cze) 7.878p (11.06 (0.4); 7.22 (1.3); 12.92; 2.00; 49.82 - 14.55 (0.2); 40.22; 4.90; 61.25; 4.42.21); 18 Marek Lukas (cze) 7.690p (11.08 (0.4); 6.91 (1.8); 14.14; 1.88; 50.93 - 14.71 (0.2); 39.63; 4.60; 67.17; 4.41.27); 19 Fredrich Pretorius (rsa) 7.676p (11.03 (0.6); 7.28 (0.6); 12.66; 2.03; 52.28 - 14.70 (-2,6); 39.98; 4.90; 58.16; 4.51.49); 20 Pawel Wiesolek (pol) 7.650p (10.96 (0.5); 7.07 (-1,1); 13.77; 1.91; 49.48 - 15.12 (-2,6); 45.70; 4.60, 52.31; 4.45.74)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Nafissatou Thiam (bel) 6.806p (13.45 (0.1); 2.01; 15.29; 24.61 (1.2) - 6.62 (0.6); 47.20; 2.18.62); 2 Yorgelis Rodríguez (cub) 6.742p (13.48 (0.3); 1.86; 14.95; 23.96 (-0,6)- 6.58 (2.3); 48.65; 2.12.73); 3 Erica Bougard (usa) 6.725p (12.80 (1.5); 1.86; 13.02; 23.31 (0.4) - 6.62 (1.1); 41.97; 2.08.42); 4 Anouk Vetter (ned) 6.426p (13.46 (0.1); 1.71; 15.91; 23.89 (0.4) - 6.25 (0.9); 51.27; 2.23.41); 5 Verena Preiner (ger) 6.308p (13.50 (0.3); 1.71; 14.19; 24.07 (1.2)- 6.08 (0.6); 44.37; 2.08.62); 6 Hanne Maudens (bel) 6.252p (14.00 (-0,3); 1.80; 13.28; 24.28 (1.2) - 6.36 (0.1); 40.96; 2.11.14); 7 Katerina Cachová (cze) 6.244p (13.29 (1.5); 1.77; 12.69; 24.46 (-0,6)- 6.37 (3.2); 42.51; 2.14.69); 8 Esther Turpin (fra) 6.230p (13.26 (0.3); 1.74; 13.21; 24.59 (1.2) - 6.32 (1.3); 42.82; 2.14.12); 9 Alina Shukh (ukr) 6.177p (14.33 (- 0,3); 1.77; 14.14; 25.88 (1.6) - 5.95 (1.8); 52.46; 2.10.93); 10 Sarah Lagger (aut) 6.156p (14.24 (-0,3); 1.77; 13.33; 24.57 (1.6) - 6.01 (2.6); 46.92; 2.11.70); 11 Allison Reaser (usa) 6.144p (13.45 (0.1); 1.65; 12.98, 23.82 (-0,6)- 6.07 (0.5); 44.54; 2.11.61); 12 Mareike Arndt (ger) 6.122p (13.42 (0.3); 1.68; 14.50; 23.72 (-0,6)- 5.81 (2.0); 42.84; 2.15.86); 13 Alex Gochenour 6.111p (13.23 (1.5); 1.68; 14.25; 24.40 (-0,6) - 6.10 (0.7); 40.94; 2.16.48); 14 Adriana Rodriguez (cub) 6.094p (13.51 (0.1); 1.77; 13.29; 23.72 (0.4) - 6.45 (1.5); 35.15; 2.23.01); 15 Lucia Slanicková (svk) 6.057p (14.04 (-1,0); 1.74; 12.17; 24.67 (-1,2) - 6.33 (1.9); 42.58, 2.12.97); 16 Yana Maksimava (blr) 5.986p (14.71 (-0,3); 1.83; 14.39; 26.12 (1.6) - 5.81 (1.1); 46.51; 2.14.60); 17 Solene Ndama (fra) 5.932p (13.34 (1.5); 1.74; 13.12; 24.48 (1.6) - 6.02 (2.6); 33.88;

2.15.96); 18 Annik Kalin (sui) 5.844p (13.88 (-1,0); 1.77; 12.18, 24.67 (1.6) - 6.10 (-0,5); 37.60; 2.20.46); 19 Marthe Koala (bur) 5.840p (13.51 (1.5); 1.74; 12.29; 24.66 (0.4) - 6.37 (0.1); 38.15; 2.30.03); 20 Annie Kunz (usa) 5.831p (13.87 (0.3); 1.74; 13.98, 25.04 (-1,2) - 5.92 (1.2); 35.85; 2.18.64); 21 Alysbeth Felix (pur) 5.812p (13.91 (0.3); 1.74; 11.12; 24.93 (-1,2) - 6.11 (-0,9); 41.04, 2.17.92)

BELARUS

Brest (Belarus), 25-26.5.2018 -Universiade-

Men
110mh h1 (-0,1) Vitali Parahonka 13.68; h2 (0.3) Arseni Zdaneich 14.16
HJ 1 Dmitri Nabokou 2.36; 2 Maksim Nedasekau 2.32; 3 Andrei Skobeika 2.24; 4 Pavel Kipra 2.15
PV (26) Uladzislau Chemarmazovich 5.20
LJ (26) 1 Yuri Yeremich 7.72 (1.0); 2 Kanstantsin Baracheuski 7.64 (3.2)
SP 1 Aliaksei Nichipor 20.47; 2 Mikhail Abramchuk 19.67
DT (26) 1 Viktor Trus 59.88; 2 Valeri Golubkovich 54.61
HT 1 Aliaksandr Shimanovich 71.22; 2 Mikhail Bril 69.03
JT (26) 1 Valeri Izotov 71.12; 2 Aliaksei Kotkovets 71.00; 3 Nikoali Klimiuk 70.70
5 Kms Walk (26) Yavheni Zaleski 19.56.86
Women
200m (26) (-1,7) Elvira Herman 24.07
100mh (-3,8) Elvira Herman 12.99
HJ 1 Karina Taranda 1.89; 2 Taisia Roslava 18.6; 3 Mariya Sivenka 1.83; 4 Diana Karolik (2000) 1.80
PV (26) Irina Zhuk 4.30
LJ (26) Violetta Skvortsova 6.31 (2.9)
TJ 1 Violetta Skvortsova 13.95 (2.0); 2 Aliaksandra Malofeyeva 13.35 (1.6); 3 Nastassia Pozdnyakova 13.22 (1.9)
SP 1 Yulia Leantsiuk 18.24; 2 Olena Pasechnik 17.13
HT 1 Nastassia Maslova 66.64; 2 Olena Sololeva 65.06
JT (26) 1 Anna Tarasiuk 50.64; 2 Polina Losko 50.27
5 Kms walk (26) Nastassia Rodkina 22.56.05

BELGIUM

Oordegem (Belgium), 26.5.2018 -Ifam Outdoor-

Men pre-program
100m (-1,0) 1 Edmond Amaning (gbr) 10.56; 2 Jean-Marie Louis 10.69; 3 Tamas Mate (hun) 10.73; 4 Stephen Goffrey (irl) 10.77
100m h2 (-1,2) Bence Boros (hun) 10.70
100m h4 (0.2) Amaury Golitin (fra) 10.46
200m h1 (0.7) 1 Robin Vanderbemden 20.69; 2 Edmond Amaning (gbr) 21.03, 3 Terrence Aggard (ned) 21.45; 4 Ilies Tano (fra) 21.60; 5 Stephen Groffrey (irl) 21.65
200m h2 (1.1) 1 Lionel Halleux u20 21.43; 2 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (gbr) 21.49; 3 Nathaniel Benoit (fra) 21.50; 4 Yendountien Tiebekabe (fra) 21.54; 5 Cilliln Greene (irl) 21.69
200m h3 (-1,3) Hanjatiana Randrianasolo (fra) 21.56
200m h8 (1.5) Max Sirguey (fra) 21.38
400m h1 1 Jamal Rhoden-Stevens (gbr) 46.91; 2 Joe Brier (gbr) u20 47.31; 3 Ramsey Angela (ned) u20 47.46; 4 Anthony Young (gbr) 47.75; 5 Ethan Brown (gbr) u18 47.85; 6 Florian Weeke (gr) 47.85; 7 Nicolo Ceriani (ita) 48.43
400m h2 1 Grant Plenderleith (gbr) 46.34; 2 Nicholas Atwell (gbr) 47.26, 3 Brandon Arrey (irl) 47.26; 4 Andrew Mellon (irl) 47.82; 5 Craig Newell (irl) 47.83; 6 Dylan Owusu 47.99
400m h3 1 Kevin Dotremont 47.83; 2 Teo Andant (fra) u20 47.91; 3 Freddie Owsley (gbr) 47.99; 4 Kavan LeGuen (fra) 48.12
400m h4 Erik Back (fin) 48.17
400m h5 1 Muhammed Jatta (nor) 47.63; 2 Anthony Rasmijn (aru) 47.73
800m h1 Markus Einan (nor) 1.47.64; 2 Achraf El Maliky (mar) 1.48.36; 3 Kevin Viezee (ned) 1.50.63; 4 Ward Leunckens u20 1.51.21; 5 Thomas Engels u20 1.51.65; 6 Alessandro Dal Ben (ita) 1.51.99

800m h2 1 Frederik Ruppert (ger) 1.50.18; 2 Teo Konczylo (fra) 1.50.43; 3 Ryan Clarke (ned) 1.50.86; 4 Kevin Woods (irl) 1.50.97; 5 Lars Van Hoeven (ned) u20 1.51.05; 6 Maxime Delvoie 1.51.22; 7 Jeremy Vartoli (fra) 1.51.28; 8 Wessel van Veenen (ned) 1.51.33, 9 Emil Oustad (nor) 1.51.59
800m h3 1 Aziz Ben Brahim Mohamed (fra) 1.50.40; 2 Paul Chem-Lenhhof (fra) 1.51.04; 3 Conor Duncan (irl) 1.51.22; 4 Kevin Benallou (fra) 1.51.45; 5 Jori Slagter (ned) 1.51.71; 6 Samuel Chapple (ned9 1.51.72; 7 Alexis Regent (fra) u20 1.52.22

800m h4 1 Bastien Peres (fra) 1.51.42; 2 Quentin Petit (fra) 1.51.65; 3 Valentin Baudrier (fra) u20 1.51.94 800m h5 Thomas Desrumaux (fra) 1.50.04
110mh h1 (-0,6) 1 Koen Smet (ned) 13.74; 2 Liam van der Schaaf (ned) 13.87; 3 Job Beintema 13.96; 4 Loic Desbonnes (fra) 13.97, 5 Matthew Behan (irl) 14.20

110mh h2 (-2,1) Gerard O'Donnell (irl) 14.27
110mh u20 (0,99m) (0.8) 1 Michael Obasuyi 13.69; 2 Dave Wesselinck 13.70; 3 Thomas Wanaverbecq (fra) 13.86; 4 Ethan Akanni (gbr) 13.92; 5 Thomas Carmoy 13.93; 6 Simon Verherstraeten 14.10
Men main-program
100m h1 (-0,9) Joris van Gool (ned) 10.50
100m h2 (0.2) 1 Daniel Szabo (hun) 10.58; 2 Kobe Vleminckx 10.60; 3 Elvis Afrifa (ned) 10.62; 4 Sergio López (esp) u20 10.63
100m h3 (-1,3) 1 Stuart Dutamby (fra) 10.29; 2 Amaury Golitin (fra) 10.38; 3 Hensley Paulina (ned) 10.44; 4 Djamil Athmanni Skander (fra) 10.61; 5 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.66; 6 Edmond Amaning (gbr) 10.67
200m h1 (-0,4) 1 Stuart Dutamby (fra) 20.45; 2 Robin Vanderbemden 20.63; 3 Luxolo Adams (rsa) 20.67; 4 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 20.81; 5 Taymir Burnet (ned) 20.96; 6 Dylan Borlee 21.14; 7 Jonathan Borlee 21.14
200m h2 (0.4) 1 Amaury Golitin (fra) 20.94; 2 Djamil Athmani Skander (fra) 21.08; 3 Arnout Matthijs 21.45; 4 Max Sirguey (fra) 21.52; ... 7 Isayah Boers (ned) u20 21.62
200m h3 (-0,8) 1 Andreas Vranken 21.26; 2 Niclas Baker (gbr) 21.31
400m h1 1 Thapelo Phora (rsa) 45.35; 2 Bruno Hortelano (esp) 45.67; 3 Pieter Conradie (rsa) 45.98; 4 Jonathan Sacoor (nor) 46.07; 5 Cameron Chamers (gbr) 46.37; 5 Mame-Ibra Anne (fra) 47.04; 7 Brandon Arrey (irl) 47.90; 8 Anthony Young (gbr) 48.07
400m h2 1 Christopher Naliali (civ) 46.15; 2 Vladimir Aceti (ita) 46.26; 3 Torben Junker (ger) 46.33; 4 Tony van Diepen (ned) 46.56; 5 Julian Watrin 47.14; 6 Chris O'Donnell (irl) 47.14; 7 Nicholas Atwell (gbr) 48.16; 8 Freddie Owsley (gbr) 48.21
400m h3 1 Owen Smith (gbr) 46.24; 2 Dylan Borlee 46.36; 3 Ben Claridge (gbr) 46.59; 4 Fethi Benchaa (alg) 46.91; 5 Muhammed Jatta (nor) 47.38; 6 Ismael Daffe (fra) 47.58
800m h1 1 Baptiste Mischler (fra) 1.47.46; 2 Hugo Houyez (fra) 1.47.46; 3 Pieter Sisk u20 1.47.98; 4 Michael Curti (sui) 1.48.70; 5 Joakim Andersson (swe) 1.48.73; 6 Thibaut Dambricourt (fra) 1.48.76; 7 Alex Coomber (gbr) 1.49.14; 8 Miguel Moreira (por) 1.49.84; 9 Jan van den Broeck 1.49.90; 10 Sandy Martins (por) 1.50.30; 11 Julien Duchateau (fra) 1.50.36
800m h2 1 Gabriel Tual (fra) 1.46.35; 2 Benjamin Robert (fra) 1.46.52; 3 Christos Demetriou (cyp) 1.47.19; 4 Lorenzo Jiménez (esp) 1.48.89; 5 Laurens Schockaert 1.49.06; 6 Hugo Santacruz (sui) 1.49.46; 7 Hassan Mayouf (uae) 1.51.30
800m h3 1 Riadh Chninni (tun) 1.46.51; 2 Jamie Webb (gbr) 1.46.79; 3 Elliot Crestan u20 1.47.18; 4 Daniel Rowden (gbr) 1.47.32; 5 Thomas Roth (nor) 1.47.43; 6 Abdessalem Ayouni (tun) 1.47.55; 7 Aaron Botterman 1.47.78; 8 James Bowness (gbr) 1.48.07; 9 Nasredine Khatir (fra) 1.48.38; 10 Zahafi Mouad (mar) 1.48.47
1.500m h1 1 Benjamín Rubio (fra) 3.42.55; 2 Pablo Sánchez (esp) 3.44.12; 3 Mikkel Dahl-Jessen (den) 3.44.63; 4 Toni Riediger (ger) 3.45.09; 5 Mikael Johnsen (den) 3.45.39; 6 Stefano Ghenda (ita) 3.45.40; 7 Oussama Lonneux (fra) 3.45.78; 8 Frank Futselaar (ned) 3.46.73; 9 Erik Udo Pedersen (nor) 3.46.78, 10 Lorenzo Pilati (ita) 3.48.03
1.500m h2 1 Chakib Lachgar (esp) 3.40.46; 2 Jake Heyward (gbr) u20 3.42.31; 3 Mario García Romo (esp) u20 3.42.78; 4 Mike Foppen (ned) 3.42.82; 5 Hosea Kiplagat (uga) u20 3.43.00; 6 Archie Davis (gbr) 3.43.09; 7 Fabiano Carozza (ita) 3.44.42; 8 Mattia Padovani (ita) 3.44.58; 9 Philip Cortvriednt 3.49.46; 10 Laurent Delannoy (fra) 3.50.22
1.500m h3 1 Jesús Gómez (esp) 3.38.63; 2 Brimin Kiprotich (ken) u20 3.39.17; 3 Lawi Kosgei (ken) u20 3.39.56; 4 Martin Casse (fra) 3.39.73; 5 Charles Grethen (lux) 3.39.96; 6 Mohamed Amine El Bouajaji (fra) 3.40.07; 7 Jan Hochstrasser (sui) 3.40.17; 8 Anou Abderrahmane (alg) 3.40.44; 9 Quentin Tison (fra)

