U.S. and Canada, Indoor Results, 2016-17, update 4, compiled by Carles Baronet, Track in Sun

| 0 Comments

This is report 4 on the 2016-17 Indoor season for U.S. and Canada. This amazing report is compiled by our friend from Catalonia, Carles Baronet. Carles is our results director for RunBlogRun. His unique skills provide RunBlogRun readers with many result found no where else on the blogosphere. A sincere Thanks to Carles! Enjoy the results report 4!

Principe_David4xM-NBiN16.jpgD.J. Principe, photo by PhotoRun.net

US and Canada indoor results 2016-17 number 4

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 7.1.2017 -Ocean Breeze Freedom Games- (indoor)

Women

3.000m Kate Murphy 9.14.12

Bozeman -MT- (United States), 9-10.1.2017 -Dual Meet in Combined Events- (indoor)

Women

Pentathlon (9) Nicole Stroot 3.791p (8.80; 1.62; 10.50; 5.79; 2.26.90)

Wichita -KS- (United States), 11.1.2017 -Shocker Prelude- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Edward Simmons 6.81; 2 Kenneth Turner 6.83 (6.83 2h1); in heats: Dukiya Tibbs 6.82 1h1

Wichita -KS- (United States), 12.1.2017 -Trimeet- (indoor)

Men

60m Terrell Smith 6.82; 200m Terrell Smith 21.50; 600 yards Strymar Livingston (jam) 1.11.92; HJ Christoff Bryan (jam) 2.21; LJ Hunter Veith 7.62; SP Brett Neely 18.02; WT Brady Grunder 20.92

Women

60m h1 1 Wurrie Njadoe 7.41; 2 Zainab Sanni (ngr) 7.49; 3 Tianna Valentine 7.52, 4 Nikki Larch-Miller 7.54; h2 Jedah Caldwell (98) 7.55; 600 yards Nicole Montgomery 1.22.33; 60mh 1 Nikki Larch-Miller 8.31; 2 Taylor Larch-Miller 8.42; 3 Nina Schultz 8.50; HJ Kimberly Williamson (jam) 1.86; WT 1 Janee Kassanavoid 20.98; 2 Helene Ingvaldsen (nor) 19.08

Fayetteville -AR-(United States), 13.1.2017 -Arkansas Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m OD 1 Marqueze Washington 6.66; 2 Noah Lyles 6.75; 60m Andrew Hudson 6.68 1h3; Kenzo Cotton 6.70 2h3; Roy Ejiakuekwu (gbr) 6.76 3h3; Josh Washington 6.81 4h3; 200m OD 1 Marqueze Washington 20.72; 2 Noah Lyles 21.02; 200m Andrew hudson 20.80 1h5; Obi Igbokwe 20.87; 400m Carlton Orange 47.91 1h5; Jermaine Holt 47.95 2h5; Reinhard Ndlovu (zim) 48.18; 600m Kyle Collins 1.19.48; Mile Austen Dalquist 4.03.48; 60mh Israel Nelson 7.89 1h3; HJ Trey Culver 2.21; PV 1 Andrew Irwin 5.45; 2 Justin Estala 5.20; 3 Brandon Bray 5.20; LJ Charles Brown 7.65; TJ Clive Pullen 16.66

Women

60m OD Octavious Freeman 7.55; 60m Jada Baylark 7.48 1h2; 400m Chrishuna Williams 53.58 1h4; Brianna Swinton 54.47 2h4; Sparkle McKnight (tto) 54.62 3h4; 1.000m Carina Viljoen (rsa) 2.54.99; Mile 1 Nikki Hiltz 4.36.42; 2 Therese Haiss 4.37.27; HJ Zarriea Willis 1.79; PV 1 Victoria Weeks 4.42; 2 Alexis Weeks 4.27; 3 Desiree Freier 4.17; 4 Tiffany Richeson 4.07; LJ Taliyah Brooks 6.44; TJ Viershanie Latham 13.03

Findlay -OH- (United States), 13.1.2017 -Northwest Ohio Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m Reginald Thomas 6.83 (6.83 1h5); SP Elijah Talk 17.92; WT 1 Jordan Crayon 20.75; 2 Daniel Roberts 20.63; 3 Coy Blair 20.53

Women

SP Megan Tomei 15.36; WT Megan Tomei 20.21

Houston -TX- (United States), 13.1.2017 -Leonard Hilton Memorial- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Cameron Burrell 6.66; 2 Charles Jackson 6.71, 3 Mario Burke (bar) 6.73; 4 Maurice Mitchell 6.75 (6.71 2h1); 5 Diondre Batson 6.76 (6.70 1h1); 6 Jordan Landburg 6.79; in heats: Chavaughn Walsh (ant) 6.78 3h1; in heats: Leshon Collins 6.67 1h5; Quentin Butler 6.74 1h1; 60mh Ryan Fontenot 7.82; SP Cameron Cornelius 18.02

Women

60m 1 Stepahnie Kalu (ngr) 7.29; 2 Tawanna Meadows 7.42 (7.38 2h2); 3 Tameka Williams (skn) 7.53 (7.49 3h1); 4 Tori Williams 7.53 (7.52 3h2); in heats: Sharika Nelvis 7.38 1h1; Rosangela Oliveira Santos 7.48 2h1

