NAIA CONFERENCES
Conference champions automatically qualify for the NAIA National Championships. Additional at-large teams will be selected by Monday.
MEN
MID-SOUTH
Rio Grande,OH, 11-3, 8k
http://tinyurl.com/cpb48b6
1. Shawnee St. 29 #6
2. Cu,berlands 62
3. Rio Grande 78
4. Campbellsville 112
5. Georhetown 127
(1 teams)
1.Brad Liston (Shawnee) 25:24, 2.Nick Wilson (Rio Grande) 25:31, 3.John-Paul Williams (Lindsey Wilson) 25:35, 4.Adam Schroeder (Shawnee St) 25:36, 5.Landon Hamilton (Cumberlands) 25:42,
CHICAGOLAND A.C.
Chicago,IL, 11-3, 8k
http://tinyurl.com/cpeoulf
1. St.Francis 22 #3
2. Olivet Naz. 76
3. St.Xavier 89
4. Robert Morris 119
5. Trinity Chr. 133
(12 teams)
1.Phil Rizzo (St.Francis) 24:10, 2.Brandon Carson (St.Francis) 24:20, 3.Andrew Reidsma (Trinity Christian) 24:22, 4.Mike Blaszczyk (St.Franci) 24:26, 5.Mizael Carrera (Robert Morris) 24:34,
GOLDEN STATE A.C.
Orange,Ca, 11-3, 8k
http://tinyurl.com/bb7rtny
John Gilberton, 3rd at last year’s NAIA National, led #7-The Masters’s to narrow win over #25-Vanguard.
1. The Master’s 65 5. Biola 85
2. Vanguard 70 6. COncordia-Ca 103
3. Westmont 80 7. S.D. Christian 218
4. Ariz. Chr. 82
1.John Gilbertson (Master’s) 24:22, 2.Ricky Avila (COncordia) 25:17, 3.Matthew Day (Westmont) 25:30, 4.Tyler Dutchover (Van) 25:43, 5.Danny Ledesma (Biola) 25:49,
GREAT PLAINS
McCook Lake,SD, 11-3, 8k
http://tinyurl.com/cjdmyoz
1. Concordia 41 $20
2. Morningside 47
3. Doane 71
4. Dordt 94
5. Northwestern 137
(10 teams)
1.Colin Morrissey (Concordia) 25:08, 2.Taylor Chapman (Morningside) 25:15, 3.Hayden Hohnholt (Conc) 25:16, 4.Ryan Tholen (Dordt) 25:19, 5.Ben Sievert (Conc) 25:24,
WOMEN
CHICAGOLAND
Chicago,IL, 11-3, 5k
http://tinyurl.com/cmzdulp
1. Olivet Nazar. 29 #4
2. St.Francis-IL 62 #18
3. St.Xavier 99
4. Illinois Tech 102
5. Trinity Chr. 119
(12 teams)
1.Abby Jahn (Illinois Tech) 17:33, 2.Hilary Halford (St.Francis) 17:34, 3.Kortney Ellingboe (Olivet Nazarene) 17:35, 4.Kathryn (Dean (Olivet Naz) 17:38, 5.Chantalie Falconer (Olivet Naz) 17:41,
GOLDEN STATE
Orange,CA, 11-3, 5k
http://tinyurl.com/a3df7tw
1. Biola 45 #5
2. Concordia-CA 58 #16
3. Westmont 71 #8
4. The Master’s 72 #13
(7 teams)
1.Rocio Pelayo (Concordia-CA) 17:53, 2.Hannah Kellerman (The Master’s) 18:01, 3.Kellian Hunt (Biola) 18:16, 4.Karis Frankian (The Master’s) 18:20, 5.Neysa Mains (Biola) 18:27,
FRONTIER
Helena,MT, 11-2, 5k.
http://tinyurl.com/d2sa82e
1. Carroll 32 #6
2. Lewis-Clark 53 #12
3. Rocky Mt. 57 #14
(6 teams)
1.Rhianna Grossman (Carroll) 18:38, 2Kelsey Klettke (Lewis-Clark) 18:50, 3.Ana Richter (Rocky Mountain) 19:03, 4.Chelsey Leighton (Lewis-Clark) 19:16, 5.Bailey Hughes (Carroll) 19:19,
GREAT PLAINS
McCook Lake,SD, 11-3, 5k.
http://tinyurl.com/ccs7aqe
1. Dordt 25&n
bsp; #11
2. Concordia-NE 76 #20
3. Doane 85
4. Morningside 112
5. Hastings 137
(10 teams)
1.Sarah Kortze (Concordia) 17:11, 2.Jena Schwalenberg (Concordia) 17:45, 3.Lauren Opp (Dordt) 18:00, 4.Merissa Harkema (Dordt) 18:15, 5.Kayla Byl (Dordt) 18:17,