3.40.56; 10 Ossam Meslek (ita) 3.40.71; 11 Jeroen D'Hoedt 3.43.05; 12 Simon Debognies 3.44.68, 13 Mohamed Moussaoui (fra) 3.45.14; 14 Dries De Smet 3.45.72; 15 Shaween Mohammed (ksa) 3.50.56 1.500m h4 1 Marius Probst (ger) 3.37.07; 2 Carlos Díaz (chi) 3.38.23; 3 Tarik Moukrime 3.38.29; 4 Pieter Claus 3.38.71; 5 Jerry Motsau (rsa) 3.39.17; 6 Simon Denissel (fra) 3.39.19; 7 Ali Hamdi 3.39.20; 8 Samir Dahmani (fra) 3.39.30; 9 Ayoub Sniba (mar) 3.39.42; 10 Richard Douma (ned) 3.41.95; 11 Amin Cheniti (alg) 3.48.52

5.000m h1 1 Josephat Menjo (ken) 13.25.89; 2 Julien Wanders (sui) 13.27.72; 3 Talbi Zouhair (mar) 13.29.06; 4 Soufiane Bouchikhi 13.29.11; 5 Amanal Petros (ger) 13.34.15; 6 Rabii Doukkana (fra) 13.37.64; 7 Jimmy Gressier (fra) 13.38.26; 8 Clemens Bleistein (gr) 13.40.95; 9 Per Svela (nor) 13.41.71; 10 Sondre Nordstad Moen (nor) 13.42.60; 11 Moses Lewis (gbr) 13.47.81; 12 Sebastian Hendel (ger) 13.49.40; 13 François Barrer (fra) 13.52.19; 14 Andrew Heyes (gbr) 13.55.40; 15 Tariq Ahmed Al-Amri (ksa) 13.56.63; 16 Michael Somers 13.58.51; 17 Jaoud Tougane 13.59.10; 18 Amanuel Gergis (swe) 14.00.42; 19 Philipp Reinhardt (ger) 14.07.86

5.000m h2 1 John Travers (irl) 13.43.76; 2 Kokob Ghebru (eri ) 13.46.63; 3 Artur Bossy (esp) 13.47.25, 4 Benjamin De Haan (ned) 13.47.87; 5 Jonas Raess (sui) 13.48.13; 6 Marius Vedvik (nor) 13.49.09; 7 Tariku Novales (esp) 13.49.39; 8 Dorian Boulwin 13.50.85; 9 Eduard Mbengani (por) 13.51.13; 10 Michele Fontana (ita) 13.52.43; 11 Thijs Nijhuis (den) 13.53.37; 12 Emile Cairess (gbr) 13.54.43; 13 Benjamin Choquert (fra) 13.55.60; 14 Samuel Fitwi Sibhatu (ger) 13.56.12; 15 José Ignacio Giménez (esp) 13.56.97; 17 Nick van Peborgh13.58.13; 18 Abdelhamid Zerrifi (fra) 14.02.84; 19 Abel Tsegay (eri) 14.05.11; 20 Regis Thonon 14.05.37, 21 Leo Fontana (fra) 14.08.18; 22 Alexandre Saddedine (fra) 14.08.65; 23 Roy Hoornweg (ned) 14.10.10; 24 Bruney Sullivan (sui) 14.11.34

5.000m h3 1 Amare Semson (eri) 13.49.71; 2 Paul Abhishek (ind) 13.50.10; 3 Ussama Akkaoui (esp) 13.54.38; 4 Oscar Chelimo (uga) u18 13.55.29; 5 William Fuller (gbr) 13.56.19; 6 Bryce Anderson (aus) 13.57.59; 7 David García (esp) 13.58.82; 8 David Corrales (esp) 14.02.72; 9 Benoit Goethals 14.03.30, 10 D'Hooree Ward 14.07.39; 11 Mohumed Mohamed (ger) u20 14.09.09; 12 Conor Dooney (irl) 14.10.59; 13 Darragh McElhinney (irl) 14.11.80, 14 Michael Simon (fra) 14.12.32; 15 Ronald Schroer (ned) 14.12.93 110mh (0.7) 1 Koen Smet (ned) 13.53; 2 Job Beintema (ned) 13.74; 3 Gerard O'Donnell (irl) 13.88; 4 Matthew Behan (irl) 13.92; 5 Loic Desbonnes (fra) 13.98; 6 Denis Hanjoul 13.99; 7 Dario De Borger 14.07 110mh u20 (0,99m) (-0,3) 1 Michael Obasuyi 13.68; 2 Dave Wesselinck (ned) 13.85; 3 Thomas Wanaverbecq (fra) 13.88; 4 Ethan Akanni (gbr) 13.90; 5 Simon Verherstraeten 13.97

400mh h1 1 Victor Coroller (fra) 49.57; 2 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 49.74; 3 Saber Boukemouche (alg) 50.11; 4 Niall Flannery (gbr) 50.25; 5 Jacob Paul (gbr) 50.26; 6 Stephane Yato (fra) 51.04, 7 Jonas Hanssen (gbr) 51.17; 8 Paul Byrne (irl) 51.45
400mh h2 1 Miloud Rahmani (alg) 50.60; 2 Dominik Hufnagl (aut) 51.23; 3 Tim Rummens 52.07; 4 Oyvind Strommen Kjerpeset (nor) 52.47; 5 Christian Von Wrede (ger) 52.55; 6 Jason Harvey (irl) 52.60 400mh h3 1 Mickael Francois (fra) 50.39; 2 Chris McAlister (gbr) 50.94; 3 Edgar Levard (fra) 51.66; 4 Mickael Bertil (fra) 51.73; 5 Paul Bennett (gbr) 52.30

400mh h4 1 Lennox Thompson (gbr) 52.82; 2 Ivar Jasonarson (isl) 52.97
400mh h5 Tyri Donovan (gbr) 52.77
400mh h6 Juan Enrique Vallés (esp) 52.97
3.000m St h1 1 Daniel Arce (esp) 8.27.71; 2 Eric Peñalver (esp) 8.28.18; 3 Jonathan Hopkins (gbr) 8.30.52; 4 Napoleon Solomon (swe) 8.30.61; 5 Kaur Kivistik (est) 8.35.77, 6 Amine Jhinaoui Mohamed (tun) 8.36.57; 7 Alexis Phelut (fra) 8.36.71; 8 Festus Kiprotich (ken) 8.39.84; 9 Simone Colombini (ita) 8.40.05; 10 Amine Zahaf (mar) 8.40.14; 11 Dougie Musson (gbr) 8.40.24; 12 Igor Bougnot (fra) 8.40.61; 14 Vidar Johansson (swe) 8.43.59; 14 Ibrahim Chakir Elosri (esp) 8.44.16; 15 Adam Kirk-Smith (gbr) 8.44.98; 16 Louis Gilavert (fra) 8.45.65; 17 Fabian Clarkson (ger) 8.46.18; 18 Gilbert Kirui (ken) 8.46.54; 19 Al Hamed Al Amri (ksa) 8.46.59; 20 Alexis Rodríguez (esp) 8.49.67; 21 Tim Van de Velde (2000) 8.49.89; 22 Siboniso Soldaka (rsa) 8.50.63; 23 Lennart Mesecke (ger) 8.51.08; 24 Noam Neeman (isr) 8.58.48

3.000m St h2 1 Simon Sundstrom (swe) 8.50.95; 2 Camille Duret (fra) 8.51.06; 3 Robert Baumann (ger) 8.51.12; 4 Thomas Fontenelle (fra) 8.52.96; 5 Fernando Serrao (por) 8.53.72; 6 Edgars Sumskis (lat) 8.54.88; 7 Carlos Gallego (esp) 8.55.95; 8 Geoffrey Le Dean (fra) 8.57.50; 9 Nikolas Fragkou (cyp) 8.58.31 HJ Bram Ghuys 2.18; 2 Thomas Carmoy 2.18

PV 1 Menno Vloon (ned) 5.50; 2 Ben Broeders 5.50; 3 Nikandros Stylianou (cyp) 5.40; 4 Charlie Myers (gbr) 5.30, 5 Frederik Ausloos 5.20
LJ 1 Dudly Boeldak (ned) 7.58 (2.3); 2 Mathew Ugwu u20 7.48 (0.7); 3 Hicham Douiri (fra) 7.42 (0.9)
SP 1 Patrick Cronie (ned) 18.93; 2 Remco Goetheer (ned) 17.04

DT Philip Milanov 63.74
Women pre-program
100m h1 (-2,1) 1 Carolle Zahi (fra) 11.42; 2 Lea Mormin (fra) 11.81
100m h2 (-1,4) 1 Patrizia van der Weken (lux) u20 11.82; 2 Ebony Carr (gbr) u20 11.86; 3 Risqat Fabunmi-Alade (gbr) 11.88
200m h1 (-0,7) 1 Leonie Van Vliet (ned) 23.89, 2 Caroline Chaillou (fra) 23.96; 3 Cliodhna Manning (irl) 24.24; 4 Sarah Rutjens 24.45
200m h2 (1.9) 1 Sacha van Agt (ned) 23.93; 2 Risqat Fabunmi-Alade (gbr) 24.16; 3 Katy Wyper (gbr) 24.31; 4 Christine Bjelland Jensen (nor) 24.43
200m h3 (0.5) 1 Fe Vannerom u20 24.30; 2 Pamera Losange (fra) u18 24.41; 3 Aoife Lynch (irl) u20 24.53 200m h5 (0.6) Lea Mormin (fra) 24.45
200m h6 (-1,7) Charlotte Duyck 24.41
400m h1 1 Laura Marx 53.92; 2 Jorieke Korenromp (ned) 54.35; 3 Marlien De Jans 54.39; 4 Jill Cherry (gbr) 55.09; 5 Nelly Schmidt (ger) 55.39
400m h2 1 Sophie Becker (irl) 54.63; 2 Holly Turner (gbr) 55.13; 3 Liefde Schoemaker u18 55.57
400m h3 1 Naomie Van den Broeck 54.57; 2 Marilena Scharff (ger) 55.12; 3 Amy Hillyard (gbr) 55.43; 4 Laura Chantraine (fra) 55.96
800m h1 1 Lara Tortell (ger) u18 2.07.43; 2 Emma Willart (fra) 2.07.59; 3 Marissa Damink (ned) 2.07.81; 4 Sina Sprecher (sui) 2.08.38; 5 Christine Gess (ger) 2.08.38; 6 Jonna Julin (fin) 2.08.42; 7 Febe Pardaens 2.08.47; 8 Laura Hansen (ger) 2.09.29
800m h2 1 Sandra Beuviere (fra) 2.07.80; 2 Nais Racasan (fra) u18 2.08.25; 3 Nele Wessel (ger) u20 2.09.31; 4 Sharon Trienes (ned) 2.09.40
800m h3 Lea kruse (ger) u18 2.10.15
100mh h1 (-1,3) 1 Eline Berings 13.05; 2 Luca Kozak (hun) 13.23; 3 Sarah Missine 13.31; 4 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.32; 5 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 13.33; 6 Awa Sene (fra) 13.51, 7 Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.54; 8 Sandra Sogoyou (fra) 13.77
100mh h2 (-1,0) 1 Lotta Harala (fin) 13.59; 2 Sacha Alessandrini (fra) u20 13.59; 3 Natalia Christofi (cyp) 13.62; 4 Chloe Beaucarne 13.64; 5 Klaudia Sorok (hun) 13.72
Women main-program
100m h1 (0.9) 1 Estelle Raffai (fra) 11.49, 2 Ebony Carr (gbr) u20 11.72; 3 Patrizia van der Weken (lux) u20 11.74, 4 Riqat Fabunmi-Alade (gbr) 11.79; 5 Lea Mormin 11.80
100m h2 (-1,2) 1 Gina Akpe-Moses (irl) u20 11.68; 2 Sacha van Agt (ned) 11.81; 3 Kadene Vassell (ned) 11.82; 4 Tessa van Schagen (ned) 11.88
100m h3 (0.8) 1 Carolle Zahi (fra) 11.26; 2 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 11.42; 3 Marije van Hunenstijn (ned) 11.56; 4 Ciara Neville (irl) 11.63; 5 Anasztazia Nguyen (hun) 11.68; 6 Hannah Brier (gbr) 11.75; 7 Eva Kaptur (hun) 11.89; 8 Ayodele Ikuesan (fra) 11.92
200m h1 (-0,3) Carolle Zahi (fra) 23.15; 2 Madiea Ghafoor (ned) 23.40; 3 Estelle Rafai (fra) 23.44; 4 Eva Berger (fra) 23.51; 5 Tessa van Schagen (ned) 23.75; 6 Maroussia Pare (fra) 23.90; 7 Kadene Vassell (ned) 23.93
200m h2 (0.0) 1 Lieke Klaver (ned) 23.79; 2 Rhasidat Adeleke (irl) 23.94; 3 Leonie Van Vliet (ned) 24.26; 4 Niamh Whelan (irl) 24.51
200m h3 (0.6) 1 Pamera Losange (fra) u18 24.20; 2 Charlotte Duyck 24.38; 3 Fe Vannerom (bel) u20 24.46
400m h1 1 Christina Botgoletswe (bot) 51.22; 2 Nicky Van Leuveren (ned) 52.40; 3 Laviai Nielsen (gbr) 52.49; 4 Deborah Sananes (fra) 52.79; 5 Lisanne De Witte (ned) 53.33; 6 Carline Muir (can) 53.88
400m h2 1 Perri Shakes-Drayton (gbr) 52.00; 2 Camille Laus 52.35; 3 Margo van Puyvelde 52.51; 4 Emily Diamond (gbr) 52.79; 5 Estelle Perrossier (fra) 52.89; 6 Lenora Guion-Firmin (fra) 53.30; 7 Cliodhna Manning (irl) 54.64
400m h3 1 Louise-Anne Bertheau (fra) 53.57; 2 Laura Maddox (gbr) 53.76; 3 Laurine Xailly (fra) 53.79; 4 Carmen Sánchez (esp) 54.09; 5 Lena Naumann (gr) 54.55; 6 Seren Bundy-Davies (gbr) 54.81; 7 Laetitia Libert 55.14; 8 Catherine McMannus (irl) 55.81
800m h1 1 Athina Bouakira (alg) 2.05.86; 2 Salome Alfonso (por) 2.06.31; 3 Amalie Saten (nor) 2.06.81; 4 Lena Klaassen (ger) 2.07.39; 5 Manon Eple (fra) 2.08.09; 6 Lotte Hellinckx 2.09.43; 7 Lisa Stöckli (sui) 2.09.97
800m h2 1 Sarah Schmidt (ger) 2.02.31; 2 Leila Boufaarirane (fra) 2.02.55, 3 Charlotte Mouchet (fra) 2.03.04; 4 Camille Muls u20 2.05.49; 5 Rebekka Ackers (ger) 2.05.54; 6 Zoya Naumov (esp) 2.05.74; 7