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 13.1.2017 -Blazer Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Lester Miller 6.67; 2 Cra´Vorkian Carson 6.72; 3 Rafael Scott 6.72; 4 Charles Taylor 6.81; 300m Steven Gardiner (bah) 33.45 1h1; Alton Elliphar 33.54 1h2; Rondell Bartholomew (tto) 33.88 2h1; Philip Smith (jam) 33.93 1h4; 500m Kyle Clemons 1.03.47; 600m Alex Amankwah (gha) 1.17.54; HJ Kris Kornegay-Gober 2.21

Women

60m OD 1 Wei Yongli (chn) 7.28; 2 Gloria Hooper (ita) 7.36; in heats: Christina Manning 7.47 1h2; Jacquelyn Coward 7.51 2h1; 60m Je´Nea Bellamy 7.47; 300m Tiffany Townsend 37.70 1h1; Ashley Jocelyn 38.72 1h2; Adriana Allen 39.20 2h2; 500m Taylor Washington 1.12.52; 600m 1 Marilyn Okoro (gbr) 1.26.72; 2 Rosie Chamberlain (gbr) 1.29.57; 60mh 1 Christina Manning 8.03; 2 Jacquelyn Coward 8.05; 3 Leah Lott 8.45; 4 Janice Jackson (jam) 8.45; 5 Tiffany Flynn 8.48; SP LaPorscha Wells 15.27; WT LaPorscha Wells 21.06

Allendale -MI- (United States), 13.1.2017 -Bob Eubanks Open- (indoor)

Men

Luke Winder 5.30

Women

300m Margaret Bamgbose (ngr) 37.94; 600m Lenuta Petronela Simiuc (rou) 1.37.33; 60mh 1 Jade Barber 8.25; 2 Kaila Barber 8.30

Lake Charles -LA- (United States), 13.1.2017 -McNeese State Invite- (indoor)

Men

600m 1 Andre Colebrook (bah) 1.18.29; 2 Ashley Riley (bah) 1.19.49; HJ James Willingham 2.14

Flagstaff -AZ- (United States), 13.1.2017 -Night Duals- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Tre James 6.70; 2 Drelan Bramwell 6.82; 400m Herb Polk 46.65 1h3; Zakee Washington 47.15 2h3; Daniel Egbo 47.26 3h3; Anthony Phelps 47.62 4h3; Brandan Harley 47.76 1h2; Isaac Allanarem 47.94 5h3; 600m Miles Parish 1.18.41; HJ Justice Summerset 2.21; PV Scott Marshall 5.30; SP Aaron Castle 18.17

Women

400m Sage Watson (can) 52.19 1h3; Diana Gajda (pol) 52.60 2h3; HJ 1 Lisanne Hagens (ned) 1.85; 2 Karla Teran (mex) 1.80; SP Maggie Ewen 17.50; WT Brooke Andersen 20.36

College Station -TX- (United States), 13.1.2017 -Aggie Team Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m Chris Jefferson 6.79; 200m Chris Jefferson 21.35 1h2; Collin Heard 21.37 1h1; Samuel Omoera 21.50 2h2; 60mh Javier López (esp) 8.06; LJ Charles Greaves (bar) 7.58; WT Austin Cook 20.56

Women

60m 1 Deanna Richardson 7.52; 2 Chanissey Fowler 7.52

Chapel Hill -NC- (United States), 13.1.2017 -Dick Taylor Carolina Cup- (indoor)

Men

60m Cravont Charleston 6.68; WT Josh Davis 21.48

Women

60m Sidnei Murphy 7.50 (7.49 1h); 60mh Natisha Dixon 8.62; HJ Nicole Green 1.80; PV Madison Heath 4.15; LJ Sidnei Murphy 6.17; SP Sarah Howard 16.24

Terre Haute -IN- (United States), 13.1.2017 -Doble Dual Meet- (indoor)

Men

60m Derrius Rodgers 6.80

Women

60m D´Jenne Egharebva 7.54 (7.54 1h1)

New York -NY- (United States), 13.1.2017 -Ramapo College Opener- (indoor)

Men

60m Dar´keen Gray 6.82; in heats: Winston Lee 6.82 1h1; 60mh 1 David Gilstrap 7.87; 2 Ramón Sosa (dom) 7.95

Women

200m Kadejhia Sellers 24.02 1h1; 60mh 1 Tia Thevenin (can) 8.32; 2 Danielle Delgado 8.52; PV Katherine Pitman 4.15

Spearfish -SD- (United States), 13.1.2017 -Myrle Hanson Memorial Open- (indoor)