Suzanne Voorrips (ned) 2.05.77; 8 Coranne Gazeau (fra) 2.05.78; 9 Manon Fage (fra) 2.06.15; 10 Riet Vanfleteren 2.06.28; 11 Mia Helene Morck (den) 2.07.55; 12 Elea Henrard u20 2.08.50
800m h3 1 Renelle Lamote (fra) 2.01.54; 2 Esther Guerrero (esp) 2.01.91; 3 Elena Bello ́(ita) 2.02.28; 4 Yngvild Elvemo (nor) 2.02.44; 5 Danaid Prinsen (ned) 2.02.51; 6 Anita Hinriksdottir (isl) 2.02.55; 7 Manal El Bahraoui (brn) 2.02.94; 8 Mhairi Hendry (gbr) 2.03.06; 9 Christina Hering (ger) 2.03.19; 10 Leah Barrow (gbr) 2.03.32; 11 Charline Mathias (lux) 2.03.33; 12 Clarisse Moh (fra) 2.03.49

1.500m h1 1 Montse Mas (esp) 4.18.40; 2 Vera Coutellier (ger) 4.18.66; 3 Elsbeth Ciesluk (ned) 4.19.54; 4 Thineke Cloete (rsa) 4.21.22; 5 Carla Mendes (por) 4.21.60; 6 Aude Korotchansky (fra) 4.23.08, 7 Patricia De Graat (ger) 4.23.98, 8 Miriam Costa (esp) 4.25.13; 9 Kayla De Bondt (aus) 4.26.42; 10 Selina Ummerl (sui) 4.26.81; 11 Elisa De Jong (ned) 4.27.22; 12 Anais Deschamps (fra) 4.27.63; 13 Sarah Peerik (ned) u18 4.29.35; 14 Paulien Nelissen u20 4.30.58; 15 Gemma Kersey (gbr) 4.31.85

1.500m h2 1 Britt Ummels (ned) 4.17.81; 2 Camilla Ziesler (nor) u20 4.18.62; 3 Vera Hoffmann (lux) 4.18.64; 4 Lisa Rooms 4.19.19; 5 Giulia Aprile (ita) 4.19.63; 6 Roos Blokhuis (ned) u18 4.20.05; Yngvild Elvemo (nor) 4.20.23; 8 Laura Méndez (esp) 4.20.69; 9 Jill Holterman (ned) 4.21.53; 10 Line Kalstrup Schulz (den) 4.22.21; 11 Kimberly Johansen (gbr) 4.23.69; 12 Dagmar Smid (ned) 4.23.85; 13 Mathilde Deswaef u20 4.28.07; 14 Leila Hadji (fra) 4.31.45

1.500m h3 1 Elise Vanderelst 4.09.31; 2 Renne Eykens 4.11.33; 3 Ophelie-Claude Boxberger (fra) 4.11.64; 4 Caterina Franz (ger) 4.11.66; 5 Joyce Mattagliano (ita) 4.11.81; 6 Elodie Normand (fra) 4.12.29; 7 Denise Krebs (ger) 4.12.39; 8 Sarah Healy (irl) 4.13.32; 9 Katharina Trost (ger) 4.13.58; 10 Sofie van Accom 4.15.72; 11 Linn Nilsson (swe) 4.18.26; 12 Louise Carton 4.18.98

100mh (-0.4) 1 Eline Berings 12.96; 2 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.19; 3 Luca Kozak (hun) 13.22; 4 Alicia Barrett (gbr) 13.26; 5 Yasmin Miller (gbr) 13.35; 6 Sarah Missine 13.40; 7 Lotta Harala (fin) 13.43; 8 Awa Sene (fra) 13.44
400mh h1 1 Jess Turner (gbr) 56.62; 2 Hanne Claes 56.76; 3 Aurelie Chaboudez (fra) 57.71; 4 Christine Salterberg (ger) 57.85; 5 Justien Grillet 57.94, 6 Maeva Contion (fra) 59.85; 7 Viivi Lehikoinen (fin) u20 1.00.76

400mh h2 1 Djamila Bohm (ger) 56.59; 2 Lina Nielsen (gbr) 57.91; 3 Kirsten McAslan (gbr9 58.21; 4 Anais Sellier (fra) 59.50; 5 Joan Medjid (fra) 59.72; 6 Hayley McLean (gbr) 59.76; 7 Anais Lufutucu (fra) 1.00.44 400mh h3 1 Lamiae Lhabze (mar) 58.28; 2 Nina Brino (fra) 58.36; 3 Abi Fitzpatrick (gbr) 59.71; 4 Nora Ritzen (ned) 1.00.23; 5 Mhairi Patience (gbr) 1.00.47

400mh h4 1 Lucie Perrin (fra) 58.72; 2 Anna Nelson (gbr) 58.89; 3 Lucie Kudela (fra) 59.50; 4 Orla Brothers (gbr) u20 59.77; 5 Lauren Williams (gbr) u20 59.80
3.000m St 1 Aimee Pratt (gbr) 9.50.17; 2 Teresa Urbina (esp) 9.51.12; 3 Kerry O'Flaherty (irl) 9.53.00; 4 Emma Oudiou (fra) 9.54.16; 5 Chiara Scherrer (sui) 9.56.42; 6 Martina Merlo (ita) 10.01.88; 7 Kristina Hendel (cro) 10.02.20; 8 Linda Wrede (ger) 10.02.33; 9 Anne-Sophie Vittet (fra) 10.03.22; 10 Agnes Thurid Gers (ger) 10.06.80; 11 Emilie Renaud (fra) 10.14.02; 12 Lea Meyer (ger) 10.14.25; 13 Alexa Lemitre (fra) 10.16.28; 14 Lotte Krause (ned) 10.16.82; 15 Jasmijn Bakker (ned) 10.19.66; 16 Martina Tresch (sui) 10.22.8, 17 Jenipher Contois (fra) 10.22.43; 18 Cherise Sims (rsa) 10.27.16

4x100m 1 Netherlands 44.12; 2 Ireland u20 44.15; 3 Hungary 44.28
HJ Hanne van Hessche 1.80
PV 1 Aurelie De Ryck 4.13; 2 Elien Vekemans (2001) 4.03; 3 Marion Vauville (fra) 4.03; 4 Marijke Wijnmaalen (ned) 4.03
LJ 1 Jamin Sawyers (gbr) 6.66 (1.0); 2 Sophie Meredith (irl) (2001) 6.02 (-0,3)
SP Melissa Boekelman (ned) 18.31; 2 Jessice Cerival (fra) 15.99

BULGARIA

Sofia (Bulgaria), 26-27.5.2018 -National u18 Championships-

Men
100m (1.9) Veselin Zhivkov 10.62
200 m (-0.1) Veselin Zhivkov 21.74
110 m hurdles (0,91 m) (2.1) Dobromir Nikolov 13.99 SP (5 kg) Valentin Andreev (2002) 17.23
HT (5 kg) Valentin Andreev (2002) 75.81
Women
SP (3 kg) Yana Kopcheva 15.77 NR

CROATIA

Zagreb (Croatia), 23.5.2018 -Memorijal dr. Ivan Šebalj, Memorijal Ivan Buljat-

Men
400m h2 1 Mateo Ruzic 46.51; 2 David Salamon 47.72; 3 Gabrijel Stojanovic 48.18; 4 Mateo Parlov 48.19 LJ 1 Marko Ceko (2000) 7.78 (-0,9); 2 Dino Pervan 7.59 (-0,4); 3 Filip Pravdica 7.50 (0.5)
DT 1 Roland Robert Varga 59.35; 2 Tadej Hribar (slo) 56.68
HT 1 Wagner Domingos (bra) 72.99; 2 Nejc Plesko (slo) 71.50; 3 Allan Wolski (bra) 71.05; 4 Matija Greguric 66.76
Women
100m h3 (1.7) Dolores Cosic (99) 11.99
800m h2 1 Jelena Gajic (bih) 2.09.98; 2 Tajana Zidov 2.10.37; 3 Cornelia Wohlfahrt (aut) (2000) 2.10.58 400mh 1 Agata Zupin (slo) 57.37; 2 Daniela Ledecká (svk) 59.02; 3 Ida Simuncic 59.28
HJ Ana Simic 1.83
TJ 1 Paola Borovic 13.36 (0.5); 2 Neja Omanovic (slo) (2000) 12.67 (0.8)
DT 1 Veronika Domjan (slo) 59.45; 2 Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 58.31; 3 Marija Tolj (99) 54.33
HT 1 Anamari Kozul 67.36; 2 Claudija Stravs (slo) 64.20

Varazdin (Croatia), 26-27.5.2018

Men
HT u18 (5 kg) (27) Roko Malenica 65.97

CZECH REPUBLIC

Praha (Czech Republic), 25-26.5.2018

Men u20
110mh (0.99m) (26) h1 (0.1) David Ryba 13.65 Women u18
200m (26) h1 (-
0,4) Barbora Šplechtnová (2002) 24.48

Kladno (Czech Republic), 25-26.5.2018

Men
DT 1 Tomáš Voňavka 58.94; 2 Tomáš Jokl 54.14
HT Miroslav Pavlíček 68.23
Men u20
100m (0.6) 1 Štěpán Hampl 10.61; 2 Matěj Krsek 10.64Women
PV 1 Zuzana Pražáková 4.20; 2 Nikola Pöschlová 4.20Women u18
HJ Denisa Pešová 1.79

ESTONIA

Rakvere (Estonia), 26.5.2018 -Balti heitealade maavõistlus-

Men
SP Maris Urtans (lat) 18.39
SP u23 Jander Heil 18.31
SP u20 (6 kg) Kevin Sakson 17.34
SP u18 (5 kg) Dominykas Cepys (ltu) 17.14
DT u23 Simonas Martisius (ltu) 53.57
DT u20 (1,75 kg) Martynas Alekna (ltu) 54.06 DT u18 (1,5 kg) Matas Makaravicius (ltu) 54.25 HT Igors Sokolovs (lat) 62.75
HT u23 Toomas Tankler 63.64
HT u18 (5 kg) Makars Korotkovs (lat) 65.71
JT Patriks Gailums (lat) 73.49
Women

SP Kätlin Piirimäe 15.51
DT Kätlin Tollasson 54.44
HT Kati Ojaloo 64.62
JT u23 Mirell Luik 52.41
JT u18 (500 g) Gedly Tugi 49.79

FINLAND

Virrat (Finland), 23.5.2018

Women
DT u20 Helena Leveelahti 51.43

Nousiainen (Finland), 24.5.2018

Women
HT u18 (3 Kg) Silja Kosonen 62.10

Helsinki (Finland), 26.5.2018

Women
3.000m 1 Camilla Richardsson 9.11.02; 2 Sara Kuivisto 9.19.51; 3 Saija Seppä 9.34.49; 4 Janica Rauma 9.34.99

Vantaa (Finland), 26.5.2018

Men
100m (1.6) Riku Illukka (99) 10.53
JT 1 Olivr Helander 85.46; 2 Tero Pitkämäki 82.64; 3 Lassi Etelatalo 78.38; 4 Jannis Smalios (swe) 74.41; 5 Toni Keränen 73.96; 6 Joni Karvinen 72.87; 7 Teemu Narvi 71.09; 8 Toni Lifländer 70.14
JT u18 (700 g) Topias Laine 73.05
Women
JT 1 Jenni Kangas 59.33; 2 Heidi Nokelainen 56.05; 3 Saara Lipsanen 56.04; 4 Suvi Kemppainen 53.21; 5 Julia Valtanen 53.06; 6 Laura Pesola 52.43; 7 Jelena Jaakkola 51.49; 8 Elina Kinnunen 50.73
JT u18 (500 g) Minna Hollanti 49.35

Tampere (Finland), 26.5.2018 -European Cup of Clubs-

Men
400m Donald Blair-Sanford (isr) 46.21
400mh 1 Jesper Arts (ned) 51.25; 2 Martin Tucek (cze) 51.38; 3 Andreas Ritz (sui) 51.79
HJ Dmitriy Kroytor (isr) 2.20
LJ Strahinja Jovancevic (srb) 7.57 (2.3)
SP 1 Jan Marcell (cze) 18.19; 2 Erik Cadée (ned) 17.92
DT 1 Jan Marcell (cze) 58.53; 2 Erik Cadée (ned) 58.38
JT 1 Lars Timmerman (ned) 74.68; 2 Branko Paukovic (srb) 69.54; 3 Bruno Schürch (sui) 69.29 Women
100m (-0,4) Klára Seidlová (cze) 11.76
200m (-0,6) Marcela Pírková (cze) 23.71; 2 Gal kadmon (isr) 24.33
400m Tamara Salaski (srb) 53.11
100mh (0.0) Nooralotta Neziri 13.26
400mh 1 Emma Koistinen; 2 Nessa Cooper Millet (irl) 59.03; 3 Martina Hofmanová (cze) 59.51 3.000m St Lucie Sekanová (cze) 9.56.91
PV Amálie Švábíková (cze) 4.30
LJ Ruby Millet (irl) 6.08 (1.5)
TJ 1 Lucie Májková(cz) 13.12 (1.4); 2 Sarah Buggy (irl) 13.07 (2.3)
DT Dragana Tomasevic (srb) 56.33
HT 1 Tereza Králová 63.03; 2 Johanna Salmela 58.53
JT Tatjana Mirkovic (srb) 53.60

FRANCE

Saint Gratien (France), 24.5.2018

Men
100m h1 (1.4) ... Raymund Haufe (hun) (2000) 11.08 TJ Al Assane Fofana 16.09 (-0,4)

Montauban (France), 25.5.2018

Women
PV 1 Marion Lotout 4.25; 2 Jade Vigneron 4.10

Les Sables d'Olonne (France), 26.5.2018

Men
400m Hazir Inoussa 47.63
1.500m Theo Rageot 3.49.16
110mh u18 (0,91m) (-2,3) Paul Chabauty 13.77
PV 1 Jean Woloch 5.23; 2 Matthias Orban (2000) 5.03 Women
JT Eveline Mendes 51.15

Pontoise (France), 26.5.2018

Men
1.500m 1 Djilali Bedrani 3.43.53; 2 Raouf Kara (alg) 3.43.95; 3 Rami Guerra 3.47.09; 4 Julien Marie 3.49.10; 5 Soufiane Lakhdar (mar) (99) 3.49.40
Women
800m 1 Lucie Lerebourg 2.06.88; 2 Carole Rieb 2.08.56
1.500m 1 Anais Bourgoin 4.24.21; 2 Emile Jacquot-Claude 4.24.68; 3 Alizee Benaiteau (2000) 4.26.54; 4 Pauline Simon 4.27.07; 5 Marine Houel 4.29.16

Aubière (France), 26.5.2018

Women
DT Irene Donzelot 54.46

Marseille (France), 25-27.5.2018

Men
200m (25) h1 (-0,7) 1 Ismail Bedel 21.22; 2 Hachim Maaroufou 21.31

Tassin la demi Lune (France), 26.5.2018

Men
2.000m St u18 Axel Fournival (2001) 5.54.25

Troyes (France), 26.5.2018

Men
800m 1 Renaud Rosiere 1.48.86; 2 Romain NAcry 1.49.51; 3 Kevin Gobillard 1.49.99; ... 5 Sacha Cultru (99) 1.51.66

Forbach (France), 27.5.2018 -Meeting Elite-

Men
100m (1.1) Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.19 (10.17 (1.1) 1h1); 2 Arthur Cisse (civ) 10.23 (10.18 (1.1) 2h1); 3 Meba-Mickael Zeze 10.25; 4 Marvin Rene 10.25; 5 Mosito Lehata (les) 10.43; 6 Ogho-Oghene Egwero (ngr) 10.53 (10.48 (1.1) 4h1)
400m h1 1 Gilles Afoumba (cod) 45.87; 2 Onkabetse Nkobolo (bot) 46.39; 3 Mamadou Kasse Hann 46.50, 4 Miloud Laredj (alg) 46.76; 5 Mamadou-eliman Hanne 46.77; 6 Thomas Jordier 47.05
400m h2 1 Gilles Biron 46.90, 2 Bienvenu Wendla Sawadogo (bur) 47.53
800m 1 Ramzy Abdenouze (alg) 1.48.30, 2 Clement Dhainaut 1.49.34; 3 Benedikt Huber (ger) 1.49.37; 4 Jan Kubista (cze) 1.49.87; 5 Fabrice Widmer 1.50.41
110mh (-0,7) 1 Ahmad Al-Moualed (ksa) 13.47 (13.42 (0.9) 1h1); 2 Garfield Darien 13.71 (13.54 (0.9) 2h1); 3 Simon Krauss 13.93 (13.84 (0.9) 3h1; in heats: Junior Effa Effa (gab) 13.96 (0.9) 4h1; Benjamin Sedecias 14.06 (0.4) 1h2

PV 1 Alioune Sene 5.55; 2 Stanley Joseph 5.45; 3 Karsten Dilla (ger) 5.45; 4 Vladyslav Malykhin (ukr) 5.25; 5 Jules Cypres 5.25; 6 Robin Pieper (ger) 5.15
TJ 1 Hugues-Fabrice Zango (bur) 16.79 (0.1); 2 Kevin Luron 16.73 (0.0); 3 Dimitrios Tsiamis (gre) 16.30 (- 0,4); 4 Jean-Noel Cretinoir 15.98 (-0,3); 5 Martin Jasper (ger) 15.45 (0.0)

SP 1 Franck Elemba-Owaka (cgo) 19.81; 2 Bob Berthemes (lux) 19.03; 3 Gaetan Bucki 17.34
HT 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 79.57; 2 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 78.80; 3 Marcel Lomnicky 8svk) 75.50; 4 Pavel Bareisha (blr) 74.76; 5 Quentin Bigot 72.97; 6 Zakhar Makhrosenka (blr) 71.52
Women
100m ( -1,1) 1 Stella Akakpo 11.37; 2 Cynthia Leduc 11.59 (11.49 (0.9) 1h2); 3 Sarah Mingas 11.70; in heats: Marie-Ange Rimlinger (2001) 11.89 (0.7) 2h1
400m h1 1 Elea Mariama Diarra 52.55; 2 Agnes Raharolahy 52.60; 3 Maureen Jelegat Maiyo (ken) 52.99; 4 Elise Trynkler 53.66; 5 Cynthia Leduc 54.10
400m h2 Lucie Dron (99) 55.33
100mh (-0,9) 1 Laura Valette 13.29; 2 Fanny Quenot 13.46 (13.30 (1.0) 1h1); 3 Cassandra Leborgne 13.53 (13.52 (1.0) 3h1); 4 Rosvitha Okou 13.63 (13.62 (1.0) 4h1)
TJ 1 Neele Eckhardt (ger) 14.09 (-0,5); 2 Anna Jagaciak (pol) 13.83 (0.1); 3 Jeanine Assani Issouf 13.73 (0.5); 4 Birte Damerius 13.21 (0.2); 5 Nathalie Marie-Nely 13.18 (0.5)
HT 1 Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 70.07, 2 Alexandra Tavernier 69.48, 3 Malwina Kopron (pol) 69.37; 4 Iryna Klymets (ukr) 67.34; 5 Audrey Ciofani 66.14; 6 Camille Sainte Luce 65.51; 7 Laetitia Bambara (bur) 62.90; 8 Alice Delmer 60.55; 9 Juliette Ciofani (2000) 57.32

Colmar (France), 27.5.2018

Men
100m h1 (1.4) Julien Cornacchia (2000) 10.69 200m h1 (0.7) Theo Schaub (2000) 21.29

GERMANY

Weinheim (Germany), 26.5.2018 -B&S Kurpfalz Gala 2018-

Men
100m Ojie Edoburun (gbr) 10.35 (-0,1) 1h1; Silvan Wicki (sui) 10.40 (0.5) 1h3; Michael Pohl 10.42 (0.5) 2h3; Kevin Kranz 10.44 (0.5) 1h5; Thanusanth Balasubramaniam 10.48 (0.5) 2h5; Roy Schmidt 10.56 (0.2) 1h4; Markus Fuchs (aut) 10.56 (0.1) 1h2
200m Markus Fuchs (aut) 20.84 (-1,0) 1h1; William Reais (sui) 21.12 (0.4) 1h3; Patrick Schneider 21.12 (0.4) 1h3; Kai Sparenberg 21.12 (0.4) 1h3; Daniel Regenfuss (2001) 21.12 (0.7) 1h5; Kevin Kranz 21.15 (- 1,3) 1h2; Tobias Lange 21.25 (-0,4) 1h4; Mustafa Al Mushin (irq) 21.29 (-1,3) 2h2; Jonas Breitkopf 21.35 (-1,0) 2h1
800m 1 Christoph Kessler 1.48.23; 2 Omar Jammeh (gam) 1.49.76; 3 Julian Ranc (fra) 1.49.77; 4 Denis Bauerle 1.50.07; 5 Benedikt Huber 1.50.29
110mh h1 (1.0) 1 Gregor Traber 13.38; 2 Erik Balnuweit 13.60; 3 Andreas Martinsen (den) 13.92; 4 Maximilian Bayer 13.92 (13.82 (0.5) 2h1); ... Jason Joseph (sui) 13.51 -art. 162.5- (and 13.73 (1.2) 1h3) 110mh h2 (1.0) Julian Marquart 13.92; 2 Pedro García (esp) 14.10 (14.07 (0.5) 3h1)
in heats: Othman Hadj Lazib (alg) 13.93 (1.2) 1h4
110mh u20 (0,99m) (1.2) 1 Stefan Volzer 13.83; 2 Raphael Toma 13.97; in heats: Sales Inglin (sui) 13.94 (0.7) 1h2
LJ A 1 Stephan Hartmann 8.20 (0.5); 2 Julian Howard 8.20 (0.3); 3 Ituah Enahoro 8.01 (0.6); 4 Benjamin Gföhler (sui) 8.00 (0.0); 5 Fabian Heinle 7.98 (0.6); 6 Kristian Pulli (fin) 7.91 (0.9); 7 Maximilian Entholzner 7.81 (0.6); 8 Andreas Otterling (swe) 7.80 (-0,3); 9 Gianluca Puglisi 7.68 (0.3); 10 Arttu Pajulahti (fin) 7.65 (1.9)
LJ B Gianni Seeger 7.51 (0.2)
LJ u20 Luca Herden 7.61 (-0,7)
Women
100m h1 (-1,2) 1 Tatjana Pinto 11.24 (11.24 (-0,6) 1h4); 2 Imani Lansiquot (gbr) 11.41 (11.39 (-0,6) 2h4); 3 Jamile Samuel (ned) 11.44 (11.43 (0.0) 1h5); 4 Ezinne Okaparebo (nor) 11.49 (11.38 (0.6) 1h6); 5 Katrin Fehm 11.59 (11.45 (0.6) 2h6); 6 Helene Ronningen (nor) 11.68 (11.46 (0.0) 1h1)
200m Tatjana Pinto 22.84 (0.1) 1h1; Nadine Gonska 23.14 (0.9) 1h2; Katrin Fehm 23.15 (0.1) 2h1; Sophia Junk 23.40 (0.9) 2h2; Sarah Atcho (sui) 23.46 (0.1) 3h1; Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 23.59 (0.2) 1h3; Corinna

Schwab 23.60 (0.9) 3h2; Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 23.68 (0.2) 2h3; Samantha Dagry (sui) 23.76 (1.9) 1h4; Anna-Lena Freese 23.98 (1.9) 2h4; Karolina Karfzik 24.11 (0.0) 1h5; Alexandra Burghardt 24.19 (0.2) 3h3; Svea Kittner 24.21 (0.0) 2h5; Frieda Breitkof 24.24 (0.0) 3h5
100m h2 (-0,2) 1 Ajla Del Ponte (sui) 11.54; 2 Sarah Atcho (sui) 11.62; 3 Nadine Gonska 11.68; 4 Alexandra Toth (aut) 11.70 (11.61 (1.2) 1h7); 5 Jennifer Montag 11.70 (11.57 (-0,7) 2h2)

100m h3 (-0,6) 1 Yasmin Kwadwo 11.72; 2 Lisa Nippgen 11.77; 3 Alexandra Burghardt 11.77 (11.77 (-0,7) 3h2)
400m h1 1 Marit Dopheide (ned) 54.99; 2 Fanette Humair (sui) 55.02; 3 Veronica Vancardo (sui) 55.35 100mh h1 (-1,8) 1 Ricarda Lobe 13.24 (13.11 (0.9) 1h1); 2 Franziska Hoffmann 13.31 (13.10 (1.9) 1h2); in heats: Stephanie Bendrat (aut) 13.11 (1.9) 2h2; Monika Zapalska 13.43 (0.9) 2h1

in heats: Janina Kölsch 11.63 (1.2) 2h7; Tiffany Eidner 11.72 (1.2) 3h7; Sina Mayer 11.73 (1.2) 4h7; Amelie-Sophie Lederer 11.77 (0.0) 2h5
HJ 1 Viktoria Gottlieb 1.80; 2 Lada Pejchalová (cze) 1.83; 3 Bianca Stichling (2000) 1.83
LJ A 1 Malaika Mihambo 6.99 (0.6); 2 Sosthene Moguenara 6.84 (1.6); 3 Nadja Käther 6.70 (0.4); 4 Melanie Bauschl 6.49 (1.7); 5 Malin Marmbrandt (swe) 6.21 (0.6); 6 Michelle Weitzel 6.09 (0.8); 7 Klaudia Kaczmarek 6.08 (-0,2)

LJ B Malina Reichert 6.26 (0.4)
LJ u20 1 Saskia Woidy 6.17 (1.1); 2 Ingeborg Grünwald (aut) 6.03 (nwi)

Halle (Germany), 26-27.5.2018 -Hallesche Werfertage-

Men
SP A (26) 1 Jakub Szyszkowski (pol) 20.30; 2 Bob Bertemes (lux) 20.27; 3 Orazio Cremona (rsa) 20.18; 4 Dennis Lewke 19.64; 5 Tobias Dahm 19.23; 6 Cedric Trinemeier 19.04; 7 Simon Bayer 19.02; 8 Jan Jeuschede 18.84; 9 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 18.70; 10 Patrick Müller 18.59; 11 Wictor Petersson (swe) 18.15
SP B (26) 1 Tian Zizhong (chn) 18.64; 2 Kristoffer Thomsen (den) 18.07; 3 Silas Ristl 17.91; 4 Lorenzo Del Gatto (ita) 17.40; 5 Andrea Caiaffa (ita) 17.29
DT A (26) 1 Traves Smikle (jam) 67.14; 2 Daniel Stahl (swe) 66.65; 3 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 66.13; 4 Daniel Jasinski 65.91; 5 Christoph Harting 65.85; 6 David Wrobel 64.43; 7 Martin Wierig 64.19; 8 Matt Denny (aus) 63.39; 9 Simon Pettersson (swe) 62.36; 10 Piotr Malachowski (pol) 62.33; 11 Axel Härstedt (swe) 60.01; 12 Benn Harradine (aus) 54.11
DT B (26) 1 Henning Prüfer 61.89, 2 Ola Stunes Isene (nor) 61.62; Irfan Shamshuddin (mas) 58.74; 4 Domantas Poska (ltu) 58.31; 5 Clemens Prüfer 58.28; 6 Torben Brandt 57.75; 7 Merten Howe 56.43; 8 Tony Zeuke 55.73; 9 Filipe Vital e Silva (por) 54.65
HT (26) 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 80.70; 2 Bence Halasz (hun) 78.66; 3 Nick Miller (gbr) 77.05; 4 Ashraf Amgad El Seify (qat) 75.99; 5 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 75.85; 6 Eivind Henriksen (nor) 74.96; 7 Simone Falloni (ita) 72.71; 8 Marco Lingua (ita) 72.62; 9 Akos Hudi (hun) 71.79; 10 Shizhu Wang (chn) 71.49; 11 Mark Dry (gbr) 70.04; 12 Oscar Vestlund (swe) 69.95; 13 Paul Hützen 65.13
JT (26) 1 Bernhard Seifert 81.01; 2 Liu Qizhen (chn) 80.41; 3 Dawid Kosciow (pol) 74.57; 4 Sascha Graf 73.12; 5 Jeremy Nicollin (fra) 69.89
Men u23
SP (27) 1 Patrick Müller 19.40; Cedic Trinemeier 19.14; 3 Valentin Döbler 18.64; 4 Kristoffer Thomsen (den9 17.92; 5 Odysseas Mouzenidis (gre) 17.84
DT (27) 1 Henning Prüfer 61.53; 2 Domontas Poska (ltu) 58.59; 3 Clemens Prüfer 58.51; 4 Merten Howe 57.82; 5 Giulio Anesa (ita) 57.71; 6 Jakob Gardenkrans (swe) 57.69; 7 Edujose Lima (por) 57.65; 8 Tony Zeuke 57.29
HT (27) 1 Matt Denny (aus) 73.58; 2 Daniel Raba (hun) 71.67; 3 Taylor Campbell (gbr) 70.78; 4 Giacomo Proserpio (ita) 65.64; 5 Balasz Varga (hun) 64.37; 6 Michael Noe 63.57; 7 Miguel Carreira (por) 63.42; 8 Kittipong Boonmawan (tha) 63.22
JT (27) 1 Lucas Moutarde (fra) 71.09; 2 Roman Klein 69.63; 3 Remi Conroy (fra) 66.01
Men u20
SP (6 kg) (26) 1 Valentin Moll 20.74; 2 Odysseas Mouzenidis (gre) 20.43; 3 Tadeas Prochazka (cze) 17.78; 4 Nico Maier 17.51; 5 Jonas Tesch 17.43; 6 Alessandro Pace (ita) 17.42; 7 Jakub Heza (cze) 17.40
DT (1,75 kg) (26) 1 Tim Ader 58.91; 2 Claudio Beltrán (chi) 58.03; 3 Korbinian Haessler 57.95; 5 James Tomlinson (gbr) 57.95; 5 Michal Forejt (cze) 57.36; 6 Jakub Forejt (cze) 57.01; 7 Casper Jörgensen (den) 56.33

HT (6 kg) (26) 1 Christos Frantzeskakis (gre) 80.05; 2 Bayley Campbell (gbr) 72.90; 3 Fabio Hessling 70.54; 4 Ruben Antunes (por) 70.46; 5 Christoph Gleixner 69.42; 6 Brendan O'Donnell (irl9 67.59; 7 Benedek Doma (hun) 65.24; 8 Konstantin Moll 65.24; 9 Hans Barrett (den) 64.97; 10 Raphael Winkelvoss 64.19
JT (26) 1 Fabian Strehlau 70.37; 2 Maurice Voigt 70.09