Men

60m (13) Joshua Thomas 6.84

Women

WT (13) Mel Herl 21.36

Nashville -TN- (United States), 13-14.1.2017 -Nashville Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m (14) 1 Christian Coleman 6.54; 2 Mustaqeem Williams 6.64; 3 Raheem Chambers 6.70; 4 Julius Morris (mnt) 6.74; 5 Emmanuel Dasor (gha) 6.77; in heats: Odean Skeen (jam) 6.73 1h5; 200m (13) Teray Smith (bah) 21.22 1h1; Mustaqeem Williams 21.23 2h1; Tinashe Mutanga (zim) 21.41 3h1; Solomon Afful (gha) 21.48 1h2; Kahmari Montgomery 21.52 4h1; 400m (14) Akeem Bloomfield (jam) 46.68 1h1; Ari Cogdell 46.89 2h1; Randall Ceneus 46.98 1h2; Skyler Bowden 47.66 3h1; Jerrad Mason (bar) 47.91 4h1; Ben Jean 47.99 2h2; Asa Guevara (tto) 48.03 3h2; 800m (14) 1 Emmanuel Korir 1.46.50; 2 Michael Saruni (ken) 1.47.94; 3 Brennan Munley 1.49.53; 4 Brandon Lasater 1.50.39; 5 Jack Wilkes 1.50.50; Mile (14) 1 Jonah Koech (ken) 4.02.14; 2 Jack Guyton 4.02.37; 3 William Sheeran 4.02.71; 4 Connor Mora 4.02.93; ...11th Andrés Arroyo (pur) 4.07.11; 3.000m (14) 1 Robbie Farnham-Rose (gbr) 8.03.68; 2 Anthony Kosgei (ken) 8.04.19; 3 Cosmas Boit (ken) 8.04.59; 4 Samspon Laari (gha) 8.05.88; 5 Kigen Chemadi (ken) 8.06.49; 60mh (14) 1 Wellington Zaza (lbr) 7.81; 2 Keane Bland 7.91; HJ (13) Darryl Sullivan 2.15; PV (13) 1 Todd Brannon 5.35; 2 Will Herrscher 5.25; LJ (13) 1 Ventavius Sears 7.78; 2 Klyvens Delaunay 7.55; 3 William Solomon 7.54; SP (14) 1 Kyle Felpel 18.93; 2 Brannon Williams 18.83; WT (13) 1 Daniel Haugh 22.46; 2 William Frye 21.20; 3 Elias Hakansson (swe) 20.62

Women

60m (14) 1 Aleia Hobbs 7.25; 2 Kortnei Johnson 7.32; 3 Shania Collins 7.35; 4 Maia McCoy 7.40; 5 Tajyera Roberson 7.44; 6 Diamond Gause 7.45 (7.45 2h4); 7 Jonielle Smith (jam) 7.47 (7.35 1h2); 8 Cassandra Hall 7.49 (7.45 1h4); 200m (13) Shania Collins 23.70 1h2; Rachel Misher 23.86 1h1; Kortnei Johnson 23.87 2h1; Lenysse Dyer 23.97 3h1; Tobi Amusan (ngr) 24.03 4h1; 400m (14) Jennifer Edobi (ngr) 53.99 1h1; Travia Jones 54.00 2h1; Jada Martin 54.01 3h1; Ada Benjamin (ngr) 54.26 1h2; Lenysse Dyer 54.63 4h1; 800m (14) 1 Abike Egbeniyi (ngr) 2.04.47; 2 Rybu Stauber 2.04.56; 3 Agnes Abu (gha) 2.05.93; Mile (14) Karissa Schweizer 4.41.86; 3.000m (14) 1 Veronica Eder 9.24.31; 2 Bridget Lyons 9.25.51; 3 Jamie Kempfer 9.26.36; 5.000m (13) Winny Koech (ken) 16.34.98; 60mh (14) 1 Tobi Amusan (ngr) 8.19 (8.18 1h4); 2 Brittley Humphrey 8.34; 3 Tonea Marshall (98) 8.36; 4 Kenya Collins 8.37; 5 Domonique Turner 8.40; PV (14) Sandra Brown 4.09; LJ (13) Filippa Fotopoulou (cyp) 6.34; TJ (14) Simone Charley 13.13; SP (14) 1 Raven Saunders 19.10; 2 Jessica Ramsey 16.67; 3 Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 16.31; 4 Haley Teel 15.77; 5 Jeneah Stewart 15.67; WT (13) 1 Jessica Ramsey 23.31; 2 Jenah Stewart 21.83; 3 Raven Saunders 20.22; ...5th Stamatia Scarvelis (gre) 19.73

Champaign -IL- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Illini Classic- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Devin Quinn 6.78; 2 Cole Henderson 6.82; 400m Warren Hazel (skn) 47.99 1h3; 60mh David Kendziera 7.82; HJ 1 Jonathan Wells 2.18; 2 Kyle Landon 2.15; SP 1 Jared Kern 18.55; 2 Michael Hyc 18.15

Women

60mh Pedrya Seymour (bah) 8.20 (8.13 1h4); HJ Kandie Bloch-Jones 1.85; PV Jacqueline Williams 4.10

Kent -OH- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Doug Raymond Invitational-

Men

60mh Chad Zallow 7.86; LJ Samory Fraga (bra) 7.49; WT Reginald Jagers 20.10

Women

PV Jenn Suhr 4.81

Birmingham -AL- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Vulcan Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Hakim Montgomery 6.66; 2 Jamal Watkins 6.79; Derris Cleaver 6.80; 3 DeTorrian Green 6.80; in heats: Lester Miller 6.73 1h6; Keitavious Walter 6.77 1h2; Micah Larkins 6.79 1h7; 200m DeTorrian Green 21.34 1h2; 400m Jahnoy Thompson 47.55 1h1; Tyler Terry 47.72 1h5; Correion Mosby 47.75 2h1; 60mh Cameron Hall 7.77