Men u18
SP (5 kg) (27) 1 Dominik Idzan (2003) 18.57; 2 Eric Maihöfer 17.27
DT (1,5 kg) (279 1 Fabian Weinberg 60.86; 2 Matteo Maulana 56.75; 3 Erik Marquardt 55.64; 4 Alexander Köhler 54.51; 5 Alexander Schaller 53.80; 6 Will Dibo (aut) 53.65
HT (5 kg) (27) 1 Mykhaylo Kochan (urk) 86.09; 2 Sören Hilbig 72.27; 3 Benedek Doma (hun) 71.80; 4 Raphael Winkelvoss 70.88; 5 Dominik Kral (cze) 68.50; 6 Merlin Hummel 67.49; 7 Valasz Katavics (hun) 67.07; 8 Andreas Henrikson (swe) 63.67
JT (700g) (27) 1 David Schepp 75.69; 2 Eric Franck 68.48; 3 Conor Cusack (irl) 65.85; 4 Frantisek Doubek (cze) 65.13; 5 Lenny Brisseault (fra) 64.47
Women
SP A (26) 1 Christina Schwanitz 19.19; 2 Yang Gao (chn) 18.28; 3 Bian Ka (chn) 18.15; 4 Alina Kenzel 17.94; 5 Fanny Roos (swe) 17.63; 6 Guo Tianqian (chn) 17.50; 7 Sophie McKinna (gbr) 17.37; 8 Rachel Wallader (gbr) 17.25; 9 Sara Gambetta 17.03
SP B (26) 1 Sarah Schmidt 17.39; 2 Zhang Linru (chn) 17.15; 3 Katharina Maisch 16.98; 4 Lena Urbaniak 16.74; 5 Josephine Terlecki 16.58; 6 Yemisi Ogunleye 16.50; 7 Julia Ritter 16.27; 8 Marketa Cervenková (cze) 16.13
DT A (26) 1 Chen Yang (chn) 66.56; 2 Claudine Vita 65.15; 3 Feng Bin (chn) 64.58; 4 Su Xinyue (chn) 63.73; 5 Anna Rüh 62.66; 6 Shanice Craft 61.61; 7 Denia Caballero (cub) 60.33; 8 Nadine Müller 60.27; 9 Lu Xiaoxin (chn) 59.10; 10 Kristin Pudenz 57.93
DT B (26) 1 Marike Steinacker 57.35, 2 Eliska Stanková (cze) 55.64; 3 Subenrat Insaeng (tha) 55.53; 4 Giada Andreutti (ita) 53.15; 5 Kathrine Bebe (den) 53.09
HT A (26) 1 Luo Na (chn) 75.02; 2 Liu Tingting (chn) 72.24; 3 Wang Zheng (chn) 71.79; 4 Ida Storm (swe) 70.19; 5 Reka Gyuratz (hun) 70.11; 6 Kathrin Klaas 69.28; 7 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 68.74; 8 Jilian Weir (can) 67.41; 9 Anita Wlodarcyzk (pol) 65.71; 10 Tracey Andersson (swe) 65.18
JT (26) 1 Lyu Huihui (chn) 67.69, 2 Christin Hussong 66.36; 3 Kara Winger (usa) 61.98, 4 Dana Bergrath 56.49; 5 Zahra Bani (ita) 56.09; 6 Sigrid Borge (nor) 56.08; 7 Tatsiana Korzh (blr) 53.59; 8 Liu Shi Ying (chn) 53.13; 9 Lisanne Schol (ned) 51.76; 10 Luziana Tomé 51.68; 11 Christine Winkler 51.65; 12 Alexia Kogut Kobiak (fra) 49.37
Women u23
SP (27) 1 Alina Kenzel 17.39; 2 Sarah Schmidt 17.32; 3 Katharina Maisch 16.90; 4 Jorinde van Klinken (ned) 16.60; 5 Yemisi Ogunleye 16.50, 6 Julia Ritter 15.91; 7 Anna Niedbala (pol) 15.74
DT (27) 1 Jorinde Van Klinken (ned) 59.02; 2 Vanessa Kamga (swe) 57.04; 3 Julia Ritter 56.28, 4 Djeneba Toure (aut) 55.84; 5 Mathilda eriksson (swe) 49.75; ... 10 Ophelie De Oliveira (fra) 48.38; 11 Barbora Ticha (cze) 47.83
HT (27) 1 Anna Maria Orel (est) 67.54; 2 Greta Ahlberg (swe) 63.32; 3 Frida Vaath (swe) 62.63; 4 Katerina Skypalová (cze) 61.87; 5 Sina Mai Holthuijsen 61.51; 6 Michelle Döpke 58.96; 7 Mingkamon Koomphon (tha) 57.84; 8 Lauren Bruce (nzl) 57.40; 9 Bettina Weber (aut) 56.01; 10 Panwat Gimsrang (tha) 54.74
JT (27) 1 Yu Yuzhen (chn) 59.98; 2 Klaudia Maruszewska (pol) 53.73; 3 Stella Weinberg (nor) 50.28; 4 Lena Meyer (sui) 46.44
Women u20
SP (26) 1 Selina Dantzler 16.75; 2 Hanna Meinikmann 15.99
DT (26) 1 Yin Yuanyuan (chn) 52.32; ... 4 Caisa-Marie Lindfors (swe) 50.29; 5 Barbora Ticha (cze) 48.61
HT (26) 1 Katerina Skypalová (cze) 63.06; 2 Samantha Borutta 60.67; 3 Zsanett Nemeth (hun) 59.52; 4 Chen Yu Qian (chn) 58.64 ; ... 6 Lise Lotte Jepsen (den) 56.85; 7 Jennifer Quick (swe) 56.74; 8 Wang Yiwen (chn) 56.70
JT (26) 1 Julia Ulbricht 51.79; 2 Leonie Tröger 49.85
Women u18
SP (3 kg) (27) 1 Sina Prüfer 16.30; 2 Cassandra Bailey 16.07; 3 Josefine Klisch 15.82; 4 Cimberly Dreistein 15.26; 5 Eliska Zahradnicková (cze) 15.01
DT (27) 1 Pia Northoff 46.05; 2 Lotta Flatum Fallingen (nor) 45.76; 3 Elisabeth Rosvold (nor) 43.87
HT (3 kg) (27) 1 Mi Xiu Ting (chn) 65.86; 2 Hillevi Carlsson (swe) 63.61; 3 Olivia Fromm 62.67; 4 Esther Imariagbbe 61.90; 5 Anna Gótberg (swe) 60.61; 6 Neele Koopmann 59.86; 7 Bianka Rajczi (hun) 59.72; 8 Helle Henrikssen Hvidsten (nor) 57.71; 9 Oda Myklebust (nor) 56.44; ... 11 Eszter Giczi (hun) 54.24

JT (500g) (27) 1 Lilly Urban 53.83; 2 Ivana Koktava (cze) 52.11; 3 Tjara Hsu 50.70; 4 Hana Hajková (cze) 49.05; 5 Katerina Zabojniková (cze) 45.67; ... 8 Anna Neunteufl (aut) 44.30

Jena (Germany), 26.5.2018 -22. Nationale LA-Meeting-

Men
100m A (1.6) 1 Lucas Jakubczyk 10.25; 2 Julian Reus 10.28 (10.27 (3.0) 1h1); 3 Aleixo-Platini Menga 10.30 (10.27 (2.1) 1h2); 4 Steven Müller 10.34 (10.32 (3.0) 2h1); 5 Philipp Trutenat 10.37; 6 Robert Hering 10.40 (10.35 (0.9) 1h4); 7 Patrick Domogala 10.45
100m B (1.2) 1 Thomas Barthel 10.48 (10.48 (0.9) 2h4); 2 Aleksander Askovic 10.49
in heats: Maurice Huke 10.43 (2.1) 3h2; Tom Warmholz 10.56 (2.1) 5h2; Johannes Breitenstein 10.59 (3.0) 3h1; Aleksander Kosenkow 10.59 (3.0) 4h1
100m u20 (2.0) 1 Marvin Schulte 10.45; 2 Lucas Ansah-Peprah 10.50; 3 Malte Stangenberg (2001) 10.61; 4 Yvouba Pfälzner 10.62; in heats: Luis Brandner 10.48 (0.9) 1h1
200m h1 (1.3) Aleixo-Platini Menga 20.60; h2 (0.6) 1 Steven Müller 20.60; 2 Roger Gurski 21.02; 3 Julian Wagner 21.29, h3 (1.6) Robert Hering 21.02; h4 (0.8) Patrick Domogala 21.01
200m u20 h1 (1.3) Frieder Scheuschner 21.24; 2 Yavouba Pfálzner 21.33; 3 Lucas Ansah-Peprah 21.52; 4 Nicolai Trageser 21.53; h2 (1.8) 1 Jonas Herbst 21.51; 2 Dominik Wache (2001) 21.53
400m 1 Marvin Schlegel 46.91; 2 Maximilian Grupen 47.71
110mh u18 (0,91m) (1.6) 1 Elias Bienek 13.94; 2 Till Steinforth 13.99
400mh 1 Luke Campbell 50.26; 2 Joshua Abuaku 51.29
400mh u20 Justus Ringel 52.45
4x100m Germany (A. Askovic; T. Barthel; R. Gurski; P. Trutenat) 39.33
LJ Philipp Cuno 7.45 (1.5)
Women
100m (0.3) 1 Lisa Marie Kwayie 11.30; 2 Jessica Wessoly 11.59 (11.48 (2.0) 2h2); 3 Johanna Bechthold 11.67 (11.66 (1.4) 3h1); in heats: Gina Lückenkemper 11.25 (20) 1h2; Rebekka Haase 11.35 (1.4) 1h1 100m u20 heats Viktoria Dönnicke 11.72 (1.4) 1h1
200m h1 (1.5) 1 Jessica Wessoly 23.15; 2 Rebekka Haase 23.16; h2 (1.1) Pernilla Kramer 24.03
400m u20 1 Laura Kaufmann 54.78; 2 Anna-Maria Hofmann 55.20
100mh (1.7) Anne Weigold 13.55
100mh u18 (0,76m) (3.4) Antonia Buschendorf 13.52 (13.54 (2.0) 1h1)
LJ 1 Lucie Kienast 6.08 (1.4); 2 Pia Preis 5.96 (1.5)

Bremen (Germany), 26.5.2018 -4. JUMP OFF - Das Springermeeting-

Men
PV u20 Bo Kanda Lita Baehre (99) 5.50
Women
PV 1 Friedelinde Petrshofen 4.26; 2 Ria Möllers 4.06

Hannover (Germany), 26.5.2018

Men
800m Julius Lawnik 1.49.30
Women
200m (0.0) Hanna-Marie Studzinski 24.19
HJ 1 Imke Onnen 1.83; 2 Jossie Marie-J. Graumann 1.80 HJ u18 Jelde Jacob 1.76

GREAT BRITAIN

Eltham (Great Britain), 23.5.2018 -BMC Races-

Women
1.500m Georgie Grgec (nzl) 4.29.46
5.000m (mixed race) Katy Hedgethorne 16.31.23; Hannah Viner 16.37.21

Watford (Great Britain), 26.5.2018 -BMC Races Grand Prix-

Men

800m A 1 Zak Curran (irl) 1.47.86; 2 Alex Botterill u20 1.47.95; 3 Michael Rimmer 1.48.39; 4 Canaan Solomon 1.48.71; 5 Spencer Thomas 1.48.74; 6 Joseph Reid 1.49.06; 7 Finley Bigg 1.49.63
800m B 1 Ben Greenwood 1.49.05, 2 Max Wharton 1.49.32; 3 Jacob Brown 1.49.45; 4 Ricky Lukatome u20 1.50.06; ... 6 Nicholas Landeau (tto) 1.50.43; 7 Will Crisp u20 1.51.33

800m C 1 Thomas Randolph u20 1.51.60; ... 4 Rasmus Kisel (est) 1.51.87
800m D 1 Oliver Dustin u20 1.51.09; 2 Alex Gruen (aus) 1.52.17
1.500m A 1 Jamie Williamson 3.41.59; 2 Jonathan Davies 3.42.32; 3 Jonathan Hay 3.42.56; 4 Andrew Smith 3.42.75; 5 Kieran Wood 3.43.13; 6 Kieran Kelly (irl) 3.43.24; 7 Tom Lancashire 3.43.68, 8 Kieran Reilly 3.46.29; 9 Guy Smith 3.47.09; 10 Jack Crabtree 3.47.32; 11 George Duggan 3.47.34, 12 Jonathan Tobin 3.47.35; 13 Ryan Driscoll 3.47.35; 14 John Sanderson 3.47.57; 15 Adam Moore 3.47.97
1.500m B 1 Sol Sweeney 3.45.22; 2 Phil Norman 3.46.65
1.500m C ... 11 Colin O'Mara (usa) 3.57.82
1.500m D ... 5 Patrick Macgabhann (irl) 3.55.96
1.500m E ... 10 Brian Maguire (irl) 3.58.11
5.000m A 1 Kieran Clements 13.54.86; 2 Mahamed Mahamed 13.55.21; 3 Bradley Goater 13.58.77; 4 Phillip Crout 14.04.66; 5 Jack Martin 14.05.84; ... 9 Tom Mortimer u20 14.17.96
Women
800m A 1 Alexandra Bell 1.59.93; 2 Mari Smith 2.03.41; 3 Ellie Baker 2.03.87; 4 Kelly Hodgkinson 2.04.26; 5 Anna Silvander (swe) 2.05.23; 6 Ciara Everard (irl) 2.05.39; 7 Emily Williams 2.07.55
800m B 1 Khahisa Mhlanga u20 2.07.39; ... Jo Keane (irl) u20 2.08.94; ... 7 Jocelin Monteiro (por) 2.11.51 800m C ... 7 Sara Busic (nor) u18 2.11.22
1.500m A 1 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.09.11; 2 Jemma Reekie 4.10.10; 3 Jessica Judd 4.12.58, 4 Erin Wallce 4.14.80; 4 Amy Griffiths 4.16.21; 7 Amelia Quirk 4.17.49; 8 Sophie Connor 4.19.03; 8 Amy O'Donoghue (irl) 4.24.42; 9 Kelly Neely (irl) 4.25.08
1.500m B 1 Naomi Lang 4.20.92; 2 Gemma Holloway 4.21.38; 3 Lilly Coward 4.22.66; 4 Lucy Crookes 4.23.81; 5 Dani Chattenton 4.24.57; 6 Lydia Hallam 4.25.34; 7 Georgia Rothwell u20 4.26.94; 8 Georgia Malir 4.27.10; 10 Laura Brenton 4.27.20; 10 Chloe Bradley 4.27.68; 11 Lucy Robinson 4.27.77; 12 Julia Paternain u20 4.29.12; 13 Eloise Walker u20 4.29.19; 14 Rochelle Harrison 4.33.50
1.500m C 1 Chloe Sharp u20 4.30.79; 2 Charlotte Dannatt u20 4.30.96
1.500m D India Pentland u18 4.31.95
5.000m 1 Emily Hosker 15.57.35; 2 Charlotte Christensen 16.06.86; 3 Becky Rigby 16.17.35; 4 Nicole Taylor 16.17.57; 5 Lucy Reid 16.20.70; 6 Abbie Donelly 16.34.88; 7 Meghan Ryan (irl) 16.45.55
3.000m St 1 Iona Lake 10.12.71; 2 Nicole Roberts 10.24.82

Birmingham (Great Britain), 26-27.5.2018 -European Cup of Clubs-

Men
100m A1 (26) (0.9) 1 Kyle De Escofet (gbr) 10.49; 2 Jeremy Phillips (irl) 10.50; 3 Patrick Chinedu (ngr) 10.57
100m A2 (26) (-0,5) 1 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.39; 2 Jose Lopes (por) 10.45
200m (27) h1 (-0,4) 1 Leon Reid (gbr) 20.85; 2 Samuel García (esp) 21.15
200m (27) h2 (0.1) 1 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 20.91; 2 David Lima (por) 21.28
400m (26) h1 1 Samuel García (esp) 46.03; 2 Sadam Koumi (sud) 46.15; 3 Janis Leitis (lat) 46.45; 4 Mark McDonald (irl) 47.92
400m (26) h2 1 Nick Ekelund-Arenander (den) 46.88; 2 Ricardo dos Santos (por) 46.97, 3 Batuhan Altintas (tur) 47.37
800m (27) 1 Antoine Gakeme (bdi) 1.47.89, 2 Leonard Kirwa Kosencha (ken) 1.48.30; 3 Zan Rodolf (slo) 1.49.26; 4 Pierre Antoine Balhan (bel) 1.49.95; 5 José Carlos Pinto (por) 1.50.33
1.500m (26) 1 Ilham Tanui Özbilen (tur) 3.41.63; 2 Simas Bertasius (ltu) 3.42.69; 3 Hugo Rocha (por) 3.43.79
3.000m (26) 1 Simas Bertasius (ltu) 7.57.75; 2 Thierry Ndikumwenayo (bdi) 7.58.88; 3 Rui Pinto (por) 8.02.98; 4 Polat Kemboi Arikan (tur) 8.03.92
5.000m (27) 1 Thierry Ndikumwenayo (bdi) 13.38.14; 2 Polat Kemboi Arikan (tur) 13.51.10
110mh (27) h1 (-0,2) Jake Porter (gbr) 14.02; h2 (1,1) Joao Oliveira (bra) 14.04
400mh (26) h1 Mark Ujakpor (esp) 51.54; h2 1 Yasmani Copello (tur) 1.49.72; 2 Diogo Mestre (por) 51.77 3.000m St (26) 1 Tarik Langat Akdag (tur) 8.38.51; 2 Ole Hesselbjerg (den) 8.42.57; 3 Andre Pereira (por) 8.43.18; 4 Victor Ruiz (esp) 8.50.83
HJ (26) 1 Adrijus Glebauskas (ltu) 2.22; 2 Ryan Webb (gbr) 2.16

PV (27) Diogo Ferreira (por) 5.55
LJ (26) 1 Elvijs Misans (lat) 7.65 (1.0); 2 Feron Sayers (gbr) 7.57 (1.8); 3 Ivo Tavares (por) 7.53 (0.3); 4 Muammer Demir (tur) 7.51 (1.4)
TJ (27) 1 Pedro Pablo Pichardo (cub) 17.30 (0.3); 2 Necati Er (tur) 16.39 (0.4); 3 Pablo Torrijos (esp) 16.33 (0.5); 4 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.02 (-1,3)
SP (27) 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.99; 2 Tsanko Arnaudov (por) 19.87; 3 Blaz Zupancic (slo) 18.54; 4 Alejandro Noguera (esp) 17.74
DT (26) 1 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 67.82; 2 Lois Maikel Martínez (esp) 57.05, 3 Andreas Hoyby Ellegaard (den) 55.57; 4 Francisco Belo (por) 53.71, 5 Mesud Pezer (bih) 53.02
HT (27) 1 Esref Apak (tur) 73.50; 2 Javier Cienfuegos (esp) 73.44; 3 Antonio Vital e Silva (por) 73.26; 4 Tomas Vasiliauskas (ltu) 63.91
JT (26) 1 Edis Matusevicius (ltu) 73.86; 2 Greg Millar (gbr) 69.32
Women
100m A2 (-1,1) 1 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 11.32; 2 Lorene Bazolo (por) 11.53
200m (27) h1 (0.7) 1 Zoey Clark (gbr) 23.89; 2 Ida Kathrine Karstoft (den) 24.36
200m (27) h2 (0.1) 1 Ivet Lalova-Collio (bul) 23.05; 2 Lorene Bazolo (por) 23.47; 3 Lucie Ferauge (bel) 24.23; 4 Annalisa Spadotto Scott (ita) 24.43
400m (26) h1 1 Zoey Clark (gbr) 52.76; 2 Laura Bueno (esp) 53.12
400m (26) h2 1 Malgorzata Holub (pol) 52.21; 2 Cátia Azevedo (por) 52.29; 3 Giancarla Trevisan (ita) 53.11; 4 Cynthia Bolingo Mbongo (bel) 53.63; Tija Ocvirk (slo) 55.22
800m (27) 1 Noelie Yarigo (ben) 2.04.65; 2 Sanne Wolters-Verstefgen (ned) 2.04.92; 3 Solange Pereira (esp) 2.05.40; 4 Meryem Akdag (tur) 2.07.09; 5 Vanessa Scaunet (bel) 2.07.47
1.500m (26) 1 Marta Pérez (esp) 4.13.02; 2 Meryem Akdag (tur) 4.14.94; 3 Sanne Wolters-Verstegen (ned) 4.15.92; 4 Sviatlana Kudzelich (blr) 4.16.52
3.000m (27) 1 Yasemin Can (tur) 8.57.23; 2 Marta Pérez (esp) 9.04.92; 3 Sara Ribeiro (por) 9.22.22; 4 Stephanie Barnes (bel) 9.35.51
5.000m (26) 1 Yasemin Can (tur) 15.30.38; 2 Ines Monteiro (por) 15.58.80; 3 Elena García (esp) 16.41.89; 4 Sara Galimberti (ita) 16.42.95; 5 Simone Glad (den) 16.45.35
100mh (27) h2 (-0,5) Olimpia Barbosa (por) 13.74
400mh (26) h1 Aleksandra Gaworska (pol) 58.03; h2 1 Elif Gören (tur) 57.87; 2 Andreia Crespo (por) 59.29
3.000m St (27) 1 Tugba Güvenç (tur) 9.53.26;2 Sviatlana Kudzelich (blr) 10.00.05; 3 Carolina Robles (esp) 10.05.16
HJ (27) 1 Marusa Cernjul (slo) 1.79; 2 Pippa Rogan 1.79
PV (26) 1 Molly Caudery (gbr) 4.40; 2 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.30; 3 Buse Arikazan (tur) 4.25; 4 Marta Onofre (por) 4.00
LJ (27) 1 Evelise Veiga (por) 6.54 (1.0); 2 Fatima Diame (esp) 6.33 (1.8); 3 Karin Melis Mey (tur) 6.09 (- 0,1); 4 Eva Pepelnak (slo) 6.08 (0.3)
TJ (26) 1 Patricia Mamona (por) 13.53 (1.8); 2 Fatima Diame (esp) 13.47 (1.9); 3 Eva Pepelnak (slo) 13.15 (-0,9)
SP (26) 1 Emel Dereli (tur) 17.48, 2 Jessica Inchude (por) 16.66; 3 Ursula Ruiz (esp) 16.46; 4 Amelia Strickler (gbr) 15.77; 5 Trine Mulbjerg (den) 15.74
DT (27) 1 Irina Rodrigues (por) 57.59; 2 Lidia Augustyniak (pol) 56.85
HT (26) 1 Kivilcim Salman (tur) 69.33; 2 Berta Castells (esp) 66.67; 3 Vania Silva (por) 60.69; 4 Celina Julin (den) 60.46
JT (27) 1 Martina Ratej (slo) 64.26; 2 Mercedes Chilla (esp)

Bedford (Great Britain), 26-27.5.2018 -England Combined Events Championships-

(no wind information until now)
Men
Decathlon Benjamin Gregory 7.517p (11.49; 6.92; 13.24; 1.89; 49.90 - 15.03; 37.88; 4.92; 53.68; 4.27.07)
Decathlon u20 1 Nicolas Gerome (fra) 7.136p (11.67; 6.81; 12.92; 1.92; 50.50 - 36.75; 4.32; 47.28; 4.21.82); 2 Caius Joseph 7.109p (11.04; 6.93; 12.97; 1.89; 49.10 - 38.39; 4.52; 34.28; 4.45.40)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Chari Hawkins 6.137p ( 13.56; 1.80; 12.78; 24.44 - 6.07; 43.71; 2.17.64); 2 Diane Marie- Hardy (fra) 5.836p (14.26; 1.62; 12.75; 24.64 - 6.19; 38.70, 2.10.75); 3 Emma Nwofor 5.559p (13.71;

1.80; 12.10; 25.21 - 5.69; 32.61; 2.26.03); 4 Ellen Barber 5.529p ( 15.15; 1.71; 11.83; 26.28 - 5.90; 54.48; 2.19.90)
Heptathlon u20 Jade Odowda 5.610p (14.33; 1.71; 12.21; 25.30 - 6.05; 37.43; 2.22.17)

GREECE

Thessaloníki (Greece), 26.5.2018 -6th Kóstas Spanídis Memorial-

Men
SP 1 Frántsi-Anastásios Latifllári 19.20; 2 Kiriákos Zótos 18.38
DT 1 Yeóryios Trémos 58.94; 2 Emmanouíl Pedíkis 53.87; 3 Iáson Thanópoulos 53.61
HT 1 Mihaíl Anastasákis 73.71; 2 Konstadínos-Ioánnis Kostoglídis 70.15; 3 Nikólaos Gavriilídis 69.19; 4 Iván Menglebéi 68.45
Men u20
SP (6 kg) 1 Iáson Mahéras 18.94
HT (6 kg) 1 Konstadínos Záltos 70.70; 2 Emmanouíl Kamtsiklís 67.35
JT Konstadínos Milonás 66.72
Men u18
HT (5 kg) 1 Theódoros Ziógas 69.35; 2 Nikólaos Polihroníou (2003) 66.45; 3 Hrístos Hrisomallídis 66.05; 4 Oréstis Dousákis 65.75
Women
DT Hrisoúla Anagnostopoúlou 55.77.
JT 1 Sófia Ifantídou 56.68; 2 Athanasía Kókkali 49.98; 3 Theodóra Arabatzí 49.92
Women u18
HT (3 kg) 1 Stavroúla Kosmídou Stavroúla 68.12; 2 Panayióta Fríggi 64.55; 3 María Topoúzi 59.69
JT (500 g) 1 Elína Tzéngo 51.08; 2 Ioánna Málli 49.01

Athína (Greece), 26.5.2018 -FS Kallithéa' International Jumps Gala-

Men
HJ 1 Fabian Delryd (swe) 2.27; 2 Alperen Acet 2.21; 3 Adónios Mástoras 2.14; 4 Dan Lazarica (rou) 2.10
LJ 1 Alper Kulaksiz (tur) 7.83 (2.9) and 7.63 (-0,5); 2 Anastásios Galazoúlas 7.82 (2.0); 3 Nikólaos Kapsís 7.80 (4.9) and 7.52 (-0,4); 4 Kristian Bäck (fin) 7.78 (2.4) and 7.60 (0.8); 5 Henri Váyrinen 7.60 (0.8); 6 Márkos Sirígos 7.60 (4.09
TJ 1 Pávlos Bóftsis 16.37 (1.5); 2 Yoann Rapinier (fra) 16.28 (1.3); 3 Levon Aghasyan (arm) 16.22 (1.3); 4 Emmanouíl Makrís 15.95 (1.6); 5 Dimítrios Monópolis 15.83 (0.0)
Women
HJ 1 Marija Vukovic (mne) 1.80; 2 Danielle Frenkel (isr) 1.80;... 5 Eloide Tshilumba (lux) 1.77
PV 1 Eléni-Klaoúdia Pólak 4.35; 2 Ekateríni Vayená 4.05; 3 Maria Aristotelus (cyp) 3.95; 4 Miléna Postíka (2002) 3.95
LJ 1 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.98 (2.5) and 6.92 (2.0); 2 Haído Alexoúli 6.65 (2.9) and 6.55 (1.8); 3 Eléni Koutsaliári 6.13 (3.1); 4 Anastasía Sarláni (99) 6.07 (3.0)
TJ 1 Ottavia Cestonaro (ita) 13.97 (1.2); 2 Aleksandra Nacheva (bul) 13.80 (0.6); 3 Kristína Alvertsián 13.62 (1.2)

Schimatári (Greece), 27.5.2018 -Evággelos Depástas Memorial-

Men
100m h1 (4.8) Konstadínos Zikos 10.48
200m h1 (2.7) Evággelos Kaíkis (99) 21.39
800m h2 Eraldo Qerama (alb) 1:49.10
400mh h2 1 Konstadínos Nákos 51.47; 2 Ierótheos Drítsas (99) 52.11
Women
1.500m h2 1 Konstadína Yiannopoúlou 4.17.10; 2 Koraíni-Anthí Kiriakopoúlou 4.23.12 400mh h1 Effrosíni Theodórou 59.79
LJ u18 Konstadína Bertsimá (2003) 6.02 (4.0) and 5.84 (2.0)

HUNGARY
Veszprém (Hungary), 24.5.2018 -VEDAC Throwing Meet #3-

Men
HT u20 (6 Kg) 1 Gábor Czeller (99) 67.45; 2 Balázs Barcza (2000) 64.01 Women
HT Éva Orbán 65.06
HT u18 (3 kg) Petra Gombás (2001) 57.30

IRELAND

Dublin (Ireland), 27.5.2018 -AAI Games-

Men
200m h1 (3.0) David McDonald 20.93
400mh Thomas Barr 51.23
5 Kms Walk Alex Wright 19.25.51
Women
100m h1 (2.5) 1 Phil Healy 11.36; 2 Joan Healy 11.72; 3 Sarah Murray 11.82 100m h2 (1.2) 1 Joan Healy 11.57; 2 Sarah Murray 11.81
200m (0.0) 1 Phil Healy 23.09; 2 Kelly Proper 24.43; 3 Sarah Lavin 24.49 400m Davicia Patterson (2000) 53.64; 2 Ciara Deely 54.68
100mh (2.9) 1 Elizabeth Morland 13.58; 2 Sarah Lavin 13.63