Women

60m 1 Gloria Hooper (ita) 7.35; 2 Wei Young Li (chn) 7.40; 3 Chasity Riggien-Dowdy 7.44; 60mh Daeshon Gordon (jam) 8.38; SP LaPorscha Wells 15.65; WT LaPorscha Wells 20.87

Chapel Hill -NC- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Art & Linda Maillet Open- (indoor)

Men

WT Andy Fryman 20.84

Women

60mh Cheyenne Hutchinson 8.48

Albuquerque -NM- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Martin Luther King Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m Emmanuel Callender (tto) 6.72; PV 1 Jake Albright 5.50; 2 Paulo Benavides 5.45; 3 Nick Maestretti 5.35

Women

PV Natalya Bartnovskaya (rus) 4.17

Clemson -SC- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Clemson Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Darryl Haraway 6.71; 2 Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 6.77; 3 Edward Clarke (jam) 6.78; 60m Invite D'Angelo Cherry 6.75; 200m Ncincilili Titi (rsa) 20.94 1h1; 300m Cordell Lamb 33.50 1h1; Allodin Fothergill (jam) 33.69; Leford Green (jam) 34.07 3h1; 400m Joshua Cunningham (can) 48.10 1h2; 500m 1 Allodin Fothergill (jam) 1.03.35; 2 Otis Jones 1.03.56; 60mh 1 Spencer Adams 7.68; 2 Dondre Echols 7.72; 60mh Invite 1 Isaiah Moore 7.91; 2 Kirk Lewis (bah) 7.92; LJ Chris McBride 7.63; SP 1 Josh Awotunde (ngr) 19.05; 2 Eric Favors 18.03; 3 Emmanuel Onyia (jam) 18.01

Women

60m 1 Candace Hill 7.39; 2 Danielle Williams (jam) 7.47; 60m Invite 1 Ranee Ricketts (jam) 7.39; 2 Angelica Collins 7.40; 200m Shauna Helps (jam) 23.77 1h1; Rebeka Smith 23.93 1h4; 300m Candace Hill 37.00 1h1; Aliyah Abrams 37.73 2h1; Danielle Williams (jam) 38.25 3h1; 400m Tovea Jenkins (jam) 53.99 1h2; Natoya Goule (jam) 54.09 1h1; 500m Malayshia George 1.12.85; 800m Ersula Farrow 2.06.17; 60mh 1 Taranisha Taylor 8.32; 2 Markeeta Thomas 8.38 (8.32 1h2); 3 Nicole Setterington (can) 8.41 (8.35 1h3); 4 Milan Parks 8.42; 5 Melissa-Maree Farrington (aus) 8.49 (8.45 2h3); LJ Jogailé Petrokaité (ltu) 6.31; SP Gleneve Grange (jam) 15.67

Seattle -WA- (United States), 14.1.2017 -UW Preview- (indoor)

Men

60m Kyree King 6.65 1h2; Daveon Collins 6.71 2h2; Damarcus Simpson 6.77 3h2; Alex Donigian 6.80 1h1 (6.79 1q3); 200m Daveon Collins 21.03 1h10; Jacopo Spanno (ita) 21.66 1h9; 400m Jackson Shumway 47.93 1h9; 600m Nathan George (can) 1.19.11 1h4; Selasi Lumax (gha) 1.19.31 2h4; 800m 1 Edward Kemboi (ken) 1.50.94; 2 Nick Stanovsek 1.50.98; 1.000m 1 Eric Jenkins 2.23.95; 2 Isaac Cortes 2.24.05; Mile 1 Eric Jenkins 3.58.68; 2 Colby Gilbert 3.58.96; 3 Luc Bruchet (can) 4.00.83; 3.000m 1 Matthew Centrowitz 7.49.89; 2 Troy Fraley 8.00.54; 3 Craig Lutz 8.01.19; 4 Dan Huling 8.03.93; 5 Jean-Samuel Lapointe (can) 8.09.41; 60mh Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 7.70; HJ 1 Django Lovett (can) 2.15; 2 Norris Frederick 2.15, PV 1 Cole Walsh 5.40; 2 Harrison Williams 5.40; SP David Pless 19.55

Women

60m Hannah Cunliffe 7.19 1h2; Kennadi Bouyer 7.29 2h2; Makenzie Dunmore 7.29 1h1; Deajah Stevens 7.31 3h2; Ashley Henderson 7.37 2h1; Micha Auzenne 7.37 3h1; Jessica Davis 7.48 4h2; 200m Alaysha Johnson 24.09 1h14; 600m Raevyn Rogers 1.26.97 1h4; Olivia Baker 1.28.22 2h4; Brooke Feldmeier 1.28.23 3h4; Olicia Williams 1.29.80 4h4; Lauren Wallace 1.30.85 5h4; 1.000m Lauren Wallace 2.43.31 1h3; Rebecca Mehra 2.43.69 2h3; McKayla Fricker 2.43.78 3h3; Eleanor Fulton 2.44.13 4h3; Malika Waschmann 2.45.79 5h3; Lilli Burdon (aus) 2.46.14 6h3; Amy-Eloise Neale (gbr) 2.46.82 7h3; Laurence Coté (can) 2.47.63 1h2; Mile Sasha Gollish (can) 4.36.43 1h4; Katie McMenamin 4.37.85 2h4; Alexa Efraimson 4.38.42 3h4; Vanessa Fraser 4.42.27 4h4; 3.000m 1 Kate Grace 8.47.26; 2 Sifan Hassan (ned) 8.50.36; 3 Brie Felnagle 8.52.35; 4 Lauren Paquette 8.54.71; 5 Leah O'Connor 8.56.14; 6 Ashley Maton 9.19.87; 7 Margaret Connelly 9.20.83; 8 Mariah Kelly (can) 9.21.97; 9 Rochelle Kanuho 9.24.89; 60mh Sasha Wallace 7.96 1h2; Alaysha Johnson 8.09 2h2; Tara Davis 8.31 1h1; Micha Auzenne 8.40 3h2 (8.30 1h4); PV Kristina Owsinski 4.13; SP McKenzie Warren 16.66