ITALY

Savona (Italy), 23.5.2018 -7° Meeting Internazionale Città di Savona -

Men
100m A (0.7) 1 Filippo Tortu 10.03; 2 Lamont Marcell Jacobs 10.08 (10.04 (3.0) 1h1); 3 Tommy Ramdhan (gbr) 10.32 (10.28 (2.5) 1h3); 4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey (gbr) 10.32 (10.27 (1.2) 2h2); 5 Theo Etienne (gbr) 10.40 (10.32 (3.0) 2h1); 6 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 10.66 (10.29 (0.9) 1h4); 100m B (1.5) 1 Federico Cattaneo 10.33; 2 Jacques Riparelli 10.39 (10.37 (1.2) 3h2); 3 Antonio Infantino 10.46 (10.39 (3.0) 4h1); 4 Andrei Zlatan 10.54 (10.39 (2.5) 2h3); 5 Alessandro Piubeni 10.55 (10.34 (3.0) 3h1); in heats: Marco Gianantoni 10.46 (3.0) 5h1; Lorenzo Paissan (2000) 10.46 (1.2) 4h2; Antonio Moro 10.42 (2.5) 3h3; Freider Fornasari 10.58 (2.5) 4h3; Luca Antonio Cassano 10.41 (0.9) 3h4; Francesco Carrieri 10.53 (0.9) 4h4
200m h1 (2.0) 1 Diego Marani 20.85; 2 Vladimir Aceti 21.10; 3 Ciro Riccardo 21.22; 4 Francesco Libera (99) 21.43; 5 Marco Lorenzi 21.55; h2 (0.1) 1 Eseosa Desalu 20.52; 2 Davide Manenti 20.55; 3 Andrew Howe 20.74; 4 Antonio Infantino 20.85; 5 Solomon Bockarie (ned) 20.89
400m h2 1 Michele Trica 46.42; 2 Amel Tuka (bih) 47.19; 3 Brayan Lopez 47.40; 4 Klaudio Gjetja (99) 47.60; 5 Alberto Nardi 47.80; 6 Mouhamadou Bamba Niang (sen) 48.11
800m 1 Giordano Benedetti 1.47.97; 2 Abdein Mujezinovic (bih) 1.47.98; 3 Marino Bloudek (cro) (99) 1.48.49; 4 Enrico Brazzale 1.48.80; 5 Andrea Romani (99) 1.49.06; 6 Abdessalam Machmach 1.49.14; 7 Mattia Moretti 1.49.93; 8 Riccardo Tamassia 1.49.98
110mh (1.9) 1 Lorenzo Perini 13.60; 2 Hassane Fofana 13.68; 3 Ivan Mach Di Palmstein 13.87; 4 Mattia Montini 14.15; 5 Luca Trgovcevic 14.19
LJ 1 Kevin Ojiaku 7.94 (-0,7); 2 Antonmarco Musso 7.71 (-1,0); 3 Filippo Randazzo 7.71 (-0,7); 4 Antonino Trio 7.58 (-0,8); 5 Cristian Staicu (rou) 7.52 (-1,6)
SP 1 Sebastiano Bianchetti 19.49; 2 Lorenzo Del Gatto 17.67; 3 Andrea Caiaffa 17.48
JT 1 Alexandru Novac (rou) 80.17; 2 Roberto Bertolini 77.79; 3 Norberto Fontana 71.84; 4 Bartul Zemunik (cro) (99) 62.87
Women
100m h1 (-1,1) 1 Anna Bongiorni 11.62; 2 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 11.68; 3 Jessica Paoletta 11.85; 4 Audrey Alloh 11.86; 5 Ilenia Draisci 11.90; h2 (-0,7) Margherita Zuecco (2000) 11.82
200m h2 (1.1) 1 Johanelis Herrera Abreu 23.70; 2 Alessia Niotta 24.03; 3 Alessia Pavese 24.08; 4 Martina Amidei 24.19; h1 (1.4) 1 Ilaria Verderio 24.17; 2 Giulia Guglielmmi 24.54
400m h2 1 Raphaela Boaheng Lukudo 52.82; 2 Rebecca Borga 53.67; 3 Alice Mangione 54.99; 4 Aurora Casagrande Montesi 55.23
100mh h2 (1.0) 1 Luminosa Bogliolo 12.99; 2 Angelika Wegierska 13.30; 3 Nicla Mosetti 13.42; 4 Desola Oki 13.53; 5 Micol Cattaneo 13.59; h1 (2.0) 1 Giulia Latini 13.50; 2 Giada Carmassi 13.77

JT 1 Zahra Bani 55.28; 2 Sara Zabarino 51.77; 3 Sara Jemai 49.48; 4 Adjimon Pascale Adanhoegbe (ben) 48.05; 5 Mirta Kulisic (cro) (2000) 47.45

Rieti (Italy), 26-27.5.2018

Men
100m h1 (1.5) Andrew Howe 10.38
400m h1 Osaremen Ozigbo 47.02
HJ (27) Marco Fassinotti 2.24
LJ (27) Gabriel Chila 7.62 (1.9)
TJ Samuele Cerro 16.39 (2.1) and 16.29 (0.9) SP (27) Sebastiano Bianchetti 19.18
HT (27) Simone Falloni 72.37
Women
100m h1 (0.9) Jessica Paoletta 11.71
200m (27) h1 (1.0) Maria Enrica Spacca 24.22 400m h1 Maria Enrica Spacca 53.34
100mh h1 (1.0) Giulia Latini 13.52
400mh (27) Anna Gresta 59.61
PV (27) Maria Roberta Gherca (2000) 4.05
TJ Dariya Derkach 13.82 (0.9)
SP Assunta Legnante 16.05
DT (27) Valentina Aniballi 56.18
JT (27) Sara Zabarino (99) 51.49

Arezzo/Firenze (Italy), 26-27.5.2018

Men
400m h1 Lapo Bianciardi 47.79
800m (27) Junior Bussotti 1.49.37
400mh (27) h1 Mattia Contini 49.70
TJ Simone Contaldo 15.82 (1.5)
SP (27) Leonardo Fabbri 18.39
DT Federico Apolloni 57.36
Women
100m h1 (-0,9) 1 Irene Siragusa 11.37; 2 Anna Bongiorni 11.52; 3 Audrey Alloh 11.74 200m h1 (0.2) 1 Irene Siragusa 23.06; 2 Anna Bongiorni 23.64
LJ (27) Larissa Iapichino (2002) 6.07 (-0,5)

Chiari (Italy), 26-27.5.2018

Men
100m (-0,1) Roberto Rigali 10.50
200m (27) h1 (0.0) 1 Davide Manenti 20.51; 2 Diego Marani 21.04; 3 Roberto Rigali 21.19; 4 Mattia Casarico 21.31; 5 Alessandro Piubeni 21.39
400m h1 Mattia Cella 47.76
800m (27) h1 Gabriele Aquaro 1.50.42
400mh (27) 1 Lorenzo Vergani 50.05; 2 Tommaso Tanagli 51.56

Forli (Italy), 26-27.5.2018

Men
100m h1 (0.4) Marco Gianantoni 10.56 200m (27) h1 (0.4) Marco Gianantoni 21.23 400m h1 Edoardo Scotti (2000) 47.40 800m (27) h1 Gabriele Bizzotto 1.50.21
DT Martin Pilato 54.69
Women
200m (27) (0.5) Federica Giannotti 24.45

Cinisello Balsamo (Italy), 26-27.5.2018

Women
100m h1 (0.2) Vittoria Fontana (2000) 11.79
5.000m (27) Elena Romagnolo 16.26.42
400mh h1 Ilaria Verderio 59.13
HJ Teresa Maria Rossi 1.80
PV (27) Tatiane Carne 4.00
SP Sydney Giampietro 15.29
DT (27) Natalina Capoferri 53.06
JT (27) Sara Jemai 56.23; 2 Adjimon Pascale Adanhoegbe (ben) 48.24

Torino (Italy), 26-27.5.2018

Men
PV (26) Matteo Capello 5.20
10 Kms Walk (26) Federico Tontodonati 40.02.51

Pordenone (Italy), 26-27.5.2018

Men
TJ (26) Simone Biasutti (99) 15.62 (0.2) Women
PV (27) Rebecca De Martin (99) 4.05 DT (27) Giada Andreutti 53.90

Bussolengo (Italy), 26-27.5.2018

Men
400m (26) h1 Emanuele Grossi 47.61
800m (27) h1 1 Leonardo Tesini 1.50.24; ... 3 Catalin Tecuceanu (rou) (99) 1.51.24
1.500m (26) h1 1 Mohamd Zerrad 3.49.14; 2 Leonardo Bidogia 3.49.21; 3 Emilio Perco 3.49.95 3.000m St (26) Leonardo Feletto 8.39.42
400mh (27) h1 1 Matteo Beria 51.52; 2 Matteo Bonora 51.97
HT (27) Patrizio Di Blasio 64.11
Women
400m (26) h1 Anna Polinari (99) 55.16
1.500m (26) h1 1 Natascia Meneghini 4.22.93; 2 Laura Dalla Monta 4.24.39
PV (27) Elisa Molinarolo 4.05
TJ (26) Camilla Vigato (2000) 13.00 (-0,1)
SP (26) Chiara Rosa 15.63

Napoli (Italy), 26-27.5.2018

Men
JT (26) Janis Griva (lat) 70.49 Women
800m (27) Liga Velvere (lat) 2.07.31

NETHERLANDS

Veenendaal (Netherlands), 27.5.2018

Men
400m 1 Nout Wardenburg 47.56; 2 Mathijs Dirk 47.69 LJ Ignisious Gaisah 7.80 (1.0)
Women
100m (-0,5) Tessa van Schagen 11.78
200m (-0,2) Tessa van Schagen 24.03
1.500m Diana Van Es 4.27.92
PV Killiana Heijmans 4.00

Arhnem (Netherlands), 27.5.2018

Men

HJ Peter Siers 2.15

NORWAY

Trondheim (Norway), 23.5.2018

Men
600 Abdurrahman Hir 1:19.65

Sandnes (Norway) 23.5.2018

Women
100 h2 (2.2) Astrid Cederkvist 11.84 200 h2 (-1,1) Astrid Cederkvist 24.15

Lillestrøm (Norway), 26-27.5.2018

Men
100m (-0,4) Jonathan Quarcoo 10.43
200m (27) (0.4) Jonathan Quarcoo 20.69
Women
200m (27) (-0,4) Helene Rønningen 23.86
300mh (27) 1 Line Kloster 38.97 NR; 2 Amalie Iuel 39.35 PV (27) Lene Retzius 4.20
LJ (27) Oda Utsi Onstad 6.05 (1.3)

Trondheim (Norway), 26-27.5.2018

Men
200 (27) h2 (1.4) Even Pettersen 21.32
800m (27) Abdurrahman Hir 1:50.74
LJ (27) Henrik Flåtnes (2001) 7.39 (1.9) NR u18
Women
1.500 (26) Sigrid Jervell Våg 4:24.32
JT (27) 1 Mali Ingeborg Vollan Marstad 52.84; 2 Maria Børstad Jensen 50.74

Rygg (Norway), 27.5.2018

Men
HT u18 (5 kg) Hakon Eik Litland 64.27 Women
HT Trude Raad 64.41

Lillestrøm (Norway), 27.5.2018

Women
TJ Oda Utsi Onstad 13.52 (1.7)

POLAND

Lodz (Poland), 25-26.5.2018

Men
HT u18 (5 kg) (25) Tomasz Ratajczyk 67.92
Women
200 (26) h1 (-1.2) Karolina Zagajewska 24.26
HT u18 (3 Kg) 1 Karolina Bomba (02) 63.01; Jolanta Klimasz 57.94

Radom (Poland), 27.5.2018

Men
200m (2.4) 1 Karol Zalewski 20.81; 2 Rafal Omelko 21.35
400m 1 Pavel Maslak (cze) 46.60; 2 Patrik Sorm (cze) 46.84; 3 Jakub Krzewina 46.91; 4 Kacper Kozlowski 47.52; 5 Lukasz Krawczuk 47.72
800m 1 Patryk Kozlowski 1.49.86; 2 Adam Masaczynski (2001) 1.51.08

110mh (2.9) 1 Artur Noga 13.92; 2 Dominik Staskiewicz 14.06
400mh 1 Patryk Adamczyk 50.94, 2 Jakub Mordyl 51.52
HJ 1 Maksim Nedasekau (blr) 2.20, 2 Sylwester Bednarek 2.20; 3 Maciej Grynienko 2.15; Norbert Kobielski 2.15; Pavel Selivertsau (blr) 2.15; 6 Andrei Churyla (blr) 2.15; Yuriy Krymarenko (ukr) 2.15
LJ 1 Mateusz Rozanski 7.73 (0.6); 2 Bartosz Gabka 7.65 (1.4)
DT 1 Robert Urbanek 65.15; 2 Piotr Malachowski 62.01; 3 Viktor Butenko (rus) 60.40; 4 Gerd Kanter (est) 59.67; 5 Pawel Pasinski 58.96; 6 Oskar Stachnik 54.74; 7 Krystian Pawelczyk 54.72
JT 1 Marcin Krukowski 83.34; 2 Viteszlav Vesely (cze9 82.30, 3 Cyprian Mrzyglod 80.70; 4 Lukasz Grzeszczuk 77.73; 4 Hubert Chmielaj 75.91
Women
100m (2.1) 1 Anna Kielbasinska 11.31; 2 Magdalena Stefanowicz (2000) 11.51; 3 Martyna Kotwila (99) 11.51; 4 Klaudia Adamek (99) 11.68; 5 Pia Skryszkowska (2001) 11.77
400m 1 Justyna Swiety-Ersetic 51.58; 2 Iga Baumgart 52.26; 3 Anita Horvat (slo) 52.41; 4 Patrycja Wyciskiewicz 52.44; 5 Natalia Kaczmarek 52.73; 6 Mariola Karas 54.49
1.000m 1 Sofia Ennaoui 2.41.45; 2 Karolina Giza 2.46.38
100mh (4.0) 1 Karolina Koleczek 12.90; 2 Megan Marrs (gbr) 13.23; 3 Klaudia Wojtunik 13.52; 4 Katarzyna Flis 13.61
400mh 1 Justyna Saganiak 57.40; 2 Natalia Wosztyl (99) 58.24; 3 Julia Korzuch 58.48

Lublin (Poland), 26-27.5.2018 -University Championships-

Men
400m (26) 1 Mateusz Rzezniczak 47.14; 2 Kajetan Duszynskin 47.55; 3 Andrzej Jaros 47.78; 4 Tymouteusz Zimny 47.80
HJ (26) Norbert Kobielski 2.15
SP (27) Sebastian Lukszo 17.87
DT (27) Bartlomiej Stoj 56.75
JT (27) 1 Mateusz Kwasniewski 72.49; 2 Rafal Gierek 71.08
Women
100m (26) (-1,2) Kamila Ciba 11.89
200m (27) (-2,2) Malgorzata Koldej 24.36; 2 Karolina Mlodawska 24.39
400m (26) 1 Justyna Saganiak 53.32 1h1; 2 Nikoletta Misterka 54.31 1h2; 3 Julia Korzuch 54.69 2h1 800m (27) Katarzyna Chryczyk 2.08.60
1.500m (26) 1 Katarzyna Chryczyk 4.27.99; 2 Aleksandra Lisowska 4.28.03; 3 Magdalena Krawczyk 4.28.29
HJ (26) 1 Aleksandra Nowakowska 1.81; 2 Paulina Borys 1.78
LJ (27) 1 Angelika Faka 6.35 (1.6); 2 Weronika Grzelak 6.11 (3.8) and 6.08 (0.2); 3 Karolina Mlodawska 6.07 (3.7)
SP (27) 1 Paulina Guba 18.73; 2 Aldona Zebrowska 15.25
DT (26) 1 Daria Zabawska 54.76; 2 Monika Nowak 52.40

Biala Podlaska (Poland), 26.5.2018

Men
100m (-1,
8) 1 Dominik Kopeć 10.54 (10.51 (-1,0) 1h1); 2 Przemysław Słowikowski 10.58 (10.55 (-1,0) 2h1)
LJ Piotr Tarkowski (99) 7.59 (0.9)
SP 1 Andrzej Gudro 20.63; 2 Jan Parol 18.62
DT Sultan Al-Dawoodi (ksa) 54.98
Women
SP u18 (3 kg) Wiktoria Łuczak (2002) 15.20

Leszno (Poland), 26.5.2018

Men
100m (2.2) 1 Artur Zaczek 10.46; 2 Grzegorz Zimniewicz 10.54 SP (5 Kg) Wojciech Marok (2001) 19.18 pb
DT Wojciech Praczyk 54.64
DT u18 (1.5 kg) Wojciech Marok 60.36