Norman -OK- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Sooner Opener- (indoor)

Men

60m Traevyon Armstrong 6.80 1h4; 600 yards Malique Smith (isv) 1.12.04; 60mh Marcus Maxey 7.85 1h1; LJ Fabian Edoki (ngr) 7.61; TJ Hayden McClain 16.38

Women

60m 1 Leya Buchanan 7.38; 2 Ama Pipi (gbr) 7.41, PV 1 Mackenzie Shell 4.15; 2 Meagan Gray 4.05; SP Jessica Woodard 16.92

Fargo -ND- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Bison Opener-

Men

SP 1 Alex Renner 19.21; 2 Payton Otterdahl 18.37; WT Payton Otterdahl 20.89

Women

SP Courtney Pasiowitz 15.51; WT kately Weimerskirch 20.17

Boulder -CO- (United States), 13-14.1.2017 -Potts Invite- (indoor)

Men

60m Zach Johnson 6.74; 200m Zach Johnson 21.33 1h1; Ronald Sayles 21.49 1h2; 400m Duane McClurkin 47.78 1h1; Tyler Koss 47.93 2h1; PV (13) Kyle Pater 5.46

Women

60m Lorenda Holston 7.48 1h2; 60mh Lorenda Holston 8.18; HJ (13) Shelley Spires 1.83

Bloomington -IN- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Dual Meet- (indoor)

Men

60m Malcolm Dotson 6.79; 400m Kinard Rolle (bah) 47.63; 600m Daniel Kuhn 1.16.11; Mile Kyle Mau 4.02.83; 3.000m Bryce Millar 8.07.93; TJ Eric Bethea 15.91; SP Willie Morrison 18.48

Women

60m Carmiesha Cox (bah) 7.52; 200m Carmiesha Cox (bah) 23.88; Mile 1 Katherine Receveur 4.41.63; 2 Brenna Calder 4.42.35; 3.000m Katherine Receveur 9.26.69; 60mh Devynne Charlton (bah) 8.39, WT Sarah Loesch 20.03

Staten Island -NY- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Great Dane Classic- (indoor)

Men

60m John Lundy 6.82; 200m Lalonde Gordon (tto) 20.95 1h1; Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 21.41 2h1; Luguelín Santos (dom) 21.59 3h1; 400m Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 47.02 1h1; Joshua Gali 48.14 1h2; Juander Santos (dom) 48.25 2h1; 500m Luguelín Santos (dom) 1.01.76 1h1; Donte Holmes 1.01.83 1h2; Emmanuel Tugumisirize (uga) 1.03.48 2h1; HJ 1 Kingsley Ogbonna 2.14, 2 Alexander Bowen (pan) 2.14; TJ Kaishaun Cathey 15.81

Women

60m 1 Dayleen Santana (pur) 7.52, 2 Maya Stephens 7.53; 400m Grace Claxton (pur) 54.61; 500m 1 Ajee Wilson 1.09.63; 2 Pariis Garcia (pur) 1.12.74; 3 Akua Obeng-Akrofi (gha) 1.12.89; 1.000m Meg Manley 2.48.34; Mile Charlene Lipsey 4.40.80; HJ Priscilla Frederick (ant) 1.85; PV Allison Harris 4.05; WT Julia Ratcliff (nzl) 18.79

Crete -NE- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Scott Nisely Memorial- (indoor)

Men

60m Shaheed Hickman 6.83 1h1

Johnson City -TN- (United States), 13-14.1.2017 -ETSU Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Avery Hubbard 6.70; 2 J J Sherman 6.79; 3 Marquett Simmons 6.80; 60m (13) Milan Ristic (srb) 6.75 1h4; Avery Hubbard 6.75 1h7; J J Sherman 6.79 1h2; Josh Parsons 6.80 2h7; Marquett Simmons 6.82 1h8; 60mh (13) Milan Ristic (srb) 7.78 1h3; LJ Andre Dorsey 7.72

Women

60mh Kyra Atkins 8.36; PV Kelsie Ahbe (can) 4.30

College Station -TX- (United States), 13-14.1.2017 -Aggie Team Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m (14) Michael Bryan 6.77; 60m Invite (14) 1 Maxwell Willis 6.72; 2 Malik Wilson 6.75; 3 Aaron Piper 6.79; 60m Chris Jefferson 6.79; 200m (14) Fred Kerley 20.87 1h1; Maxwell Willis 21.17 2h1; Malik Wilson 21.37 1h2; 200m Chris Jefferson 21.35 1h2; Collin Heard 21.37 1h1; Samuel Omoera 21.50 2h2; 400m (14) Daniel Harper 47.43; 400m Invite (14) George Caddick (gbr) 47.10 1h1; Wil London 47.70 2h1; Va-Sheku Sheriff 47.75 1h3; Caleb Dickson 47.81 3h1; 800m (14) 1 Erik Martinsson (swe) 1.50.46; 2 Zacharias Curran 1.50.47; 60mh (14) Spencer Dunkerley-Offor 7.88; 60mh Javier López (esp) 8.06; PV (14) 1 Barrett Poth 5.32; 2 Audie Wyatt 5.32; LJ (14) Steffin McCarter 7.77; LJ Charles Greaves (bar) 7.58; WT Austin Cook 20.56; 4x400m (14) 1 Texas A & M (R. Grant; M. Kerley; R. Rose; F. Kerley) 3.05.41; 2 Baylor (W. London; C. Dickson; Z. Curran; G. Caddick) 3.07.71

Women

60m (14) 1 Teahna Daniels 7.36; 2 Amber Ivy 7.41; 3 Aaliyah Brown 7.44; 4 Brenessa Thompson (guy) 7.48; 60m Invite (14) Kamaria Brown 7.45 (7.44 1h1); 60m 1 Deanna Richardson 7.52; 2 Chanissey Fowler 7.52; 200m (14) Danyel White 23.46 1h2; Diamond Spaulding 23.48 1h1; Aaliyah Brown 23.58 2h2; Amber Ivy 23.65 2h1; Kiana Horton 23.87 1h3; Brenessa Thompson (guy) 23.89 2h3; Kadecia Baird (guy) 24.00 3h3; 400m (14) Jaevin Reed (98) 53.80 1h1; Kiana Hawn 54.41 2h1; 800m (14) Aaliyah Miller 2.06.60; 60mh (14) 1 Ariel Jones 8.41 (8.39 1h4); 2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid (can) 8.46; PV (14) 1 Kally Long 4.42; 2 Annie Rhodes 4.37; 3 Helen Falda (ita) 4.07; SP (14) 1 Cion Hicks 16.49; 2 Elena Bruckner 16.00; 4x400m (14) Baylor (V. Powell; K. Hawn; A. Miller; L. de Souza) 3.34.00

Lexington -KY- (United States), 13-14.1.2017 -Kentucky Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Jaylen Bacon 6.62; 2 Nick Gray 6.75; 3 Craig Green 6.80; 4 Kwadarrius Smith 6.81; 5 Kenshard Hamilton 6.81 (6.80 1h3); 200m Nick Gray 20.86 1h1; Deshawn Marshall 21.58 2h1; 400m Champ Paige 47.15 1h1; Gairy Springer 47.73 2h1; Miles Baldwin 47.94 3h1; Jimmy Brooks 47.96 4h1; 800m Quamel Prince 1.50.54; 60mh 1 Terrence Somerville 7.77; 2 Nick Anderson 7.79; HJ 1 Damar Robinson 2.22; 2 Jerin Allen 2.15; PV 1 Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.43; 2 Matthew Ludwig 5.23; LJ 1 Terrell McClain 7.68; 2 Sergio Acera (esp) 7.35; SP 1 Chukwuewuka Enekwechi 19.49, 2 Nicholas Demaline 18.78; 3 Nikolas Huffman 18.08; WT (13) 1 Aaron Zedella 20.23; 2 Cristian Ravar (esp) 20.05

Women

60m Javianne Oliver 7.31 (7.29 1h6); 200m Kianna Gray 23.42 1h1; Aaliyah Barnes 23.76 2h1; Halimah Barlow 24.07 1h6; 400m Kiah Seymour 52.91 1h1; Leah Nugent (jam) 53.23 2h1; Bryana Robinson 53.70 1h2; Maggie Barrie 54.40 3h1; 60mh 1 Leah Nugent (jam) 8.15; 2 Jacklyn Howell 8.30; 3 Faith Ross 8.37 (8.37 1h7); Amber Hugues 8.48 (8.43 1h1), PV 1 Lucy Bryan 4.10; 2 Olivia Gruver 4.10; LJ Allexis Gibbons 6.18, TJ Sha´Keela Saunders 13.29, SP 1 Erin Farmer 17.33; 2 Emonnie Henderson 16.60; 3 Amelia Stricker 16.32; 4 Sade Olatoye 15.66; WT (13) Sade Olatoye 20.13

Lincoln -NE- (United States), 13-14.1.2017 -Holiday Inn Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Malik Givens 6.70; 2 Seth Boomsma 6.83 (6.83 1h3); 400m Sam Bransby 47.96 1h7; Jake Nelson 48.17 1h6; Bas van Leersum (ned) 48.29 2h7; 600m 1 Andrew Neal 1.18.61; 2 Jake Bender 1.18.73; 1.000m (13) Joshua Thompson 2.25.72; 2 Matthew Fayers (gbr) 2.26.04; 3 Antoine Bardou (fra) 2.26.63; PV Stevan Cahoy 5.31; LJ (13) Jacob Fincham-Dukes (gbr) 7.40; TJ Michael Sandle 15.87