Sopot (Poland), 26.5. 2018

Men
JT Krystian Bondarenko 72.21 Women
DT Karolina Urban 57.48

SLOVENIA

Slovenska Bistrica (Slovenia), 26.5.2018

Men
100m (0.3) Sait Huseinbasic (bih) 10.73
200m (0.9) Damir Redzepagic (bih) 21.54
300m 1 Mateo Ruzic 33.56; 2 Jure Grkman (99) 33.66; 3 Mitja Kordez (2001) 34.57
800m 1 Sven Cepus (cro) (99) 1.49.21; 2 David Salamon (cro) 1.50.21; 3 Tilen Simenko Lalic 1.50.82; 4 Jan Vukovic (2000) 1.50.84; 5 Rok Markelj (2000) 1.51.74
400mh 1 Hrvoje Cukman (cro) 51.73; 2 Peter Hribarsek 51.89
LJ 1 Ivan Vujevic (cro) 7.78 (0.5); 2 Filip Pravdica (cro) 7.68 (0.6); 3 Marko Ceko (cro) (2000) 7.55 (1.0); ... 5 Davide Rossi (ita) (2000) 7.32 (0.9)
SP 1 Fiip Mihaljevic (cro) 20.67; 2 Hamza Alic (bih) 19.93; 3 Kemal Mesic (bih) 19.50; 4 Asmir Kolasinac (srb) 19.49; 5 Aleksandar Novakovic (bih) 17.63
HT 1 Wagner Domingos (bra) 74.56; 2 Nejc Plesko 73.90; 3 Allan Wolski (bra) 73.45
Men u20
SP (6 kg) Omar Sherif (qat) 17.51
DT (1,75 kh) 1 Kristjan Ceh 64.47; 2 Ibrahim Moaaz (qat) 64.19
HT (6 kg) 1 Khalil Bedoui (qat) 66.10; 2 Jurcek Korpic Lesjak 62.31
Women
100m (0.0) Lucija Pokos (cro) 11.72
200m (0.1) Lucija Pokos (cro) 24.06
300m Agata Zupin 37.32
400m 1 Maja Pogorevc 54.99; 2 Vladyslava Tukhay (99) 55.29; 3 Aino Paunonen (fin) 55.40
100mh (0.7) 1 Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.11; 2 Nika Glojnaric (2000) 13.51 (13.38 (0.5) 1h2); 3 Toni Tomicic Prezelj 13.65; 3 Anja Lukic (srb) 13.82
400mh Aneja Simoncic 59.33
HJ 1 Ana Simic (cro) 1.91; 2 Lia Apostolovski (2000) 1.79
LJ 1 Neja Filipic 6.29 (0.5); 2 Milica Gradasevic (srb) 6.26 (1.4)
TJ 1 Eva Mustar 13.35 (0.5); 2 Petra Koren 13.16 (-0,2); 3 Paola Borovic 13.15 (-0,7); 4 Sasa Babsek 13.14 (0.3)
DT Veronika Domjan 58.86
HT Claudia Stravs 62.27

SPAIN

Zaragoza (Spain), 19.5.2018 -Interclubs-

Men
100m (0.6) 1 Joan Martínez (99) 10.55; 2 Jonathan Okeudo Nmaju (ngr) 10.61
200m (0.5) Javier Mariscal 21.39
400m 1 Gen Esteban San Millán 47.40; 2 Adrián Rocandio 47.71
1.500m 1 Chakib Lachgar (mar) 3.46.51; 2 Kamali Majdoubi (mar) 3.46.81; 3 Lorenzo Jiménez 3.47.92 3.000m 1 El Hassan Oubaddi (mar) 8.08.95; 2 Chakib Lachgar (mar) 8.11.12; 3 Annasse Mahboub El Hamdouini (99) 8.11.36
400mh Iñigo Rodríguez 51.65
PV 1 Aleix Pi 5.30; 2 Gonzalo Santamaria 5.30; 2 Istar Dapena 5.20
TJ Ramón Adalia 16.04 (1.2)
DT 1 Filipe Vital e Silva (por) 55.21; 2 Javier García León 54.52
HT Alberto González 67.78
JT Bilal Nouali (mar) 69.92

Santa Cruz de Tenerife (Spain), 19.5.2018

Men
400m Bruno Hortelano 45.96
DT 1 Mauricio Ortega (col) 58.61; 2 Juan Caicedo (ecu) 58.09

Valencia (Spain), 19.5.2018 -Interclubs-

Men
100m (3.1) 1 Adrián Pérez 10.43; 2 Azeddine Maadi (mar) 10.54 200m (2.5) 1 Manuel Guijarro 21.41; 2 Jesús Gómez (99) 21.52 400m Darwin Echeverry 47.84
SP José Angel Pinedo 18.18
DT Luis Manuel Ramírez 54.96
JT Alex Sánchez 70.20

Valladolid (Spain), 26.5.2018

Men
100m h1 (0.8) 1 Samuel Purola (fin) 10.53; 2 Pedro Rafael (por) 10.62
200m h1 (2.7) Alvaro Plaza 21.36
400mh 1 Francisco Garrido (ven) 51.35; 2 David José Pineda 51.78
SP Daniel Pardo 17.37
DT 1 Mauricio Ortega (col) 61.15; 2 Frank Casañas 59.93; 3 José Lorenzo Hernández 55.47 Women
100m (0.1) Patricia Urquía (99) 11.88
200m (2.6) Patricia Urquía (99) 24.25
400m Christy Ihunaegbo (can) 54.79
PV 1 Miren Bartolomé 4.21; 2 Natalie Uy (gbr) 4.21; 3 Carla Franch 4.06

Palafrugell (Spain), 26.5.2018

Men
100m h5 (0.0) 1 Thando Roto (rsa) 10.54; 2 Joan Martínez (99) 10.66
200m h4 (0.0) Nery Brenes (crc) 20.86
400m 1 Rabah Yousif (gbr) 45.63; 2 Nery Brenes (crc) 46.01; 3 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 46.75; ... 5 Elvin Josué Canales (hon) (2001) 48.62
PV Didac Salas 5.35
TJ Tibor Galambos (hun) 15.90 (1.0)
Women
100m h4 (0.0) 1 Andrea Purica (ven) 11.51; 2 Tebogo Mamathu (rsa) 11.61; 3 Estela García 11.69; 4 Jael Bestué (2000) 11.70
200m h3 (0.0) Assia Raziki (mar) 24.11
400m Evelin Nadhazy (hun) 55.31
800m Oumaima Saoud (mar) 2.08.49
PV 1 Mónica Clemente 4.00; 2 Laura Weyrowitz (ger) 4.00
LJ Veronica Crida (ita) 6.25 (1.3)

San Sebastián (Spain), 26-27.5.2018

Men
400m (26) Javier Mariscal 47.88 Women
PV (27) Malen Ruiz de Azua 4.15

Málaga (Spain), 26.5.2018

Men
100m (1.1) Javier Troyano 10.57 HT u18 (5 kg) Juan Jiménez 65.15

Fuenlabrada (Spain), 26.5.2018

Men

400m 1 Darwin Echeverry 47.32; 2 Alberto Gavaldá 47.41; 3 Guillermo ojo 47.67
800m 1 Ignacio Díaz-Cano 1.49.10; 2 David De Blas 1.50.47; 3 Manuel Bua 1.50.74; 4 Andrés Rodríguez (99) 1.51.13
Women
100m (-0,7) Paula Sevilla 11.78
200m (-0,6) Paula Sevilla 23.82
400m 1 Herminia Parra 54.02; 2 Ruth Peña 55.00
LJ Juliet Itoya 6.36 (1.9)

Ciudad Real (Spain), 26.5.2018

Men
200m h1 (1.3) José González 21.40
Women
100m h1 (1.2) 1 Cristina Lara 11.56; 2 Bianca Acosta 11.74 200m h1 (0.0) 1 Cristina Lara 23.32; 2 Bianca Acosta 24.14

RUSSIA

Adler (Russia), 20-21.5.2018 -Multi Events Cup-

Men
Decathlon 1 Artem Lukyanenko 7.838p (11,32/0.0-7,13/0.6-14,50-1,94-50,24-14,42/1.3-44,78-4,90- 57,14-4.47,88); 2 Aleksandr Tabala 7.438p (11,96/-1.6-6,92/1.1-14,70-1,97-51,62-15,49/-1.0-42,75-4,40- 57,62-4.28,97); 3 Yevgeniy Chernov 7.412p (11,35/-1.1-7,25/0.6-21,76-1,97-50,09-15,31/1.3-42,43-4,40- 48,54-4.38,30); 4 Nikita Zakharchenko 7.362p (10,67/0.0-7,46/-0.8-12,39-1,91-49,25-14,52/1.3-32,42- 3,70-49,19-4.26,51)
Decathlon u20 1 Stepan Kekin (13.11.00) 7.817p (10,83/0.4-7,26/0.2-14,33-1,85-50,27-14,31/-1.2-44,20- 4,80-57,10-4.54,35); 2 Dmitriy Pasechnik (15.05.99) 7.197p (11,25/1.3-7,10/0.0-12,02-1,85-49,50- 15,01/-1.2-36,24-4,40-41,65-4.21,26)
Decathlon u18 1 Aleksandr Komarov (04.03.01) 7.728p (11,00/1.1-6,77/1.6-17,03-1,97-51,68-14,71/0.2- 49,95-4,30-50,61-4.49,24); 2 Arseniy Yelfimov (17.09.01) 7.408p (11,50/1.1-6,70/0.3-16,89-1,97-54,84- 15,40/0.2-45,44-4,60-53,29-4.49,80)
Women
Heptathlon 1 Viktoriya Vaseykina 5.923p (14,34/-1.1-1,80-12,63-25,33/0.0-6,18/-0.1-43,72-2.21,03); 2 Mariya Pavlova 5.784p (14,19/-1.1-1,74-12,98-25,42/0.0-6,03/0.0-41,20-2.21,38); 3. Yelena Yermolina 5.651p (14,13/-1.1-1,71-11,83-26,62/0.0-6,01/0.0-41,57-2.15,92); 4 Margarita Korneychuk 5.573p (14,70/-1.1-1,86-11,50-26,06/0.0-5,73/0.0-35,34-2.16,57)
Heptathlon u20 Alina Podgornova (05.05.99) 5.397p (14,89/0.4-1,71-12,55-25,75/0.9-5,89/0.3-35,12- 2.18,9 )
Heptathlon u18 1 Vilena Komarova (26.12.01) 5.501p (14,35/0.9-1,80-12,33-25,37/1.8-5,85/0.7-33,75- 2.28,97); 2 Vladlena Komarova (26.12.01) 5.386p (14,94/0.9-1,74-12,62-26,48/1.8-5,97/0.9-34,47- 2.23,74); 3 Yuliya Sokhatskaya (12.12.01) 5.362p (14,37/0.9-1,68-12,73-25,82/1.8-5,86/1.3-32,50- 2.25,35)

SWEDEN

Malmö (Sweden), 22.5.2018

Men
DT Jakob Gardenkrans 55.20

Sollentuna (Sweden), 26-27.5.2018

Men
SP u20 (6 kg) (27) Patrik Lindstedt 18.47 Women
HT u18 (3 kg) (27) Jennifer Andersson 58.28 JT (27) Sofi Flink 53.77

SWITZERLAND

Lausanne (Switzerland), 26-27.5.2018

Men
400m (26) 1 Jonathan Vilaine (fra) 47.51; 2 Alain-Hervé Mfomkpa 47.51

Luzern (Switzerland), 26-27.5.2018

Women
200m (27) h1 (0.8) Silke Lemmens (99) 24.31

Bern (Switzerland), 26.5.2018

Men
100m h1 (2.2) Jean-Yann Dea Grace Marie (mri) 10.28
200m h1 (0.8) Jean-Yann Dea Grace Marie (mri) 20.59
400m h1 1 Luca FLück 47.52; 2 Charles Devantay 47.60; 3 Lionel Spitz (2001) 49.31
110mh u18 (0,91) (1.4) Nick Rüegg 13.83
Women
100m h1 (1.4) Coralie Ambrosini 11.80
200m h1 (1.8) 1 Nadja Zurlinden (2001) 24.10; 2 Silke Lemmens (99) 24.24; 3 Anika Krone (2000) 24.43 LJ u18 Gaëlle Maonzambi 5.87 (1.0)

Bellinzona (Switzerland), 27.5.2018

Men
400mh Filippo Moggi (99) 48.36
110mh (1.3) 1 Hassane Fofana (ita) 13.69; 2 Ivan Mach Di Palmstein (ita) 13.79 JT Roberto Bertolini (ita) 75.20
Women
100m h1 (0.6) Emma Piffaretti (2002) 11.95

TURKEY

Eskişehir (Turkey), 26-27.5.2018

Men
100m
f (2.4) 1 Abdulkadir Göğalp 10.53; 2 Kayhan Özer 10.53; 3 Fatih Aktaş 10.55; 4 Abbas NajimKhadher (irq) 10.62
200m (27) h3 (2.0) Fatih Aktaş 21.27
110mh f (2.1) Mikdat Sevler 14.15
110mh u20 (0.99m) (2.3) Emrah Bozkurt 14.08
110mh-
y (0.914m) f (2.1) 1 Tibet Sancak 13.94; 2 Doğukan Kilcioğlu 14.04
LJ Toros Pilikoğlu 7.54 (2.6)
TJ (27) Musa Tüzen 16.00 (-0.5)
SP u20 (6kg) (27) Alperen Karahan 18.28
DT Irfan Yıldırım 56.95
JT (27) 1 Ismet Toygar Pekbak (99) 75.27; 2 Fatih Avan 69.34
Women
400m 1 Derya Yıldırım 55.03; 2 Emel Şanlı 55.43
100mh (1.6) Özge Soylu 13.69
400mh (27) Emel Şanlı 59.07
HJ (27) 1 Kadriye Aydın 1.85; 2 Rümeysa Ökdem (2000) 1.82; 3 Sibel Çınar 1.79
TJ (27) Esra Yılmaz (2000) 13.10 (3.1)
DT (27) Özlem Becerek (2002) 52.75
HT (27) Betül Duran 58.75

UKRAINE

Kyiv (Ukraine), 22-23.5.2018

Men
400m (22) Oleksiy Pozdnyakov 47.59

800m (23) 1 Yuriy Kishchenko 1.50.00; 2 Oleh Kayafa 1.50.26 400mh (22) Denys Nechyporenko 50.97
HJ (22) 1 Serhiy Spilnyak 2.15; 2 Yuriy Krymarenko 2.15
LJ u20 (22) Andriy Avramenko 7.67 (0.2)

SP (22) 1 Mykola Bahach 19.14; 2 Sultan Al-Hedshi (ksa) 17.80 DT (23) Sultan Daudi (ksa) 54.40
JT (23) Matviy Krutiyenko 72.50
Women

1.500m (22) Viktoryia Kovba 4.26.54
HJ (22) 1 Yuliya Levchenko 1.90; 2 Yuliya Chumachenko 1.90; 3 Iryna Herashchenko 1.85 LJ (22) Anna Krasutska 6.09 (-1,4)
TJ (23) Anna Krasutska 13.74 (0.4)
JT (23) Oleksandra Zarytska 50.65

Uman (Ukraine), 25-26.5.2018 -National Competitions Throws on prizes O.Krykuna-

Men
SP (26) Sultan Al-Hedshi (ksa) 18.41
DT u20 (1,75 kg) (25) Mark Kuznetsov 53.90
HT (26) 1 Serhiy Reheda 73.20; 2 Petro Vivcharuk 69.58; 3 Andriy Martynyuk 68.75 HT u23 (26) 1 Volodymyr Myslyvchuk 73.88; 2 Hlib Piskunov 73.85
Women
HT (26) Iryna Novozhylova 68.22
HT u23 (26) Viktoriya Holda 59.69

Edited by Carles Baronet - @Trackinsun - http://trackinsun.blogspot.com

To download the entire report, please go to EUROPEAN RESULTS 2017-18 N.17.pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required