Women

800m (13) Abbie Hetherington (gbr) 2.09.87; 1.000m (13) 1 Kaela Edwards 2.40.79; 2 Chelsea Jarvis (gbr) 2.48.00; 3 Savannah Camacho 2.49.38 60mh Mary Young 8.49; HJ Marusa Cernjul (slo) 1.87; SP Toni Tupper 15.41

University Park -PA- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Nittany Lion Challenge- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Xavier Smith 6.75; 2 Eddie Lovett (isv) 6.78; 3 Malik Moffett 6.78 (6.77 1h3); 600m Desmond Palmer 1.18.26 1h3; Ville Lampinen (fin) 1.18.44 1h2; Michael Smith 1.18.84 1h1; Harry Purcell (irl) 1.18.86 2h1; 1.000m 1 Joseph White 2.21.96; 2 Isaiah Harris 2.22.14; 3 Dominic Perretta 2.23.06; 4 Spencer Brown 2.23.31; 5 Robby Creese 2.25.08, 6 Joe Gioielli 2.25.33; SP 1 Nick Vena 19.89; 2 John Yohman 17.95

Women

60m 1 Trudy-Ann Williamson (jam) 7.41; 2 Taylor Anderson 7.48; 600m Danae Rivers (98) 1.29.06; 1.000m 1 Emma Keenan 2.46.38; 2 Alexandra Lucki (can) 2.46.67; 3 Kennedy Weisner 2.47.88; Mile 1 Tori Gerlach 4.41.17, 2 Tessa Barrett 4.42.56, 60mh 1 Quenee Dale 8.36; 2 Lisa Meneau 8.47, TJ Dannielle Gibson (bah) 13.33; SP Alyssa Robinson 15.41

Iowa City -IA- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Hawkeye Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 Malachi Adams 6.79; 2 Jacob Gourley 6.80; 3 Gawain Williams (jam) 6.81 (6.79 1h2); 200m Emanuel Ogwo 21.51; 400m Jaymes Dennison 47.82 1h1; Eric Foglantz 48.19 2h1; 60mh Aaron Mallett 7.79; PV Chris Nilsen 5.45; LJ 1 O'Shea Wilson 7.86; 2 Deangelo Jackson 7.53

Women

60m Lake Kwaza 7.48 (7.46 1h4); 60mh Jahisha Thomas 8.46; PV Emily Grove 4.40; LJ 1 Samara Spencer 6.43; 2 Annastacia Forrester 6.10

Nampa -ID- (United States), 13-14.1.2017 -Ed Jacoby Invnitational- (indoor)

Men

60m Ja'Maun Charles 6.76; 400m Fernando Martínez (mex) 48.31

Women

800m Sadi Henderson 2.05.71

Blacksburg -VA- (United States), 13-14.1.2017 -Virginia Tech Invitational- (indoor)

Men

60m (13) 1 Christopher Belcher 6.64; 2 Myles Valentine 6.71; 3 Ben Sims 6.76, 4 Isaiah Taylor 6.78; 5 Joel Thomas 6.78; 6 Brandon Taylor 6.80; 200m (14) Justin Hamilton 21.34 1h1; Christopher Belcher 21.36 2h1; Darrell Wesh (hai) 21.54 3h1; 300m (13) Michael Davenport 34.03 1h1; 500m (13) Henri Delauze (bah) 1.03.74; 800m (14) 1 Robert Heppenstall (can) 1.50.32; 2 Simon Holden 1.50.47; HJ (14) Jeff Giannentino 2.14; PV (14) 1 Torben Laidig (ger) 5.51; 2 Keon Howe 5.21; 3 James Steck 5.21; SP (14) Stipe Zunic (cro) 20.68; WT (13) Carlos Mangum 20.91

Women

60m (13) 1 Kristina Knott 7.39 (7.39 1h1); 2 India Brown 7.43; 300m (13) Shakima Wimbley 36.72 1h1; Brittny Ellis 38.03 2h1; Aiyanna Stiverne (can) 38.15 3h1; Jordan Lavender 38.78 1h2; Courtney Blanden 39.04 4h1; 800m (14) Sonia Gaskin (bar) 2.08.53; 1.000m (13) Rachel Pocratsky 2.50.00; 60mh 1 Ebony Morrison 8.29; 2 Michelle Atherley 8.37; 3 Stefani Kerrison 8.44; 4 Nora McKiver 8.48; 5 Shanel Burr 8.51; HJ (14) Erika Voyzey 1.78; SP (14) Christine Bohan 16.25

Cambridge -MA- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Harvard Multi Meet- (indoor)

Men

60m Kyle Darrow 6.81; 300m Izaiah Brown 33.12

Women

60m Gabrielle Thomas 7.42; 300m Gabrielle Thomas 38.60; SP Nikki Okwelogu 15.71; Pentathlon Zoe Hugues 3.702p

Ann Arbor -MI- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Simmons Harvey Invitational- (indoor)

Men

HJ Cody Stemple 2.15; PV Tim Ehrhardt 5.20; SP Grant Cartwright 18.32, WT Joseph Ellis 21.05

Women

60m Torisa Johnson 7.54; 800m Shannon Osika 2.07.40; Mile 1 Nicole Sifuentes (can) 4.35.69; 2 Amanda Eccleston 4.39.39, 3 Erin Finn 4.39.76; 60mh Allyson Goff 8.50; PV Lauren Chorny 4.20

Minneapolis -MN- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Minnesote Opener- (indoor)

Men

60m 1 David Paynotta 6.80; 2 Jordan Charles 6.81

Women

60m Tayler Wittler 7.54; 60mh 1 Emma Spagnola 8.34; 2 Kimberly Golding (jam) 8.35; HJ Taylor Wiebke 1.78

New York -NY- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Towson Invitational-

Men

60m 1 Carrington Akosa 6.78; 2 Martin Owusu-Antwi (gha) 6.81 (6.80 1h2); 200m Martin Owusu-Antwi (gha) 21.58; 500m Joel Roberson 1.03.23; 3.000m Khalil Rmidi Kinini 8.17.12; SP Chris Cook 17.95; WT Love Litzell (swe) 20.20

Women

60m 1 Shenel Crooke (skn) 7.42; 2 Zakiya Denoon (tto) 7.45 (7.43 1h7); TJ Nadia Eke (gha) 13.60

Provo -UT- (United States), 12-14.1.2017 -Cougar Invitational- (indoor)

Men

300m Cole Lambourne 33.66; 3.000m Clayton Young 8.07.69; HJ Zachary Blackham 2.19; SP Leif Arrhenius (swe) 18.31; DT David Blair 60.32

Women

HJ Andrea Stapleton 1.80

New Haven -CT- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Yale Collegiate Invitational- (indoor)

Men

1.000m Trevor Guerrera 2.25.69

Sioux City -IA- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Dordt Invitational- (indoor)

Men

PV Scott Greenman 5.25

Hanover -NH- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Four Meet-

Women

60mh Cha´Mia Rothwell 8.46

Crawfordsville -IN- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Robert H. Johnson Open- (indoor)

Men

60m Jordan Moothery 6.83

Canton -NY- (United States), -Saints Indoor Invitational- 14.1.2017

Women

WT Sultana Frizell (can) 22.00 NR

Lynchburg -VA- (United States), 13-14.1.2017 -The VA Showcase- (indoor)

High School competition

Men

55m (15) J Johnson 6.36; in heats: Tyrese Cooper 6.38 1h24; Qhiyal Towns 6.38 1h32; 300m (13) Tyrese Cooper 33.03 1h5; Micaiah Harris 33.22 2h5; Eric Allen 33.49 3h5; 500m (14) 1 Tyrese Cooper 1.01.88; 2 Chantz Sawyers 1.02.29; 800m (14) Brandon McGorty 1.50.85; 55mh (14) 1 Cory Poole 7.13; 2 Kurt Powdar 7.36

Women

55m (13) Daija Lampkin 6.92 1h13; Lynna Irby 6.94 2h13; Jayla Kirkland 7.04 1h15; 300m (13) Lynna Irby 38.09 1h6; Jayla Kirkland 38.16 2h6; Syaira Richardson 38.84 1h4; Daija Lampkin 38.97 1h5; Lauren Morgan 39.03 2h4; 500m (14) Sammy Watson 1.11.75; 55mh (14) 1 Shadajah Ballard 7.88; 2 Jada Terrell 7.96

Houston -TX- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Carl Lewis Invitational- (indoor)

High School competition

Men

60m 1 Caleb Jolivette 6.82; 2 Jackson Gleeson 6.87; 3 Myles Lafluer 6.88; SP (HS implement) 1 Adrian Piperi 21.48; 2 Cooper Campbell 19.05

Women

60m Sydney Washington 7.52 (7.46 1h4); 2 Kailei Collins 7.55; 60mh Kennedy Bailey 8.48

New York -NY- (United States), 14.1.2017 -Molloy Stanner Games- (indoor)

High School Competition

Men

300m Kyre Johnson 33.85

Women

55m Halle Hazzard 6.94; 300m Sydney McLaughlin (jam) 37.11; 55mh Amaya Chadwick 8.04

------------------------------------------------------------------

Winnipeg (Canada), 12.1.2017 (indoor)

Men

HJ Alhaji Mansaray 2.20

Windsor (Canada), 13-14.1.2017 -CanAm Classic- (indoor)

Men

60m (14) Kyle Thompson 6.82 (6.80 1h1); 600m (14) Thomas Land 1.19.79; 1.000m (14) 1 Lucia Stafford 2.46.71; 2 Madeleine Kelly 2.47.19; HJ (14) Sean Cate 2.14

Women

300m (14) Naomi Lance 39.14; 60mh (13) 1 Joy Spear Chief-Morris 8.53; 2 Sarah Hammond 8.57; LJ Holly Pitters 6.11

Special service to RUN Blog Run by Carles Baronet @Trackinsun, please

click here for PDF of update, USA indoor 2016-17 (4).pdf

Leave a comment

Wake up to RunBlogRun's news in your inbox. Sign up for our newsletter and we'll keep you informed about the Sport you love.

Subscribe to RunBlogRun's Global News Feed

* indicates required